Georgian Open 2013


Information

Registration fee: 10 GEL.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Ana Papiashvili (ანა პაპიაშვილი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 34.08 36.96 Georgia 34.0838.8834.6037.41DNF
First 22 36.57 41.51 Georgia 48.381:17.6936.7339.4236.57

Bacho Gvelesiani (ბაჩო გველესიანი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 20.57 24.28 Georgia 23.3026.2023.3320.5730.23
First 14 22.28 25.59 Georgia 22.2824.6330.5523.3428.80

Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.62 11.07 NR Georgia 11.6113.989.6211.2010.40
Second 1 10.49 12.42 Georgia 12.1712.6612.4213.2910.49
First 1 10.82 12.60 Georgia 12.1811.92DNF13.7110.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.39 5.89 Georgia 8.954.394.578.504.61
First 5 5.24 5.85 Georgia 7.325.245.326.255.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 45.84 49.60 NR Georgia 48.2652.8148.8451.7045.84
Combined First 1 47.84 51.13 Georgia 54.9753.9447.8451.3048.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:24.18 NR 1:40.06 Georgia 1:45.971:36.051:38.151:48.551:24.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.18 20.31 NR Georgia 27.3318.1819.3922.3119.24

Can Gücüyener - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.39 13.72 Turkey 13.5513.6413.9617.0613.39
Second 2 11.91 13.56 Turkey 13.7414.9511.9111.9922.14
First 5 12.79 15.83 Turkey 17.1814.6912.7917.9615.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.07 5.00 Turkey 5.945.544.075.074.39
First 2 5.09 5.39 Turkey 5.495.095.275.895.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 52.38 55.19 NR Turkey 1:00.9152.4552.9852.381:00.14
Combined First 3 55.71 1:01.09 Turkey 1:04.96DNF1:00.5255.7157.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:40.77 NR 2:01.16 Turkey 2:06.04DNF1:40.771:58.881:58.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.59 NR 35.64 Turkey 49.0232.0238.0236.8823.59
Pyraminx Final 2 4.48 9.67 Turkey 9.0910.1317.339.784.48

Cotne Meladze (ცოტნე მელაძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 37.09 40.54 Georgia 40.1237.0940.3241.1950.90
First 21 31.79 40.15 Georgia 42.7145.5031.7942.6035.13

Davit Gulua (დავით გულუა) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 40.50 41.92 Georgia 41.0541.6745.5843.0440.50
First 23 37.01 42.74 Georgia 44.88DNF37.7437.0145.61

Davit Kiguradze (დავით კიღურაძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 20 10.32 39.75 Georgia 27.8110.3230.001:01.441:03.43

Emin Çelikkan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.19 17.34 Turkey 15.7216.8121.9713.1919.50
Second 3 13.67 14.74 Turkey 19.1615.0313.6715.5113.67
First 3 12.86 14.44 Turkey 19.9914.5315.5413.2412.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.85 5.31 Turkey 5.2812.984.965.694.85
First 1 3.22 4.41 NR Turkey 9.794.495.043.223.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 7 1:07.83 1:30.72 Turkey 2:37.021:07.831:34.951:37.111:20.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:55.24 3:34.44 Turkey 2:55.243:33.413:39.943:29.96DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 25.44 26.71 NR Turkey 25.4825.4427.8726.7728.60
Pyraminx Final 4 7.73 14.36 Turkey 19.0315.917.7315.4711.69

Gio Kikodze (გიო ქიქოძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 28.66 31.59 Georgia 34.2528.6633.1131.7229.94
First 18 31.10 34.27 Georgia 34.5634.1934.0736.3231.10

Giorgi Adeishvili (გიორგი ადეიშვილი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.96 16.46 Georgia 15.4913.9616.7418.3617.15
Second 5 12.45 15.11 Georgia 18.4712.6317.4515.2412.45
First 2 12.20 13.97 Georgia 15.7513.7112.2013.6914.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.45 9.07 Georgia 11.7112.085.458.706.79
First 8 4.19 6.82 Georgia 5.547.936.998.954.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 3:01.74 Georgia 3:01.74DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 33.45 1:00.13 Georgia 1:13.6933.451:37.1248.7757.93

Giorgi Chkhaidze (გიორგი ჩხაიძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 59.84 1:11.23 Georgia DNF1:01.361:15.001:17.3459.84
2x2x2 Cube First 18 12.32 25.90 Georgia 12.3240.5923.0728.2026.44

Giorgi Iobashvili (გიორგი იობაშვილი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 36.15 43.24 Georgia 36.1548.1341.5840.0250.39
First 19 32.93 35.45 Georgia 41.9135.4832.9336.8534.02

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 41.87 49.05 Netherlands 41.8751.5851.0352.0044.53
2x2x2 Cube First 15 7.69 15.47 Netherlands 17.1728.9212.067.6917.17
Pyraminx Final 8 16.62 23.99 Netherlands 16.621:10.8721.1627.7723.03

Irakli Elizbarashvili (ირაკლი ელიზბარაშვილი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 29.10 37.30 Georgia 40.6934.5047.5036.7129.10
First 16 30.71 32.19 Georgia 34.5031.6131.6333.3330.71
2x2x2 Cube First 16 10.38 15.74 Georgia 10.7219.99DNF10.3816.51
Pyraminx Final 5 13.35 17.25 NR Georgia 20.1813.3514.4217.16DNF

Irakli Javaxadze (ირაკლი ჯავახაძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 16.81 18.47 Georgia 19.5916.8118.1217.7119.95
First 10 17.58 22.60 Georgia 23.1824.3717.5826.3820.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.74 NR 6.86 Georgia 6.796.362.747.4410.82
First 6 4.95 6.29 Georgia 6.767.0317.114.955.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 8 1:44.38 1:54.97 Georgia 1:56.731:44.381:51.93DNF1:56.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 5:30.61 Georgia 5:45.485:30.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 45.88 53.28 Georgia 56.9548.4654.7345.8856.66
Pyraminx Final 7 12.66 20.53 Georgia 21.3820.4812.66DNF19.72

Joel Sam - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 1:36.37 2:01.56 India 2:26.972:07.251:36.372:04.441:52.98

John Doe - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 38.04 DNF Georgia 38.0438.3240.84DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Georgia DNFDNFDNF

Konstantine Kiguradze (კონსტანტინე კიღურაძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 21 19.60 43.00 Georgia 19.6045.701:21.8737.2446.06

Levani Mushkudiani (ლევან მუშკუდიანი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 23.76 30.02 Georgia 37.1526.0434.7023.7629.32
First 13 22.47 24.87 Georgia 24.4925.1527.2024.9622.47
2x2x2 Cube First 13 8.55 12.62 Georgia 16.6313.498.558.7815.59

Luka Kvavilashvili (ლუკა ყვავილაშვილი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.24 19.26 Georgia 21.81DNF16.2313.2419.74
Second 4 13.64 14.87 Georgia 14.8514.5617.1615.2013.64
First 4 12.80 14.58 Georgia 12.8015.5014.1114.1316.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.82 DNF Georgia DNF3.82DNF8.186.72
First 4 3.33 5.83 Georgia 7.104.316.073.33DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:09.16 1:23.58 Georgia 1:30.861:09.161:18.771:21.101:31.13
Combined First 6 1:21.50 1:25.10 Georgia 1:32.931:25.141:27.551:21.501:22.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 3:24.28 3:38.35 Georgia 3:50.113:31.193:33.76DNF3:24.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Georgia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 40.44 45.84 Georgia 41.94DNF40.4452.1643.43

Luka Kvernadze (ლუკა კვერნაძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 56.74 DNF Georgia DNF1:02.1756.74DNF1:09.12

Mariam Labadze (მარიამ ლაბაძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 1:14.85 1:41.11 Georgia 1:14.851:27.632:14.00DNF1:21.69

Mikheil Shubitidze (მიხეილ შუბითიძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 20.77 29.42 Georgia 21.4537.9354.3228.8820.77
First 15 21.36 26.34 Georgia 26.4027.9924.62DNF21.36
2x2x2 Cube First 10 3.50 8.00 Georgia 11.143.5013.876.486.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 1:49.92 2:04.97 Georgia 1:56.981:49.922:09.132:20.152:08.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 4:44.27 Georgia 5:17.544:44.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 49.54 1:09.63 Georgia 1:29.2249.681:17.791:21.4149.54

Nika Zaridze (ნიკა ზარიძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 18.15 19.51 Georgia 21.3518.7118.1518.7721.05
First 11 20.56 23.71 Georgia 22.01DNF24.4124.7120.56
2x2x2 Cube First 9 5.76 7.77 Georgia 11.637.729.285.766.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 DNF Georgia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Georgia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 24.56 30.00 Georgia 29.05DNF34.8524.5626.11

Nikoloz Papashvili (ნიკოლოზ პაპაშვილი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 26.14 30.38 Georgia 28.8236.9026.1433.4028.91
First 20 28.19 37.74 Georgia 34.6634.5328.1944.0346.33

Nodar Mtskhetadze (ნოდარ მცხეთაძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 35.29 45.43 Georgia 50.0944.2535.2947.8944.15
First 24 42.70 46.08 Georgia 47.5050.1542.7043.0847.66
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.60 14.75 Georgia 15.594.6016.7311.9223.91

Nugzar Chkhaidze (ნუგზარ ჩხაიძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 44.23 47.50 Georgia 46.8944.2348.8053.9246.81
2x2x2 Cube First 17 8.77 16.77 Georgia 17.8117.0515.4419.898.77

Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.12 16.19 Armenia 19.6815.8614.1216.5016.22
Second 8 16.22 16.83 Armenia 16.2216.2721.0117.8616.36
First 7 14.93 16.48 Armenia 19.4416.0817.2214.9316.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.86 5.57 Armenia 6.614.864.946.825.17
First 3 2.20 NR 5.53 Armenia 6.102.205.396.405.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.39 NR 1:03.10 Armenia 53.39DNF1:12.9859.0657.27
Combined First 4 1:01.31 1:02.74 NR Armenia 1:03.751:02.031:01.311:02.431:04.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:12.47 NR 2:22.21 NR Armenia 2:26.142:20.272:12.472:23.572:22.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 35.11 43.49 Armenia 40.2347.88DNF42.3535.11
Pyraminx Final 3 9.76 NR 10.80 NR Armenia 11.819.869.7610.74DNF

Revaz Mamatsashvili (რევაზ მამაცაშვილი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.16 18.09 Georgia 13.1621.0121.9119.9013.36
Second 7 14.25 16.25 Georgia 15.8416.7919.0914.2516.12
First 6 14.34 16.34 Georgia 16.4814.3416.9915.5518.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 7.16 8.11 Georgia 8.747.987.167.6217.61
First 7 3.07 6.39 Georgia 7.213.0712.454.107.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:05.34 1:11.77 Georgia 1:13.841:05.341:12.731:08.741:22.82
Combined First 5 1:09.79 1:17.77 Georgia 1:22.471:10.391:20.441:09.791:33.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 34.42 45.67 Georgia 34.4247.6641.6950.7047.65
Pyraminx Final 6 10.52 NR 20.48 Georgia 20.7823.8635.8216.7910.52

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.55 13.70 Netherlands 12.5514.8413.5912.6818.88
Second 6 13.09 15.61 Netherlands 18.5015.0514.7916.9913.09
First 8 13.59 16.60 Netherlands 13.5913.8621.4216.7819.17
2x2x2 Cube First 12 7.31 11.38 Netherlands 13.1312.778.2913.097.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.23 55.66 Netherlands 58.7253.4954.781:07.3252.23
Combined First 2 57.35 1:00.67 Netherlands 1:16.1359.911:02.091:00.0157.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:01.10 2:12.20 Netherlands 2:01.102:21.262:11.682:28.762:03.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 34.48 36.84 Netherlands 39.1636.5345.3634.8334.48
Pyraminx Final 1 6.51 9.46 Netherlands 14.488.938.5610.906.51

Saba Mikaia (საბა მიქაია) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 25.11 26.87 Georgia 37.3228.6326.2725.1125.71
First 17 23.47 33.74 Georgia 34.90DNF23.4735.2331.09
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.43 8.94 Georgia 8.493.4312.578.519.83

Tata Kvavilashvili (თათა ყვავილაშვილი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 54.37 1:03.00 Georgia 59.1759.331:11.041:10.5054.37
2x2x2 Cube First 19 14.36 27.31 Georgia 15.8736.0614.3629.99DNF

Tedo Sidamonidze (თედო სიდამონიძე) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 40.89 53.79 Georgia 1:08.1259.8550.6740.8950.84

Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) - Georgia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 21.18 DNF Georgia 21.6121.75DNFDNF21.18
First 12 19.04 24.84 Georgia 19.0422.8722.3229.3348.68

İskender Aznavur - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 16.16 19.56 Turkey 21.9421.0417.5320.1216.16
First 9 15.13 21.25 Turkey 22.5024.3127.5816.9415.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 28.28 38.16 Turkey 41.0844.2728.2835.0338.38