Gislev Side Events 2019


Date
Jan 27, 2019
City
Gislev, Denmark
Venue

Private Residence

Address
Fjellerupvej 4, 5854 Gislev
Details

Garage

Organizers
Dansk Speedcubing Forening and Rasmus Stub Detlefsen
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact
rlsd5854@gmail.com, formand.dsf@gmail.com, haagaard@worldcubeassociation.org, degdal@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Square-1 er hoveddisciplinen til denne konkurrence. Der vil ikke blive afholdt 3x3x3 til denne konkurrence!


Square-1 is the main event of the competition. No 3x3x3 will be held at this competition!

Events
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 56.10 59.53 Denmark 1:01.3756.321:04.7756.101:00.89
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:00.41 1:03.90 Denmark 1:01.431:02.681:16.841:07.591:00.41
3 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:04.16 1:07.29 Denmark 1:12.511:07.021:06.751:04.161:08.10

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:46.85 1:52.65 Denmark 1:46.851:57.071:54.04
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:57.97 1:59.79 Denmark 1:57.972:00.792:00.60
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:04.41 2:09.54 Denmark 2:12.122:12.092:04.41

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:32.44 NR 2:40.95 Denmark 2:49.802:32.442:40.62
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3:09.39 3:13.34 Denmark 3:18.323:09.393:12.31
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:03.20 3:22.04 Denmark 3:03.203:33.893:29.03

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 26.94 DNF Denmark 37.91DNF26.94
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 27.85 28.68 NR Denmark 28.7927.8529.41
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:35.20 DNF Denmark DNF1:35.20DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 27.31 29.27 NR Denmark 27.3130.6836.0428.5428.60
2 Laurids Abelsen Holm 25.78 31.12 Denmark 26.4736.1430.7437.6825.78
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 44.07 50.68 Denmark 46.6554.3051.1058.3844.07

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 44.93 47.29 Denmark 50.7644.9349.1547.4745.25
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.97 48.00 Denmark 49.0846.2248.7041.9749.95
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 43.03 50.51 Denmark 51.1943.0347.6153.1852.74

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.20 ER 8.12 Denmark 5.2011.287.7113.035.38
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.72 9.37 Denmark 6.7211.888.5711.378.18
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.24 12.62 Denmark 9.2414.0511.8811.9415.36

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:36.49 DNF Denmark 3:36.49DNFDNF
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10:26.00 DNF Denmark DNF10:26.00DNF