Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014


Date
Aug 8 - 10, 2014
City
Roskilde, Denmark
Venue

Østervangsskolen

Address
Astersvej 15, 4000 Roskilde
Website
Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Henrik Buus Aagaard
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Ron van Bruchem
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
269
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Alexander Lau won with an average of 8.02 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Philipp Weyer finished second (8.26) and Sebastian Weyer finished third (8.38).

World records: Louis Cormier‎ Megaminx 39.57 (single) and Megaminx 45.77 (average); Sebastian Weyer‎ 4x4x4 Cube 21.97 (single) and 4x4x4 Cube 27.17 (average).

African records: Conor Cronin‎ 6x6x6 Cube 3:42.39 (average), 7x7x7 Cube 5:21.99 (average), 3x3x3 Blindfolded 1:46.67 (single), 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 43.00 (average), Clock 7.17 (single), Megaminx 1:52.93 (single), Megaminx 2:05.49 (average), Skewb 7.64 (single), and Skewb 11.73 (average).

European records: Mattia Furlan‎ 6x6x6 Cube 2:03.87 (average); Michał Halczuk‎ 6x6x6 Cube 2:03.07 (average); Przemysław Kaleta‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 9.41 (single).

North American records: Noah Arthurs‎ 4x4x4 Blindfolded 5:02.38 (average).

Aatu Tuomisto - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 89 12.32 14.16 Finland 15.9017.3313.3513.2312.32
First round 83 13.12 13.44 Finland 13.1314.0613.1413.1214.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 2.56 4.97 Finland 5.174.864.885.932.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 109 59.71 1:05.02 Finland 59.711:04.631:17.611:02.111:08.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 86 2:07.84 2:11.83 Finland 2:08.252:14.042:07.842:32.202:13.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 73 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 144 47.09 Finland 47.0950.18
Pyraminx First round 91 6.68 11.43 Finland 13.066.689.6711.5714.25
Skewb First round 88 11.83 22.79 Finland 20.4111.8331.0916.88DNF
Square-1 First round 52 1:10.96 Finland 1:10.96DNF

Abbe Hansen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 60 10.82 12.88 Sweden 13.92DNF12.3210.8212.39
Second round 54 10.57 12.31 Sweden 10.5718.1711.5411.8413.55
First round 80 12.68 13.31 Sweden 12.6813.0814.0717.7312.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.30 3.44 Sweden 2.905.493.943.492.30
First round 50 1.64 4.48 Sweden 3.976.594.355.111.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 64 45.67 55.75 Sweden 1:01.6745.6751.5254.05DNF
First round 60 48.59 50.34 Sweden 48.5952.7949.4248.8258.00
5x5x5 Cube Second round 57 1:31.93 1:50.95 Sweden 1:49.861:53.771:49.211:31.932:01.54
First round 56 1:38.69 1:47.09 Sweden 1:38.691:54.801:45.761:40.702:19.33
6x6x6 Cube First round 34 3:47.62 4:01.72 Sweden 3:57.073:47.624:20.46
7x7x7 Cube First round 39 5:36.64 6:05.53 Sweden 5:36.646:00.686:39.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 75 58 DNF Sweden DNF6158
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 75 24.48 27.45 Sweden 24.4833.6125.4829.5427.32
Clock First round 39 13.77 15.29 Sweden 16.1815.7718.5213.9213.77
Megaminx First round 35 1:35.45 1:38.78 Sweden 1:42.091:35.451:40.931:35.671:39.74
Pyraminx Second round 51 6.45 8.60 Sweden 6.458.388.309.989.12
First round 47 4.71 7.68 Sweden 4.717.177.618.278.65
Skewb First round 13 6.38 7.89 Sweden 6.776.388.9410.757.97
3x3x3 With Feet First round 14 1:31.26 1:38.75 Sweden 1:32.091:31.261:52.89

Adam Greenwood - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 175 16.01 19.74 United Kingdom 22.4416.0119.4020.0719.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 5.20 6.44 United Kingdom 5.205.568.045.738.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 127 1:03.57 1:09.42 United Kingdom 1:08.411:07.821:03.571:12.03DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 101 1:53.26 2:25.64 United Kingdom 1:53.262:21.252:32.452:32.602:23.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 69 4:53.76 DNF United Kingdom 4:53.76DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 23 2/3 21:21 United Kingdom 2/3 21:21

Adam Kjörk - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 87 13.24 14.10 Sweden 13.3813.8413.2415.5215.08
First round 79 12.92 13.19 Sweden 14.0012.9212.9512.9413.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 147 2.90 7.15 Sweden 8.055.987.418.632.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 46.52 53.34 Sweden 46.5248.9957.3858.1753.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 82 1:58.93 2:10.47 Sweden 2:01.632:26.182:10.932:18.861:58.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 73 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 92 22.76 30.67 Sweden 33.9722.7629.5036.2628.55
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 1:02.03 DNF Sweden DNF1:02.031:02.41
First round 8 55.16 1:02.23 NR Sweden 1:03.1055.161:08.43

Adam Lärkeryd - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 13.79 16.05 Sweden 13.7914.7817.9817.9515.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 115 56.08 1:06.02 Sweden 1:19.231:09.601:03.0056.081:05.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 73 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 10/12 58:52 Sweden 10/12 58:528/12 1:00:00

Adrian Lehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 53 10.95 11.92 Germany 11.1014.0013.5611.1010.95
Second round 50 10.90 11.91 Germany 13.4312.2112.4510.9011.08
First round 62 11.15 12.25 Germany 12.6412.5212.0011.1512.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.19 3.97 Germany 3.363.195.414.064.50
First round 36 1.76 4.07 Germany 3.554.234.454.421.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 46.36 53.79 Germany 49.2058.2553.9146.361:01.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 42.29 DNF Germany DNF43.9142.29
First round 9 1:03.33 DNF Germany 1:03.33DNFDNF
Skewb First round 75 7.77 17.92 Germany 16.8022.01DNF7.7714.94

Alain Cormier - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 252 1:03.03 1:12.90 Canada 1:13.841:25.691:15.941:03.031:08.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 132 DNF Canada DNFDNS

Alban Reynaud - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 108 13.87 15.74 France 13.8716.7814.4915.9418.97
First round 112 14.16 15.18 France 15.3215.7114.9814.1615.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.22 3.32 France 2.223.843.143.313.51
First round 39 1.90 4.22 France 3.506.003.15DNF1.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 138 1:08.92 1:17.11 France 1:24.291:23.721:10.991:08.921:16.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 112 2:32.89 France 2:42.142:32.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 44 2:26.49 DNF France DNFDNF2:26.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 104 26.13 34.38 France 39.8334.7937.6726.1330.69
Clock First round 44 14.43 17.27 France DNF18.9614.4316.4816.38
Megaminx First round 18 1:03.41 1:14.90 France 1:21.061:03.411:16.221:18.031:10.46
Pyraminx First round 72 6.42 10.21 France 10.5510.1212.526.429.97
Skewb First round 52 7.29 12.15 France DNF10.7013.4112.347.29
Square-1 First round 38 27.57 44.30 France 51.7237.5158.0643.6627.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 16:29.00 DNF France DNF16:29.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 5/6 33:46 France 5/6 33:46

Albin Sten - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 92 11.39 14.47 Sweden 14.5015.1611.3914.3814.53
First round 40 10.91 11.46 Sweden 14.0211.4011.2211.7710.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.01 3.73 Sweden 3.013.864.043.284.51
First round 58 3.83 4.60 Sweden 5.054.224.543.836.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 59 49.67 51.80 Sweden 50.8053.0551.5659.8249.67
First round 55 44.21 49.61 Sweden 54.4147.8654.3146.6544.21
5x5x5 Cube Second round 60 1:39.99 1:55.79 Sweden 1:48.621:39.992:02.831:55.912:03.36
First round 58 1:40.05 1:47.77 Sweden 1:50.111:40.051:53.481:48.761:44.43
6x6x6 Cube First round 38 4:04.11 Sweden 4:04.11
7x7x7 Cube First round 42 6:12.73 Sweden 6:12.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 20.17 25.70 Sweden 20.1728.5327.1822.8127.10
Clock First round 28 11.42 12.71 Sweden 16.5113.5811.8612.6811.42
Megaminx First round 40 1:32.09 1:43.68 Sweden 1:48.891:53.011:32.091:37.651:44.49
Pyraminx Final 3 3.61 4.26 Sweden 4.463.613.664.654.74
Second round 5 3.41 4.21 Sweden 3.934.533.415.714.18
First round 2 3.71 4.22 Sweden 4.054.364.253.716.95
Skewb First round 87 12.89 22.43 Sweden 12.8914.7926.9429.6625.55
Square-1 First round 30 29.57 36.21 Sweden 41.1432.5245.0134.9629.57
3x3x3 With Feet First round 27 DNF Sweden DNF

Alex Makassiouk - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 13.17 16.16 Norway 15.4313.1716.4420.1216.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 4.63 5.57 Norway 6.074.755.8810.234.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 149 1:07.32 1:22.48 Norway 1:15.841:32.581:19.031:07.32DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 133 32.03 45.96 Norway 38.1759.5340.1832.031:13.64
Pyraminx First round 114 11.58 14.89 Norway 11.5814.4317.03DNF13.21
Skewb First round 44 9.50 11.25 NR Norway 11.089.839.5015.0612.84

Alexander Lau - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.98 8.02 United Kingdom 7.789.316.987.698.58
Semi Final 5 7.42 8.78 United Kingdom 9.7211.608.247.428.37
Second round 1 6.90 7.93 United Kingdom 13.556.907.379.436.98
First round 1 6.82 7.88 United Kingdom 6.827.967.538.168.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.92 3.37 United Kingdom 3.103.553.983.462.92
First round 15 2.42 3.28 United Kingdom 3.973.422.753.662.42
4x4x4 Cube Second round 51 43.19 49.50 United Kingdom 43.1953.3645.2050.8752.43
First round 54 45.51 49.44 United Kingdom 50.7845.5147.8452.2249.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 1:31.49 DNF United Kingdom 1:31.49DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.26 17.02 United Kingdom 17.4818.9615.2615.3018.29
Second round 7 14.33 16.81 United Kingdom 14.3315.3817.1518.9017.90
First round 10 13.71 16.93 United Kingdom 20.8614.1418.4313.7118.21

Alexander Wang Gustafsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 259 35.10 DNF Sweden 35.9640.76DNF35.10DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 173 8.80 9.81 Sweden 9.2116.859.0111.218.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 188 2:42.72 Sweden 2:42.722:48.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 148 1:10.50 Sweden 1:10.501:17.43
Clock First round 70 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 133 13.75 18.10 Sweden DNF13.7517.4217.9418.93
Skewb First round 92 18.83 26.03 Sweden 22.5721.1844.3018.8334.34

Alexandre Richard - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 100 12.30 14.98 France 14.2912.3015.5220.1115.14
First round 118 13.69 15.42 France 16.4615.3313.6915.2315.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 3.93 5.62 France 3.937.304.698.554.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 48.91 53.88 France 50.6252.1648.9158.8559.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 104 2:16.63 2:28.99 France 2:37.232:16.632:25.652:24.092:42.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 67 23.06 26.16 France 26.8933.2028.3323.2523.06
Megaminx First round 61 2:15.65 France 2:26.602:15.65
Skewb First round 34 7.38 10.62 France 9.2913.978.617.3814.65

Anders Berggren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 11.23 13.09 Sweden 11.5914.5611.2313.12DNF
First round 74 12.19 13.09 Sweden 14.8214.5612.1912.4312.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 3.62 4.73 Sweden 5.983.624.4711.433.73
First round 57 3.30 4.59 Sweden 4.175.953.668.333.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 45.78 51.75 Sweden 54.8245.7848.8551.591:02.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 67 1:47.24 1:56.59 Sweden 2:03.631:54.501:47.242:06.711:51.64
6x6x6 Cube First round 43 4:34.64 Sweden 4:34.64
7x7x7 Cube First round 36 5:33.45 5:45.07 Sweden 5:38.065:33.456:03.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 56 3:02.71 DNF Sweden DNF3:02.71DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 34 38.67 Sweden 344537
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 46 18.82 24.65 Sweden 36.2321.1626.0818.8226.70
First round 19 18.60 19.05 Sweden 19.1427.6718.6018.8819.12
Clock First round 58 26.26 Sweden 26.26DNF
Megaminx First round 46 1:46.06 1:55.64 Sweden 2:02.141:46.061:54.971:55.701:56.25
Pyraminx First round 65 8.23 9.54 Sweden 9.878.238.959.8011.14
Skewb First round 30 6.47 10.01 Sweden 12.06DNF9.636.478.34
Square-1 First round 41 41.84 DNF Sweden 41.841:13.6746.21DNFDNF

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 224 33.34 35.91 Sweden 34.4733.3438.9236.9936.27

Andrea Javier - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 222 32.37 35.36 Australia 32.5835.3138.2042.3432.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 170 8.43 9.26 Australia 9.509.008.439.599.27
Pyraminx First round 142 18.19 32.74 Australia 49.7425.0432.2540.9218.19

Andreas Askjem - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 180 16.53 20.43 Norway 17.8224.3116.5324.4819.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 4.04 5.79 Norway 4.046.045.406.475.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 162 1:32.34 Norway 1:33.371:32.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 73 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 43 44.00 NR Norway 434445
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 54 22.24 27.48 Norway 26.5027.5528.4022.2428.83
First round 57 21.77 24.72 Norway 25.5921.7739.6624.2624.31
Pyraminx First round 104 10.63 12.45 Norway 14.5010.7812.0610.6316.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 3/4 31:06 Norway 3/4 31:06

Andreas Gröbmayr - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 72 11.56 13.19 Germany 12.6411.5614.9312.0116.79
First round 58 9.61 12.19 Germany 12.6710.9815.489.6112.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.42 4.04 Germany DNF3.424.093.894.13
First round 38 2.21 4.18 Germany 3.2110.382.215.673.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 54 44.12 50.17 Germany 46.6350.3844.12DNF53.51
First round 35 39.23 45.19 Germany 47.3842.5539.2354.6345.65
5x5x5 Cube Second round 36 1:27.61 1:34.39 Germany 1:33.391:48.641:27.611:36.721:33.07
First round 35 1:27.59 1:32.75 Germany 1:43.491:31.521:38.701:27.591:28.03
6x6x6 Cube First round 23 2:56.00 3:10.98 Germany 2:56.003:38.782:58.15
7x7x7 Cube First round 24 4:17.26 4:48.90 Germany 4:47.514:17.265:21.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 57 25.94 28.36 Germany 28.4825.9430.5726.0332.15
First round 60 21.02 25.12 Germany 21.5930.6524.8328.9421.02
Clock First round 59 26.72 Germany DNF26.72
Megaminx Final 12 56.85 1:04.37 Germany 1:15.9956.851:09.7659.991:03.35
First round 13 56.65 1:08.88 Germany 1:13.391:07.3856.651:15.781:05.87
Pyraminx Final 10 4.08 6.16 Germany 5.224.088.345.118.15
Second round 9 4.78 5.40 Germany 4.786.015.306.614.89
First round 7 3.80 4.86 Germany 5.715.125.114.343.80
Skewb First round 28 7.96 9.80 Germany 8.9711.037.969.4015.44
Square-1 First round 45 50.66 Germany 56.4050.66
3x3x3 With Feet First round 27 DNF Germany DNF

Andreas Pohl - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 95 13.29 14.67 Germany 13.5713.7517.8416.6913.29
First round 96 13.06 14.17 Germany 13.5715.0914.3613.0614.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 3.66 5.03 Germany 6.903.893.665.805.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 93 57.25 59.38 Germany 1:05.3157.2558.7859.5859.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:13.52 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:13.52
First round 5 47.35 DNF Germany 58.67DNF47.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 31 DNF Germany 3431DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

Anna Szakály - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 208 25.99 29.58 Hungary 25.9937.1228.4831.8628.40

Anthony Brooks - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 26 9.18 10.33 United States 10.1010.799.1810.1112.97
Second round 23 9.10 10.22 United States 9.3411.859.6711.669.10
First round 14 8.17 9.86 United States 8.179.0510.7411.219.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.42 3.27 United States 4.448.632.592.772.42
Second round 2 2.07 2.66 United States 2.073.292.076.632.61
First round 17 1.79 3.33 United States 3.584.571.793.452.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 113 55.22 1:05.82 United States 55.221:05.631:18.701:07.281:04.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 34 2:05.91 DNF United States 2:27.51DNF2:05.91

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 10.74 13.11 Estonia 17.1913.2611.6514.4310.74
First round 59 11.64 12.19 Estonia 11.6412.1212.2012.2513.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 56 37 DNF Estonia 45DNF37

Antoine Piau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 9.40 10.08 France 9.9010.5612.839.409.77
Second round 10 8.69 9.24 France 8.6910.068.7212.128.93
First round 35 9.03 11.12 France 10.3410.9513.459.0312.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 61 2.16 5.42 France 2.167.178.785.533.57
First round 40 2.49 4.24 France 3.486.922.495.343.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 47.62 53.44 France 47.6259.0550.6159.4050.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 66 4:12.34 4:39.85 France 5:17.924:29.304:12.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 32 36.00 France 323937
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 71 22.08 26.50 France 28.3122.0837.2426.7924.39
Pyraminx First round 66 7.27 9.70 France 7.2713.628.2612.018.83
Square-1 Final 10 21.44 22.91 France 22.3923.2321.4423.1023.82
First round 11 18.43 21.92 France 19.7420.6425.3825.5918.43

Antti Vikstedt - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 202 23.51 26.34 Finland 25.1430.1623.7231.5723.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 158 2.95 8.04 Finland 7.9412.522.958.537.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 161 1:26.54 1:42.00 Finland 1:26.541:34.831:54.521:36.662:17.51
Pyraminx First round 87 7.40 11.06 Finland 9.8411.0812.2514.817.40
Skewb First round 72 12.80 16.63 Finland 17.8612.8017.6620.9514.38

Arvid Sandström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 192 18.44 22.81 Sweden 24.9119.0224.5018.4425.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 163 7.41 8.57 Sweden 7.5810.058.339.817.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 184 2:05.84 Sweden 2:05.842:16.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 135 36.14 46.67 Sweden 36.1451.4654.3538.2550.31
Clock First round 69 55.44 Sweden 56.9955.44
Megaminx First round 71 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 26 2:59.44 Sweden 2:59.44

Arvid Skarrie - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 174 15.50 19.69 Sweden 15.5019.4820.0820.2219.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 5.17 5.96 Sweden 6.896.775.175.445.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 146 1:15.54 1:20.19 Sweden 1:21.531:15.541:24.201:16.931:22.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 87 2:05.35 2:14.06 Sweden 2:13.292:29.592:17.142:05.352:11.75
7x7x7 Cube First round 33 5:24.66 5:41.29 Sweden 5:58.085:24.665:41.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 1:27.07 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:27.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 56 37 DNF Sweden DNFDNS37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 100 27.44 33.23 Sweden 37.7644.2431.3730.5727.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 10:45.00 DNF Sweden DNFDNF10:45.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 24 5/9 43:00 Sweden 5/9 43:00

Axel Guillaumond - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 260 1:51.85 DNF France DNF1:51.85DNF2:13.432:26.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 190 8.50 14.41 France 12.8421.2417.088.5013.31

Axel Häck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 15.33 16.04 Germany 16.6215.6815.3316.2416.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 118 1:01.19 1:06.40 Germany 1:08.901:04.541:01.19DNF1:05.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 33 2:00.13 DNF Germany DNF2:00.132:22.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 66 22.49 25.74 Germany 25.3031.2222.4924.7827.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 26 DNF Germany DNF

Beatrice Edegran Gren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 255 1:24.25 2:10.30 Sweden 2:11.431:57.121:24.25DNF2:22.35

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 34 9.94 10.75 Hungary 9.9411.7010.3610.1912.15
Second round 32 9.35 10.85 Hungary 9.3512.1410.2811.9410.34
First round 33 9.57 10.88 Hungary 11.6611.2911.409.579.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.74 3.20 Hungary 3.373.093.703.142.74
Second round 5 2.40 2.80 Hungary 2.402.634.782.952.83
First round 25 1.85 3.53 Hungary 5.064.411.853.502.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 38.02 42.96 Hungary 57.5238.0244.3745.6738.83
First round 20 37.76 41.84 Hungary 46.3845.8439.0340.6537.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:09.83 1:15.47 Hungary 1:16.491:18.631:11.301:09.831:18.64
Second round 8 1:09.56 1:13.41 Hungary 1:10.561:17.301:17.081:12.591:09.56
First round 10 1:12.22 1:16.33 Hungary 1:15.081:16.851:17.071:12.221:22.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:10.91 2:18.12 Hungary 2:10.912:21.592:21.87
First round 3 2:14.48 2:18.16 Hungary 2:14.902:25.112:14.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:13.48 3:24.58 Hungary 3:13.483:30.133:30.13
First round 3 2:44.51 3:03.09 Hungary 3:21.132:44.513:03.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:03.72 DNF Hungary DNF1:03.72DNF
First round 10 1:04.60 DNF Hungary DNFDNF1:04.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 33 34.67 Hungary 333338
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 18.13 22.00 Hungary 24.8918.1322.8122.0421.14
First round 36 17.27 20.87 Hungary 19.8220.9123.2121.8717.27
Clock First round 40 13.81 16.51 Hungary 17.0517.9213.8114.5527.07
Megaminx First round 28 1:21.68 1:26.12 Hungary 1:28.691:21.681:26.661:23.011:43.56
Pyraminx Second round 56 5.27 8.94 Hungary 9.689.6512.165.277.48
First round 54 6.57 8.09 Hungary 8.166.578.348.347.76
Skewb First round 24 7.92 9.20 Hungary 9.517.929.7911.978.31
Square-1 Final 11 16.45 24.63 Hungary 27.3816.4527.4024.9621.56
First round 8 18.03 19.89 Hungary 20.6820.4518.0328.2518.55

Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 238 47.10 52.39 Denmark DNF53.3151.7952.0747.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 184 4.99 12.59 Denmark 16.3917.169.6011.794.99

Blaž Dobravec - Slovenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 64 10.52 16.94 Slovenia 19.7210.5220.0011.11DNF
Second round 53 11.00 12.30 Slovenia 12.0012.6712.6212.2911.00
First round 75 9.30 13.11 Slovenia 13.569.3012.6914.6313.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.04 4.83 Slovenia 4.047.664.056.264.17
4x4x4 Cube Second round 50 42.24 49.02 Slovenia 46.831:02.1751.9642.2448.27
First round 45 43.44 47.19 Slovenia 43.4446.9148.18DNF46.49
5x5x5 Cube Second round 49 1:37.75 1:41.72 Slovenia 1:44.231:37.751:38.131:49.961:42.79
First round 45 1:32.05 1:40.74 Slovenia 1:41.671:32.051:52.791:48.131:32.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 15.83 19.82 Slovenia 19.4720.0519.9315.8321.09
First round 38 21.24 21.83 Slovenia 21.2422.4221.6321.4522.84
Pyraminx First round 74 8.18 10.30 Slovenia 8.188.9514.3411.8810.08

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 8.71 10.25 United Kingdom 10.4511.028.7111.749.29
Second round 9 8.61 9.12 United Kingdom 9.758.619.389.318.68
First round 31 9.76 10.83 United Kingdom 11.3110.609.7620.3410.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 31.14 39.57 United Kingdom 38.9152.3231.1441.3938.40
Second round 13 35.65 38.48 United Kingdom 37.6239.1238.7035.6541.87
First round 30 36.68 44.31 United Kingdom 46.2544.2743.2536.6845.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.81 1:06.67 United Kingdom 1:08.861:03.7759.811:18.081:07.37
Second round 4 1:03.61 1:12.41 United Kingdom 1:23.021:09.851:03.611:17.141:10.25
First round 1 1:02.17 1:02.80 United Kingdom 1:02.521:02.341:04.621:03.551:02.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 44 20.22 24.21 United Kingdom 20.2225.15DNF25.2722.21
First round 29 19.15 20.03 United Kingdom 19.8919.1521.9019.2820.91

Callum Hales-Jepp - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 12.15 12.94 United Kingdom 12.1513.5113.3612.2813.18
First round 78 11.70 13.18 United Kingdom 13.8311.9911.7013.7314.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 2.69 4.55 United Kingdom 2.693.3310.103.586.75
First round 28 3.01 3.68 United Kingdom 4.125.353.013.343.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 50.23 54.83 United Kingdom 50.2350.711:03.3858.6355.16
5x5x5 Cube Second round 46 1:36.58 1:40.89 United Kingdom 1:44.091:36.581:36.911:51.601:41.67
First round 54 1:37.31 1:45.44 United Kingdom 1:41.461:47.681:47.181:49.991:37.31
6x6x6 Cube First round 26 3:30.17 3:32.50 United Kingdom 3:35.543:31.783:30.17
7x7x7 Cube First round 35 5:25.89 5:44.18 United Kingdom 5:43.095:25.896:03.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 55.22 1:14.57 United Kingdom 55.221:13.301:35.18
First round 13 1:10.73 1:18.21 United Kingdom 1:10.731:24.811:19.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 35 38.33 United Kingdom 353941
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 37 17.06 22.11 United Kingdom 24.4623.3417.0620.7922.20
First round 63 22.60 25.45 United Kingdom 29.5725.1924.0027.1622.60
Clock First round 18 8.38 10.70 United Kingdom 11.7810.838.389.5013.72
Megaminx First round 26 1:15.41 1:22.44 United Kingdom 1:30.731:28.621:15.411:22.921:15.77
Pyraminx Second round 52 7.67 8.60 United Kingdom 9.538.708.877.678.24
First round 64 7.42 9.24 United Kingdom 7.4211.159.648.449.64
Skewb First round 70 13.34 15.30 United Kingdom 17.5913.3413.8114.4929.96
Square-1 First round 24 26.44 31.10 United Kingdom 34.7528.4246.0826.4430.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:51.00 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF4:51.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 26 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 39.13 NR 45.03 NR United Kingdom 51.0944.8739.13
First round 6 46.17 51.86 United Kingdom 51.4357.9746.17

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 218 32.50 33.84 Denmark 32.5039.3534.1032.7434.67

Carl Håkon Solheim - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 123 14.31 18.42 Norway 17.9816.2121.08DNF14.31
First round 116 12.54 15.26 Norway 16.3013.1316.3612.5416.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 3.78 5.42 Norway 3.786.17DNF4.715.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 104 54.27 1:02.13 Norway 56.071:07.231:04.751:05.5854.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 115 32.49 39.28 Norway 48.4843.0641.7832.9932.49
Pyraminx First round 89 9.38 11.21 Norway 9.389.6513.9822.6210.00

Carlos Méndez García-Barroso - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 8.59 9.60 Spain 11.468.598.949.5810.28
Second round 8 8.46 9.06 Spain 8.738.4611.548.689.77
First round 20 7.73 10.29 Spain 12.489.6312.027.739.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 1.61 3.48 Spain 2.721.614.494.533.24
First round 2 1.69 2.70 Spain 3.402.361.692.354.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 42.14 44.22 Spain 42.1443.5543.7545.3747.48
First round 25 41.51 43.32 Spain 45.6348.2642.1241.5142.20
5x5x5 Cube Second round 41 1:29.07 1:37.33 Spain 1:59.931:35.001:38.281:29.071:38.71
First round 29 1:09.84 1:27.90 Spain 1:09.841:26.891:38.531:19.821:36.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 73 DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 52 35 DNF Spain 3545DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 17.93 18.72 Spain 17.9319.4718.8519.1718.15
First round 13 14.89 17.21 Spain 16.4417.8217.3720.8914.89
Clock First round 22 9.53 11.44 Spain 12.949.5313.2911.2010.19
Megaminx First round 55 2:00.73 Spain 2:38.382:00.73
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.06 6.23 Spain 6.1712.766.066.096.44
First round 9 3.89 4.87 Spain 5.803.896.544.164.65
Skewb First round 59 9.87 13.59 Spain 9.8710.5515.4220.2614.81
Square-1 First round 20 22.58 28.33 Spain 41.3227.7228.0729.1922.58

Carlotta Russo - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 232 33.92 41.72 Italy 43.3733.9249.2742.1139.69

Carsten Bengaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 253 57.25 1:16.08 Denmark 1:11.021:21.3557.251:30.351:15.86

Cezary Rokita - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 79 11.21 13.72 Poland 13.9516.2712.5914.6311.21
First round 106 11.06 14.91 Poland 11.0611.9117.2516.5116.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 47.02 52.66 Poland 52.4056.1857.7849.3947.02
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:17.33 1:23.68 Poland 1:20.291:17.331:21.601:29.151:38.02
First round 23 1:22.11 1:24.95 Poland 1:44.791:23.351:22.111:24.921:26.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:18.83 2:26.33 Poland 2:18.832:29.102:31.07
First round 5 2:14.06 2:21.42 Poland 2:29.752:20.452:14.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:11.29 3:25.50 Poland 3:27.353:11.293:37.85
First round 6 3:06.79 3:30.97 Poland 3:30.793:55.323:06.79

Chris Wall - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 103 13.44 15.23 United Kingdom 15.9114.8314.9613.4418.60
First round 109 12.81 15.01 United Kingdom 12.8114.0317.2117.7913.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 1.99 5.02 United Kingdom 4.237.565.165.661.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 100 50.65 1:01.69 United Kingdom 1:12.2958.101:03.7850.651:03.19
5x5x5 Cube Second round 40 1:30.51 1:37.28 United Kingdom 1:44.951:31.901:35.001:30.512:01.18
First round 43 1:29.88 1:37.64 United Kingdom 1:48.451:29.881:46.721:35.051:31.15
6x6x6 Cube First round 25 2:50.83 3:21.24 United Kingdom 2:50.833:10.254:02.64
7x7x7 Cube First round 27 4:42.55 5:02.52 United Kingdom 5:34.294:42.554:50.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 60 3:33.14 DNF United Kingdom 3:33.14DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 52 35 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 55 23.78 27.80 United Kingdom 32.1323.7827.4545.2123.83
First round 56 21.83 24.50 United Kingdom 28.5422.2328.6322.7321.83
Clock First round 30 12.34 13.12 United Kingdom 12.9312.3413.1213.30DNF
Megaminx Final 7 57.34 59.80 United Kingdom 1:01.291:13.3157.691:00.4357.34
First round 8 55.37 1:00.28 United Kingdom 59.3657.841:07.111:03.6555.37
Pyraminx Second round 31 6.67 7.61 United Kingdom 6.677.826.908.128.18
First round 37 4.29 6.97 United Kingdom 8.654.295.576.6812.16
Skewb First round 15 6.82 7.94 United Kingdom 7.037.856.8210.078.94
Square-1 First round 27 22.50 35.37 United Kingdom 29.991:12.8553.2922.5022.84
3x3x3 With Feet First round 20 2:13.67 United Kingdom 2:13.67

Christian Baier - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 151 15.58 17.39 Germany 15.5818.5417.4818.1716.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 5.05 6.53 Germany 6.086.205.057.997.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 152 1:18.16 1:24.42 Germany 1:27.771:18.161:24.641:20.851:43.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 107 2:22.79 2:30.92 Germany 2:22.792:28.652:28.232:37.582:35.89
7x7x7 Cube First round 54 9:31.80 Germany 9:31.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 79 26.88 28.39 Germany 28.7228.2330.4928.2126.88
Clock First round 66 33.66 Germany 35.7333.66
Megaminx First round 71 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 112 10.55 14.50 Germany 10.5518.8413.6518.3211.53
Skewb First round 60 12.47 13.65 Germany 14.7913.1314.7013.1212.47

Christian Schiøtt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 113 13.83 16.04 Denmark 21.1916.2913.8317.4114.42
First round 101 12.66 14.47 Denmark 12.6615.8114.2315.1913.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 3.95 4.79 Denmark 4.903.955.424.065.95
First round 61 3.95 4.65 Denmark 4.683.956.284.125.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 107 1:02.19 1:03.41 Denmark 1:02.191:03.631:04.541:03.381:03.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 117 2:44.57 Denmark 2:44.572:54.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 59 3:30.32 DNF Denmark DNFDNF3:30.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 34 DNF Denmark 34DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 89 23.00 30.29 Denmark 30.7432.1232.7628.0023.00
Clock First round 49 14.17 DNF Denmark DNF14.1715.5114.48DNF
Megaminx First round 65 2:23.29 Denmark 2:23.292:30.04
Pyraminx Second round 54 7.57 8.83 Denmark 8.289.287.5710.458.94
First round 60 6.61 8.78 Denmark 7.9810.156.6113.578.22
Skewb First round 40 6.00 11.10 Denmark 14.326.0014.707.0911.90

Conor Cronin - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 14.01 16.46 South Africa 16.7218.3815.1214.0117.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.30 4.79 South Africa 4.945.116.434.304.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 43.81 53.92 NR South Africa 1:00.9643.8155.0854.4152.28
5x5x5 Cube Second round 58 1:44.62 1:51.65 South Africa 2:04.422:08.821:44.621:45.511:45.02
First round 60 1:45.86 1:50.86 South Africa 1:47.811:50.972:03.201:53.811:45.86
6x6x6 Cube First round 28 3:37.03 3:42.39 AfR South Africa 3:37.033:50.533:39.62
7x7x7 Cube First round 30 5:11.85 5:21.99 AfR South Africa 5:30.195:23.925:11.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 1:46.67 AfR DNF South Africa 1:46.67DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 36 43.00 AfR South Africa 364746
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 141 29.98 DNF South Africa 30.4429.98DNF34.26DNF
Clock Final 9 7.17 AfR 9.34 South Africa 12.159.777.178.469.78
First round 12 8.99 9.51 South Africa 9.649.0710.349.828.99
Megaminx First round 53 1:52.93 AfR 2:05.49 AfR South Africa 1:52.932:07.241:58.722:11.212:10.51
Pyraminx Second round 63 7.58 10.04 South Africa 8.3513.667.5819.908.10
First round 48 6.14 7.76 South Africa 7.958.866.146.489.92
Skewb First round 48 7.64 AfR 11.73 AfR South Africa 10.8813.4210.8914.757.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF South Africa DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF South Africa DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 26 DNF South Africa DNF

Constantin Lüske - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 216 27.94 32.45 Germany 30.1434.4827.9432.7235.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 149 6.52 7.27 Germany 6.527.158.089.946.58

Cornelius Dieckmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 8.94 10.24 Germany 10.1111.4111.219.418.94
Semi Final 3 7.30 8.40 Germany 8.758.857.307.5911.16
Second round 6 8.12 8.96 Germany 9.618.1210.138.818.45
First round 7 7.26 9.16 Germany 9.908.369.217.2613.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.09 3.57 Germany 2.092.833.844.914.05
Second round 3 2.24 2.66 Germany 2.702.642.643.702.24
First round 13 2.42 3.21 Germany 2.682.634.844.322.42
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 33.63 39.97 Germany 39.2641.8633.6346.8138.78
First round 8 31.76 38.02 Germany 49.9831.7636.0342.9435.10
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 1:23.44 1:24.86 Germany 1:23.961:23.441:33.921:26.041:24.57
First round 20 1:12.54 1:21.45 Germany 1:23.161:27.281:17.571:23.611:12.54
7x7x7 Cube First round 21 4:19.04 4:19.81 Germany 4:19.044:19.674:20.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 51 2:42.69 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:42.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 35 35.67 Germany 353537
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.19 NR 13.84 NR Germany 15.5110.1914.2014.1813.15
Second round 3 12.71 16.30 Germany 17.4214.5212.7116.9618.12
First round 2 12.77 13.84 NR Germany 12.8915.8112.8312.77DNF

Cæcilie Just Rønning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 244 41.72 53.97 Denmark 1:02.5254.5457.8441.7249.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 192 10.56 15.99 Denmark 13.8521.0510.5620.0514.06
Pyraminx First round 128 12.94 16.79 Denmark 18.3012.9417.3017.7915.27

Damien Støvring Rolighed - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 162 15.78 17.97 Denmark 16.9419.26DNF15.7817.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 174 6.53 10.02 Denmark 11.5112.136.538.589.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 177 1:49.96 Denmark 1:49.961:51.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 132 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 73 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 120 28.34 39.82 Denmark 43.7738.0137.6854.9728.34
Pyraminx First round 131 14.98 17.26 Denmark 15.8016.7419.2521.7114.98
Skewb First round 103 27.55 36.10 Denmark 39.8347.7433.3335.1527.55
3x3x3 With Feet First round 27 DNF Denmark DNF

Daniel Coertze - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 161 16.52 17.92 Switzerland 18.2618.1117.4018.4216.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 4.23 5.18 Switzerland 4.234.7313.865.825.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 136 1:09.63 1:16.03 Switzerland 1:10.521:26.741:21.361:09.631:16.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 103 2:19.55 2:28.03 Switzerland 2:31.442:23.052:29.602:33.802:19.55
6x6x6 Cube First round 44 4:36.30 Switzerland 4:36.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 76 62 DNF Switzerland 62DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 117 30.96 39.32 Switzerland 36.4741.3340.1530.96DNF
Skewb First round 29 9.33 9.84 NR Switzerland 9.3310.1713.929.679.67

Daniel Davidsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 241 33.75 53.63 Denmark 45.681:03.6655.3633.7559.84

Daniel Gloppestad Bajer - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 36 9.30 10.81 Norway 10.779.3011.9414.339.71
Second round 48 9.74 11.76 Norway 11.2614.7310.3413.679.74
First round 29 9.74 10.73 Norway 10.6410.609.7411.5910.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.50 3.99 Norway 6.383.504.144.013.82
First round 63 4.06 4.73 Norway 4.285.604.324.065.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 47 43.57 48.17 Norway 47.5150.4446.5543.5755.66
First round 59 40.95 50.02 Norway 40.9548.1853.4850.6651.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 66 41 DNF Norway DNS4142
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 14.90 18.34 Norway 14.9016.5620.4618.0121.70
First round 21 18.03 19.16 Norway 20.0424.9518.0819.3618.03
Megaminx First round 17 1:12.59 1:14.42 Norway 1:24.591:14.171:12.591:15.361:13.74
Pyraminx Second round 60 8.25 9.20 Norway 8.2513.449.369.318.94
First round 52 6.38 8.04 Norway 8.108.858.077.946.38
Skewb First round 62 7.29 NR 13.70 Norway 14.8512.2915.0613.967.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 26 DNF Norway DNF

Daniel Ortiga Villatoro - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 215 29.42 32.03 Spain 33.0929.4235.3829.5333.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 180 11.20 11.96 Spain 11.5711.2211.2013.0914.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 149 1:21.75 Spain 1:21.751:22.36

Daniel Sheppard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 47 10.95 11.73 United Kingdom 11.7513.1911.8411.6110.95
Second round 60 10.90 12.66 United Kingdom 11.1725.5412.8410.9013.97
First round 54 9.34 12.04 United Kingdom 13.1413.4511.589.3411.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 40.38 44.07 United Kingdom 45.6640.3840.7145.8450.71
First round 16 39.11 40.96 United Kingdom 41.8839.1839.1141.8245.21
5x5x5 Cube Second round 29 1:20.53 1:30.79 United Kingdom 1:20.531:29.651:31.111:41.421:31.62
First round 31 1:25.10 1:29.78 United Kingdom 1:28.281:37.961:32.271:25.101:28.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 30 DNF United Kingdom 3130DNF
Clock Final 4 7.87 8.35 United Kingdom 8.398.087.8710.708.57
First round 6 6.75 8.82 United Kingdom 9.759.248.109.136.75
Megaminx First round 24 1:15.41 1:20.22 United Kingdom 1:20.031:29.431:24.751:15.871:15.41
Skewb First round 17 6.03 8.13 United Kingdom 8.4514.157.178.786.03

Daniel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 75 11.35 13.38 Sweden 15.4013.3112.2511.3514.58
First round 91 12.34 13.89 Sweden 12.3413.6914.7819.1813.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.36 3.74 Sweden 3.593.793.363.854.35
First round 31 3.10 3.87 Sweden 3.363.104.913.355.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 47.44 53.45 Sweden 49.7757.4057.1553.4247.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 76 1:53.70 2:05.42 Sweden 2:08.131:53.702:04.062:10.042:04.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 39 19.07 23.33 Sweden 25.0319.0719.1525.8225.83
First round 45 21.85 23.67 Sweden 22.1727.1625.1023.7521.85
Clock Final 13 10.82 DNF Sweden DNF10.82DNF12.6646.99
First round 10 8.25 9.36 Sweden 10.519.409.418.259.26
Megaminx First round 39 1:34.08 1:43.19 Sweden 1:34.081:55.241:44.411:34.181:50.97
Pyraminx Second round 21 4.75 6.62 Sweden 6.426.797.726.644.75
First round 18 4.29 5.72 Sweden 4.2910.246.045.345.77
Skewb Final 1 5.21 5.82 Sweden 5.366.345.216.096.01
First round 1 3.44 NR 4.94 NR Sweden 3.447.704.404.585.85
Square-1 First round 31 27.99 37.71 Sweden 32.1145.3835.6327.99DNF

Dario Roa Sánchez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 7.12 9.45 Spain 8.037.1210.5712.819.75
Semi Final 8 8.10 8.92 Spain 8.948.398.109.4412.15
Second round 12 7.60 9.33 Spain 9.498.979.547.6011.76
First round 38 8.95 11.36 Spain 12.2213.2712.558.959.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 2.88 4.26 Spain 2.883.335.404.065.86
First round 33 2.82 3.94 Spain 5.242.824.124.573.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.17 33.39 Spain 35.1433.5130.1731.5239.25
Second round 3 26.82 NR 32.71 Spain 30.8132.8534.4826.8238.64
First round 22 38.14 42.15 Spain 45.5739.3438.141:28.8141.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:08.56 NR 1:13.29 Spain 1:14.841:13.191:15.861:08.561:11.84
Second round 7 1:09.60 1:13.02 NR Spain 1:09.601:10.161:14.191:14.701:19.61
First round 11 1:09.06 NR 1:17.69 NR Spain 1:17.651:16.391:19.191:19.021:09.06
6x6x6 Cube First round 17 2:39.84 2:53.62 Spain 2:39.842:59.143:01.87
7x7x7 Cube First round 34 5:08.24 5:43.92 Spain 5:08.245:28.746:34.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.36 17.87 Spain 18.1214.3619.6716.0919.39
Second round 9 13.44 17.27 Spain 20.7518.2617.5313.4416.03
First round 6 12.99 16.43 Spain 12.9920.9717.1117.3314.86
Megaminx First round 25 1:14.97 1:20.67 Spain 1:14.971:26.011:17.331:18.661:30.00
Pyraminx Second round 59 4.44 9.19 Spain 4.444.8712.769.9413.96
First round 45 6.11 7.57 Spain 6.656.119.2610.896.80

Diego Millán Otón - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 52 2:45.11 DNF Spain 2:55.23DNF2:45.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 10:34.00 DNF Spain 10:34.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 21 4/6 36:40 Spain 4/6 36:40

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.29 9.57 Russia 10.3610.668.299.658.70
Semi Final 11 8.30 9.04 Russia 8.749.049.358.3010.12
Second round 16 8.37 9.68 Russia 13.748.379.2110.878.96
First round 5 8.04 9.08 Russia 9.058.049.109.569.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.35 4.02 Russia 5.823.363.354.544.15
Second round 15 2.75 3.27 Russia 2.994.022.814.282.75
First round 51 3.06 4.49 Russia 3.156.76DNF3.563.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 39.61 42.34 Russia 39.6146.1339.6341.2558.83
First round 27 41.79 43.42 Russia 41.7943.2343.1843.9543.84
5x5x5 Cube Second round 26 1:23.86 1:27.90 Russia 1:29.101:32.341:28.331:26.281:23.86
First round 18 1:09.09 1:20.38 Russia 1:33.671:10.041:17.431:09.091:38.69
7x7x7 Cube First round 55 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 37 37.33 Russia 373837
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.97 17.11 Russia 16.7818.0013.9716.5418.99
Second round 11 16.18 17.66 Russia 19.4819.6816.4517.0416.18
First round 32 17.31 20.16 Russia 19.1818.6822.6217.3134.47

Elias Fischer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 14.37 16.32 Germany 16.8517.2721.9614.8514.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 3.28 5.31 Germany 5.185.944.818.613.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 102 57.07 1:02.02 Germany 1:00.0357.0759.781:10.351:06.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 96 2:07.29 2:20.00 Germany 2:24.522:19.282:07.292:24.172:16.55
6x6x6 Cube First round 46 4:57.44 Germany 4:57.44
7x7x7 Cube First round 46 6:35.09 Germany 6:35.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 99 32.21 33.02 Germany 36.2532.3833.5832.2133.10
Clock First round 61 26.99 Germany 26.9928.43
Megaminx First round 38 1:28.73 1:41.39 Germany 1:41.401:39.671:44.861:43.111:28.73
Pyraminx Second round 46 6.63 8.44 Germany 6.637.6713.338.239.41
First round 26 5.27 6.34 Germany 5.737.509.405.275.80
Skewb First round 51 11.78 12.08 Germany 11.9612.1319.7012.1511.78
Square-1 First round 48 57.97 Germany 57.971:12.19

Elias Klaman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 182 17.02 21.05 Sweden 18.4522.3717.0222.4922.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 204 5.53 DNF Sweden 5.537.696.46DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 113 32.26 38.29 Sweden 32.2640.5138.3835.9942.58

Emanuel Rheinert - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 35 8.98 10.79 Germany 10.5311.0910.758.9811.35
Second round 29 9.96 10.62 Germany 9.9610.8510.1512.2910.86
First round 34 8.44 11.06 Germany 10.3913.198.4411.3611.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 2.90 4.06 Germany 4.173.642.904.384.59
First round 34 3.15 3.97 Germany 3.154.364.933.563.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 36.53 39.94 Germany 41.5241.3736.9336.5342.74
First round 15 38.54 40.25 Germany 38.5442.3550.5839.5538.85
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:16.98 1:21.49 Germany 1:39.621:29.191:18.201:17.091:16.98
First round 16 1:14.90 1:20.00 Germany 1:21.511:23.261:48.041:14.901:15.22
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 2:39.02 2:47.42 Germany 2:57.562:39.022:45.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 3:51.51 3:55.94 Germany 4:02.733:53.583:51.51
First round 13 3:28.32 3:52.42 Germany 4:04.083:28.324:04.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 1:34.29 DNF Germany 1:40.501:34.29DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 29 DNF Germany 29DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 17.36 20.22 Germany 17.3620.3422.6317.6922.66
First round 31 17.45 20.09 Germany 23.2618.5517.4524.0418.45
Clock First round 46 13.05 19.33 Germany 26.6019.6613.0519.4318.89
Megaminx First round 42 1:29.32 1:48.48 Germany 1:44.961:42.071:59.051:58.401:29.32
Pyraminx Second round 39 4.60 8.01 Germany 4.609.968.0215.306.04
First round 39 4.96 7.07 Germany 4.967.157.278.316.80
Skewb First round 37 8.62 10.79 Germany 10.1314.0313.219.048.62
Square-1 Final 2 11.47 16.07 Germany 18.2017.1817.1213.9011.47
First round 4 11.10 18.40 Germany 17.0820.27DNF17.8511.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 6/8 58:41 Germany 6/8 58:41

Emil Mickein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 177 16.93 20.18 Germany 22.6518.6821.5620.3116.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 141 4.11 6.91 Germany 4.116.817.846.088.28
Clock Final 7 7.77 8.96 Germany 8.087.778.7710.0310.84
First round 9 7.85 9.02 Germany 9.408.7212.028.957.85

Endre Kovács - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 195 18.66 23.28 Hungary 23.5622.6923.6018.66DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 187 7.30 13.41 Hungary DNF7.3023.478.038.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 62 3:42.63 DNF Hungary 3:42.634:27.63DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 38 38 46.67 Hungary 574538
Skewb First round 46 7.40 11.64 Hungary 7.4013.1412.239.5615.03
3x3x3 With Feet First round 13 1:08.70 1:36.87 Hungary 1:36.401:08.702:05.51

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 8.88 9.81 Netherlands 10.069.0511.028.8810.31
Second round 14 8.34 9.47 Netherlands 9.508.348.7512.3310.16
First round 21 8.75 10.30 Netherlands 10.469.8212.208.7510.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.69 5.08 Netherlands 6.125.434.462.695.34
Second round 8 2.62 2.89 Netherlands 3.002.622.743.642.93
First round 49 2.63 4.46 Netherlands 2.634.204.175.865.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 29.99 33.45 Netherlands 34.4129.9937.0733.9132.02
Second round 8 33.93 37.60 Netherlands 37.5533.9336.0739.1940.05
First round 14 35.50 40.15 Netherlands 37.1449.5936.5235.5046.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.15 1:10.09 Netherlands 1:10.711:10.421:11.291:09.151:09.15
Second round 9 1:10.45 1:13.59 Netherlands 1:13.051:18.841:15.301:12.431:10.45
First round 17 1:06.91 1:20.07 Netherlands 1:21.591:06.911:21.041:17.571:26.88
6x6x6 Cube First round 15 2:34.59 2:49.98 Netherlands 2:56.592:58.762:34.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 3:41.05 4:04.73 Netherlands 4:27.713:41.054:05.42
First round 11 3:34.19 3:50.08 Netherlands 3:54.054:02.003:34.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 29 DNF Netherlands 2929DNF
Megaminx First round 16 1:06.31 1:10.27 Netherlands 1:10.711:10.161:06.311:27.941:09.95
Pyraminx Second round 53 5.51 8.78 Netherlands 6.1710.725.519.45DNF
First round 12 3.79 5.09 Netherlands 4.936.604.923.795.41
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 49.56 53.42 Netherlands 58.8249.5651.89
First round 7 49.23 53.75 Netherlands 55.4849.2356.54

Eskil Jarlskog - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 193 20.79 22.90 Sweden 29.6223.5520.7922.5022.64

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 83 10.48 13.89 Germany 12.6415.0114.0210.4817.06
First round 104 12.23 14.75 Germany DNF13.3318.4312.4812.23
4x4x4 Cube Second round 57 47.25 50.94 Germany 47.251:20.4153.7648.6150.45
First round 52 39.60 48.54 Germany 55.1551.7148.5639.6045.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 83 1:56.98 2:10.69 Germany 2:40.161:56.982:06.252:13.562:12.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 50 20.23 26.14 Germany 28.8022.4528.1620.2327.82
First round 52 19.64 23.90 Germany 25.0324.7919.6437.1621.89

Fabian Simon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 56 8.84 12.29 Germany 12.1511.9612.778.8414.71
Second round 57 11.12 12.41 Germany 11.1212.1316.9611.2213.87
First round 55 11.05 12.17 Germany 12.8316.2912.5111.0511.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.03 4.41 Germany 4.084.034.384.775.13
First round 55 3.49 4.55 Germany 5.603.493.494.566.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 178 1:55.01 Germany 1:55.011:59.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 63 3:54.54 DNF Germany DNF3:54.54DNF
Pyraminx First round 138 14.86 21.68 Germany 23.6218.2123.2214.8626.52
Skewb First round 79 18.47 19.70 Germany 18.4721.8018.7025.1118.61

Filip Miazek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 43 10.49 11.54 Poland 10.4911.4510.7412.4314.14
Second round 35 10.44 11.01 Poland 11.3310.8110.4415.4410.88
First round 67 12.45 12.60 Poland 12.4612.4515.1412.6012.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 3.23 5.52 Poland 6.926.763.236.053.74
4x4x4 Cube Second round 60 48.06 52.39 Poland 55.4350.9650.7848.06DNF
First round 62 49.24 51.37 Poland 51.1849.2457.1952.5650.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 65 4:03.28 DNF Poland 4:03.28DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 10 55.69 1:02.76 Poland 1:14.841:05.431:01.391:01.4555.69
First round 5 53.98 57.59 Poland 57.851:05.9355.7853.9859.13

Filippo Brancaleoni - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 102 12.46 14.99 Italy 12.4614.2915.5015.5915.17
First round 123 13.79 15.58 Italy 18.23DNF13.7914.0214.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 4.70 5.26 Italy 5.555.155.094.709.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 90 49.63 58.64 Italy 1:08.0349.6355.2652.64DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 68 43 DNF Italy DNS4343
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 56 21.72 27.97 Italy 28.5143.4321.7224.8030.59
First round 47 20.97 23.75 Italy 23.7628.4423.4520.9724.04
Pyraminx First round 82 9.00 10.69 Italy 11.359.0011.649.0716.04
Skewb First round 90 9.43 23.66 Italy 25.959.4322.2422.7827.67

Florian Herzog - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 12.62 16.67 Austria 18.3414.5917.6617.7712.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 3.60 4.90 Austria 6.616.103.604.214.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 125 1:01.33 1:08.57 Austria 1:08.001:11.721:01.331:12.781:06.00
5x5x5 Cube Second round 63 1:54.59 2:02.54 Austria 1:54.592:04.241:58.172:05.222:05.41
First round 62 1:44.44 1:53.64 Austria 1:48.421:54.971:58.911:44.441:57.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 73 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 61 38 DNF Austria DNF38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 83 26.16 29.11 Austria 26.3734.9633.0727.9026.16

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
Square-1 First round 54 1:21.14 Denmark DNF1:21.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 26 DNF Denmark DNF

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 190 20.30 22.24 France 22.1220.3021.0623.5324.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 153 3.96 7.53 France 5.6910.103.966.8110.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 140 1:10.78 1:17.17 France DNF1:21.901:10.781:14.261:15.35
5x5x5 Cube First round 118 2:45.39 France 2:45.392:47.33
6x6x6 Cube First round 48 5:07.78 France 5:07.78
7x7x7 Cube First round 49 6:58.44 France 6:58.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:13.88 DNF France 1:13.88DNFDNF
First round 8 57.60 DNF France 1:15.4157.60DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 131 40.23 44.62 France 55.1040.3145.4848.0640.23
Clock First round 47 18.81 26.33 France 18.8123.6826.15DNF29.16
Megaminx First round 59 2:09.02 France 2:29.762:09.02
Pyraminx Second round 62 7.37 9.83 France 13.498.547.697.3713.26
First round 63 7.45 9.03 France 8.079.3114.867.459.70
Skewb First round 42 7.99 11.20 France 8.9810.0714.5519.717.99
Square-1 First round 15 21.98 25.68 France 26.4326.01DNF24.6021.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 22 6/10 38:37 France 6/10 38:37
3x3x3 With Feet First round 27 DNF France DNF

Frederik Dalgaard Moroder - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 105 11.16 15.40 Denmark 13.5611.1617.5915.8216.81
First round 98 13.45 14.28 Denmark 14.9216.1913.4513.5314.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 3.22 5.15 Denmark 6.514.395.635.433.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 91 55.66 58.84 Denmark 59.1959.2158.1155.661:00.49
5x5x5 Cube First round 102 2:17.94 2:26.46 Denmark 2:20.892:17.942:36.112:22.382:47.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 77 26.83 27.95 Denmark 28.0527.6728.1328.4726.83
Clock First round 63 28.80 Denmark 28.8028.85
Pyraminx First round 76 9.54 10.42 Denmark 11.969.7015.629.549.61
Skewb First round 54 10.86 12.28 Denmark 10.8610.9417.2314.8811.02
Square-1 First round 47 53.56 Denmark 53.5659.52

Frederik Hjort - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 206 25.57 29.01 Denmark 25.5727.3233.4130.4729.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 178 8.40 10.25 Denmark 11.3312.598.409.959.47

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 14.54 16.10 Denmark 16.9616.1415.4814.5416.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 3.23 5.44 Denmark 3.235.277.755.155.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 123 1:00.60 1:07.07 Denmark 1:02.711:08.061:00.601:12.231:10.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 90 1:58.78 2:14.82 Denmark 2:08.662:23.302:18.711:58.782:17.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 125 36.25 41.34 Denmark 38.471:16.3143.5536.2541.99
Pyraminx First round 93 10.71 11.63 Denmark 11.2811.6510.7111.9519.80
Skewb First round 67 9.36 15.03 Denmark 24.3111.7218.2415.139.36

Gergely Csányi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 187 14.99 21.82 Hungary 22.6323.3921.9620.8614.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 159 5.54 8.18 Hungary 8.588.697.2711.195.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 74 53 DNF Hungary DNF53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 132 40.77 45.18 Hungary 44.2749.2841.9856.5740.77
3x3x3 With Feet First round 27 DNF Hungary DNF

Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 149 16.19 17.20 Spain 17.1416.1919.8316.2918.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 2.38 5.54 Spain 5.016.192.386.695.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 137 59.38 1:16.45 Spain 1:19.111:13.991:26.641:16.2459.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 128 3:14.44 Spain 3:15.623:14.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 46 2:38.39 DNF Spain DNF2:38.39DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 109 31.80 36.44 Spain 31.8053.4235.1839.5834.55
Pyraminx Second round 25 3.69 7.22 Spain 6.078.587.0211.363.69
First round 38 4.90 7.01 Spain 5.807.257.994.908.79
Skewb First round 41 7.22 11.10 Spain 7.2211.7112.6212.848.97
3x3x3 With Feet First round 19 2:06.99 Spain 2:06.99

Greg Austin - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 14.07 16.67 United Kingdom 20.9215.4918.6715.8514.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 5.50 6.84 United Kingdom 6.957.667.625.505.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 142 1:05.33 1:17.64 United Kingdom 1:20.411:05.331:18.862:03.211:13.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 111 2:29.21 2:53.00 United Kingdom 2:56.002:29.212:52.083:13.722:50.93
6x6x6 Cube First round 54 6:36.36 United Kingdom 6:36.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 95 26.64 32.14 United Kingdom 36.5126.6434.1831.8430.39
Clock First round 55 23.56 United Kingdom 23.5625.61
Megaminx First round 69 2:47.72 United Kingdom 2:57.002:47.72
Pyraminx First round 127 11.22 16.68 United Kingdom 15.5211.2217.4022.3717.11
Skewb First round 81 17.26 20.19 United Kingdom 22.2517.2620.2119.5120.84
Square-1 First round 49 59.27 United Kingdom 59.27DNF

Gregor Billing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 126 15.99 20.54 Germany 18.51DNF15.9917.6425.46
First round 113 13.00 15.21 Germany 15.0015.2429.6113.0015.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 4.02 5.42 Germany 6.464.026.945.164.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 110 57.62 1:05.59 Germany 1:13.181:09.0557.621:07.661:00.07
5x5x5 Cube First round 100 2:07.19 2:24.29 Germany 2:17.522:28.162:30.152:07.192:27.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 36 2:09.90 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:09.90
Pyraminx First round 118 9.63 15.59 Germany 9.6316.9716.2714.2716.22
Skewb First round 47 9.79 11.69 Germany 10.0612.7213.1212.289.79
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 26 DNF Germany DNF

Grzegorz Jałocha - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 90 12.69 14.23 Poland 12.8415.4714.3812.6915.66
First round 92 12.56 13.90 Poland 13.6912.5612.6515.3715.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 94 56.69 59.71 Poland 1:04.241:13.1156.6957.9356.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 84 1:54.46 2:10.83 Poland 2:14.931:54.462:33.642:01.002:16.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.93 34.74 Poland 27.9332.7443.54
First round 1 26.56 DNF Poland DNF26.56DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 28 34.00 Poland 382836
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 6:50.03 DNF Poland DNFDNF6:50.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 27/30 59:43 Poland 8/9 23:1027/30 59:43

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 55 9.93 12.25 Sweden 9.9312.5411.6612.5612.99
Second round 56 10.52 12.39 Sweden 10.5212.3413.0811.7513.08
First round 63 11.50 12.38 Sweden 11.9713.0011.5029.2712.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 2.74 5.61 Sweden 2.745.207.015.256.37
4x4x4 Cube Second round 45 38.68 48.04 Sweden 50.7649.4943.881:09.2538.68
First round 40 42.69 46.29 Sweden 45.9142.6948.4944.8848.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 79 1:52.28 2:08.30 Sweden 2:10.412:08.892:06.252:09.771:52.28
7x7x7 Cube First round 45 6:23.82 Sweden 6:23.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 41 2:19.82 DNF Sweden 2:19.82DNF2:29.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 16.81 19.18 Sweden 20.3416.8118.1421.3219.05
Second round 13 15.52 18.06 Sweden 15.5223.0517.9117.5818.70
First round 18 15.65 19.02 Sweden 15.6522.3217.1417.6122.73
Megaminx First round 45 1:40.81 1:53.50 Sweden 2:15.941:48.191:44.661:40.812:07.64
Pyraminx First round 100 9.84 12.19 Sweden 13.159.999.8413.4314.92
Skewb First round 84 14.07 21.64 Sweden 31.6229.9514.0717.7717.19

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 62 12.41 13.20 Netherlands 13.5013.0413.0614.1112.41
Second round 63 9.84 12.87 Netherlands 14.6014.2513.709.8410.65
First round 49 9.70 11.76 Netherlands 11.3313.2010.749.7013.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 3.00 5.92 Netherlands 9.034.363.0026.854.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 42.31 45.38 Netherlands 54.9845.9045.0845.1542.31
First round 38 39.77 45.96 Netherlands 44.0047.8739.7757.1446.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 33 38.00 Netherlands 374433
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 85 24.61 29.52 Netherlands 29.8124.6131.1632.1327.60
Clock First round 26 11.14 12.32 Netherlands 13.9111.2411.8011.14DNF
Pyraminx First round 71 7.04 10.18 Netherlands 7.0410.719.1613.0210.67
Skewb First round 64 8.26 13.96 Netherlands 22.3016.979.068.2615.86
Square-1 Final 8 19.70 21.37 Netherlands 20.9322.2220.9624.4019.70
First round 10 14.17 21.30 Netherlands 14.1722.0424.5218.2823.57
3x3x3 With Feet First round 21 2:19.56 Netherlands 2:19.56

Hampus Hellqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 116 12.94 16.27 Sweden 16.9014.87DNF17.0312.94
First round 88 11.00 13.73 Sweden 15.2316.6411.1511.0014.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 3.89 4.95 Sweden 5.054.683.895.136.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 117 59.24 1:06.37 Sweden 1:14.001:15.6759.241:01.771:03.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 105 2:19.90 2:29.73 Sweden 2:19.90DNF2:24.782:24.512:39.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 142 45.93 Sweden 45.9346.71
Clock First round 54 21.61 Sweden DNF21.61
Megaminx First round 70 2:58.61 Sweden DNF2:58.61
Pyraminx First round 75 6.14 10.39 Sweden 8.8210.5211.8213.286.14
Skewb First round 65 10.92 14.29 Sweden 16.0818.5110.9214.3312.47

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 235 40.72 48.15 Netherlands 51.6646.5755.6546.2340.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 191 11.92 15.24 Netherlands 11.9215.9919.5514.2115.51
Pyraminx First round 123 13.07 16.20 Netherlands 14.2718.2713.0717.9616.38
Skewb First round 102 25.79 33.17 Netherlands DNF30.6532.8436.0325.79

Heike Zbierski - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 233 34.74 42.68 Germany 48.1242.4943.0742.4934.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 203 9.91 32.74 Germany 9.9117.8122.7157.71DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 182 2:00.46 Germany 2:00.462:13.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 77 68 DNF Germany 6873DNF
Clock First round 53 21.27 Germany 21.2721.27
Pyraminx First round 119 9.60 15.72 Germany 13.259.6020.3420.7813.57
Skewb First round 105 31.81 40.46 Germany 45.9431.8134.2653.3641.18

Helmut Heilig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 178 18.08 20.20 Germany 19.8120.0618.0823.4720.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 5.65 6.41 Germany 5.727.168.146.345.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 154 1:07.69 1:25.92 Germany 1:17.771:07.691:22.431:37.571:41.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 120 2:48.10 Germany 3:04.132:48.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 124 37.59 40.70 Germany 41.7437.5938.0842.2951.63
Pyraminx First round 125 10.23 16.53 Germany 12.0210.2326.4411.13DNF

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 74 11.15 13.33 Denmark 13.9712.9511.1513.0715.27
First round 100 11.94 14.42 Denmark 14.0011.9414.3514.9216.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.13 3.61 Denmark 4.983.173.853.133.80
First round 53 3.32 4.50 Denmark 3.324.664.487.104.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 95 53.65 59.88 Denmark 1:02.241:14.8357.061:00.3453.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 50 2:41.77 DNF Denmark 2:41.77DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 38 20.38 22.80 Denmark 20.5423.8324.0420.3827.89
First round 33 16.45 20.52 Denmark 21.1120.7824.4119.6716.45
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 41.53 47.20 Denmark 46.8353.2441.53
First round 5 45.16 48.82 Denmark 52.6048.7145.16

Henrik Olsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 185 18.80 21.66 Sweden 18.8020.3836.5922.5822.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 169 1:38.00 Sweden 2:02.151:38.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 1:34.40 DNF Sweden DNF1:34.402:03.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 26:45.00 DNF Sweden 27:13.0026:45.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 9/10 55:57 Sweden 9/10 55:57DNF

Hippolyte Moreau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 59 10.43 12.48 France 10.4313.2113.0312.5211.90
Second round 38 9.70 11.27 France 10.379.7011.5013.6711.93
First round 39 11.08 11.45 France 11.1312.1411.5011.0811.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 4.58 6.49 France 12.896.478.384.614.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 108 44.29 1:03.95 France 54.441:25.471:41.6051.9344.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 49 2:41.72 DNF France 2:41.72DNF3:17.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 31 35.33 France 383731
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 94 26.75 31.26 France 30.7634.9932.3330.6826.75
Megaminx First round 30 1:16.78 1:28.28 France 1:22.571:16.781:37.451:35.471:26.79
Pyraminx Second round 16 5.14 6.24 France 6.485.146.577.625.68
First round 35 5.09 6.93 France 5.095.899.595.319.68
Skewb First round 95 14.98 28.21 France 40.2014.9824.2420.19DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 26 DNF France DNF

Holger Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 13.93 16.61 Denmark 13.9318.0217.4618.4914.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 3.19 5.31 Denmark DNF8.223.424.283.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 97 53.69 1:00.15 Denmark 1:15.791:02.0059.8158.6353.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 99 2:09.29 2:23.94 Denmark 2:28.692:15.252:09.292:29.892:27.89
6x6x6 Cube First round 50 5:25.73 Denmark 5:25.73
7x7x7 Cube First round 52 8:01.46 Denmark 8:01.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 73 20.74 26.67 Denmark 26.6827.5427.2326.1020.74

Håvard Askjem - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 250 59.23 1:05.17 Norway DNF1:05.751:00.6559.231:09.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 198 11.65 19.30 Norway 12.7811.6525.7519.37DNF
Pyraminx First round 139 20.76 24.87 Norway 29.3529.9124.3520.9120.76

Ian Hubbard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 231 37.79 40.84 United Kingdom 41.1138.6937.7949.7342.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 177 7.73 10.22 United Kingdom 9.3815.367.7311.1110.18
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.06 7.24 United Kingdom 9.107.217.127.067.39
First round 51 5.44 8.02 United Kingdom 7.418.829.945.447.82

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 199 21.41 24.74 Hungary 26.5329.7622.5121.4125.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:06.46 1:18.26 Hungary 1:15.311:06.461:33.02
First round 11 1:06.40 1:15.29 Hungary 1:20.511:06.401:18.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 32 36.67 Hungary 324038
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 5:53.12 7:39.88 Hungary 8:37.895:53.128:28.63
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 12:53.00 DNF Hungary 12:53.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 15/15 56:51 Hungary 11/15 57:0015/15 56:51

Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 8.49 10.02 Ukraine 8.888.4911.319.8613.20
Semi Final 6 8.15 8.78 Ukraine 9.268.158.778.319.65
Second round 5 7.97 8.92 Ukraine 9.007.979.109.558.67
First round 48 8.98 11.73 Ukraine 10.3010.7921.4314.108.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 35.25 39.74 Ukraine 40.3241.7437.1542.3935.25
First round 3 33.25 35.62 NR Ukraine 38.8933.2535.9036.6834.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 16.77 18.35 Ukraine 16.7717.0020.0619.1318.92
First round 22 16.03 19.29 Ukraine 21.2416.0319.6921.3916.93

Ivan Zabrodin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 84 13.36 13.91 Russia 13.3613.6214.8714.5013.60
First round 36 9.69 11.15 Russia 11.4311.0711.379.6911.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 2.96 4.46 Russia 5.044.762.963.814.82
First round 5 2.36 2.92 Russia 2.363.352.872.553.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 39.05 40.96 Russia 43.2939.6439.0539.9650.48
First round 21 39.71 42.03 Russia 41.6042.5541.9339.7145.19
5x5x5 Cube Second round 39 1:31.70 1:36.12 Russia 1:31.701:41.561:33.881:37.011:37.48
First round 33 1:27.05 1:31.50 Russia 1:32.431:34.601:27.051:28.511:33.56
6x6x6 Cube First round 16 2:41.59 2:50.35 Russia 2:50.812:41.592:58.64
7x7x7 Cube First round 15 3:47.11 3:54.37 Russia 3:51.123:47.114:04.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 1:52.07 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:52.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 31 DNF Russia DNS3731
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 45 20.11 24.56 Russia 26.2620.1125.6521.7727.49
First round 62 22.05 25.24 Russia 22.9524.4533.0422.0528.31
Clock First round 48 9.57 DNF Russia 9.5711.55DNF11.12DNF
Megaminx First round 36 1:34.66 1:39.19 Russia 1:49.441:40.711:37.221:39.631:34.66
Pyraminx Second round 38 5.95 7.98 Russia 9.067.875.957.019.46
First round 55 7.06 8.24 Russia 7.067.9711.428.658.10
Skewb First round 18 5.06 8.42 Russia 19.809.297.975.067.99
Square-1 First round 40 32.82 48.88 Russia 57.5332.8242.6746.4558.63
3x3x3 With Feet First round 25 2:55.33 Russia 2:55.33

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 76 11.03 13.50 Netherlands 13.4116.2811.0315.1711.92
First round 82 12.34 13.41 Netherlands 20.9513.3414.1012.7812.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 3.21 5.24 Netherlands 3.215.655.976.474.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 89 53.16 58.00 Netherlands 53.1657.1059.411:03.0057.50
5x5x5 Cube Second round 48 1:34.41 1:41.62 Netherlands 1:34.421:34.411:44.081:46.361:57.07
First round 40 1:34.38 1:35.72 Netherlands 1:34.531:37.451:41.401:34.381:35.18
6x6x6 Cube First round 42 4:30.61 Netherlands 4:30.61
7x7x7 Cube First round 25 4:38.82 4:51.43 Netherlands 4:56.964:58.524:38.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 1:13.96 DNF Netherlands DNF1:13.96DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 64 39 DNF Netherlands 39DNF40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 84 23.69 29.21 Netherlands 30.9538.2326.8623.6929.81
Clock First round 34 12.04 13.91 Netherlands 13.6613.7612.04DNF14.30
Pyraminx Second round 48 7.16 8.48 Netherlands 12.547.167.439.378.65
First round 61 7.61 8.86 Netherlands 7.619.0411.948.698.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 9/13 59:25 Netherlands 9/13 59:25
3x3x3 With Feet First round 24 2:42.82 Netherlands 2:42.82

Jakob Kogler - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 61 10.13 13.20 Austria 13.8111.9413.8414.1010.13
Second round 59 12.27 12.52 Austria 12.2712.3112.7612.7412.50
First round 64 11.89 12.48 Austria 12.6011.8912.8115.3512.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 62 3.62 5.52 Austria 8.924.693.626.475.39
First round 27 2.62 3.65 Austria 2.624.313.842.814.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 38.99 42.62 NR Austria 42.9147.7238.9945.4639.50
First round 26 40.76 43.36 NR Austria 43.9646.1844.4640.7641.67
5x5x5 Cube Second round 30 1:14.30 NR 1:31.22 Austria 1:34.541:31.112:16.911:28.021:14.30
First round 50 1:34.49 1:43.10 Austria 2:20.861:38.171:45.651:45.471:34.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 1:14.56 DNF Austria 1:14.561:28.71DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 32 33.67 NR Austria 333632
Clock Final 11 9.36 10.00 Austria 9.47DNF9.649.3610.89
First round 11 8.31 9.46 NR Austria 8.3110.558.5810.939.26
Pyraminx Second round 18 4.47 6.49 Austria 6.955.257.604.477.26
First round 49 6.06 7.91 Austria 6.6112.1210.316.066.81
Skewb First round 19 7.60 8.43 NR Austria 7.609.737.759.068.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:03.68 DNF Austria 5:03.68DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 15:49.00 DNF Austria 15:49.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 13/13 57:07 Austria 9/10 47:5713/13 57:07

Jakub Kipa - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 8.79 10.08 Poland 11.069.8210.298.7910.13
Second round 25 9.37 10.35 Poland 9.3710.1112.4611.379.58
First round 12 8.33 9.69 Poland 11.758.339.809.2110.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.07 5.06 Poland 5.433.825.933.076.22
Second round 9 2.29 2.92 Poland 2.863.192.702.295.83
First round 1 2.12 2.69 Poland 2.122.273.432.364.03
4x4x4 Cube Second round 48 45.48 48.37 Poland 49.8949.2345.9953.4445.48
First round 37 40.41 45.94 Poland 41.2447.3349.2640.4151.75
5x5x5 Cube Second round 37 1:26.06 1:35.01 Poland 1:49.451:28.481:26.061:27.091:51.25
First round 55 1:30.26 1:46.79 Poland DNF2:01.011:30.261:30.431:48.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 37 2:12.60 DNF Poland DNF2:12.603:24.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 65 40 DNF Poland DNFDNF40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 18.20 19.10 Poland 18.5220.6519.2319.5518.20
First round 20 12.65 19.14 Poland 12.6518.6418.1720.6224.55
Clock First round 51 20.71 Poland 20.7123.73
Skewb Final 10 6.15 9.42 Poland 6.7111.799.7516.656.15
First round 10 4.91 7.73 Poland 4.919.256.587.3511.61
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 35.32 36.89 Poland 35.3239.5335.81
First round 1 34.97 35.48 Poland 36.3934.9735.08

Jakub Wojtaszewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 54 9.92 11.97 Poland 12.6412.9812.519.9210.75
Second round 37 9.73 11.25 Poland 10.7011.859.7311.2012.84
First round 32 9.91 10.84 Poland 9.9112.1110.9611.5010.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.16 3.57 Poland 2.163.163.095.944.46
First round 12 2.48 3.20 Poland 2.81DNF3.573.232.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 46.34 54.58 Poland 57.4846.3456.0656.3551.32
5x5x5 Cube Second round 44 1:22.75 1:38.05 Poland 1:42.151:43.101:22.751:33.931:38.07
First round 36 1:26.58 1:33.69 Poland 1:35.871:29.311:35.901:26.581:36.76
6x6x6 Cube First round 20 2:52.26 3:03.85 Poland 3:12.863:06.422:52.26
7x7x7 Cube First round 19 3:58.57 4:16.75 Poland 3:58.574:30.404:21.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 68 23.28 26.23 Poland 23.2824.1230.6727.8826.68

Jakub Wolniewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 37 9.88 10.85 Poland 11.569.8811.1710.5610.81
Second round 46 10.53 11.58 Poland 12.6312.0812.0510.6010.53
First round 52 10.46 11.92 Poland 11.3012.3610.46DNF12.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.49 3.16 Poland 4.443.002.913.572.49
Second round 7 2.34 2.88 Poland 2.342.652.435.963.56
First round 6 1.93 2.96 Poland 2.421.933.854.702.60
4x4x4 Cube Second round 42 42.34 46.23 Poland 50.7342.3442.38DNF45.58
First round 47 44.52 47.51 Poland 51.2850.3546.8545.3344.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 14.96 18.88 Poland 18.6814.9618.3019.7919.67
First round 12 16.70 17.16 Poland 17.1018.1016.7017.2917.09
Pyraminx Final 9 3.17 5.27 Poland 5.683.174.385.74DNF
Second round 4 3.37 4.10 Poland 3.374.866.633.933.50
First round 32 3.91 6.70 Poland DNF4.403.9111.524.18
Square-1 First round 21 20.71 29.50 Poland 20.7136.6231.4228.4228.67

James Edegran Gren - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 237 44.79 50.41 Sweden 44.7947.7347.6555.861:01.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 197 11.54 18.65 Sweden 24.6716.1211.5416.5023.34

James Molloy - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 70 11.51 13.15 United Kingdom 13.4913.7119.0412.2511.51
First round 122 12.48 15.55 United Kingdom 13.3112.4820.9914.7418.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 179 3.81 10.83 United Kingdom 13.323.819.8213.829.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 58 43.12 51.64 United Kingdom 43.1252.7555.0948.4853.69
First round 51 40.39 48.44 United Kingdom 40.3956.8051.3850.5643.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 70 1:40.37 1:59.65 United Kingdom 1:40.372:03.472:02.651:52.82DNF
6x6x6 Cube First round 30 3:17.64 3:46.15 United Kingdom 3:51.753:17.644:09.07
7x7x7 Cube First round 32 5:09.40 5:31.78 United Kingdom 5:48.565:09.405:37.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 47 2:41.16 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF2:41.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 82 22.94 28.90 United Kingdom 36.4530.0222.9427.1829.51
Clock Final 10 7.95 9.84 United Kingdom DNF7.959.2011.608.71
First round 8 7.02 9.02 United Kingdom 8.718.36DNF7.0210.00
Megaminx First round 56 2:01.08 United Kingdom 2:01.082:37.36
Pyraminx First round 95 6.57 11.74 United Kingdom 7.5015.4712.256.5740.13
Skewb First round 21 7.26 8.86 United Kingdom 7.807.2615.5710.468.32
Square-1 First round 32 35.95 38.47 United Kingdom 36.7645.5442.5236.1335.95

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.86 4.17 Germany 3.283.992.865.2410.95
Second round 6 2.21 2.87 Germany 2.215.992.592.833.20
First round 44 3.02 4.34 Germany 4.714.476.283.023.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 1:31.04 DNF Germany 1:31.04DNF1:31.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 29 31.33 Germany 362929
Clock First round 20 9.68 10.97 Germany 11.7411.0611.9610.109.68
Megaminx First round 21 1:14.04 1:17.90 Germany 1:16.111:14.041:17.571:20.781:20.03
Pyraminx Final 11 5.95 6.27 Germany 6.206.296.335.959.56
Second round 13 5.01 5.90 Germany 7.025.365.716.645.01
First round 16 4.85 5.47 Germany 4.858.215.275.545.60
Skewb First round 14 5.99 7.93 Germany 8.035.998.966.799.39
Square-1 First round 14 16.12 24.49 Germany 20.6025.9526.9230.9916.12
3x3x3 With Feet First round 12 1:12.39 1:17.09 Germany 1:12.391:15.241:23.63

Janne Lehtimäki - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 107 14.59 15.69 Finland 14.5915.5216.3315.2217.63
First round 120 14.77 15.44 Finland 15.4714.7715.4118.9015.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 3.62 4.25 Finland 4.684.424.453.623.89
First round 59 4.15 4.61 Finland 5.195.834.154.464.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 145 1:11.71 1:19.95 Finland 1:33.531:15.351:11.711:21.941:22.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 46.36 DNF Finland 46.36DNFDNF
First round 3 39.79 DNF Finland DNF39.7945.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 34 37.00 NR Finland 373440
Pyraminx Second round 33 5.15 7.79 Finland 5.155.619.789.298.47
First round 31 5.89 6.68 Finland 6.595.898.046.027.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 5:33.47 DNF Finland 7:34.025:33.47DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS

Jari Paavilainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 249 56.78 1:04.90 Finland 1:07.361:07.4356.7859.911:11.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 201 6.77 20.79 Finland 22.5618.7925.5621.016.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 190 DNF Finland DNFDNF

Jaume Casado Ruiz - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 167 16.12 18.55 Spain 17.7820.1216.1220.4717.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 161 5.97 8.41 Spain 10.838.027.895.979.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 176 1:47.80 Spain 2:48.811:47.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 38 42.00 Spain 473841
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 96 27.60 32.27 Spain 33.1327.9437.2627.6035.73

Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 26 DNF Spain DNFDNF26

Javier Tirado Ortiz - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 163 15.98 18.02 Spain 19.0721.9016.6815.9818.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 4.67 5.38 Spain 4.674.986.145.016.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 126 1:03.67 1:09.22 Spain 1:13.881:03.671:16.641:06.811:06.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 39 2:15.06 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:15.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 41 44.00 Spain 414645
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 114 34.70 38.39 Spain 42.6834.9637.5434.7045.68
Clock Final 6 7.00 8.65 Spain 25.528.847.008.688.43
First round 2 6.46 7.35 NR Spain 7.627.086.467.767.36
Pyraminx Second round 41 4.75 8.06 Spain 8.016.309.884.7518.88
First round 50 4.76 7.98 Spain 8.058.857.054.769.61
Skewb First round 80 8.20 19.78 Spain 13.9234.368.2022.5522.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 26 DNF Spain DNF

Jean Guillaumond - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 251 1:03.20 1:12.31 France 1:03.221:27.501:13.251:03.201:20.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 196 15.91 18.37 France 18.8222.1516.0920.2015.91
Pyraminx First round 144 39.43 50.37 France 52.5554.54DNF39.4344.01

Jeppe Møldrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 211 29.25 30.04 Denmark 29.5130.5030.1129.2533.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 151 5.65 7.42 Denmark 7.697.349.565.657.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 181 1:58.11 Denmark 2:12.361:58.11

Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 200 21.37 24.80 Denmark 21.3725.8821.4927.0827.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 156 5.27 7.84 Denmark 6.225.2725.0910.087.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 180 1:57.85 Denmark 1:57.852:06.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 126 33.05 43.57 Denmark 47.7333.0547.4142.0541.24
Pyraminx First round 94 8.12 11.71 Denmark 8.1210.5911.7412.8014.26
Skewb First round 83 11.39 21.15 Denmark 16.9522.9711.3923.53DNF
Square-1 First round 34 26.50 39.60 Denmark 26.5032.9651.3349.2836.55
3x3x3 With Feet First round 23 2:28.21 Denmark 2:28.21

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 166 15.04 18.18 Sweden 17.3115.0420.0917.2719.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 3.42 5.43 Sweden 4.803.425.968.225.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 120 1:05.68 1:06.63 Sweden 1:07.151:06.671:06.071:15.221:05.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 81 1:59.67 2:09.25 Sweden 2:19.681:59.672:04.802:13.952:08.99
6x6x6 Cube First round 27 3:21.92 3:37.05 Sweden 3:57.623:31.623:21.92
7x7x7 Cube First round 40 6:03.24 Sweden 6:03.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 108 31.37 35.74 Sweden 34.6539.0531.37DNF33.53
Clock First round 37 12.54 14.51 Sweden 14.3213.7615.4616.0912.54
Megaminx First round 68 2:45.53 Sweden 2:45.532:53.77
Pyraminx First round 80 6.99 10.64 Sweden DNF9.3512.2110.356.99
Skewb First round 25 8.44 9.55 Sweden 9.1412.528.448.9910.51
Square-1 First round 43 46.39 Sweden 1:01.7846.39

Jesús Masanet García - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 228 30.05 38.76 Spain 37.9739.2039.1144.0830.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 169 6.09 9.15 Spain 13.546.097.5711.378.51
Clock First round 17 9.04 10.66 Spain 10.2211.6810.859.0410.91
Pyraminx Second round 36 5.34 7.92 Spain 7.355.349.047.3615.62
First round 53 4.88 8.06 Spain 11.225.864.888.789.54
Skewb First round 76 12.65 18.27 Spain 22.5738.8916.7912.6515.46

Jill Hubbard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 134 17.84 19.59 United Kingdom 17.8420.9618.1420.3120.31

Joel Ulin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 39 9.81 11.00 Sweden 10.7912.2812.009.8110.20
Second round 55 10.68 12.38 Sweden 10.6811.2812.9013.5912.96
First round 43 9.80 11.59 Sweden 9.8015.5811.3012.0611.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 3.41 5.16 Sweden 6.023.413.975.695.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 82 44.77 55.83 Sweden 54.9957.2944.7755.6156.89
5x5x5 Cube First round 74 1:52.09 2:04.37 Sweden DNF2:00.582:03.942:08.601:52.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 64 4:02.44 DNF Sweden DNF4:02.44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 13.77 17.54 Sweden 17.5719.6019.6713.7715.46
Second round 8 15.93 17.12 Sweden 20.2317.3315.9316.6417.38
First round 16 15.89 18.43 Sweden 17.8521.1815.8935.6216.27
Megaminx First round 52 1:43.74 2:02.73 Sweden 2:32.331:43.742:13.491:54.232:00.46
Pyraminx Second round 44 7.10 8.24 Sweden 7.407.1010.439.198.12
First round 43 6.59 7.49 Sweden 7.9110.397.206.597.37
Skewb First round 43 6.72 11.23 Sweden 6.729.0416.1612.6811.97

Joel Wallin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 242 47.65 53.75 Sweden 56.2247.6552.0852.941:06.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 195 10.13 17.89 Sweden 10.1317.3926.1017.1019.19
Clock First round 70 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 129 14.38 16.92 Sweden 14.3820.8117.8317.9914.93
Skewb First round 77 7.25 19.37 Sweden 19.1419.0531.307.2519.92

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 11.08 13.04 United Kingdom 12.4315.1311.9411.0814.74
First round 76 10.34 13.11 United Kingdom 11.8312.7410.3414.7629.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 4.31 4.75 United Kingdom 5.044.315.334.694.51
First round 54 3.67 4.51 United Kingdom 4.674.0510.354.803.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 40.20 45.89 United Kingdom 42.9242.0740.2052.9952.69
First round 46 38.21 47.39 United Kingdom 52.6742.5850.0949.5138.21
5x5x5 Cube Second round 50 1:40.33 1:43.72 United Kingdom 1:54.711:48.351:41.031:40.331:41.77
First round 46 1:23.60 1:40.87 United Kingdom 1:40.852:17.271:23.601:29.641:52.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 73 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 129 36.17 44.01 United Kingdom 53.5643.2642.2546.5336.17
Pyraminx First round 96 7.54 11.77 United Kingdom 9.7012.5413.067.5414.39
Skewb First round 106 28.25 41.95 United Kingdom 28.25DNF38.9640.8246.08
Square-1 First round 50 59.31 United Kingdom 1:03.0759.31

Joffrey Lenoble - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 155 12.48 17.47 France 13.5515.4412.4823.4229.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 58 3:14.51 DNF France DNF3:14.51DNF

Johan Svensson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 127 12.39 25.64 Sweden 12.4312.3914.4550.03DNF
First round 65 10.08 12.50 Sweden 13.8112.3512.0813.0610.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 2.97 5.24 Sweden 5.512.977.635.694.51
4x4x4 Cube Second round 46 42.96 48.15 Sweden 47.3042.9650.8646.2858.32
First round 57 44.21 49.86 Sweden 49.0549.1057.3051.4244.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 92 2:01.08 2:17.51 Sweden 2:13.972:05.092:33.472:01.082:33.87
6x6x6 Cube First round 51 5:29.16 Sweden 5:29.16
7x7x7 Cube First round 53 9:06.30 Sweden 9:06.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 69 46 DNF Sweden DNF4946
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 40 17.28 23.35 Sweden 22.6617.2827.0620.3430.45
First round 43 20.26 22.92 Sweden 25.6220.2623.4823.7421.53
Clock First round 70 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
Megaminx First round 54 1:52.43 2:10.89 Sweden 1:52.432:10.062:30.862:00.932:21.67
Pyraminx First round 83 9.14 10.72 Sweden 9.1410.049.7427.3812.38
Skewb First round 98 15.66 31.83 Sweden 30.9442.5630.9515.6633.61
Square-1 First round 57 DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Johan Torp Jacobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 15.52 16.57 Denmark 15.5217.3615.85DNF16.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 4.41 6.28 Denmark DNF4.416.155.657.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 166 1:34.93 Denmark 1:34.931:48.67

Jon Vöge - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 147 15.31 17.11 Denmark 16.9520.6315.3118.3116.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 165 5.92 8.68 Denmark 10.209.716.1211.885.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 174 1:44.28 Denmark 1:44.28DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 111 35.59 37.78 Denmark 35.5937.5639.8337.9737.82

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 221 28.41 35.34 Denmark 33.7628.41DNF31.8240.45
Clock First round 60 26.81 Denmark 35.7126.81
Pyraminx Second round 45 7.31 8.32 Denmark 7.317.6410.437.719.62
First round 57 7.12 8.51 Denmark 9.277.1210.777.558.71
Skewb First round 93 11.60 27.29 Denmark 27.0235.3911.6049.3719.45

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 196 19.26 23.36 Denmark 19.2624.3523.1522.5932.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 138 6.39 6.78 Denmark 6.766.836.398.636.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 183 2:04.77 Denmark 2:04.77DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 73 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Skewb First round 55 9.32 12.74 Denmark 13.8913.4510.899.3214.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 26 DNF Denmark DNF

Jonatan Solheim - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 112 14.83 16.02 Norway 17.9016.3814.8316.7414.95
First round 108 12.68 15.01 Norway 15.1815.1412.6815.3114.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.00 4.83 Norway 5.393.004.724.396.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 170 1:38.12 Norway DNF1:38.12
5x5x5 Cube First round 132 DNF Norway DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 73 51 DNF Norway 5451DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 150 DNF Norway DNFDNF
Clock First round 64 29.12 Norway DNF29.12
Megaminx First round 71 DNF Norway DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 90 9.51 11.31 Norway 13.799.5110.9413.009.99
Skewb First round 100 24.94 32.37 Norway 32.9840.9524.9427.2936.83
3x3x3 With Feet First round 27 DNF Norway DNF

Jonathan Adlam - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 143 12.28 16.82 New Zealand 14.0119.5712.2819.4716.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 121 58.84 1:06.67 New Zealand 1:28.991:15.8359.681:04.5158.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 98 2:12.13 2:22.28 New Zealand 2:35.462:28.382:14.622:12.132:23.85
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 122 34.75 39.99 New Zealand 34.7543.7636.6439.5744.59
Megaminx First round 60 2:09.76 New Zealand 2:15.332:09.76

Jonathan Hamstad - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 31 9.78 10.67 Norway 9.7812.1111.4310.639.95
Second round 36 10.27 11.22 Norway 11.1811.0311.4415.0010.27
First round 22 9.37 10.35 Norway 14.5410.209.3711.159.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 2.55 4.24 Norway 4.593.772.554.974.37
First round 24 2.73 3.51 Norway 4.522.734.092.943.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 84 51.97 56.72 Norway 53.3259.011:01.5251.9757.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 57 1:33.38 1:47.73 Norway 2:04.371:45.851:53.271:33.381:44.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 21.31 23.98 Norway 24.7825.0821.3126.2722.08

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 142 13.24 16.69 Denmark 17.9514.7013.2429.9617.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 2.95 5.75 Denmark 7.424.362.957.585.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 1:40.64 DNF Denmark 1:40.641:59.46DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 41 20.01 23.76 Denmark 20.5626.9720.0132.1223.75
First round 37 19.51 21.25 Denmark 19.5123.8021.4320.5121.82
Pyraminx Second round 35 5.38 7.87 Denmark 7.985.389.596.04DNF
First round 23 5.50 5.96 Denmark 6.235.845.507.085.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 11:13.00 DNF Denmark DNF11:13.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 17 7/10 1:00:00 Denmark 7/10 1:00:00

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 115 13.20 16.16 Netherlands 18.3015.8116.1316.5513.20
First round 110 11.70 15.05 Netherlands 17.0314.4611.7013.65DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 2.93 5.23 Netherlands 4.882.935.175.636.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 111 1:00.35 1:05.60 Netherlands 1:06.801:00.351:08.751:01.251:10.73
5x5x5 Cube Second round 62 1:44.75 1:57.82 Netherlands 1:49.751:44.752:09.791:56.132:07.58
First round 63 1:48.57 1:53.67 Netherlands 1:48.782:03.661:48.571:48.572:10.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 29 1:44.01 DNF Netherlands DNF2:01.691:44.01
Clock First round 27 10.01 12.54 Netherlands 13.1211.0810.0120.5113.41
Megaminx First round 64 2:22.55 Netherlands 2:30.212:22.55
Pyraminx Second round 43 6.78 8.23 Netherlands 7.377.27DNF6.7810.06
First round 59 7.95 8.75 Netherlands 9.547.958.048.6616.40
Skewb First round 69 10.23 15.19 Netherlands 26.2113.6416.7615.1610.23
Square-1 Final 6 18.22 20.36 Netherlands 23.5018.7218.8723.7318.22
First round 7 16.32 19.64 Netherlands 21.0119.21DNF16.3218.70

Joseph Lines - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 229 29.44 39.14 United States 44.3929.4440.8937.9138.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 162 7.18 8.44 United States 8.187.188.368.799.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 189 2:48.44 United States 2:48.442:56.16
Pyraminx First round 105 9.67 12.81 United States 9.6711.6216.6111.3615.44

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 82 12.57 13.87 Netherlands 14.6113.2712.5713.7314.97
First round 90 10.02 13.83 Netherlands 14.9010.0212.7114.1714.60
5x5x5 Cube First round 78 1:56.29 2:05.88 Netherlands 2:08.632:03.231:56.292:09.262:05.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 68 4:49.28 DNF Netherlands 4:49.28DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 78 22.20 28.00 Netherlands 22.20DNF24.9529.1129.94

Juhana Jokinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 248 44.48 1:04.57 Finland 59.75DNF44.481:24.9149.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 188 11.55 13.47 Finland 11.9817.0211.7011.5516.72
Pyraminx First round 146 17.29 DNF Finland 20.4417.2917.35DNFDNF

Jules Desjardin - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 7.75 9.62 France 9.6011.267.758.9710.29
Second round 19 9.27 9.87 France 9.279.3410.0510.2310.85
First round 11 8.84 9.55 France 10.909.799.459.408.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 64 3.45 6.60 France 10.943.453.567.069.17
First round 23 2.77 3.50 France 4.293.103.992.773.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 96 52.94 59.94 France 52.941:06.8759.0158.051:02.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 31 1:49.23 DNF France DNFDNF1:49.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 36 40.67 France 413645
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 70 22.24 26.48 France 22.2433.0527.9724.9326.53
Pyraminx Final 1 2.61 3.68 France 4.422.613.323.305.40
Second round 1 2.88 3.25 France 3.312.883.003.583.45
First round 1 2.89 4.03 France 3.544.432.894.114.69
Skewb First round 45 9.16 11.61 France 10.4614.4529.039.169.93
Square-1 First round 19 21.76 27.69 France 32.6729.6124.5421.7628.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 3/3 15:57 France 3/3 15:57

Julian Alexander Jonkmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 209 24.02 29.62 Netherlands 31.5124.0228.3030.4230.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 171 8.67 9.28 Netherlands 9.158.679.929.689.01

Julian Höfler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 109 14.55 15.74 Germany 14.5516.6422.6215.3715.21
First round 107 14.21 14.93 Germany 17.3114.8614.3214.2115.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 4.39 5.14 Germany 4.395.085.175.485.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 83 53.66 56.48 Germany 53.6655.871:04.1155.6957.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 73 1:49.20 2:03.78 Germany 2:08.712:00.822:01.802:15.331:49.20
6x6x6 Cube First round 29 3:25.88 3:43.24 Germany 3:25.883:46.603:57.25
7x7x7 Cube First round 38 5:48.16 5:58.69 Germany 5:48.166:06.596:01.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 73 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF