German Open 2019


Date
Apr 6 - 7, 2019
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Details

Back building (enter by the schoolyard)

Website
German Open 2019 website
Organizers
Laura Ohrndorf and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

German Open Organizers

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

In 2004, the first official German speedcubing competition was held: German Open 2004. In 2019, this competition will therefore take place for the 16th time! We would be happy if you'd join us and we hope you will enjoy the competition and have fun!

Events
Competitors
116
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of €5 (Euro).

ENGLISH

The entrance fee is 5 euro per day with pre-payment and 10 euro per day with on-site payment. This applies to everyone, no matter if you are a competitor, guest, parent of a competitor or someone else!

To register for the competition, first fill the registration form on the registration page. Then, to complete your registration, you either have to pre-pay upfront via Paypal (5 Euro per day, pre-payment system) or add "on-site payment" to the comment field when filling the registration form to pay at the competition (10 Euro per day). If you registered successfully, you will receive a confirmation mail within a few days.

GERMAN

Der Eintrittspreis beträgt 5 Euro pro Tag bei Vorkassezahlung und 10 Euro pro Tag bei Barzahlung vor Ort. Dies gilt ausdrücklich für alle Besucher, egal ob Teilnehmer, Zuschauer, Eltern von Teilnehmern oder sonstige Personen!

Zu Registrierung für das Turnier, fülle zuerst das Registrierungsformular auf der Registrierungsseite aus. Um die Registrierung abzuschließen, muss dann entweder eine Vorauszahlung über Paypal geleistet werden (5 Euro pro Tag, Vorkassesystem) oder es muss beim Ausfüllen des Anmeldeformulars "Barzahlung" im Kommentarfeld angeben werden (10 Euro pro Tag). Bei erfolgreicher Registrierung erhaltet ihr innerhalb weniger Tage eine Bestätigungsmail.

Aaron Joshua Doerner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 82 19.83 24.42 Germany 19.8324.3121.7730.6127.19
2x2x2 Cube First 67 5.94 8.14 Germany 5.947.418.718.309.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 75 1:35.78 Germany 1:35.781:38.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 59 35.34 44.94 Germany 45.0535.3448.8154.1940.97
Pyraminx First 59 9.09 15.12 Germany 17.7715.169.0912.8917.31
Skewb Final 38 10.03 11.89 Germany 12.4010.1213.1614.5210.03
First 23 8.37 9.45 Germany 8.379.699.6610.069.01
Square-1 Combined Final 34 1:02.94 Germany DNF1:02.94

Adam Chodyniecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 9.15 11.74 Poland 12.7812.529.1510.9711.72
First 25 10.83 12.73 Poland 13.4310.8311.9613.7112.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.95 4.05 Poland 3.654.294.802.954.20
First 13 2.96 4.07 Poland 2.965.934.723.693.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 43 53.08 1:02.16 Poland 1:21.3458.2753.081:01.971:06.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 2:22.24 Poland 2:26.532:22.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 38 4:23.35 Poland 4:23.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 23.16 23.61 Poland 23.9723.1633.6323.3323.53
Clock Combined Final 42 29.75 Poland 29.7537.48
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:31.94 1:41.05 Poland 1:52.161:42.401:45.021:31.941:35.72
Pyraminx Final 11 4.91 5.92 Poland 5.616.80DNF4.915.36
First 5 2.94 4.82 Poland 5.364.882.944.226.72
Skewb Final 2 2.75 4.99 Poland 4.052.756.756.274.66
First 33 4.93 11.57 Poland 7.724.9319.78DNF7.21
Square-1 Combined Final 19 25.57 34.43 Poland 35.60DNF25.5730.3137.39

Alexandros Efremidis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 10.25 12.54 Greece 12.7512.6612.2212.7710.25
First 29 11.02 13.00 Greece 28.9211.0213.6511.6813.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 3.69 5.95 Greece 3.696.565.276.446.14
First 12 1.76 3.99 Greece 4.061.765.123.454.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 36 55.05 58.07 Greece 55.9358.4059.8755.053:25.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 1:50.65 2:04.80 Greece 1:50.651:56.752:12.942:22.702:04.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 4:27.15 Greece 4:27.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 40 7:40.10 Greece 7:40.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 61 34.66 46.23 Greece 58.9936.5834.6643.12DNF
Clock Combined Final 11 8.12 10.37 Greece DNF8.848.1211.0011.26
Pyraminx First 68 17.44 20.62 Greece 25.7021.4218.5917.4421.85

Alwin Rölz - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.41 9.80 Switzerland 9.6610.289.6910.059.41
Second 5 6.41 9.01 Switzerland 8.6610.088.926.419.44
First 9 8.87 10.33 Switzerland 9.569.458.8712.2111.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.78 4.22 Switzerland 3.785.533.813.874.99
First 2 1.97 2.65 Switzerland 3.053.652.651.972.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 36.43 39.99 Switzerland 36.4339.4439.8640.6844.66
Combined First 7 34.83 36.91 Switzerland 34.9740.9836.0539.7234.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:00.27 1:11.09 Switzerland 1:12.661:10.631:09.991:00.271:14.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:54.84 2:02.78 Switzerland 1:54.842:05.612:07.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:41.36 NR 2:54.60 NR Switzerland 2:41.362:57.483:04.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.46 18.34 Switzerland 21.0118.6413.4616.2920.09
Combined First 4 15.50 16.94 Switzerland 17.9315.5017.8616.6416.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 38.67 42.67 Switzerland 44.7541.5241.7356.5538.67
Clock Combined Final 4 7.35 8.31 Switzerland 7.358.299.217.4410.63
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:06.39 1:16.23 Switzerland 1:20.211:15.121:16.591:16.971:06.39
Pyraminx Final 1 2.47 3.59 Switzerland 3.413.014.754.352.47
First 1 2.86 3.27 Switzerland 2.863.133.473.215.50
Skewb Final 12 6.06 6.74 Switzerland 8.456.066.297.656.28
First 11 5.28 6.94 Switzerland 5.895.2811.759.285.64
Square-1 Combined Final 6 15.58 16.55 Switzerland 16.4416.4520.5116.7615.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Switzerland DNF

Amelie Dieterich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 10.41 15.03 Germany 16.1910.4113.0016.4315.90
First 31 11.51 13.12 Germany 15.3415.0312.5911.7511.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 2.94 6.09 Germany 4.597.807.752.945.94
First 21 4.20 4.73 Germany 4.364.755.094.206.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 42.97 49.78 Germany 54.2555.1651.0544.0542.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:16.97 1:30.77 Germany 1:19.831:16.97DNF1:21.531:50.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:42.75 3:03.34 Germany 3:12.693:14.592:42.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 4:49.21 5:42.15 Germany 5:35.276:41.964:49.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 17 2:59.38 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:59.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32 Germany 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 26 22.65 25.56 Germany 29.5526.5326.8322.6523.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:35.10 Germany 2:51.611:35.10
Clock Combined Final 15 8.81 11.86 Germany 9.9611.768.8113.8515.93
Megaminx Combined Final 2 58.34 1:03.08 Germany 59.8258.341:09.131:00.281:19.91
Pyraminx Final 17 6.43 8.10 Germany 8.9812.277.256.438.06
First 18 6.46 7.58 Germany 6.687.346.4610.658.72
Skewb Final 17 5.23 7.63 Germany 5.238.217.886.809.44
First 31 6.59 10.87 Germany 10.72DNF12.579.316.59
Square-1 Combined Final 12 17.44 23.09 Germany 38.6823.5218.1327.6317.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Anne Huber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 75 17.88 21.00 Germany 32.0518.9621.2117.8822.82
First 79 21.41 23.62 Germany 27.8321.4121.9126.5122.44
2x2x2 Cube First 84 7.36 10.23 Germany 7.3612.0312.609.009.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 60 1:09.94 1:17.64 Germany 1:15.161:40.091:20.631:17.131:09.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 1:49.00 2:05.48 Germany 2:09.441:56.431:49.002:10.582:26.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 3:48.04 Germany 3:48.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 4:39.26 5:02.81 Germany 4:39.265:21.555:07.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First 69 12.83 21.16 Germany 18.0422.5822.8525.8812.83
Skewb First 40 11.01 13.44 Germany 14.0118.8414.7311.5811.01

Annika Stein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 10.74 11.89 Germany 11.5115.2511.8212.3310.74
First 20 11.05 12.01 Germany 12.6811.9111.4513.8311.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.39 4.97 Germany 4.394.616.935.275.02
First 25 4.34 5.04 Germany 5.794.736.234.344.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 41.48 47.77 Germany 52.8241.4848.9149.6544.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:32.33 1:38.46 Germany 1:32.331:35.041:37.361:44.691:42.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:45.11 2:50.88 Germany 2:58.322:45.112:49.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:20.43 4:21.53 Germany 4:20.814:23.354:20.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 20.18 24.95 Germany 26.5725.6122.6620.1838.53
Clock Combined Final 33 21.15 Germany 21.1521.58
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:43.06 1:51.88 Germany 1:43.561:43.061:57.262:03.151:54.83
Pyraminx Final 28 5.96 9.11 Germany 5.9611.497.0413.008.79
First 29 7.74 8.99 Germany 8.839.947.748.2010.72
Skewb Final 8 3.97 6.01 Germany 6.943.976.565.625.84
First 3 4.13 5.34 Germany 7.384.994.136.084.95
Square-1 Combined Final 25 32.08 41.41 Germany 41.9332.0843.5054.9538.80

Bao Chau Nguyen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 97 30.97 32.56 Germany 30.9731.1531.6438.1834.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 6.36 8.13 Germany 6.366.7210.3116.747.35
First 57 6.27 7.50 Germany 7.226.278.346.9418.71
Pyraminx Final 32 7.82 9.54 Germany 7.828.8312.1910.649.16
First 35 5.46 10.39 Germany 12.3012.437.265.4611.61

Ben Hainmüller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 11.55 12.23 Germany 14.0012.3611.5512.4111.93
First 32 11.81 13.17 Germany 16.9813.3713.2112.9311.81

Boris Monakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 70 15.83 19.96 Russia 20.9719.3721.1415.8319.53
First 44 11.72 15.05 Russia 11.7212.7015.6016.8618.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 5.37 7.21 Russia 5.378.536.327.128.20
First 9 2.68 3.82 Russia 2.685.104.412.944.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 51 56.56 1:10.57 Russia 1:07.5556.561:08.721:18.061:15.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 1:53.73 2:02.43 Russia 2:10.071:53.732:06.162:07.301:53.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 37 4:21.45 Russia 4:21.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 58 36.36 41.69 Russia 40.9643.8336.3640.2946.44
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:30.16 1:32.87 Russia 1:31.851:30.161:38.691:33.401:33.35
Pyraminx Final 19 5.68 8.13 Russia 9.759.008.916.475.68
First 17 4.70 7.34 Russia 4.707.839.287.716.48
Skewb Final 19 6.54 7.78 Russia 7.348.787.226.5410.68
First 15 6.50 8.34 Russia 9.117.9913.197.916.50
Square-1 Combined Final 33 1:02.54 Russia 1:27.991:02.54

Cedric Meysing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 11.99 13.11 Germany 12.0511.9914.8913.0514.22
First 41 12.35 14.48 Germany 12.3518.1312.8617.0013.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.00 6.62 Germany 6.796.906.185.007.81
First 17 3.09 4.40 Germany 4.274.963.094.324.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 39.16 51.91 Germany 55.9039.1656.6044.7555.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:19.16 1:25.10 Germany 1:34.981:24.031:26.131:25.131:19.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:26.19 2:27.76 Germany 2:30.152:26.932:26.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:23.86 4:30.44 Germany 4:32.044:35.434:23.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:10.13 1:18.63 Germany 1:27.951:17.811:10.13
First 9 1:25.55 1:32.95 Germany 1:41.651:31.641:25.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 30 22.26 26.51 Germany 28.6030.5522.2626.5224.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 1:47.09 Germany 2:22.911:47.09
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:02.21 2:11.84 Germany 2:02.212:17.112:07.382:11.022:37.26
Pyraminx First 16 4.85 7.08 Germany 5.4211.484.857.598.23
Skewb First 21 6.78 9.29 Germany 11.986.7812.977.738.16
Square-1 Combined Final 31 47.15 Germany 52.7247.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 9:14.08 DNF Germany DNF9:14.08DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 23:08.00 DNF Germany 23:08.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 12/15 1:00:00 Germany 12/15 1:00:00

Cedric Schweitzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 73 16.27 20.67 Germany 24.6621.5916.2716.9023.51
First 66 16.17 18.74 Germany 19.4519.6316.1717.1520.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.44 6.31 Germany 7.505.696.326.914.44
First 31 4.31 5.49 Germany 5.604.316.674.965.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 57 1:11.29 1:14.89 Germany 1:15.191:14.781:27.851:14.711:11.29
Megaminx Combined Final 39 2:50.32 Germany 2:50.323:18.72
Pyraminx Final 37 4.77 10.33 Germany 4.7711.288.4711.2411.44
First 32 7.03 9.84 Germany 8.369.4611.717.0312.50
Skewb Final 30 8.41 10.02 Germany 11.579.8811.089.098.41
First 28 8.25 10.02 Germany 9.9010.689.478.2512.02
Square-1 Combined Final 27 35.41 49.36 Germany 35.4157.0349.5841.4859.49

Christian Meyer - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 10.19 12.85 Switzerland 10.1912.7313.1214.9012.69
First 28 9.88 12.87 Switzerland 14.0714.969.8811.4813.05
2x2x2 Cube First 5 2.61 3.08 Switzerland 2.902.632.613.706.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 43.88 46.38 Switzerland 47.0343.8851.6543.9748.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:29.15 1:31.99 Switzerland 1:29.151:29.461:45.001:30.931:35.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:54.78 3:09.64 Switzerland 3:13.723:20.432:54.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 36 6:05.40 Switzerland 6:05.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 50 Switzerland 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 29 22.56 26.30 Switzerland 22.5630.1423.2125.5530.45
Clock Combined Final 31 20.37 Switzerland 20.3720.77
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:23.15 1:28.80 Switzerland 1:23.151:35.451:28.391:32.841:25.16
Pyraminx Final 36 7.82 10.13 Switzerland 8.5210.0712.5311.797.82
First 30 7.29 9.39 Switzerland 10.539.647.9912.247.29
Skewb Final 33 8.99 10.45 Switzerland 12.479.439.4515.418.99
First 17 6.28 8.52 Switzerland 7.636.2818.198.349.58
Square-1 Combined Final 24 34.37 41.20 Switzerland 42.6444.2843.1534.3737.82

Christian Schüssler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 78 16.22 21.77 Germany 23.3021.7220.30DNF16.22
First 72 18.38 20.06 Germany 22.3421.6218.3819.1419.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.61 7.09 Germany 6.617.217.057.027.68
First 72 6.82 8.38 Germany 19.306.828.908.717.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 64 1:15.27 1:24.60 Germany 1:37.001:15.271:16.941:44.761:19.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 68 3:19.61 Germany 3:19.613:40.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 72 1:07.63 Germany 1:18.901:07.63

Christian Wildt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 19.46 24.53 Germany 23.1027.0250.9519.4623.47
2x2x2 Cube First 77 4.51 9.24 Germany 9.468.969.304.519.88
Clock Combined Final 41 28.56 Germany 30.9328.56
Pyraminx Final 45 8.16 12.31 Germany 8.1615.9610.9612.6813.30
First 43 8.58 12.59 Germany 15.1611.1516.728.5811.47

David Herrera - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 23.84 30.42 Germany 28.3223.8432.2730.6639.19
2x2x2 Cube First 96 7.32 24.11 Germany 26.2853.8510.1035.947.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 73 1:17.00 Germany 1:24.001:17.00

Dominik Hinze - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 69 17.18 19.78 Germany 18.69DNF19.5417.1821.12
First 74 16.77 21.23 Germany 16.77DNF24.7817.0521.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 3.20 9.45 Germany 12.515.4710.373.2018.75
First 69 7.10 8.18 Germany 7.838.47DNF8.247.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 78 1:40.13 Germany 1:40.131:54.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 66 3:14.18 Germany 3:14.183:37.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 74 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Emil Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 12.70 14.96 Germany 12.9417.4214.8912.7017.06
First 46 12.45 15.46 Germany 14.4020.7717.4112.4514.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 7.47 8.91 Germany 7.6110.577.4710.708.54
First 48 5.58 6.56 Germany 7.086.415.586.199.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 44 50.44 1:02.82 Germany 1:08.91DNF1:00.0650.4459.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 2:20.76 Germany 2:42.692:20.76
Clock Combined Final 7 8.52 9.60 Germany 10.89DNF8.529.378.55
Pyraminx Final 22 6.73 8.36 Germany 13.499.118.447.546.73
First 26 6.58 8.71 Germany 20.219.307.346.589.48
Skewb Final 25 6.26 9.34 Germany 10.069.359.286.269.39
First 13 5.55 7.78 Germany 9.286.705.558.897.75

Eoin Dowling - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 21.02 29.28 Ireland 31.8633.1521.0234.8922.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 61 1:12.12 1:18.50 Ireland 1:14.841:12.121:19.771:26.651:20.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 55 2:24.04 Ireland 2:24.042:31.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 40 4:38.69 Ireland 4:38.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 56 32.25 39.61 Ireland 35.7537.4345.6632.2553.42

Erik Hirsch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Combined Final 20 14.79 15.29 Germany 14.7915.0514.9415.8916.08
Pyraminx Final 42 9.41 11.68 Germany 9.4110.4810.9913.6513.56
First 39 10.14 11.06 Germany 10.4315.9611.3410.1411.41
Skewb First 53 12.24 18.70 Germany 22.3012.2418.3315.48DNF

Fabian Voltermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 101 38.38 43.71 Germany 45.3540.7245.0638.3846.79
2x2x2 Cube First 78 8.24 9.25 Germany 8.249.979.618.599.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 86 2:33.89 Germany 2:37.152:33.89

Fares El-Masri - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 23.44 26.52 Germany 26.9028.3724.3023.4430.84
2x2x2 Cube First 93 9.81 15.89 Germany 17.779.8142.3516.3713.53

Felix Bähr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined Final 36 2:37.36 Germany 3:31.842:37.36
Pyraminx First 55 9.92 14.16 Germany 14.8413.529.9217.9914.11

Felix Herrera - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 12.55 15.60 Germany 12.5516.9731.5015.2514.59
First 50 14.27 15.88 Germany 16.8214.2715.9314.9033.07
2x2x2 Cube First 50 4.33 6.69 Germany 6.197.187.144.336.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 62 1:13.94 1:18.96 Germany 1:21.151:16.231:23.581:19.511:13.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 60 2:48.03 Germany 2:48.032:59.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 41 32.75 34.28 Germany 34.6750.3034.1032.7534.08

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 10.13 11.12 Germany 10.8712.0711.1111.3910.13
First 6 8.50 9.68 Germany 9.728.5010.0013.029.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.61 4.18 Germany 3.613.905.364.034.60
First 20 3.58 4.67 Germany 5.224.184.603.585.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 35.10 38.06 Germany 42.0336.3635.7835.1047.17
Combined First 6 32.71 35.13 Germany 38.4533.9633.4338.0032.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:10.01 1:12.90 Germany 1:15.931:10.011:12.341:10.441:17.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 16.80 21.31 Germany 19.88DNF16.8022.2221.83
Clock Combined Final 26 11.08 DNF Germany 12.0911.81DNFDNF11.08

Frederik Hutfleß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.01 12.66 Germany 12.1714.1122.0711.7111.01
Second 11 6.93 10.32 Germany 18.0310.768.756.9311.45
First 13 9.13 11.36 Germany 11.2111.7413.449.1311.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.49 4.50 Germany 7.243.624.605.273.49
First 1 2.19 2.59 Germany 2.472.832.472.195.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 41.78 50.83 Germany 51.4854.2448.4252.6041.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:16.97 1:28.66 Germany 1:16.971:23.641:32.301:34.751:30.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:14.08 3:24.01 Germany 3:14.083:23.123:34.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 4:42.32 4:59.60 Germany 5:06.725:09.764:42.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.19 20.80 Germany 22.2919.1922.8619.7020.41
Combined First 9 16.29 18.89 Germany 21.3217.7317.6116.2922.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 18 2:14.72 Germany 3:38.252:14.72
Clock Combined Final 12 9.04 10.78 Germany 10.60DNF9.0411.4410.30
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:22.45 1:29.25 Germany 1:30.441:28.491:22.451:28.811:35.77
Pyraminx Final 38 7.83 10.40 Germany 11.4610.459.3311.437.83
First 23 6.02 8.16 Germany 6.029.506.5810.348.40
Skewb Final 5 4.34 5.69 Germany 4.564.347.198.005.32
First 6 4.29 5.90 Germany 4.294.685.607.727.42

Friedrun Schauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 13.19 14.69 Germany 15.5114.6313.9413.1915.88
First 35 12.84 13.84 Germany 13.3813.7814.6814.3612.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.04 5.49 Germany 6.864.385.228.904.04
First 40 4.31 5.98 Germany 10.298.704.314.444.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 45 52.52 1:02.82 Germany 52.521:00.081:03.441:30.611:04.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 59 2:39.71 Germany 2:39.712:47.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 46 6:22.43 Germany 6:22.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 31 22.57 26.59 Germany 22.5723.2234.3830.0426.52
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 1:40.00 Germany 2:11.411:40.00
Clock Combined Final 23 19.52 21.37 Germany 32.4119.8719.5220.8223.42
Megaminx Combined Final 40 2:59.98 Germany 3:02.812:59.98
Pyraminx Final 18 6.59 8.11 Germany 7.397.446.599.5010.25
First 50 7.76 13.26 Germany 16.2513.8914.5411.367.76
Skewb Final 27 6.48 9.90 Germany 14.676.489.818.3111.58
First 36 8.81 12.37 Germany 10.0616.168.8115.6011.44

Georg Brameyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 27.43 30.10 Germany 30.9029.0227.4334.7330.37
2x2x2 Cube First 80 6.19 9.82 Germany 11.286.1913.4110.118.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 76 1:38.20 Germany 2:26.411:38.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 66 47.77 Germany 1:07.7647.77
Clock Combined Final 39 26.72 Germany 32.2526.72
Pyraminx First 49 9.16 13.25 Germany 14.9714.669.1610.7714.31
Skewb First 61 16.77 25.10 Germany 24.8931.2923.8416.7726.58

Gideon Weiblen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 1:40.03 1:47.87 Germany 1:40.031:51.191:45.521:55.881:46.91

Gil Kochbeck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 10.99 13.48 Germany 13.0410.9916.3613.6113.80
First 23 10.75 12.42 Germany 10.9813.0710.7513.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.58 4.95 Germany 4.634.584.845.385.64
First 35 3.36 5.61 Germany 3.365.477.01DNF4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 42.83 50.03 Germany 51.7447.4450.9142.8353.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:26.43 1:35.66 Germany 1:26.431:37.011:31.831:49.861:38.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:07.50 3:20.57 Germany 3:12.323:41.903:07.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:45.37 4:51.19 Germany 4:47.185:01.034:45.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 32 24.44 27.46 Germany 25.6524.4430.1926.5436.38
Clock Combined Final 19 10.38 15.03 Germany 15.8510.3811.1924.3618.04
Pyraminx Final 16 5.70 7.49 Germany 6.568.668.167.745.70
First 14 5.57 6.74 Germany 6.948.466.007.275.57
Skewb Final 22 7.28 8.44 Germany 11.477.287.5010.347.48
First 12 5.86 7.44 Germany 7.805.866.4412.398.07
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.24 15.90 Germany 15.5212.2414.3918.1017.78

Gustav Kleindopf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 27.38 29.72 Germany 27.3829.5127.8431.8133.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 7.70 7.95 Germany 7.708.038.037.798.17
First 68 7.35 8.17 Germany 8.158.407.9510.277.35
Clock Combined Final 35 23.14 Germany 23.1423.55
Pyraminx Final 50 10.60 13.51 Germany 13.4710.6012.6814.3918.35
First 51 11.62 13.33 Germany 13.2914.8615.7711.6211.83
Skewb Final 44 10.88 17.19 Germany 19.7010.8815.0116.8540.68
First 41 10.59 13.50 Germany 15.6610.5920.8712.5312.32

Gustav Schauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 23.40 25.10 Germany 28.7124.6824.9125.7223.40
2x2x2 Cube First 85 8.85 11.00 Germany 8.8511.6019.2110.9910.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 83 2:00.86 Germany 2:00.862:11.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 62 2:54.90 Germany 3:03.812:54.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 47 6:37.43 Germany 6:37.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 65 47.53 Germany 1:05.6347.53
Clock Combined Final 44 38.27 Germany 38.3638.27
Megaminx Combined Final 41 3:03.31 Germany 3:03.313:31.46
Pyraminx First 65 15.02 18.68 Germany 15.0217.5820.1618.3124.09
Skewb First 52 12.20 16.97 Germany 17.4621.5017.6815.7812.20

Hannah Minas - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 68 17.21 19.58 Switzerland 17.2122.3419.5518.0621.13
First 71 16.85 19.33 Switzerland 19.18DNF20.6216.8518.19
2x2x2 Cube First 42 4.12 6.25 Switzerland 7.0111.455.254.126.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 68 1:22.47 Switzerland 1:27.611:22.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 1:48.53 2:02.89 Switzerland 2:13.892:02.361:55.171:48.532:11.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 5:10.43 Switzerland 5:10.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 5:31.17 5:40.45 Switzerland 5:44.345:45.855:31.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
First 6 1:05.46 DNF Switzerland 1:05.46DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37 Switzerland 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 45 24.41 35.16 Switzerland 42.1631.5431.7757.6024.41
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 47.94 1:16.52 Switzerland 47.941:16.391:32.961:20.461:12.70
Clock Combined Final 14 9.67 11.84 Switzerland DNF9.6710.5911.4513.48
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:39.16 1:43.70 Switzerland 1:42.301:44.921:39.161:43.881:46.73
Pyraminx Final 12 4.51 6.06 Switzerland 7.476.614.784.516.79
First 20 5.40 7.92 Switzerland 5.408.16DNF7.328.29
Skewb Final 20 6.63 7.99 Switzerland 7.296.6319.849.137.54
First 9 5.71 6.45 Switzerland 5.867.555.9310.395.71
Square-1 Combined Final 18 19.06 32.69 Switzerland 33.2128.9738.3535.8819.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Switzerland DNF

Hannes Müller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 61 14.26 18.39 Germany DNF16.6721.9616.5314.26
First 43 14.38 14.92 Germany 14.3814.8615.4017.3114.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 5.45 7.15 Germany 6.439.495.458.776.24
First 56 6.32 7.37 Germany 6.468.0611.567.586.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 35 53.09 57.06 Germany 57.0854.9359.1853.091:09.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 1:58.65 2:10.53 Germany 2:09.981:58.652:12.752:20.212:08.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 19 4:12.19 DNF Germany 4:12.19DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 19.28 21.69 Germany 21.7222.5619.2820.7836.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 1:59.17 Germany 2:02.341:59.17
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:22.53 Germany 2:28.942:22.53
Pyraminx Final 29 7.53 9.13 Germany 9.918.277.5310.199.21
First 41 6.63 11.37 Germany 11.7811.276.6312.3911.07
Skewb Final 36 8.82 11.60 Germany 12.059.7213.6813.038.82
First 46 9.95 14.59 Germany 13.4812.2620.5218.049.95
Square-1 Combined Final 23 32.14 37.26 Germany 32.1433.7039.3138.7641.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Heike Zbierski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 25.19 28.66 Germany 28.7225.1927.9329.3339.61
2x2x2 Cube First 83 7.67 10.09 Germany 10.007.6714.4010.399.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 81 1:42.26 Germany 1:42.262:10.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 65 3:06.97 Germany 3:06.973:15.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 42 5:09.46 Germany 5:09.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
Clock Combined Final 36 24.72 Germany 24.7226.95
Megaminx Combined Final 45 3:17.88 Germany 3:17.883:19.79
Pyraminx First 57 12.61 14.37 Germany 12.6114.5313.0215.5517.48
Skewb First 62 16.20 28.19 Germany 49.5216.2038.4425.5120.62

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 71 16.19 20.35 Germany 22.4418.8422.5416.1919.78
First 70 17.43 19.16 Germany 20.6517.4319.2819.0119.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 6.77 8.11 Germany 8.176.777.1110.699.05
First 61 6.54 7.66 Germany 8.997.396.906.548.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 50 1:02.71 1:09.38 Germany 1:06.691:18.511:08.411:13.051:02.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 1:54.88 2:16.00 Germany 2:26.352:08.601:54.882:21.792:17.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 41 5:04.59 Germany 5:04.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 37 6:36.07 Germany 6:36.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 36 29.17 31.82 Germany 32.9129.1732.1633.0530.40
Pyraminx First 56 10.59 14.34 Germany 50.9013.5618.4211.0310.59

Henri Gerber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.82 8.58 Germany 9.167.857.828.7312.61
Second 6 6.92 9.40 Germany 8.848.6211.956.9210.75
First 4 8.21 8.78 Germany 9.128.2110.438.558.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.49 3.04 Germany 3.283.193.042.892.49
First 6 1.82 3.09 Germany 1.822.942.4512.813.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.84 32.49 Germany 33.0336.1134.3029.8430.13
Combined First 5 32.71 35.09 Germany 39.2133.1532.7139.9332.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 55.05 1:04.87 Germany 1:10.0756.551:07.991:11.9455.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:50.72 1:57.80 Germany 1:50.721:57.052:05.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:42.47 2:50.51 Germany 3:03.752:42.472:45.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 45.28 DNF Germany DNFDNF45.28
First 1 39.52 DNF Germany DNF48.2239.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.71 13.66 Germany 11.7115.4712.0015.4413.54
Combined First 3 12.82 14.77 Germany 16.7716.9313.6213.9112.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 22.50 26.52 ER Germany 22.5031.2227.3027.1125.15
Clock Combined Final 8 6.78 9.78 Germany DNF6.826.787.3115.22
Megaminx Combined Final 1 38.92 45.80 Germany 44.7845.8648.6938.9246.76
Pyraminx Final 3 3.58 4.02 Germany 11.144.154.083.843.58
First 2 2.68 3.52 Germany 4.622.732.684.983.21
Skewb Final 1 3.77 4.56 Germany 3.774.084.305.3010.17
First 1 3.14 3.64 Germany 3.753.785.253.143.40
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.43 9.15 NR Germany 9.198.479.7911.068.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:51.32 DNF Germany 3:51.32DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/13 50:25 Germany 11/13 50:25

Ioannis Papadopoulos - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 14.43 16.00 Greece 17.2018.0416.3614.4514.43
First 55 16.06 16.78 Greece 16.9016.0616.2317.2218.91
2x2x2 Cube First 45 4.85 6.31 Greece 6.077.194.855.687.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 59 1:10.70 1:16.42 Greece 1:16.611:19.411:28.701:10.701:13.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 1:54.05 2:08.54 Greece 2:07.251:54.052:10.612:10.582:07.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 44 5:17.20 Greece 5:17.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 38 7:21.38 Greece 7:21.38
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:06.04 1:18.34 Greece 1:20.631:21.661:06.041:14.811:19.57
Skewb First 51 11.23 16.19 Greece 11.49DNF13.8411.2323.24

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 10.50 10.89 Germany 10.5010.9710.8113.5310.88
First 17 10.19 11.50 Germany 11.0210.1914.9411.3812.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.69 3.83 Germany 3.47DNF4.592.693.43
First 4 2.46 3.07 Germany 2.853.094.152.463.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 39.24 48.61 Germany 48.471:10.1439.2446.1951.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:19.86 1:22.65 Germany 1:19.861:22.361:26.511:25.721:19.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:18.05 2:28.87 Germany 2:39.772:28.782:18.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:19.41 3:33.48 Germany 3:33.693:47.353:19.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:09.56 1:13.05 Germany 1:17.901:09.561:11.68
First 5 1:03.56 1:18.32 Germany 1:38.031:13.361:03.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27 Germany 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.38 18.28 Germany 17.9718.9717.3822.5217.90
Combined First 5 16.36 17.29 Germany 16.3617.4517.4017.0217.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 39.19 53.50 Germany 1:11.191:07.6539.1939.3453.52
Clock Combined Final 1 6.45 7.18 Germany 6.657.236.457.657.95
Megaminx Combined Final 4 58.21 1:04.34 Germany 1:11.671:03.1659.341:10.5358.21
Pyraminx Final 4 4.30 4.81 Germany 5.296.514.504.304.64
First 6 3.94 5.01 Germany 8.154.134.716.193.94
Skewb Final 11 5.17 6.43 Germany 5.176.185.237.888.99
First 10 4.53 6.68 Germany 6.476.774.5314.816.79
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.69 14.44 Germany 13.5716.1212.6913.6419.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 15:06.00 DNF Germany 15:06.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/10 30:41 Germany 10/10 30:41

Jan Riisgaard - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 77 16.33 21.53 Germany 28.6718.4426.5416.3319.60
First 73 19.21 20.67 Germany 20.7223.5419.2119.6121.67
2x2x2 Cube First 82 4.77 10.00 Germany 9.3113.454.777.2517.02

Jan Schneider - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 25.40 28.66 Germany 32.9335.4027.3025.7525.40
2x2x2 Cube First 90 10.18 13.18 Germany 14.0113.7215.0011.8110.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 70 59.79 Germany 59.791:17.43
Clock Combined Final 40 28.36 Germany 28.3630.05
Megaminx Combined Final 38 2:49.83 Germany 2:49.833:15.31
Pyraminx First 70 22.06 28.94 Germany DNF26.6822.0630.8829.26
Skewb First 55 15.07 19.55 Germany 16.8619.0922.7122.8615.07

Jan Staubach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.81 11.69 Germany 12.7713.808.8111.3910.92
Second 12 8.60 10.32 Germany 10.529.238.6011.3711.20
First 14 8.36 11.37 Germany 12.9410.4012.8210.908.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 26.16 32.83 Germany 26.1629.6732.3036.5238.55
Combined First 3 28.31 32.00 Germany 28.3135.0530.6836.4130.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 57.92 1:00.16 Germany 1:00.3159.861:00.3257.921:01.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 1:57.36 2:03.65 Germany 1:57.361:58.722:14.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:00.26 3:23.72 Germany 3:21.493:00.263:49.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First 11 1:30.76 DNF Germany DNF1:30.76DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 8 16.03 18.14 Germany 17.9418.9917.5616.0318.93
Megaminx Combined Final 3 59.71 1:04.27 Germany 1:04.661:08.0059.711:00.161:09.30
Pyraminx Final 35 5.35 9.97 Germany 5.359.446.7613.8013.70
First 28 6.47 8.90 Germany 12.849.286.476.4710.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

Jannis Bargheer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 62 10.60 17.55 Germany 19.7516.0822.0116.8310.60
Skewb First 50 11.46 16.17 Germany 11.8422.5318.5211.4618.14

Jascha Bakarinow - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 12.86 13.44 Germany 12.9314.0613.3312.8614.08
First 42 13.38 14.49 Germany 16.4715.0013.5214.9413.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 5.30 7.21 Germany 5.306.908.788.666.06
First 10 1.88 3.93 Germany 3.911.882.346.665.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.76 37.41 Germany 37.7040.0538.1736.3635.76
Combined First 12 36.87 42.56 Germany 40.1245.9442.2345.3336.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:12.00 1:16.94 Germany 1:21.401:12.341:12.001:21.151:17.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 49 32.08 36.54 Germany 33.4339.4436.7532.0840.15

Jens Haber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 8.88 11.71 Germany 11.1312.3115.718.8811.68
First 11 9.09 11.24 Germany 12.6612.689.0911.439.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.14 NR DNF Germany DNF20.14DNF
First 3 50.86 DNF Germany 50.86DNFDNF

Joachim Schneider - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 81 22.78 24.08 Germany 22.7824.0324.8827.4623.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 6.40 8.22 Germany 7.696.409.668.898.08
First 55 6.10 7.14 Germany 7.506.1010.477.056.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 70 1:28.32 Germany 1:28.321:31.02
Clock Combined Final 30 20.10 Germany 20.1020.37
Pyraminx First 60 10.87 15.88 Germany 11.97DNF17.1510.8718.52
Skewb First 48 11.34 14.92 Germany 16.0219.0714.8811.3413.86

Joel Cetra - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 9.75 10.43 Germany 10.2110.819.7511.2910.28
First 15 9.11 11.40 Germany 11.6011.059.1112.0011.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.99 4.27 Germany 4.384.682.995.743.74
First 3 2.24 2.70 Germany 2.372.93DNF2.242.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.25 36.50 Germany 36.6633.2535.5037.3438.96
Combined First 11 38.84 40.68 Germany 43.4743.0939.1338.8439.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:09.08 1:14.64 Germany 1:15.081:13.811:15.021:09.081:21.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:27.13 2:36.64 Germany 2:45.272:37.522:27.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:33.74 3:39.35 Germany 3:33.743:39.673:44.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 16.03 22.27 Germany 22.3216.0324.1621.2623.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 30.43 38.80 Germany 40.9437.4247.1938.0430.43
Clock Combined Final 2 6.58 7.86 Germany 7.476.589.129.467.00
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:04.06 1:08.03 Germany 1:08.951:19.331:04.061:07.161:07.97
Pyraminx Final 5 2.86 4.88 Germany 3.747.043.872.86DNF
First 3 2.71 4.19 Germany 5.143.082.714.734.76
Skewb Final 14 5.49 7.29 Germany 7.815.855.498.368.22
First 14 7.72 8.23 Germany 7.9911.897.728.678.03
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.10 12.91 Germany 13.4111.1012.9512.3613.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/4 22:40 Germany 4/4 22:40

Joel T. Wall - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 46.56 56.39 Germany 56.5156.4746.5656.181:06.56
2x2x2 Cube First 97 30.88 43.55 Germany 39.4940.0651.1059.3130.88

Jonas Schweizer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Combined Final 37 2:40.09 Germany 2:53.672:40.09
Pyraminx Final 49 8.67 13.23 Germany 8.6712.1813.3514.1717.01
First 52 11.00 13.68 Germany 13.0914.2513.7111.0017.83
Skewb Final 41 11.47 12.42 Germany 11.6913.5511.4712.0113.62
First 45 11.87 14.07 Germany 11.8716.8012.5312.8721.31
Square-1 Combined Final 32 58.72 Germany 58.721:15.94

Josh Lengel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 63 14.93 18.94 Germany 14.9319.9222.4716.8020.11
First 69 15.97 19.14 Germany 16.8425.6623.0017.5915.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.32 5.90 Germany 5.625.326.366.615.72
First 54 6.77 7.06 Germany 7.187.266.837.176.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 77 1:39.52 Germany 1:39.52DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 70 3:54.41 Germany 3:54.933:54.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 20 5:09.99 DNF Germany 5:09.99DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 69 52.25 Germany 52.251:14.55
Megaminx Combined Final 42 3:07.94 Germany 4:06.893:07.94
Pyraminx Final 30 8.89 9.22 Germany 9.0710.309.449.168.89
First 27 7.49 8.75 Germany 7.4910.089.368.508.39
Skewb Final 26 7.06 9.83 Germany 9.0910.0910.317.0611.40
First 25 7.68 9.85 Germany 8.709.387.6811.7411.47
Square-1 Combined Final 28 35.78 51.65 Germany 35.781:06.4839.751:23.8048.71

Julian Lohuis - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 13.37 14.92 Germany 13.3716.0218.7414.3614.37
First 47 13.53 15.63 Germany 16.8313.5315.5914.8916.40
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.11 5.28 Germany 5.724.824.116.535.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 47 57.03 1:04.34 Germany 57.031:01.191:10.561:01.261:12.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 1:52.85 2:12.95 Germany 2:28.402:06.952:14.652:17.241:52.85

Karlotta Hutfleß - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 102 44.72 49.93 Germany 50.4944.7246.221:12.4253.08
2x2x2 Cube First 91 9.56 13.93 Germany 15.7514.3614.009.5613.42
Pyraminx First 63 13.65 17.63 Germany 15.2521.0216.6313.6522.46

Katja Kleindopf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Combined Final 43 34.08 Germany 34.0835.77

Konstantin Jaehne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 11.09 11.94 Germany 11.5311.0915.3512.9511.33
First 22 10.99 12.39 Germany 12.4513.9711.7110.9913.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.38 5.00 Germany 4.294.246.473.38DNF
First 19 4.05 4.50 Germany 4.124.054.954.435.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 50.53 54.53 Germany 56.6656.171:04.0650.7550.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:33.58 1:42.25 Germany 1:47.991:36.031:33.581:52.781:42.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 3:58.30 Germany 3:58.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 6:03.90 Germany 6:03.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:14.31 1:30.85 Germany 1:19.101:14.311:59.15
First 10 1:29.17 DNF Germany 1:29.172:48.31DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 20.25 23.46 Germany 22.7023.7823.8920.2526.37
Clock Combined Final 29 16.77 DNF Germany 17.93DNF16.77DNF22.36
Megaminx Combined Final 31 1:53.48 2:10.53 Germany 2:53.462:08.301:53.482:25.191:58.10
Pyraminx Final 33 6.29 9.79 Germany 10.1812.1710.626.298.57
First 25 6.64 8.59 Germany 6.6412.459.337.858.58
Skewb First 49 8.26 15.04 Germany 25.758.2617.1313.9214.07
Square-1 Combined Final 11 20.70 23.08 Germany 22.6624.3420.7026.3322.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/7 46:36 Germany 5/7 46:36

Kuno Heller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 45.41 54.60 Germany 53.1250.78DNF59.9145.41
2x2x2 Cube First 88 9.93 12.36 Germany 13.6213.1512.699.9311.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 88 3:09.15 Germany 3:09.153:47.84
Pyraminx First 61 11.53 16.28 Germany 11.5320.5013.1916.9318.71
Skewb First 63 28.84 40.36 Germany 51.4637.5145.7837.7828.84

Lars Engel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 75 7.44 8.73 Germany 12.227.587.449.758.87
Pyraminx First 64 10.78 18.49 Germany 20.1110.7819.1017.2519.11

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 13.24 15.99 Germany 17.2713.2414.2417.0616.68
First 36 13.03 14.03 Germany 13.4815.5516.3513.0313.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.68 6.47 Germany 6.717.585.697.025.68
First 37 4.02 5.68 Germany 5.306.006.174.025.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 37 52.43 58.22 Germany 1:00.651:30.0853.731:00.2752.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:31.02 1:34.37 Germany 1:56.611:31.051:38.521:33.551:31.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:05.55 3:13.89 Germany 3:18.883:05.553:17.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:48.89 4:57.97 Germany 4:56.634:48.895:08.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32 Germany 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 46 32.55 35.17 Germany 33.3532.5535.3836.791:09.49
Clock Combined Final 10 9.54 10.20 Germany 10.5816.7310.469.549.55
Pyraminx Final 20 6.68 8.27 Germany 8.936.688.3911.367.50
First 22 7.86 8.13 Germany 8.167.8623.398.078.17
Skewb Final 42 5.69 12.61 Germany 14.675.6919.6613.919.25
First 39 8.33 13.19 Germany 14.2018.478.3310.0715.29

Leon Rath - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 13.24 14.88 Germany 14.0314.8018.9213.2415.82
First 52 15.43 16.05 Germany 15.4316.1116.0915.9617.92
2x2x2 Cube First 76 7.17 8.91 Germany 7.1710.197.648.9116.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 58 1:08.84 1:16.04 Germany 1:14.861:08.841:20.461:14.341:18.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 2:07.65 2:21.58 Germany 2:16.322:07.652:40.252:31.352:17.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 50 26.04 36.65 Germany 39.8326.0438.4731.6645.65

Leon Schmidtchen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.73 9.51 Germany 9.419.948.7311.809.19
Second 3 6.41 8.39 Germany 8.909.798.256.418.03
First 3 7.13 8.54 Germany 8.407.138.969.578.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.19 32.78 Germany 32.1933.0532.8833.9432.41
Combined First 4 26.38 34.15 Germany DNF36.7232.8332.9026.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:05.00 1:10.56 Germany 1:17.841:05.001:07.681:14.051:09.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 2:41.56 DNF Germany 3:06.032:41.56DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 41 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 18.42 22.66 Germany 23.3218.4223.1124.3921.54
Pyraminx Final 27 7.74 8.88 Germany 7.748.429.5610.098.67
First 37 7.84 10.68 Germany 7.848.9210.4712.66DNS
Skewb Final 34 5.79 10.89 Germany 5.796.3612.8316.6213.49
First 47 13.08 14.80 Germany 18.2514.1113.0813.5816.70

Leonard Wetzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 10.08 13.14 Germany 10.0811.0814.5113.8315.73
First 27 9.10 12.87 Germany 14.3612.7812.6013.239.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.54 4.11 Germany 7.385.153.602.543.57
First 8 2.91 3.72 Germany 3.983.802.913.375.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 41.46 45.19 Germany 45.1941.4648.8946.0644.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:19.17 1:22.82 Germany 1:32.791:26.081:22.591:19.781:19.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:26.29 2:34.42 Germany 2:26.292:44.962:32.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:42.44 3:51.23 Germany 3:42.443:54.433:56.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 21.53 22.91 Germany 21.6724.1423.8421.5323.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 49.20 1:00.94 Germany 1:07.651:33.631:00.2049.2054.98
Clock Combined Final 24 17.47 21.61 Germany 18.19DNF17.4725.6021.04
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:03.71 1:13.12 Germany 1:03.711:11.051:19.501:20.391:08.81
Pyraminx Final 14 5.43 7.07 Germany 8.8212.016.266.145.43
First 9 4.44 5.63 Germany 5.804.445.399.465.69
Skewb Final 6 3.66 5.89 Germany 5.045.987.543.666.64
First 5 5.05 5.40 Germany 5.076.725.126.025.05
Square-1 Combined Final 14 17.05 23.85 Germany 17.0525.6224.0226.1421.92

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 7.91 13.13 Germany 7.9113.9912.8913.1913.31
First 37 11.25 14.11 Germany 14.1512.4615.7111.2516.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.91 5.17 Germany 6.036.063.914.754.72
First 64 2.43 7.79 Germany 17.102.436.2210.286.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 51.50 53.52 Germany 56.1655.5551.5851.5053.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:18.21 1:26.66 Germany 1:18.211:30.591:21.491:27.911:32.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:29.54 2:35.06 Germany 2:29.542:35.662:39.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:00.09 4:10.86 Germany 4:17.564:14.934:00.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 48.78 56.96 Germany 1:00.2248.781:01.88
First 7 1:13.02 DNF Germany DNF1:13.02DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27 Germany 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 28 20.60 26.17 Germany 24.5020.6029.5524.9129.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:01.84 1:36.68 Germany 2:04.411:15.141:44.071:50.821:01.84
Clock Combined Final 22 13.44 15.69 Germany 17.4215.2914.36DNF13.44
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:05.15 1:17.91 Germany 1:17.671:14.131:26.081:05.151:21.94
Pyraminx Final 24 6.27 8.72 Germany 9.556.27DNF8.767.85
First 19 6.71 7.72 Germany 9.797.558.216.717.40
Skewb Final 31 7.00 10.29 Germany 15.637.0017.597.637.60
First 37 10.29 12.39 Germany 11.2732.5910.2914.0611.85
Square-1 Combined Final 17 21.97 29.48 Germany 21.9737.0628.9541.0822.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:52.26 DNF Germany DNFDNF5:52.26
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 7/12 52:15 Germany 7/12 52:15

Linus Kunath - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:42.47 2:54.92 Germany 3:04.932:57.352:42.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 3:49.21 4:16.02 Germany 4:36.804:22.043:49.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:23.79 1:33.22 Germany 1:54.431:23.791:37.971:35.531:26.15
Clock Combined Final 6 7.09 9.08 Germany 7.6311.7111.967.097.90
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:21.01 1:39.24 Germany 1:41.151:21.011:38.33DNF1:38.25
Pyraminx Final 6 3.22 4.96 Germany 7.554.933.225.334.61
First 12 3.47 6.13 Germany 3.477.416.258.264.72
Skewb Final 32 6.99 10.37 Germany 10.1810.6321.806.9910.31
First 16 6.80 8.50 Germany 10.867.416.807.2413.18
Square-1 Combined Final 22 27.05 36.36 Germany 30.3150.8437.4141.3727.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Luis Wildt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 51 12.00 13.90 Germany 15.4412.0014.1512.4715.09
First 46 10.93 12.95 Germany 10.9314.5811.5312.7521.61

Lukas Schneider - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 79 16.69 22.11 Germany 22.1137.2021.6522.5616.69
First 78 19.63 23.54 Germany 22.0326.9821.9726.6219.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 53 34.21 38.10 Germany 38.1134.2136.5240.2939.68

Maja von Borstel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 14.17 15.53 Germany 15.9814.1716.5914.5316.09
First 49 14.45 15.86 Germany 14.4515.9716.9814.6318.16
2x2x2 Cube First 73 6.59 8.39 Germany 22.677.429.476.598.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 39 54.41 1:00.90 Germany 54.411:06.0558.5159.431:04.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:20.47 1:36.28 Germany 1:37.751:42.911:20.471:34.371:36.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 4:00.09 Germany 4:00.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:22.93 4:27.13 Germany 4:22.934:35.504:22.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 42 Germany 42
Clock Combined Final 38 25.98 Germany 25.9829.59
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:11.29 1:25.45 Germany 1:30.321:23.771:22.251:11.291:33.47
Pyraminx First 66 13.88 19.23 Germany 29.0121.7220.8313.8815.14
Skewb First 34 7.41 11.60 Germany 12.867.4113.809.5712.38

Malte Ihlefeld - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.10 10.41 Germany 8.1014.1311.638.8010.80
Second 9 8.53 10.00 Germany 8.5310.1111.829.5510.34
First 19 8.92 11.73 Germany 12.028.9212.2712.4410.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 3.62 5.92 Germany 6.406.337.443.625.03
First 11 3.13 3.98 Germany 3.133.674.623.647.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.27 36.43 Germany 33.4137.6839.8938.2131.27
Combined First 10 34.34 39.89 Germany 39.8447.2734.3440.1639.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:05.29 1:12.83 Germany 1:19.381:12.031:09.821:05.291:16.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:05.40 2:17.04 Germany 2:29.022:16.692:05.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:03.53 3:21.83 Germany 3:10.143:51.833:03.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26 Germany 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.04 21.11 Germany 23.3220.4620.7522.1219.04
Combined First 12 19.24 21.21 Germany 20.8821.7521.0024.9419.24
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 49.65 55.91 Germany 58.7453.4549.6558.0656.22
Clock Combined Final 16 10.18 12.34 Germany 10.1811.8612.3312.83DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:00.11 1:08.67 Germany 1:13.451:07.531:05.031:14.531:00.11
Pyraminx Final 15 6.39 7.16 Germany 7.087.606.816.398.33
First 8 4.43 5.60 Germany 4.435.885.635.308.13
Skewb Final 3 4.00 5.28 Germany 6.706.254.884.714.00
First 4 4.63 5.40 Germany 5.784.635.617.194.80
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.26 13.99 Germany 12.8131.4317.3711.7811.26

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 13.50 16.39 Germany 20.8313.8615.4913.5019.81
First 63 14.48 18.46 Germany 21.3420.3317.5714.4817.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.64 4.61 Germany 5.104.023.647.794.71
First 34 3.47 5.58 Germany 5.475.788.673.475.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 46 53.27 1:03.58 Germany 1:07.9259.071:03.7553.271:21.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 2:06.43 2:14.28 Germany 2:06.432:19.772:15.582:14.462:12.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 47 26.94 35.37 Germany 26.9427.1845.1833.7646.30

Marc Danelkewitz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 12.25 14.73 Germany 14.7818.2912.2513.5315.87
First 58 17.11 17.83 Germany 18.0217.4218.0517.1119.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 5.87 7.53 Germany 5.877.6916.346.838.06
First 59 6.30 7.60 Germany 23.086.379.056.307.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 33 51.55 55.90 Germany 54.5355.2557.9159.5651.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 1:57.22 2:01.21 Germany 1:57.222:01.632:00.312:01.692:09.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 3:44.08 Germany 3:44.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 39 7:24.28 Germany 7:24.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 67 49.29 Germany 49.8649.29
Skewb First 54 17.91 19.47 Germany 18.4218.0317.9121.9523.33

Marc Felix Brinner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 12.69 13.69 Germany 12.8713.5514.6516.4212.69
First 48 13.44 15.77 Germany 21.1615.2213.4417.5814.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 49.99 55.68 Germany 55.4256.6556.9754.9749.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:16.64 1:26.10 Germany 1:28.081:16.641:38.941:22.551:27.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 37 27.31 31.86 Germany 38.4427.3129.5035.0930.98

Marco Syfrig - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 16.41 18.14 Switzerland 16.4118.6419.2118.9716.81
First 61 11.07 18.34 Switzerland 20.8023.2214.5019.7211.07
2x2x2 Cube First 27 4.33 5.09 Switzerland 4.904.3312.534.885.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 66 1:03.53 DNF Switzerland DNF1:03.531:14.45DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 48 Switzerland 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 39 25.46 32.97 Switzerland 31.2934.5233.1125.4637.31
Clock Combined Final 45 DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 39 7.93 11.01 Switzerland 7.9311.7316.2210.4410.85
First 36 8.17 10.46 Switzerland 14.778.1711.538.5711.28
Skewb Final 37 8.17 11.61 Switzerland 12.708.1722.1212.289.85
First 44 9.13 13.64 Switzerland 15.18DNF15.459.1310.28
Square-1 Combined Final 8 15.01 18.14 Switzerland 19.2915.0125.6319.8315.30

Marco Vorländer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.35 11.50 Germany 12.2210.9512.9311.3310.35
Second 7 9.03 9.56 Germany 12.139.659.039.439.60
First 7 9.18 10.06 Germany 10.1510.409.6311.979.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.59 5.08 Germany 5.545.785.803.593.93
First 14 2.97 4.13 Germany 2.975.695.133.054.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 34.43 38.11 Germany 39.3134.4340.7537.7737.26
Combined First 8 33.66 37.04 Germany 38.9033.6635.5636.6541.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 53.15 1:05.09 Germany 53.151:06.101:09.8859.281:11.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:46.11 1:57.11 Germany 1:46.111:54.752:10.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:35.38 2:48.61 Germany 2:53.812:35.382:56.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.09 15.20 Germany 14.5117.5213.5812.0918.05
Combined First 7 17.38 17.46 Germany 17.3817.4617.5321.1417.38
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:10.81 1:18.70 Germany 1:20.031:23.011:10.811:38.941:13.06
Pyraminx Final 44 4.68 12.10 Germany 5.8813.794.6817.3416.62
First 53 9.03 13.95 Germany 13.6611.7616.429.0319.49
Skewb Final 24 7.78 9.21 Germany 9.757.789.708.1913.64
First 20 3.15 8.93 Germany 7.948.5910.273.1513.69

Mario Voltermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 15.11 17.45 Germany 18.1815.1119.5016.4517.72
First 64 16.09 18.46 Germany 21.1617.4119.8916.0918.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 5.85 7.29 Germany 8.877.197.047.635.85
First 58 4.91 7.54 Germany 7.19DNF9.864.915.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 55 1:01.59 1:12.79 Germany 1:23.881:01.591:15.561:08.311:14.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 51 32.31 37.09 Germany 42.5832.3136.1137.3637.80

Marius Müller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 14.96 17.29 Germany 16.1614.9620.1417.6318.09
First 65 15.50 18.70 Germany 15.5017.2718.7620.0820.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 4.59 7.23 Germany 9.436.455.8010.544.59
First 41 4.88 6.04 Germany 6.466.685.124.886.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 56 1:08.34 1:13.45 Germany 1:13.731:18.281:17.721:08.341:08.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 1:29.61 1:53.13 Germany 2:00.051:29.611:57.651:44.501:57.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 4:13.46 Germany 4:13.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 5:29.56 5:35.56 Germany 5:36.665:40.475:29.56
Clock Combined Final 27 13.85 DNF Germany 13.8519.53DNFDNFDNF
Skewb Final 35 4.59 11.37 Germany 10.834.5912.4513.3510.83
First 42 8.11 13.57 Germany 29.1213.708.1114.2012.81
Square-1 Combined Final 21 26.04 35.84 Germany 38.9832.1043.8026.0436.45

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 91 25.28 28.89 Germany 25.2828.0433.2425.4036.07
2x2x2 Cube First 87 6.82 12.00 Germany 9.3510.1921.5616.476.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 80 1:40.93 Germany 1:59.471:40.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 37 Germany 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 71 1:05.21 Germany 1:05.21DNF
Clock Combined Final 25 19.66 22.51 Germany 19.66DNF21.5421.9923.99

Matteo Pauli - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 72 18.83 20.61 Germany 21.3718.9621.9021.4918.83
First 75 17.07 21.71 Germany 17.7724.3524.8517.0723.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.19 6.57 Germany 6.257.286.198.416.19
First 33 4.03 5.56 Germany 5.596.684.039.264.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 69 1:26.44 Germany 1:32.431:26.44

Max Kalle Martiny - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 15.00 18.18 Germany 21.3615.0017.4618.8618.21
First 67 15.11 18.85 Germany 21.1315.1115.3322.3820.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 8.45 10.48 Germany 9.028.848.4514.3313.58
First 71 6.34 8.35 Germany 6.348.028.348.699.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 79 1:40.56 Germany 2:39.591:40.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 64 3:02.05 Germany 3:37.933:02.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 64 34.98 DNF Germany 34.9836.43DNF37.34DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 19 2:41.36 Germany 2:41.36DNF
Pyraminx First 67 14.85 19.60 Germany 21.3221.4930.0314.8515.99
Skewb First 58 15.66 21.58 Germany 16.6615.6628.5019.5835.00
Square-1 Combined Final 35 1:34.19 Germany 1:34.19DNF

Maximilian Verrieth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 22.78 27.40 Germany 25.8122.7829.3930.4127.00
2x2x2 Cube First 81 6.30 9.97 Germany 9.989.406.3019.6610.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 72 1:30.05 Germany 2:02.501:30.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 58 2:36.19 Germany 2:47.692:36.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 45 5:42.40 Germany 5:42.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 35 6:04.50 Germany 6:04.50

Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 12.59 14.68 China 15.9812.5915.1512.9021.65
First 34 11.64 13.33 China 15.8314.4911.6413.8411.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.94 5.83 China 5.735.627.856.144.94
First 36 5.04 5.65 China 5.195.045.796.925.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 42.66 48.21 China 57.2446.7642.6649.6848.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:32.63 1:43.26 China 1:45.871:46.452:04.531:37.451:32.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 3:38.49 China 3:38.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 5:19.28 5:33.18 China 5:24.225:19.285:56.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 37.19 40.75 China 43.8537.1941.20
First 2 41.74 DNF China 41.7451.92DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 40 23.48 34.04 China 34.2338.5323.4832.7135.18
Pyraminx First 58 9.51 14.80 China 15.0815.8813.539.5115.79
Skewb First 56 10.31 19.87 China 23.8418.6510.3118.0522.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:40.77 5:14.83 China 5:02.514:40.776:01.21
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 10:06.00 DNF China 10:06.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 19/21 58:25 China 19/21 58:25

Micha Cetra - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 27.05 34.45 Germany 27.73DNF27.0537.7037.91
2x2x2 Cube First 86 8.42 11.19 Germany 9.779.698.4218.1214.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 89 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Clock Combined Final 28 14.96 DNF Germany 21.8614.96DNFDNF16.79

Michael Stocker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 74 19.02 20.81 Germany 19.0535.7721.6321.7519.02
First 62 16.96 18.43 Germany 16.9617.8019.1120.1518.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 6.81 8.71 Germany 7.188.336.81DNF10.63
First 46 6.02 6.37 Germany 6.276.7618.226.026.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 49 1:01.09 1:07.74 Germany 1:04.651:22.801:14.561:01.091:04.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 2:15.50 Germany 2:15.502:17.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 4:10.18 Germany 4:10.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 5:01.23 5:28.36 Germany 5:58.635:25.215:01.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 55 35.52 39.43 Germany 41.481:06.2535.5239.1937.62
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:29.21 Germany 2:29.212:33.78
Pyraminx Final 46 7.54 12.77 Germany 7.5415.1933.9312.5110.62
First 47 8.78 13.09 Germany 21.1814.6415.098.789.54

Miró Oschinski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 105 50.34 1:10.38 Germany 1:39.8455.9450.3455.36DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 95 13.02 23.28 Germany 14.7724.5213.0238.5930.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 89 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 48 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 52 9.81 17.00 Germany 13.6518.3323.1319.029.81
First 54 9.22 14.00 Germany 12.679.2217.5914.1115.23
Skewb First 60 15.83 23.95 Germany 36.2526.1822.0823.5915.83

Moritz Schaub - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 66 17.66 19.46 Germany 18.0619.1321.19DNF17.66
First 76 17.52 22.35 Germany 22.8117.5224.90DNF19.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 4.75 7.61 Germany 4.75DNF6.9410.535.36
First 66 5.69 8.02 Germany 11.356.03DNF5.696.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 74 1:35.66 Germany 2:52.221:35.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 60 35.75 45.74 Germany 44.33DNF35.7545.3347.55

Niclas Mach - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 11.77 13.08 Germany 11.7712.1318.2113.8213.28
First 26 12.00 12.85 Germany 12.1912.0013.6215.7012.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.14 4.74 Germany 4.655.334.714.144.86
First 7 2.87 3.70 Germany 3.743.087.442.874.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 43.63 46.10 Germany 45.8555.2044.1348.3343.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:27.37 1:30.68 Germany 1:42.601:27.861:31.061:33.131:27.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:05.92 3:11.96 Germany 3:09.903:20.063:05.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:15.70 4:42.34 Germany 5:12.694:38.624:15.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:19.19 DNF Germany DNF1:19.19DNF
First 12 1:43.18 DNF Germany DNF1:43.18DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 40 Germany 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 21.57 25.12 Germany 24.2539.0629.3821.7221.57
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 56.56 1:06.81 Germany 1:15.281:06.141:03.0456.561:11.26
Clock Combined Final 13 10.35 11.32 Germany 11.7110.35DNF11.3110.95
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:18.37 1:33.93 Germany 1:33.991:36.591:31.201:41.021:18.37
Pyraminx Final 7 4.19 5.17 Germany 5.054.938.404.195.53
First 7 4.26 5.46 Germany 4.266.025.384.99DNF
Skewb Final 4 3.81 5.69 Germany 5.453.815.308.566.31
First 2 3.56 5.05 Germany 6.494.216.074.873.56
Square-1 Combined Final 10 17.12 22.99 Germany 17.1222.0725.4624.8722.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Nicos Ahlgrimm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 11.82 13.07 Germany 11.8213.9211.9313.3614.31
First 24 11.59 12.43 Germany 15.1611.5912.3812.4812.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.01 5.38 Germany 5.935.015.216.374.01
First 26 4.78 5.07 Germany 4.805.285.134.785.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 39.72 42.68 Germany 45.1439.7239.9642.9452.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:20.27 1:26.99 Germany 1:20.271:27.051:30.591:40.241:23.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 2:52.78 3:10.29 Germany 3:22.812:52.783:15.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 13 2:00.63 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:00.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 18.25 22.06 Germany 21.9018.2533.7720.4723.80
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:11.66 1:19.30 Germany 1:19.911:11.661:23.751:14.251:26.81
Pyraminx Final 13 5.26 6.70 Germany 7.416.185.266.697.22
First 13 4.94 6.66 Germany 7.484.947.285.218.74
Skewb Final 18 4.82 7.73 Germany 4.825.3910.088.689.13
First 32 8.17 11.14 Germany 12.199.208.1712.04DNF

Paul Meka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 7.98 11.45 Germany 7.9814.1511.2611.0312.05
Second 10 8.24 10.14 Germany 10.4111.838.249.5810.44
First 16 9.88 11.43 Germany 13.379.8811.4011.9610.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.31 4.82 Germany 4.314.395.335.025.05
First 32 4.58 5.53 Germany 4.964.58DNF6.984.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 51.50 54.65 Germany 54.1653.1559.5056.6351.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:42.36 1:51.78 Germany 1:46.541:42.362:00.931:47.902:00.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.47 22.67 Germany 19.7623.3916.4725.3824.86
Combined First 11 16.65 20.89 Germany 21.7118.9621.9916.6529.53

Paul Neumann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 64 16.53 19.04 Germany 18.2220.5916.5318.31DNF
First 56 12.94 17.07 Germany 18.5816.4521.3312.9416.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 3.94 6.86 Germany 6.06DNF8.695.833.94
First 28 4.16 5.20 Germany 5.594.964.166.835.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 67 1:21.07 Germany 1:38.051:21.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 57 2:35.58 Germany 2:36.132:35.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 43 29.84 34.42 Germany 34.5238.9632.1229.8436.63

Pauline Clémenceau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 62 15.23 18.84 France 19.7924.9915.2315.8320.91
First 54 15.79 16.62 France 15.9516.9531.4515.7916.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.43 7.17 France 6.437.197.806.538.67
First 53 5.88 6.98 France 6.388.238.085.886.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 38 48.81 1:00.38 France 1:02.161:01.4248.8157.571:06.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:28.72 1:41.89 France 1:37.251:28.721:49.871:43.601:44.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 3:37.11 France 3:37.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 4:53.00 5:16.82 France 5:30.095:27.364:53.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32 France 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 35 21.61 29.34 France 29.0432.3330.3821.6128.60
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 20 3:12.14 France DNF3:12.14
Clock Combined Final 37 25.24 France 25.2430.46
Megaminx Combined Final 30 1:51.27 1:58.46 France 2:10.841:59.991:51.271:54.132:01.26
Pyraminx Final 23 7.59 8.55 France 8.177.707.5911.469.77
First 34 8.56 10.30 France 12.778.5611.1210.339.45
Skewb Final 40 4.95 12.28 France 8.884.9516.6112.0715.90
First 30 8.62 10.86 France 8.7515.4210.688.6213.14
Square-1 Combined Final 20 32.17 34.76 France 36.3934.0433.86DNF32.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF France DNF

Philipp Roth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 9.66 10.78 Germany 9.6610.2111.0311.1112.55
First 12 9.37 11.31 Germany 11.049.3711.9011.9410.99
2x2x2 Cube First 24 2.97 4.94 Germany 2.974.568.476.054.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 38.46 42.62 Germany 47.5741.7938.4642.4143.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:18.81 1:22.28 Germany 1:18.811:21.121:21.761:23.961:28.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 3:34.46 Germany 3:34.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:19.18 4:21.06 Germany 4:19.184:22.474:21.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.93 18.69 Germany 20.1618.3513.9318.2619.47
Combined First 10 17.28 19.61 Germany 19.8624.9918.0517.2820.92

Philipp Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.86 6.90 Germany 6.996.185.867.53DNF
Second 2 5.94 6.84 Germany 8.677.015.946.676.83
First 2 5.81 7.19 Germany 8.356.596.868.115.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 23.82 32.65 Germany 35.5532.2623.8233.4332.25
Combined First 2 24.96 31.04 Germany 37.5324.9633.6630.0629.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 55.80 59.69 Germany 1:05.2557.141:01.461:00.4755.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.72 12.22 Germany 12.2013.7411.9612.5110.72
Combined First 2 11.47 13.66 Germany 13.8613.5611.4713.5614.75

Pia Melloh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 2:59.78 3:04.07 Germany 3:08.152:59.783:04.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 4:46.94 5:01.43 Germany 4:57.075:20.284:46.94
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:08.79 1:13.69 Germany 1:18.611:08.791:11.991:14.791:14.30
Pyraminx Final 10 4.83 5.88 Germany 6.226.255.984.835.45
First 15 5.13 6.94 Germany 6.025.4312.875.139.36
Skewb Final 28 6.65 9.95 Germany 9.1612.266.6510.769.92
First 18 7.68 8.52 Germany 10.1514.407.687.717.69

Rafael Fellmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 67 16.97 19.55 Germany 20.0819.2019.7316.9719.71
First 45 11.72 15.32 Germany 19.1111.7214.4316.2615.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.84 5.64 Germany 6.164.845.405.366.56
First 43 4.52 6.26 Germany 7.495.745.544.52DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 54 55.82 1:12.44 Germany 1:12.221:08.7655.821:16.341:16.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 1:54.32 2:16.98 Germany 2:17.682:00.022:33.241:54.322:42.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 48 34.22 36.35 Germany 35.3334.2234.8038.91DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:29.83 1:49.51 Germany 1:55.252:10.821:44.341:48.951:29.83
Pyraminx Final 26 6.15 8.80 Germany 6.1510.996.9110.329.18
First 31 6.28 9.81 Germany 9.8613.476.289.5110.05
Skewb Final 29 8.74 9.97 Germany 8.749.2711.3911.259.39
First 22 6.26 9.36 Germany 8.9010.626.2614.958.55
Square-1 Combined Final 15 19.39 24.78 Germany 30.0824.2726.0119.3924.06

Ricardo Olea Catalán - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 12.61 14.96 Germany 14.9918.5015.3012.6114.59
First 18 11.06 11.58 Germany 12.2511.2815.4311.2111.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.15 3.96 Germany 4.984.173.872.153.84
First 22 3.95 4.80 Germany 4.595.596.214.213.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 34 43.50 56.31 Germany DNF59.3143.5059.5150.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:28.61 1:36.15 Germany 1:38.721:28.611:37.651:36.041:34.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:42.08 2:51.36 Germany 2:54.842:57.152:42.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:22.06 4:39.74 Germany 4:36.184:22.065:00.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 44 Germany 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 27 24.05 25.57 Germany 26.5025.6626.7724.5524.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 1:55.93 Germany 1:55.932:39.51
Clock Combined Final 17 11.48 13.08 Germany 12.6813.99DNF11.4812.57
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:35.00 1:40.33 Germany 1:35.251:48.271:47.891:35.001:37.86
Pyraminx Final 21 2.84 8.32 Germany 2.8411.485.389.3910.20
First 38 5.02 10.82 Germany 12.365.535.02DNF14.56
Skewb Final 9 3.97 6.05 Germany 5.173.976.5110.696.47
First 29 7.49 10.27 Germany 11.3110.3210.3610.137.49
Square-1 Combined Final 29 45.36 Germany 45.3655.21

Roland Frisch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 26.19 26.44 Germany 26.2526.7426.1931.4226.34
2x2x2 Cube First 79 7.81 9.77 Germany 7.819.5810.789.849.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 82 1:45.44 Germany 1:50.531:45.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 63 2:55.72 Germany 2:55.723:04.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 48 7:25.02 Germany 7:25.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 54 32.09 38.44 Germany 44.0338.5738.5738.1832.09
Clock Combined Final 34 21.74 Germany 21.74DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 46 3:38.55 Germany 3:39.913:38.55
Pyraminx Final 48 10.75 13.02 Germany 13.8414.1510.7517.8711.06
First 48 9.82 13.21 Germany 13.3116.0717.989.8210.25
Skewb First 59 16.29 22.80 Germany 23.3816.2918.59DNF26.44

Ruben Sykora - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 80 19.25 22.27 Germany 24.0723.6021.2221.9919.25
First 80 19.07 23.97 Germany 23.1719.0727.1222.4226.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 7.22 8.28 Germany 7.227.259.168.449.60
First 62 6.67 7.68 Germany 6.857.009.769.206.67

Sebastian Weyer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.23 7.75 Germany 7.879.877.407.977.23
Second 1 6.23 6.67 Germany 6.346.746.236.937.57
First 1 5.70 6.56 Germany 7.476.056.387.255.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.18 24.85 Germany 23.5326.4323.1824.59DNF
Combined First 1 21.50 24.04 Germany 21.5026.1424.6524.0223.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 47.65 51.64 Germany 54.0249.8347.6555.5651.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:29.71 1:46.42 Germany 1:29.711:47.172:02.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:51.27 2:55.72 Germany 2:57.992:57.912:51.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Simon Busko - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 9.90 12.27 Germany 11.2215.2612.409.9013.19
First 21 11.16 12.32 Germany 12.5313.2114.6911.2311.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 40 56.50 1:01.30 Germany 56.501:04.081:08.2159.521:00.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 16 2:26.21 DNF Germany DNF3:51.512:26.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 19.34 25.08 Germany 30.7019.3422.9423.7428.55

Simon Gall - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 65 15.50 19.13 Germany 15.5019.0618.4119.9220.97
First 60 17.33 18.09 Germany 18.1328.4618.4617.3317.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.55 5.55 Germany 6.015.454.555.196.29
First 39 4.58 5.96 Germany 5.514.586.437.305.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 65 1:07.48 1:28.13 Germany 1:18.151:21.842:11.191:07.481:44.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 56 2:33.55 Germany 2:36.102:33.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 68 49.60 Germany 52.8049.60
Clock Combined Final 18 13.27 14.64 Germany 14.9313.32DNF13.2715.67
Megaminx Combined Final 44 3:10.40 Germany 3:51.763:10.40
Pyraminx Final 31 6.82 9.23 Germany 12.067.198.456.8214.29
First 21 6.41 7.93 Germany 6.959.486.4110.737.36
Skewb Final 43 7.84 12.71 Germany 13.337.8411.6215.7113.17
First 43 12.21 13.61 Germany 12.4317.2013.8814.5212.21

Simon Kalhofer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 4 7.84 9.00 Germany 8.717.849.6911.448.61
First 5 8.33 9.34 Germany 9.779.389.209.438.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.40 3.74 Germany 3.403.724.063.444.84
First 16 3.06 4.25 Germany 4.005.093.663.066.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 38.94 49.08 Germany 56.8846.1338.9444.221:27.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 49.11 DNF Germany 1:12.3649.11DNF
First 7 1:13.02 DNF Germany DNF1:13.02DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.33 13.15 Germany 13.8913.0414.2212.3312.52
Combined First 1 12.02 12.61 Germany 13.2812.0313.8112.0212.52

Simone Ohler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 15.18 16.35 Germany 15.4117.1915.1817.0716.58
First 57 17.43 17.82 Germany 17.6318.2218.1217.7017.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.05 6.30 Germany 6.685.056.249.445.98
First 47 4.72 6.49 Germany 7.455.697.284.726.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 53 1:04.82 1:12.09 Germany 1:05.591:04.821:11.641:19.381:19.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:42.13 1:50.96 Germany 2:02.161:49.751:42.131:56.161:46.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 3:16.11 3:22.21 Germany 3:17.043:16.113:33.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 5:00.61 5:05.73 Germany 5:05.655:00.615:10.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 18 3:28.00 DNF Germany DNF3:28.00DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 46 Germany 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 62 38.03 46.44 Germany 40.4348.441:40.7838.0350.44
Clock Combined Final 9 9.43 9.87 Germany 9.4310.019.4410.1510.50
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:33.92 1:44.63 Germany 1:44.491:45.001:44.401:49.721:33.92
Pyraminx Final 40 8.25 11.34 Germany 12.718.259.0916.4012.22
First 45 9.71 12.66 Germany 10.5412.6014.8414.939.71
Skewb Final 39 7.33 12.15 Germany 8.0323.1019.337.339.09
First 35 9.04 12.16 Germany 9.6819.6211.919.0414.90
Square-1 Combined Final 13 18.70 23.31 Germany 18.7027.2632.5721.2821.38
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 6/9 53:33 Germany 6/9 53:33

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 11.76 14.04 Germany 13.9613.6011.7614.5515.43
First 33 11.26 13.24 Germany 13.0511.2612.65DNF14.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.52 4.43 Germany 11.052.526.642.673.97
First 60 2.68 7.66 Germany 2.685.196.9410.8616.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 39.63 47.63 Germany 40.3839.631:17.5056.2246.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:23.55 1:32.68 Germany 1:33.711:23.551:41.551:32.001:32.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:34.06 2:42.54 Germany 2:34.062:44.582:48.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 3:57.13 4:30.87 Germany 3:57.134:43.544:51.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 15 2:09.33 DNF Germany DNF2:09.332:30.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 Germany 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 34 23.07 29.20 Germany 23.0733.7027.4950.4326.41
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 17 1:59.55 Germany 2:10.651:59.55
Clock Combined Final 3 7.11 8.26 Germany 9.227.727.1111.597.83
Megaminx Combined Final 29 1:43.43 1:53.50 Germany 2:03.092:08.591:44.011:53.411:43.43
Pyraminx Final 9 4.80 5.49 Germany 6.506.505.174.804.81
First 11 3.53 5.89 Germany 6.006.623.536.085.59
Skewb Final 16 6.31 7.55 Germany 7.297.066.31DNF8.29
First 19 5.60 8.59 Germany 9.909.0211.726.865.60
Square-1 Combined Final 16 22.36 25.65 Germany 26.7124.6822.3625.5527.44

Sören Jaan Handschuch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 12.13 15.02 Germany 14.4317.3814.3416.3012.13
First 40 13.86 14.44 Germany 15.5915.3014.0613.9513.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.02 5.52 Germany 5.086.035.465.026.40
First 23 3.38 4.91 Germany 4.77DNF5.413.384.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 41 56.53 1:01.38 Germany 56.5359.561:07.971:06.3558.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 2:23.55 Germany 2:23.552:44.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 38 29.15 32.94 Germany 45.5531.4329.1536.7530.63
Pyraminx Final 47 7.47 12.84 Germany 7.4710.0212.8616.0215.65
First 42 9.47 11.52 Germany DNF9.8014.7210.039.47
Skewb Final 10 4.20 6.36 Germany 6.414.206.946.006.68
First 27 7.32 9.95 Germany 11.199.917.329.3710.58
Square-1 Combined Final 26 38.98 46.17 Germany 42.8252.7942.9138.981:06.23

Thierry Boisivon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 14.08 16.68 France 17.6317.8315.0617.3614.08
First 68 16.84 19.02 France 27.4018.9016.8521.3216.84
2x2x2 Cube First 74 6.14 8.59 France 8.316.147.969.519.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 73 1:31.78 France 1:38.111:31.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 42 27.83 34.33 France 50.2131.8827.8338.3432.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 7/10 57:39 France 7/10 57:39

Tim Paulini - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 21.92 DNF Germany 25.4421.92DNFDNF23.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 9.50 12.00 Germany 9.5010.7912.4812.7413.91
First 52 4.02 6.84 Germany 10.1113.955.084.025.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 87 2:53.12 Germany 2:53.12DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 71 3:54.44 Germany DNF3:54.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 63 40.75 46.57 Germany 46.8440.751:11.3244.6648.21
Megaminx Combined Final 47 4:52.26 Germany 5:29.834:52.26
Pyraminx First 72 23.48 DNF Germany DNF26.9658.3123.48DNF
Skewb First 57 13.69 21.21 Germany 20.8018.59DNF24.2413.69

Timo Ludwig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 9.22 10.72 Germany 11.2712.5210.359.2210.55
First 10 8.96 11.02 Germany 11.2813.418.9612.029.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.98 5.33 Germany 4.653.986.127.995.22
First 29 3.66 5.26 Germany 5.285.293.665.895.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 43.83 48.97 Germany 49.4443.8349.9147.5553.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 1:57.63 2:01.46 Germany 2:00.581:57.632:02.772:03.252:01.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 16.12 25.49 Germany 23.5924.3316.1231.5428.56

Timo Schneider - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 88 24.14 28.53 Germany 31.0725.0829.4424.1436.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 5.22 9.83 Germany 5.228.9113.2111.718.87
First 63 3.78 7.78 Germany 3.787.5313.358.687.13
Pyraminx Final 41 6.92 11.52 Germany 6.92DNF9.6013.5011.47
First 40 9.02 11.25 Germany 9.0215.3411.529.4412.80

Timon Schapeler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 76 19.84 21.49 Germany 22.4622.1222.7419.9019.84
First 77 18.02 22.64 Germany 26.1720.8723.4918.0223.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 4.82 7.88 Germany 4.829.22DNF6.547.87
First 65 5.44 7.91 Germany 5.798.968.97DNF5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 71 1:29.44 Germany 1:44.081:29.44
Megaminx Combined Final 35 2:30.63 Germany 2:30.632:51.47
Pyraminx Final 43 8.07 12.04 Germany 8.6813.648.0715.4313.81
First 44 6.60 12.61 Germany 10.5415.2514.016.6013.28
Skewb Final 23 7.97 9.16 Germany 7.979.349.878.2612.35
First 38 7.14 12.75 Germany 16.9417.547.148.4912.81

Timucin Kara - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 10.49 11.28 Germany 11.7411.3310.7710.4916.16
First 30 9.47 13.10 Germany 14.1414.9911.8813.279.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.58 3.75 Germany 2.792.585.745.053.41
First 15 2.22 4.21 Germany 3.805.583.242.225.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 33 24.52 28.76 Germany 35.8330.2724.5224.9731.05

Tobias Peter - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 8 8.68 9.92 Switzerland 12.8110.788.688.7210.27
First 8 9.65 10.11 Switzerland 9.6510.1412.669.9210.27
2x2x2 Cube First 18 2.44 4.48 Switzerland 2.465.692.445.308.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.80 37.13 Switzerland 34.8037.7056.3837.1536.55
Combined First 9 33.86 38.06 Switzerland 40.5333.8634.8038.8641.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 57.97 1:04.56 Switzerland 1:06.6059.381:09.991:07.7157.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:19.88 2:22.38 Switzerland 2:19.882:22.452:24.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:22.23 3:38.43 Switzerland 3:30.534:02.523:22.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
First 4 54.36 DNF Switzerland DNF1:00.3954.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 29 Switzerland 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.49 15.33 Switzerland 17.8513.4915.6916.1314.16
Combined First 6 13.69 17.34 Switzerland 13.6917.6717.4216.9319.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 1:42.04 Switzerland 1:42.041:51.00
Clock Combined Final 5 8.24 9.02 Switzerland 8.958.249.8610.228.26
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:02.84 1:09.36 Switzerland 1:02.841:09.281:17.071:06.361:12.43
Pyraminx Final 8 4.40 5.39 Switzerland 5.095.545.554.40DNF
First 10 3.43 5.74 Switzerland 6.048.806.893.434.30
Skewb Final 7 4.75 5.92 Switzerland 6.136.188.345.444.75
First 8 4.78 6.43 Switzerland 8.267.225.986.104.78
Square-1 Combined Final 7 15.48 17.88 Switzerland 15.4816.3717.8721.2919.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 10/17 59:42 Switzerland 10/17 59:42

Tom Iven - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 94 25.55 29.83 Germany 32.6929.5529.1425.5530.80
2x2x2 Cube First 94 10.46 16.25 Germany DNF24.6610.8310.4613.27

Valentin Herrera - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 51 13.44 16.09 Germany 16.6614.7720.0013.4416.83
First 51 13.75 15.92 Germany 13.7517.4514.3016.0217.70
2x2x2 Cube First 49 5.86 6.58 Germany 6.346.876.805.866.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 42 54.58 1:02.13 Germany 1:03.8654.581:10.381:06.6955.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 69 3:37.36 Germany 3:37.364:03.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 14 2:03.57 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:03.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 57 34.25 39.73 Germany 34.2540.0839.4147.7039.71

Verena Hüttig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 100 28.81 35.73 Germany 34.6433.8728.8138.6846.98
2x2x2 Cube First 89 9.09 12.93 Germany 20.1911.7515.909.0911.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 84 2:03.48 Germany 2:03.482:15.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 67 3:16.86 Germany 3:36.933:16.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 49 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx First 71 27.59 38.71 Germany 37.88DNF27.5945.0633.19

Viktor Görlitz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 22.87 33.95 Germany 36.5036.0230.4635.3722.87
2x2x2 Cube First 92 8.92 14.86 Germany 8.9217.519.0818.6917.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 85 2:31.01 Germany 2:31.01DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 21 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

Wilhelm Bold - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 13.34 17.23 Germany 16.6713.3419.80DNF15.22
First 53 11.78 16.42 Germany 18.7814.2216.27DNF11.78
2x2x2 Cube First 51 4.31 6.72 Germany 7.064.315.147.97DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 63 1:11.38 1:20.28 Germany 1:21.221:11.381:13.291:26.331:31.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 61 2:49.72 Germany 3:27.562:49.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 52 28.90 37.94 Germany 41.8534.2828.9043.9037.70
Megaminx Combined Final 43 3:09.28 Germany 4:20.693:09.28
Pyraminx Final 34 5.04 9.80 Germany 5.0412.865.6610.8716.63
First 33 6.48 10.17 Germany 6.4822.3612.869.218.45
Skewb Final 21 6.27 8.22 Germany 7.838.9612.796.277.88
First 24 6.41 9.54 Germany 9.5010.6610.416.418.72
Square-1 Combined Final 30 46.02 Germany 1:06.9346.02

Willi Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 13.15 15.70 Germany 18.8916.4414.0013.1516.65
First 39 11.58 14.30 Germany 13.3611.5817.1914.6514.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 6.03 7.76 Germany 10.076.038.806.408.09
First 70 5.22 8.22 Germany 6.2115.209.089.365.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 52 51.63 1:11.25 Germany 1:12.141:03.451:18.161:21.3151.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:21.50 1:26.30 Germany 1:31.751:30.931:21.501:23.801:24.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 49 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 5:48.72 DNF Germany 5:48.726:40.50DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 44 30.94 34.96 Germany 33.1937.3634.3330.9447.53
Clock Combined Final 32 20.96 Germany 25.2920.96
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:08.69 1:14.98 Germany 1:26.001:10.351:18.681:15.911:08.69
Pyraminx Final 2 3.66 3.90 Germany 4.156.553.833.713.66
First 4 3.67 4.59 Germany 4.685.054.036.503.67
Skewb Final 13 5.37 6.84 Germany 7.686.506.3510.885.37
First 7 4.66 6.17 Germany 5.914.665.758.476.85
Square-1 Combined Final 9 16.45 19.39 Germany 23.1318.3616.4518.9120.90

Xieben Zou - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 16.71 17.97 China 16.7117.6920.1119.1817.03
First 59 16.41 18.03 China 17.0519.8033.8516.4117.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.90 6.41 China 6.554.906.686.009.65
First 44 5.65 6.29 China 6.756.735.796.365.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 48 59.74 1:07.33 China 1:12.441:06.661:02.901:12.7659.74

Yannick Balsiger - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 11.79 13.07 Switzerland 13.0311.7913.6720.8812.52
First 38 11.59 14.20 Switzerland 15.5214.4118.2712.6611.59
2x2x2 Cube First 38 4.81 5.80 Switzerland 5.325.636.464.817.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 50.36 54.71 Switzerland 53.6254.7050.361:01.5255.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:23.67 1:28.28 Switzerland 1:31.491:44.431:25.351:23.671:28.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:53.25 3:00.35 Switzerland 3:08.172:59.642:53.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:42.90 4:48.32 Switzerland 4:54.074:48.004:42.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36 Switzerland 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 21.38 24.09 Switzerland 24.4323.8823.9621.3829.48
Clock Combined Final 21 14.33 15.57 Switzerland 14.3316.0617.3715.2515.40
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:23.89 1:27.73 Switzerland 1:28.371:36.421:24.041:30.771:23.89
Pyraminx Final 25 7.09 8.78 Switzerland 8.717.099.288.3510.24
First 24 6.37 8.58 Switzerland 8.826.377.059.87DNF
Skewb Final 15 5.87 7.40 Switzerland 6.468.2811.195.877.45
First 26 6.08 9.92 Switzerland 6.0812.6511.369.848.56