First Cubing 2018


Date
Feb 10 - 11, 2018
City
Fernando de la Mora, Paraguay
Venue

Municipalidad de Fernando de la Mora

Address
Avda. Mariscal Jose Felix Estigarribia esquina Capitan Montiel
Organizers
Giovanni Mendez and Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo
WCA Delegate
Gustavo Riveiro
Contact

Club de SpeedCubing del Paraguay - CSC-PY

Information

ATENCIÓN

¡El local de la competencia ha sido alterado! Asegúrense de verificar el nuevo, que está ubicado a tres cuadras del antiguo.

Club de Speed Cubing del Paraguay (CSC-PY)
Teléfono: +595 961 102003
En Facebook: www.facebook.com/CuboRubikPy
En Instagram y Twitter: @cuborubik_py

Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₲5,000 (Paraguayan Guaraní).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 10.08 12.11 Paraguay 11.1610.0814.4710.7115.06
2 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 9.77 12.65 Paraguay 13.309.7712.8512.4712.62
3 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 10.48 12.68 Paraguay 15.8213.2011.4613.3910.48

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 2.28 3.10 NR Paraguay 4.144.642.282.722.44
2 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 2.62 4.15 Paraguay 6.154.064.492.623.91
3 Arturo Ocampos 3.86 4.18 Paraguay 3.914.384.253.8612.70

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 39.06 NR 47.11 NR Paraguay 50.5748.3850.0842.8739.06
2 Pier Patrick Gaub 53.75 57.77 Paraguay 1:16.6753.7559.8457.9855.50
3 José Chávez 50.90 59.57 Paraguay 1:03.8250.9058.271:03.2857.16

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 1:20.83 1:39.34 Paraguay 1:40.81DNF1:41.361:35.841:20.83
2 José Chávez 1:40.77 1:49.71 Paraguay 1:54.262:00.381:40.771:43.711:51.16
3 Renato José Orrego Insfran 1:48.58 1:57.54 Paraguay 1:59.981:57.161:55.481:48.582:03.18

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Chávez 3:19.76 3:41.70 Paraguay 3:19.763:50.643:54.70
2 Renato José Orrego Insfran 3:33.27 3:45.10 Paraguay 3:50.383:51.663:33.27
3 José Benítez 3:50.15 3:54.66 Paraguay 3:54.823:50.153:59.00

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renato José Orrego Insfran 5:29.26 5:39.18 NR Paraguay 5:55.115:33.175:29.26
2 José Chávez 5:25.24 NR 5:58.28 Paraguay 5:25.246:51.315:38.29

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 3:25.18 NR DNF Paraguay DNF3:25.18DNF
2 José Chávez 5:31.44 DNF Paraguay DNFDNF5:31.44
3 Rodolfo Federico Canatta Parodi 6:06.94 6:45.84 NR Paraguay 7:49.656:20.946:06.94

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 13.80 NR 22.61 Paraguay 21.8813.8022.8523.1028.09
2 Ana Burguez 22.71 26.95 Paraguay 29.3026.8128.2922.7125.76
3 Pier Patrick Gaub 26.92 29.01 Paraguay 27.6426.9228.7537.9730.64

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Kessler 19.04 24.84 Paraguay DNF19.0429.4424.7520.32
2 Gustavo Riveiro 30.59 39.35 Paraguay DNF30.7446.6530.5940.67
3 Renato José Orrego Insfran 33.35 46.95 Paraguay 54.3652.3034.1833.35DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 1:13.82 NR 1:17.75 NR Paraguay 1:18.441:16.331:18.491:13.821:26.95
2 José Chávez 1:14.82 1:27.19 Paraguay 1:27.001:26.281:28.281:14.821:36.00
3 Pier Patrick Gaub 1:17.90 1:28.26 Paraguay 1:32.491:21.141:35.421:31.141:17.90

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 4.74 6.78 NR Paraguay 7.308.064.984.748.16
2 Joaquin Martinez Maluendes 4.82 8.06 Paraguay 7.384.8211.028.098.70
3 Giovanni Mendez 4.37 NR 9.32 Paraguay 11.687.804.378.4711.85

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Villalba 3.94 4.96 Paraguay 4.813.94DNF4.695.37
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 3.22 5.68 Paraguay 6.223.225.555.288.58
3 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 5.34 6.80 Paraguay 7.216.395.346.819.75

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Mendez 19.74 23.60 Paraguay 21.2928.13DNF21.3919.74
2 José Chávez 24.86 30.00 Paraguay 29.7224.8637.8034.6625.62
3 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 33.36 39.58 Paraguay 44.0733.3641.5638.6638.51