Guangzhou Cube Day 2011


Date
Oct 2, 2011
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China
Venue

Nan Wu Secondary School

Address
81 Xingyuan Street, Jiang Nan Xi
Website
Guangzhou Cube Day 2011 website
Contact

Jie XieYi Wei

WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Information
Events
Competitors
16
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Asian records: Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)‎ 7x7x7 Cube 3:14.38 (single) and 7x7x7 Cube 3:25.74 (average).

Bingliang Li (李炳良) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 1 1:02.66 1:07.41 China 1:02.661:08.971:08.941:04.311:14.36

Haijun Tan (谭海俊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:12.83 5:28.21 China 5:15.555:56.255:12.83

Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:59.03 2:03.58 Hong Kong 2:09.812:00.181:59.032:03.022:07.55
Megaminx Final 3 59.78 NR 1:14.98 Hong Kong 1:28.111:18.0959.781:08.281:18.58

Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:28.84 2:43.82 China 2:59.842:28.843:09.252:38.522:33.11

Kailong Li (李开隆) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.78 1:15.75 NR China 1:13.781:17.281:15.581:15.161:16.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:31.30 2:45.43 China 2:59.942:31.302:45.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:25.00 4:36.91 China 4:35.224:25.004:50.50

Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:10.84 1:17.65 China 1:15.081:13.831:24.051:10.841:27.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:11.78 2:34.01 China 2:11.783:09.632:20.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:14.38 AsR 3:25.74 AsR China 3:39.033:23.803:14.38

Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:17.18 1:22.34 China 1:21.801:17.181:23.931:23.661:21.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:32.03 2:35.99 China 2:36.652:32.032:39.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:53.02 3:55.27 China 3:54.693:53.023:58.11

Ming Zheng (郑鸣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:28.59 DNF China 6:28.59DNSDNS

Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 5 1:33.72 1:38.43 Hong Kong 1:39.361:43.551:36.901:33.721:39.02

Pingdong Liang (梁平东) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 2 1:04.15 1:12.87 China 1:20.281:08.881:09.46DNF1:04.15

Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:55.58 3:08.11 China 3:07.592:55.583:21.16
Megaminx Final 4 1:06.41 1:21.68 China 1:24.301:23.281:24.501:06.411:17.47

Weixing Zhang (张炜星) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.13 1:33.87 China 1:28.131:30.831:40.411:36.501:34.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:40.58 3:50.65 China 3:40.583:40.664:10.72
Megaminx Final 6 2:13.55 2:25.86 China 2:37.502:13.552:28.842:24.412:24.33

Xitian Luo (罗习添) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 4:36.28 DNF China DNFDNF4:36.28

Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:54.44 2:16.87 China 2:19.382:15.751:54.442:15.472:34.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 7:40.53 DNF China 7:40.53DNSDNS
Megaminx Final 7 3:55.66 China 4:29.523:55.66