Helsinki Open 2011


Date
Jan 22 - 23, 2011
City
Helsinki, Finland
Venue

Oulunkylän yhteiskoulu

Address
Siltavoudintie 24, 00640 Helsinki
Website
Helsinki Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Petri Vanhala
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information
Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 10.15 10.56 NR Sweden 10.6911.9710.5810.1510.40
2 Milán Baticz 10.02 11.13 Hungary 10.3012.6812.0910.0211.00
3 Anssi Vanhala 11.18 11.98 Finland 11.1812.0511.8615.8112.02
4 Ville Seppänen 9.81 NR 12.09 Finland 13.1316.2812.6610.479.81
5 Morten Arborg 11.94 12.83 Norway 11.9413.3412.5320.1512.63
6 Joey Gouly 11.38 13.22 United Kingdom 14.4713.0613.1613.4411.38
7 Gunnar Krig 12.69 13.88 Sweden 17.2213.7814.2712.6913.59
8 Hilmar Magnusson 12.93 14.14 NR Iceland 13.0015.6815.5012.9313.93
9 Daniel Sheppard 12.44 14.89 United Kingdom 16.1513.8112.4414.7117.36
10 Eetu Taivalsaari 12.34 16.17 Finland 12.3416.8414.3417.34DNF
11 Teemu Tiinanen 14.52 16.23 Finland 14.5214.8018.9714.9319.44
12 Tomas Kristiansson 15.08 17.02 Sweden 19.7115.0816.3418.5016.22
13 Aili Asikainen 15.46 17.02 Finland 18.5815.4622.7516.0916.38
14 Tuomas Saarela 16.21 17.51 Finland 18.7216.7816.2117.3418.41
15 Johan Süld 16.84 18.45 Sweden 16.8622.4016.8419.5218.97
16 Niko Ronkainen 16.56 20.81 Finland 21.0621.8020.3821.0016.56
17 Erik Jernqvist 16.31 20.95 Sweden 16.3122.9028.0918.6521.30
18 Stefan Lidström 21.55 22.74 Sweden 23.3821.6628.0921.5523.19
19 Tommy Holm 19.36 22.83 Sweden 23.9425.0819.4619.36DNF
20 Otto von Hellens 21.66 23.96 Finland 22.30DNF24.2721.6625.31
21 Max Granlund 18.98 24.01 Finland 18.9823.9319.65DNF28.44
22 Juho Saarimaa 21.27 24.20 Finland 24.5927.4121.2725.9622.05
23 Karl Thorlaksson 22.46 24.74 Iceland 22.4625.3831.0326.2222.61
24 Tommy Gustavsson 23.90 25.18 Sweden 25.4326.4723.9025.7724.33
25 Tuomas Lehtinen 22.96 26.62 Finland 28.3422.9626.1825.3332.59
26 Miikka Alatalo 25.28 26.71 Finland DNF27.9625.4025.2826.78
27 Pietari Majaniemi 22.71 26.94 Finland 29.6924.13DNF22.7127.00
28 Johannes Ylikotila 23.93 28.55 Finland 23.9327.5336.7729.0329.08
29 Niklas Nyholm 27.28 29.53 Finland 30.0028.18DNF30.4127.28
30 Esa Salonen 23.91 30.50 Finland 32.5336.1530.1123.9128.86
31 Harri Itkonen 31.55 35.47 Finland 35.7535.1831.5535.4742.47
32 Lauri Nieminen 33.84 37.65 Finland 37.5538.1837.2233.8441.28
33 Misa Ristolainen 43.52 53.88 Finland 50.55DNF55.5043.5255.58

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 8.06 NR 10.90 NR Finland 8.9313.4110.368.06DNF
2 Morten Arborg 9.97 11.03 Norway 9.9711.7710.4114.3410.91
3 Ville Seppänen 11.40 12.10 Finland 11.4012.4411.8112.0618.52
4 Simon Westlund 11.28 12.24 Sweden 12.1511.9411.2813.5512.63
5 Milán Baticz 11.46 12.65 Hungary 12.1611.4614.2819.8411.52
6 Eetu Taivalsaari 12.38 13.45 Finland 12.3813.8813.8115.3112.66
7 Joey Gouly 11.41 14.23 United Kingdom 12.5611.4116.5514.0616.08
8 Hilmar Magnusson 12.88 14.48 Iceland 15.1513.9116.1812.8814.38
9 Gunnar Krig 13.27 14.74 Sweden 13.2715.0913.7815.3615.36
10 Aili Asikainen 12.80 15.47 Finland 14.2716.1617.1812.8015.97
11 Tuomas Saarela 15.36 16.17 Finland 20.7215.3616.4616.0616.00
12 Daniel Sheppard 14.52 16.32 United Kingdom 15.4618.4415.8814.5217.61
13 Teemu Tiinanen 14.44 16.96 Finland 17.8114.4421.7816.8616.22
14 Erik Jernqvist 15.94 17.59 Sweden 21.8120.6116.0916.0815.94
15 Tomas Kristiansson 15.77 17.69 Sweden 20.8117.1815.7718.4417.46
16 Johan Süld 20.13 21.30 Sweden 21.0920.1322.0920.71DNF
17 Niko Ronkainen 19.53 21.37 Finland 22.2819.5320.9320.9022.88
18 Otto von Hellens 17.43 22.02 Finland 23.2117.4329.8820.1122.75
19 Tommy Holm 18.27 22.31 Sweden 18.2724.1320.9022.4023.63
20 Max Granlund 15.43 22.53 Finland 15.4323.1922.8621.5523.34
21 Tommy Gustavsson 19.52 24.27 Sweden 19.7223.6129.4819.5232.86
22 Karl Thorlaksson 18.84 24.81 Iceland 26.5318.8425.1522.75DNF
23 Juho Saarimaa 22.94 24.97 Finland 22.9425.4126.1824.9724.52
24 Stefan Lidström 21.58 25.59 Sweden 26.2521.5826.5624.2226.31

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 8.88 10.55 NR Norway 11.2543.658.889.3611.05
2 Milán Baticz 9.30 10.70 NR Hungary 9.3010.0312.569.5212.55
3 Simon Westlund 9.93 11.49 Sweden 9.9320.6110.0811.8012.59
4 Ville Seppänen 9.43 11.66 Finland 9.4311.6912.4114.1810.88
5 Anssi Vanhala 11.44 12.60 Finland 12.4315.3813.8011.5611.44
6 Joey Gouly 10.81 13.60 United Kingdom 14.5814.7210.8113.7712.44
7 Hilmar Magnusson 13.25 13.91 NR Iceland 14.8113.4613.4613.2515.50
8 Eetu Taivalsaari 12.69 14.16 Finland 12.6913.1815.1314.18DNF
9 Gunnar Krig 12.93 14.72 Sweden 14.0016.6817.4113.4712.93
10 Aili Asikainen 12.36 15.92 Finland 17.3312.3613.3617.0840.19

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 1.66 NR 3.46 Hungary 3.003.831.663.564.50
2 Morten Arborg 3.15 3.78 Norway 3.804.053.505.083.15
3 Simon Westlund 1.59 NR 4.01 Sweden 3.225.781.597.333.02
4 Daniel Sheppard 2.65 4.04 United Kingdom 4.885.092.653.683.56
5 Ville Seppänen 3.34 4.29 Finland 4.384.723.345.933.78
6 Gunnar Krig 4.88 5.21 Sweden 5.256.335.414.884.97
7 Joey Gouly 2.30 5.75 United Kingdom DNF6.582.305.365.30
8 Niko Ronkainen 5.02 6.29 Finland 5.027.136.585.686.61
9 Erik Jernqvist 5.84 6.43 Sweden 6.276.585.846.4414.41
10 Johan Süld 5.58 6.54 Sweden 7.687.586.185.865.58
11 Hilmar Magnusson 5.71 6.83 Iceland 9.135.715.977.816.71
12 Eetu Taivalsaari 5.19 6.97 Finland 6.005.729.18DNF5.19
13 Karl Thorlaksson 4.71 7.23 Iceland 8.597.054.717.257.40
14 Tomas Kristiansson 6.75 7.24 Sweden 7.636.816.757.278.40
15 Aili Asikainen 5.15 7.27 Finland 7.365.156.5013.117.96
16 Otto von Hellens 6.56 7.86 Finland 14.966.568.417.597.59
17 Teemu Tiinanen 6.91 8.10 Finland 12.009.447.526.917.33
18 Max Granlund 6.09 8.11 Finland 7.217.65DNF9.466.09
19 Juho Saarimaa 5.27 8.54 Finland 5.27DNF8.537.589.52
20 Tuomas Lehtinen 3.80 8.76 Finland 9.559.613.807.1310.13
21 Miikka Alatalo 8.06 9.06 Finland 20.388.918.069.348.94
22 Tommy Holm 4.03 10.68 Sweden 9.5315.084.0311.1911.33
23 Tommy Gustavsson 8.50 10.98 Sweden 11.3811.5910.4411.138.50
24 Niklas Nyholm 10.31 12.05 Finland 11.1510.3115.1610.8814.11
25 Stefan Lidström 6.58 12.13 Sweden 8.72DNF20.226.587.46

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 3.03 3.45 Hungary 3.033.226.533.693.43
2 Simon Westlund 2.27 3.85 Sweden 3.334.214.724.022.27
3 Morten Arborg 3.27 3.89 Norway 3.723.908.564.053.27
4 Ville Seppänen 2.84 4.69 Finland 3.805.465.344.932.84
5 Eetu Taivalsaari 3.91 4.95 Finland 4.097.303.914.466.31
6 Joey Gouly 2.65 5.05 United Kingdom 4.965.784.416.582.65
7 Gunnar Krig 4.69 5.11 Sweden 4.694.905.805.155.28
8 Daniel Sheppard 4.63 5.66 United Kingdom 5.385.087.254.636.52
9 Erik Jernqvist 5.66 5.89 Sweden 5.666.035.845.807.46
10 Niko Ronkainen 5.61 6.20 Finland 5.616.916.065.637.46
11 Aili Asikainen 3.38 6.43 Finland 5.697.777.915.843.38
12 Tomas Kristiansson 4.38 6.63 Sweden 6.636.437.686.834.38
13 Max Granlund 4.41 7.08 Finland 4.416.807.587.666.86
14 Otto von Hellens 6.09 7.14 Finland 9.597.776.317.346.09
15 Hilmar Magnusson 3.88 NR 7.22 Iceland 6.089.068.696.883.88
16 Karl Thorlaksson 5.13 7.27 Iceland 7.257.936.639.115.13
17 Teemu Tiinanen 6.58 9.11 Finland 6.588.166.5912.5934.68
18 Johan Süld 7.02 10.55 Sweden DNF7.5813.367.0210.72

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 3.13 3.56 Hungary 4.694.033.133.343.30
2 Ville Seppänen 2.88 3.73 Finland 2.883.154.254.443.80
3 Morten Arborg 3.80 4.04 Norway 4.094.003.804.024.11
4 Simon Westlund 3.31 4.17 Sweden 3.964.054.503.315.33
5 Eetu Taivalsaari 4.11 4.65 Finland 4.114.525.404.724.72
6 Gunnar Krig 4.50 4.94 Sweden 4.755.555.714.504.52
7 Daniel Sheppard 4.44 5.31 United Kingdom 5.654.446.524.785.50
8 Joey Gouly 3.30 5.67 United Kingdom 5.585.665.777.753.30

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 40.91 43.39 NR Hungary 40.9142.3454.0046.4641.38
2 Simon Westlund 38.02 NR 50.89 Sweden 57.0650.6650.1651.8638.02
3 Hilmar Magnusson 50.15 NR 55.78 NR Iceland 57.0950.1550.4659.801:03.83
4 Morten Arborg 47.30 NR 57.11 Norway 47.301:05.281:04.0351.1356.16
5 Ville Seppänen 52.06 59.13 Finland 1:00.4454.9452.061:02.021:05.08
6 Joey Gouly 51.71 59.68 United Kingdom 56.861:04.2151.711:08.2857.96
7 Gunnar Krig 54.97 1:01.77 Sweden 1:09.6854.9759.5557.151:08.61
8 Eetu Taivalsaari 1:07.36 1:11.56 Finland 1:16.611:11.251:12.251:11.191:07.36
9 Erik Jernqvist 1:04.33 1:15.48 Sweden 1:27.151:16.881:12.001:04.331:17.55
10 Daniel Sheppard 1:05.28 1:17.45 United Kingdom 1:16.961:49.311:24.631:10.751:05.28
11 Stefan Lidström 1:11.93 1:18.18 Sweden 1:15.961:11.931:19.271:19.311:25.52
12 Teemu Tiinanen 1:20.31 1:22.43 Finland 1:28.191:21.751:25.001:20.531:20.31
13 Niko Ronkainen 1:26.66 1:32.27 Finland 1:45.941:27.551:39.381:26.661:29.88
14 Aili Asikainen 1:25.41 1:36.27 Finland 1:33.901:45.131:29.77DNF1:25.41
15 Max Granlund 1:28.47 1:37.20 Finland 1:53.651:30.301:43.771:28.471:37.52
16 Otto von Hellens 1:40.59 1:50.22 Finland 1:56.861:40.591:55.861:43.461:51.33
17 Tommy Gustavsson 1:54.78 2:01.60 Sweden 1:57.812:09.841:54.782:10.531:57.15
18 Tommy Holm 1:46.03 2:01.97 Sweden 2:16.691:46.031:57.181:52.052:17.91
19 Karl Thorlaksson 1:55.81 2:07.36 Iceland 1:55.811:59.47DNF2:18.502:04.11
20 Juho Saarimaa 1:54.69 2:48.88 Finland DNF1:57.462:11.344:17.841:54.69
21 Tuomas Lehtinen 2:09.91 Finland 2:44.552:09.91

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 38.47 NR 43.82 Hungary 47.6542.9740.8448.2138.47
2 Simon Westlund 43.93 49.74 NR Sweden 51.1650.8648.4743.9349.88
3 Ville Seppänen 53.30 54.80 NR Finland 54.8854.2157.9155.3153.30
4 Joey Gouly 52.86 58.12 United Kingdom 58.5059.4352.86DNF56.43
5 Gunnar Krig 56.34 1:01.02 Sweden 1:11.0857.3058.0556.341:07.71
6 Hilmar Magnusson 51.78 1:03.83 Iceland 51.781:05.181:08.3857.931:09.84
7 Eetu Taivalsaari 57.16 1:06.24 Finland 1:00.771:10.9357.161:12.221:07.02

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 1:21.38 1:26.49 Hungary 1:21.381:26.281:26.711:26.47DNF
2 Simon Westlund 1:25.43 1:32.21 NR Sweden 1:25.431:32.191:27.751:48.151:36.69
3 Morten Arborg 1:34.28 1:43.38 Norway 1:52.581:50.591:38.061:34.281:41.50
4 Joey Gouly 1:31.28 1:45.21 United Kingdom 1:57.381:37.181:31.281:58.271:41.06
5 Ville Seppänen 1:41.43 1:45.37 Finland 1:41.431:46.161:45.091:46.971:44.86
6 Hilmar Magnusson 1:38.83 NR 1:46.63 NR Iceland 2:15.831:41.631:51.531:38.831:46.72
7 Gunnar Krig 1:40.78 1:49.58 Sweden 1:59.861:43.341:40.781:57.831:47.56
8 Daniel Sheppard 1:46.41 2:05.19 United Kingdom 2:08.681:59.501:46.412:07.402:14.75
9 Eetu Taivalsaari 2:06.56 2:13.87 Finland 2:16.942:06.562:15.722:41.222:08.94
10 Teemu Tiinanen 2:11.06 2:31.68 Finland 2:42.662:29.692:30.192:35.162:11.06
11 Niko Ronkainen 2:20.77 2:38.53 Finland 2:25.662:54.432:44.502:20.772:45.44
12 Stefan Lidström 2:29.72 2:52.62 Sweden 2:58.192:54.562:54.942:29.722:48.36
13 Max Granlund 2:33.55 2:54.17 Finland 3:12.412:33.55DNF2:38.692:51.40
14 Erik Jernqvist 3:12.55 Sweden 3:14.473:12.55
15 Tommy Holm 3:39.72 Sweden 3:39.724:01.75
16 Otto von Hellens 3:40.30 Finland 3:47.153:40.30
17 Tommy Gustavsson 3:42.43 Sweden 4:03.803:42.43
18 Juho Saarimaa 4:18.69 Finland 4:18.694:26.38
19 Tuomas Lehtinen 4:25.53 Finland 4:25.535:07.86

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 1:18.93 1:28.62 Hungary 1:27.031:44.881:18.931:33.031:25.81
2 Morten Arborg 1:26.11 1:34.66 NR Norway 1:27.931:38.961:38.281:37.781:26.11
3 Joey Gouly 1:30.16 1:38.62 United Kingdom 1:53.441:30.161:37.801:40.331:37.72
4 Simon Westlund 1:33.44 1:39.33 Sweden 1:38.711:51.331:33.441:42.331:36.96
5 Ville Seppänen 1:35.08 1:45.09 Finland 1:55.341:49.191:41.191:44.881:35.08
6 Hilmar Magnusson 1:48.16 2:01.61 Iceland 2:18.21DNF1:49.331:57.301:48.16

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2:44.88 2:48.70 Sweden 2:45.902:44.882:55.33
2 Morten Arborg 3:28.88 NR 3:40.58 Norway 3:57.303:35.563:28.88
3 Eetu Taivalsaari 3:43.44 NR 4:34.19 NR Finland 3:43.445:35.304:23.83
4 Daniel Sheppard 4:24.66 4:41.79 United Kingdom 4:24.664:48.884:51.83
5 Gunnar Krig 4:35.84 5:06.86 Sweden 4:35.845:26.635:18.11
6 Joey Gouly 3:45.05 DNF United Kingdom 3:45.05DNFDNF
7 Max Granlund 6:06.43 Finland 6:06.43

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 4:26.59 NR 4:44.20 NR Sweden 4:26.594:51.464:54.55
2 Ville Seppänen 4:45.34 NR 5:25.54 NR Finland 4:45.345:57.535:33.75
3 Joey Gouly 5:15.50 5:46.46 United Kingdom 5:15.506:07.025:56.86
4 Gunnar Krig 6:47.02 6:58.37 Sweden 6:56.697:11.406:47.02
5 Daniel Sheppard 7:15.11 7:27.05 United Kingdom 7:31.387:34.667:15.11
6 Teemu Tiinanen 7:47.28 DNF Finland 7:47.28DNSDNS
7 Morten Arborg DNF Norway DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 44.56 54.26 Finland 1:04.7744.5653.46
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:26.84 DNF United Kingdom 1:26.84DNFDNF
3 Milán Baticz 1:30.00 DNF Hungary 1:42.71DNF1:30.00
4 Simon Westlund 1:47.97 DNF Sweden 2:07.941:47.97DNF
5 Gunnar Krig 3:11.91 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:11.91
6 Johan Süld 3:45.97 DNF Sweden 3:45.97DNFDNF
7 Hilmar Magnusson 6:31.44 NR DNF Iceland DNF7:02.656:31.44
8 Joey Gouly DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
8 Karl Thorlaksson DNF DNF Iceland DNFDNFDNF
8 Morten Arborg DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
8 Tomas Kristiansson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 39.53 ER DNF Finland 42.3139.53DNF
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:27.11 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:27.11DNF
3 Simon Westlund 1:44.56 DNF Sweden 1:46.961:44.56DNF
4 Gunnar Krig 1:50.13 1:56.22 NR Sweden 1:50.132:05.581:52.94
5 Milán Baticz 2:07.71 DNF Hungary DNFDNF2:07.71
6 Johan Süld 4:25.72 DNF Sweden 4:25.72DNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teemu Tiinanen 27 Finland 27DNF
2 Simon Westlund 29 NR Sweden 3129
3 Hilmar Magnusson 32 NR Iceland 32DNS
4 Otto von Hellens 36 Finland 36DNF
4 Ville Seppänen 36 Finland 36DNF
6 Daniel Sheppard 37 United Kingdom 37DNF
7 Joey Gouly 42 United Kingdom 42DNS
8 Karl Thorlaksson 43 Iceland 43DNF
9 Stefan Lidström 46 Sweden 46DNS
10 Erik Jernqvist DNF Sweden DNFDNF
10 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNFDNS
10 Mats Kollbrink DNF Sweden DNFDNS
10 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNFDNF
10 Morten Arborg DNF Norway DNFDNF
10 Tommy Gustavsson DNF Sweden DNFDNS
10 Tommy Holm DNF Sweden DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 13.33 NR 18.54 NR Norway 13.3322.8415.8622.3317.43
2 Gunnar Krig 17.77 19.03 Sweden 19.5317.9017.7719.6519.86
3 Simon Westlund 19.31 20.74 Sweden 20.5826.2821.7719.3119.86
4 Milán Baticz 19.30 21.82 Hungary 19.3023.6526.2819.3122.50
5 Anssi Vanhala 18.69 22.08 Finland 20.2524.1821.8018.69DNF
6 Ville Seppänen 21.11 26.02 Finland 21.1130.7126.8428.0223.21
7 Hilmar Magnusson 15.80 NR 27.12 NR Iceland 15.8029.9428.0823.33DNF
8 Daniel Sheppard 24.33 28.91 United Kingdom 26.7132.0628.8124.3331.22
9 Eetu Taivalsaari 22.30 30.48 Finland DNF38.9029.0822.3023.47
10 Stefan Lidström 25.33 32.73 Sweden 25.33DNF36.1127.7534.34
11 Joey Gouly 32.16 34.76 United Kingdom 34.1933.1632.1652.0336.93
12 Teemu Tiinanen 26.15 34.94 Finland 38.9031.0037.5526.1536.28
13 Aili Asikainen 33.16 37.09 Finland 39.0833.1635.1137.0949.09
14 Niko Ronkainen 38.66 45.20 Finland 47.9451.5848.0239.6538.66
15 Tommy Holm 42.38 50.50 Sweden 54.6646.5050.3342.3858.36
16 Tommy Gustavsson 44.40 51.50 Sweden 54.9149.361:03.6850.2244.40
17 Otto von Hellens 55.55 1:04.51 Finland 1:07.8658.41DNF1:07.2555.55
18 Karl Thorlaksson 53.94 1:16.68 Iceland 53.941:02.111:16.591:31.33DNF
19 Juho Saarimaa 52.96 1:17.87 Finland 1:01.151:42.9152.961:26.651:25.81
20 Tuomas Lehtinen 1:09.77 1:17.93 Finland 1:17.251:09.771:21.111:15.431:27.19
21 Tuomas Saarela 39.40 DNF Finland DNF39.40DNF45.0645.31

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 16.65 18.69 Norway 17.4318.7716.6522.7519.86
2 Milán Baticz 17.84 20.37 Hungary 24.5320.7818.3821.9617.84
3 Anssi Vanhala 18.15 21.16 Finland 18.1526.9318.6121.9622.90
4 Gunnar Krig 19.03 22.38 Sweden 20.6119.0324.0224.5922.52
5 Simon Westlund 21.15 22.63 Sweden 22.6622.2121.1523.0223.22
6 Eetu Taivalsaari 20.97 25.84 Finland 20.9726.9127.8129.7722.81
7 Hilmar Magnusson 22.88 27.68 Iceland 28.9336.1922.8826.7127.41
8 Ville Seppänen 22.38 29.92 Finland 31.3133.4432.0322.3826.43
9 Daniel Sheppard 26.46 30.53 United Kingdom 33.9332.7228.7730.0926.46
10 Joey Gouly 25.72 31.56 United Kingdom 33.2852.9725.7225.8035.61
11 Teemu Tiinanen 36.36 37.49 Finland 45.3137.9436.6637.8836.36
12 Aili Asikainen 30.66 37.68 Finland 42.0640.2743.0230.6630.72
13 Stefan Lidström 33.81 39.98 Sweden 33.81DNF37.7133.9348.30
14 Niko Ronkainen 40.91 42.86 Finland 44.0340.9143.3642.8042.41
15 Tommy Holm 43.59 50.96 Sweden 51.501:01.6647.3154.0843.59

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 17.43 18.17 NR Hungary 18.1321.1818.0918.3017.43
2 Gunnar Krig 16.65 18.29 Sweden 17.5516.6519.1324.1518.19
3 Morten Arborg 13.38 20.00 Norway 26.3316.3313.3823.7819.90
4 Anssi Vanhala 16.63 NR 20.38 NR Finland 21.6616.6321.4321.4118.31
5 Ville Seppänen 19.91 22.33 Finland 23.7222.8619.9120.4023.86
6 Simon Westlund 21.63 23.43 Sweden 23.7825.0024.0321.6322.47
7 Eetu Taivalsaari 23.00 25.21 Finland 23.0023.4626.2528.7725.93
8 Hilmar Magnusson 23.58 25.48 NR Iceland 26.8823.6125.9633.1123.58

3x3x3 With Feet First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 31.56 WR 44.17 Finland 47.3831.5653.56
2 Mats Kollbrink 1:12.05 1:19.69 NR Sweden 1:28.561:18.471:12.05
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:29.13 NR 1:52.97 NR United Kingdom 2:02.901:29.132:06.88
4 Milán Baticz 1:40.30 2:02.32 Hungary 1:40.302:29.561:57.11
5 Simon Westlund 1:57.84 2:13.99 Sweden 2:16.711:57.842:27.41
6 Petri Vanhala 3:05.15 3:29.48 Finland 3:38.843:05.153:44.46
7 Hilmar Magnusson 4:36.84 NR DNF Iceland 4:36.84DNSDNS
8 Gunnar Krig 5:09.91 DNF Sweden 5:09.91DNSDNS

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 44.63 49.85 Finland 44.6352.8152.11
2 Mats Kollbrink 1:17.66 1:18.15 NR Sweden 1:17.661:17.831:18.96
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:36.31 1:39.37 NR United Kingdom 1:38.661:43.151:36.31
4 Milán Baticz 2:10.53 2:21.62 Hungary 2:24.312:30.032:10.53

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 7.47 8.32 NR United Kingdom 7.479.477.658.698.61
2 Simon Westlund 9.03 NR 9.64 NR Sweden 12.259.369.039.939.63
3 Stefan Lidström 10.18 11.82 Sweden DNF13.8810.6910.1810.90
4 Gunnar Krig 11.13 13.28 Sweden 11.1311.8415.3112.68DNF
5 Teemu Tiinanen 14.58 18.71 Finland 14.5817.6915.5237.2122.93
6 Hilmar Magnusson 24.15 NR 43.83 NR Iceland 1:05.9633.5631.96DNF24.15
7 Milán Baticz 9.61 DNF Hungary 10.659.779.61DNFDNF
8 Tommy Gustavsson 18.33 DNF Sweden 18.3324.44DNFDNF23.63
9 Tommy Holm 29.00 DNF Sweden 51.02DNFDNF34.1529.00

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 50.16 NR 54.11 NR Sweden 55.4355.0251.881:01.7250.16
2 Milán Baticz 1:12.66 1:17.80 Hungary 1:15.551:21.401:12.661:21.581:16.46
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:42.46 1:50.94 United Kingdom 1:57.611:52.401:42.462:03.331:42.81
4 Morten Arborg 1:45.09 1:54.86 Norway 1:45.652:15.681:45.092:07.611:51.33
5 Ville Seppänen 1:46.68 NR 2:04.30 NR Finland 2:13.691:55.721:46.682:03.502:22.34
6 Gunnar Krig 1:43.59 2:07.69 Sweden 2:01.521:43.592:13.502:17.912:08.06
7 Hilmar Magnusson 2:00.22 2:12.43 NR Iceland 2:11.832:12.862:25.862:12.592:00.22
8 Stefan Lidström 2:05.66 2:28.02 Sweden 2:05.662:53.692:35.522:15.902:32.65
9 Teemu Tiinanen 2:23.18 2:36.42 Finland 2:44.782:35.712:28.782:57.412:23.18
10 Niko Ronkainen 3:07.46 Finland 3:43.253:07.46
11 Max Granlund 3:13.40 Finland 3:13.403:29.11
12 Juho Saarimaa 3:20.28 Finland 3:20.283:41.59
13 Karl Thorlaksson 4:38.55 Iceland 4:56.634:38.55
14 Tommy Gustavsson 6:12.25 Sweden 6:12.256:32.40
15 Tommy Holm 7:10.46 Sweden 7:35.387:10.46

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 46.81 WR 54.68 Sweden 53.1953.9346.8157.6856.93
2 Milán Baticz 1:12.61 1:17.58 Hungary 1:14.281:30.271:17.111:12.611:21.36
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:46.50 1:49.12 United Kingdom 1:54.281:46.501:49.331:47.301:50.72
4 Ville Seppänen 1:45.56 NR 1:52.77 NR Finland 1:45.561:57.721:49.561:51.022:04.40

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 5.22 5.57 NR Sweden 5.275.845.915.595.22
2 Morten Arborg 4.61 NR 6.27 NR Norway 6.846.585.387.754.61
3 Aili Asikainen 4.97 7.28 Finland 7.559.634.977.786.50
4 Daniel Sheppard 6.41 7.70 United Kingdom 9.027.226.417.348.53
5 Milán Baticz 5.18 8.57 Hungary 9.918.655.187.15DNF
6 Gunnar Krig 9.30 11.05 Sweden 9.839.3013.4712.9710.34
7 Max Granlund 9.94 11.09 Finland 9.9412.2110.5911.0011.69
8 Ville Seppänen 8.97 11.16 Finland 20.1813.379.6610.448.97
9 Niko Ronkainen 6.84 12.67 Finland 11.5911.3415.0816.186.84
10 Stefan Lidström 4.96 12.68 Sweden 15.0910.3113.4114.314.96
11 Teemu Tiinanen 8.66 13.28 Finland 15.8812.808.6611.1520.96
12 Otto von Hellens 10.77 13.61 Finland 20.4111.5310.7714.5214.77
13 Joey Gouly 10.41 14.13 United Kingdom 16.1113.7115.8012.8810.41
14 Karl Thorlaksson 7.97 NR 17.64 NR Iceland 33.5514.2723.7514.897.97
15 Tommy Holm 15.86 20.44 Sweden 23.1516.9721.1929.0815.86
16 Tommy Gustavsson 12.05 21.29 Sweden 26.0012.0522.4021.3120.15
17 Juho Saarimaa 17.03 21.59 Finland 24.2117.9122.6642.9617.03
18 Hilmar Magnusson 13.56 22.17 Iceland 22.6830.0613.5613.7730.63
19 Tuomas Lehtinen 23.31 25.69 Finland 27.1327.1823.4323.3126.52

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 4.08 5.58 Hungary 4.084.305.467.226.97
2 Simon Westlund 4.84 5.92 Sweden 4.845.726.476.345.71
3 Morten Arborg 5.80 6.47 Norway 5.806.887.255.936.59
4 Aili Asikainen 6.03 6.78 Finland 6.098.906.036.437.81
5 Daniel Sheppard 4.55 6.90 United Kingdom 4.559.118.595.946.18
6 Gunnar Krig 6.09 8.34 Sweden 6.0912.5610.437.686.90
7 Ville Seppänen 8.27 8.71 Finland 8.538.658.279.868.96
8 Max Granlund 8.88 10.34 Finland 8.8811.529.1814.1310.33

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Kristiansson 15.22 16.41 NR Sweden 15.2216.9116.3116.0024.80
2 Simon Westlund 19.46 21.99 Sweden 23.0522.7120.2119.4634.09
3 Stefan Lidström 18.33 23.96 Sweden 47.1118.3321.5623.7726.55
4 Milán Baticz 22.36 24.10 Hungary 22.3623.7122.8633.8325.72
5 Ville Seppänen 18.41 NR 29.02 NR Finland 29.0644.1332.3018.4125.69
6 Joey Gouly 25.69 31.14 United Kingdom 38.6531.3625.6926.3435.72
7 Daniel Sheppard 20.03 33.13 United Kingdom 36.8320.0329.1633.4144.75
8 Gunnar Krig 18.96 38.87 Sweden 51.7818.9625.7539.081:21.06
9 Aili Asikainen 32.22 39.39 Finland 32.2236.8440.1951.1141.13
10 Karl Thorlaksson 38.15 45.23 NR Iceland 39.3339.801:03.2838.1556.56
11 Hilmar Magnusson 32.36 NR 54.14 Iceland 1:01.5032.3654.1646.771:08.11
12 Max Granlund 56.69 1:07.96 Finland 1:11.841:23.001:14.9156.6957.13

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 4:43.05 DNF Finland 4:43.05DNFDNF
2 Simon Westlund 9:11.63 NR DNF Sweden DNFDNF9:11.63
3 Gunnar Krig 13:34.00 DNF Sweden 13:34.00DNSDNS
4 Daniel Sheppard DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
4 Joey Gouly DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
4 Milán Baticz DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ville Seppänen 10:03.00 WR DNF Finland DNFDNF10:03.00
2 Simon Westlund 23:42.00 NR DNF Sweden 23:42.00DNSDNS
3 Daniel Sheppard DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gunnar Krig 7/8 48:53 Sweden 7/8 48:53
2 Simon Westlund 4/6 35:16 Sweden 4/6 35:16
3 Daniel Sheppard 8/15 57:28 United Kingdom 8/15 57:28
4 Joey Gouly DNF United Kingdom DNF
4 Milán Baticz DNF Hungary DNF
4 Morten Arborg DNF Norway DNF
4 Ville Seppänen DNF Finland DNF

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 1.25 1.38 Sweden 1.431.401.381.361.25
2 Milán Baticz 1.15 1.40 Hungary 1.151.151.383.081.66
3 Tommy Gustavsson 1.69 1.84 Sweden 2.521.721.691.911.88
4 Simon Westlund 1.22 2.04 Sweden 1.384.032.881.861.22
5 Daniel Sheppard 1.46 2.07 United Kingdom 2.461.461.881.884.55
6 Teemu Tiinanen 1.43 2.38 Finland 1.531.433.522.093.65
7 Max Granlund 1.77 2.56 Finland 3.651.772.16DNF1.86
8 Tommy Holm 2.05 2.95 Sweden 2.198.684.022.052.63
9 Morten Arborg 1.59 2.97 Norway 3.66DNF2.033.221.59
10 Gunnar Krig 1.66 3.14 Sweden 4.281.803.863.751.66
11 Karl Thorlaksson 2.25 3.61 Iceland 2.774.773.974.092.25
12 Otto von Hellens 5.43 5.77 Finland 5.505.4318.315.965.86
13 Joey Gouly 3.02 6.03 United Kingdom 7.5010.064.635.963.02
14 Hilmar Magnusson 1.84 23.63 Iceland 2.633.591:04.661.84DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tommy Gustavsson 1.46 1.64 Sweden 1.843.411.521.551.46
2 Stefan Lidström 1.31 1.77 Sweden 1.831.312.711.911.58
3 Max Granlund 1.77 2.14 Finland 1.942.651.771.84DNF
4 Milán Baticz 1.36 2.21 Hungary 5.081.521.363.631.49
5 Daniel Sheppard 1.63 2.39 United Kingdom 2.302.213.521.632.65
6 Tommy Holm 1.86 2.42 Sweden 1.862.531.903.812.84
7 Teemu Tiinanen 1.47 2.79 Finland 3.683.962.082.611.47
8 Simon Westlund 1.66 3.87 Sweden 4.082.315.226.211.66

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Lidström 3.16 3.52 Sweden 3.163.183.773.614.00
2 Daniel Sheppard 3.08 3.53 United Kingdom 3.253.083.583.77DNF
3 Milán Baticz 2.47 3.56 Hungary 2.792.474.213.943.94
4 Tommy Gustavsson 4.15 4.82 Sweden 4.154.665.154.665.41
5 Simon Westlund 3.11 5.36 Sweden 5.724.343.117.886.03
6 Anssi Vanhala 5.08 5.59 Finland 6.905.275.715.085.80
7 Hilmar Magnusson 5.21 NR 6.74 Iceland 5.217.157.806.336.75
8 Teemu Tiinanen 4.06 7.54 Finland 7.977.564.067.157.90

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 1.96 2.81 Hungary 3.061.963.153.472.21
2 Stefan Lidström 2.93 3.47 Sweden 2.933.554.833.473.38
3 Simon Westlund 3.63 5.10 Sweden 6.056.654.113.635.13
4 Daniel Sheppard 3.06 5.14 United Kingdom 4.536.133.067.094.77
5 Tommy Gustavsson 4.68 5.35 Sweden 4.717.224.686.225.13
6 Anssi Vanhala 5.06 5.45 Finland 7.565.725.585.065.06