Finnish Championship 2017


Date
Nov 17 - 19, 2017
City
Vantaa, Finland
Venue

Monitoimitila Arkki

Address
Liesitori 1A, 01600 Vantaa
Details

3rd floor

Organizers
Niko Ronkainen, Olli Vikstedt, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Olli Vikstedt and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information

The final venue is confirmed as Monitoimitila Arkki in Vantaa.

Events
Competitors
70
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 7.95 8.73 Finland 8.149.198.977.959.09
2 Kim Jokinen 7.95 8.92 Finland 7.959.079.159.138.57
3 Kari Hyttinen 9.35 9.46 Finland DNF9.529.419.449.35

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.13 2.53 Finland 2.272.415.282.132.92
2 Niko Ronkainen 2.24 3.15 Finland 3.262.246.213.063.14
3 Amos Nordman 2.48 3.16 Finland 2.522.484.083.343.61

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 30.94 34.17 NR Finland 36.1032.4234.0038.2930.94
2 Amos Nordman 32.25 36.59 Finland 35.2732.2541.9332.5745.11
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 34.61 37.41 Denmark 35.6039.3934.6141.1637.23

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1:03.38 1:10.45 Finland 1:10.271:13.371:07.701:19.091:03.38
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:10.07 1:13.33 Denmark 1:10.071:12.701:12.031:15.271:25.26
3 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 1:07.60 1:13.83 Russia 1:14.631:07.601:18.511:09.621:17.24

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:18.01 2:22.03 Russia 2:18.012:24.382:23.70
2 Kim Jokinen 2:30.02 2:37.36 Finland 2:38.572:30.022:43.50
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:49.41 2:53.28 Finland 3:00.012:49.412:50.41

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 3:27.66 3:34.99 Russia 3:35.963:41.343:27.66
2 Kim Jokinen 3:55.34 4:06.15 Finland 4:13.864:09.243:55.34
3 Niko Ronkainen 3:40.29 4:11.92 Finland 4:30.063:40.294:25.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 44.42 DNF Finland 44.42DNF48.10
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 1:02.59 DNF Finland DNF1:03.121:02.59
3 Viljo Elo 1:51.60 DNF Finland 2:17.35DNF1:51.60

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 27 29.67 Finland 293327
2 Viljo Elo 30 30.33 Finland 303130
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 27 32.67 Finland 382733

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 12.72 14.68 Finland 14.8812.7215.1414.0316.03
2 Kim Jokinen 11.51 15.60 Finland 16.7011.5118.0413.3716.73
3 Linus Laurén 12.27 15.73 Finland 16.7813.7618.1016.6412.27

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viljo Elo 33.74 36.97 NR Finland 40.7836.3833.74
2 Robin Hagner 1:05.47 1:15.29 Finland 1:13.951:05.471:26.44
3 Linus Laurén 54.80 1:17.78 Finland 1:35.571:22.9854.80

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 5.45 6.58 Finland 6.246.947.065.456.57
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 8.69 9.80 Finland 10.229.718.69DNF9.48
3 Linus Laurén 8.77 11.36 Finland 8.7713.9310.709.4423.47

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 40.44 43.57 NR Denmark 42.1945.9745.2040.4443.32
2 Amos Nordman 41.82 45.12 Finland 43.5949.8646.9844.7841.82
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 1:07.91 1:11.24 Finland 1:07.911:15.291:20.851:09.981:08.46

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.93 3.40 Denmark 3.963.162.933.523.52
2 Kim Jokinen 2.68 3.78 Finland 3.953.382.685.714.01
3 Timo Norrkniivilä 2.90 4.07 Finland 4.483.402.904.326.41

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3.65 4.90 Finland 5.234.455.036.623.65
2 Amos Nordman 2.88 5.22 Finland 5.625.132.884.907.39
3 Linus Laurén 4.46 5.77 Finland 4.904.466.366.726.04

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 11.93 14.20 Finland 13.2114.1117.8211.9315.27
2 Juho Arjanne 11.94 16.38 Finland 18.2615.9514.9418.4611.94
3 Amos Nordman 14.13 17.47 Finland 20.9021.7815.9714.1315.55

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 3:50.74 DNF Finland 3:50.74DNFDNF
2 Timo Norrkniivilä 5:47.55 DNF Finland 7:20.645:47.55DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 24:43.00 DNF Finland DNF24:43.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timo Norrkniivilä 20/21 59:05 NR Finland 20/21 59:055/7 20:43
2 Olli Vikstedt 7/9 32:55 Finland 8/15 55:377/9 32:55
3 Viljo Elo 4/4 22:16 Finland 4/4 22:16DNS