Hefei Spring 2019


Date
Mar 23 - 24, 2019
City
Hefei, Anhui, China
Venue

No.6 High School (North Campus)

Address
No. 252, Shouchun Road
Details

Gymnasium

Website
Hefei Spring 2019 website
Organizer
Anhui Cube Association
WCA Delegates
Chenxi Shan (单晨曦) and Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

Anhui Cube Association

Information

Please check the competition website for more information.

Events
Competitors
188
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥100 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥20 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event. Early-bird discount ends on Tuesday, March 5, 2019, 12:00 PM GMT+8, all the fees get a 50% rise.

You can not register between 2018-12-18 20:00:00 GMT+8 and 2018-12-19 20:00:00 GMT+8.

For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, pls contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.

Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥20/day (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Lukas Shelley 6.55 7.31 Denmark 7.676.557.019.397.24
2x2x2 Cube Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.48 1.77 China 1.951.481.941.481.88
4x4x4 Cube Xuming Wang (王旭明) 28.58 32.86 China 33.9628.5834.1030.5135.66
5x5x5 Cube Xuming Wang (王旭明) 51.09 55.61 China 57.931:06.3451.0953.1555.76
6x6x6 Cube Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:36.23 1:42.38 China 1:41.501:36.231:49.41
7x7x7 Cube Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:32.26 2:38.53 China 2:49.282:34.062:32.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 29.10 DNF China 29.10DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 12.37 13.81 China 13.2412.7215.4816.3612.37
Clock Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.98 6.36 China 5.987.236.826.096.18
Megaminx Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.44 NR 37.98 China 39.2839.6335.0332.4441.65
Pyraminx Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 1.80 2.35 China 1.804.872.432.442.18
Skewb Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 2.38 3.31 China 2.704.343.872.383.36
Square-1 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 8.02 9.28 China 10.209.058.588.0212.46
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 100 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 80 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:10.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 5:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Mo3 5:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 5:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Bo3 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:10.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 40 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Gymnasium.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Shanghai.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (March 23, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 05:00 PM
Registration
Registration
From 08:30 AM
To 09:15 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Stage
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 09:15 AM
To 10:00 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round
Stage
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:45 AM
Megaminx Combined First round
Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:10.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 10:45 AM
To 11:45 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:10.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:15 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
From 12:15 PM
To 12:35 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Stage
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
5:00.00
From 12:35 PM
To 01:30 PM
Break
Stage
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 04:00 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 40 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Skewb Combined First round
Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Second round
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
Megaminx Final
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 06:00 PM
Clock Combined First round
Stage
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Stage
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (March 24, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Registration
Registration
From 08:30 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 100 advance to next round
From 10:00 AM
To 10:15 AM
Openning Intro
Stage
From 10:15 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 80 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:20 AM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 11:20 AM
To 11:45 AM
Pyraminx Second round
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:05 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 12:05 PM
To 12:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 12:20 PM
To 12:35 PM
Skewb Final
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 12:35 PM
To 01:30 PM
Break
Stage
From 01:30 PM
To 02:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:30 PM
To 03:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:15 PM
Pyraminx Final
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:15 PM
To 03:35 PM
Clock Final
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:35 PM
To 03:55 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Stage
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
5:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:25 PM
Break
Stage
From 04:25 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Stage
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
30.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Stage

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.