Good Cube Show Korea 2015


Date
May 30 - 31, 2015
City
Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do, Republic of Korea
Venue

KINTEX

Address
408 Hallyuworld-ro, Ilsanseo-gu
Details

Hall 10, 2nd Exhibition Building

Website
Good Cube Show Korea 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

Korea Cube Culture United

Information

This two day competition will be part of "Good Game Show Korea 2015", an annual gaming exhibition in Korea. Registration fee: first event 5000 WON, each additional event 1000 WON. Registration closes on May 24th, 11:59 PM.

Events
Competitors
104
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 7.88 8.49 Republic of Korea 8.887.889.628.088.52
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.68 9.54 Republic of Korea 8.828.689.7110.1010.92
3 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 9.54 10.29 Republic of Korea 11.4012.009.549.799.69

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2.10 2.77 Republic of Korea 2.213.103.362.103.01
2 Hong Seungbin 2.57 3.23 Republic of Korea 2.573.123.806.262.77
3 Sun Woo Park (박선우) 2.30 3.24 Republic of Korea 2.303.403.703.103.21

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 25.58 AsR 33.14 Republic of Korea 36.2025.5834.8830.7033.85
2 Seungjin Kwon (권승진) 32.54 34.86 Republic of Korea 50.7435.9334.5132.5434.13
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 35.47 36.33 Republic of Korea 37.0438.3736.3835.4735.58

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 50.72 DNF Republic of Korea 50.72DNFDNF
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 1:45.84 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:45.841:53.21
3 Taewon Hwang (황태원) 1:59.12 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:59.12DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 12.39 13.88 Republic of Korea 13.7414.5413.3716.3312.39
2 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 13.41 16.09 Republic of Korea 15.4613.4115.4317.8617.39
3 Hong Seungbin 12.29 16.95 Republic of Korea 12.2920.1018.6616.8915.29

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 35.38 39.56 Republic of Korea 40.7542.5435.38
2 Hong Seungbin 1:05.14 1:08.95 Republic of Korea 1:13.451:05.141:08.27
3 Suhyeon Lee 1:32.34 1:39.14 Republic of Korea 1:42.731:32.341:42.36

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunho Nam (남윤호) 5.19 AsR 7.55 Republic of Korea 5.197.867.707.537.42
2 Habin Kim (김하빈) 5.76 8.24 Republic of Korea 5.768.179.227.32DNF
3 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 10.44 11.53 Republic of Korea 10.4411.3810.7513.7812.45

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 2.25 NR 3.36 Republic of Korea 4.062.253.005.163.03
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 4.67 5.74 Republic of Korea 4.676.416.015.335.88
3 Hong Seungbin 2.86 7.36 Republic of Korea 8.162.866.037.9010.44