Guangdong Open 2010


Date
Oct 3 - 4, 2010
City
Guangzhou, Guangdong Province, China
Venue

Nan Wu Secondary School

Address
81 Xingyuan Street, Jiang Nan Xi
Website
Guangdong Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Contact

Jie Xie, Yuping Zhong, Ming Zheng,SCAU Educational Games Club

Information

Register for 5 or fewer events, registration fee is 20 RMB. Register for between 6 and 10 events, registration fee is 30 RMB. Register for between 11 and 15 events, registration fee is 40 RMB. Register for 16 or more events, registration fee is 50 RMB.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 10.81 11.58 China 12.7511.0012.9311.0010.81
2 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 11.05 11.72 China 11.5211.5811.0512.0612.84
3 Bo Li (李博) 10.68 12.08 China 13.2110.6812.2112.4711.56
4 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 11.02 12.15 China 11.0211.8615.5911.2813.31
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.27 12.57 China 21.3612.9714.789.979.27
6 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 11.06 13.27 China 11.0614.2512.1913.3814.97
7 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 11.86 13.27 China 12.9111.8614.7212.1817.88
8 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 11.78 13.33 China 13.0812.0514.9114.8611.78
9 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.34 13.42 China 16.0213.1314.6812.3412.46
10 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 12.75 13.49 China 13.6820.2813.7113.0812.75
11 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 12.72 14.02 China 15.0221.1813.4013.6512.72
12 Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 13.33 14.03 China 13.3314.1615.1113.9713.96
13 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 11.71 14.13 China DNF13.9411.7114.9313.53
14 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 12.97 14.39 China 17.9616.0212.9713.4113.75
15 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 12.55 14.61 Hong Kong 15.2112.5514.1514.4616.88
16 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 13.25 14.62 Hong Kong 15.2513.5213.2515.0818.13
17 Er Liang (梁尔) 13.11 14.63 China 13.2817.3415.8114.8013.11
18 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 13.47 14.66 China 13.6515.9013.4714.4416.08
19 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 14.21 14.83 China DNF15.6314.2114.6514.21
20 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 13.65 15.21 China 17.8016.1513.6515.5013.97
21 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 14.33 15.22 China 16.0014.3614.3315.3117.58
22 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 12.30 15.43 Hong Kong 12.3018.8813.3316.0316.94
23 Rishan Huang (黄日山) 13.19 15.50 China 18.3013.1913.9116.6815.90
24 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 13.65 15.66 China 16.3414.0816.5513.6517.43
25 Yongcong Zhang (张永聪) 14.13 15.73 China 17.1619.5814.1314.3415.69
26 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 14.21 15.94 China 14.4121.2216.9614.2116.46
27 Qixuan Lin (林齐萱) 15.05 16.15 China 15.0515.9716.0316.4621.11
28 Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏) 15.88 16.46 China 16.6315.8816.6617.0416.09
29 Yijun Liang (梁怿君) 14.90 16.50 China DNF14.9015.6816.9416.88
30 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 13.22 16.91 China 17.0516.5817.0918.3113.22
31 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 15.63 17.04 Hong Kong 17.1915.6316.1821.9617.75
32 Wenjie Li (李文杰) 15.02 17.11 China 15.9721.1815.0215.8119.56
33 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 14.75 17.27 China 19.9617.4014.7517.3317.09
34 Qinghua Li (李清华) 14.83 17.32 China 18.3117.30DNF14.8316.34
35 Dongdong Zhang (张东东) 13.90 17.36 China 17.2817.8313.9018.4016.96
36 Yiliang Lu (路义亮) 14.33 17.54 China 19.0516.9114.3318.8016.91
37 Daniel Ma (马欣华) 16.15 17.70 China 20.2816.5616.1517.0019.53
38 Zhongkeng Tuo (陀重铿) 16.78 17.72 China 20.0519.1316.7816.8117.22
39 Zhe Zhong (钟哲) 15.27 17.79 China 19.1815.2717.8026.5216.40
40 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 15.03 17.90 China 17.8417.7818.8815.0318.08
41 Yang Guan (关养) 12.31 18.39 China 17.68DNF12.3123.0314.46
42 Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 16.71 18.48 China 19.3416.7118.7217.3820.47
43 Kai Gao (高凯) 16.44 18.54 China 20.1921.7217.1018.3316.44
44 Li Haoming (利浩铭) 14.59 18.78 China 19.9124.4617.1819.2514.59
45 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 16.86 18.83 China 20.1617.5919.5919.3116.86
46 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 17.36 18.99 China 18.7117.6117.3624.4020.66
47 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 16.13 19.05 China 16.1317.2821.0918.7823.02
48 Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌) 16.22 19.09 China 19.0021.0516.2219.2119.06
49 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 16.08 19.44 China 26.5216.0821.8116.8619.66
50 Ying Luo (骆盈) 16.88 19.49 China 21.1118.4416.8825.2518.91
51 Zhuotai Zhong (钟卓泰) 16.61 19.56 China 21.5017.6134.0916.6119.56
52 Bufan Tan (谭不凡) 16.16 19.67 China 24.9316.1621.0320.6117.36
53 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 15.84 19.69 China 15.8421.6823.2817.9419.46
54 Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) 16.80 20.02 China 16.9320.7116.80DNF22.41
55 Jie Hu (胡洁) 18.55 20.36 China 21.0220.7819.2818.5522.31
56 Qi Li (李麒) 15.59 20.51 China DNF19.7120.1115.5921.71
57 Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 17.28 20.52 China 21.5517.3422.68DNF17.28
58 Ziwen Mo (莫子文) 15.13 20.79 China 23.08DNF15.1319.7819.52
59 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 18.03 21.01 China 26.5822.0521.9419.0518.03
60 Kaifeng Huang (黄凯锋) 18.27 21.03 China 26.0218.2720.8020.8821.40
61 Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) 17.83 21.15 Korea 17.8334.1919.2123.9020.33
62 Xiaowen Qiu (邱晓雯) 18.05 21.23 China 21.7820.0518.0521.86DNF
63 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 19.84 21.32 China 24.3620.3123.4620.1819.84
64 Wenbin Jian (简文斌) 17.72 21.75 China 20.9025.6318.72DNF17.72
65 Zhuopeng Liu (刘灼鹏) 17.09 21.91 China 22.2817.0923.7522.6620.78
66 Likang Zhong (钟礼康) 18.02 22.48 China DNF22.6618.0221.5923.18
67 Mingzhong Chen (陈钟明) 20.93 23.30 China 22.7528.9324.5822.5620.93
68 Mingda Lu (陆明达) 17.63 23.56 China 27.6521.5928.1517.6321.44
69 Jiarong Zhong (钟嘉嵘) 19.41 23.87 China 26.6822.1319.4123.9025.58
70 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 22.46 23.99 China 24.0924.5922.4623.3026.09
71 Junhui Chen (陈俊辉) 16.58 24.29 China 27.7525.44DNF19.6816.58
72 Feng Yao (姚峰) 22.91 24.75 China 37.3125.9323.4324.9022.91
73 Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇) 22.02 25.14 China 23.7222.8122.0228.90DNF
74 Huadong Zhang (张华东) 19.06 25.17 China 24.7119.0627.9626.6924.11
75 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 22.50 25.18 Hong Kong 24.8622.5025.8033.1524.88
76 Rongwei Chen (陈榕伟) 20.75 25.23 China 25.2720.7534.0825.1625.25
77 Yutong Zhang (张雨桐) 23.44 27.43 China 23.4426.3624.0931.83DNF
78 Kenny Yang (杨俊麒) 22.44 27.53 China 22.4428.6933.9428.5325.36
79 Yongsheng He (何永生) 27.59 28.69 China 35.2527.5928.8329.0628.18
80 Mingyi Wang (王铭溢) 23.06 29.73 China 31.8342.9723.0632.9324.44
81 Yucong Zhou (周玉聪) 24.65 31.07 China 37.3329.3324.6526.5646.81
82 Yongming Zhang (张永明) 22.59 32.58 China 43.2722.5929.9338.0829.72
83 Guanlan Chen (陈冠岚) 28.36 33.31 China 29.9128.3654.2838.0232.00
84 Qihong Liang (梁启鸿) 27.36 34.63 China DNF35.0231.8137.0627.36
85 Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 37.15 38.33 China 37.151:00.8837.2739.2138.50
86 Yi Cai (蔡益) 35.21 39.47 China 41.0335.2139.9637.4349.38
87 Songxian Liang (梁颂贤) 34.08 43.79 China 46.4445.6539.2834.0847.78
88 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 1:02.83 1:19.48 China 1:30.831:19.911:16.001:22.521:02.83
89 Chenbai Zhao (赵陈柏) 1:14.11 1:28.77 China 1:14.111:24.651:38.181:37.971:23.69
90 Yishun Chen (陈翊舜) 1:12.80 1:42.32 China 1:27.771:12.801:45.382:13.411:53.80
91 Yixuan Chen (陈奕璇) 2:00.43 2:10.86 China 2:00.432:29.402:01.532:33.152:01.66
92 Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 16.52 DNF China 16.52DNF17.3116.80DNF
93 Meijing He (何美静) 1:11.90 DNF China 1:11.90DNF1:24.56DNF1:25.99

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 10.03 11.58 China 13.1511.8410.6312.2710.03
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 9.65 12.44 China 12.3817.059.6512.9112.03
3 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 11.68 12.93 China 11.6813.1312.0620.5313.59
4 Bo Li (李博) 10.86 13.04 China 15.2213.0310.8613.8312.25
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 11.00 13.14 China 15.3613.0613.9111.0012.46
6 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 10.69 13.62 China 10.6911.4116.2515.6513.81
7 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 11.75 13.63 China 14.1811.7512.8316.2713.88
8 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 11.59 14.01 China 14.4318.2711.5914.0513.55
9 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 12.72 14.09 China 12.7215.5512.7515.9113.97
10 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 9.93 14.31 China 13.8316.0214.8014.319.93
11 Er Liang (梁尔) 12.88 14.31 China 14.5516.5614.3014.0812.88
12 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 13.63 14.43 China 14.3614.3413.6314.5915.19
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 12.63 14.47 China 16.9715.3813.5814.4612.63
14 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 13.28 14.70 China 13.4716.7215.7514.8813.28
15 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 14.22 14.82 China 14.2214.9115.5215.3414.22
16 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 13.16 15.09 Hong Kong 15.1917.7814.8415.2513.16
17 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 13.30 15.23 China 14.3420.3115.8015.5513.30
18 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 14.40 15.42 Hong Kong 14.8416.3014.4015.1119.59
19 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 12.52 15.87 China 15.9613.5212.5218.1322.43
20 Zhe Zhong (钟哲) 14.41 16.17 China 16.7214.4115.5916.4116.50
21 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 12.97 16.29 China 12.9721.3414.7217.5916.56
22 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 13.93 16.33 China 15.4419.8417.4616.0913.93
23 Yongcong Zhang (张永聪) 14.02 16.49 China 17.3414.8614.0217.5817.28
24 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 14.61 16.58 China 16.1316.5618.8817.0614.61
25 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 15.03 16.68 China DNF16.2217.6315.0316.19
26 Qinghua Li (李清华) 15.94 16.91 China 18.2117.8015.9416.9316.00
27 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 15.63 17.07 Hong Kong 17.0615.6318.8616.1118.05
28 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 16.02 17.57 Hong Kong 17.5317.7818.9317.4016.02
29 Daniel Ma (马欣华) 13.27 17.78 China 13.2720.5216.4617.3019.58
30 Yijun Liang (梁怿君) 16.09 17.92 China 18.0519.1616.0918.5817.13
31 Dongdong Zhang (张东东) 16.13 18.17 China 19.0616.2516.1319.2119.71
32 Yiliang Lu (路义亮) 17.13 19.14 China 18.3422.2521.4017.6817.13
33 Qixuan Lin (林齐萱) 16.40 19.71 China 21.4220.3018.9319.9016.40
34 Wenjie Li (李文杰) 15.03 20.57 China 27.1618.0322.4021.2715.03
35 Zhongkeng Tuo (陀重铿) 18.09 22.50 China 22.1318.0921.2824.09DNF

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 10.30 10.86 China 10.3010.7812.5811.1610.65
2 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 10.94 12.78 China 11.9411.9714.4614.4410.94
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 11.18 12.90 China 13.3811.1813.3013.1112.28
4 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 12.68 13.42 China 12.6815.1612.8613.5013.90
5 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 12.96 13.52 China 13.2815.0813.4112.9613.88
6 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.91 13.77 China 15.0616.1514.0312.2210.91
7 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 12.96 13.89 China 14.4412.9619.4314.1613.06
8 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 12.59 13.92 China 13.8413.2819.6512.5914.65
9 Bo Li (李博) 11.40 14.12 China 11.4014.2814.0214.0617.18
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 13.05 14.15 China 13.1313.0514.7714.5533.18
11 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 12.53 14.98 China 13.5016.6614.7712.5316.88
12 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 14.06 15.27 China 14.4014.0616.3315.5215.88
13 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 14.83 15.98 China 15.0817.0915.7714.8317.90
14 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 13.84 17.05 China 18.3816.9715.8113.8419.00

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 3.36 3.70 China 3.364.473.903.633.58
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.00 4.10 China 5.384.733.344.223.00
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.36 4.51 China 5.844.724.404.404.36
4 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 3.94 4.81 China 5.724.134.593.94DNF
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3.52 4.94 China 5.343.525.80DNF3.69
6 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 4.71 5.06 China 4.714.935.274.975.41
7 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 4.09 5.12 China 5.025.275.315.084.09
8 Bo Li (李博) 5.03 5.20 China 5.185.965.035.215.21
9 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 4.71 5.40 China 4.867.414.834.716.50
10 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 4.59 5.58 Hong Kong 5.036.184.596.685.52
11 Rishan Huang (黄日山) 5.13 5.58 China 6.865.585.815.345.13
12 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 4.00 5.61 Hong Kong 5.384.004.756.707.65
13 Kai Gao (高凯) 4.40 5.82 China 5.804.404.617.068.28
14 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 5.19 6.01 China 6.055.197.096.115.88
15 Daniel Ma (马欣华) 5.36 6.01 China 7.866.255.365.686.09
16 Yongcong Zhang (张永聪) 4.77 6.06 China 7.565.686.605.904.77
17 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 4.66 6.07 China 6.185.694.666.337.40
18 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 5.34 6.07 China 11.785.655.347.155.41
19 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 5.52 6.11 China 6.695.978.835.685.52
20 Zhe Zhong (钟哲) 5.53 6.26 China 5.755.53DNF5.867.18
21 Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 4.96 6.35 China 7.194.968.086.025.84
22 Wenbin Jian (简文斌) 4.34 6.36 China 8.274.347.195.026.88
23 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 5.43 6.36 China 6.815.436.435.839.05
24 Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 6.09 6.37 China 6.416.416.966.306.09
25 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 5.28 6.49 China 7.556.255.287.056.16
26 Dongdong Zhang (张东东) 4.13 6.51 China 7.189.846.036.314.13
27 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3.97 6.52 China 8.713.976.0914.444.77
28 Likang Zhong (钟礼康) 5.13 6.56 China 6.785.56DNF7.335.13
29 Yang Guan (关养) 5.86 6.71 China 7.189.385.866.406.56
30 Kaifeng Huang (黄凯锋) 6.30 6.89 China 6.527.756.308.506.41
31 Zhuotai Zhong (钟卓泰) 6.41 7.03 China 6.416.697.119.757.28
32 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 5.72 7.04 Hong Kong 7.697.567.115.726.44
33 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 6.58 7.35 Hong Kong 10.347.866.977.226.58
34 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 5.18 7.36 China 13.168.815.188.035.25
35 Yangqi Zhang (张扬奇) 7.18 7.56 China 7.597.667.448.347.18
36 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 4.97 7.62 China 8.558.945.3810.504.97
37 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 5.83 8.13 China 7.615.839.347.599.18
38 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 6.03 8.16 China 9.258.317.318.866.03
39 Bufan Tan (谭不凡) 5.91 8.19 China 8.118.655.917.8110.05
40 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 6.96 8.20 China 8.5010.337.448.666.96
41 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 6.46 8.51 China 6.468.567.839.159.90
42 Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌) 7.55 8.53 China 10.278.227.558.369.00
43 Yutong Zhang (张雨桐) 7.80 8.80 China 8.699.638.669.067.80
44 Qinghua Li (李清华) 6.69 9.56 China DNF9.526.6910.288.88
45 Ying Luo (骆盈) 8.21 9.61 China 9.2510.778.2112.348.80
46 Zhuopeng Liu (刘灼鹏) 9.81 11.35 China 31.7810.1613.159.8110.75
47 Mingzhong Chen (陈钟明) 10.06 11.42 China 12.8310.0615.7210.4111.03
48 Sizhe Liu (刘斯哲) 8.58 11.58 China 11.8812.3412.448.5810.52
49 Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 10.08 11.89 China 11.5912.4011.6810.08DNF
50 Ziwen Mo (莫子文) 6.75 12.37 China 17.27DNF12.036.757.81
51 Yongsheng He (何永生) 8.11 13.88 China 8.1120.19DNF10.3011.15
52 Mingda Lu (陆明达) 10.21 14.35 China 13.8016.4726.6310.2112.77
53 Yongming Zhang (张永明) 13.44 15.07 China 13.71DNF13.9413.4417.55
54 Feng Yao (姚峰) 13.05 16.48 China 13.0520.9714.2121.8614.27
55 Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 11.83 18.86 China 11.8317.8037.2513.3825.41
56 Yishun Chen (陈翊舜) 7.03 18.96 China 37.717.0321.4614.0821.33
57 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 22.97 29.15 China 38.7527.8429.1622.9730.46
58 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 6.44 DNF China 6.448.119.58DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.25 3.84 China 3.253.557.654.413.55
2 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 2.94 4.03 China 3.416.434.214.472.94
3 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 3.46 4.23 China 3.464.475.804.433.78
4 Bo Li (李博) 4.43 4.86 China 4.434.694.885.025.22
5 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 3.36 4.98 China 3.365.365.364.226.06
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.68 5.14 China 4.715.198.755.524.68
7 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 3.93 5.43 China 3.935.728.305.475.09
8 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 5.05 5.63 Hong Kong 5.055.615.697.975.59
9 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 4.46 6.06 China 5.83DNF6.096.254.46
10 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 3.50 6.39 Hong Kong 3.506.516.316.348.34
11 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 4.00 7.15 China 6.308.786.444.008.71
12 Kai Gao (高凯) 6.00 7.58 China 7.539.526.006.938.28

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 38.78 40.86 WR China 40.2841.7738.7844.6140.52
2 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 49.41 51.37 Hong Kong 51.1849.4150.9053.9152.02
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 46.77 53.92 China 50.7555.9046.7758.2755.11
4 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 49.58 54.17 China 49.5853.8855.9353.1655.46
5 Rong Zeng (曾嵘) 51.71 55.38 China 51.7152.281:06.361:01.9051.97
6 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 52.63 55.44 China 1:06.6956.2852.6355.3854.65
7 Yijun Liang (梁怿君) 50.31 55.82 China 54.2253.401:01.0059.8450.31
8 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 43.34 56.13 China 1:03.2558.1843.3452.5657.66
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 48.84 57.65 China 59.3158.5948.8459.9355.05
10 Bo Li (李博) 57.71 59.24 China 1:00.521:08.1957.7159.4057.81
11 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 47.77 1:02.01 China 1:03.521:10.3355.0047.771:07.52
12 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 56.72 1:04.84 China 1:06.3457.961:10.211:10.3156.72
13 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 54.27 1:05.85 Hong Kong 1:18.9054.271:05.3658.721:13.47
14 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 57.71 1:06.13 China 1:16.031:00.181:57.381:02.1857.71
15 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:00.80 1:07.77 Hong Kong 1:08.751:03.161:00.801:21.081:11.40
16 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 1:03.78 1:08.30 China 1:07.361:06.721:03.781:10.831:19.65
17 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 54.56 1:08.96 China 1:06.401:01.2754.56DNF1:19.22
18 Rishan Huang (黄日山) 1:05.06 1:09.13 China 1:08.271:08.021:20.551:11.091:05.06
19 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 1:02.50 1:09.58 China 1:11.471:14.161:02.501:18.331:03.11
20 Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 1:02.63 1:11.52 China 1:04.43DNF1:06.691:23.431:02.63
21 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1:04.78 1:11.79 Hong Kong 1:09.771:04.781:24.461:08.431:17.18
22 Dongdong Zhang (张东东) 1:07.19 1:14.44 China 1:07.191:16.031:26.711:08.081:19.21
23 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 1:01.59 1:14.51 China 1:01.591:16.911:15.841:10.781:20.31
24 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:02.96 1:14.57 China 1:20.591:24.401:02.961:10.501:12.61
25 Li Haoming (利浩铭) 1:00.75 1:14.99 China 1:03.271:26.911:16.311:25.381:00.75
26 Zhe Zhong (钟哲) 1:06.97 1:15.15 China 1:20.501:11.211:06.971:13.751:28.69
27 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 1:00.84 1:18.27 China 1:17.091:17.941:00.841:23.461:19.77
28 Zhongkeng Tuo (陀重铿) 1:08.69 1:19.47 China 1:21.051:24.611:08.691:22.751:14.61
29 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 1:12.80 1:20.81 China 1:21.971:22.651:12.801:21.941:18.52
30 Qinghua Li (李清华) 1:15.09 1:21.23 China 1:25.331:40.841:18.281:20.081:15.09
31 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 1:10.34 1:23.37 China 1:33.581:20.431:10.341:37.591:16.11
32 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 1:18.72 1:26.13 China 1:34.961:18.721:20.331:23.091:42.90
33 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 1:18.68 1:26.45 China 1:24.341:18.681:31.081:32.591:23.93
34 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 1:22.31 1:27.58 China 1:22.311:25.431:30.521:26.781:31.56
35 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 1:18.03 1:27.67 China 1:20.931:18.031:35.191:34.331:27.75
36 Yongcong Zhang (张永聪) 1:16.83 1:32.43 China 1:27.081:29.051:16.831:41.901:41.15
37 Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 1:24.47 1:33.08 China 1:33.271:39.531:38.811:24.471:27.16
38 Likang Zhong (钟礼康) 1:24.65 1:33.71 China 1:36.151:29.11DNF1:35.881:24.65
39 Kai Gao (高凯) 1:29.93 1:36.30 China 1:50.531:33.311:45.181:29.931:30.40
40 Wenbin Jian (简文斌) 1:24.34 1:37.30 China 1:41.191:37.781:24.341:59.181:32.93
41 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 1:28.69 1:39.43 China 1:45.111:52.181:28.691:35.561:37.63
42 Ying Luo (骆盈) 1:37.96 1:45.57 China 1:52.211:37.961:53.901:44.961:39.53
43 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 1:35.88 1:55.46 China 1:53.901:35.882:08.281:58.281:54.19
44 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 2:07.22 China 2:07.22DNF
45 Yongsheng He (何永生) 2:42.03 China 3:30.842:42.03
46 Feng Yao (姚峰) DNF China DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 42.50 46.00 China 44.0647.9142.5046.0249.78
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 40.02 48.81 China 51.1650.5640.0259.9144.72
3 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 53.25 57.23 China 1:04.1357.6857.1953.2556.81
4 Bo Li (李博) 49.22 57.92 China 1:00.401:00.911:03.2749.2252.44
5 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 54.41 59.20 China 56.441:01.2754.4159.881:04.41
6 Yijun Liang (梁怿君) 57.90 59.95 China 1:05.031:01.0657.9059.9758.83
7 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 54.78 1:00.38 Hong Kong 57.281:10.8159.8354.781:04.02
8 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 57.91 1:04.09 China 1:05.771:03.3457.911:03.151:06.55
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 56.25 1:06.11 China 1:14.061:03.611:06.9656.251:07.77
10 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:15.00 1:25.98 China 1:15.001:20.001:35.941:29.901:28.05
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:18.08 1:27.05 China 1:18.081:20.801:28.691:31.651:33.38
3 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:25.31 1:28.91 China 1:33.001:39.631:25.311:27.551:26.18
4 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:25.52 1:29.42 Hong Kong 1:28.661:25.521:27.931:31.681:36.15
5 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:27.91 1:29.70 China 1:28.721:30.031:30.361:27.911:47.47
6 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:23.52 1:30.76 Hong Kong 1:42.221:25.311:23.521:33.411:33.56
7 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:31.05 1:45.85 China 1:51.681:31.051:41.361:44.501:52.13
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:37.40 1:48.81 China 1:51.661:37.401:52.031:47.211:47.56
9 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 1:42.06 1:51.68 China 1:47.401:53.251:54.381:42.061:56.47
10 Bo Li (李博) 1:44.65 1:54.01 China 1:56.381:58.341:52.501:44.651:53.15
11 Yijun Liang (梁怿君) 1:43.25 1:54.38 China 1:43.251:58.831:50.472:04.901:53.84
12 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 1:49.88 1:58.49 China 2:04.532:13.151:52.381:49.881:58.56
13 Rishan Huang (黄日山) 1:45.58 2:01.14 China 1:45.582:08.931:58.221:56.272:45.88
14 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 1:53.96 2:02.85 China 2:00.222:19.961:53.962:08.182:00.16
15 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 1:53.78 2:03.39 China 1:53.782:16.502:10.342:03.501:56.34
16 Li Haoming (利浩铭) 1:50.91 2:06.49 China 1:50.912:26.502:09.381:56.682:13.41
17 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 1:37.36 2:09.23 China 2:24.552:17.332:10.631:59.721:37.36
18 Yongcong Zhang (张永聪) 2:09.75 2:15.65 China 2:14.442:21.062:17.612:14.902:09.75
19 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 2:12.52 2:16.68 China 2:13.002:28.302:12.522:15.582:21.47
20 Zhongkeng Tuo (陀重铿) 2:24.11 2:27.54 China 2:24.112:27.412:28.302:26.91DNF
21 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 2:20.97 2:31.02 China 2:20.972:27.782:37.562:44.912:27.71
22 Wenbin Jian (简文斌) 2:45.06 China 2:45.062:47.59
23 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 2:50.63 Hong Kong 2:50.633:19.78
24 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 3:12.55 China 3:12.553:28.53
25 Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 3:28.27 China 3:30.283:28.27
26 Yiliang Lu (路义亮) 3:29.97 China 3:41.273:29.97

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:14.90 1:23.23 China 1:22.711:18.031:32.781:28.961:14.90
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:14.77 1:23.56 China 1:21.711:29.341:24.681:14.771:24.28
3 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:22.40 1:28.34 China 1:24.881:28.131:34.651:22.401:32.00
4 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:25.84 1:32.20 Hong Kong 1:39.061:25.841:28.551:35.081:32.96
5 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:26.25 1:33.61 China DNF1:39.961:34.301:26.251:26.58
6 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:29.78 1:36.63 Hong Kong 2:09.181:29.781:35.771:30.501:43.63
7 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:30.86 1:39.81 China 1:44.301:39.411:30.861:54.081:35.71
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:44.50 1:54.36 China 1:44.501:47.501:57.002:01.691:58.58

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:57.91 3:05.79 China 2:57.912:59.523:19.94
2 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 3:00.71 3:11.19 China 3:06.303:26.553:00.71
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:21.96 3:30.73 China 3:31.833:38.403:21.96
4 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 3:14.53 3:37.58 China 3:58.773:39.433:14.53
5 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:09.03 3:45.55 China 3:24.614:43.023:09.03
6 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 3:42.50 3:56.54 Hong Kong 4:11.723:55.413:42.50
7 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 4:31.34 4:58.08 China 5:05.004:31.345:17.90
8 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 3:10.30 DNF Hong Kong DNF3:34.253:10.30
9 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 3:25.63 DNF China 3:28.503:25.63DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 3:51.06 NR 3:56.58 AsR China 4:06.693:52.003:51.06
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 4:31.90 4:34.80 China 4:31.904:33.614:38.88
3 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 4:16.18 4:37.70 China 4:32.405:04.534:16.18
4 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 4:23.31 4:39.22 China 4:23.315:03.534:30.81
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 4:25.30 4:42.61 China 4:25.304:49.224:53.30
6 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 4:48.86 5:04.06 Hong Kong 4:48.865:10.905:12.41
7 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 4:55.25 5:09.93 Hong Kong 5:37.664:55.254:56.88
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5:15.84 5:35.10 China 5:58.695:30.775:15.84
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5:48.47 6:13.19 China 5:48.476:43.006:08.09
10 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 5:52.03 6:19.94 China 6:35.416:32.385:52.03
11 Huadong Zhang (张华东) 7:14.03 China 7:14.03
12 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 9:33.59 China 9:33.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 51.59 DNF China DNF1:58.8451.59
2 Ming Chen (陈明) 1:32.19 DNF China DNFDNF1:32.19
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:38.08 DNF China DNF2:03.651:38.08
4 Chris Krueger 1:51.27 DNF United States 2:10.681:51.27DNF
5 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2:23.88 DNF Hong Kong DNF2:28.942:23.88
6 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2:32.94 2:51.15 Hong Kong 2:49.593:10.932:32.94
7 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 3:20.30 DNF China DNFDNF3:20.30

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 35 China 35
2 Yang Guan (关养) 37 China 37
3 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 39 China 39
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 40 China 40
5 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 41 China 41
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 45 China 45
7 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 46 Hong Kong 46
8 Wenfeng Huang (黄文锋) DNF China DNF
8 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) DNF China DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 20.11 22.02 China 21.7220.1122.6327.0821.71
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 18.90 22.14 China 24.8819.7718.9022.8823.78
3 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 20.53 23.44 China 26.1620.5322.2723.1624.88
4 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.55 23.98 Hong Kong 26.7523.9619.5525.5622.41
5 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 22.80 24.36 China 23.3822.8027.2825.7523.94
6 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 21.59 24.50 China 30.0921.5923.8022.2527.44
7 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 15.33 25.08 China 25.8315.3328.0923.2526.16
8 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 20.36 25.92 Hong Kong 36.9026.5820.3625.6825.50
9 Zhukun Zhong (钟柱坤) 19.65 26.24 China 28.7227.3425.2826.0919.65
10 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 23.06 26.29 China 28.2829.7124.5326.0623.06
11 Rongwei Chen (陈榕伟) 23.53 27.03 China 33.7525.4427.6628.0023.53
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 25.58 27.28 China 29.2528.6527.1625.5826.03
13 Zhanshuo Xu (徐展铄) 21.50 27.55 China 31.9427.2221.5023.50DNF
14 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 22.38 27.63 Hong Kong 31.1526.3022.3828.1628.44
15 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 25.05 27.74 Hong Kong 27.1527.4025.0528.6629.41
16 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 24.41 28.44 China 30.7231.3124.4125.7728.84
17 Dongdong Zhang (张东东) 26.96 28.88 China 26.96DNF31.1127.4728.06
18 Yanjun Zhong (钟彦骏) 26.19 29.17 China 30.5629.3026.1930.1528.06
19 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 27.00 29.47 China 34.5627.4732.5927.0028.34
20 Qinghua Li (李清华) 27.28 29.78 China 29.2230.0230.0927.2835.75
21 Bo Li (李博) 28.81 30.81 China 28.8130.3433.1634.1928.94
22 Yijun Liang (梁怿君) 28.09 31.07 China 35.0942.2129.6128.5028.09
23 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 26.43 31.28 China 28.9739.9426.4333.6631.22
24 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 28.53 31.93 China 30.2134.8130.7837.8028.53
25 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 27.94 32.82 China 32.8329.9335.7127.9435.83
26 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 23.33 32.87 Hong Kong 23.3336.2228.4746.4133.91
27 Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 29.34 33.32 China 30.8840.1635.0234.0529.34
28 Er Liang (梁尔) 26.41 35.83 China 34.9326.4143.8436.7535.80
29 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 29.13 35.99 China 36.1941.8338.4629.1333.31
30 Zhe Zhong (钟哲) 31.86 36.06 China 31.8632.9136.6842.8838.59
31 Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖) 23.33 38.07 China 28.9023.3352.7132.59DNF
32 Bufan Tan (谭不凡) 34.91 38.66 China 42.8340.5040.0534.9135.44
33 Yongcong Zhang (张永聪) 36.06 38.69 China 45.3036.0638.0936.6641.33
34 Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌) 27.72 39.23 China 40.1640.7536.7744.9327.72
35 Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 27.77 40.69 China 27.7742.5636.1945.3443.33
36 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 34.96 40.92 China 43.8847.3339.8334.9639.05
37 Kai Gao (高凯) 37.89 42.73 China 50.2844.3339.0337.8944.83
38 Wenbin Jian (简文斌) 34.47 43.60 China 46.2241.8142.7749.9734.47
39 Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) 28.16 43.86 China 47.8042.7545.1843.6528.16
40 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 47.19 52.39 China 49.3148.06DNF59.8147.19
41 Likang Zhong (钟礼康) 40.30 54.00 China DNF54.1340.301:03.0244.84
42 Huadong Zhang (张华东) 54.21 57.94 China 57.411:13.361:01.4354.2154.97
43 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 44.03 59.09 China 1:13.6354.3344.031:14.5949.30
44 Mingda Lu (陆明达) 45.46 1:03.75 China 1:34.5345.461:13.8451.001:06.41
45 Yongsheng He (何永生) 1:26.27 China 1:33.021:26.27
46 Mingzhong Chen (陈钟明) DNF China DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 18.19 21.27 China 18.1923.7820.8022.1920.81
2 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 22.30 24.61 China 25.6622.3024.4723.6926.30
3 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 21.38 24.87 China 24.9025.8624.3125.4021.38
4 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 24.46 26.33 China 24.46DNF28.1825.8624.96
5 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 23.55 26.46 Hong Kong 29.9727.4325.3826.5823.55
6 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 23.55 26.89 China 26.0226.6323.5529.0228.03
7 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 25.65 27.98 China 30.7727.1831.0625.6526.00
8 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 24.06 28.07 China 24.8630.6324.0628.7131.83
9 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 26.11 29.14 Hong Kong 26.1526.1126.3042.8334.97

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:33.33 NR 1:36.61 NR China 1:38.531:33.331:37.97
2 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2:00.71 NR 3:27.98 NR Hong Kong 2:00.716:19.772:03.46
3 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:31.47 3:33.62 China 4:38.403:31.002:31.47
4 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 3:51.25 DNF Hong Kong 3:55.13DNF3:51.25
5 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 7:48.64 China 7:48.64

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:06.52 1:14.28 NR China 1:26.441:18.651:15.461:06.521:08.72
2 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 1:11.47 1:16.51 China 1:16.281:11.471:18.281:19.271:14.97
3 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:17.78 1:32.96 Hong Kong 1:53.251:28.771:36.691:17.781:33.43
4 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 1:34.58 1:42.68 China 1:34.581:55.081:43.221:39.361:45.46
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:43.71 1:49.87 China 1:46.312:02.361:51.081:43.711:52.22
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:38.69 1:59.18 China 2:11.411:59.581:38.692:03.531:54.43
7 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2:00.09 2:28.45 China 2:29.442:22.06DNF2:33.842:00.09
8 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 2:51.46 3:18.13 China 2:56.472:51.463:10.053:47.88DNF
9 Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 3:48.25 4:22.59 China 3:48.254:21.444:38.914:33.274:13.05
10 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:30.83 DNF China 1:30.831:52.092:15.59DNSDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Guan (关养) 4.21 NR 6.87 China 7.138.186.694.216.80
2 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 7.52 9.05 China 7.529.199.818.869.09
3 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 6.55 9.28 China 8.3310.2811.836.559.22
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 7.68 9.36 China 8.2810.3612.587.689.43
5 Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 9.00 11.54 China 11.8012.4410.3821.539.00
6 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 8.11 11.76 China 8.1113.9610.1814.5911.13
7 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 7.66 11.78 Hong Kong 11.0914.59DNF7.669.65
8 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 6.41 12.37 China DNF15.219.846.4112.06
9 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 11.03 12.73 China 12.6611.6113.9111.0314.59
10 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 14.84 15.46 China 15.9116.2715.1514.8415.31
11 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 13.94 15.59 China 16.5816.2113.9415.0915.47
12 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 10.08 15.66 China 15.4420.1510.0816.4715.08
13 Jialong Du (杜镓龙) 12.77 16.06 China 23.5620.0914.7512.7713.33
14 Yongcong Zhang (张永聪) 13.78 17.47 China 13.7821.5022.6814.1916.71
15 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 13.47 18.72 China 18.1927.1118.3319.6313.47
16 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 11.80 18.89 China 20.0216.7119.9411.80DNF
17 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.88 20.29 China 15.8820.9721.6327.4118.27
18 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 25.22 27.75 Hong Kong 27.00DNF25.2230.1526.11
19 Zhiping Zhong (钟志平) 28.18 DNF China 28.18DNFDNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yang Guan (关养) 6.55 7.98 China 6.599.446.5510.417.90
2 Yanli Xie (谢燕丽) 6.38 8.40 China 8.836.387.508.8614.09
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 7.03 8.47 China 8.9012.528.318.217.03
4 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 8.50 10.47 China 8.508.589.3015.1513.53
5 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 9.25 10.91 Hong Kong 9.2510.2512.0010.8611.63
6 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 8.93 11.66 China 9.93DNF8.939.4615.58
7 Weimin Fang (方伟民) 9.94 13.49 China 19.5511.1318.119.9411.22
8 Jianheng Qiu (邱健恒) 8.59 13.84 China 9.6817.4615.4116.438.59
9 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 13.00 14.62 China 14.1815.8613.0015.6614.02

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.52 12.92 China 18.979.5211.1315.1312.50
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.11 18.01 China 18.5018.4317.09DNF16.11
3 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 16.50 20.88 China 23.9016.5018.4421.1123.09
4 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 17.93 21.40 China 25.8021.6921.4421.0817.93
5 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 17.02 23.96 Hong Kong 26.22DNF20.2725.4017.02
6 Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) 23.16 26.04 China 24.8435.5526.7226.5623.16
7 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 24.86 27.37 China 27.8624.8630.4429.0625.18
8 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 18.05 32.41 China 36.2526.3434.6318.0559.36
9 Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) 28.38 33.96 China 31.0828.3832.58DNF38.22
10 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 31.71 35.43 China 37.1631.7133.6839.2135.46
11 Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 34.38 44.79 Hong Kong 1:46.1534.3842.5054.3637.52
12 Xiaoqi Yang (杨晓琪) 26.50 DNF China 26.5034.58DNF1:13.03DNF
13 Rongjin Huang (黄荣进) 27.41 DNF China DNF27.4133.96DNFDNS

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 8.65 WR 12.37 WR China 13.8311.5313.8811.758.65
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 12.03 15.06 China 14.2231.0514.5616.4112.03
3 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 13.43 16.56 China 17.0617.4713.4322.9415.16
4 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.47 19.61 China 22.6524.0213.4721.2114.97
5 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 15.84 NR 20.55 Hong Kong 23.8323.5516.2121.8815.84
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 28.44 36.59 China 41.5329.2140.3340.2228.44
7 Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤) 29.02 37.69 China 36.8440.4635.7829.021:07.30
8 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 27.18 43.16 Hong Kong 39.651:18.4027.1841.5548.28
9 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 36.81 47.90 China 47.2754.3636.8155.6642.08
10 Jiarong Zhong (钟嘉嵘) 48.97 1:05.09 China 1:25.4458.96DNF48.9750.88
11 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 55.91 1:08.03 China 1:33.4355.911:15.411:05.941:02.75
12 Yongsheng He (何永生) 1:11.25 China 1:11.25DNF
13 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:13.06 Hong Kong 1:13.061:15.80
14 Qinghua Li (李清华) 1:37.59 China 2:09.181:37.59

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 10.88 13.06 China 15.0813.2210.8813.5212.44
2 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 15.43 16.61 China 16.5017.2515.4316.0918.41
3 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 14.21 NR 18.91 NR Hong Kong 19.3822.3315.0214.2124.38
4 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 15.55 20.25 China 15.5522.4420.9017.4123.56
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.28 21.30 China 22.3822.8619.6114.2821.91

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF China DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 29:47.00 NR China 29:47.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 2/2 9:42 NR Hong Kong 2/2 9:42
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3/4 26:18 China 3/4 26:18
3 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1/2 8:39 Hong Kong 1/2 8:39
4 Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) 1/2 13:03 China 1/2 13:03

Rubik's Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1.18 1.20 Hong Kong 2.031.221.211.181.18
2 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 0.97 1.21 Hong Kong 1.050.972.831.021.56
3 Zhuotai Zhong (钟卓泰) 0.96 1.24 China 1.080.961.751.690.96
4 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 1.11 1.37 China 1.131.861.111.11DNF
5 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1.25 1.40 Hong Kong 1.431.461.651.301.25
6 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.31 1.42 China 1.332.971.311.461.47
7 Mingda Lu (陆明达) 1.28 1.47 China 1.403.281.721.281.28
8 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 1.36 1.49 China 1.521.431.362.501.53
9 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 1.22 1.50 China 1.46DNF1.771.271.22
10 Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 1.33 1.51 China 1.71DNF1.411.411.33
11 Daniel Ma (马欣华) 1.15 1.68 China 1.152.161.681.811.56
12 Yi Cai (蔡益) 1.56 1.73 China 1.721.561.802.441.68
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1.13 1.81 China 2.382.062.111.131.27
14 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1.80 1.93 China 2.842.051.911.831.80
15 Yifei Li (李逸飞) 1.30 1.95 China 1.302.361.312.562.19
16 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1.63 1.95 Hong Kong 1.942.111.912.001.63
17 Mingzhong Chen (陈钟明) 1.58 1.98 China 1.862.181.901.582.63
18 Ziwen Mo (莫子文) 1.41 2.12 China 1.412.843.691.502.02
19 Yishun Chen (陈翊舜) 2.22 2.53 China 2.462.812.312.22DNF
20 Xubin Zhao (赵栩斌) 1.50 2.67 China 1.59DNF3.681.502.75
21 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1.38 3.00 China 2.213.363.441.38DNF
22 Junmin Lin (林晙旻) 1.90 3.05 China 1.903.463.536.112.15
23 Bufan Tan (谭不凡) 3.31 3.69 China 3.364.313.694.023.31
24 Yongsheng He (何永生) 2.28 3.98 China 3.522.284.553.88DNF
25 Songxian Liang (梁颂贤) 2.93 4.15 China 3.36DNF3.655.442.93
26 Yongming Zhang (张永明) 3.16 4.99 China 5.213.165.185.084.72
27 Feng Yao (姚峰) 2.34 5.95 China 6.566.112.345.1811.36

Rubik's Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tse Shun Him (谢顺谦) 1.06 1.25 China 1.151.064.061.191.41
2 Zhuotai Zhong (钟卓泰) 0.94 1.33 China 0.941.024.001.531.44
3 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1.15 1.46 Hong Kong 1.961.151.251.162.03
4 Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 1.40 1.58 China 1.401.503.751.401.83
5 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 1.41 2.12 Hong Kong 2.05DNF2.721.591.41
6 Mingda Lu (陆明达) 1.40 2.51 China 2.691.584.661.403.27
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1.47 2.66 China 1.581.473.832.56DNF
8 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 1.15 DNF China 1.151.301.18DNFDNF
9 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1.36 DNF Hong Kong DNFDNF1.551.362.13

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhuotai Zhong (钟卓泰) 2.69 2.86 China 2.692.693.432.753.13
2 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 2.84 3.00 Hong Kong 2.972.843.064.462.97
3 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 2.91 3.30 Hong Kong 3.025.283.472.913.41
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.36 4.13 China 4.363.365.283.464.58
5 Xiaodi Kang (康晓迪) 3.77 5.16 China 4.005.935.693.775.80
6 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 5.56 5.99 Hong Kong 6.305.567.785.885.80
7 Zhengjie Wang (王政杰) 5.65 6.40 China 7.865.657.226.345.65
8 Guangye Zhang (张广业) 6.15 7.85 China 8.556.808.216.15DNS
9 Yi Cai (蔡益) 8.19 9.40 China 10.169.038.199.00DNF
10 Feng Yao (姚峰) 9.83 15.14 China DNF15.589.8315.9613.88