First Cubing 2018


Date
Feb 10 - 11, 2018
City
Fernando de la Mora, Paraguay
Venue

Municipalidad de Fernando de la Mora

Address
Avda. Mariscal Jose Felix Estigarribia esquina Capitan Montiel
Organizers
Giovanni Mendez and Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo
WCA Delegate
Gustavo Riveiro
Contact

Club de SpeedCubing del Paraguay - CSC-PY

Information

ATENCIÓN

¡El local de la competencia ha sido alterado! Asegúrense de verificar el nuevo, que está ubicado a tres cuadras del antiguo.

Club de Speed Cubing del Paraguay (CSC-PY)
Teléfono: +595 961 102003
En Facebook: www.facebook.com/CuboRubikPy
En Instagram y Twitter: @cuborubik_py

Events
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₲5,000 (Paraguayan Guaraní).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 11.05 11.65 Paraguay 11.6611.0511.5613.8911.74
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 9.93 13.13 Paraguay 15.3313.6913.3012.399.93
3 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 11.17 13.29 Paraguay 14.1113.6912.0611.1715.69
4 David Arturo Díaz 12.88 14.18 Paraguay 14.1914.3415.3212.8814.02
5 Giovanni Mendez 12.03 14.29 Paraguay 17.3913.8614.2212.0314.80
6 José Chávez 13.16 14.52 Paraguay 15.2615.7113.1614.4513.85
7 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 13.66 14.67 Paraguay 15.2113.6616.4914.0214.77
8 Arturo Ocampos 13.39 15.96 Paraguay 16.1917.0016.7513.3914.94
9 Jonathan Rubio 14.24 16.07 Paraguay 15.2817.9115.0319.5914.24
10 Gianfranco Kessler 15.06 16.12 Paraguay 16.2315.0616.3417.8415.79
11 Renato José Orrego Insfran 13.31 16.57 Paraguay 16.6014.7318.3919.5013.31
12 José Benítez 13.63 17.74 Paraguay 16.3519.9113.6317.5319.33
13 Pier Patrick Gaub 15.38 17.75 Paraguay 17.6429.5318.8415.3816.78
14 Eduardo Villalba 15.48 18.42 Paraguay DNF18.3015.4819.0017.96
15 Carlos Rotela 15.43 19.37 Paraguay 16.8815.4321.2222.1220.01
16 Gustavo Riveiro 16.31 20.40 Paraguay 20.2716.3120.8521.0320.09
17 Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez 19.07 21.16 Paraguay 19.0720.2222.4720.7941.36
18 Mauricio Ortiz 17.90 21.82 Paraguay 19.8625.2925.4617.9020.30
19 Milena Noemí Medina Obelar 17.37 22.37 Paraguay 22.8917.3719.7829.0624.43
20 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 20.84 24.65 Paraguay 20.8424.0823.9426.7125.92
21 Héctor Sebastián Solis López 23.15 25.91 Paraguay 30.9731.5023.5623.1923.15
22 Juan Manuel Pedrozo Albert 26.95 27.75 Argentina 27.2737.1528.9227.0626.95
23 Arturo Isaias Fernández Rios 23.24 30.61 Paraguay 26.5934.7430.5023.2438.38
24 José Maria Dávalos 28.18 33.39 Paraguay 34.2432.2036.0333.7428.18
25 Francisco Nicolas Leon Vera 34.32 41.47 Paraguay 34.3237.2543.1643.99DNF
26 Santiago Nicolas Martinez Avalos 38.69 43.99 Paraguay 50.3852.1540.3441.2538.69
27 Alejandro Jose Ibañez Recalde 44.80 51.86 Paraguay 54.9644.8046.8953.721:26.83

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 10.79 11.73 Paraguay 12.4110.9510.7911.8412.75
2 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 10.96 12.33 Paraguay 10.9611.5611.6213.8014.16
3 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 10.60 12.35 Paraguay 14.2111.5411.3010.6016.29
4 David Arturo Díaz 12.93 14.35 Paraguay 16.1712.9313.7213.4215.91
5 Gianfranco Kessler 13.32 14.80 Paraguay 15.8413.7413.3216.9814.82
6 Arturo Ocampos 14.12 14.91 Paraguay 15.0916.3814.1214.2415.40
7 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 12.63 15.12 Paraguay 12.6313.3522.3614.5217.49
8 Pier Patrick Gaub 12.90 15.28 Paraguay 16.9613.7315.14DNF12.90
9 Eduardo Villalba 14.88 15.61 Paraguay 18.6714.9414.9014.8816.98
10 Renato José Orrego Insfran 13.85 16.15 Paraguay 13.8514.3518.6916.7517.36
11 Carlos Rotela 15.59 16.71 Paraguay 17.3216.5820.2715.5916.23
12 José Chávez 14.87 16.72 Paraguay 14.8720.6516.9316.7416.50
13 José Benítez 13.56 18.09 Paraguay 16.6217.3320.3140.0913.56
14 Milena Noemí Medina Obelar 15.35 18.19 Paraguay 20.2020.2716.3618.0115.35
15 Giovanni Mendez 15.14 18.38 Paraguay 18.7815.1420.3116.0426.08
16 Mauricio Ortiz 16.61 18.60 Paraguay 17.6220.2417.9516.6121.72
17 Jonathan Rubio 17.14 19.28 Paraguay 17.7122.4121.8317.1418.30
18 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 18.89 21.56 Paraguay 20.1518.8920.4325.5224.09
19 Gustavo Riveiro 19.46 22.09 Paraguay 20.7223.3522.3823.1619.46
20 Héctor Sebastián Solis López 22.94 26.31 Paraguay 26.0728.4922.9432.8224.36

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 10.08 12.11 Paraguay 11.1610.0814.4710.7115.06
2 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 9.77 12.65 Paraguay 13.309.7712.8512.4712.62
3 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 10.48 12.68 Paraguay 15.8213.2011.4613.3910.48
4 David Arturo Díaz 12.84 14.13 Paraguay 14.7812.8413.3014.3014.82
5 Gianfranco Kessler 14.25 14.45 Paraguay 14.3814.3014.2516.1314.66
6 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 12.89 15.86 Paraguay 14.3014.1119.1812.8920.44
7 Arturo Ocampos 14.65 16.40 Paraguay DNF17.0715.7614.6516.38
8 Renato José Orrego Insfran 13.40 16.41 Paraguay 13.4018.5517.6816.0315.53
9 Pier Patrick Gaub 15.57 18.89 Paraguay 19.67DNF20.0516.9515.57
10 Eduardo Villalba 13.74 DNF Paraguay 16.47DNF13.7415.61DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 3.35 4.32 Paraguay 7.924.323.993.354.66
2 Arturo Ocampos 2.88 4.93 Paraguay 5.934.185.075.532.88
3 Gianfranco Kessler 2.02 NR 5.17 Paraguay 2.023.804.827.026.88
4 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 2.55 5.21 Paraguay 4.714.452.55DNF6.47
5 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 4.86 5.26 Paraguay 5.045.135.626.564.86
6 José Chávez 2.82 5.41 Paraguay 2.826.074.646.355.53
7 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 5.02 5.41 Paraguay 5.295.195.026.695.74
8 David Arturo Díaz 3.63 5.50 Paraguay 3.636.734.685.0912.18
9 José Benítez 3.31 5.53 Paraguay 3.826.743.31DNF6.03
10 Eduardo Villalba 2.94 6.11 Paraguay 2.945.986.906.625.74
11 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 2.06 6.21 Paraguay 2.065.2617.017.385.99
12 Mauricio Ortiz 5.60 6.55 Paraguay 6.186.957.206.515.60
13 Renato José Orrego Insfran 2.86 7.46 Paraguay 2.8612.733.32DNF6.34
14 Héctor Sebastián Solis López 7.19 8.16 Paraguay 7.919.177.197.848.74
15 Carlos Rotela 7.07 8.38 Paraguay 8.467.078.50DNF8.19
16 Giovanni Mendez 2.91 8.39 Paraguay 2.9117.2510.098.656.44
17 Adriana Belén Torres Álvarez 7.47 8.70 Paraguay 7.5610.368.17DNF7.47
18 Gustavo Riveiro 6.48 9.11 Paraguay 6.488.4810.148.7010.83
19 José Maria Dávalos 8.01 9.65 Paraguay 8.609.57DNS8.0110.77
20 Santiago Nicolas Martinez Avalos 5.23 13.62 Paraguay 15.015.2313.60DNF12.25
21 Francisco Nicolas Leon Vera 12.32 14.49 Paraguay 14.0112.3214.4720.7115.00

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 3.63 4.17 Paraguay 4.484.013.634.015.09
2 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 2.84 4.91 Paraguay 2.845.935.543.945.24
3 José Chávez 3.74 5.27 Paraguay 3.746.535.264.037.37
4 Gianfranco Kessler 3.29 5.35 Paraguay 5.306.253.294.506.85
5 José Benítez 3.84 5.61 Paraguay 5.4611.114.783.846.60
6 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 4.16 5.62 Paraguay 5.436.355.084.166.75
7 Arturo Ocampos 3.85 5.81 Paraguay DNF3.858.104.944.39
8 Renato José Orrego Insfran 4.29 5.90 Paraguay 5.45DNF6.825.434.29
9 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 5.34 5.91 Paraguay 6.145.857.075.345.73
10 Mauricio Ortiz 4.56 5.98 Paraguay 5.709.225.224.567.03
11 David Arturo Díaz 3.61 6.44 Paraguay 5.606.207.523.617.74
12 Eduardo Villalba 5.71 6.76 Paraguay 5.976.605.71DNF7.71
13 Carlos Rotela 4.87 7.01 Paraguay 7.847.154.877.646.25
14 Héctor Sebastián Solis López 7.05 8.58 Paraguay 12.158.337.567.059.85
15 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 5.58 9.58 Paraguay 7.985.588.1112.64DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 2.28 3.10 NR Paraguay 4.144.642.282.722.44
2 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 2.62 4.15 Paraguay 6.154.064.492.623.91
3 Arturo Ocampos 3.86 4.18 Paraguay 3.914.384.253.8612.70
4 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 3.63 4.85 Paraguay 6.043.975.565.023.63
5 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 3.42 4.89 Paraguay 5.624.015.125.553.42
6 Mauricio Ortiz 4.35 5.35 Paraguay 5.355.668.664.355.04
7 José Chávez 4.24 5.46 Paraguay 6.014.245.684.706.93
8 Gianfranco Kessler 3.55 5.59 Paraguay 6.363.556.234.895.66
9 José Benítez 5.00 5.75 Paraguay 5.356.718.885.205.00

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 39.06 NR 47.11 NR Paraguay 50.5748.3850.0842.8739.06
2 Pier Patrick Gaub 53.75 57.77 Paraguay 1:16.6753.7559.8457.9855.50
3 José Chávez 50.90 59.57 Paraguay 1:03.8250.9058.271:03.2857.16
4 Renato José Orrego Insfran 56.82 1:05.42 Paraguay 56.821:03.941:22.041:08.481:03.84
5 José Benítez 1:01.28 1:10.25 Paraguay 1:01.281:14.521:12.211:12.231:06.32
6 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 1:03.30 1:15.32 Paraguay 1:29.931:03.301:22.461:12.921:10.59
7 Giovanni Mendez 1:12.53 1:19.71 Paraguay 1:12.531:22.721:15.201:22.081:21.86
8 Gustavo Riveiro 1:14.48 1:22.26 Paraguay 1:25.931:16.381:36.021:24.471:14.48
9 David Arturo Díaz 1:20.06 1:29.53 Paraguay 1:20.061:37.182:42.301:26.141:25.26
10 Gianfranco Kessler 1:18.89 1:31.62 Paraguay 1:35.431:32.211:18.891:27.222:21.15
11 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 1:26.74 1:56.80 Paraguay 1:45.971:57.702:06.722:08.541:26.74

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 1:20.83 1:39.34 Paraguay 1:40.81DNF1:41.361:35.841:20.83
2 José Chávez 1:40.77 1:49.71 Paraguay 1:54.262:00.381:40.771:43.711:51.16
3 Renato José Orrego Insfran 1:48.58 1:57.54 Paraguay 1:59.981:57.161:55.481:48.582:03.18
4 Pier Patrick Gaub 1:40.34 2:00.23 Paraguay 2:10.011:47.762:02.932:12.281:40.34
5 José Benítez 1:46.45 2:05.89 Paraguay 2:18.192:09.471:51.331:46.452:16.87
6 David Emmanuel Velozo Cabrera 1:50.96 2:14.95 Paraguay 2:28.792:05.191:50.962:19.292:20.38
7 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 2:16.72 2:29.43 Paraguay 2:39.762:16.722:33.662:21.232:33.39
8 Gustavo Riveiro 3:02.82 3:12.71 Paraguay 3:02.823:08.193:40.083:25.943:03.99

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Chávez 3:19.76 3:41.70 Paraguay 3:19.763:50.643:54.70
2 Renato José Orrego Insfran 3:33.27 3:45.10 Paraguay 3:50.383:51.663:33.27
3 José Benítez 3:50.15 3:54.66 Paraguay 3:54.823:50.153:59.00
4 Pier Patrick Gaub 4:55.46 DNF Paraguay 4:57.304:55.46DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renato José Orrego Insfran 5:29.26 5:39.18 NR Paraguay 5:55.115:33.175:29.26
2 José Chávez 5:25.24 NR 5:58.28 Paraguay 5:25.246:51.315:38.29

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 3:25.18 NR DNF Paraguay DNF3:25.18DNF
2 José Chávez 5:31.44 DNF Paraguay DNFDNF5:31.44
3 Rodolfo Federico Canatta Parodi 6:06.94 6:45.84 NR Paraguay 7:49.656:20.946:06.94
4 Gustavo Riveiro 8:19.44 DNF Paraguay 8:19.44DNFDNF
5 David Arturo Díaz 8:31.89 9:09.13 Paraguay 8:37.498:31.8910:18.00
6 Angel Eliseo Gómez Sanabria 8:49.09 DNF Paraguay 8:49.09DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 16.24 20.80 Paraguay 22.6216.2420.7419.8021.85
2 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 17.74 24.25 Paraguay 25.8724.2917.7422.6725.78
3 Ana Burguez 23.15 27.55 Paraguay 23.7532.1930.3128.5923.15
4 Pier Patrick Gaub 29.45 32.62 Paraguay 36.5931.9031.0629.4534.90
5 Giovanni Mendez 32.41 38.73 Paraguay 56.2632.4143.2636.9236.01
6 José Chávez 37.49 41.27 Paraguay 43.2337.4939.3841.2051.90
7 Renato José Orrego Insfran 27.00 42.47 Paraguay 41.4753.7827.0032.1659.80
8 Jonathan Rubio 33.82 44.64 Paraguay 47.7141.78DNF33.8244.44
9 Eduardo Villalba 31.04 46.43 Paraguay 50.4931.0433.4855.3258.77
10 Carlos Rotela 39.03 46.47 Paraguay 48.4946.7244.2039.0355.52
11 Gustavo Riveiro 49.30 56.00 Paraguay 52.9652.7949.301:13.181:02.25
12 Santiago Nicolas Martinez Avalos 2:04.02 Paraguay 2:26.492:04.02

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 13.80 NR 22.61 Paraguay 21.8813.8022.8523.1028.09
2 Ana Burguez 22.71 26.95 Paraguay 29.3026.8128.2922.7125.76
3 Pier Patrick Gaub 26.92 29.01 Paraguay 27.6426.9228.7537.9730.64
4 Renato José Orrego Insfran 29.35 34.25 Paraguay 37.4433.9839.4831.3229.35
5 Giovanni Mendez 30.97 37.39 Paraguay 30.9733.6842.7447.7035.76
6 Jonathan Rubio 41.08 43.52 Paraguay 42.3943.7041.0845.5344.46
7 José Chávez 38.79 44.10 Paraguay 43.1251.7338.7941.3147.86
8 Carlos Rotela 44.82 48.14 Paraguay 44.8250.9547.8145.6752.86
9 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 19.80 DNF Paraguay DNF22.1819.8028.73DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Kessler 19.04 24.84 Paraguay DNF19.0429.4424.7520.32
2 Gustavo Riveiro 30.59 39.35 Paraguay DNF30.7446.6530.5940.67
3 Renato José Orrego Insfran 33.35 46.95 Paraguay 54.3652.3034.1833.35DNF
4 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 11.48 NR DNF Paraguay DNF12.5211.48DNF13.13

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 1:13.82 NR 1:17.75 NR Paraguay 1:18.441:16.331:18.491:13.821:26.95
2 José Chávez 1:14.82 1:27.19 Paraguay 1:27.001:26.281:28.281:14.821:36.00
3 Pier Patrick Gaub 1:17.90 1:28.26 Paraguay 1:32.491:21.141:35.421:31.141:17.90
4 Renato José Orrego Insfran 1:52.35 2:02.14 Paraguay 2:08.452:01.841:52.352:09.081:56.12
5 José Benítez 1:57.98 2:11.65 Paraguay 2:01.311:57.982:46.882:16.132:17.52
6 Giovanni Mendez 2:27.65 3:00.07 Paraguay DNF2:33.713:09.462:27.653:17.05

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 6.30 7.32 Paraguay 6.447.066.309.488.45
2 Giovanni Mendez 5.79 7.82 Paraguay 5.798.218.7511.136.50
3 Joaquin Martinez Maluendes 6.55 9.40 Paraguay 6.558.8410.259.739.63
4 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 7.16 10.55 Paraguay 9.1711.7811.337.1611.14
5 Héctor Sebastián Solis López 9.48 11.05 Paraguay 12.809.4811.919.6311.61
6 Gianfranco Kessler 7.81 11.79 Paraguay 7.8110.7815.2112.0912.50
7 José Chávez 10.52 12.12 Paraguay 10.8613.1014.2310.5212.39
8 Francisco Nicolas Leon Vera 11.09 15.17 Paraguay 11.0915.6414.7915.09DNF
9 Santiago Nicolas Martinez Avalos 13.27 15.90 Paraguay 19.1113.2715.1214.1018.47
10 Arturo Isaias Fernández Rios 17.07 19.63 Paraguay 19.8917.0719.8219.1820.03
11 Gustavo Riveiro 9.51 19.95 Paraguay 20.0519.4324.189.5120.36

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 4.74 6.78 NR Paraguay 7.308.064.984.748.16
2 Joaquin Martinez Maluendes 4.82 8.06 Paraguay 7.384.8211.028.098.70
3 Giovanni Mendez 4.37 NR 9.32 Paraguay 11.687.804.378.4711.85
4 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 6.08 9.82 Paraguay 9.106.0810.3613.0810.01
5 Héctor Sebastián Solis López 8.21 10.92 Paraguay 11.318.2111.1310.32DNF
6 Gianfranco Kessler 6.00 11.28 Paraguay 9.836.0011.5413.8512.47
7 José Chávez 8.85 14.33 Paraguay 15.2017.8111.108.8516.68
8 Francisco Nicolas Leon Vera 10.56 14.44 Paraguay 14.6911.7718.6510.5616.86

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eduardo Villalba 3.94 4.96 Paraguay 4.813.94DNF4.695.37
2 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 3.22 5.68 Paraguay 6.223.225.555.288.58
3 Elias Miguel Acosta Acosta 5.34 6.80 Paraguay 7.216.395.346.819.75
4 Fabrizio Jesús Ozorio Chávez 4.96 7.47 Paraguay 8.426.804.967.209.72
5 José Chávez 6.97 7.65 Paraguay 6.977.717.617.64DNF
6 Gustavo Riveiro 4.83 8.86 Paraguay 10.164.838.129.528.93
7 Jose Maria Escobar Fernandez 5.63 10.29 Paraguay 10.2010.315.6328.6110.35
8 Renato José Orrego Insfran 8.66 10.79 Paraguay 8.669.4810.5214.3912.37
9 Giovanni Mendez 7.01 12.51 Paraguay 17.007.017.8520.2212.69
10 Gianfranco Kessler 8.64 13.44 Paraguay 16.0013.0011.328.6422.31
11 Santiago Nicolas Martinez Avalos 35.13 43.09 Paraguay DNF42.6135.1338.8847.77

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giovanni Mendez 19.74 23.60 Paraguay 21.2928.13DNF21.3919.74
2 José Chávez 24.86 30.00 Paraguay 29.7224.8637.8034.6625.62
3 Milko Sebastián Gutiérrez Arroyo 33.36 39.58 Paraguay 44.0733.3641.5638.6638.51
4 José Benítez 29.47 43.09 Paraguay 1:14.6337.4729.4753.2938.52
5 Renato José Orrego Insfran 56.49 1:09.86 Paraguay 56.491:22.791:10.081:01.181:18.33
6 Pier Patrick Gaub 55.91 DNF Paraguay 55.91DNF1:29.58DNFDNS
7 Gustavo Riveiro 1:54.39 Paraguay 2:01.151:54.39