German Open 2010


Date
Apr 17 - 18, 2010
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Website
German Open 2010 website
Organizers
Ron van Bruchem, Sébastien Auroux, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Ron van Bruchem, Ton Dennenbroek

Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Adam Friedmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 91 30.59 38.07 Germany 56.2230.5935.3031.6947.22

Alessandra Puspita Setiyanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 117 1:19.05 1:29.12 Indonesia 1:19.052:04.731:28.611:29.681:29.08

Alexander Ostmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 82 27.31 33.37 Germany 27.3138.5033.4441.9628.18

Alexander Schröder - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 26.38 29.94 Germany 32.7126.3826.6830.4341.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 12.15 17.36 Germany 12.1513.08DNF22.2116.80
Magic Final 20 2.13 2.61 Germany 2.592.902.812.432.13
Master Magic Final 22 5.97 8.15 Germany 7.688.977.815.979.19

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 12.88 14.66 Germany 14.3412.8816.4114.2215.43
First 16 14.27 15.50 Germany 14.2717.3415.0315.5315.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.66 4.43 Germany 5.153.904.2512.163.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 52.91 58.12 Germany 56.911:07.581:04.2552.9153.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:31.31 Germany DNF2:31.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:52.94 5:00.80 Germany 4:52.945:10.184:59.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 26.03 29.77 Germany 26.4430.4426.0332.4347.07
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:24.38 1:33.38 Germany 1:27.161:42.971:35.971:24.381:37.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 10.56 15.14 Germany 16.2810.5614.5814.55DNF

Andre Cichon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 17.36 20.83 Germany 20.3122.6522.2719.9017.36
First 35 15.30 19.83 Germany 20.4716.1822.84DNF15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.38 7.36 Germany 7.906.387.5011.726.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:10.30 1:23.92 Germany 1:18.431:26.381:31.361:10.301:26.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:21.88 Germany 2:21.882:34.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 37.63 42.67 Germany 41.2237.6345.211:10.9741.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Andres Flügel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.71 13.39 Germany 12.7114.6814.1812.8813.11
Second 12 13.40 14.15 Germany 13.4014.6314.6613.5814.25
First 10 11.83 14.40 Germany 14.6511.8314.03DNF14.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.75 5.26 Germany 5.154.755.585.785.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:10.94 1:14.29 Germany 1:11.801:10.941:19.901:11.841:19.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:18.52 Germany 2:18.522:24.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 29.93 31.96 Germany 34.1935.1131.4429.9330.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 7.53 14.13 Germany 16.6911.367.5314.3418.02
Square-1 Combined Final 13 37.96 55.56 Germany 37.9652.911:00.881:11.1652.88

Anikó Éliás - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 118 1:12.86 1:48.60 Hungary 1:12.861:53.221:46.441:46.131:55.69

Anna-Sophie König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 104 37.30 47.34 Germany 38.72DNF44.6837.3058.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 5.78 19.61 Germany 15.9420.43DNF22.465.78

Artem Ryvkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 114 1:00.03 1:10.98 Russia DNF1:11.721:00.031:08.081:13.13

Arwed Lübben - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 80 26.09 32.65 Germany 30.7838.1826.0937.3029.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 74 2:43.75 Germany 4:26.932:43.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 61 7:01.03 Germany 7:01.03DNS

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 19.02 22.26 Germany 19.9719.0224.1623.1923.61
First 39 18.50 20.21 Germany 24.3218.8319.5618.5022.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 7.53 8.29 Germany 8.837.918.139.597.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:15.97 1:22.61 Germany 1:15.971:21.941:25.72DNF1:20.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:39.27 Germany DNF2:39.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:58.91 5:07.13 Germany 4:59.775:22.714:58.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:52.44 8:51.55 Germany 9:15.949:26.277:52.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:13.94 Germany DNF3:13.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 37.84 DNF Germany DNF37.8446.16DNFDNF
Clock Final 25 27.05 34.00 Germany 44.4636.0027.0537.4028.59
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:26.18 Germany 3:26.183:42.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 9.66 11.52 Germany 12.2811.2211.06DNF9.66
Square-1 Combined Final 30 2:01.27 Germany 2:01.27DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 26:11 Germany 3/3 26:11

Benjamin Brundzats - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 18.63 21.90 Germany 23.8627.3118.6319.7122.13
First 40 19.68 20.26 Germany 23.6619.6820.0020.9619.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:44.90 Germany 1:44.90DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 3:04.96 Germany 3:04.963:12.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 8:55.13 Germany 8:55.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 31.11 40.17 Germany 31.1137.2534.9454.0348.31
Clock Final 28 31.03 45.14 Germany 31.3335.311:08.78DNF31.03
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:47.27 Germany 1:47.271:47.44

Bennet Ströh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 21.93 26.42 Germany 32.6625.9724.3821.9328.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.40 7.32 Germany 6.838.479.916.666.40
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:52.52 1:58.10 Germany 2:05.081:55.18DNF1:54.051:52.52
Magic Final 25 2.13 2.78 Germany 2.552.963.492.832.13

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 23.53 26.56 Germany 27.8823.5325.5937.8026.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 7.66 8.77 Germany 8.788.029.527.6611.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:32.61 Germany 1:53.611:32.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 3:14.50 Germany 3:39.093:14.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 8:27.66 9:14.20 Germany 8:27.6610:07.009:07.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 53 Germany 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 58.75 1:13.89 Germany 1:31.271:13.031:13.881:14.7558.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 1/2 19:06 Germany 1/2 19:06

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.19 13.80 Germany 14.4313.6913.2812.1918.93
Second 8 12.34 13.44 Germany 12.6614.9612.3412.7115.78
First 8 13.83 14.30 Germany 13.9113.8314.91DNF14.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.80 5.01 Germany 3.806.615.184.934.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:05.08 1:13.86 Germany 1:09.631:16.401:15.56DNF1:05.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:36.97 1:51.01 Germany 1:36.972:24.861:56.531:42.151:54.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:10.80 6:36.76 Germany 6:10.806:45.406:54.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.50 31.20 Germany 27.2823.50DNF39.2527.06
Clock Final 19 25.80 31.21 Germany 36.8027.4329.4025.80DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:18.11 Germany 2:18.112:39.09
Magic Final 9 1.31 2.04 Germany 2.111.312.501.522.77

Brian Yudistira Setiyanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 103 39.05 46.92 Indonesia 57.50DNF39.0541.0542.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 78 3:03.64 Indonesia 3:07.363:03.64

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 13.31 15.27 Hungary 13.3114.2118.4314.8316.78
First 24 12.80 17.23 Hungary 18.5512.8016.2116.9419.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.83 5.27 Hungary 3.835.085.914.8110.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:07.77 1:13.52 Hungary 1:15.751:07.771:12.191:16.221:12.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:23.61 Hungary 2:34.362:23.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:47.03 6:56.68 Hungary 9:05.195:57.835:47.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 9:49.58 DNF Hungary 9:49.5810:52.00DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 Hungary 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 26.43 33.25 Hungary 26.4334.7840.8131.3633.61
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:27.22 Hungary 2:27.222:36.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 5.31 6.09 Hungary 6.405.316.595.836.05
Square-1 Combined Final 29 1:54.84 Hungary DNF1:54.84
Magic Final 37 3.30 5.60 Hungary 5.693.30DNF4.386.72

Caroline Paeßens - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 92 36.53 38.59 Germany 40.4436.5337.6137.7242.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 31.08 DNF Germany DNF31.08DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 75 2:45.25 Germany 2:45.252:48.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 21.13 Germany 21.3121.13
Magic Final 30 2.00 3.39 Germany DNF2.912.912.004.34

Charlie Cooper - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 18.71 22.17 United Kingdom 25.6326.1818.7120.3420.53
First 43 19.47 20.99 United Kingdom 20.2120.4422.3119.4728.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 6.22 7.99 United Kingdom 10.368.946.536.228.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:28.84 United Kingdom 1:28.841:37.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:00.68 2:15.95 United Kingdom 2:05.252:30.222:50.632:12.382:00.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:35.72 5:22.27 United Kingdom 6:09.635:21.464:35.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:36.53 8:03.34 United Kingdom 8:48.887:36.537:44.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 54.52 1:23.11 United Kingdom 1:25.151:24.8354.52DNF1:19.36
Clock Final 3 11.09 11.76 United Kingdom 11.4111.1912.6913.8611.09
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:28.61 United Kingdom 2:28.612:29.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.46 NR 6.77 NR United Kingdom 7.866.659.414.465.81
Square-1 Combined Final 6 21.84 36.85 United Kingdom 35.6556.2721.8437.1337.78
Magic Final 21 1.65 2.62 United Kingdom 2.582.472.972.811.65
Master Magic Final 7 4.63 5.05 United Kingdom 5.406.555.004.754.63

Christian Hepp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 79 26.06 32.02 Germany 32.3828.8634.8335.3126.06

Christian Suttner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 59 20.69 33.21 Germany 27.4646.1326.03DNF20.69
First 60 21.00 25.21 Germany 30.5024.8624.0826.6921.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 6.19 9.53 Germany 6.199.3410.3310.758.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:28.40 Germany 1:42.001:28.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:25.59 Germany 2:38.152:25.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:48.71 5:32.55 Germany 5:38.506:10.434:48.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 10:15.00 Germany 10:15.00
Clock Final 20 23.16 32.48 Germany 38.6635.0923.68DNF23.16
Megaminx Combined Final 36 DNF Germany DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 14.61 Germany 24.4014.61
Magic Final 43 1.93 DNF Germany 1.93DNFDNFDNF1.94

Christina Kumala - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 113 56.94 1:04.90 Indonesia 1:03.5856.94DNF1:00.331:10.80

Clemens Neudecker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 109 48.65 59.88 Germany 48.651:06.3456.531:05.9757.13

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 14.58 16.64 France 20.9314.6120.6914.5814.63
First 29 15.86 18.14 France 17.5021.9319.9615.8616.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:17.16 1:20.21 France 1:22.221:31.831:17.161:19.551:18.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:02.46 2:08.25 France 2:10.712:02.462:09.832:30.312:04.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:46.75 4:56.40 France 4:46.754:52.915:09.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:34.27 France 2:34.272:39.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36 France 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 30.34 34.51 France 34.6837.3032.6130.3436.24
Clock Final 8 11.18 14.39 France 11.1814.0913.4415.6519.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 19:44.00 France 19:44.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 20:21 France 3/3 20:21
Magic Final 27 1.88 3.04 France 3.591.883.522.583.03
Master Magic Final 6 3.40 4.79 France 3.403.445.2712.975.66

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.65 13.30 Germany 14.5213.9411.9314.0311.65
Second 2 10.13 12.16 Germany 11.8016.1612.6610.1312.03
First 3 10.71 11.80 NR Germany 13.5911.2710.9413.1910.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.66 4.34 Germany 4.784.194.184.653.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 52.93 57.10 Germany 52.931:03.691:00.6356.9153.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:38.46 1:44.73 Germany 1:57.021:38.461:38.971:54.681:40.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:09.47 4:25.61 Germany 4:47.314:09.474:20.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:09.93 8:03.62 Germany 8:11.337:09.938:49.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:41.66 Germany 1:41.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 25.41 29.29 Germany 26.5025.4132.3037.1129.06
Clock Final 21 28.84 32.98 Germany 34.8631.5938.3332.5028.84
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:02.52 Germany 2:07.582:02.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 5.65 10.24 Germany 13.467.615.6519.369.65
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:01.08 Germany 1:49.831:01.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 1 0.94 1.01 Germany 0.961.060.941.002.90
Master Magic Final 16 4.36 5.72 Germany 39.847.385.384.364.40

Dana Sommer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 18.55 21.18 Germany 21.3119.8422.3818.5523.46
First 42 18.08 20.65 Germany 22.4418.0819.9323.4019.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:41.91 Germany 1:41.911:50.46

Daniel Novakovic - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Second 51 20.56 24.05 Germany 25.2120.5628.1524.0922.84
First 52 23.25 23.49 Germany 25.4623.7223.2523.4023.36

Daniel Rudolf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 18.08 20.99 Germany 20.6320.4418.0821.9122.78
First 47 18.25 21.88 Germany 20.0322.2218.2526.1923.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 2:15.85 Germany 2:50.252:15.85

David Gugl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 60 19.93 DNF Austria DNFDNFDNFDNF19.93
First 23 13.21 17.17 Austria 13.2114.97DNF22.2714.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.53 NR 6.35 Austria 6.617.1518.815.284.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 80 DNF Austria DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:28.47 Austria 2:51.402:28.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Austria DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 29.29 DNF Austria 32.8429.2936.05DNFDNF
Clock Final 30 15.40 NR DNF Austria 17.27DNF15.40DNF17.65
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:06.96 NR 1:12.02 NR Austria 1:21.721:13.281:06.961:14.251:08.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 8.61 NR 12.11 NR Austria DNF8.6111.039.0216.27
Magic Final 33 1.68 3.76 Austria 3.134.684.051.684.11

Dejan Novakovic - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 105 35.05 48.48 Germany 47.3835.0549.3153.3848.75

Dennis Loose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 120 18.84 DNF Germany DNF22.05DNF24.1818.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 3:31.27 Germany 3:31.273:35.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:47.59 Germany 4:47.59DNF

Duc Huynh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 74 26.80 29.86 Germany 31.1531.3627.8830.5626.80

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.11 11.64 Netherlands 13.8611.3011.1112.0311.59
Second 1 10.97 11.73 Netherlands 12.1910.9711.4112.0211.77
First 1 10.22 11.02 Netherlands 13.7510.2210.5211.0211.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.58 4.10 Netherlands 3.584.134.533.636.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 42.16 47.32 Netherlands 47.3848.5646.7742.1647.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:16.13 1:20.02 Netherlands 1:16.661:33.771:16.131:26.711:16.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:58.88 3:12.51 Netherlands 3:32.473:06.182:58.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:09.96 NR 4:51.30 Netherlands 5:11.035:12.914:09.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:55.18 Netherlands 1:55.182:04.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Netherlands 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 20.34 21.73 Netherlands 20.3420.9420.4726.1323.77
Clock Final 5 9.65 12.66 Netherlands 9.9119.1911.3016.779.65
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:04.03 1:09.93 Netherlands 1:04.031:22.091:09.711:10.161:09.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.38 7.60 Netherlands 8.186.305.388.339.33
Square-1 Combined Final 5 28.68 33.18 Netherlands 33.1131.7528.6834.691:35.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 8:18 Netherlands 2/2 8:18
Magic Final 42 1.06 DNF Netherlands 1.081.061.13DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 19 3.83 6.80 Netherlands 8.064.783.837.5513.71

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 55 22.11 26.53 Germany 27.4023.2828.9022.1141.47
First 59 20.27 25.02 Germany 20.27DNF24.1825.8325.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.65 7.36 Germany 7.635.657.686.787.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 2:14.08 Germany 2:32.612:14.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 35.78 46.10 Germany 35.7848.3655.5843.7146.22
Clock Final 31 26.61 DNF Germany DNFDNF35.5228.4626.61
Magic Final 39 1.84 6.41 Germany 3.86DNF1.8412.912.46

Fabian Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 12.68 23.16 Germany 25.1929.0025.8618.4412.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 16.65 Germany 16.6521.31

Felix Bolland - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 24.69 27.06 Germany 24.6927.5627.7125.90DNF
Magic Final 12 1.91 2.18 Germany 2.521.912.082.721.94

Felix Harst - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 27.78 29.34 Germany 30.2827.7829.9427.8130.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 2:23.21 Germany 2:30.082:23.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 3:27.68 Germany 3:56.213:27.68

Felix König - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 15.96 18.83 Germany 21.5515.9616.1318.8022.16
First 37 15.44 20.11 Germany 18.0824.9021.4415.4420.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.13 6.10 Germany 6.195.339.283.136.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:25.11 Germany 1:44.211:25.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 35.97 39.71 Germany 45.36DNF37.1636.6135.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 9.36 10.59 Germany 10.6110.1811.689.3610.97

Fendy Kumala - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 99 36.52 45.70 Indonesia 48.3348.5344.5244.2536.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 2:48.43 Indonesia 2:48.432:52.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 58 5:18.91 Indonesia 5:18.91DNF

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 17.30 19.27 Germany 17.3020.6922.4717.9719.16
First 28 15.43 17.97 Germany 17.3315.4320.8021.0915.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 4.72 7.42 Germany 7.914.726.34DNF8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:36.16 Germany 1:36.161:50.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 3:24.21 Germany 3:24.213:26.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 9:19.11 Germany 9:19.11DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 52.88 55.75 Germany 1:06.2855.0655.9752.8856.21
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 17.36 Germany 18.8417.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 27.46 30.88 France 36.9443.9128.1827.4627.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.79 7.04 France 8.416.446.289.215.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:22.19 1:28.61 France 1:32.561:22.191:33.271:26.721:26.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:33.43 France 2:33.502:33.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 6:53.69 DNF France 6:53.69DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:41.30 8:08.93 France 8:54.407:51.087:41.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:56.05 France DNF1:56.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 37 France 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 42.05 58.68 France 1:01.6358.5855.8442.051:03.80
Clock Final 16 19.28 24.65 France 25.6322.56DNF19.2825.77
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:11.00 France 2:53.832:11.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 9.61 12.18 France 15.9613.6110.909.6112.03
Square-1 Combined Final 7 29.68 37.20 France 29.6842.2838.6840.7232.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF France DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF France DNF

Gamze Aksahin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 27.19 28.90 Turkey 28.4733.6928.8829.3627.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 2:22.81 NR Turkey 2:36.552:22.81

Gereon Kahrau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 119 14.77 DNF Germany 14.77DNF16.97DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.40 6.79 Germany 7.555.408.317.435.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:27.83 Germany 1:27.831:29.66
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:48.80 Germany 3:13.412:48.80

Greg Austin - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 16.81 18.09 United Kingdom 20.0817.7516.8117.7218.80
First 38 17.53 20.11 United Kingdom 21.2217.7822.9117.5321.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 5.33 9.11 United Kingdom 9.809.4111.938.115.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:45.80 United Kingdom 2:01.551:45.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 57 4:16.38 United Kingdom 4:16.38DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 53 United Kingdom 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 39.21 48.51 United Kingdom 39.211:19.1851.8446.4147.27
Clock Final 26 24.40 34.51 United Kingdom 30.3030.3024.4042.94DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 9.63 14.77 United Kingdom 18.559.6311.4316.4616.41
Magic Final 11 1.80 2.15 United Kingdom 3.652.182.001.802.27

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 110 55.22 1:00.15 Netherlands 1:04.5255.2258.8657.081:15.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 17.43 29.48 Netherlands 17.7517.43DNF31.4039.28
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 21.47 Netherlands 21.4724.88

Henner Heeg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 22.16 30.18 Germany 22.1633.9627.1630.2233.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 6.19 11.97 Germany 6.1915.5311.5513.0911.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:54.06 Germany 2:03.081:54.06
Clock Final 23 25.13 33.12 Germany 35.2533.7725.1341.5530.33
Magic Final 8 1.77 2.00 Germany 3.151.771.772.431.80

Huy Dao - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 96 20.96 41.72 Germany 50.0038.8642.1144.1820.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 7.05 12.36 Germany 11.2112.837.0516.3313.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 80 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 12.93 15.50 Germany 17.7512.9317.8313.3315.43
Magic Final 13 1.63 2.22 Germany 1.691.63DNF1.833.13
Master Magic Final 9 4.34 5.13 Germany 4.345.364.696.255.33

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 90 30.46 37.72 Netherlands 30.4643.6833.2240.0839.86
Magic Final 7 1.55 1.97 Netherlands 2.061.832.412.021.55
Master Magic Final 13 4.31 5.50 Netherlands 4.316.215.434.8610.19

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 50 21.46 23.58 Germany 25.5931.3421.4622.0023.16
First 54 23.00 24.51 Germany 24.3426.1623.0323.0031.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:46.41 Germany 2:05.591:46.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 59 5:27.08 Germany 5:27.08DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Jan Pascal Wennicke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 106 48.09 52.20 Germany DNF55.1651.0950.3648.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 7.71 15.66 Germany 7.7123.4612.0620.7114.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 3:18.83 Germany DNF3:18.83

Janis Leineweber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 17.30 18.00 Germany 18.2218.3817.3017.4022.30
First 34 17.27 19.77 Germany 20.5618.2220.7717.2720.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:04.46 1:17.26 Germany 1:04.461:15.941:21.381:26.031:14.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:15.66 Germany 2:15.66DNS

Jascha Bakarinow - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 13.06 18.84 Germany 22.1815.3024.6513.0619.03
First 14 12.93 15.43 Germany 12.9316.2514.2118.1615.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 59.65 1:05.34 Germany 2:07.881:06.9359.651:05.221:03.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:43.31 1:54.67 Germany 1:48.471:43.311:55.412:10.362:00.12
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:52.81 Germany 3:14.802:52.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 10.56 13.18 Germany 15.5512.0010.5616.0112.00
Square-1 Combined Final 14 39.93 56.44 Germany 1:07.8439.931:03.4354.7551.15
Magic Final 17 1.91 2.50 Germany 6.652.842.192.461.91

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 28.36 31.33 France 32.3028.3633.7133.0828.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 56 4:04.59 France 4:20.314:04.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 7:36.30 France 7:36.30DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 44.59 56.97 France 1:06.4144.591:03.7256.4350.77
Clock Final 18 24.36 27.32 France 26.3146.6928.1327.5224.36
Magic Final 16 2.08 2.47 France 2.802.772.332.312.08
Master Magic Final 20 6.28 7.02 France 7.466.6310.406.976.28

Jens Diewald - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.86 14.72 Germany 17.9014.6614.1515.3613.86
First 11 11.59 14.48 Germany 14.3111.5915.8414.4314.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.27 4.66 Germany 3.754.385.846.522.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:03.55 1:06.05 Germany 1:09.661:03.721:04.771:03.551:23.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:58.96 2:14.56 Germany 1:58.962:23.912:13.782:14.802:15.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:33.80 4:53.77 Germany 4:33.804:43.905:23.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:30.13 8:11.46 Germany 7:30.138:23.218:41.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 21.30 25.80 Germany 23.6330.0523.7121.3030.55
Clock Final 4 11.56 11.89 Germany 11.8813.9111.7211.5612.08
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:19.30 Germany 3:19.303:47.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.91 5.82 NR Germany 8.316.285.664.915.53
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:17.94 Germany 1:17.941:28.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/3 26:29 Germany 2/3 26:29

Jochen Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 115 1:08.72 1:13.47 Germany 1:25.811:17.301:10.061:13.051:08.72
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 15.21 Germany 26.9415.21

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.52 13.89 United Kingdom 13.6313.0615.5314.9712.52
Second 9 10.53 13.63 United Kingdom 14.4714.0818.3610.5312.34
First 9 13.52 14.37 United Kingdom 15.7514.9713.7113.5214.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.59 5.70 United Kingdom 4.228.776.093.596.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 48.28 56.25 United Kingdom 1:07.0351.501:01.1348.2856.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:41.94 1:52.44 United Kingdom 1:51.901:58.281:50.431:41.941:55.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:35.53 4:05.03 United Kingdom 3:35.534:31.134:08.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 6:48.05 DNF United Kingdom 6:48.057:40.28DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:34.38 United Kingdom 1:34.38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 36.56 42.59 United Kingdom 36.5648.8641.1637.7554.75
Clock Final 27 32.90 43.57 United Kingdom 37.1645.1832.90DNF48.38
Megaminx Combined Final 32 3:41.88 United Kingdom 3:41.883:50.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 8.58 10.06 United Kingdom 9.2210.418.5815.5510.55
Square-1 Combined Final 4 28.40 32.61 United Kingdom 28.4030.09DNF32.3335.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 10:22 United Kingdom 2/3 10:22

Jonathan Leistner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.56 16.05 Germany 16.0516.0316.9612.5616.06
Second 10 13.19 13.78 Germany 13.9413.6813.1913.7118.15
First 7 12.97 14.20 Germany 12.9715.5017.0613.8313.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 5.65 15.24 Germany 5.6511.93DNF8.5825.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:06.36 1:09.02 Germany 1:08.771:11.841:12.721:06.361:06.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:34.33 2:05.60 Germany 1:34.332:24.411:44.44DNF2:07.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:22.50 3:26.00 Germany 3:22.503:28.403:27.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:27.67 NR 4:44.37 NR Germany 4:27.674:30.225:15.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 22.41 26.15 Germany 24.9622.4129.8328.9624.53

Jorge Ströh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 58 25.75 29.59 Germany 31.0925.7527.1634.2830.52
First 58 18.52 24.99 Germany 25.1518.5223.5526.2827.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 8.40 9.84 Germany 12.168.698.688.4020.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:41.25 Germany 1:41.251:54.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 3:29.52 Germany 3:29.523:42.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 45.80 1:03.43 Germany 45.801:11.2553.161:08.531:08.59
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:58.80 Germany 3:26.532:58.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 17.00 Germany 17.0031.52

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.44 15.03 Netherlands 14.9615.9714.15DNF12.44
First 6 12.63 14.00 Netherlands 15.1512.6317.3313.6613.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.31 5.95 Netherlands 5.775.636.442.317.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:22.25 1:37.86 Netherlands 1:31.461:22.251:51.711:59.191:30.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:24.18 Netherlands 2:24.182:42.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:11.91 Netherlands DNF4:11.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 38 Netherlands 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 25.16 29.14 Netherlands 25.1630.0030.7226.6936.43

Julia Liebnau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 102 32.80 46.81 Germany DNF38.5557.0632.8044.83

Julian Fliege - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 53 20.08 24.55 Germany 21.6620.08DNF28.8323.15
First 48 17.40 22.07 Germany 21.5817.4022.0923.5022.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.27 9.19 Germany 7.816.2712.58DNF7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:50.58 Germany 2:16.441:50.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46 Germany 46
Square-1 Combined Final 16 50.44 1:07.00 Germany 1:14.0050.441:12.931:17.4354.08
Magic Final 32 1.46 3.58 Germany 2.841.462.94DNF4.97
Master Magic Final 17 5.25 5.76 Germany 6.065.306.845.935.25

Kai Jiptner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 13.88 16.06 Germany 17.6514.5817.0316.5813.88
First 5 12.94 13.99 Germany 12.9416.9615.8613.0813.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.71 6.02 Germany 9.655.935.087.064.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 57.02 1:05.54 Germany 1:04.881:09.2757.021:12.911:02.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:52.38 1:56.94 Germany 2:06.471:53.342:00.251:57.221:52.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:33.00 Germany 1:43.901:33.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 36.09 38.22 Germany 36.0942.5837.1137.0940.46
Clock Final 13 16.03 18.53 Germany 19.8617.2819.6316.0318.69
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:04.31 Germany 3:04.313:18.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 8.50 9.57 Germany DNF8.808.508.5611.36
Square-1 Combined Final 10 35.22 46.94 Germany 43.8149.3035.2249.3147.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Germany DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/7 24:40 Germany 7/7 24:40

Karsten Buitkamp - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 20.06 25.66 Germany 23.5020.0633.1623.7529.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 9.25 13.15 Germany 16.729.2513.039.7117.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:52.84 Germany 2:02.411:52.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 3:26.21 Germany 3:47.113:26.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 9:12.13 DNF Germany 9:12.13DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 59.84 1:22.62 Germany 1:18.43DNF59.841:41.361:08.08
Clock Final 11 11.83 15.27 Germany 17.5314.96DNF13.3111.83
Megaminx Combined Final 35 5:51.08 Germany 5:51.08
Square-1 Combined Final 8 39.21 44.07 Germany 41.0545.811:41.5039.2145.34

Kevin Bachen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 100 39.81 46.08 Germany 39.8148.7150.0843.2746.27

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 14.81 17.11 Belgium 15.9718.3014.8117.0618.65
First 13 12.52 15.41 Belgium 14.6615.7219.1515.8412.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 6.72 8.73 Belgium 7.566.726.7511.8811.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:01.75 1:13.92 Belgium 1:01.75DNF1:09.031:20.061:12.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:14.25 2:26.24 Belgium 2:27.052:14.252:29.032:22.652:36.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Belgium DNF
Clock Final 12 12.72 16.60 Belgium 20.7712.7218.0316.0315.75
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:12.77 Belgium 2:27.962:12.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 10.93 12.45 Belgium 13.9411.6910.9314.2211.71
Square-1 Combined Final 2 23.08 27.72 Belgium 28.9125.5931.0528.6523.08
Magic Final 31 2.55 3.53 Belgium 3.3013.863.472.553.81
Master Magic Final 5 3.94 4.66 Belgium 5.004.724.275.503.94

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.94 16.03 Germany 15.1113.9418.4715.6117.38
First 17 13.34 15.57 Germany 14.7513.3420.9415.8616.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.21 6.68 Germany 7.345.906.818.135.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:02.21 1:09.69 Germany 1:02.211:19.691:14.971:05.331:08.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:43.06 1:48.82 Germany 1:59.521:43.061:46.751:48.721:50.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:37.22 3:45.35 Germany 3:54.683:44.153:37.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:21.59 5:33.18 Germany 5:38.935:21.595:39.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 29.96 35.64 Germany 1:16.5842.4331.1629.9633.33
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:06.88 Germany 2:06.882:07.37

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 85 24.06 34.26 Germany 29.3337.91DNF24.0635.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 2:04.59 Germany 2:23.712:04.59
Clock Final 6 8.75 12.89 Germany 13.029.33DNF8.7516.33
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 10.93 11.92 Germany 16.0212.3611.4310.9311.96
Magic Final 23 2.50 2.75 Germany DNF2.862.522.502.86

Leandro Baltazar - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 17.47 19.42 Portugal 17.4721.0020.9119.3418.00
First 45 16.44 21.43 Portugal 23.0026.5516.4423.6117.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.28 NR 6.68 Portugal 6.945.949.804.287.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:42.46 Portugal 1:42.462:14.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 60 6:57.68 Portugal DNF6:57.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Portugal DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 32.65 40.97 Portugal 42.781:10.3832.6540.2839.84
Megaminx Combined Final 34 5:30.63 NR Portugal DNF5:30.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 6.00 NR 6.48 NR Portugal 8.416.336.006.586.52
Square-1 Combined Final 9 36.40 NR 44.30 NR Portugal 36.401:11.9041.9739.0551.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Portugal DNF
Magic Final 26 1.43 2.80 Portugal 2.091.433.003.31DNF
Master Magic Final 1 2.65 NR 2.89 NR Portugal 3.222.652.654.692.81

Leonard Ewerbeck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 14.21 18.73 Germany 14.2121.9317.6319.6818.88
First 36 15.05 19.89 Germany 19.4121.1121.1119.1615.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 6.86 8.32 Germany 8.78DNF6.867.039.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:26.63 Germany 1:26.63DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:13.02 2:27.67 Germany 2:43.782:13.022:18.552:39.112:25.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 10:10.00 Germany 10:10.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 34.77 45.83 Germany 1:02.5950.9045.9634.7740.63
Clock Final 32 34.19 DNF Germany 34.1934.4339.08DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:17.91 NR 1:22.47 NR Germany 1:17.911:22.531:18.281:26.751:26.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 7.03 10.38 Germany 11.8310.7511.848.567.03
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:10.40 Germany 1:10.401:25.78
Magic Final 18 1.56 2.52 Germany 1.561.592.05DNF3.93

Lev Rassudov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 107 56.44 57.35 Russia 58.9656.4757.9756.4457.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 17.84 22.80 Russia 18.3844.5029.5517.8420.47

Lucas Scheiper - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 121 18.97 DNF Germany DNFDNF19.4418.97DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 7.84 8.50 Germany 9.618.528.838.167.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:36.47 Germany 1:36.471:48.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 3:06.56 Germany 3:32.083:06.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:38.08 5:45.95 Germany 5:45.505:54.285:38.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 36.83 48.24 Germany 54.84DNF36.8341.5848.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 37.03 Germany DNF37.03
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:15.03 Germany 1:49.901:15.03
Magic Final 44 2.81 DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF2.813.31

Ludwig Fichte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 23.78 28.22 Germany 47.2230.2225.4129.0223.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 10.66 14.70 Germany 20.0210.6616.8310.7116.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 2:22.25 Germany 3:02.932:22.25

Lukas Plöger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 89 27.90 37.64 Germany 42.5033.1827.9037.3042.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 7.46 13.08 Germany 14.7811.8412.6117.217.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 2:29.15 Germany 2:29.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 2:44.65 Germany 2:44.653:01.00
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:25.61 Germany 3:25.613:36.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 15.31 Germany 16.3315.31

Lukas Tyska - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 19.44 26.23 Germany 29.4425.6829.5023.5619.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 2:16.69 Germany 2:20.412:16.69

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.41 13.15 Netherlands 13.33DNF13.1113.0212.41
Second 5 12.53 12.93 Netherlands 14.1312.5313.2212.5813.00
First 4 10.28 12.21 Netherlands 11.2812.6616.0312.6910.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.44 3.77 Netherlands 3.683.445.653.534.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 42.90 51.87 Netherlands 50.4048.0057.2242.901:02.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:30.96 1:43.17 Netherlands 1:52.691:30.961:39.911:48.051:41.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:07.69 3:19.23 Netherlands 3:31.843:18.153:07.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:43.08 4:59.63 Netherlands 5:31.314:44.504:43.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:22.63 NR Netherlands 1:22.631:22.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Netherlands 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 25.36 27.04 Netherlands 25.3627.6327.8431.6125.65
Clock Final 1 7.55 NR 9.20 NR Netherlands 8.3810.907.558.9310.30
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:17.09 1:27.58 Netherlands 1:17.091:43.581:20.161:31.771:30.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.06 6.28 Netherlands 8.334.066.025.687.13
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.30 NR 19.62 NR Netherlands 20.1321.1912.3018.4020.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 11:07.00 NR Netherlands 11:07.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/4 21:39 Netherlands 3/4 21:39
Magic Final 38 1.47 6.19 Netherlands 1.47DNF1.631.5515.38
Master Magic Final 2 2.75 3.29 Netherlands 2.753.053.653.1624.41

Maik Ernis - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 94 33.02 41.37 Germany 1:04.7537.0633.0252.0335.03

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 52 19.52 24.45 Germany 28.4122.7723.9026.6919.52
First 56 23.09 24.84 Germany 23.0924.2825.0625.8625.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.69 7.58 Germany 8.088.135.696.5311.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:46.90 Germany 1:46.902:21.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 3:28.77 Germany 4:00.153:28.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 Germany 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 57.84 1:05.91 Germany 1:46.5657.841:09.461:06.271:02.00
Clock Final 34 1:09.66 DNF Germany DNF1:09.66DNFDNF1:22.25
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:40.52 Germany 3:40.524:04.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 7.11 13.71 Germany DNF7.1126.087.317.75
Square-1 Combined Final 17 55.96 1:22.81 Germany 1:14.0655.961:31.40DNF1:22.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF

Manuel Haas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 15.83 22.73 Germany 23.7724.0015.8322.6521.78
First 46 19.65 21.84 Germany 19.6523.5921.4026.2120.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:31.83 Germany 1:49.411:31.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:53.80 Germany 2:53.80DNF

Marcel Doose - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 25.18 26.50 Germany 26.3025.1827.9425.4627.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 5.25 10.17 Germany 9.1612.2710.8410.505.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:50.08 Germany 1:50.08DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 3:24.11 Germany 3:24.113:24.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 20.71 Germany 22.5920.71
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:39.46 Germany 1:39.462:41.56
Magic Final 24 1.97 2.78 Germany 2.834.032.582.931.97
Master Magic Final 14 4.77 5.61 Germany 4.775.035.566.256.68

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 87 28.81 35.61 Indonesia 35.9739.3831.4740.6128.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF

Markus Emde - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 49 20.83 22.79 Germany 21.6324.1823.7822.9620.83
First 49 19.61 22.72 Germany DNF20.0823.3919.6124.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 2:23.97 Germany 2:23.973:08.83

Martin Smolarczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 18.38 28.68 Germany 18.3823.84DNF32.0330.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 6.08 7.67 Germany 6.087.507.727.788.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 2:29.18 Germany 2:33.812:29.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 67 Germany 67
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 22.53 Germany 26.3622.53
Magic Final 28 2.25 3.22 Germany 3.612.252.273.783.93

Marvin Strehl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 20.08 21.71 Germany 21.0220.0822.0222.0922.59
First 44 19.11 21.09 Germany 36.4419.4719.1123.0520.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.84 7.76 Germany 7.338.33DNF6.847.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 32.88 47.78 Germany 52.9443.4632.8851.4048.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 14.68 Germany 16.3114.68

Marwin-Peter Kurth - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 14.13 16.20 Germany 15.6617.7816.8814.1316.06
First 21 12.50 16.71 Germany 17.0017.5918.3315.5512.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.88 6.18 Germany 5.906.276.388.164.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 56.83 1:12.32 Germany 1:09.721:12.181:15.5956.831:15.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:20.30 Germany 2:20.302:25.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 35.41 38.46 Germany 40.3135.4140.0637.0538.28
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:04.71 Germany 2:04.712:27.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.71 9.46 Germany 9.589.725.7110.059.08
Square-1 Combined Final 11 42.27 47.53 Germany 42.2749.3346.9050.9146.36
Magic Final 14 1.93 2.24 Germany 2.692.411.932.272.05

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.56 10.47 NR Netherlands 10.3611.5511.099.979.56
Second 4 10.66 12.55 Netherlands 10.6613.8112.0315.8011.80
First 2 9.80 11.41 Netherlands 10.5612.0611.6112.259.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.36 4.41 Netherlands 6.473.933.364.065.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 51.44 54.42 Netherlands 54.5552.7759.2255.9451.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:24.02 1:31.98 Netherlands 1:48.771:38.751:24.021:29.781:27.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:09.80 3:38.23 Netherlands 3:09.803:17.054:27.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:45.77 5:06.33 Netherlands 5:27.155:06.064:45.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 19.77 21.96 Netherlands 20.7219.7720.2127.5924.94
Clock Final 10 13.59 14.86 Netherlands 15.7813.7713.5915.02DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:50.97 1:55.82 Netherlands 1:56.111:52.091:50.971:59.27DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 6.91 10.28 Netherlands 11.587.066.9112.8012.19
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.59 29.19 Netherlands 29.0045.6520.5933.5825.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 3 1.46 1.64 Netherlands 5.381.461.631.531.77
Master Magic Final 12 5.09 5.46 Netherlands 5.2511.565.095.565.58

Max Olschok - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 84 28.05 33.73 Germany 34.2738.5528.0534.8432.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 3:30.21 Germany 3:45.593:30.21

Mirko Brocke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 108 44.65 57.74 Germany 1:15.6653.8344.651:07.0352.36

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 16.18 18.40 Germany 22.4720.0218.2716.9016.18
First 30 16.43 18.35 Germany 19.5517.9621.7517.5516.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 6.40 8.57 Germany 9.806.406.7721.169.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:02.86 1:11.76 Germany 1:10.251:17.051:12.221:12.801:02.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:31.83 Germany 2:55.212:31.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Clock Final 29 39.44 55.10 Germany DNF1:07.8139.4441.3056.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 18.59 Germany 19.4318.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF Germany DNF
Magic Final 2 1.47 1.61 Germany 1.582.061.771.471.47

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 15.05 17.01 Germany 16.2719.7715.0517.5017.27
First 22 16.22 16.94 Germany 17.4116.4716.9317.9616.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.71 6.33 Germany 5.716.695.976.3313.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:04.27 1:15.27 Germany 1:16.311:04.271:12.611:19.631:16.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:02.34 2:22.12 Germany 2:59.592:02.342:27.562:02.412:36.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:59.50 5:50.06 Germany 7:04.655:26.034:59.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 8:41.80 9:11.78 Germany 8:41.809:53.838:59.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 24.83 32.98 Germany 28.0934.1636.6858.1524.83
Megaminx Combined Final 29 3:25.63 Germany 3:25.63DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 3.93 6.65 Germany 7.337.785.843.936.78
Square-1 Combined Final 15 54.80 57.31 Germany 59.8654.802:19.3055.9356.13

Nikolai Sitte - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 19.05 21.71 Germany 19.9724.1926.9120.9619.05
First 31 16.68 19.04 Germany 16.6819.6119.0520.4118.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:13.21 1:25.37 Germany 1:29.151:23.021:39.191:13.211:23.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:33.81 Germany 2:53.132:33.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:09.88 Germany 4:09.88DNF

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 20.71 22.73 Hungary 23.9420.7122.6521.6130.52
First 50 20.11 22.98 Hungary 27.3421.2528.1920.1120.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 6.44 11.12 Hungary 6.4410.5314.1512.5610.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:47.66 Hungary 1:47.662:01.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 3:22.78 Hungary 3:22.783:47.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 40.11 51.28 Hungary 1:02.9651.5055.6140.1146.72
Magic Final 35 1.66 4.26 Hungary 9.331.78DNF1.661.68
Master Magic Final 8 4.43 5.07 Hungary 4.505.415.317.754.43

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.83 16.62 Hungary 12.8316.4718.3621.1315.02
Second 6 12.71 13.11 Hungary 13.2513.8813.2212.7112.86
First 20 14.56 16.64 Hungary 16.6114.5616.61DNF16.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.25 6.02 Hungary 4.257.007.776.164.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 56.05 1:07.16 Hungary 56.051:00.13DNF1:01.801:19.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:50.61 1:56.92 Hungary 1:58.081:50.611:59.46DNF1:53.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:04.72 4:13.44 Hungary 4:11.284:04.724:24.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:36.08 5:43.63 Hungary 5:57.165:37.665:36.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 28.13 37.10 Hungary 41.1941.9331.0928.1339.02
Clock Final 2 9.16 11.61 Hungary 9.30DNF9.1615.939.59
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:54.25 2:12.03 Hungary 1:54.252:21.152:23.462:08.032:06.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 7.78 12.24 Hungary 15.4112.119.217.78DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 40.66 52.92 Hungary 40.661:03.311:29.0544.9050.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF Hungary DNF
Magic Final 10 1.02 2.13 Hungary 2.252.112.021.02DNF
Master Magic Final 3 3.28 3.95 Hungary 3.753.283.524.59DNF

Pasquale Lombardozzi - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.65 15.19 Italy 15.1515.4115.0216.5313.65
First 27 15.33 17.75 Italy 15.3317.8418.1317.2720.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.53 4.69 Italy 4.964.005.152.535.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:27.25 Italy 1:40.381:27.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:59.93 2:09.57 Italy 2:01.132:11.692:16.212:15.881:59.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:24.11 DNF Italy 4:24.114:48.96DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:36.41 8:03.49 Italy 7:36.418:43.777:50.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Italy DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 44 Italy 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 25.36 30.75 Italy 33.7725.3632.2330.4429.58
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:13.80 NR 1:14.75 NR Italy 1:14.151:13.801:23.301:14.681:15.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 14.65 Italy 14.6517.27
Magic Final 36 2.90 4.36 Italy 3.224.772.906.195.09

Patrick Borris - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Final 57 9.05 12.49 Germany 13.729.0511.0512.6917.38

Patrick Schweitzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 70 24.75 28.31 Germany 25.86DNF27.6631.4024.75

Philip Gonzalez - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 86 28.81 35.30 Germany 40.5828.8129.77DNF35.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 9.55 12.09 Germany 10.779.5511.9614.7213.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:43.65 Germany 1:52.251:43.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 11.94 13.59 Germany 13.1611.9414.3419.1113.27
Magic Final 4 1.49 1.74 Germany 2.531.881.651.681.49

Philipp Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 98 30.33 44.62 Germany 30.33DNF46.5542.1145.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 3:39.53 Germany 3:39.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 2:06.56 Germany DNF2:06.56

Quoc-Viet Trinh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 88 23.41 35.96 Germany 23.4139.6937.3030.8840.97

Radu Făciu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 19.50 21.67 Romania 24.5520.0519.5021.1823.78
First 33 18.34 NR 19.45 NR Romania 19.0620.1319.1622.9618.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 8.18 NR 13.08 NR Romania 18.9116.3012.758.1810.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:14.65 NR 1:22.54 NR Romania 1:22.331:14.651:33.681:23.841:21.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:45.64 NR Romania 3:27.192:45.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 8:19.13 NR 8:50.74 NR Romania 9:14.728:58.368:19.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 35.63 NR 49.78 NR Romania 58.5058.1135.6346.4644.78

Raffael Ort - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 18.08 21.61 Germany 22.9418.5923.3018.08DNF
First 41 17.53 20.39 Germany 21.0221.8621.6817.5318.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:28.16 Germany 2:11.771:28.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:42.71 Germany 2:56.752:42.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:17.50 Germany 4:41.844:17.50
Clock Final 9 10.36 14.81 Germany 18.5012.8113.1310.36DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:19.58 Germany 1:45.781:19.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 17:08 Germany 2/2 17:08
Magic Final 29 1.84 3.25 Germany 5.341.843.212.843.71
Master Magic Final 4 3.69 4.25 Germany 4.653.943.694.154.65

Rama Temmink - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Final 12 13.56 24.92 Netherlands 13.5643.6615.0616.05DNF
Second 3 11.34 12.31 Netherlands 12.4111.3411.9412.8812.58
First 15 12.50 15.44 Netherlands 12.5021.8815.4117.6513.25

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.55 15.44 Germany 15.9412.5515.3016.9715.08
Second 11 12.11 13.82 Germany 15.3014.0914.9312.1112.44
First 26 16.05 17.67 Germany 17.4018.4016.05DNF17.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.63 6.39 Germany 6.965.807.756.415.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 49.50 NR 52.55 NR Germany 56.501:05.6850.1849.5050.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:51.38 2:08.78 Germany 2:03.552:27.722:11.561:51.382:11.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 32.65 36.36 Germany 39.1633.8436.0842.1132.65
Clock Final 14 16.84 20.65 Germany 16.8417.1824.09DNF20.69
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:48.61 Germany 2:48.612:52.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 8.66 9.86 Germany 11.688.669.779.7110.11
Square-1 Combined Final 33 DNF Germany DNFDNS
Magic Final 6 1.34 1.95 Germany 1.342.411.816.401.63

Robin Deun - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 19.90 21.02 Netherlands 20.2221.5021.3419.9022.96
First 32 15.58 19.08 Netherlands 18.1615.5821.9417.1525.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.50 7.13 Netherlands 6.087.164.508.169.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:11.75 1:33.89 Netherlands 1:11.751:36.181:37.181:31.461:34.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:35.91 Netherlands 2:37.022:35.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:01.06 5:30.86 Netherlands 5:55.615:01.065:35.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:50.69 8:15.74 Netherlands 8:36.478:20.057:50.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 52 Netherlands 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 31.81 46.21 Netherlands 55.0647.4636.2231.8154.94
Clock Final 17 23.18 25.23 Netherlands 42.2226.0924.9024.7123.18
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:53.30 Netherlands 2:53.303:04.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 17.06 Netherlands 21.0217.06
Square-1 Combined Final 27 1:39.59 Netherlands 1:45.861:39.59
Magic Final 19 1.25 2.54 Netherlands 3.471.711.252.443.66
Master Magic Final 11 4.46 5.41 Netherlands 4.465.685.135.417.00

Robin Kwant - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 17.27 26.83 Netherlands 17.2727.3824.9030.2728.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.43 7.85 Netherlands 6.887.1117.069.555.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:23.46 1:33.40 Netherlands 1:29.151:23.461:32.751:38.31DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:32.69 Netherlands 3:33.252:32.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 8:41.68 8:55.73 Netherlands 8:41.688:47.819:17.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 29.47 31.62 Netherlands 31.4133.4029.4731.0632.40
Clock Final 24 27.61 33.24 Netherlands 34.7733.4334.6527.6131.63
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:14.31 Netherlands 2:14.31DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 31 2:19.93 Netherlands 2:36.522:19.93
Magic Final 40 5.36 9.23 Netherlands 6.97DNF5.366.0914.63
Master Magic Final 18 5.05 6.40 Netherlands 7.905.116.185.058.61

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 13.88 16.51 Netherlands 18.8614.2513.8820.0816.41
First 19 13.44 16.34 Netherlands 14.8417.0917.0813.4422.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 5.55 9.76 Netherlands 8.8017.0913.225.557.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:01.31 1:09.61 Netherlands 1:02.811:14.331:11.681:01.311:30.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:54.55 1:56.48 Netherlands 1:55.001:55.181:59.252:02.001:54.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:41.86 5:26.85 Netherlands 6:26.555:12.144:41.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 11:47.00 Netherlands 11:47.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Netherlands 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 37.08 46.65 Netherlands 52.0337.0838.5854.6349.33
Clock Final 22 18.96 33.11 Netherlands 18.9655.36DNF22.0821.90
Megaminx Combined Final 33 4:00.88 Netherlands 4:31.184:00.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.91 7.76 Netherlands 8.366.917.307.6311.68
Square-1 Combined Final 32 4:36.31 Netherlands 4:36.31DNS

Samuel Setiyanto - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 93 28.13 38.60 Indonesia 37.6332.381:08.6945.8028.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 80 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 62 DNF Indonesia DNFDNS

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 54 24.03 25.74 Austria 27.7124.5325.0024.0327.68
First 55 20.33 24.73 Austria 29.2520.33DNF23.7521.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 8.28 11.87 Austria 8.289.0040.7212.4414.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:34.97 Austria 1:35.801:34.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 55 3:47.38 Austria 3:47.38DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 6:34.13 NR 7:40.51 NR Austria 6:34.139:16.187:11.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 14:20.00 NR Austria 14:20.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 1:01.94 1:17.03 Austria 1:17.801:14.091:01.941:19.19DNF
Magic Final 15 1.31 NR 2.40 Austria 4.001.331.88DNF1.31
Master Magic Final 10 4.58 5.26 Austria 7.964.585.096.024.68

Sara Christina Armanugraha - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 111 51.77 1:00.60 Indonesia 1:03.691:01.1151.7757.001:05.56

Sarolta Pánczél - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 101 41.19 46.09 Hungary 43.0052.8850.4644.8041.19

Sebastian Jack - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 95 35.47 41.51 Germany DNF40.1538.8035.4745.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 11.58 13.51 Germany 15.8011.6811.5818.5613.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 2:27.03 Germany 2:45.052:27.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Germany DNF
Clock Final 33 46.27 DNF Germany DNFDNF46.27DNFDNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 17.41 Germany 18.7117.41
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:07.15 Germany 1:07.151:18.91
Magic Final 22 1.69 2.65 Germany DNF2.752.432.771.69

Shauly Ramin - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 112 54.86 1:04.58 Germany 1:05.681:14.001:02.2254.861:05.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 31.72 43.18 Germany 31.7241.191:11.7752.6635.69
Magic Final 5 1.61 1.87 Germany 2.213.361.691.611.72

Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.93 12.52 Japan 12.5211.9312.43DNF12.61
Second 7 12.61 13.14 Japan 13.1614.3413.4012.8612.61
First 12 13.38 14.58 Japan 14.3015.0514.3813.38DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.69 4.73 Japan 5.783.139.595.282.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:18.22 Japan 2:24.882:18.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Japan DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 Japan 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 25.15 26.64 Japan 28.5525.1525.1634.2526.21

Steffen Bent - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 24.03 26.38 Germany 24.0325.6632.4127.5725.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.50 6.92 Germany 5.507.638.526.057.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:36.40 Germany DNF1:36.40

Steffen Jünger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 97 29.56 44.56 Germany 35.58DNF29.5659.0239.08

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 17.16 18.65 Germany 18.1117.1618.3320.1519.52
First 25 16.03 17.45 Germany 18.9716.8117.4118.1316.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.03 6.55 Germany 7.256.347.314.036.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:02.93 1:10.04 Germany 1:23.721:02.931:10.251:12.711:07.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:56.81 2:02.52 Germany 1:58.752:09.912:05.342:03.471:56.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:50.03 4:07.70 Germany 3:57.284:35.803:50.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:15.11 6:29.74 Germany 6:23.946:50.186:15.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 38 Germany 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 24.56 28.48 Germany 24.5631.4325.8235.8028.18
Clock Final 7 13.36 14.34 Germany 13.3617.5014.6614.6513.71
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:50.90 Germany 2:50.90DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 9.72 13.63 Germany 9.7210.0318.7712.0818.97
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:01.09 Germany 1:01.091:40.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 14:32.00 Germany 14:32.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 49:28 Germany 5/6 49:28
Magic Final 34 1.47 3.84 Germany 3.971.472.495.055.75
Master Magic Final 21 6.02 7.38 Germany 8.038.937.026.027.08

Thijs Engel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 56 19.09 26.93 Netherlands 23.40DNF29.5819.0927.81
First 53 22.43 24.15 Netherlands 23.8426.7122.9022.4325.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 6.08 9.81 Netherlands 7.2511.9610.2112.616.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 2:35.58 Netherlands 2:52.712:35.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 36.71 41.11 Netherlands 48.9340.6840.8141.8436.71

Tim Thielen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 116 52.30 1:13.72 Germany DNF1:10.5352.301:11.971:18.65

Tobias Christlieb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.75 15.50 Germany 15.8415.1519.9115.5214.75
First 18 12.59 15.88 Germany 15.6119.7216.3612.5915.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.59 6.98 Germany 10.007.465.596.636.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 57.72 1:07.07 Germany 1:00.431:18.9057.721:12.661:08.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:43.08 1:49.83 Germany 1:59.931:47.061:57.431:43.081:45.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:12.38 3:23.06 Germany 3:32.503:12.383:24.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:02.71 DNF Germany 6:02.716:22.97DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 49 Germany 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 25.80 27.98 Germany 27.8128.5527.5928.6125.80
Clock Final 15 18.21 21.43 Germany 21.6318.2119.1623.5030.68
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:20.66 Germany 2:20.662:45.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 9.80 11.07 Germany 11.8111.579.849.8017.43
Square-1 Combined Final 18 38.71 1:27.99 Germany 38.711:14.972:01.913:29.091:07.09
Magic Final 41 1.55 18.06 Germany 49.752.88DNF1.551.56
Master Magic Final 15 4.88 5.70 Germany 6.755.469.004.884.88

Tobias Droste - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 57 24.75 27.34 Germany DNF26.4029.6324.7526.00
First 57 23.56 24.90 Germany 24.6624.8423.5625.1928.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.59 6.93 Germany DNF6.966.684.597.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 2:52.65 Germany 2:52.653:10.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 17.38 Germany 30.2517.38

Tobias Petrausch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
First 81 17.55 33.31 Germany 27.2117.55DNF20.0952.63

Tobias Wendel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 83 32.21 33.37 Germany 47.3132.2532.2132.8435.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 2:36.36 Germany 2:48.272:36.36

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 18.77 20.57 Netherlands 22.0620.2519.4027.1918.77
First 51 16.25 23.13 Netherlands 19.9316.2523.5226.6325.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:26.94 Netherlands 1:28.811:26.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:51.33 Netherlands 2:51.333:00.77