Good Cube Show Korea 2015


Date
May 30 - 31, 2015
City
Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do, Republic of Korea
Venue

KINTEX

Address
408 Hallyuworld-ro, Ilsanseo-gu
Details

Hall 10, 2nd Exhibition Building

Website
Good Cube Show Korea 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact

Korea Cube Culture United

Information

This two day competition will be part of "Good Game Show Korea 2015", an annual gaming exhibition in Korea. Registration fee: first event 5000 WON, each additional event 1000 WON. Registration closes on May 24th, 11:59 PM.

Events
Competitors
104
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Abdelbagi Hydoub - Sudan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 37.70 NR 43.22 NR Sudan 41.72DNF37.7041.7446.19

Asher Cho - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 17.84 20.16 United States 21.3021.0317.8418.1422.07
First 44 14.97 18.62 United States 17.2220.1714.9721.6718.46
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.97 7.84 United States 5.977.2110.448.977.34

Bae Jae-jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 19.36 20.98 Republic of Korea 20.4720.6624.3421.8019.36
First 39 16.03 17.93 Republic of Korea 19.1617.1419.3416.0317.48
2x2x2 Cube First 50 7.05 9.69 Republic of Korea 7.0510.5610.268.979.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:13.85 1:18.39 Republic of Korea 1:13.851:28.591:21.961:15.631:17.57
First 25 1:12.90 1:15.54 Republic of Korea 1:14.221:13.481:12.901:18.941:18.92

Bum Suk Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 18.93 20.83 Republic of Korea 18.9321.2521.7819.4625.61
4x4x4 Cube First 33 1:18.83 1:28.13 Republic of Korea 1:33.471:26.451:25.991:18.831:31.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 38.94 40.83 Republic of Korea 38.9440.4041.7743.8340.32

Chae Hyeon Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 16 55.97 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:09.08DNF55.971:02.42

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 17.11 19.50 Republic of Korea 19.6520.3122.7618.5517.11
First 56 17.87 22.12 Republic of Korea 19.9417.87DNF18.4827.94
2x2x2 Cube First 37 5.88 7.52 Republic of Korea 6.975.887.338.758.27

Cho Min Jae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 25.07 35.48 Republic of Korea 25.0735.1836.7136.3734.89

Cho Seyoung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 54.15 59.35 Republic of Korea 57.3457.941:03.2754.151:02.78

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 10.67 15.21 Republic of Korea 13.5314.2310.6717.8718.69
Second 20 12.26 14.43 Republic of Korea 15.3112.2613.8214.1617.71
First 21 12.96 13.83 Republic of Korea 13.8913.9113.7012.9621.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.49 5.92 Republic of Korea 4.498.156.405.975.38
First 28 4.37 5.86 Republic of Korea 4.375.849.205.815.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:00.75 1:09.61 Republic of Korea 1:00.751:14.831:10.461:04.741:13.63
First 19 54.87 1:01.26 Republic of Korea 1:00.941:05.4354.871:01.051:01.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:18.30 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF2:18.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 25.72 35.91 Republic of Korea DNF40.9137.5225.7229.29
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:52.36 2:06.13 Republic of Korea 2:23.182:02.841:52.36
Pyraminx Final 8 7.28 7.99 Republic of Korea 17.727.327.449.207.28
First 5 7.11 7.65 Republic of Korea 7.117.148.087.728.48

Daniel White - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 16.55 18.21 United States 18.6017.9418.1016.5524.02
First 42 15.77 18.47 United States 15.7717.8816.8020.7325.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:11.86 DNF United States DNFDNF4:11.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 24.10 30.84 United States 24.1025.5530.3136.6639.95

Deahyun Jung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 1:43.61 2:21.06 Republic of Korea 2:31.321:43.612:06.142:34.852:25.72

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 14.94 18.68 Republic of Korea 25.8417.9517.0214.9421.08
First 33 14.98 16.32 Republic of Korea 16.6615.7514.9818.4416.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.40 6.20 Republic of Korea 4.404.617.996.447.55
First 18 3.91 5.05 Republic of Korea 6.705.033.915.894.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:04.94 1:10.91 Republic of Korea 1:27.551:11.931:04.941:15.071:05.74
First 26 1:03.06 1:17.35 Republic of Korea 1:23.441:10.731:17.901:03.061:23.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 25.27 40.18 Republic of Korea 32.1042.1847.8446.2625.27
Clock Final 13 8.87 DNF Republic of Korea 8.87DNF10.28DNF10.52
Pyraminx Final 1 2.25 NR 3.36 Republic of Korea 4.062.253.005.163.03
First 1 2.34 3.08 Republic of Korea 2.452.444.842.344.36

Dong Mok Yu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First 44 2:45.11 2:55.48 Republic of Korea 2:57.772:45.112:53.392:55.28DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Dong-Hyun Kim (김동현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 17.31 24.85 Republic of Korea DNF28.1723.6517.3122.72
2x2x2 Cube First 49 8.29 9.33 Republic of Korea 9.419.44DNF8.299.15

DongHwan Lim (임동환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 12 9.83 11.95 Republic of Korea 11.8612.3511.6412.589.83
Second 17 11.43 13.36 Republic of Korea 12.9614.5013.7911.4313.34
First 4 10.27 10.67 Republic of Korea 10.3111.4010.2711.1610.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.46 4.15 Republic of Korea 4.503.463.774.774.19
First 3 3.05 3.54 Republic of Korea 3.763.933.053.363.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.13 39.13 Republic of Korea 38.3240.7936.1338.2841.69
First 7 36.02 44.10 Republic of Korea 36.0244.3348.5346.3541.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 20.13 23.73 Republic of Korea 20.1322.5824.19DNF24.42
Pyraminx Final 10 8.28 8.71 Republic of Korea 8.5510.259.098.498.28
First 11 5.97 10.28 Republic of Korea 12.088.3910.375.9712.65

Dongju Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 42.23 55.29 Republic of Korea 42.2357.4153.8054.66DNF

Dongmin Kim (김동민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 38.61 41.21 Republic of Korea 41.5041.6743.0140.4638.61

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.18 13.07 Republic of Korea 14.2412.9311.1812.3113.97
Semi Final 6 10.66 10.94 Republic of Korea 10.7610.6611.2011.4510.86
Second 14 10.06 12.40 Republic of Korea 13.18DNF12.1510.0611.88
First 23 10.53 14.16 Republic of Korea 35.2712.7410.9710.5318.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.37 4.01 Republic of Korea 4.084.134.283.373.81
First 6 3.37 3.91 Republic of Korea 3.373.764.214.003.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.21 48.90 Republic of Korea 46.3449.4851.1445.2150.87
First 10 48.59 51.10 Republic of Korea 48.8753.3848.5951.2953.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 18.09 21.01 Republic of Korea 18.0921.8521.0220.1723.74
Clock Final 4 12.15 13.64 Republic of Korea 12.1514.0814.2112.6414.47
Pyraminx Final 2 4.67 5.74 Republic of Korea 4.676.416.015.335.88
First 3 4.45 6.82 Republic of Korea 4.455.618.686.838.02

Eum Paul (음바울) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 30.20 35.51 Republic of Korea 45.0631.3230.2030.5144.71
2x2x2 Cube First 48 6.78 9.08 Republic of Korea 7.6410.046.7813.589.57

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 16.67 21.32 Republic of Korea DNF20.5922.7816.6720.58
Second 31 16.39 18.60 Republic of Korea 22.6219.9816.3917.7418.08
First 41 16.56 18.05 Republic of Korea 17.9118.2416.5620.6618.01
Clock Final 3 10.44 11.53 Republic of Korea 10.4411.3810.7513.7812.45

GyeongTae Park (박경태) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 10.19 12.19 Republic of Korea 11.2513.7210.1911.6113.89
Second 13 11.17 12.29 Republic of Korea 12.8014.2812.1711.9011.17
First 14 11.45 12.62 Republic of Korea 12.8311.4511.7813.2514.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.88 4.95 Republic of Korea 4.683.884.985.186.22
First 17 3.71 4.97 Republic of Korea 6.864.835.113.714.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 50.74 1:00.52 Republic of Korea 58.63DNF54.141:08.7950.74
First 14 50.15 55.74 Republic of Korea 51.9959.181:03.6450.1556.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 17.23 21.04 Republic of Korea 17.2319.3721.2122.5322.64

Gyeongho Shin (신경호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 21.77 26.51 Republic of Korea 25.0928.7821.7725.6630.57

Gyu Min Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 23 17.02 18.80 Republic of Korea 17.8117.0721.5117.0221.55

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.14 12.20 Republic of Korea 12.5211.1411.8012.2713.73
Semi Final 8 10.12 11.16 Republic of Korea 10.1210.6511.8111.0112.42
Second 12 10.29 12.06 Republic of Korea 11.4913.0512.1212.5610.29
First 5 9.55 10.68 Republic of Korea 9.5510.119.9212.0212.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.71 3.33 Republic of Korea 3.913.113.353.522.71
First 2 2.88 3.21 Republic of Korea 3.162.882.913.567.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 51.36 57.41 Republic of Korea 1:02.5552.8456.841:06.3051.36
First 18 48.64 59.30 Republic of Korea 48.641:09.841:05.8151.141:00.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.70 17.60 Republic of Korea 17.7519.4920.3014.7015.56
First 7 17.40 18.45 Republic of Korea 18.8617.4018.6719.6417.82
Clock Final 2 5.76 8.24 Republic of Korea 5.768.179.227.32DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.70 7.68 Republic of Korea 9.458.876.585.707.58
First 7 5.60 8.95 Republic of Korea 5.609.0310.239.438.40

Hong Seungbin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.63 11.91 Republic of Korea 11.1131.2410.8510.6313.77
Semi Final 10 9.90 11.58 Republic of Korea 9.9010.9712.7713.8911.00
Second 10 10.88 12.01 Republic of Korea 15.7812.1510.8811.2112.66
First 11 10.04 12.03 Republic of Korea 10.0410.9013.4012.1813.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.57 3.23 Republic of Korea 2.573.123.806.262.77
First 9 2.85 4.34 Republic of Korea 2.855.053.396.514.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.75 52.52 Republic of Korea 55.5748.0442.751:01.5953.96
First 8 37.39 45.53 Republic of Korea 37.3953.6642.0549.5744.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.29 16.95 Republic of Korea 12.2920.1018.6616.8915.29
First 5 14.77 17.67 Republic of Korea 16.6123.4918.0618.3514.77
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:05.14 1:08.95 Republic of Korea 1:13.451:05.141:08.27
Clock Final 9 20.85 25.95 Republic of Korea 28.7920.8522.4026.6643.92
Pyraminx Final 3 2.86 7.36 Republic of Korea 8.162.866.037.9010.44
First 2 5.04 6.50 Republic of Korea 8.205.917.275.046.33

Hwang In Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 36.48 46.05 Republic of Korea 40.7846.1436.4852.2751.22

Hye Chan Lee (이혜찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 42.40 1:09.84 Republic of Korea DNF42.4045.051:08.041:36.43

Hyeon Kyo Kyoung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.88 8.49 Republic of Korea 8.887.889.628.088.52
Semi Final 1 7.46 7.88 NR Republic of Korea 7.468.158.757.627.86
Second 1 6.69 8.36 Republic of Korea 7.846.699.089.808.16
First 1 7.02 8.09 Republic of Korea 7.028.388.337.938.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.34 3.94 Republic of Korea 4.464.093.344.253.47
First 7 3.60 3.97 Republic of Korea 4.593.694.633.603.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 48.97 1:21.02 Republic of Korea 48.9751.981:04.122:06.97DNF
First 11 47.56 51.40 Republic of Korea 50.7553.5951.5247.5651.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:03.28 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:32.002:03.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.41 16.09 Republic of Korea 15.4613.4115.4317.8617.39
First 1 14.47 15.89 Republic of Korea 20.7214.4715.9115.9015.86

HyeongWoo Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 19.14 21.41 Republic of Korea 26.1619.1421.8722.4219.93
First 59 21.16 23.98 Republic of Korea 25.2328.4321.9124.8121.16
2x2x2 Cube First 33 3.94 6.96 Republic of Korea 3.948.9110.725.736.24
4x4x4 Cube First 36 1:27.24 1:44.07 Republic of Korea 1:57.581:40.291:27.24DNF1:34.35

Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 3 8.88 9.16 Republic of Korea 9.008.889.389.639.11
2x2x2 Cube First 15 3.79 4.77 Republic of Korea 5.005.074.544.783.79
4x4x4 Cube First 5 37.90 42.31 Republic of Korea 39.9841.9045.0549.8337.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.39 13.88 Republic of Korea 13.7414.5413.3716.3312.39
First 2 13.04 16.64 Republic of Korea DNF17.0518.2913.0414.59

Hyoeun Shin (신효은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 15.73 18.96 Republic of Korea 18.5519.6221.0118.7115.73
First 34 15.48 16.82 Republic of Korea 17.0415.4817.2116.2317.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.70 6.55 Republic of Korea 7.025.765.707.696.87
First 30 5.02 6.18 Republic of Korea 5.026.566.1511.165.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 7:08.81 DNF Republic of Korea DNF7:08.81DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 38.63 40.90 Republic of Korea 1:00.0338.6340.5540.5641.58
Clock Final 5 11.68 13.78 Republic of Korea 14.2113.2411.6815.7013.90

Hyung Chan Kim (김형찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 16.53 18.81 Republic of Korea 17.7116.81DNF21.9116.53
First 37 16.75 17.61 Republic of Korea 18.2517.9718.0916.7516.76
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.36 7.32 Republic of Korea 4.366.497.657.838.33
4x4x4 Cube First 37 1:40.96 1:47.93 Republic of Korea 1:40.961:44.401:58.701:48.601:50.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First 31 40.31 45.75 Republic of Korea DNF43.7742.8750.6040.31
Pyraminx Final 14 9.67 11.84 Republic of Korea 10.049.6712.7813.9512.70
First 14 9.51 10.93 Republic of Korea 10.549.5115.119.6612.60

Hyungbin Shin (신형빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 1:01.12 1:12.06 Republic of Korea 1:15.061:13.441:52.721:07.681:01.12

Hyungyu Cho (조현규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 24.43 27.38 Republic of Korea 28.7830.9128.3725.0024.43
First 57 22.81 23.47 Republic of Korea 23.5523.2327.8523.6322.81
2x2x2 Cube First 47 6.65 8.80 Republic of Korea 8.309.648.4711.856.65
4x4x4 Cube First 38 1:45.42 1:51.00 Republic of Korea 1:46.251:45.421:51.672:06.791:55.08
Pyraminx First 18 10.56 13.59 Republic of Korea 11.9914.5014.2915.2110.56

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 33.53 36.08 Republic of Korea 33.5337.3235.1635.7546.36
2x2x2 Cube First 57 13.71 19.66 Republic of Korea 32.9415.3523.4920.1413.71
4x4x4 Cube First 42 2:26.65 2:50.51 Republic of Korea 2:26.652:29.502:56.083:42.613:05.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First 37 1:54.77 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF2:16.201:54.77

Hyunwoo Sim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 21.82 24.46 Republic of Korea 23.2428.9725.1525.0021.82
First 60 18.89 24.78 Republic of Korea 30.4325.2621.9027.1818.89
2x2x2 Cube First 42 6.67 7.98 Republic of Korea 7.946.677.758.868.25
4x4x4 Cube First 41 2:27.51 2:35.46 Republic of Korea 2:37.65DNF2:27.512:38.192:30.55
Pyraminx First 22 11.94 18.15 Republic of Korea 22.4017.1521.7911.9415.51

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 15.70 19.44 Republic of Korea 20.0015.7021.0822.4517.25
First 49 19.01 20.43 Republic of Korea DNF19.8420.8519.0120.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.75 6.01 Republic of Korea 5.007.955.514.757.52
First 31 5.08 6.38 Republic of Korea 5.416.975.086.778.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:03.59 1:15.28 Republic of Korea 1:43.991:09.781:21.931:03.591:14.14
First 27 1:07.94 1:18.72 Republic of Korea 1:07.941:10.411:23.661:22.091:31.90
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:32.58 3:20.79 Republic of Korea 4:47.012:42.792:32.58
Clock Final 14 14.16 DNF Republic of Korea 14.1616.57DNF17.94DNF
Pyraminx First 25 12.64 20.82 Republic of Korea 12.6416.1331.4514.88DNF

Jae Yong Lee (이재용) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 10.29 13.07 Republic of Korea 13.0413.1619.1710.2913.01
Second 8 11.11 11.83 Republic of Korea 11.1112.4011.8014.7411.29
First 12 12.16 12.24 Republic of Korea 12.2812.1712.1613.2212.28
2x2x2 Cube First 32 4.99 6.51 Republic of Korea 7.726.804.997.935.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.35 49.04 Republic of Korea 57.7154.7348.6640.3543.73
First 9 43.27 49.12 Republic of Korea 56.0047.5643.2748.1651.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:37.65 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF4:37.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 36 40.56 51.47 Republic of Korea DNF44.701:08.2540.5641.47

JaeSeong Choe (최재성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 14.01 15.41 Republic of Korea 14.0317.3814.0119.6714.81
2x2x2 Cube First 44 6.50 8.29 Republic of Korea 6.507.5511.047.829.50

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 11.95 13.63 Republic of Korea 13.0511.9512.0215.8118.19
First 10 10.83 11.85 Republic of Korea 13.6110.8312.5711.0311.96
2x2x2 Cube First 40 3.79 7.77 Republic of Korea 7.4113.423.799.386.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 23.46 31.11 Republic of Korea 27.0436.5523.4635.1531.13

Jeawoon Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 45.61 54.93 Republic of Korea 1:05.4851.2155.8157.7745.61

Jeong-In Ahn (안정인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 42.55 48.70 Republic of Korea 43.0859.0145.9942.5557.02

Jeongdam Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 14.78 17.30 Republic of Korea 16.7520.9419.6115.5514.78

Jimin Byeon (변지민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 22.13 27.54 Republic of Korea 22.2234.3326.0622.1348.50
4x4x4 Cube First 32 1:19.39 1:24.35 Republic of Korea 1:27.741:24.651:23.271:19.391:25.13

Jinsung Yoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 23.97 25.92 Republic of Korea 26.9427.7823.9726.4724.34
2x2x2 Cube First 39 5.89 7.76 Republic of Korea 10.298.305.898.586.39
Pyraminx First 26 14.44 21.37 Republic of Korea 22.4324.5117.9714.4423.70

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.54 10.29 Republic of Korea 11.4012.009.549.799.69
Semi Final 3 8.58 9.92 Republic of Korea 11.118.589.738.9212.56
Second 6 8.22 11.33 Republic of Korea 10.6512.6211.5811.758.22
First 9 10.72 11.61 Republic of Korea 10.7212.5211.2313.1411.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.34 4.16 Republic of Korea 3.344.904.524.193.78
First 5 2.61 3.86 Republic of Korea 4.274.342.615.212.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.39 39.37 Republic of Korea 36.6045.4536.0633.3949.49
First 6 37.92 42.67 Republic of Korea 37.9242.6544.5740.79DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 50.72 DNF Republic of Korea 50.72DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.31 17.43 Republic of Korea 15.1220.1621.4217.0212.31
First 6 17.30 18.18 Republic of Korea 17.3018.6824.8718.1017.76
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:36.42 1:41.40 Republic of Korea 1:36.421:41.681:46.09
Pyraminx Final 4 5.43 7.50 Republic of Korea 6.357.24DNF8.905.43
First 4 5.81 7.26 Republic of Korea 6.627.038.288.145.81

Jongmin Oh - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 46.98 51.97 Republic of Korea 54.1850.4351.3046.981:49.74

Joseph Choi (최주현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 53.07 DNF Republic of Korea 59.96DNF1:00.6153.07DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 58 17.56 25.29 Republic of Korea 20.7117.5630.731:40.4324.43
Pyraminx First 27 21.63 42.80 Republic of Korea 52.6946.2221.6336.9145.27

Jun Young Oh - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 24.63 26.54 Republic of Korea 27.4628.9624.6325.0427.13
2x2x2 Cube First 45 5.74 8.41 Republic of Korea 6.898.729.6311.045.74
Pyraminx First 20 11.76 15.62 Republic of Korea 15.3116.0515.4911.7627.61

Jung Hwan Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 26 14.54 18.26 Republic of Korea 14.5421.3216.9216.5821.27
Second 27 16.16 17.74 Republic of Korea 18.7217.0317.9516.1618.24
First 26 13.49 15.10 Republic of Korea 15.5713.4915.6617.6314.06
2x2x2 Cube First 35 6.51 7.23 Republic of Korea DNF7.256.536.517.92
4x4x4 Cube First 34 1:17.86 1:36.56 Republic of Korea 1:42.031:33.011:17.861:34.64DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 35 36.44 50.13 Republic of Korea DNF58.7036.4447.0444.66
Pyraminx First 17 10.66 12.18 Republic of Korea 10.6612.2010.9713.3618.40

Jung-Hoon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 79 31.71 36.46 Republic of Korea 31.7141.0433.2039.5536.64

Justin Nofzinger - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 16.40 17.96 United States 22.4016.4018.9618.3516.57
2x2x2 Cube First 43 6.34 8.27 United States 6.348.138.288.409.60
4x4x4 Cube First 28 1:12.68 1:21.09 United States 1:26.451:21.961:12.681:27.611:14.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 32.98 36.51 United States 32.981:01.3538.3735.5935.57

Jusun Choi (최주선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 12.72 18.72 Republic of Korea 23.0815.68DNF17.3912.72
First 18 12.28 13.19 Republic of Korea 12.4313.7112.2820.2213.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.10 5.26 Republic of Korea 4.904.106.274.726.17
First 14 3.02 4.75 Republic of Korea 3.02DNF6.223.714.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 59.92 1:03.64 Republic of Korea 1:13.211:05.961:02.5759.921:02.38
First 20 58.76 1:01.93 Republic of Korea 1:00.511:05.4158.7659.861:08.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 8:40.48 DNF Republic of Korea 8:40.48DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 30 32.81 44.64 Republic of Korea 1:03.38DNF36.9333.6232.81
Pyraminx First 16 9.77 11.96 Republic of Korea 12.0518.729.7710.3213.52

Kang Seong-Hwan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 1:51.90 2:36.81 Republic of Korea 4:07.912:43.493:04.111:51.902:02.82

Kang Tae Hyeon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 13.29 18.53 Republic of Korea 21.4813.2918.8319.7117.04
Second 28 15.80 17.79 Republic of Korea 21.0817.2617.3215.8018.78
First 48 17.66 19.09 Republic of Korea 17.9017.6619.4822.1219.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:16.83 1:21.81 Republic of Korea 1:20.37DNF1:18.661:26.391:16.83
First 30 1:13.15 1:21.85 Republic of Korea 1:25.301:13.151:23.141:25.881:17.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 33.75 37.56 Republic of Korea 33.7537.4846.3138.3136.90

Khun Hark Lee (이건학) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 31.84 35.11 Republic of Korea 34.0340.3931.8438.5532.74
4x4x4 Cube First 39 2:06.82 2:12.43 Republic of Korea 2:07.482:06.822:20.792:09.033:09.40

Kim Do Yean - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 13.13 17.52 Republic of Korea 17.1419.5213.1315.9122.19
4x4x4 Cube First 24 1:11.97 1:14.68 Republic of Korea 1:12.131:11.971:13.971:17.951:18.96

Kim Hong Seok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 27.99 34.28 Republic of Korea 54.0132.0636.0134.7827.99

Kim Yun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 52.66 58.44 Republic of Korea 1:04.8858.3455.321:01.6752.66

Ku Ja Won (구자원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 17.97 23.36 Republic of Korea 17.97DNF27.8520.5421.68
First 43 16.23 18.49 Republic of Korea 16.5819.2119.6720.6216.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.78 6.25 Republic of Korea 7.306.455.786.256.05
First 24 4.92 5.64 Republic of Korea 5.635.874.926.475.41

Kyu Ha Kim (김규하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 29.80 36.54 Republic of Korea 43.4829.8037.5433.6738.40

Kyungtae Baek (백경태) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 12.35 14.91 Republic of Korea 15.5313.2415.9712.3519.34
Second 23 14.07 15.36 Republic of Korea 15.1814.0715.7515.8315.14
First 31 13.97 15.94 Republic of Korea 15.8916.1921.3213.9715.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.33 4.22 Republic of Korea 4.074.044.555.093.33
First 8 3.51 4.27 Republic of Korea 4.507.043.513.994.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 19.03 28.38 Republic of Korea 27.4119.0331.9025.8432.52

Lee Jin Ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 12.61 15.44 Republic of Korea 12.6114.6613.8618.6317.79
2x2x2 Cube First 21 4.40 5.50 Republic of Korea 4.4011.624.925.765.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 29.11 37.67 Republic of Korea 29.1142.1531.2044.7639.67
Pyraminx First 21 14.49 16.35 Republic of Korea 20.2615.4115.9417.6914.49

Lee Jung Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 38.66 40.55 Republic of Korea 38.6639.8539.3651.3442.43
2x2x2 Cube First 59 15.20 28.06 Republic of Korea 15.2035.2026.0726.8031.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First 38 2:16.01 DNF Republic of Korea 2:16.01DNFDNF3:07.853:10.51

Lee Kanghyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 44.35 51.34 Republic of Korea 51.8652.1544.3550.0152.99

Lee Kangjoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 23.08 28.09 Republic of Korea 27.8127.6629.5528.8123.08
2x2x2 Cube First 51 6.85 9.93 Republic of Korea 7.1740.3710.166.8512.45

Min Seong Yeo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 21.65 28.98 Republic of Korea 31.8030.9535.8124.1921.65
2x2x2 Cube First 55 10.30 11.40 Republic of Korea 11.3912.4610.3018.4310.36
4x4x4 Cube First 43 2:33.99 2:54.17 Republic of Korea 3:01.882:33.992:41.473:07.652:59.15

MinSeo Gu (구민서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 13.67 15.75 Republic of Korea 15.9915.2013.6716.3916.07
2x2x2 Cube First 12 4.40 4.60 Republic of Korea 4.534.874.405.344.41
4x4x4 Cube First 16 51.46 58.13 Republic of Korea 1:06.3655.461:07.4051.4652.58

Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.13 5.29 Republic of Korea 4.135.945.164.786.18
Clock Final 6 11.15 17.13 Republic of Korea 11.1514.3911.2325.78DNF

Myungjun Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 13.11 14.22 Republic of Korea 13.3914.8114.4715.4113.11

Oh Sang Hyun (오상현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 27.00 29.76 Republic of Korea 59.8634.1827.2927.8127.00

Semin Kwon (권세민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 11.94 12.84 Republic of Korea 13.1612.3113.0511.9413.52
Second 21 12.70 14.46 Republic of Korea 13.7618.4312.7015.9513.66
First 13 11.46 12.42 Republic of Korea 11.4612.8216.5211.9512.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 46.69 53.14 Republic of Korea 55.3946.6952.8155.4951.23
First 12 49.33 53.11 Republic of Korea 51.0357.4649.3355.9552.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 16.78 22.30 Republic of Korea 16.7822.9122.0822.2822.54

Seo Jun Park (박서준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 17.14 21.73 Republic of Korea 22.1525.9022.5520.4917.14
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.15 7.13 Republic of Korea 8.296.156.436.688.60
4x4x4 Cube First 35 1:32.91 1:38.10 Republic of Korea 1:32.911:40.111:33.421:40.781:54.05

Seokhwan Byun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 12.98 15.99 Republic of Korea 17.6714.2016.5217.2512.98
Second 26 15.60 17.38 Republic of Korea 18.2818.9615.6915.6018.18
First 29 12.79 15.62 Republic of Korea 17.5517.0012.7915.6814.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.59 6.44 Republic of Korea 4.5911.174.845.668.81
First 29 4.41 5.86 Republic of Korea 4.416.905.315.368.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 53.61 55.81 Republic of Korea 56.8858.3253.6154.8155.74
First 22 56.10 1:03.14 Republic of Korea 1:05.9258.661:12.1756.101:04.83

Seongbin Cho (조성빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 1:07.43 1:13.43 Republic of Korea 1:09.771:07.431:14.491:28.771:16.04

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.68 9.54 Republic of Korea 8.828.689.7110.1010.92
Semi Final 2 7.92 9.76 Republic of Korea 9.077.9211.408.8811.34
Second 2 7.81 8.75 Republic of Korea 7.818.888.129.249.52
First 2 7.01 9.01 Republic of Korea 7.0113.069.519.098.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.10 2.77 Republic of Korea 2.213.103.362.103.01
First 1 1.70 2.52 Republic of Korea 1.703.125.322.062.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.58 AsR 33.14 Republic of Korea 36.2025.5834.8830.7033.85
First 1 30.50 33.04 Republic of Korea 33.8030.64DNF30.5034.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:08.32 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:08.32DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.61 16.97 Republic of Korea 18.8015.7312.6116.3720.15
First 3 15.20 16.87 Republic of Korea 15.5716.2115.2018.8221.33
Pyraminx Final 13 7.96 10.32 Republic of Korea 14.627.9612.299.728.96
First 10 6.64 9.27 Republic of Korea 10.639.1521.408.026.64

SeungWoon Lee (이승운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 11.48 13.17 Republic of Korea 17.3613.4513.0711.4812.98
Second 9 11.11 11.96 Republic of Korea 12.1915.1111.1112.4711.21
First 19 10.78 13.50 Republic of Korea 14.3010.7813.9412.4414.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.77 17.84 Republic of Korea 16.7719.5421.2916.8217.17
First 4 17.29 17.60 Republic of Korea 17.9117.4024.6117.4817.29

SeungYeop Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 19.54 20.41 Republic of Korea 21.5919.5420.4520.2720.50
First 47 15.23 18.97 Republic of Korea 18.3917.9821.4415.2320.53

Seungjin Kwon (권승진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 11 8.81 11.69 Republic of Korea 10.8312.8411.4113.278.81
Second 3 9.23 10.55 Republic of Korea 9.2310.6613.5510.3610.62
First 8 8.41 11.27 Republic of Korea 9.048.4110.76DNF14.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.32 5.04 Republic of Korea 5.064.605.458.954.32
First 13 2.85 4.66 Republic of Korea 4.412.855.284.285.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.54 34.86 Republic of Korea 50.7435.9334.5132.5434.13
First 2 34.63 39.48 Republic of Korea 39.5243.5237.1034.6341.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 23.69 29.73 Republic of Korea 23.6926.0230.8232.3538.28

Shin Joung Kyu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 25.43 26.87 Republic of Korea 29.0226.2225.4327.5926.80

Song John (송요한) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 16.21 20.90 Republic of Korea 16.2123.2023.0922.5217.09
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.65 5.22 Republic of Korea 8.364.915.134.655.62

Song Suck Hyun (송석현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 17.87 21.98 Republic of Korea 24.0023.5217.8724.4318.43
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.80 5.51 Republic of Korea 4.807.756.075.554.90
4x4x4 Cube First 29 1:08.23 1:21.32 Republic of Korea 1:08.231:22.301:17.541:33.401:24.13

Suhyeon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 10.62 13.20 Republic of Korea 10.6214.1212.0915.7713.38
Second 16 12.11 13.33 Republic of Korea 12.9412.1113.0513.9914.91
First 15 10.93 12.76 Republic of Korea 13.2612.4510.9313.6012.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.62 4.36 Republic of Korea 4.694.204.304.583.62
First 26 3.17 5.80 Republic of Korea 5.486.393.1711.225.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 55.77 58.97 Republic of Korea 1:00.0458.0559.8855.7758.99
First 17 49.73 58.44 Republic of Korea 54.841:06.011:18.7449.7354.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 21.74 26.83 Republic of Korea 26.4427.4821.7431.2926.58
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:32.34 1:39.14 Republic of Korea 1:42.731:32.341:42.36
Clock Final 10 24.90 28.40 Republic of Korea DNF26.0430.4828.6924.90
Pyraminx Final 11 7.19 9.12 Republic of Korea 9.277.198.5911.129.50
First 8 7.98 9.00 Republic of Korea 9.4510.408.339.237.98

Sun Woo Park (박선우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 10.28 12.13 Republic of Korea 13.7912.2811.0313.0910.28
Second 15 11.75 12.48 Republic of Korea 12.6413.7212.6511.7512.14
First 20 11.91 13.67 Republic of Korea 13.8315.0311.9113.9713.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.30 3.24 Republic of Korea 2.303.403.703.103.21
First 4 2.98 3.58 Republic of Korea 5.334.463.273.022.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.52 51.17 Republic of Korea 59.7343.5246.7550.9155.86
First 13 52.14 54.96 Republic of Korea 56.5054.2859.5454.1052.14
Pyraminx Final 6 6.12 7.61 Republic of Korea 6.189.647.02DNF6.12
First 6 5.85 8.40 Republic of Korea 9.387.618.239.375.85

Sung Jae Lee (이성재) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 21.70 27.74 Republic of Korea 28.1426.2221.7028.8631.10
2x2x2 Cube First 52 6.82 10.58 Republic of Korea 7.7710.30DNF6.8213.67

Sunmuk Kang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 16.89 18.95 Republic of Korea 16.8919.8419.2520.0117.77

Suyoung Lee (이수영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 17.85 30.87 Republic of Korea 38.8632.5326.9617.8533.12
First 53 20.43 20.95 Republic of Korea 22.5921.1020.4320.6621.08
Clock Final 7 13.31 17.31 Republic of Korea DNF18.3413.3117.9215.67

Taewon Hwang (황태원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.43 11.96 Republic of Korea 13.049.439.7013.1513.84
Semi Final 7 9.38 11.08 Republic of Korea 14.289.3811.0610.4711.72
Second 11 10.20 12.05 Republic of Korea 10.2011.3519.5712.0912.70
First 6 9.15 10.93 Republic of Korea 9.509.1510.8123.0912.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.73 3.97 Republic of Korea 3.672.734.224.244.03
First 16 3.33 4.80 Republic of Korea 3.334.633.905.8811.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.27 42.18 Republic of Korea 42.9036.2742.7040.9546.64
First 4 33.06 42.17 Republic of Korea DNF35.4933.0648.8042.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:59.12 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:59.12DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 20.84 23.03 Republic of Korea 23.1922.4125.1223.5020.84

Taeyeon Lee (이태연) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 29.76 31.29 Republic of Korea DNF30.5732.4330.8829.76
2x2x2 Cube First 54 5.31 11.06 Republic of Korea 10.545.3117.128.0714.56

U-Chang Cheon (천우창) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 18.73 27.56 Republic of Korea DNF18.7330.5731.1620.94
2x2x2 Cube First 38 6.78 7.69 Republic of Korea 8.336.787.797.407.89

WonJik Kim (김원직) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 19.21 21.91 Republic of Korea 19.2119.8024.3321.6126.00
First 52 17.89 20.92 Republic of Korea 21.2420.5620.9617.8926.08
2x2x2 Cube First 46 4.51 8.66 Republic of Korea 10.464.5113.097.268.25
4x4x4 Cube First 40 2:09.63 2:27.22 Republic of Korea 3:08.452:33.772:35.082:09.632:12.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First 33 44.58 47.25 Republic of Korea 49.3958.4344.5847.6344.73
Clock Final 12 1:17.91 2:01.58 Republic of Korea 2:15.361:17.912:09.051:40.34DNS
Pyraminx First 24 17.56 19.30 Republic of Korea 20.9622.6719.0717.5617.88

Yeonjun Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 11.65 13.91 Republic of Korea 22.3515.9511.6512.3513.44
Second 19 13.75 14.17 Republic of Korea 15.9414.2513.7514.2813.97
First 32 12.76 16.22 Republic of Korea 18.3015.6812.7619.9014.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.96 5.62 Republic of Korea 6.783.964.685.406.94
First 25 3.86 5.65 Republic of Korea 3.867.905.595.096.27

Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 12.91 14.92 Republic of Korea 14.5014.3116.2415.9612.91
Second 25 13.90 16.22 Republic of Korea 16.2613.9015.2319.9717.16
First 25 12.44 14.40 Republic of Korea 14.2418.0612.5612.4416.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.35 6.45 Republic of Korea 6.505.787.075.3512.59
First 23 4.66 5.58 Republic of Korea 4.785.886.336.074.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 57.65 1:05.04 Republic of Korea 1:07.1357.651:06.991:01.001:09.07
First 23 58.71 1:08.00 Republic of Korea 1:00.391:08.4658.711:19.671:15.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:46.80 DNF Republic of Korea 3:46.80DNF3:50.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 24.76 32.30 Republic of Korea 24.9658.7633.5938.3424.76
Clock Final 8 16.96 18.63 Republic of Korea 16.9619.1919.4217.2825.19
Pyraminx Final 12 6.74 9.64 Republic of Korea 14.227.986.7411.859.09
First 15 8.90 11.11 Republic of Korea 8.9012.2511.6910.3211.31

Yong Min Kwon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 22.98 23.84 Republic of Korea 22.9825.3323.8324.1523.55
First 58 21.88 23.54 Republic of Korea 25.6122.1022.91DNF21.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:18.30 1:24.68 Republic of Korea 1:27.841:30.081:18.301:24.561:21.63
First 31 1:14.47 1:24.21 Republic of Korea 1:27.501:14.471:21.991:31.061:23.15
Clock Final 15 29.81 DNF Republic of Korea 29.81DNF32.93DNF32.87

Yongjun Dan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 17.64 19.34 Republic of Korea 21.0819.0017.9517.6422.54
Second 29 15.81 18.03 Republic of Korea 24.5618.5618.3015.8117.23
First 45 16.78 18.93 Republic of Korea 21.5116.7820.2317.6718.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.88 7.00 Republic of Korea 8.286.077.495.887.44
First 27 4.33 5.85 Republic of Korea 4.335.277.337.245.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First 34 38.44 49.53 Republic of Korea 38.4452.0347.2250.6850.68
Pyraminx Final 15 12.09 13.95 Republic of Korea 12.0912.2613.7016.5215.89
First 12 8.36 10.58 Republic of Korea 10.0920.0312.688.968.36

Yoo Seong-Min (유성민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.89 12.24 Republic of Korea 13.3713.0011.9911.739.89
Semi Final 4 9.81 10.32 Republic of Korea 10.0411.369.8110.1610.75
Second 5 9.91 11.18 Republic of Korea 12.6410.479.9110.4413.02
First 17 10.30 13.18 Republic of Korea 10.3014.6314.2513.7411.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.59 4.09 Republic of Korea 3.593.854.344.434.07
First 10 3.97 4.40 Republic of Korea 4.634.486.373.974.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 45.23 57.07 Republic of Korea 48.6945.2357.812:24.251:04.71
First 15 51.24 58.09 Republic of Korea 1:14.301:04.2351.2454.5055.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 21.37 24.14 Republic of Korea 24.1222.0826.2328.5521.37

Yoochan Jung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 1:24.97 1:43.39 Republic of Korea DNF1:45.471:24.971:40.811:43.88
2x2x2 Cube First 60 26.94 48.06 Republic of Korea 1:22.4726.9455.7843.4444.97

Yoon Tae Hyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 35.85 38.64 Republic of Korea 39.1535.8536.9540.5439.83

YounJae Lee (이연재) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 35.16 40.91 Republic of Korea 39.3743.4155.0639.9535.16
2x2x2 Cube First 56 12.88 15.76 Republic of Korea 12.8814.8213.5118.9524.61
Clock Final 11 27.17 39.48 Republic of Korea 34.4627.1745.2547.5138.74
Pyraminx First 19 12.45 15.49 Republic of Korea 21.7113.5016.3512.4516.63

Young-Jun Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 27.31 32.58 Republic of Korea 37.4230.8327.3138.8729.48
2x2x2 Cube First 53 8.52 10.83 Republic of Korea 9.0513.0017.2510.448.52

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.69 11.88 Republic of Korea 11.8312.9113.9710.6910.90
Semi Final 5 8.67 10.36 Republic of Korea 11.088.6710.1410.999.96
Second 7 10.16 11.37 Republic of Korea 10.1611.1613.1412.0510.91
First 16 10.63 12.84 Republic of Korea 10.6313.6516.5411.6313.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.47 36.33 Republic of Korea 37.0438.3736.3835.4735.58
First 3 36.61 40.51 Republic of Korea 44.4340.0036.6143.3038.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:45.84 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:45.841:53.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 19.77 23.61 Republic of Korea 19.7722.9227.4820.6627.25

Yul Park (박율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 13.60 16.40 Republic of Korea 17.1617.2013.6019.3714.85
Second 24 13.60 15.43 Republic of Korea 17.9514.4213.9113.6019.68
First 38 15.46 17.63 Republic of Korea 29.8617.5816.0419.2615.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.87 4.35 Republic of Korea 4.394.464.583.874.19
First 11 3.91 4.58 Republic of Korea 3.914.64DNF4.534.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:07.68 1:19.26 Republic of Korea 1:16.372:11.061:20.521:07.681:20.88
First 21 53.47 1:02.98 Republic of Korea 1:11.011:08.1453.4756.941:03.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First 32 39.71 47.14 Republic of Korea 39.7158.971:07.8141.5540.90
Pyraminx Final 9 6.86 8.53 Republic of Korea 10.6123.797.006.867.99
First 13 6.80 10.64 Republic of Korea 9.008.4117.8514.526.80

Yunho Nam (남윤호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 10.77 13.57 Republic of Korea 13.8713.8113.2313.6610.77
Second 22 14.13 15.19 Republic of Korea 14.1317.4214.7614.8915.91
First 22 12.47 13.98 Republic of Korea 14.1612.4714.5913.1814.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.38 19.51 Republic of Korea 20.6319.4920.1618.8917.38
First 8 16.51 19.80 Republic of Korea 17.7338.2319.0616.5122.62
Clock Final 1 5.19 AsR 7.55 Republic of Korea 5.197.867.707.537.42

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.79 11.69 Republic of Korea 12.6610.7913.2210.9711.43
Semi Final 9 9.53 11.17 Republic of Korea 9.5311.0311.1311.3513.77
Second 4 10.10 11.02 Republic of Korea 11.5110.1011.3512.1210.21
First 7 9.81 11.12 Republic of Korea 11.9611.539.819.8715.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.57 20.85 Republic of Korea 17.5721.7022.5921.5719.29
First 9 16.97 20.05 Republic of Korea 20.0420.1619.9623.4216.97
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 35.38 39.56 Republic of Korea 40.7542.5435.38
Pyraminx Final 5 4.89 7.61 Republic of Korea 4.898.9311.606.567.33
First 9 6.13 9.15 Republic of Korea 8.666.1310.088.7212.86