Glorioso San Carlos 2018


Date
May 5, 2018
City
Puno, Peru
Venue

Glorioso Colegio Nacional San Carlos de Puno

Address
Talara 271, Puno
Details

Coliseo (Anexo)

Organizers
Johan Matheos Serpa Juli and Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa
WCA Delegate
Helar Gomez Chalco
Contact

Helar Gómez Chalco Marcelo Quispe Cutipa Johan Serpa Juli

Information

Información detallada en las otras pestañas

Events
Competitors
48
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/3 (Peruvian Sol).

La inscripción se considera completa una vez que se hace:
1. El registro electrónico en esta web.
2. El pago.

El registro se cerrará cuando el límite de participantes se alcance. También se admiten registros el día de la competición.

Información detallada sobre cómo completar estos pasos en la pestaña "Información"

-

Registration is considered complete once in is done:
1. The electronic registration in this web
2. The payment

The registration will be closed when the limit of participants is reached. Walk-in registrations are welcome too!

Detailed information on how to complete these taps in the “information” tabs.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 10.78 12.82 Peru 14.8211.7814.7511.9410.78
2 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 11.36 13.08 Peru 14.3714.6512.2312.6411.36
3 Rachel Riggenbach 11.19 13.14 Peru 15.3912.5320.3911.1911.51
4 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 13.14 13.98 Peru 20.9413.4914.7213.1413.72
5 José André Daniel Quispe Guevara 12.61 15.07 Peru 16.7012.6113.1816.5415.48
6 Cristhian Renzo Gálvez Ortega 14.17 15.11 Peru 15.1617.5614.1714.3815.80
7 Johan Matheos Serpa Juli 13.68 15.25 Peru 16.0215.1815.4415.1213.68
8 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 14.53 15.55 Peru 18.1115.2116.0115.4414.53
9 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 13.85 15.60 Peru 13.8515.3114.6116.8720.38
10 Carlos Fernando Luque Mamani 12.97 15.64 Peru 17.7215.5015.6015.8312.97
11 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 13.26 16.13 Peru 16.8414.5413.2617.0218.17
12 Leithian Riggenbach 14.56 17.61 Peru 21.4914.5618.7217.8916.23
13 Natán Riggenbach 13.71 17.79 Peru 18.1813.7128.6217.7217.46
14 Helar Gomez Chalco 15.39 17.95 Peru 15.5319.0519.2619.4115.39
15 Gadiel Arias 15.72 18.21 Peru 19.2115.7419.6923.9215.72
16 Alan Raúl Luque Mamani 14.88 18.57 Peru 18.3518.3119.0614.8821.41
17 Alex Franklin Vilca Tapia 18.18 21.15 Peru 21.6318.1820.80DNF21.02
18 Carlos Renan Liendo Ortega 18.90 23.15 Peru 22.8618.9025.3421.25DNF
19 Carlos Augusto Quispe Quispe 17.75 23.38 Peru 27.2421.3231.0321.5917.75
20 Luis Stefano Licas Zevallos 20.94 23.40 Peru 22.4824.2923.9123.8020.94
21 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 16.39 23.42 Peru 27.9216.3928.7224.5217.83
22 Jean Franco Nestor Pacco Callo 20.97 23.45 Peru 20.9723.6524.2731.0022.43
23 Jorge Daniel Quispe Cutipa 21.49 23.73 Peru 27.4024.1721.4924.2722.76
24 Dilio Yunca Cárdenas 23.13 25.36 Peru 25.2827.0523.7623.1337.49
25 Katherine Nohelia Cari Apaza 20.07 25.99 Peru 28.4225.4320.0726.0926.44
26 Gael Arias 21.11 26.56 Peru DNF21.1126.1826.5826.92
27 Romario Luque Mamani 25.24 27.55 Peru 27.6733.9226.0028.9825.24
28 Kenny Zapana Quispe 25.94 29.71 Peru 25.9426.1439.4534.6928.29
29 Rainer Alex Cuno Enriquez 24.37 29.99 Peru 32.8132.1729.9624.3727.83
30 Jimy Oscar Choquehuanca Roque 28.21 30.05 Peru 28.2130.8137.3629.2830.06
31 Alex Quispe Quecaño 28.15 35.51 Peru 35.9335.6349.8334.9828.15
32 Renzo Carbajal 27.83 36.09 Peru 33.9427.8333.3641.7440.97
33 Deyner Pol Gutierres Montalico 32.55 36.81 Peru 51.2141.0632.5534.9034.46
34 Jhon Angel Alvarez Carcausto 28.42 37.99 Peru 39.4931.8742.6128.4247.45
35 Keith Alan Zimmerman 34.79 39.31 United States 40.6343.7040.5436.7634.79
36 Cristian Lee Ticona Kana 33.33 41.93 Peru 44.4933.3342.2639.0454.10
37 Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 31.86 42.16 Peru 37.8146.2442.4247.4031.86
38 Daniel Jairolenzi Gomez Chalco 36.84 47.08 Peru 43.3147.881:40.1436.8450.06
39 Juan Sebastian Ortega Apaza 43.99 47.77 Peru 53.2243.992:09.9344.8745.23
40 Willian Humberto Barraza Cama 24.68 59.08 Peru 1:18.8947.92DNF24.6850.44
41 Rudy Edison Quispe Carpio 59.40 1:08.02 Peru 1:46.181:06.3459.401:09.421:08.31
42 David Ponce Alvarez 55.05 1:12.40 Peru 57.491:23.4855.051:43.821:16.22
43 Dayron Patricio Catti Gutierrez 56.06 1:38.05 Peru 1:02.11DNF2:46.9456.061:05.09

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rachel Riggenbach 10.41 11.45 Peru 12.1410.4113.2910.9211.28
2 Jael Riggenbach 9.80 11.75 Peru 9.8012.3611.8511.9611.44
3 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 9.71 12.89 Peru 9.7116.0913.9713.0711.62
4 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 10.91 13.10 Peru 13.4614.6213.9610.9111.87
5 Cristhian Renzo Gálvez Ortega 12.27 13.34 Peru 12.9913.4119.0313.6312.27
6 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 12.40 13.51 Peru 16.6412.6513.8714.0012.40
7 José André Daniel Quispe Guevara 11.40 15.18 Peru 15.6811.4017.4319.2012.44
8 Natán Riggenbach 14.25 15.26 Peru 17.1914.3014.3014.2520.88
9 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 14.10 15.59 Peru 15.2915.3016.1717.6814.10
10 Helar Gomez Chalco 13.76 15.81 Peru 14.5917.0415.7913.7618.16
11 Carlos Fernando Luque Mamani 12.41 16.04 Peru 16.2515.9216.5015.9612.41
12 Leithian Riggenbach 14.48 16.27 Peru 17.5418.6016.1414.4815.13
13 Johan Matheos Serpa Juli 15.25 16.70 Peru 15.2516.1118.3915.5918.78
14 Alan Raúl Luque Mamani 15.96 16.91 Peru 16.3117.3017.1215.9619.05
15 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 12.08 18.19 Peru 16.3212.0832.6221.7716.48
16 Gadiel Arias 16.23 18.35 Peru 16.7719.3116.2318.9721.29
17 Gael Arias 16.99 20.12 Peru 18.6820.3416.99DNF21.34
18 Alex Franklin Vilca Tapia 16.77 21.09 Peru 19.5716.7722.5021.1922.95
19 Jorge Daniel Quispe Cutipa 20.06 21.75 Peru 26.8921.0023.5520.6920.06
20 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 19.75 22.20 Peru 21.8319.7523.5221.7523.01
21 Carlos Renan Liendo Ortega 16.57 24.09 Peru 16.5720.18DNF25.1027.00
22 Katherine Nohelia Cari Apaza 23.66 24.73 Peru 24.5424.5523.6625.1131.91
23 Dilio Yunca Cárdenas 22.75 27.52 Peru 41.5622.7525.3829.4827.70
24 Jimy Oscar Choquehuanca Roque 25.83 28.35 Peru 29.4129.2925.8326.3636.98
25 Romario Luque Mamani 28.17 32.18 Peru 36.1633.5628.2934.6928.17
26 Rainer Alex Cuno Enriquez 30.51 32.40 Peru 34.4030.5134.0431.7831.39
27 Alex Quispe Quecaño 31.21 37.01 Peru 32.5844.9931.2148.4733.47
28 Renzo Carbajal 33.71 37.55 Peru 33.7136.5041.29DNF34.86
29 Kenny Zapana Quispe 24.27 40.03 Peru 47.9747.1629.6843.2524.27

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rachel Riggenbach 11.93 12.63 Peru 13.0012.8712.3511.9312.67
2 Jael Riggenbach 10.94 12.67 Peru 38.0012.3111.4514.2410.94
3 Carlos Fernando Luque Mamani 11.90 12.81 Peru 11.9012.6412.6113.4313.18
4 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 10.80 13.76 Peru 14.6614.0514.3212.9010.80
5 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 11.18 13.90 Peru 14.1013.4914.1214.1211.18
6 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 12.57 14.39 Peru 14.2312.5713.2916.4915.66
7 Cristhian Renzo Gálvez Ortega 13.69 14.41 Peru 14.6518.3913.6913.6914.88
8 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 10.60 15.85 Peru 10.6016.9715.7821.1614.80
9 Helar Gomez Chalco 15.34 16.21 Peru 15.4018.0915.9917.2515.34
10 José André Daniel Quispe Guevara 13.21 16.30 Peru 15.7216.6113.2118.4616.58
11 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 14.83 17.18 Peru 17.9519.1715.6617.9414.83
12 Johan Matheos Serpa Juli 15.13 17.18 Peru 17.3420.6715.1318.1416.07
13 Natán Riggenbach 13.44 17.28 Peru 13.4416.8917.5517.3918.51
14 Gadiel Arias 14.90 17.85 Peru 18.1919.3914.9015.9624.47
15 Leithian Riggenbach 15.65 18.05 Peru 18.8219.1915.6516.1523.18
16 Carlos Renan Liendo Ortega 19.35 20.84 Peru 22.0320.0919.3521.4520.97
17 Alex Franklin Vilca Tapia 17.23 20.98 Peru 20.7917.74DNF17.2324.40
18 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 16.21 21.20 Peru 19.4021.7816.2130.0222.43
19 Gael Arias 16.81 21.28 Peru 22.5420.6622.5616.8120.65
20 Jorge Daniel Quispe Cutipa 18.07 22.14 Peru 24.7518.0722.6520.6423.14
21 Alan Raúl Luque Mamani 14.84 22.50 Peru 28.4919.9219.09DNF14.84

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 3.01 4.79 Peru 4.366.143.014.625.39
2 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3.67 4.99 Peru 3.675.944.277.984.75
3 Cristhian Renzo Gálvez Ortega 3.45 5.36 Peru 7.805.814.093.456.17
4 Gadiel Arias 2.88 5.68 Peru 5.894.236.956.922.88
5 Helar Gomez Chalco 4.63 5.89 Peru 4.635.867.325.186.63
6 Carlos Augusto Quispe Quispe 5.12 6.01 Peru 5.178.365.127.025.85
7 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 4.90 6.15 Peru 4.906.156.216.0912.46
8 Johan Matheos Serpa Juli 5.23 6.33 Peru 5.236.106.546.3410.13
9 Brayan Lenin Cuno Enriquez 4.60 7.12 Peru 7.304.608.648.046.02
10 Luis Stefano Licas Zevallos 6.62 7.17 Peru 8.847.227.126.627.17
11 Alex Franklin Vilca Tapia 4.95 7.50 Peru 8.575.234.958.699.15
12 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 7.03 7.79 Peru 8.297.037.267.888.24
13 Leithian Riggenbach 4.61 8.03 Peru 6.164.6112.669.368.56
14 Gael Arias 6.17 8.59 Peru 8.329.366.178.10DNF
15 Fabricio Gutiérrez 5.89 8.94 Peru 5.8911.468.368.4210.04
16 Dilio Yunca Cárdenas 5.70 9.79 Peru 10.058.245.7011.0811.32
17 Jean Franco Nestor Pacco Callo 7.09 11.03 Peru 11.169.517.0917.3612.41
18 Carlos Renan Liendo Ortega 7.06 12.23 Peru 8.6614.717.0613.31DNF
19 Jhon Angel Alvarez Carcausto 4.58 12.40 Peru 9.9616.8710.364.5825.44
20 Cristian Lee Ticona Kana 9.70 13.67 Peru 11.6312.989.7016.3942.63
21 Juan Sebastian Ortega Apaza 6.42 13.95 Peru 19.0112.256.4222.7310.60
22 Jorge Daniel Quispe Cutipa 10.35 14.18 Peru 17.5813.2510.3511.71DNF
23 Willian Humberto Barraza Cama 12.00 14.61 Peru 15.3424.2112.0012.1416.34
24 Jimy Oscar Choquehuanca Roque 9.54 15.64 Peru 24.2516.2612.109.5418.55
25 Kenny Zapana Quispe 15.00 16.22 Peru 17.7615.4521.1015.0015.46
26 Dayron Patricio Catti Gutierrez 16.48 22.53 Peru 16.4823.0825.9638.8818.54
27 Frank Junior Tito Nina 16.99 24.03 Peru 35.6816.9917.9118.5052.54
28 Rudy Edison Quispe Carpio 23.80 28.15 Peru 24.5330.2223.8044.5829.69
29 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 2.34 DNF Peru DNF4.43DNF4.302.34
30 Frank Argandoña DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 3.22 4.82 Peru 4.445.283.224.745.90
2 Cristhian Renzo Gálvez Ortega 3.52 4.84 Peru 3.525.595.395.014.11
3 Helar Gomez Chalco 3.65 4.85 Peru 7.503.673.655.894.99
4 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 3.20 5.21 Peru 7.456.624.823.204.19
5 Gadiel Arias 3.45 5.35 Peru 5.364.813.455.876.91
6 Brayan Lenin Cuno Enriquez 4.36 5.73 Peru 6.615.044.365.537.38
7 Johan Matheos Serpa Juli 3.96 5.93 Peru 3.966.026.075.696.62
8 Luis Stefano Licas Zevallos 5.96 6.77 Peru 6.098.196.028.985.96
9 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 4.08 7.11 Peru 4.23DNF4.085.6711.42
10 Alex Franklin Vilca Tapia 5.27 7.28 Peru 5.459.138.545.277.86
11 Gael Arias 6.17 7.38 Peru 8.897.346.907.916.17
12 Leithian Riggenbach 7.09 7.43 Peru 7.0911.217.917.097.29
13 Dilio Yunca Cárdenas 7.86 9.78 Peru 8.1712.577.8610.1811.00
14 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 6.70 9.85 Peru 9.639.7310.1910.556.70
15 Carlos Renan Liendo Ortega 8.01 10.43 Peru 8.019.088.7213.48DNF
16 Jhon Angel Alvarez Carcausto 7.43 11.37 Peru 7.4310.2511.1514.1312.72

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 49.97 52.25 Peru 52.1851.1758.2949.9753.40
2 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 48.39 56.76 Peru 48.3958.061:06.7158.6253.59
3 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 49.23 58.47 Peru 1:06.521:07.9653.9354.9749.23
4 Cristhian Renzo Gálvez Ortega 56.28 1:01.68 Peru 1:01.671:05.111:13.1456.2858.26
5 Gadiel Arias 58.87 1:02.92 Peru 1:00.151:06.641:06.4758.871:02.13
6 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 1:18.92 1:27.04 Peru 1:20.231:40.281:18.921:20.62DNF
7 Rudy Edison Quispe Carpio DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 47.73 1:01.52 Peru 47.731:21.9454.90
2 Jael Riggenbach 51.27 DNF Peru DNFDNF51.27
3 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 2:17.02 DNF Peru 2:17.02DNFDNF
4 Helar Gomez Chalco DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF
4 Natán Riggenbach DNF DNF Peru DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 17.37 21.04 Peru 25.7623.5117.3719.0620.56
2 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 22.00 25.21 Peru 23.2823.3229.0446.2022.00
3 José André Daniel Quispe Guevara 17.91 25.80 Peru 30.2223.6617.9128.6925.05
4 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 21.41 27.25 Peru 31.5124.4532.8721.4125.78
5 Marcelo Omar Quispe Cutipa 26.05 29.35 Peru 32.6726.0528.0430.5529.46
6 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 27.81 35.00 Peru 53.9945.7327.8129.1230.15
7 Alex Franklin Vilca Tapia 32.43 35.79 Peru DNF38.0732.4332.9536.34
8 Johan Matheos Serpa Juli 28.04 36.34 Peru 40.8534.9442.7928.0433.24
9 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 33.68 41.11 Peru 43.8353.3033.6837.3742.12
10 Jean Franco Nestor Pacco Callo 41.29 45.28 Peru 49.9153.3241.2943.9541.98

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leithian Riggenbach 6.34 7.01 Peru 7.916.366.776.348.57
2 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 6.21 7.71 Peru 6.218.547.778.077.30
3 Gadiel Arias 5.62 8.67 Peru 8.2116.847.0810.735.62
4 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 7.13 9.15 Peru 9.007.139.049.42DNF
5 Helar Gomez Chalco 6.52 10.20 Peru 14.2210.0510.919.656.52
6 Carlos Augusto Quispe Quispe 8.42 10.58 Peru 11.3918.118.429.2211.13
7 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 9.78 10.77 Peru 10.1716.0111.8410.319.78
8 Gael Arias 7.92 10.81 Peru 11.7610.137.9210.5515.43
9 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 9.70 10.83 Peru 9.7012.089.8510.5513.89
10 Jean Franco Nestor Pacco Callo 9.50 13.73 Peru 9.699.5020.3316.1415.36
11 Jimy Oscar Choquehuanca Roque 9.09 18.51 Peru 15.1023.0517.379.0937.59
12 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 16.93 23.16 Peru 28.0920.8321.8626.7916.93
13 Dayron Patricio Catti Gutierrez 24.99 27.30 Peru 27.1228.1426.6424.9937.56
14 David Ponce Alvarez 24.06 35.08 Peru DNF37.2424.0639.0128.99

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Paul Mamani Oscalla 5.84 6.22 Peru 5.845.846.376.836.45
2 Dan Axel Gonzales Quispe 7.25 8.37 Peru 8.178.318.639.157.25
3 Leithian Riggenbach 7.42 8.83 Peru 9.059.497.427.9510.40
4 Jean Pierre Gomez Achata 6.18 9.10 Peru 11.439.026.189.348.95
5 Helar Gomez Chalco 8.84 10.09 Peru 8.849.9410.799.5513.30
6 Gael Arias 9.33 10.55 Peru 10.529.3314.989.7611.38
7 Alejandro Cuadros Cordero 9.20 11.52 Peru 11.549.2012.9713.2710.06
8 Gadiel Arias 8.45 12.95 Peru 9.558.4513.6820.9715.62

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza DNF Peru DNFDNF