GEL Open 2012


Date
Jul 21, 2012
City
Vienna, Austria
Venue

Jugendgästehaus Wien

Address
Details

Brigittenau & Brigittenau Youth Palace

Website
GEL Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Sanio Kasumovic

Information
Events
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

Alexander Kupfer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.00 18.06 Austria 20.0918.3021.8115.8015.00
First 25 20.94 21.44 Austria 21.4122.4721.0921.8320.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 7.52 9.86 Austria 10.0811.587.527.9112.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:18.72 1:25.10 Austria 1:21.332:00.211:33.901:20.081:18.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:12.08 2:16.29 Austria 2:16.032:12.082:12.782:25.052:20.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 41.13 47.79 Austria 1:08.3345.0944.7553.5341.13
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:08.00 Austria 3:09.383:08.00
Pyraminx Final 11 9.83 12.72 Austria 14.3013.4615.369.8310.41
Magic Final 17 2.16 3.00 Austria DNF2.162.254.402.34

Barry Bower - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 1:12.03 2:01.52 Canada 1:12.03DNF1:19.652:31.902:13.00
Magic Final 19 2.50 3.07 Canada 3.032.813.382.504.47
Master Magic First 18 5.46 13.28 Canada 5.4617.19DNF9.5013.15

Brúnó Bereczki - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.59 12.70 Hungary 13.0613.3012.7712.2810.59
Second 3 11.86 12.84 Hungary 14.0611.8614.2712.5211.93
First 2 10.43 12.00 Hungary 10.4311.6511.3113.3313.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.43 6.77 Hungary 5.435.727.916.68DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.53 54.73 Hungary 56.5946.531:01.1953.8053.81
Combined First 8 56.31 1:00.45 Hungary 1:05.0056.311:00.8656.971:03.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 29.19 31.91 Hungary 32.6131.5929.1931.5236.84
Pyraminx Final 1 2.08 4.05 Hungary 4.465.932.084.363.33
Magic Final 11 1.75 2.21 Hungary 2.501.752.931.882.25
Master Magic Final 10 4.77 6.34 Hungary 4.775.906.536.59DNF
First 8 4.78 5.17 Hungary 5.224.844.785.445.86

Caleb Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 59.78 1:22.38 Canada 1:24.8159.781:26.581:17.141:25.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 14.66 29.66 Canada 14.6625.1845.4442.3821.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 2:30.43 Canada DNF2:30.43
Megaminx Combined Final 17 8:27.97 Canada 8:27.97
Pyraminx Final 17 11.59 17.40 Canada 15.9419.0511.5917.4418.81
Magic Final 12 2.21 2.50 Canada 3.152.882.342.212.27
Master Magic Final 9 4.58 5.95 Canada 5.814.587.225.506.53
First 9 4.83 5.51 Canada 5.254.836.436.025.27

Christoph Prasch - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.90 16.57 Austria 16.7113.9018.7817.4315.56
First 9 12.41 14.31 Austria 18.1314.2715.5212.4113.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.02 4.91 Austria 4.884.287.774.025.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:06.69 1:11.48 Austria 1:09.771:17.301:07.381:06.691:18.56
Combined First 11 1:00.47 1:06.45 Austria 1:29.581:00.581:00.471:08.471:10.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 24.30 29.05 Austria 30.1133.7130.0926.9624.30
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:21.93 1:35.24 Austria DNF1:43.471:29.341:32.911:21.93

Dale Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 22 2.30 4.11 Canada 10.436.152.652.303.52
Master Magic First 14 6.30 7.14 Canada 7.976.506.94DNF6.30

Daniel Weber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.44 17.05 Austria 22.0018.8116.7711.4415.58
Second 12 14.43 15.49 Austria 17.6815.4615.9315.0814.43
First 17 12.91 17.12 Austria 18.0618.0215.2712.9119.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.38 11.52 Austria 7.3811.3010.3312.9415.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:46.81 Austria 1:46.811:55.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:01.13 2:06.55 Austria 2:20.211:01.131:57.522:01.932:56.36
Magic Final 23 4.02 5.62 Austria 6.054.656.334.026.15
Master Magic First 16 5.09 8.04 Austria 5.098.5210.4411.315.16

David Gugl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.83 14.72 Austria 11.8313.4116.6514.11DNF
Second 10 11.25 14.84 Austria 14.5215.8816.0514.1311.25
First 12 9.44 15.68 Austria 16.5015.039.4428.3815.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.30 6.81 Austria 10.906.157.087.214.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 31.22 37.02 Austria 46.7134.7831.2236.5039.78
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:05.65 1:16.80 Austria 1:15.531:19.561:28.301:05.651:15.31
Magic Final 14 2.28 2.65 Austria 2.302.402.283.257.97

Dániel Varga - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.27 13.02 Hungary 13.0314.5313.099.2712.94
Second 4 11.44 13.11 Hungary 14.0613.0212.8113.5011.44
First 3 10.88 12.36 Hungary 12.7211.6812.6910.8812.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.02 4.99 Hungary 6.055.524.024.784.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.33 56.10 Hungary 55.3859.0251.3353.911:02.97
Combined First 5 47.55 50.82 Hungary 54.9152.3648.1647.5551.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:27.86 1:35.28 Hungary 1:27.861:36.501:37.781:33.521:35.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 2:41.21 DNF Hungary 2:41.21DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 19.65 22.80 Hungary 19.6526.4624.5521.0022.84
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:23.41 1:33.66 Hungary 1:35.941:28.001:37.031:23.411:47.02
Pyraminx Final 3 4.13 5.77 Hungary 7.387.094.805.414.13
Magic Final 1 1.11 1.37 Hungary 1.251.111.651.222.25
Master Magic Final 6 3.80 4.11 Hungary 4.186.914.253.803.91
First 4 3.15 4.22 Hungary 5.053.596.094.033.15

Elisabeth Riegler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.15 17.12 Austria 19.4015.1516.2718.1816.90
First 21 16.31 17.98 Austria 17.4618.4719.8816.3118.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 10.40 14.57 Austria 10.4014.7126.2812.6116.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 43.72 1:03.79 Austria 1:08.0350.501:12.84DNF43.72

Emanuel Seitinger - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 58.11 1:06.75 Austria 1:02.691:06.4358.111:11.131:11.58

Florian Herzog - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.05 16.83 Austria 16.7713.0523.0518.1615.56
Second 11 12.27 15.08 Austria 12.27DNF13.6818.4713.09
First 13 14.46 16.30 Austria 14.4616.6615.72DNF16.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.41 7.39 Austria 7.193.417.339.087.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:10.21 1:20.11 Austria 1:19.161:22.191:18.971:10.211:23.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:52.00 2:12.75 Austria 2:23.341:52.002:08.022:06.882:24.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 23.09 27.66 Austria 23.0925.4429.8135.5827.72

Gudrun Lang - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 44.28 55.88 Austria DNF44.281:01.5644.811:01.28

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 38.59 48.46 Netherlands 51.0038.5948.1846.2151.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 11.86 18.03 Netherlands 13.4419.5821.0611.8627.75
Pyraminx Final 19 17.58 18.47 Netherlands 18.9618.7717.5817.6921.95
Magic Final 20 2.50 3.58 Netherlands DNF4.902.752.503.08

Isaiah Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 1:10.46 DNF Canada DNFDNF2:00.91DNF1:10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 9.30 24.33 Canada 9.3018.0540.8148.0214.13
Pyraminx Final 20 13.46 19.67 Canada 13.4621.5820.6326.2116.80
Magic Final 10 1.93 2.15 Canada 2.412.093.831.931.94
Master Magic Final 8 5.15 5.77 Canada 5.445.155.97DNF5.90
First 12 4.69 5.77 Canada 5.866.415.965.504.69

Jakob Kogler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.08 18.15 Austria 15.0820.8126.8616.5817.05
Second 13 12.66 15.78 Austria 17.6646.1815.8313.8412.66
First 22 15.36 18.11 Austria 18.6816.8018.8415.3621.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.99 5.72 Austria 6.364.995.886.005.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.43 54.98 Austria 58.631:02.5247.9147.4358.41
Combined First 3 47.34 49.96 Austria 50.0050.9654.8047.3448.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:31.15 1:46.81 Austria 1:52.051:43.681:31.151:44.711:55.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:12.75 DNF Austria 1:19.931:12.75DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.28 23.03 Austria 18.2824.6329.6819.6624.80
Pyraminx Final 5 6.06 7.24 Austria 8.288.256.066.806.68
Magic Final 5 1.44 1.81 Austria 1.521.502.712.401.44

Jernej Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 16.53 18.83 Slovenia 22.6816.5317.1819.1920.13
First 24 18.66 20.34 Slovenia 21.1921.7719.6920.1518.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.56 5.37 Slovenia 5.685.094.566.435.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:19.66 1:24.58 Slovenia 1:27.561:21.941:19.661:24.941:26.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:15.56 2:21.68 Slovenia 2:18.582:35.362:27.662:18.802:15.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 45.71 50.08 Slovenia 54.3150.0951.9348.2145.71
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:04.61 2:34.01 Slovenia 2:29.802:35.752:36.472:04.612:49.46
Pyraminx Final 10 9.44 12.36 Slovenia 9.4418.4413.2110.5913.28
Magic Final 4 1.63 1.78 Slovenia 1.971.881.781.691.63
Master Magic First 11 5.05 5.70 Slovenia 5.058.535.835.635.63

Luke Hubbard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 15.77 17.23 United Kingdom 21.2117.9716.9415.7716.77
First 23 17.68 18.72 United Kingdom 20.1818.0323.8417.6817.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.40 4.92 United Kingdom 5.085.754.595.084.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:51.61 United Kingdom 3:18.412:51.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 29.25 41.03 United Kingdom 39.9137.5929.2547.0545.58
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:35.06 United Kingdom 3:19.612:35.06
Pyraminx Final 2 3.25 5.60 United Kingdom 5.467.506.193.255.15

Mario Kunzemann - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 19.83 24.33 Austria 25.0819.8326.9632.1520.96
First 29 23.19 27.45 Austria 34.4627.2228.5523.1926.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.40 10.00 Austria 7.409.0311.3115.449.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 2:23.68 Austria 2:23.682:24.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 4:03.36 Austria 5:05.464:03.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 49.94 1:00.01 Austria 58.271:05.68DNF56.0849.94
Megaminx Combined Final 16 6:17.46 Austria DNF6:17.46
Pyraminx Final 12 12.00 14.23 Austria 16.2212.1114.3612.0022.30
Magic Final 7 1.81 2.08 Austria 1.812.431.813.772.00
Master Magic First 17 5.77 9.95 Austria 10.137.085.7712.6612.65

Markus Reinisch - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.90 17.38 Austria 18.2117.6317.0517.4616.90
First 18 16.31 17.30 Austria 17.8017.3116.3116.8020.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.35 7.94 Austria 7.658.787.386.359.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:08.84 1:22.66 Austria 1:27.931:38.081:18.781:08.841:21.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:47.40 Austria 2:47.403:23.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 37.44 47.72 Austria 41.3840.2537.441:21.841:01.53
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:05.06 2:26.59 Austria 2:26.682:05.062:35.192:20.462:32.63
Pyraminx Final 21 11.68 19.70 Austria 21.5820.0521.0518.0011.68

Matic Omulec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.61 13.92 Slovenia 11.6112.1316.7813.8815.75
Second 2 10.90 11.62 Slovenia 10.9010.9111.7212.2213.11
First 6 12.16 13.88 Slovenia 12.1615.6112.9713.0516.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.61 4.57 Slovenia 4.914.597.844.223.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.19 NR 50.04 NR Slovenia 58.5349.8847.7740.1952.47
Combined First 4 45.11 50.43 NR Slovenia 49.8151.5255.0645.1149.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:30.71 1:32.02 Slovenia 1:32.521:37.441:32.721:30.831:30.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 5:01.09 DNF Slovenia 5:01.09DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 23.47 24.47 Slovenia 23.4727.6323.6124.2525.55
Megaminx Combined Final 1 55.55 1:01.54 Slovenia 1:07.111:01.0658.091:05.4755.55
Pyraminx Final 6 5.33 8.12 Slovenia 11.599.947.307.135.33
Magic Final 8 1.78 2.11 Slovenia 1.862.28DNF1.782.19
Master Magic Final 3 3.41 3.90 Slovenia 3.413.597.004.303.81
First 5 3.80 4.59 Slovenia 4.724.665.694.403.80

Matthias Gruber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.27 13.89 Austria 33.4413.7813.8314.0512.27
Second 5 11.34 13.14 Austria 13.2221.5011.3413.0613.15
First 7 12.11 14.08 Austria 13.0512.1113.7217.3615.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.53 7.16 Austria 5.537.34DNF6.557.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 55.15 1:03.50 Austria 55.151:05.811:02.161:04.001:04.34
Combined First 6 48.36 58.63 Austria 48.361:03.9354.961:01.5959.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:48.00 1:55.96 Austria 1:52.631:53.631:48.002:19.022:01.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 24.31 27.19 Austria 28.4036.4027.0024.3126.16
Magic Final 13 1.75 2.56 Austria 2.043.332.311.75DNF
Master Magic First 15 5.86 7.95 Austria 10.587.3110.315.866.22

Micah Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.28 15.90 Canada 15.5014.7817.4318.2513.28
First 16 15.93 16.98 Canada 15.9317.5617.4716.5516.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.91 5.67 Canada 5.464.915.975.835.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:38.08 Canada 1:39.431:38.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:11.81 Canada 3:11.814:01.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 4:36.78 DNF Canada DNF4:36.78DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 28.94 33.65 Canada 35.1838.7828.9433.9431.83
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:38.61 Canada 3:08.652:38.61
Pyraminx Final 15 11.11 16.13 Canada 14.3116.5517.6911.1117.53
Magic Final 24 1.77 7.71 Canada DNF17.111.771.884.15
Master Magic Final 4 3.78 3.91 Canada 3.783.883.804.834.06
First 10 4.40 5.52 Canada 5.224.404.637.596.71

Michael Röhrer - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.05 16.58 Austria 15.1113.0514.8624.0319.77
Second 8 11.72 13.33 Austria 13.5514.0211.7214.5812.41
First 10 12.84 14.36 Austria 13.6614.1315.2812.8415.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.09 6.60 Austria 7.216.336.816.654.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.94 48.38 Austria 51.1541.9446.1847.8051.63
Combined First 2 38.77 NR 49.05 Austria 46.6850.2538.7751.9150.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:26.96 1:31.95 NR Austria 1:42.401:35.331:26.961:31.841:28.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 35.83 41.11 Austria 37.4747.5938.2748.5935.83
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.94 1:19.17 Austria 1:28.281:05.941:16.651:42.431:12.58
Pyraminx Final 8 7.93 11.03 Austria 11.4718.6912.717.938.91
Magic Final 15 1.34 2.78 Austria 1.614.813.361.343.38
Master Magic Final 2 2.63 3.33 Austria 2.813.092.635.284.08
First 1 2.68 2.97 Austria 2.723.363.612.682.83

Milorad Markovic - Bosnia & Herzegovina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 33.80 NR 35.65 NR Bosnia & Herzegovina 37.4635.1533.8037.1534.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 2:23.77 NR Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:41.682:23.77

Nico Wrodarczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 15.86 18.29 Germany 19.9115.8623.2518.0816.88
First 15 14.21 16.89 Germany 15.59DNF14.2117.7517.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.28 10.32 Germany 11.168.9110.9011.596.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:22.36 1:42.54 Germany 1:54.131:22.361:44.771:28.722:05.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 34.00 39.50 Germany 41.7250.2540.5036.2734.00

Niklas Mirwani - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 17.02 19.56 Austria 17.0219.4120.2220.6319.06
First 19 16.63 17.74 Austria 17.4316.8616.6320.2218.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.53 6.07 Austria 6.565.535.695.978.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 38.06 41.53 Austria 45.1838.8340.5938.0645.75
Magic Final 3 1.53 1.68 Austria 1.84DNF1.631.581.53

Nils Pöhl - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 18.53 23.30 Austria 21.3618.5325.5922.9725.58
First 27 19.08 22.31 Austria 23.8819.0827.9120.9722.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 7.36 8.18 Austria 8.188.7810.787.367.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:41.75 Austria 1:41.752:09.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 57.55 1:36.61 Austria 1:08.132:04.061:37.6357.55DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 7.71 10.24 Austria 8.6111.8311.917.7110.29

Nóra Szepes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 14.18 18.08 Hungary 17.8320.7515.6614.1822.09
First 20 12.53 17.76 Hungary 19.8818.0616.1819.0512.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.19 7.73 Hungary DNF5.198.447.067.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:08.88 1:16.68 Hungary 1:17.341:16.681:25.521:08.881:16.03
Combined First 12 1:01.28 1:09.18 Hungary 1:09.581:11.861:01.281:12.971:06.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:56.25 2:08.51 Hungary 1:56.252:11.902:07.942:05.682:21.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 36.83 38.29 Hungary 53.4636.8340.0337.2237.61

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 18.96 22.36 Hungary 23.2223.3126.1520.5618.96
First 28 21.02 26.12 Hungary 21.0247.7825.7722.3830.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 9.19 12.22 Hungary 9.1911.4111.3313.9314.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 2:09.75 Hungary 2:18.522:09.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:29.43 Hungary 4:12.463:29.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 46.31 55.42 Hungary 57.9146.3153.5654.781:01.13
Pyraminx Final 14 6.94 14.96 Hungary 17.3316.136.9415.2913.47
Magic Final 9 1.47 2.15 Hungary 2.432.081.471.943.43
Master Magic Final 7 3.66 4.32 Hungary 4.189.754.843.933.66
First 6 4.08 4.60 Hungary 4.2211.534.944.634.08

Pablo Grasböck - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.53 12.46 Austria 12.5811.2210.5313.5814.06
Second 6 11.19 13.17 Austria 12.6816.6514.4312.4111.19
First 5 12.88 13.87 Austria 13.9414.3312.8820.3613.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.06 4.54 Austria 4.754.064.6511.034.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:35.94 1:49.76 Austria 1:44.051:35.941:49.212:08.021:56.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 DNF Austria DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.65 NR 22.22 Austria 25.1123.5023.2719.8812.65
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:53.34 2:09.40 Austria 2:48.711:55.082:03.582:29.531:53.34
Pyraminx Final 13 8.56 14.29 Austria DNF15.1114.478.5613.30

Pranjal Khan - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 14.88 15.95 Austria 15.2215.1817.4614.8817.96
First 14 13.61 16.40 Austria 23.5013.6118.6514.2116.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.75 6.90 Austria 7.156.916.635.758.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:17.68 1:20.60 Austria 1:18.441:18.531:24.841:34.211:17.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:52.88 Austria 2:59.222:52.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 29.09 33.03 Austria 32.9729.0933.4632.6635.97

Robert Spatt - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 23.66 29.15 Austria 29.3439.3330.9027.2123.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 8.25 9.71 Austria 8.2516.369.229.6510.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 2:08.91 Austria 4:00.332:08.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 4:48.05 Austria 4:48.055:41.53
Megaminx Combined Final 18 9:12.36 Austria 9:12.36

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 15.08 16.98 Netherlands 15.0816.4316.1618.3435.38
First 11 13.11 14.39 Netherlands 13.6115.5614.3613.1115.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.58 7.80 Netherlands 7.718.115.588.437.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 53.02 55.87 Netherlands 56.3058.6653.0256.4354.88
Combined First 10 52.31 1:02.41 Netherlands 52.3153.781:09.911:03.551:13.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:54.86 2:12.65 Netherlands 2:04.502:12.092:21.361:54.862:31.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 30.80 41.62 Netherlands 42.3442.5840.0930.8042.43
Pyraminx Final 9 8.68 11.44 Netherlands 10.8614.368.6811.5911.86
Magic Final 21 2.34 3.59 Netherlands 2.343.313.683.773.97

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 16.05 20.28 Austria 22.9121.5516.0517.0522.25
First 26 19.43 21.61 Austria 25.0320.2724.9319.4319.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 8.28 9.52 Austria 10.068.2811.6110.098.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:16.43 1:19.20 Austria 1:27.021:16.431:17.751:18.091:21.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:25.41 2:52.57 Austria 2:25.413:28.902:43.312:43.033:11.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 38.25 44.82 Austria 52.8649.4745.9439.0538.25
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:06.78 DNF Austria 2:15.502:06.782:07.25DNFDNF
Magic Final 2 1.25 1.46 Austria 1.525.161.251.341.53
Master Magic Final 1 2.27 2.60 Austria 3.022.692.692.412.27
First 2 2.50 3.06 Austria 6.282.633.932.502.63

Stefan Huber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.06 11.28 Austria 10.4113.2111.4012.0210.06
Second 1 9.36 11.25 Austria 11.479.9016.309.3612.38
First 1 8.53 10.89 Austria 9.8310.8812.5611.978.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.52 4.95 Austria 6.585.034.785.034.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.80 51.89 Austria 53.6353.1355.3846.8048.91
Combined First 7 56.05 58.91 Austria 57.151:02.461:01.7156.0557.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:41.91 1:49.45 Austria 1:50.151:45.801:41.911:52.40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 19.77 23.90 Austria 19.7723.4728.1124.1524.09
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:58.88 Austria 3:14.462:58.88

Stefan Pilgram - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 33.83 36.37 Austria 35.0238.0233.8342.7536.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 11.91 14.77 Austria 11.9113.6814.8022.2715.83
Pyraminx Final 16 11.30 17.25 Austria 17.8922.0611.3021.6912.16

Stefan Stoiber - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 11.43 13.58 Austria 11.4313.0915.2714.6313.02
First 8 11.44 14.26 Austria 11.4414.3014.1414.3416.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.96 7.18 Austria 6.71DNF5.968.116.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:02.59 1:04.18 Austria 1:02.591:03.811:02.721:06.00DNF
Combined First 9 55.18 1:02.00 Austria 55.1859.751:04.211:05.331:02.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:51.08 1:59.99 Austria 2:21.861:56.061:51.082:06.861:57.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 32.05 36.81 Austria 37.63DNF32.2132.0540.59
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:24.27 1:28.92 Austria 1:30.021:28.63DNF1:28.111:24.27
Pyraminx Final 18 16.13 18.03 Austria 16.1320.1917.1816.7132.00
Magic Final 6 1.55 1.81 Austria 1.75DNF1.562.111.55
Master Magic First 3 3.43 3.80 Austria 4.223.434.653.663.52

Thomas Kolar - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 33.86 DNF Austria 33.86DNF42.2835.83DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:34.68 Austria 3:04.081:34.68

Thomas Millen - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.75 12.78 Austria 12.1912.7113.8613.4410.75
Second 7 10.75 13.18 Austria 14.8812.5613.3013.6810.75
First 4 11.00 13.13 Austria 12.0611.0014.7716.8012.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.06 5.09 Austria 4.067.154.834.755.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.96 56.15 Austria 45.9657.111:00.9358.7552.59
Combined First 1 43.22 46.61 Austria 50.2146.3443.2243.2851.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:44.15 1:50.38 Austria 1:51.931:52.711:50.591:44.151:48.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 17.83 19.69 NR Austria 18.8317.8318.5621.6822.19
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:38.72 1:55.06 Austria 2:33.521:38.722:01.861:46.091:57.22
Pyraminx Final 4 4.93 6.53 Austria 6.028.584.939.215.00
Magic Final 16 2.11 2.96 Austria 3.303.132.112.46DNF
Master Magic Final 5 3.63 4.11 Austria 4.505.024.033.633.80
First 7 3.80 4.68 Austria 5.254.973.805.783.81

Twila Stairs - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 1:48.78 2:04.25 Canada 1:48.782:32.441:49.161:51.152:45.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 15.18 29.37 Canada 19.9143.3824.8315.1846.30
Magic Final 18 2.15 3.05 Canada 2.833.052.153.273.83
Master Magic First 13 5.68 6.70 Canada 7.195.687.139.345.78