GEL Open 2012


Date
Jul 21, 2012
City
Vienna, Austria
Venue

Jugendgästehaus Wien

Address
Details

Brigittenau & Brigittenau Youth Palace

Website
GEL Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact

Sanio Kasumovic

Information
Events
Competitors
41
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Huber 8.53 10.89 Austria 9.8310.8812.5611.978.53
2 Brúnó Bereczki 10.43 12.00 Hungary 10.4311.6511.3113.3313.03
3 Dániel Varga 10.88 12.36 Hungary 12.7211.6812.6910.8812.75
4 Thomas Millen 11.00 13.13 Austria 12.0611.0014.7716.8012.55
5 Pablo Grasböck 12.88 13.87 Austria 13.9414.3312.8820.3613.33
6 Matic Omulec 12.16 13.88 Slovenia 12.1615.6112.9713.0516.18
7 Matthias Gruber 12.11 14.08 Austria 13.0512.1113.7217.3615.46
8 Stefan Stoiber 11.44 14.26 Austria 11.4414.3014.1414.3416.46
9 Christoph Prasch 12.41 14.31 Austria 18.1314.2715.5212.4113.15
10 Michael Röhrer 12.84 14.36 Austria 13.6614.1315.2812.8415.56
11 Ron van Bruchem 13.11 14.39 Netherlands 13.6115.5614.3613.1115.19
12 David Gugl 9.44 15.68 Austria 16.5015.039.4428.3815.52
13 Florian Herzog 14.46 16.30 Austria 14.4616.6615.72DNF16.52
14 Pranjal Khan 13.61 16.40 Austria 23.5013.6118.6514.2116.34
15 Nico Wrodarczyk 14.21 16.89 Germany 15.59DNF14.2117.7517.34
16 Micah Stairs 15.93 16.98 Canada 15.9317.5617.4716.5516.91
17 Daniel Weber 12.91 17.12 Austria 18.0618.0215.2712.9119.94
18 Markus Reinisch 16.31 17.30 Austria 17.8017.3116.3116.8020.50
19 Niklas Mirwani 16.63 17.74 Austria 17.4316.8616.6320.2218.93
20 Nóra Szepes 12.53 17.76 Hungary 19.8818.0616.1819.0512.53
21 Elisabeth Riegler 16.31 17.98 Austria 17.4618.4719.8816.3118.02
22 Jakob Kogler 15.36 18.11 Austria 18.6816.8018.8415.3621.83
23 Luke Hubbard 17.68 18.72 United Kingdom 20.1818.0323.8417.6817.94
24 Jernej Omulec 18.66 20.34 Slovenia 21.1921.7719.6920.1518.66
25 Alexander Kupfer 20.94 21.44 Austria 21.4122.4721.0921.8320.94
26 Sanio Kasumovic 19.43 21.61 Austria 25.0320.2724.9319.4319.63
27 Nils Pöhl 19.08 22.31 Austria 23.8819.0827.9120.9722.08
28 Olivér Nagy 21.02 26.12 Hungary 21.0247.7825.7722.3830.21
29 Mario Kunzemann 23.19 27.45 Austria 34.4627.2228.5523.1926.59
30 Robert Spatt 23.66 29.15 Austria 29.3439.3330.9027.2123.66
31 Milorad Markovic 33.80 NR 35.65 NR Bosnia & Herzegovina 37.4635.1533.8037.1534.65
32 Stefan Pilgram 33.83 36.37 Austria 35.0238.0233.8342.7536.06
33 Hanneke Rijks 38.59 48.46 Netherlands 51.0038.5948.1846.2151.56
34 Gudrun Lang 44.28 55.88 Austria DNF44.281:01.5644.811:01.28
35 Emanuel Seitinger 58.11 1:06.75 Austria 1:02.691:06.4358.111:11.131:11.58
36 Caleb Stairs 59.78 1:22.38 Canada 1:24.8159.781:26.581:17.141:25.18
37 Twila Stairs 1:48.78 2:04.25 Canada 1:48.782:32.441:49.161:51.152:45.83
38 Thomas Kolar 33.86 DNF Austria 33.86DNF42.2835.83DNF
39 Isaiah Stairs 1:10.46 DNF Canada DNFDNF2:00.91DNF1:10.46

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Huber 9.36 11.25 Austria 11.479.9016.309.3612.38
2 Matic Omulec 10.90 11.62 Slovenia 10.9010.9111.7212.2213.11
3 Brúnó Bereczki 11.86 12.84 Hungary 14.0611.8614.2712.5211.93
4 Dániel Varga 11.44 13.11 Hungary 14.0613.0212.8113.5011.44
5 Matthias Gruber 11.34 13.14 Austria 13.2221.5011.3413.0613.15
6 Pablo Grasböck 11.19 13.17 Austria 12.6816.6514.4312.4111.19
7 Thomas Millen 10.75 13.18 Austria 14.8812.5613.3013.6810.75
8 Michael Röhrer 11.72 13.33 Austria 13.5514.0211.7214.5812.41
9 Stefan Stoiber 11.43 13.58 Austria 11.4313.0915.2714.6313.02
10 David Gugl 11.25 14.84 Austria 14.5215.8816.0514.1311.25
11 Florian Herzog 12.27 15.08 Austria 12.27DNF13.6818.4713.09
12 Daniel Weber 14.43 15.49 Austria 17.6815.4615.9315.0814.43
13 Jakob Kogler 12.66 15.78 Austria 17.6646.1815.8313.8412.66
14 Micah Stairs 13.28 15.90 Canada 15.5014.7817.4318.2513.28
15 Pranjal Khan 14.88 15.95 Austria 15.2215.1817.4614.8817.96
16 Christoph Prasch 13.90 16.57 Austria 16.7113.9018.7817.4315.56
17 Ron van Bruchem 15.08 16.98 Netherlands 15.0816.4316.1618.3435.38
18 Elisabeth Riegler 15.15 17.12 Austria 19.4015.1516.2718.1816.90
19 Luke Hubbard 15.77 17.23 United Kingdom 21.2117.9716.9415.7716.77
20 Markus Reinisch 16.90 17.38 Austria 18.2117.6317.0517.4616.90
21 Alexander Kupfer 15.00 18.06 Austria 20.0918.3021.8115.8015.00
22 Nóra Szepes 14.18 18.08 Hungary 17.8320.7515.6614.1822.09
23 Nico Wrodarczyk 15.86 18.29 Germany 19.9115.8623.2518.0816.88
24 Jernej Omulec 16.53 18.83 Slovenia 22.6816.5317.1819.1920.13
25 Niklas Mirwani 17.02 19.56 Austria 17.0219.4120.2220.6319.06
26 Sanio Kasumovic 16.05 20.28 Austria 22.9121.5516.0517.0522.25
27 Olivér Nagy 18.96 22.36 Hungary 23.2223.3126.1520.5618.96
28 Nils Pöhl 18.53 23.30 Austria 21.3618.5325.5922.9725.58
29 Mario Kunzemann 19.83 24.33 Austria 25.0819.8326.9632.1520.96

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Huber 10.06 11.28 Austria 10.4113.2111.4012.0210.06
2 Pablo Grasböck 10.53 12.46 Austria 12.5811.2210.5313.5814.06
3 Brúnó Bereczki 10.59 12.70 Hungary 13.0613.3012.7712.2810.59
4 Thomas Millen 10.75 12.78 Austria 12.1912.7113.8613.4410.75
5 Dániel Varga 9.27 13.02 Hungary 13.0314.5313.099.2712.94
6 Matthias Gruber 12.27 13.89 Austria 33.4413.7813.8314.0512.27
7 Matic Omulec 11.61 13.92 Slovenia 11.6112.1316.7813.8815.75
8 David Gugl 11.83 14.72 Austria 11.8313.4116.6514.11DNF
9 Michael Röhrer 13.05 16.58 Austria 15.1113.0514.8624.0319.77
10 Florian Herzog 13.05 16.83 Austria 16.7713.0523.0518.1615.56
11 Daniel Weber 11.44 17.05 Austria 22.0018.8116.7711.4415.58
12 Jakob Kogler 15.08 18.15 Austria 15.0820.8126.8616.5817.05

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pablo Grasböck 4.06 4.54 Austria 4.754.064.6511.034.21
2 Matic Omulec 3.61 4.57 Slovenia 4.914.597.844.223.61
3 Christoph Prasch 4.02 4.91 Austria 4.884.287.774.025.58
4 Luke Hubbard 4.40 4.92 United Kingdom 5.085.754.595.084.40
5 Stefan Huber 4.52 4.95 Austria 6.585.034.785.034.52
6 Dániel Varga 4.02 4.99 Hungary 6.055.524.024.784.66
7 Thomas Millen 4.06 5.09 Austria 4.067.154.834.755.68
8 Jernej Omulec 4.56 5.37 Slovenia 5.685.094.566.435.34
9 Micah Stairs 4.91 5.67 Canada 5.464.915.975.835.71
10 Jakob Kogler 4.99 5.72 Austria 6.364.995.886.005.27
11 Niklas Mirwani 5.53 6.07 Austria 6.565.535.695.978.41
12 Michael Röhrer 4.09 6.60 Austria 7.216.336.816.654.09
13 Brúnó Bereczki 5.43 6.77 Hungary 5.435.727.916.68DNF
14 David Gugl 4.30 6.81 Austria 10.906.157.087.214.30
15 Pranjal Khan 5.75 6.90 Austria 7.156.916.635.758.25
16 Matthias Gruber 5.53 7.16 Austria 5.537.34DNF6.557.58
17 Stefan Stoiber 5.96 7.18 Austria 6.71DNF5.968.116.72
18 Florian Herzog 3.41 7.39 Austria 7.193.417.339.087.65
19 Nóra Szepes 5.19 7.73 Hungary DNF5.198.447.067.69
20 Ron van Bruchem 5.58 7.80 Netherlands 7.718.115.588.437.59
21 Markus Reinisch 6.35 7.94 Austria 7.658.787.386.359.61
22 Nils Pöhl 7.36 8.18 Austria 8.188.7810.787.367.59
23 Sanio Kasumovic 8.28 9.52 Austria 10.068.2811.6110.098.41
24 Robert Spatt 8.25 9.71 Austria 8.2516.369.229.6510.27
25 Alexander Kupfer 7.52 9.86 Austria 10.0811.587.527.9112.80
26 Mario Kunzemann 7.40 10.00 Austria 7.409.0311.3115.449.65
27 Nico Wrodarczyk 6.28 10.32 Germany 11.168.9110.9011.596.28
28 Daniel Weber 7.38 11.52 Austria 7.3811.3010.3312.9415.22
29 Olivér Nagy 9.19 12.22 Hungary 9.1911.4111.3313.9314.19
30 Elisabeth Riegler 10.40 14.57 Austria 10.4014.7126.2812.6116.38
31 Stefan Pilgram 11.91 14.77 Austria 11.9113.6814.8022.2715.83
32 Hanneke Rijks 11.86 18.03 Netherlands 13.4419.5821.0611.8627.75
33 Isaiah Stairs 9.30 24.33 Canada 9.3018.0540.8148.0214.13
34 Twila Stairs 15.18 29.37 Canada 19.9143.3824.8315.1846.30
35 Caleb Stairs 14.66 29.66 Canada 14.6625.1845.4442.3821.43
36 Barry Bower 1:12.03 2:01.52 Canada 1:12.03DNF1:19.652:31.902:13.00

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Millen 43.22 46.61 Austria 50.2146.3443.2243.2851.66
2 Michael Röhrer 38.77 NR 49.05 Austria 46.6850.2538.7751.9150.22
3 Jakob Kogler 47.34 49.96 Austria 50.0050.9654.8047.3448.91
4 Matic Omulec 45.11 50.43 NR Slovenia 49.8151.5255.0645.1149.97
5 Dániel Varga 47.55 50.82 Hungary 54.9152.3648.1647.5551.94
6 Matthias Gruber 48.36 58.63 Austria 48.361:03.9354.961:01.5959.33
7 Stefan Huber 56.05 58.91 Austria 57.151:02.461:01.7156.0557.86
8 Brúnó Bereczki 56.31 1:00.45 Hungary 1:05.0056.311:00.8656.971:03.52
9 Stefan Stoiber 55.18 1:02.00 Austria 55.1859.751:04.211:05.331:02.03
10 Ron van Bruchem 52.31 1:02.41 Netherlands 52.3153.781:09.911:03.551:13.13
11 Christoph Prasch 1:00.47 1:06.45 Austria 1:29.581:00.581:00.471:08.471:10.30
12 Nóra Szepes 1:01.28 1:09.18 Hungary 1:09.581:11.861:01.281:12.971:06.09
13 Sanio Kasumovic 1:16.43 1:19.20 Austria 1:27.021:16.431:17.751:18.091:21.75
14 Florian Herzog 1:10.21 1:20.11 Austria 1:19.161:22.191:18.971:10.211:23.09
15 Pranjal Khan 1:17.68 1:20.60 Austria 1:18.441:18.531:24.841:34.211:17.68
16 Markus Reinisch 1:08.84 1:22.66 Austria 1:27.931:38.081:18.781:08.841:21.27
17 Jernej Omulec 1:19.66 1:24.58 Slovenia 1:27.561:21.941:19.661:24.941:26.86
18 Alexander Kupfer 1:18.72 1:25.10 Austria 1:21.332:00.211:33.901:20.081:18.72
19 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:22.36 1:42.54 Germany 1:54.131:22.361:44.771:28.722:05.38
20 Micah Stairs 1:38.08 Canada 1:39.431:38.08
21 Nils Pöhl 1:41.75 Austria 1:41.752:09.83
22 Daniel Weber 1:46.81 Austria 1:46.811:55.91
23 Robert Spatt 2:08.91 Austria 4:00.332:08.91
24 Olivér Nagy 2:09.75 Hungary 2:18.522:09.75
25 Mario Kunzemann 2:23.68 Austria 2:23.682:24.46
26 Milorad Markovic 2:23.77 NR Bosnia & Herzegovina 2:41.682:23.77
27 Elisabeth Riegler DNF Austria DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 41.94 48.38 Austria 51.1541.9446.1847.8051.63
2 Matic Omulec 40.19 NR 50.04 NR Slovenia 58.5349.8847.7740.1952.47
3 Stefan Huber 46.80 51.89 Austria 53.6353.1355.3846.8048.91
4 Brúnó Bereczki 46.53 54.73 Hungary 56.5946.531:01.1953.8053.81
5 Jakob Kogler 47.43 54.98 Austria 58.631:02.5247.9147.4358.41
6 Ron van Bruchem 53.02 55.87 Netherlands 56.3058.6653.0256.4354.88
7 Dániel Varga 51.33 56.10 Hungary 55.3859.0251.3353.911:02.97
8 Thomas Millen 45.96 56.15 Austria 45.9657.111:00.9358.7552.59
9 Matthias Gruber 55.15 1:03.50 Austria 55.151:05.811:02.161:04.001:04.34
10 Stefan Stoiber 1:02.59 1:04.18 Austria 1:02.591:03.811:02.721:06.00DNF
11 Christoph Prasch 1:06.69 1:11.48 Austria 1:09.771:17.301:07.381:06.691:18.56
12 Nóra Szepes 1:08.88 1:16.68 Hungary 1:17.341:16.681:25.521:08.881:16.03

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 1:26.96 1:31.95 NR Austria 1:42.401:35.331:26.961:31.841:28.69
2 Matic Omulec 1:30.71 1:32.02 Slovenia 1:32.521:37.441:32.721:30.831:30.71
3 Dániel Varga 1:27.86 1:35.28 Hungary 1:27.861:36.501:37.781:33.521:35.83
4 Jakob Kogler 1:31.15 1:46.81 Austria 1:52.051:43.681:31.151:44.711:55.53
5 Stefan Huber 1:41.91 1:49.45 Austria 1:50.151:45.801:41.911:52.40DNF
6 Pablo Grasböck 1:35.94 1:49.76 Austria 1:44.051:35.941:49.212:08.021:56.03
7 Thomas Millen 1:44.15 1:50.38 Austria 1:51.931:52.711:50.591:44.151:48.61
8 Matthias Gruber 1:48.00 1:55.96 Austria 1:52.631:53.631:48.002:19.022:01.63
9 Stefan Stoiber 1:51.08 1:59.99 Austria 2:21.861:56.061:51.082:06.861:57.06
10 Nóra Szepes 1:56.25 2:08.51 Hungary 1:56.252:11.902:07.942:05.682:21.16
11 Ron van Bruchem 1:54.86 2:12.65 Netherlands 2:04.502:12.092:21.361:54.862:31.59
12 Florian Herzog 1:52.00 2:12.75 Austria 2:23.341:52.002:08.022:06.882:24.27
13 Alexander Kupfer 2:12.08 2:16.29 Austria 2:16.032:12.082:12.782:25.052:20.05
14 Jernej Omulec 2:15.56 2:21.68 Slovenia 2:18.582:35.362:27.662:18.802:15.56
15 Sanio Kasumovic 2:25.41 2:52.57 Austria 2:25.413:28.902:43.312:43.033:11.38
16 Markus Reinisch 2:47.40 Austria 2:47.403:23.53
17 Luke Hubbard 2:51.61 United Kingdom 3:18.412:51.61
18 Pranjal Khan 2:52.88 Austria 2:59.222:52.88
19 Micah Stairs 3:11.81 Canada 3:11.814:01.22
20 Olivér Nagy 3:29.43 Hungary 4:12.463:29.43
21 Mario Kunzemann 4:03.36 Austria 5:05.464:03.36
22 Robert Spatt 4:48.05 Austria 4:48.055:41.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Kogler 1:12.75 DNF Austria 1:19.931:12.75DNF
2 Dániel Varga 2:41.21 DNF Hungary 2:41.21DNFDNF
3 Micah Stairs 4:36.78 DNF Canada DNF4:36.78DNS
4 Matic Omulec 5:01.09 DNF Slovenia 5:01.09DNFDNF
5 Michael Röhrer DNF Austria DNFDNF
5 Nóra Szepes DNF Hungary DNFDNF
5 Pablo Grasböck DNF Austria DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Millen 17.83 19.69 NR Austria 18.8317.8318.5621.6822.19
2 Pablo Grasböck 12.65 NR 22.22 Austria 25.1123.5023.2719.8812.65
3 Dániel Varga 19.65 22.80 Hungary 19.6526.4624.5521.0022.84
4 Jakob Kogler 18.28 23.03 Austria 18.2824.6329.6819.6624.80
5 Stefan Huber 19.77 23.90 Austria 19.7723.4728.1124.1524.09
6 Matic Omulec 23.47 24.47 Slovenia 23.4727.6323.6124.2525.55
7 Matthias Gruber 24.31 27.19 Austria 28.4036.4027.0024.3126.16
8 Florian Herzog 23.09 27.66 Austria 23.0925.4429.8135.5827.72
9 Christoph Prasch 24.30 29.05 Austria 30.1133.7130.0926.9624.30
10 Brúnó Bereczki 29.19 31.91 Hungary 32.6131.5929.1931.5236.84
11 Pranjal Khan 29.09 33.03 Austria 32.9729.0933.4632.6635.97
12 Micah Stairs 28.94 33.65 Canada 35.1838.7828.9433.9431.83
13 Stefan Stoiber 32.05 36.81 Austria 37.63DNF32.2132.0540.59
14 David Gugl 31.22 37.02 Austria 46.7134.7831.2236.5039.78
15 Nóra Szepes 36.83 38.29 Hungary 53.4636.8340.0337.2237.61
16 Nico Wrodarczyk 34.00 39.50 Germany 41.7250.2540.5036.2734.00
17 Luke Hubbard 29.25 41.03 United Kingdom 39.9137.5929.2547.0545.58
18 Michael Röhrer 35.83 41.11 Austria 37.4747.5938.2748.5935.83
19 Niklas Mirwani 38.06 41.53 Austria 45.1838.8340.5938.0645.75
20 Ron van Bruchem 30.80 41.62 Netherlands 42.3442.5840.0930.8042.43
21 Sanio Kasumovic 38.25 44.82 Austria 52.8649.4745.9439.0538.25
22 Markus Reinisch 37.44 47.72 Austria 41.3840.2537.441:21.841:01.53
23 Alexander Kupfer 41.13 47.79 Austria 1:08.3345.0944.7553.5341.13
24 Jernej Omulec 45.71 50.08 Slovenia 54.3150.0951.9348.2145.71
25 Olivér Nagy 46.31 55.42 Hungary 57.9146.3153.5654.781:01.13
26 Mario Kunzemann 49.94 1:00.01 Austria 58.271:05.68DNF56.0849.94
27 Elisabeth Riegler 43.72 1:03.79 Austria 1:08.0350.501:12.84DNF43.72
28 Nils Pöhl 57.55 1:36.61 Austria 1:08.132:04.061:37.6357.55DNF
29 Daniel Weber 1:01.13 2:06.55 Austria 2:20.211:01.131:57.522:01.932:56.36
30 Thomas Kolar 1:34.68 Austria 3:04.081:34.68
31 Caleb Stairs 2:30.43 Canada DNF2:30.43

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matic Omulec 55.55 1:01.54 Slovenia 1:07.111:01.0658.091:05.4755.55
2 David Gugl 1:05.65 1:16.80 Austria 1:15.531:19.561:28.301:05.651:15.31
3 Michael Röhrer 1:05.94 1:19.17 Austria 1:28.281:05.941:16.651:42.431:12.58
4 Stefan Stoiber 1:24.27 1:28.92 Austria 1:30.021:28.63DNF1:28.111:24.27
5 Dániel Varga 1:23.41 1:33.66 Hungary 1:35.941:28.001:37.031:23.411:47.02
6 Christoph Prasch 1:21.93 1:35.24 Austria DNF1:43.471:29.341:32.911:21.93
7 Thomas Millen 1:38.72 1:55.06 Austria 2:33.521:38.722:01.861:46.091:57.22
8 Pablo Grasböck 1:53.34 2:09.40 Austria 2:48.711:55.082:03.582:29.531:53.34
9 Markus Reinisch 2:05.06 2:26.59 Austria 2:26.682:05.062:35.192:20.462:32.63
10 Jernej Omulec 2:04.61 2:34.01 Slovenia 2:29.802:35.752:36.472:04.612:49.46
11 Sanio Kasumovic 2:06.78 DNF Austria 2:15.502:06.782:07.25DNFDNF
12 Luke Hubbard 2:35.06 United Kingdom 3:19.612:35.06
13 Micah Stairs 2:38.61 Canada 3:08.652:38.61
14 Stefan Huber 2:58.88 Austria 3:14.462:58.88
15 Alexander Kupfer 3:08.00 Austria 3:09.383:08.00
16 Mario Kunzemann 6:17.46 Austria DNF6:17.46
17 Caleb Stairs 8:27.97 Canada 8:27.97
18 Robert Spatt 9:12.36 Austria 9:12.36

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brúnó Bereczki 2.08 4.05 Hungary 4.465.932.084.363.33
2 Luke Hubbard 3.25 5.60 United Kingdom 5.467.506.193.255.15
3 Dániel Varga 4.13 5.77 Hungary 7.387.094.805.414.13
4 Thomas Millen 4.93 6.53 Austria 6.028.584.939.215.00
5 Jakob Kogler 6.06 7.24 Austria 8.288.256.066.806.68
6 Matic Omulec 5.33 8.12 Slovenia 11.599.947.307.135.33
7 Nils Pöhl 7.71 10.24 Austria 8.6111.8311.917.7110.29
8 Michael Röhrer 7.93 11.03 Austria 11.4718.6912.717.938.91
9 Ron van Bruchem 8.68 11.44 Netherlands 10.8614.368.6811.5911.86
10 Jernej Omulec 9.44 12.36 Slovenia 9.4418.4413.2110.5913.28
11 Alexander Kupfer 9.83 12.72 Austria 14.3013.4615.369.8310.41
12 Mario Kunzemann 12.00 14.23 Austria 16.2212.1114.3612.0022.30
13 Pablo Grasböck 8.56 14.29 Austria DNF15.1114.478.5613.30
14 Olivér Nagy 6.94 14.96 Hungary 17.3316.136.9415.2913.47
15 Micah Stairs 11.11 16.13 Canada 14.3116.5517.6911.1117.53
16 Stefan Pilgram 11.30 17.25 Austria 17.8922.0611.3021.6912.16
17 Caleb Stairs 11.59 17.40 Canada 15.9419.0511.5917.4418.81
18 Stefan Stoiber 16.13 18.03 Austria 16.1320.1917.1816.7132.00
19 Hanneke Rijks 17.58 18.47 Netherlands 18.9618.7717.5817.6921.95
20 Isaiah Stairs 13.46 19.67 Canada 13.4621.5820.6326.2116.80
21 Markus Reinisch 11.68 19.70 Austria 21.5820.0521.0518.0011.68

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dániel Varga 1.11 1.37 Hungary 1.251.111.651.222.25
2 Sanio Kasumovic 1.25 1.46 Austria 1.525.161.251.341.53
3 Niklas Mirwani 1.53 1.68 Austria 1.84DNF1.631.581.53
4 Jernej Omulec 1.63 1.78 Slovenia 1.971.881.781.691.63
5 Jakob Kogler 1.44 1.81 Austria 1.521.502.712.401.44
6 Stefan Stoiber 1.55 1.81 Austria 1.75DNF1.562.111.55
7 Mario Kunzemann 1.81 2.08 Austria 1.812.431.813.772.00
8 Matic Omulec 1.78 2.11 Slovenia 1.862.28DNF1.782.19
9 Olivér Nagy 1.47 2.15 Hungary 2.432.081.471.943.43
10 Isaiah Stairs 1.93 2.15 Canada 2.412.093.831.931.94
11 Brúnó Bereczki 1.75 2.21 Hungary 2.501.752.931.882.25
12 Caleb Stairs 2.21 2.50 Canada 3.152.882.342.212.27
13 Matthias Gruber 1.75 2.56 Austria 2.043.332.311.75DNF
14 David Gugl 2.28 2.65 Austria 2.302.402.283.257.97
15 Michael Röhrer 1.34 2.78 Austria 1.614.813.361.343.38
16 Thomas Millen 2.11 2.96 Austria 3.303.132.112.46DNF
17 Alexander Kupfer 2.16 3.00 Austria DNF2.162.254.402.34
18 Twila Stairs 2.15 3.05 Canada 2.833.052.153.273.83
19 Barry Bower 2.50 3.07 Canada 3.032.813.382.504.47
20 Hanneke Rijks 2.50 3.58 Netherlands DNF4.902.752.503.08
21 Ron van Bruchem 2.34 3.59 Netherlands 2.343.313.683.773.97
22 Dale Stairs 2.30 4.11 Canada 10.436.152.652.303.52
23 Daniel Weber 4.02 5.62 Austria 6.054.656.334.026.15
24 Micah Stairs 1.77 7.71 Canada DNF17.111.771.884.15

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michael Röhrer 2.68 2.97 Austria 2.723.363.612.682.83
2 Sanio Kasumovic 2.50 3.06 Austria 6.282.633.932.502.63
3 Stefan Stoiber 3.43 3.80 Austria 4.223.434.653.663.52
4 Dániel Varga 3.15 4.22 Hungary 5.053.596.094.033.15
5 Matic Omulec 3.80 4.59 Slovenia 4.724.665.694.403.80
6 Olivér Nagy 4.08 4.60 Hungary 4.2211.534.944.634.08
7 Thomas Millen 3.80 4.68 Austria 5.254.973.805.783.81
8 Brúnó Bereczki 4.78 5.17 Hungary 5.224.844.785.445.86
9 Caleb Stairs 4.83 5.51 Canada 5.254.836.436.025.27
10 Micah Stairs 4.40 5.52 Canada 5.224.404.637.596.71
11 Jernej Omulec 5.05 5.70 Slovenia 5.058.535.835.635.63
12 Isaiah Stairs 4.69 5.77 Canada 5.866.415.965.504.69
13 Twila Stairs 5.68 6.70 Canada 7.195.687.139.345.78
14 Dale Stairs 6.30 7.14 Canada 7.976.506.94DNF6.30
15 Matthias Gruber 5.86 7.95 Austria 10.587.3110.315.866.22
16 Daniel Weber 5.09 8.04 Austria 5.098.5210.4411.315.16
17 Mario Kunzemann 5.77 9.95 Austria 10.137.085.7712.6612.65
18 Barry Bower 5.46 13.28 Canada 5.4617.19DNF9.5013.15

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sanio Kasumovic 2.27 2.60 Austria 3.022.692.692.412.27
2 Michael Röhrer 2.63 3.33 Austria 2.813.092.635.284.08
3 Matic Omulec 3.41 3.90 Slovenia 3.413.597.004.303.81
4 Micah Stairs 3.78 3.91 Canada 3.783.883.804.834.06
5 Thomas Millen 3.63 4.11 Austria 4.505.024.033.633.80
6 Dániel Varga 3.80 4.11 Hungary 4.186.914.253.803.91
7 Olivér Nagy 3.66 4.32 Hungary 4.189.754.843.933.66
8 Isaiah Stairs 5.15 5.77 Canada 5.445.155.97DNF5.90
9 Caleb Stairs 4.58 5.95 Canada 5.814.587.225.506.53
10 Brúnó Bereczki 4.77 6.34 Hungary 4.775.906.536.59DNF