Game Pro Tour 2014


Date
Nov 29 - 30, 2014
City
Arequipa, Peru
Venue

Universidad Católica Santa María

Address
Campus de la UCSM
Details

Polideportivo

Website
Game Pro Tour 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Contact

Natán Riggenbach

Information

Torneo que forma parte del Game Pro Tour 2014

Events
Competitors
25
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.52 NR 10.93 Peru 10.6510.5611.968.5211.59
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.32 11.56 Peru 11.8611.509.3211.3312.31
3 Rachel Riggenbach 13.64 14.98 Peru 14.9015.3628.1214.6913.64
4 Jael Riggenbach 13.71 15.17 Peru 17.9613.7117.0214.3614.14
5 Dewin Berdejo 13.04 16.20 Peru 16.2116.6613.0419.4315.73
6 Marcos Rodriguez 12.88 17.28 Peru 23.1320.5317.5013.8112.88
7 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 13.74 18.28 Peru 19.0015.8821.4119.9613.74
8 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 15.94 18.81 Peru 19.5021.8618.9315.9417.99
9 Natán Riggenbach 15.94 19.19 Peru 20.3917.1015.9420.0822.80
10 Freddy Fernández Córdova 15.48 19.71 Peru 20.3929.2719.3115.4819.42
11 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 17.73 21.34 Peru 22.9420.8224.9017.7320.27
12 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 17.62 21.62 Peru 20.9817.6221.3822.4931.60
13 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 21.05 22.89 Peru 21.0524.7322.6624.4121.60
14 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 18.70 23.42 Peru 25.6018.7027.3821.4023.27
15 Christian Collado Calderón 19.11 24.05 Peru 23.2519.1124.53DNF24.36
16 Eddy Tupia 21.74 27.90 Peru 29.5721.7426.7927.3447.53
17 Leithian Riggenbach 24.06 28.74 Peru 28.2624.0630.0836.7227.89
18 Miguel Angel Cristobal 24.95 32.34 Peru 24.9547.4727.8336.3032.90
19 Diego Azan Choque Are 40.29 46.83 Peru 40.291:52.6343.4041.3155.79
20 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 30.52 50.09 Peru 48.7338.171:03.361:12.2530.52
21 Rosdemiz Josyp Chañi Quispe 54.77 1:00.36 Peru 1:00.7257.401:02.951:17.7154.77
22 Enzo Paolo Llanos Macias 57.43 1:03.57 Peru 1:00.861:15.811:04.961:04.8957.43
23 Rodrigo Zarate 32.83 DNF Peru 32.8333.4937.65DNFDNF
24 Fabricio Aliaga 51.71 DNF Peru DNF1:20.9051.71DNF1:06.04

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.51 9.89 NR Peru 9.639.6010.4410.869.51
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.18 12.38 Peru DNF9.6512.159.1815.34
3 Jael Riggenbach 10.86 13.86 Peru 10.8615.1220.7913.5712.88
4 Dewin Berdejo 12.59 13.99 Peru 12.5914.7913.70DNF13.47
5 Rachel Riggenbach 9.92 14.48 Peru 12.8213.7716.8417.699.92
6 Natán Riggenbach 15.26 16.56 Peru 16.8115.2618.4516.4716.41
7 Marcos Rodriguez 13.66 17.13 Peru 14.9713.6618.6417.7919.81
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 16.74 18.26 Peru 18.1721.3918.6417.9616.74
9 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 16.13 20.42 Peru 20.5421.0521.8516.1319.66
10 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 19.99 21.66 Peru 19.9924.4422.2422.6920.06
11 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 20.74 22.43 Peru 25.4121.1024.6321.5620.74
12 Christian Collado Calderón 21.43 24.71 Peru 29.5327.6923.2021.4323.25
13 Eddy Tupia 19.22 26.16 Peru 26.6029.4025.1526.7219.22
14 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 23.08 27.01 Peru 27.1023.0827.0535.7226.88
15 Leithian Riggenbach 30.44 33.95 Peru 40.9935.5930.4430.6835.58
16 Miguel Angel Cristobal 34.65 40.64 Peru 44.5839.3437.9934.6545.85

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.78 10.95 Peru 11.4410.8610.969.7811.04
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.42 12.07 Peru 14.529.4211.3410.3616.72
3 Jael Riggenbach 12.72 13.64 Peru 15.4212.7213.4014.2613.27
4 Rachel Riggenbach 11.77 15.08 Peru 16.8418.4715.0013.3911.77
5 Marcos Rodriguez 11.59 15.57 Peru 11.5917.3418.1913.8915.47
6 Dewin Berdejo 15.13 16.00 Peru 15.7415.8516.4115.1320.17
7 Natán Riggenbach 14.84 18.74 Peru 20.2018.1219.2914.8418.80
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 18.41 19.51 Peru 18.4121.4919.2919.2519.98

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.88 4.61 Peru 3.88DNF4.674.654.51
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.43 4.82 Peru 5.036.274.393.435.05
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.28 5.36 Peru 5.424.286.725.185.48
4 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 3.99 7.52 Peru 6.939.227.857.773.99
5 Christian Collado Calderón 6.42 7.52 Peru 7.099.857.266.428.20
6 Jaime Huaman Saavedra 4.86 7.63 Peru 4.866.819.178.857.23
7 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 6.34 7.79 Peru 6.696.349.1310.127.56
8 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 5.85 8.89 Peru 7.0210.625.859.6410.01
9 Dargi Hinojosa Saavedra 7.73 9.82 Peru 7.7322.1512.318.888.27
10 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 7.02 10.28 Peru 14.687.0214.128.338.38
11 Miguel Angel Cristobal 5.96 12.35 Peru 12.245.9613.2411.5823.40
12 Diego Azan Choque Are 10.23 16.03 Peru 16.9915.8018.8510.2315.29
13 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 13.85 24.69 Peru 24.0913.8529.6420.3543.94
14 Joaquin Fernández Córdova 14.05 26.79 Peru 18.0926.81DNF35.4614.05

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 3.23 4.18 Peru 3.233.683.545.329.00
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.86 4.24 Peru 2.864.643.265.644.81
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.60 5.38 Peru 5.554.795.794.606.20
4 Christian Collado Calderón 5.93 6.52 Peru 6.545.936.656.3616.58
5 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 7.08 8.07 Peru 8.277.087.888.078.76
6 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 7.96 8.69 Peru 8.619.819.007.968.45
7 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 8.70 9.92 Peru 9.028.7011.1714.179.57

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 37.68 42.35 Peru 40.6746.4637.6845.5440.85
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 42.39 48.73 Peru 49.1452.1244.9356.5642.39
3 Dewin Berdejo 54.27 57.31 Peru 55.5154.2757.351:02.4959.08
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 1:13.93 1:21.45 Peru 1:29.181:13.931:28.041:21.361:14.94
5 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 1:20.41 1:32.55 Peru 2:00.051:30.471:20.411:30.591:36.58
6 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes DNF Peru DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:15.86 NR 1:32.47 Peru 1:51.641:36.791:15.861:28.561:32.06
2 Dewin Berdejo 2:05.60 2:18.10 Peru 2:21.802:05.602:23.892:53.982:08.61

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:40.38 3:54.27 Peru 4:04.713:57.733:40.38
2 Dewin Berdejo 4:14.25 4:33.98 Peru 4:14.254:45.744:41.94

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dewin Berdejo 6:49.24 7:12.79 Peru 7:10.727:38.416:49.24

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jael Riggenbach 48.00 DNF Peru 48.00DNFDNF
2 Natán Riggenbach 1:10.37 DNF Peru 1:10.37DNF1:32.22

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 17.05 19.92 Peru 17.9323.6521.0620.7817.05
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 16.11 21.50 Peru 19.1924.4625.9116.1120.84
3 Dewin Berdejo 26.54 29.97 Peru 31.8326.5429.9728.11DNF
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 33.73 44.39 Peru 46.1845.4347.3833.7341.55
5 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 40.26 51.66 Peru 1:20.3553.2149.9940.2651.77
6 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 46.85 56.61 Peru 1:09.6051.4748.761:19.0946.85
7 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 49.95 59.61 Peru 56.891:00.421:07.4849.951:01.53
8 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 1:02.82 Peru 1:02.821:09.79

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.09 18.07 Peru 20.3218.8419.5214.0915.84
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 16.49 21.38 Peru 17.5616.4924.3124.1822.40
3 Dewin Berdejo 28.18 33.25 Peru 32.0528.18DNF31.1036.59

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:15.13 1:25.37 Peru 1:30.691:19.761:15.131:25.671:35.22
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 1:17.73 1:32.34 Peru 1:33.131:31.311:36.731:32.571:17.73

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 6.00 8.17 Peru 6.0010.867.928.538.05
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.08 8.82 Peru 10.279.0110.297.087.17
3 Dewin Berdejo 8.73 11.45 Peru 8.739.2414.1610.9621.39
4 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 8.85 12.34 Peru 8.8513.7610.0413.2315.41
5 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 7.39 12.95 Peru 14.0513.2713.0712.507.39
6 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 11.36 13.23 Peru 14.9315.0412.6011.3612.15
7 Diego Chris Choquehuaita Yana 12.25 16.95 Peru 16.4116.0718.3812.2520.16
8 Kevin Joel Huanca Coaquira 12.27 17.27 Peru 15.1819.3512.2717.2723.15
9 Giuseppe Vargas Mares 14.80 18.63 Peru 14.8017.1021.4140.5417.39
10 Miguel Angel Cristobal 13.69 28.96 Peru 44.5813.6916.1926.11DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.06 8.05 Peru 9.316.067.637.209.41
2 Freddy Fernández Córdova 7.37 8.36 Peru 11.187.438.887.378.76
3 Dewin Berdejo 6.94 9.77 Peru 11.876.9417.247.4010.05
4 Jose Alex Apaza Huaman 9.23 14.06 Peru 14.349.2315.9211.9316.58

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miguel Angel Cristobal 8.61 16.89 Peru 15.958.611:08.7912.8621.86
2 Anthony Jesús Feria Paredes 13.29 22.24 Peru 13.2924.08DNF22.5220.12

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natán Riggenbach 9/10 59:32 Peru 9/10 59:32
2 Jael Riggenbach 5/7 49:42 Peru 5/7 49:42