Gislev Side Events 2019


Date
Jan 27, 2019
City
Gislev, Denmark
Venue

Private Residence

Address
Fjellerupvej 4, 5854 Gislev
Details

Garage

Organizers
Dansk Speedcubing Forening and Rasmus Stub Detlefsen
WCA Delegates
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact
rlsd5854@gmail.com, formand.dsf@gmail.com, haagaard@worldcubeassociation.org, degdal@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Square-1 er hoveddisciplinen til denne konkurrence. Der vil ikke blive afholdt 3x3x3 til denne konkurrence!


Square-1 is the main event of the competition. No 3x3x3 will be held at this competition!

Events
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 kr. (Danish Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 56.10 59.53 Denmark 1:01.3756.321:04.7756.101:00.89
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:00.41 1:03.90 Denmark 1:01.431:02.681:16.841:07.591:00.41
3 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:04.16 1:07.29 Denmark 1:12.511:07.021:06.751:04.161:08.10
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:03.31 1:07.53 Denmark 1:08.231:05.801:03.311:08.571:09.86
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:05.88 1:09.80 Denmark 1:15.941:14.631:08.231:06.531:05.88
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:10.14 1:13.87 Denmark 1:15.041:17.921:15.571:10.141:11.01
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:14.36 1:18.92 Denmark 1:15.491:14.361:25.791:24.241:17.04
8 Darja Makurina 1:13.97 1:22.17 Latvia 1:19.101:44.691:23.671:13.971:23.73
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:16.76 1:22.22 Denmark 1:39.491:25.101:22.651:18.921:16.76
10 Callum Goodyear 1:18.90 1:26.15 United Kingdom 1:26.231:35.151:18.901:25.531:26.68
11 Zoé de Moffarts 1:35.15 1:48.65 Belgium 2:02.331:56.461:38.731:35.151:50.75
12 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:45.75 1:49.06 Denmark 1:46.971:45.751:50.582:00.911:49.63
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:01.61 Denmark 2:01.612:03.30
14 Jessica Moens 2:10.30 Belgium 2:15.502:10.30
15 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3:24.98 Denmark 3:38.043:24.98
16 Lucas Hansen 3:34.45 Denmark 3:34.453:55.48

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:46.85 1:52.65 Denmark 1:46.851:57.071:54.04
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:57.97 1:59.79 Denmark 1:57.972:00.792:00.60
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:04.41 2:09.54 Denmark 2:12.122:12.092:04.41
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:59.39 2:13.50 Denmark 2:23.871:59.392:17.25
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:17.10 2:21.91 Denmark 2:17.102:30.622:18.00
6 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:19.16 2:22.72 Denmark 2:21.402:27.592:19.16
7 Darja Makurina 2:26.10 2:34.83 Latvia 2:26.102:32.422:45.98
8 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 2:27.00 2:39.96 Denmark 2:27.002:52.702:40.19
9 Callum Goodyear 2:32.43 2:43.12 United Kingdom 2:41.932:32.432:55.00
10 Karla Struer Lund 2:49.44 3:07.40 Denmark 3:14.213:18.542:49.44
11 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3:10.49 3:17.52 Denmark 3:22.623:10.493:19.45
12 Zoé de Moffarts 3:16.04 3:26.74 Belgium 3:16.043:34.833:29.36
13 Jessica Moens 4:25.28 Belgium 4:25.28

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:32.44 NR 2:40.95 Denmark 2:49.802:32.442:40.62
2 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3:09.39 3:13.34 Denmark 3:18.323:09.393:12.31
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:03.20 3:22.04 Denmark 3:03.203:33.893:29.03
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3:18.76 3:26.82 Denmark 3:35.153:26.563:18.76
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:19.42 3:29.35 Denmark 3:38.283:19.423:30.34
6 Darja Makurina 3:39.27 3:45.42 Latvia 3:57.333:39.653:39.27
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3:51.39 3:56.20 Denmark 3:53.263:51.394:03.96
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:45.53 4:02.63 Denmark 3:48.184:34.183:45.53
9 Callum Goodyear 4:14.19 4:26.48 United Kingdom 4:14.194:22.544:42.70
10 Karla Struer Lund 4:16.08 4:34.15 Denmark 4:26.814:16.084:59.56
11 Zoé de Moffarts 4:44.40 4:55.36 Belgium 4:54.685:06.994:44.40
12 Daniel Anker Hermansen 5:17.01 5:24.68 Denmark 5:17.015:21.495:35.53
13 Jessica Moens 6:25.57 Belgium 6:25.57

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 26.94 DNF Denmark 37.91DNF26.94
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 27.85 28.68 NR Denmark 28.7927.8529.41
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:35.20 DNF Denmark DNF1:35.20DNF
4 Callum Goodyear 1:43.88 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:24.891:43.88
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:54.87 DNF Denmark DNF1:54.87DNF
6 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 4:40.41 DNF Denmark 4:40.41DNFDNF
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4:41.87 DNF Denmark DNF4:41.87DNF
8 Jessica Moens DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
8 Lucas Hansen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 24.70 NR 35.07 Denmark 35.5139.7929.9241.2724.70
2 Laurids Abelsen Holm 31.46 38.37 Denmark 34.3931.4636.1149.1444.62
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 37.64 49.53 Denmark 37.6444.0555.201:01.8849.35
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 49.73 55.17 Denmark 1:45.541:01.6649.7351.0052.84
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 48.11 59.89 Denmark 1:06.771:13.2548.1148.471:04.43
6 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:37.49 1:48.20 Denmark 1:37.491:42.141:50.58DNF1:51.87
7 Jessica Moens 1:41.46 NR 1:51.34 NR Belgium 1:56.551:50.801:46.682:30.371:41.46
8 Callum Goodyear 1:25.38 1:54.34 United Kingdom 1:35.741:25.381:41.26DNF2:26.01
9 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:00.01 Denmark 2:22.052:00.01

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 27.31 29.27 NR Denmark 27.3130.6836.0428.5428.60
2 Laurids Abelsen Holm 25.78 31.12 Denmark 26.4736.1430.7437.6825.78
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 44.07 50.68 Denmark 46.6554.3051.1058.3844.07
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 55.86 1:01.32 Denmark 57.2455.861:02.97DNF1:03.74
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 53.86 1:05.45 Denmark 1:11.111:06.831:12.1453.8658.42
6 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:06.14 1:19.05 Denmark 1:21.371:06.141:26.592:32.811:09.18

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 44.93 47.29 Denmark 50.7644.9349.1547.4745.25
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.97 48.00 Denmark 49.0846.2248.7041.9749.95
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 43.03 50.51 Denmark 51.1943.0347.6153.1852.74
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 57.03 1:01.86 Denmark 57.031:12.6458.601:06.321:00.65
5 Callum Goodyear 57.32 1:10.89 United Kingdom 1:11.351:10.961:10.3657.321:25.22
6 Zoé de Moffarts 1:04.12 1:11.87 Belgium 1:22.411:09.801:14.501:11.311:04.12
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 59.76 1:14.67 Denmark 1:18.971:13.081:19.1659.761:11.96
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:03.14 1:16.42 Denmark 1:13.391:20.221:15.661:03.141:25.99
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:15.50 1:21.55 Denmark 1:33.191:24.641:23.601:15.501:16.42
10 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:35.52 1:45.36 Denmark 1:52.831:35.521:55.791:38.811:44.45
11 Laurids Abelsen Holm 1:39.19 1:51.69 Denmark 2:07.651:41.481:39.192:31.861:45.95
12 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:48.48 2:10.67 Denmark 2:19.791:48.481:56.872:15.362:22.08
13 Jessica Moens 2:06.65 Belgium 3:02.702:06.65
14 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 3:33.82 Denmark 3:37.803:33.82

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.14 9.61 Denmark 11.459.417.9711.576.14
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.20 10.82 Denmark DNF12.999.919.567.20
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.57 13.11 Denmark 22.5716.0410.5712.2911.01
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 12.65 16.63 Denmark 19.0714.2712.6519.5116.55
5 Karla Struer Lund 15.86 24.17 Denmark 23.9127.7215.8624.1224.47
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.83 24.32 Denmark 35.7917.8323.5119.6329.82
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 18.41 28.25 Denmark 28.7032.2418.4123.8040.92
8 Callum Goodyear 26.11 31.10 United Kingdom 26.1135.6139.2530.1127.58
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 23.48 33.58 Denmark 33.4938.8528.7538.5123.48
10 Daniel Anker Hermansen 24.96 43.70 Denmark 1:06.0724.9632.1232.901:16.92
11 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:23.76 Denmark 1:23.871:23.76
12 Lucas Hansen 1:41.26 Denmark 1:41.261:42.25

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.20 ER 8.12 Denmark 5.2011.287.7113.035.38
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.72 9.37 Denmark 6.7211.888.5711.378.18
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.24 12.62 Denmark 9.2414.0511.8811.9415.36
4 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 11.52 15.44 Denmark 11.5214.8419.5716.7714.71
5 Karla Struer Lund 15.38 21.67 Denmark 15.3824.0129.2918.9122.10
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.66 26.21 Denmark 19.6634.3722.8221.4535.40

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:36.49 DNF Denmark 3:36.49DNFDNF
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10:26.00 DNF Denmark DNF10:26.00DNF
3 Callum Goodyear DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
3 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Callum Goodyear DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNSDNS
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
1 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF