Hefei Spring 2019


Date
Mar 23 - 24, 2019
City
Hefei, Anhui, China
Venue

No.6 High School (North Campus)

Address
No. 252, Shouchun Road
Details

Gymnasium

Website
Hefei Spring 2019 website
Organizer
Anhui Cube Association
WCA Delegates
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) and Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

Anhui Cube Association

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please check the competition website for more information.

Events
Competitors
188
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥100 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥20 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event. Early-bird discount ends on Tuesday, March 5, 2019, 12:00 PM GMT+8, all the fees get a 50% rise.

You can not register between 2018-12-18 20:00:00 GMT+8 and 2018-12-19 20:00:00 GMT+8.

For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, pls contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.

Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥20/day (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lukas Shelley 6.55 7.31 Denmark 7.676.557.019.397.24
2 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 7.72 8.05 China 7.837.729.488.417.92
3 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 7.28 8.43 China 8.297.288.4110.608.58

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.48 1.77 China 1.951.481.941.481.88
2 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1.77 2.04 China 1.844.652.071.772.21
3 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 1.77 2.27 China 3.272.121.772.172.51

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 28.58 32.86 China 33.9628.5834.1030.5135.66
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 32.19 33.96 China 34.6832.5032.1934.7734.69
3 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 29.55 34.66 China 38.9133.0933.0929.5537.81

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 51.09 55.61 China 57.931:06.3451.0953.1555.76
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 53.58 59.83 China 1:02.2053.5856.441:00.851:13.72
3 Lukas Shelley 1:07.97 1:14.47 Denmark 1:23.331:07.971:12.531:17.561:13.32

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:36.23 1:42.38 China 1:41.501:36.231:49.41
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:35.67 1:55.25 China 2:10.631:35.671:59.46
3 Han Dong (董晗) 2:08.83 2:11.71 China 2:09.952:08.832:16.35

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:32.26 2:38.53 China 2:49.282:34.062:32.26
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:46.46 2:53.62 China 3:02.722:46.462:51.67
3 Disheng Qiao (乔涤生) 3:02.69 3:13.65 China 3:30.633:02.693:07.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 29.10 DNF China 29.10DNFDNF
2 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 30.23 35.62 China 40.4436.1930.23
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 31.36 DNF China 38.84DNF31.36

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 12.37 13.81 China 13.2412.7215.4816.3612.37
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 11.53 14.66 China 15.1815.3514.4911.5314.31
3 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 14.49 14.95 China 14.5319.9914.8514.4915.46

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.98 6.36 China 5.987.236.826.096.18
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 4.56 7.39 China 9.067.586.994.567.60
3 Xinan He (何栖楠) 6.25 7.40 China 11.456.646.898.666.25

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.44 NR 37.98 China 39.2839.6335.0332.4441.65
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 41.72 48.75 China 41.7249.2250.8948.3248.70
3 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 54.07 1:00.25 China 59.821:05.1354.0758.911:02.01

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 1.80 2.35 China 1.804.872.432.442.18
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.44 2.73 China 3.052.442.474.842.67
3 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.64 2.85 China 1.645.643.142.343.07

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 2.38 3.31 China 2.704.343.872.383.36
2 Kaigan Yu (俞凯淦) 3.50 3.81 China 4.143.653.503.644.32
3 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.66 4.36 China 4.194.764.125.533.66

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 8.02 9.28 China 10.209.058.588.0212.46
2 Wang Ma (马旺) 7.16 9.79 China 11.059.067.1611.569.25
3 Weiwen Zhang (章巍玟) 13.94 18.27 China 18.3117.1221.2619.3913.94