German Open 2010


Date
Apr 17 - 18, 2010
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Open 2010 website
Organizers
Ron van Bruchem, Sébastien Auroux, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Ron van Bruchem, Ton Dennenbroek

Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 9.56 10.47 NR Netherlands 10.3611.5511.099.979.56
2 Erik Akkersdijk 11.11 11.64 Netherlands 13.8611.3011.1112.0311.59
3 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 11.93 12.52 Japan 12.5211.9312.43DNF12.61

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 3.44 3.77 Netherlands 3.683.445.653.534.11
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.58 4.10 Netherlands 3.584.134.533.636.05
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 3.66 4.34 Germany 4.784.194.184.653.66

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 42.16 47.32 Netherlands 47.3848.5646.7742.1647.80
2 Maarten Smit 42.90 51.87 Netherlands 50.4048.0057.2242.901:02.05
3 Robin Blöhm 49.50 NR 52.55 NR Germany 56.501:05.6850.1849.5050.96

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:16.13 1:20.02 Netherlands 1:16.661:33.771:16.131:26.711:16.69
2 Mats Valk 1:24.02 1:31.98 Netherlands 1:48.771:38.751:24.021:29.781:27.40
3 Maarten Smit 1:30.96 1:43.17 Netherlands 1:52.691:30.961:39.911:48.051:41.56

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:58.88 3:12.51 Netherlands 3:32.473:06.182:58.88
2 Maarten Smit 3:07.69 3:19.23 Netherlands 3:31.843:18.153:07.69
3 Tobias Christlieb 3:12.38 3:23.06 Germany 3:32.503:12.383:24.30

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Leistner 4:27.67 NR 4:44.37 NR Germany 4:27.674:30.225:15.21
2 Erik Akkersdijk 4:09.96 NR 4:51.30 Netherlands 5:11.035:12.914:09.96
3 Maarten Smit 4:43.08 4:59.63 Netherlands 5:31.314:44.504:43.08

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 1:22.63 NR Netherlands 1:22.631:22.71
2 Kai Jiptner 1:33.00 Germany 1:43.901:33.00
3 Joey Gouly 1:34.38 United Kingdom 1:34.38DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 33 Netherlands 33
1 Erik Akkersdijk 33 Netherlands 33
1 Ron van Bruchem 33 Netherlands 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 20.34 21.73 Netherlands 20.3420.9420.4726.1323.77
2 Mats Valk 19.77 21.96 Netherlands 20.7219.7720.2127.5924.94
3 Jens Diewald 21.30 25.80 Germany 23.6330.0523.7121.3030.55

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 7.55 NR 9.20 NR Netherlands 8.3810.907.558.9310.30
2 Olivér Perge 9.16 11.61 Hungary 9.30DNF9.1615.939.59
3 Charlie Cooper 11.09 11.76 United Kingdom 11.4111.1912.6913.8611.09

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.03 1:09.93 Netherlands 1:04.031:22.091:09.711:10.161:09.93
2 David Gugl 1:06.96 NR 1:12.02 NR Austria 1:21.721:13.281:06.961:14.251:08.53
3 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:13.80 NR 1:14.75 NR Italy 1:14.151:13.801:23.301:14.681:15.41

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Diewald 4.91 5.82 NR Germany 8.316.285.664.915.53
2 Brúnó Bereczki 5.31 6.09 Hungary 6.405.316.595.836.05
3 Maarten Smit 4.06 6.28 Netherlands 8.334.066.025.687.13

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 12.30 NR 19.62 NR Netherlands 20.1321.1912.3018.4020.33
2 Lars Vandenbergh 23.08 27.72 Belgium 28.9125.5931.0528.6523.08
3 Mats Valk 20.59 29.19 Netherlands 29.0045.6520.5933.5825.00

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maarten Smit 11:07.00 NR Netherlands 11:07.00
2 Sébastien Auroux 14:32.00 Germany 14:32.00
3 Clément Gallet 19:44.00 France 19:44.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 7/7 24:40 Germany 7/7 24:40
2 Sébastien Auroux 5/6 49:28 Germany 5/6 49:28
3 Clément Gallet 3/3 20:21 France 3/3 20:21

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.94 1.01 Germany 0.961.060.941.002.90
2 Monika Zimmermann 1.47 1.61 Germany 1.582.061.771.471.47
3 Mats Valk 1.46 1.64 Netherlands 5.381.461.631.531.77

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Baltazar 2.65 NR 2.89 NR Portugal 3.222.652.654.692.81
2 Maarten Smit 2.75 3.29 Netherlands 2.753.053.653.1624.41
3 Olivér Perge 3.28 3.95 Hungary 3.753.283.524.59DNF