Glorioso San Carlos 2018


Date
May 5, 2018
City
Puno, Peru
Venue

Glorioso Colegio Nacional San Carlos de Puno

Address
Talara 271, Puno
Details

Coliseo (Anexo)

Organizers
Johan Matheos Serpa Juli and Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa
WCA Delegate
Helar Gomez Chalco
Contact

Helar Gómez Chalco Marcelo Quispe Cutipa Johan Serpa Juli

Information

Información detallada en las otras pestañas

Events
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/3 (Peruvian Sol).

La inscripción se considera completa una vez que se hace:
1. El registro electrónico en esta web.
2. El pago.

El registro se cerrará cuando el límite de participantes se alcance. También se admiten registros el día de la competición.

Información detallada sobre cómo completar estos pasos en la pestaña "Información"

-

Registration is considered complete once in is done:
1. The electronic registration in this web
2. The payment

The registration will be closed when the limit of participants is reached. Walk-in registrations are welcome too!

Detailed information on how to complete these taps in the “information” tabs.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rachel Riggenbach 11.93 12.63 Peru 13.0012.8712.3511.9312.67
2 Jael Riggenbach 10.94 12.67 Peru 38.0012.3111.4514.2410.94
3 Carlos Fernando Luque Mamani 11.90 12.81 Peru 11.9012.6412.6113.4313.18

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3.22 4.82 Peru 4.445.283.224.745.90
2 Cristhian Renzo Gálvez Ortega 3.52 4.84 Peru 3.525.595.395.014.11
3 Helar Gomez Chalco 3.65 4.85 Peru 7.503.673.655.894.99

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 49.97 52.25 Peru 52.1851.1758.2949.9753.40
2 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 48.39 56.76 Peru 48.3958.061:06.7158.6253.59
3 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 49.23 58.47 Peru 1:06.521:07.9653.9354.9749.23

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 47.73 1:01.52 Peru 47.731:21.9454.90
2 Jael Riggenbach 51.27 DNF Peru DNFDNF51.27
3 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 2:17.02 DNF Peru 2:17.02DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 17.37 21.04 Peru 25.7623.5117.3719.0620.56
2 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 22.00 25.21 Peru 23.2823.3229.0446.2022.00
3 José André Daniel Quispe Guevara 17.91 25.80 Peru 30.2223.6617.9128.6925.05

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 5.84 6.22 Peru 5.845.846.376.836.45
2 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 7.25 8.37 Peru 8.178.318.639.157.25
3 Leithian Riggenbach 7.42 8.83 Peru 9.059.497.427.9510.40