GuateMaya Open 2013


Date
Dec 1, 2013
City
Quetzaltenango, Guatemala
Venue

Colegio Salesiano Liceo Guatemala

Address
Avenida las Américas 9-80 Zona 9, Quetzaltenango
Details

Al costado de la USAC

Website
GuateMaya Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Adrián RamírezPablo Say

Information

El costo de la inscripción es de Q. 30.00, se debe pagar el día de la competencia. Para mayor información sobre registro visitar la Website Oficial

Events
Competitors
31
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 14.16 16.44 NR Guatemala 15.8516.6014.1616.8818.95
2 Natán Riggenbach 12.30 16.92 Peru 12.3019.0520.4215.0616.66
3 Jefferson Ramírez 19.70 20.84 Guatemala 19.7023.4720.7020.7021.11
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 19.72 21.89 Guatemala 21.2224.29DNF20.1619.72
5 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 21.17 22.03 El Salvador 21.6622.8321.1721.5927.08
6 Angel Ruano 19.16 23.14 Guatemala 19.1625.6020.8126.2323.00
7 Pablo Say 20.24 24.66 Guatemala 24.3726.8627.9422.7520.24
8 Emir Güity 24.86 26.88 Guatemala 24.8630.9927.2525.1228.26
9 Juan Orozco 25.05 28.86 Guatemala 35.6726.9732.0627.5425.05
10 Dominick Quevedo 31.53 38.93 Guatemala 34.1431.5337.6145.0353.33
11 Sofía Alvarez 38.07 39.56 Guatemala 40.8538.0738.9145.6038.92
12 Pedro Alberto Batarsé 26.45 46.04 El Salvador 1:01.8737.17DNF26.4539.09

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 13.38 17.05 Peru 16.5821.3713.3819.6814.90
2 Adrián Ramírez 14.44 17.49 Guatemala 17.0721.2417.5917.8014.44
3 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 17.26 20.37 Guatemala 20.5719.1821.3517.26DNF
4 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 19.37 NR 21.82 NR El Salvador 23.2019.3722.5519.71DNF
5 Jefferson Ramírez 17.57 22.39 Guatemala 20.1617.5724.3822.6227.56
6 Pablo Say 20.54 23.66 Guatemala 21.5331.0423.7225.7320.54
7 Juan Orozco 20.63 25.55 Guatemala 24.4820.6326.0527.6826.11
8 Emir Güity 22.87 26.98 Guatemala 29.8325.0534.7326.0622.87
9 Angel Ruano 20.69 27.85 Guatemala 25.3928.2229.9520.69DNF
10 Dominick Quevedo 26.84 32.41 Guatemala 35.1130.2026.8431.9236.08
11 Sofía Alvarez 35.97 39.88 Guatemala 42.1935.9738.4142.9339.04
12 Pedro Alberto Batarsé 33.93 40.83 El Salvador 38.5339.2144.7533.93DNF
13 Daniel Gustavo Morales Orozco 34.31 46.99 Guatemala 58.0837.4234.3147.4356.11
14 Marvin Saucedo 40.14 47.70 Guatemala 50.4640.1451.6551.3241.33
15 Kent Henry Zoé González Rivas 38.32 49.21 Guatemala 56.6955.6542.6638.3249.32
16 Ricardo Rodríguez 42.89 49.55 Guatemala 42.8947.8848.7858.4151.99
17 Rodrigo Cifuentes 55.05 56.98 Guatemala 1:17.8255.0556.0755.6359.25
18 Juan Pablo Batarsé Soto 52.15 59.74 El Salvador 52.1557.031:01.961:04.051:00.24
19 Maru Riggenbach 51.16 59.98 Peru 1:09.3652.1751.161:08.3459.43
20 Freddy Bulux 58.47 1:19.71 Guatemala 58.471:19.701:09.361:30.071:55.05
21 Nancy Ramírez 1:02.56 1:28.05 Guatemala DNF1:44.531:35.621:03.991:02.56

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 13.27 NR 16.64 Guatemala 13.2723.2816.2817.3816.26
2 Natán Riggenbach 17.09 19.01 Peru 19.7718.9917.0923.1818.27
3 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 21.21 22.14 El Salvador 22.7022.0421.67DNF21.21
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 19.29 22.40 Guatemala 20.35DNF20.4219.2926.43
5 Jefferson Ramírez 22.98 23.30 Guatemala 23.2528.0522.9823.3023.34
6 Angel Ruano 19.62 24.29 Guatemala 24.1924.6219.6227.9424.07
7 Pablo Say 24.67 26.47 Guatemala 29.0624.6725.6127.9125.90
8 Juan Orozco 22.64 29.45 Guatemala 22.6427.8829.5830.8930.94
9 Emir Güity 23.42 29.80 Guatemala 23.4231.2830.2527.8855.29
10 Pedro Alberto Batarsé 31.15 32.73 El Salvador 31.1533.3031.2433.6538.29
11 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 35.14 40.58 Guatemala 38.5446.0544.5038.7035.14
12 Sofía Alvarez 32.91 41.60 Guatemala 44.211:20.6932.9138.8541.73
13 Daniel Gustavo Morales Orozco 35.12 44.06 Guatemala 45.0147.9651.1139.2235.12
14 Dominick Quevedo 40.67 44.64 Guatemala 50.4055.8341.8840.6741.64
15 Kent Henry Zoé González Rivas 39.90 48.28 Guatemala 49.7652.2039.901:06.3342.89
16 Marvin Saucedo 35.43 48.54 Guatemala 35.4349.7743.5156.4052.35
17 Ricardo Rodríguez 44.62 52.54 Guatemala 51.1144.6251.5754.9556.56
18 Maru Riggenbach 51.51 1:03.07 Peru 1:13.121:23.7954.401:01.6851.51
19 Rodrigo Cifuentes 57.11 1:09.52 Guatemala 1:03.391:28.6359.2257.111:25.94
20 Juan Pablo Batarsé Soto 1:03.68 1:11.29 El Salvador 1:03.681:52.141:16.991:05.251:11.62
21 Freddy Bulux 1:03.94 1:11.40 Guatemala 1:07.131:19.461:03.941:07.611:52.68
22 Nancy Ramírez 1:07.36 1:11.49 Guatemala 1:07.361:07.421:07.631:25.931:19.42
23 Pedro Bulux 1:13.27 1:15.11 Guatemala 1:13.271:14.171:17.111:19.851:14.05
24 Pablo Ríos 1:01.29 1:19.10 Guatemala 1:30.941:14.041:21.501:21.751:01.29
25 Jackie Vásquez 1:00.95 1:30.51 Guatemala 1:41.391:36.691:27.721:27.121:00.95
26 René Bulux 1:08.82 1:37.41 Guatemala 1:30.471:08.822:07.141:14.61DNF
27 Joel Pineda 1:20.03 1:37.63 Guatemala 1:53.632:13.211:36.241:23.011:20.03
28 Yovany Barrera 1:26.92 1:53.32 Guatemala 2:20.29DNF1:26.921:29.181:50.48
29 María de los Ángeles Mendoza 1:46.22 2:08.64 Guatemala 1:46.862:20.172:18.892:41.421:46.22
30 Juan Santos Cuá 1:52.70 2:10.05 Guatemala DNF2:04.141:52.702:26.461:59.56

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 6.25 7.25 NR El Salvador 7.527.076.257.179.79
2 Pablo Say 5.89 7.59 Guatemala 5.898.847.719.626.21
3 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 6.11 7.75 Guatemala 6.898.836.1110.757.54
4 Adrián Ramírez 7.45 8.51 Guatemala 7.9014.479.357.458.28
5 Pedro Alberto Batarsé 8.23 9.89 El Salvador 11.108.348.2311.9910.24
6 Jefferson Ramírez 7.36 10.00 Guatemala 8.73DNF7.3610.1511.12

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jefferson Ramírez 5.33 6.21 NR Guatemala 6.365.639.945.336.65
2 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 6.90 7.69 El Salvador 7.859.026.907.237.99
3 Adrián Ramírez 4.89 8.29 Guatemala 8.224.89DNF5.7710.89
4 Pablo Say 5.51 8.43 Guatemala 8.545.518.848.388.37
5 Pedro Alberto Batarsé 7.57 8.76 El Salvador 7.578.358.769.169.94
6 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 7.90 9.01 Guatemala 20.259.357.908.399.28
7 Emir Güity 6.33 11.76 Guatemala 17.2210.946.3310.9513.40
8 Angel Ruano 9.05 11.81 Guatemala 9.0513.0710.9411.4115.19
9 Sofía Alvarez 12.84 13.24 Guatemala 13.7612.8813.0817.3412.84
10 Marvin Saucedo 10.35 13.25 Guatemala 18.2411.2710.3514.0314.44
11 Dominick Quevedo 12.54 15.43 Guatemala 14.7512.5422.2418.9412.59
12 Daniel Gustavo Morales Orozco 14.11 17.08 Guatemala 14.74DNF17.5214.1118.98
13 Ricardo Rodríguez 10.28 17.62 Guatemala 27.3414.5430.1410.9710.28
14 Luis Francisco Rodriguez 11.69 19.08 Guatemala 41.8724.5311.6914.9817.74
15 Rodrigo Cifuentes 20.47 36.14 Guatemala DNF22.6920.4730.8654.87

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 4.20 NR 7.94 Guatemala 6.869.557.4210.254.20
2 Adrián Ramírez 6.72 8.49 Guatemala 6.728.358.529.708.61
3 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 6.02 NR 8.59 El Salvador 6.028.819.167.8115.59
4 Jefferson Ramírez 7.63 9.58 Guatemala 12.307.638.0010.889.86
5 Angel Ruano 9.82 11.57 Guatemala 11.86DNF9.9812.879.82
6 Pablo Say 9.94 11.69 Guatemala 9.9411.9324.9911.0012.15
7 Emir Güity 7.11 12.60 Guatemala 9.0211.397.1117.4022.56
8 Pedro Alberto Batarsé 6.30 13.01 El Salvador 13.216.30DNF11.2114.61
9 Sofía Alvarez 13.48 16.63 Guatemala 16.1717.9215.8013.4826.21
10 Luis Francisco Rodriguez 14.92 16.91 Guatemala 15.7917.8114.9227.9917.13
11 Dominick Quevedo 16.87 19.12 Guatemala 17.0218.91DNF21.4316.87
12 Marvin Saucedo 13.42 20.31 Guatemala 24.1113.4230.7614.2122.61
13 Daniel Gustavo Morales Orozco 18.05 21.69 Guatemala 18.0522.4019.9422.7325.18
14 Ricardo Rodríguez 14.63 25.47 Guatemala 20.6029.2336.4526.5714.63
15 Rodrigo Cifuentes 18.98 26.37 Guatemala 31.5538.3618.9824.4823.08
16 Nancy Ramírez 17.64 29.72 Guatemala 59.1933.3317.6436.8518.97
17 Joel Pineda 14.65 30.03 Guatemala 25.2031.7636.9733.1314.65
18 Pablo Ríos 24.71 48.84 Guatemala 55.2051.8939.421:45.3024.71
19 Jackie Vásquez 27.39 58.91 Guatemala 50.471:27.6027.391:48.5038.67
20 Kent Henry Zoé González Rivas 5.54 1:04.89 Guatemala DNF29.311:17.505.541:27.87
21 Yovany Barrera 26.14 DNF Guatemala 50.68DNFDNF26.1439.30

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 1:06.54 NR 1:22.22 NR El Salvador 1:35.311:23.921:23.891:06.541:18.86
2 Adrián Ramírez 1:16.65 NR 1:33.63 NR Guatemala 1:37.611:35.551:41.711:27.741:16.65
3 Jefferson Ramírez 1:32.86 1:49.87 Guatemala 2:13.411:49.921:49.671:50.031:32.86
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 1:41.83 1:57.20 Guatemala 2:59.822:13.051:44.471:41.831:54.08
5 Juan Orozco 1:53.26 1:58.20 Guatemala 1:59.611:57.991:57.002:15.641:53.26

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 1:13.57 1:26.77 El Salvador 1:24.731:28.141:41.341:13.571:27.45
2 Adrián Ramírez 1:17.79 1:35.42 Guatemala 1:25.501:44.061:38.581:42.191:17.79
3 Jefferson Ramírez 1:37.58 1:48.07 Guatemala 1:46.111:58.791:37.581:54.571:43.54
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 1:52.88 1:56.85 Guatemala 1:53.172:01.962:11.441:52.881:55.41
5 Juan Orozco 1:43.97 1:59.98 Guatemala 1:43.972:02.471:56.322:28.322:01.15
6 Angel Ruano 2:14.02 2:40.93 Guatemala 2:14.02DNF2:48.392:37.992:36.41
7 Pablo Say 1:58.69 2:52.54 Guatemala 3:33.723:05.751:58.692:43.162:48.70
8 Dominick Quevedo 2:37.17 3:09.09 Guatemala 3:03.783:37.692:59.342:37.173:24.14
9 Emir Güity 2:40.12 3:23.14 Guatemala 3:17.233:53.753:24.422:40.123:27.76
10 Sofía Alvarez 3:35.74 4:06.71 Guatemala 4:21.394:19.713:39.023:35.744:52.82

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 2:35.80 NR 2:52.51 NR El Salvador 2:47.42DNF2:54.602:55.502:35.80
2 Adrián Ramírez 2:47.69 NR 3:06.28 NR Guatemala 3:12.462:47.693:23.482:59.843:06.54
3 Juan Orozco 4:31.72 4:43.35 Guatemala 4:33.044:31.725:36.574:44.414:52.61
4 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 3:53.89 4:55.30 Guatemala 5:40.034:47.854:46.645:11.413:53.89
5 Angel Ruano 4:52.83 5:41.49 Guatemala 5:59.495:34.455:30.534:52.83DNS
6 Pablo Say 5:21.84 6:24.58 Guatemala 7:24.845:42.73DNF5:21.846:06.17

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 1:25.47 DNF Peru DNF1:25.471:26.78
2 Adrián Ramírez 20:10.00 NR DNF Guatemala 20:10.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 33.45 37.63 Guatemala 37.4136.5843.0133.4538.90
2 Adrián Ramírez 35.48 38.72 Guatemala 39.6451.8536.1535.4840.37
3 Jefferson Ramírez 34.90 41.01 Guatemala 40.5434.9045.6338.9243.57
4 Pablo Say 35.63 44.51 Guatemala 46.7550.8252.0335.6335.95

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrián Ramírez 31.05 NR 35.22 NR Guatemala 40.3333.8031.0535.5636.30
2 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 37.57 43.07 Guatemala 39.9943.93DNF45.3037.57
3 Jefferson Ramírez 39.41 46.09 Guatemala 39.4148.53DNF42.5947.14
4 Pablo Say 46.99 53.41 Guatemala 54.9150.981:02.8246.9954.33
5 Richard Henry Figueroa Guitz 1:21.46 1:29.86 Guatemala 1:28.651:27.811:33.121:21.462:00.51
6 Emir Güity 1:14.98 1:32.11 Guatemala 1:41.011:38.371:16.951:50.971:14.98
7 Dominick Quevedo 1:19.39 1:32.29 Guatemala 1:36.911:42.341:19.391:37.101:22.86
8 Kent Henry Zoé González Rivas 1:58.32 2:16.27 Guatemala 3:29.032:15.122:08.732:24.961:58.32
9 Ricardo Rodríguez 2:15.04 2:52.70 Guatemala 3:17.063:02.112:22.563:13.432:15.04

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 2:24.92 NR 2:29.98 NR El Salvador 2:30.212:24.92DNF2:27.522:32.22
2 Pablo Say 4:36.91 5:12.87 NR Guatemala 6:42.975:42.745:01.074:54.794:36.91
3 Jefferson Ramírez 4:21.67 NR 5:17.20 Guatemala 5:33.544:21.675:06.105:11.96DNF
4 Kent Henry Zoé González Rivas 4:32.49 5:39.52 Guatemala 6:02.927:28.866:03.944:51.694:32.49

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alberto Batarsé 10.10 NR 12.33 NR El Salvador 12.3714.2310.1012.8811.73
2 Luis Salvador Batarsé Soto 14.89 15.97 El Salvador 16.3315.8015.7816.4714.89
3 Jefferson Ramírez 13.80 NR 25.10 NR Guatemala 24.2630.0013.80DNF21.03
4 Adrián Ramírez 18.87 26.28 Guatemala 18.8727.3129.1222.40DNF
5 Joel Pineda 25.40 28.58 Guatemala 32.4531.3025.4027.4027.03
6 Luis Esteban Morales Orozco 18.26 29.61 Guatemala 57.2628.1220.8339.8718.26
7 Angel Ruano 19.76 39.09 Guatemala 43.3019.7637.2636.7143.86