Georgian Open 2013


Information

Registration fee: 10 GEL.

Events
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) 10.82 12.60 Georgia 12.1811.92DNF13.7110.82
2 Giorgi Adeishvili (გიორგი ადეიშვილი) 12.20 13.97 Georgia 15.7513.7112.2013.6914.51
3 Emin Çelikkan 12.86 14.44 Turkey 19.9914.5315.5413.2412.86
4 Luka Kvavilashvili (ლუკა ყვავილაშვილი) 12.80 14.58 Georgia 12.8015.5014.1114.1316.47
5 Can Gücüyener 12.79 15.83 Turkey 17.1814.6912.7917.9615.61
6 Revaz Mamatsashvili (რევაზ მამაცაშვილი) 14.34 16.34 Georgia 16.4814.3416.9915.5518.18
7 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 14.93 16.48 Armenia 19.4416.0817.2214.9316.14
8 Ron van Bruchem 13.59 16.60 Netherlands 13.5913.8621.4216.7819.17
9 İskender Aznavur 15.13 21.25 Turkey 22.5024.3127.5816.9415.13
10 Irakli Javaxadze (ირაკლი ჯავახაძე) 17.58 22.60 Georgia 23.1824.3717.5826.3820.24
11 Nika Zaridze (ნიკა ზარიძე) 20.56 23.71 Georgia 22.01DNF24.4124.7120.56
12 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) 19.04 24.84 Georgia 19.0422.8722.3229.3348.68
13 Levani Mushkudiani (ლევან მუშკუდიანი) 22.47 24.87 Georgia 24.4925.1527.2024.9622.47
14 Bacho Gvelesiani (ბაჩო გველესიანი) 22.28 25.59 Georgia 22.2824.6330.5523.3428.80
15 Mikheil Shubitidze (მიხეილ შუბითიძე) 21.36 26.34 Georgia 26.4027.9924.62DNF21.36
16 Irakli Elizbarashvili (ირაკლი ელიზბარაშვილი) 30.71 32.19 Georgia 34.5031.6131.6333.3330.71
17 Saba Mikaia (საბა მიქაია) 23.47 33.74 Georgia 34.90DNF23.4735.2331.09
18 Gio Kikodze (გიო ქიქოძე) 31.10 34.27 Georgia 34.5634.1934.0736.3231.10
19 Giorgi Iobashvili (გიორგი იობაშვილი) 32.93 35.45 Georgia 41.9135.4832.9336.8534.02
20 Nikoloz Papashvili (ნიკოლოზ პაპაშვილი) 28.19 37.74 Georgia 34.6634.5328.1944.0346.33
21 Cotne Meladze (ცოტნე მელაძე) 31.79 40.15 Georgia 42.7145.5031.7942.6035.13
22 Ana Papiashvili (ანა პაპიაშვილი) 36.57 41.51 Georgia 48.381:17.6936.7339.4236.57
23 Davit Gulua (დავით გულუა) 37.01 42.74 Georgia 44.88DNF37.7437.0145.61
24 Nodar Mtskhetadze (ნოდარ მცხეთაძე) 42.70 46.08 Georgia 47.5050.1542.7043.0847.66
25 Nugzar Chkhaidze (ნუგზარ ჩხაიძე) 44.23 47.50 Georgia 46.8944.2348.8053.9246.81
26 Hanneke Rijks 41.87 49.05 Netherlands 41.8751.5851.0352.0044.53
27 Tedo Sidamonidze (თედო სიდამონიძე) 40.89 53.79 Georgia 1:08.1259.8550.6740.8950.84
28 Tata Kvavilashvili (თათა ყვავილაშვილი) 54.37 1:03.00 Georgia 59.1759.331:11.041:10.5054.37
29 Giorgi Chkhaidze (გიორგი ჩხაიძე) 59.84 1:11.23 Georgia DNF1:01.361:15.001:17.3459.84
30 Mariam Labadze (მარიამ ლაბაძე) 1:14.85 1:41.11 Georgia 1:14.851:27.632:14.00DNF1:21.69
31 Joel Sam 1:36.37 2:01.56 India 2:26.972:07.251:36.372:04.441:52.98
32 John Doe 38.04 DNF Georgia 38.0438.3240.84DNFDNF
33 Luka Kvernadze (ლუკა კვერნაძე) 56.74 DNF Georgia DNF1:02.1756.74DNF1:09.12

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) 10.49 12.42 Georgia 12.1712.6612.4213.2910.49
2 Can Gücüyener 11.91 13.56 Turkey 13.7414.9511.9111.9922.14
3 Emin Çelikkan 13.67 14.74 Turkey 19.1615.0313.6715.5113.67
4 Luka Kvavilashvili (ლუკა ყვავილაშვილი) 13.64 14.87 Georgia 14.8514.5617.1615.2013.64
5 Giorgi Adeishvili (გიორგი ადეიშვილი) 12.45 15.11 Georgia 18.4712.6317.4515.2412.45
6 Ron van Bruchem 13.09 15.61 Netherlands 18.5015.0514.7916.9913.09
7 Revaz Mamatsashvili (რევაზ მამაცაშვილი) 14.25 16.25 Georgia 15.8416.7919.0914.2516.12
8 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 16.22 16.83 Armenia 16.2216.2721.0117.8616.36
9 Irakli Javaxadze (ირაკლი ჯავახაძე) 16.81 18.47 Georgia 19.5916.8118.1217.7119.95
10 Nika Zaridze (ნიკა ზარიძე) 18.15 19.51 Georgia 21.3518.7118.1518.7721.05
11 İskender Aznavur 16.16 19.56 Turkey 21.9421.0417.5320.1216.16
12 Bacho Gvelesiani (ბაჩო გველესიანი) 20.57 24.28 Georgia 23.3026.2023.3320.5730.23
13 Saba Mikaia (საბა მიქაია) 25.11 26.87 Georgia 37.3228.6326.2725.1125.71
14 Mikheil Shubitidze (მიხეილ შუბითიძე) 20.77 29.42 Georgia 21.4537.9354.3228.8820.77
15 Levani Mushkudiani (ლევან მუშკუდიანი) 23.76 30.02 Georgia 37.1526.0434.7023.7629.32
16 Nikoloz Papashvili (ნიკოლოზ პაპაშვილი) 26.14 30.38 Georgia 28.8236.9026.1433.4028.91
17 Gio Kikodze (გიო ქიქოძე) 28.66 31.59 Georgia 34.2528.6633.1131.7229.94
18 Ana Papiashvili (ანა პაპიაშვილი) 34.08 36.96 Georgia 34.0838.8834.6037.41DNF
19 Irakli Elizbarashvili (ირაკლი ელიზბარაშვილი) 29.10 37.30 Georgia 40.6934.5047.5036.7129.10
20 Cotne Meladze (ცოტნე მელაძე) 37.09 40.54 Georgia 40.1237.0940.3241.1950.90
21 Davit Gulua (დავით გულუა) 40.50 41.92 Georgia 41.0541.6745.5843.0440.50
22 Giorgi Iobashvili (გიორგი იობაშვილი) 36.15 43.24 Georgia 36.1548.1341.5840.0250.39
23 Nodar Mtskhetadze (ნოდარ მცხეთაძე) 35.29 45.43 Georgia 50.0944.2535.2947.8944.15
24 Vako Marchilashvili (ვაკო მარჩილაშვილი) 21.18 DNF Georgia 21.6121.75DNFDNF21.18

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) 9.62 11.07 NR Georgia 11.6113.989.6211.2010.40
2 Ron van Bruchem 12.55 13.70 Netherlands 12.5514.8413.5912.6818.88
3 Can Gücüyener 13.39 13.72 Turkey 13.5513.6413.9617.0613.39
4 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 14.12 16.19 Armenia 19.6815.8614.1216.5016.22
5 Giorgi Adeishvili (გიორგი ადეიშვილი) 13.96 16.46 Georgia 15.4913.9616.7418.3617.15
6 Emin Çelikkan 13.19 17.34 Turkey 15.7216.8121.9713.1919.50
7 Revaz Mamatsashvili (რევაზ მამაცაშვილი) 13.16 18.09 Georgia 13.1621.0121.9119.9013.36
8 Luka Kvavilashvili (ლუკა ყვავილაშვილი) 13.24 19.26 Georgia 21.81DNF16.2313.2419.74

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emin Çelikkan 3.22 4.41 NR Turkey 9.794.495.043.223.69
2 Can Gücüyener 5.09 5.39 Turkey 5.495.095.275.895.41
3 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 2.20 NR 5.53 Armenia 6.102.205.396.405.09
4 Luka Kvavilashvili (ლუკა ყვავილაშვილი) 3.33 5.83 Georgia 7.104.316.073.33DNF
5 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) 5.24 5.85 Georgia 7.325.245.326.255.97
6 Irakli Javaxadze (ირაკლი ჯავახაძე) 4.95 6.29 Georgia 6.767.0317.114.955.09
7 Revaz Mamatsashvili (რევაზ მამაცაშვილი) 3.07 6.39 Georgia 7.213.0712.454.107.86
8 Giorgi Adeishvili (გიორგი ადეიშვილი) 4.19 6.82 Georgia 5.547.936.998.954.19
9 Nika Zaridze (ნიკა ზარიძე) 5.76 7.77 Georgia 11.637.729.285.766.32
10 Mikheil Shubitidze (მიხეილ შუბითიძე) 3.50 8.00 Georgia 11.143.5013.876.486.38
11 Saba Mikaia (საბა მიქაია) 3.43 8.94 Georgia 8.493.4312.578.519.83
12 Ron van Bruchem 7.31 11.38 Netherlands 13.1312.778.2913.097.31
13 Levani Mushkudiani (ლევან მუშკუდიანი) 8.55 12.62 Georgia 16.6313.498.558.7815.59
14 Nodar Mtskhetadze (ნოდარ მცხეთაძე) 4.60 14.75 Georgia 15.594.6016.7311.9223.91
15 Hanneke Rijks 7.69 15.47 Netherlands 17.1728.9212.067.6917.17
16 Irakli Elizbarashvili (ირაკლი ელიზბარაშვილი) 10.38 15.74 Georgia 10.7219.99DNF10.3816.51
17 Nugzar Chkhaidze (ნუგზარ ჩხაიძე) 8.77 16.77 Georgia 17.8117.0515.4419.898.77
18 Giorgi Chkhaidze (გიორგი ჩხაიძე) 12.32 25.90 Georgia 12.3240.5923.0728.2026.44
19 Tata Kvavilashvili (თათა ყვავილაშვილი) 14.36 27.31 Georgia 15.8736.0614.3629.99DNF
20 Davit Kiguradze (დავით კიღურაძე) 10.32 39.75 Georgia 27.8110.3230.001:01.441:03.43
21 Konstantine Kiguradze (კონსტანტინე კიღურაძე) 19.60 43.00 Georgia 19.6045.701:21.8737.2446.06

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 4.07 5.00 Turkey 5.945.544.075.074.39
2 Emin Çelikkan 4.85 5.31 Turkey 5.2812.984.965.694.85
3 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 4.86 5.57 Armenia 6.614.864.946.825.17
4 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) 4.39 5.89 Georgia 8.954.394.578.504.61
5 Irakli Javaxadze (ირაკლი ჯავახაძე) 2.74 NR 6.86 Georgia 6.796.362.747.4410.82
6 Revaz Mamatsashvili (რევაზ მამაცაშვილი) 7.16 8.11 Georgia 8.747.987.167.6217.61
7 Giorgi Adeishvili (გიორგი ადეიშვილი) 5.45 9.07 Georgia 11.7112.085.458.706.79
8 Luka Kvavilashvili (ლუკა ყვავილაშვილი) 3.82 DNF Georgia DNF3.82DNF8.186.72

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) 47.84 51.13 Georgia 54.9753.9447.8451.3048.16
2 Ron van Bruchem 57.35 1:00.67 Netherlands 1:16.1359.911:02.091:00.0157.35
3 Can Gücüyener 55.71 1:01.09 Turkey 1:04.96DNF1:00.5255.7157.80
4 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 1:01.31 1:02.74 NR Armenia 1:03.751:02.031:01.311:02.431:04.45
5 Revaz Mamatsashvili (რევაზ მამაცაშვილი) 1:09.79 1:17.77 Georgia 1:22.471:10.391:20.441:09.791:33.34
6 Luka Kvavilashvili (ლუკა ყვავილაშვილი) 1:21.50 1:25.10 Georgia 1:32.931:25.141:27.551:21.501:22.60
7 Emin Çelikkan 1:07.83 1:30.72 Turkey 2:37.021:07.831:34.951:37.111:20.11
8 Irakli Javaxadze (ირაკლი ჯავახაძე) 1:44.38 1:54.97 Georgia 1:56.731:44.381:51.93DNF1:56.26
9 Mikheil Shubitidze (მიხეილ შუბითიძე) 1:49.92 2:04.97 Georgia 1:56.981:49.922:09.132:20.152:08.79
10 Giorgi Adeishvili (გიორგი ადეიშვილი) 3:01.74 Georgia 3:01.74DNF
11 Nika Zaridze (ნიკა ზარიძე) DNF Georgia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) 45.84 49.60 NR Georgia 48.2652.8148.8451.7045.84
2 Can Gücüyener 52.38 55.19 NR Turkey 1:00.9152.4552.9852.381:00.14
3 Ron van Bruchem 52.23 55.66 Netherlands 58.7253.4954.781:07.3252.23
4 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 53.39 NR 1:03.10 Armenia 53.39DNF1:12.9859.0657.27
5 Revaz Mamatsashvili (რევაზ მამაცაშვილი) 1:05.34 1:11.77 Georgia 1:13.841:05.341:12.731:08.741:22.82
6 Luka Kvavilashvili (ლუკა ყვავილაშვილი) 1:09.16 1:23.58 Georgia 1:30.861:09.161:18.771:21.101:31.13

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) 1:24.18 NR 1:40.06 Georgia 1:45.971:36.051:38.151:48.551:24.18
2 Can Gücüyener 1:40.77 NR 2:01.16 Turkey 2:06.04DNF1:40.771:58.881:58.55
3 Ron van Bruchem 2:01.10 2:12.20 Netherlands 2:01.102:21.262:11.682:28.762:03.66
4 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 2:12.47 NR 2:22.21 NR Armenia 2:26.142:20.272:12.472:23.572:22.79
5 Emin Çelikkan 2:55.24 3:34.44 Turkey 2:55.243:33.413:39.943:29.96DNF
6 Luka Kvavilashvili (ლუკა ყვავილაშვილი) 3:24.28 3:38.35 Georgia 3:50.113:31.193:33.76DNF3:24.28
7 Mikheil Shubitidze (მიხეილ შუბითიძე) 4:44.27 Georgia 5:17.544:44.27
8 Irakli Javaxadze (ირაკლი ჯავახაძე) 5:30.61 Georgia 5:45.485:30.61

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emin Çelikkan DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNF
1 John Doe DNF DNF Georgia DNFDNFDNF
1 Luka Kvavilashvili (ლუკა ყვავილაშვილი) DNF DNF Georgia DNFDNFDNF
1 Nika Zaridze (ნიკა ზარიძე) DNF DNF Georgia DNFDNFDNF
1 İskender Aznavur DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Beqa Kakhiani (ბექა კახიანი) 18.18 20.31 NR Georgia 27.3318.1819.3922.3119.24
2 Emin Çelikkan 25.44 26.71 NR Turkey 25.4825.4427.8726.7728.60
3 Nika Zaridze (ნიკა ზარიძე) 24.56 30.00 Georgia 29.05DNF34.8524.5626.11
4 Can Gücüyener 23.59 NR 35.64 Turkey 49.0232.0238.0236.8823.59
5 Ron van Bruchem 34.48 36.84 Netherlands 39.1636.5345.3634.8334.48
6 İskender Aznavur 28.28 38.16 Turkey 41.0844.2728.2835.0338.38
7 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 35.11 43.49 Armenia 40.2347.88DNF42.3535.11
8 Revaz Mamatsashvili (რევაზ მამაცაშვილი) 34.42 45.67 Georgia 34.4247.6641.6950.7047.65
9 Luka Kvavilashvili (ლუკა ყვავილაშვილი) 40.44 45.84 Georgia 41.94DNF40.4452.1643.43
10 Irakli Javaxadze (ირაკლი ჯავახაძე) 45.88 53.28 Georgia 56.9548.4654.7345.8856.66
11 Giorgi Adeishvili (გიორგი ადეიშვილი) 33.45 1:00.13 Georgia 1:13.6933.451:37.1248.7757.93
12 Mikheil Shubitidze (მიხეილ შუბითიძე) 49.54 1:09.63 Georgia 1:29.2249.681:17.791:21.4149.54

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ron van Bruchem 6.51 9.46 Netherlands 14.488.938.5610.906.51
2 Can Gücüyener 4.48 9.67 Turkey 9.0910.1317.339.784.48
3 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 9.76 NR 10.80 NR Armenia 11.819.869.7610.74DNF
4 Emin Çelikkan 7.73 14.36 Turkey 19.0315.917.7315.4711.69
5 Irakli Elizbarashvili (ირაკლი ელიზბარაშვილი) 13.35 17.25 NR Georgia 20.1813.3514.4217.16DNF
6 Revaz Mamatsashvili (რევაზ მამაცაშვილი) 10.52 NR 20.48 Georgia 20.7823.8635.8216.7910.52
7 Irakli Javaxadze (ირაკლი ჯავახაძე) 12.66 20.53 Georgia 21.3820.4812.66DNF19.72
8 Hanneke Rijks 16.62 23.99 Netherlands 16.621:10.8721.1627.7723.03