Estonian Open 2018


Date
Sep 8 - 9, 2018
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu maantee 62, 10135 Tallinn, Estonia
Details

On the third floor in main hall.

Organizers
Alfred Saidlo, Andreas Pung, Andrei Solntsev, Ivo Kruusamägi, and Remo Pihel
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung and Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Organization team

Information

This is the 10th Estonian Open competition!
Please have a look at the Registration requirements field and other tabs.
Eesti kuubik

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

ENG:

Registration fee

  • Until August 26 the registration fee is 10€ (or 5€ if the competitor participates in one or two events).
  • Starting from August 27 the registration fee is 15€ for everyone not depending on the number of events.
  • Registration fee must be transferred to Swedbank bank account EE812200221052918592 (MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK; SWIFT/BIC code HABAEE2X) before September 3, 23.59 UTC + 3. Do not forget to mention the name of the competitor, when making the transfer. If you are unable to make the bank transfer, then notify the organizers.
  • If there are previous competitions in Estonia where you failed to attend but had confirmed your registration, then you are also expected to pay the registration fees for those competitions.

For more information, have a look at this tab.


EST:

Osavõtutasu

  • Kuni 26. augustini on osavõtutasu 10 € (või 5 €, kui osaleda ainult ühel või kahel alal).
  • Alates 27. augustist on osavõtutasu kõigile 15 €, hoolimata võistlusalade arvust.
  • Osavõtutasu tuleb üle kanda Swedbanki kontole EE812200221052918592 (saaja: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK) enne 3. septembrit, 23.59. Ülekannet tehas ärge unustage märkimast selgitusse võistleja nimi. Kui mingil põhjusel ei ole pangaülekande tegemine võimalik, siis võtke ühendust korraldajatega.
  • Kui olete varem kinnitanud oma osavõtu mõnel Eesti võistlusel, aga jätnud kohale tulemata, siis olete kohustatud tasuma osavõtutasud ka nende võistluste eest.

Lisainfoks vaadake seda vahelehte.


RUS:

Взнос за участие

  • До 26 августа взнос за участие составляет 10 € (или 5 €, если участник соревнуется в 1-2 дисциплинах).
  • Начиная с 27 августа взнос за участие составляет 15 €, независимо от количества дисциплин.
  • Взнос за участие (от 5 до 15 евро) нужно перевести на аккаунт банка Swedbank. EE812200221052918592 (получатель: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK) до 3 сентября, 23.59 UTC + 3. Не забудьте указать имя участника! Если по каким-либо причинам транзакция невозможна, свяжитесь с организаторами. Если ранее вы регистрировались на какое-либо соревнование в Эстонии, но не пришли на него, то вместе с взносом за участие в Estonian Open 2018 вы должны перевести и взнос за то соревнование, на которое вы регистрировались, но не пришли.

Дополнительную информацию ищите на этой странице.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.26 8.68 Finland 9.608.207.269.458.40
2 Mikus Lembergs 8.44 NR 10.42 Latvia 10.6611.4110.1110.508.44
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 9.83 10.89 Russia 10.2711.909.8310.5124.28
4 Jēkabs Janovs 9.71 11.51 Latvia 11.7211.919.7111.7011.12
5 Erik Kippus 10.46 11.62 Estonia 10.9112.48DNF11.4810.46
6 Leho Hiienurm 10.99 12.05 Estonia 12.4011.0312.7210.9914.35
7 Aleksandr Beznogov 11.52 12.28 Russia 12.6712.1612.0113.4611.52
8 Kristiāns Pietkuns 10.89 12.38 Latvia 11.5313.3110.8913.7512.30
9 Alfred Saidlo 11.34 12.82 Estonia 13.5012.1111.3412.8514.02
10 Eemil Lahti 10.93 13.35 Finland 13.5415.2814.3412.1610.93
11 Andreas Pung 11.16 13.54 Estonia 14.9615.2314.2811.1611.38
12 Alex Kekkonen 12.24 13.71 Finland 14.3412.3614.4415.5812.24
13 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 10.66 13.74 Estonia 14.4713.6616.9913.0910.66
14 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 12.50 13.99 Latvia 12.8515.1514.5112.5014.62
15 Jānis Zirnis 12.99 14.10 Latvia 14.2913.7514.2715.6112.99
16 Ron van Bruchem 12.49 14.12 Netherlands 13.4314.9913.9314.9912.49
17 Francis Daniels Veğeris 12.48 14.13 Latvia 14.1112.4814.5316.1213.74
18 Jan Erik Soosaar 14.75 15.38 Estonia 16.4115.5615.7914.7814.75
19 Richard-Mattias Prints 14.38 15.43 Estonia 16.1415.1615.5614.3815.56
20 Markuss Pietkuns 13.99 15.78 Latvia 18.4213.9913.9918.1715.17
21 Uku Kruusamägi 15.68 17.27 Estonia 26.7417.9717.6816.1515.68
22 Mārtiņš Smilga 16.58 17.35 Latvia 16.5816.6320.0518.4117.01
23 Kert Jalukse 15.85 17.38 Estonia 16.7317.0219.9815.8518.38
24 Renārs Robežnieks 15.34 17.70 Latvia 15.4744.5421.4416.2015.34
25 Andrei Solntsev 15.04 18.28 Estonia 15.0418.6518.0724.9318.13
26 Kert Kurist 15.30 18.35 Estonia 16.8421.9120.1115.3018.09
27 Kaspar Perlov 14.31 18.72 Estonia 24.6314.3116.6522.3817.13
28 Roberts Dreijers 17.10 19.17 Latvia 27.2120.9118.2117.1018.40
29 Rio Truija 14.02 20.08 Estonia 20.0014.0219.0022.4821.25
30 Kaur Kenk 18.48 20.09 Estonia 18.4818.8720.5523.6620.86
31 Remo Pihel 16.33 20.10 Estonia 21.5920.6620.9318.7016.33
32 David Nugis 17.88 21.11 Estonia 19.8223.6817.8819.8430.44
33 Martti Elvisto 17.35 22.10 Estonia 22.5722.0629.7417.3521.68
34 Daniel Lužetski 18.81 22.79 Estonia 18.8122.2120.5225.63DNF
35 Kaur Tuule 18.23 23.65 Estonia 22.2421.2530.7227.4518.23
36 Mark Jarovoi 22.38 23.76 Estonia 23.3622.3825.0422.8937.94
37 Ralf Marcus Veedler 22.50 25.57 Estonia 26.8125.1622.5024.7527.92
38 Eimer Turo 20.93 26.20 Estonia DNF27.1520.9324.7826.68
39 Sten Vällo 22.07 26.51 Estonia 22.0727.4429.2225.3126.77
40 Kairo Pill 25.52 27.63 Estonia 27.2128.6927.6328.0425.52
41 Anrijs Šarakovs 21.01 27.65 Latvia 32.1321.0134.2228.8421.98
42 Kasparas Lienys 24.74 27.88 Lithuania 24.7426.9827.6429.0130.26
43 Taniel Voogne 24.58 29.34 Estonia 24.5828.9833.5335.6925.51
44 Krišjānis Nurža 24.92 32.71 Latvia DNF24.9230.7034.6332.79
45 Oscar Robin Uusna 25.27 33.50 Estonia 25.2733.5832.3237.9234.60
46 Cordelia Violet Paap 28.35 33.56 Estonia 38.2728.3534.0231.7334.93
47 Artūrs Smiltnieks 28.10 34.14 Latvia 37.2729.2935.8628.1040.74
48 Luka Puumets 30.32 38.62 Estonia 30.3242.2937.4436.1252.00
49 Edvinas Tamašauskas 32.50 39.27 Lithuania 34.0347.4336.3447.9432.50
50 Reiko Teepere 35.50 42.08 Estonia 36.0647.9235.501:02.1242.25
51 Tobias Nikopensius 38.47 44.20 Estonia 44.4938.47DNF42.8845.22
52 Kristaps Grava 41.26 46.23 Latvia 48.3954.7847.2643.0341.26
53 Artur Rass 37.32 49.52 Estonia 47.551:09.8448.1737.3252.84
54 Kaur Tamme 42.69 1:04.63 Estonia 1:18.9059.5642.6955.43DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.86 8.92 Finland 8.617.869.278.8810.46
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 9.71 10.52 Russia 12.559.7110.5310.7210.30
3 Mikus Lembergs 9.87 10.80 Latvia 11.7212.8110.199.8710.48
4 Erik Kippus 11.19 11.48 Estonia 11.9213.8311.3111.1911.22
5 Jēkabs Janovs 10.35 11.57 Latvia 11.8814.8711.1110.3511.71
6 Alfred Saidlo 10.09 12.01 Estonia 12.3410.0912.3411.3613.11
7 Aleksandr Beznogov 10.68 12.26 Russia 12.8613.0614.5710.8710.68
8 Kristiāns Pietkuns 10.47 12.66 Latvia 13.5814.0910.4710.7113.68
9 Leho Hiienurm 9.43 12.67 Estonia 18.0813.3612.2112.459.43
10 Markuss Pietkuns 10.61 12.70 Latvia 14.1614.9410.6113.0510.90
11 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 10.61 12.83 Latvia 12.1316.3613.2813.0910.61
12 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 10.53 12.97 Estonia 12.9613.2012.7410.5320.41
13 Francis Daniels Veğeris 9.13 13.19 Latvia 13.3411.579.1314.6716.88
14 Andreas Pung 12.22 13.38 Estonia 12.2212.8512.2615.0315.39
15 Alex Kekkonen 10.30 13.99 Finland 17.0015.0510.3011.8015.13
16 Eemil Lahti 12.98 14.03 Finland 14.6524.6414.2513.1912.98
17 Jānis Zirnis 13.59 14.36 Latvia 13.7514.5517.6914.7913.59
18 Ron van Bruchem 11.54 14.40 Netherlands 12.7319.3311.5414.0716.41
19 Uku Kruusamägi 13.35 14.73 Estonia 16.7913.3514.7614.5414.90
20 Richard-Mattias Prints 12.05 15.14 Estonia 12.5116.5016.4016.6012.05
21 Kert Jalukse 13.05 15.50 Estonia 15.1518.5816.6714.6713.05
22 Jan Erik Soosaar 14.62 15.56 Estonia 14.9715.6914.6222.1216.01
23 Renārs Robežnieks 13.34 16.81 Latvia 16.8418.6913.3422.0414.90
24 Kert Kurist 14.52 17.04 Estonia 15.2718.7520.4614.5217.11
25 Mārtiņš Smilga 15.22 17.41 Latvia 17.4518.2616.6918.0915.22

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 7.10 7.89 Finland 8.457.157.1011.368.07
2 Mikus Lembergs 9.22 9.84 NR Latvia 9.519.389.2211.2610.64
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 8.88 10.88 Russia 8.8811.7810.7810.09DNF
4 Jēkabs Janovs 10.14 11.01 Latvia 10.3412.6512.3210.1410.37
5 Aleksandr Beznogov 9.57 11.09 Russia DNF9.5711.849.7211.72
6 Erik Kippus 8.28 NR 11.14 NR Estonia 10.3012.098.2811.6911.43
7 Alfred Saidlo 10.68 11.83 Estonia 10.6812.5613.7411.7711.16
8 Leho Hiienurm 9.25 12.84 Estonia 11.81DNF13.5413.179.25
9 Kristiāns Pietkuns 10.31 12.96 Latvia 10.3112.1115.5213.7713.00
10 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 11.19 13.05 Latvia 11.1915.3712.7814.4411.92
11 Markuss Pietkuns 12.65 13.22 Latvia 13.1112.6513.5913.8412.97
12 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 12.40 13.95 Estonia 14.0813.2714.5012.4015.08

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.16 1.66 NR Finland 1.542.332.181.261.16
2 Mikus Lembergs 2.39 2.68 Latvia 2.752.853.692.452.39
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.14 3.33 Russia 4.573.154.852.282.14
4 Alex Kekkonen 2.69 3.38 Finland 4.013.364.172.782.69
5 Eemil Lahti 2.30 3.65 Finland 3.714.084.032.303.21
6 Jēkabs Janovs 3.28 3.96 Latvia 6.083.654.403.283.83
7 Rio Truija 2.95 4.01 Estonia 4.824.564.302.953.16
8 Andreas Pung 2.74 4.02 Estonia 5.513.264.592.744.22
9 Erik Kippus 2.34 4.13 Estonia DNF3.555.153.692.34
10 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.18 4.22 Latvia 5.293.184.624.303.75
11 Aleksandr Beznogov 1.83 4.33 Russia 6.653.588.032.751.83
12 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 3.23 4.34 Estonia 4.313.235.434.514.19
13 Jānis Zirnis 4.14 4.74 Latvia 4.584.744.984.904.14
14 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.97 4.77 Latvia 4.163.975.704.447.65
15 Remo Pihel 3.01 4.78 Estonia 4.168.986.973.223.01
16 Richard-Mattias Prints 4.33 5.03 Estonia 4.846.085.744.334.52
17 Kristiāns Pietkuns 4.34 5.34 Latvia 5.105.485.456.554.34
18 Kert Jalukse 4.14 5.95 Estonia 6.765.315.936.604.14
19 Markuss Pietkuns 5.45 5.98 Latvia 5.455.536.895.527.29
20 Jan Erik Soosaar 5.49 6.01 Estonia 6.305.497.115.955.79
21 Roberts Dreijers 5.10 6.26 Latvia 6.975.536.866.405.10
22 Renārs Robežnieks 5.37 6.42 Latvia 6.506.316.845.376.44
23 Mārtiņš Smilga 4.93 6.49 Latvia 5.115.378.99DNF4.93
24 Kert Kurist 6.40 7.17 Estonia 7.337.267.776.926.40
25 Uku Kruusamägi 4.87 7.28 Estonia 7.695.889.114.878.28
26 Kaur Kenk 5.63 7.38 Estonia 7.246.929.047.995.63
27 Daniel Lužetski 6.16 7.53 Estonia 7.686.1610.388.586.32
28 Kaur Tuule 5.77 8.05 Estonia 10.657.788.455.777.93
29 Ralf Marcus Veedler 6.78 8.52 Estonia 7.988.7110.816.788.86
30 Artūrs Smiltnieks 6.12 8.54 Latvia 6.1211.0611.457.187.38
31 Anrijs Šarakovs 6.68 8.88 Latvia 6.688.399.33DNF8.93
32 Kasparas Lienys 6.50 8.91 Lithuania 6.5010.328.937.4710.34
33 Krišjānis Nurža 5.16 8.99 Latvia 8.485.167.9311.3310.55
34 Kaspar Perlov 6.30 9.28 Estonia 6.30DNF11.616.529.72
35 Mark Jarovoi 6.19 9.72 Estonia 9.6310.5211.979.006.19
36 Sten Vällo 6.13 9.81 Estonia 6.139.0410.1412.4810.24
37 Taniel Voogne 8.54 10.16 Estonia 9.5513.359.3111.628.54
38 Leho Hiienurm 6.07 10.55 Estonia 7.469.47DNF6.0714.71
39 Eimer Turo 6.09 10.58 Estonia 6.097.2716.6213.2411.22
40 Cordelia Violet Paap 7.46 10.66 Estonia 9.867.468.9423.6113.17
41 Oscar Robin Uusna 9.46 10.71 Estonia 9.7111.109.4611.3113.41
42 Kaur Tamme 7.75 10.85 Estonia 7.759.6613.96DNF8.93
43 Tobias Nikopensius 9.66 11.16 Estonia DNF10.599.6613.139.77
44 Kristaps Grava 8.86 11.97 Latvia 19.7313.508.8610.3812.04
45 Artur Rass 7.88 12.26 Estonia 7.8811.3013.7814.3711.71
46 Luka Puumets 5.84 12.95 Estonia 15.0411.915.8436.9011.90
47 Edvinas Tamašauskas 11.58 13.61 Lithuania 30.9411.5815.3913.5011.93
48 Reiko Teepere 13.47 30.65 Estonia 38.4634.8336.0321.0813.47
49 David Nugis 5.18 DNF Estonia 7.115.18DNF5.31DNF
50 Andrei Solntsev 6.31 DNF Estonia DNF6.347.686.31DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.44 2.45 Finland 3.051.943.981.442.35
2 Mikus Lembergs 2.56 3.31 Latvia 3.293.093.963.552.56
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.82 3.32 Russia 3.122.823.852.993.92
4 Eemil Lahti 3.02 3.89 Finland 3.023.814.403.524.34
5 Aleksandr Beznogov 1.98 3.96 Russia DNF4.783.831.983.27
6 Rio Truija 3.30 3.98 Estonia 3.693.304.244.504.00
7 Erik Kippus 3.26 4.15 Estonia 3.334.764.674.443.26
8 Jan Erik Soosaar 3.61 4.16 Estonia 3.824.524.153.617.56
9 Andreas Pung 3.04 4.19 Estonia 4.543.044.804.233.81
10 Jēkabs Janovs 3.97 4.25 Latvia 4.054.503.974.216.16
11 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 3.16 4.41 Estonia 4.273.164.194.934.78
12 Kert Jalukse 2.96 4.51 Estonia 2.963.595.885.024.91
13 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 2.23 4.58 Latvia 2.234.584.464.705.74
14 Roberts Dreijers 2.84 4.75 Latvia 2.844.644.027.175.58
15 Francis Daniels Veğeris 2.52 4.79 Latvia 4.522.524.389.485.47
16 Uku Kruusamägi 3.21 5.01 Estonia 3.214.443.906.846.68
17 Alex Kekkonen 4.19 5.12 Finland 4.195.074.875.555.42
18 Jānis Zirnis 5.32 5.60 Latvia 5.326.305.335.466.00
19 Richard-Mattias Prints 3.34 5.67 Estonia 3.345.884.767.416.38
20 Kristiāns Pietkuns 2.18 5.75 Latvia 2.187.4511.165.014.79
21 Mārtiņš Smilga 2.85 5.80 Latvia 2.856.195.786.625.42
22 Markuss Pietkuns 4.75 6.27 Latvia 6.174.75DNF7.235.40
23 Kert Kurist 3.11 6.36 Estonia 3.115.498.1511.525.43
24 Renārs Robežnieks 5.48 6.79 Latvia 5.487.656.577.876.16
25 Remo Pihel 2.62 8.15 Estonia 2.625.6914.004.76DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 1.15 1.94 Finland 1.704.862.251.151.86
2 Mikus Lembergs 2.09 3.25 Latvia 3.802.583.362.093.91
3 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 2.93 3.74 Estonia 3.914.017.102.933.30
4 Rio Truija 2.66 3.78 Estonia 4.004.253.152.664.18
5 Aleksandr Beznogov 2.07 3.95 Russia 3.475.145.992.073.25
6 Jēkabs Janovs 3.53 4.00 Latvia 4.443.684.113.534.22
7 Eemil Lahti 2.36 4.12 Finland 4.313.744.682.364.32
8 Erik Kippus 3.18 4.28 Estonia 3.503.184.065.276.16
9 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.66 4.43 Russia 4.834.264.192.665.75
10 Andreas Pung 2.42 4.44 Estonia 4.374.855.392.424.10
11 Jan Erik Soosaar 4.15 4.87 Estonia 4.154.867.034.565.19
12 Kert Jalukse 3.09 4.95 Estonia 4.784.635.433.098.19

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jēkabs Janovs 42.78 44.96 Latvia 48.1742.811:00.8843.8942.78
2 Erik Kippus 44.72 NR 45.83 NR Estonia 47.4444.7245.3045.3146.88
3 Francis Daniels Veğeris 41.48 46.92 Latvia 48.70DNF48.6043.4541.48
4 Dmitry Kryuzban 41.70 47.82 Russia 45.0954.4843.8841.701:02.72
5 Linus Laurén 40.40 50.59 Finland 1:10.911:09.6740.6541.4640.40
6 Richard-Mattias Prints 47.82 51.31 Estonia 53.5647.8250.2550.132:04.62
7 Mikus Lembergs 47.23 51.61 Latvia 49.2253.1254.6952.4847.23
8 Aleksandr Beznogov 46.29 52.84 Russia 54.8053.3953.9951.1346.29
9 Ron van Bruchem 48.31 55.20 Netherlands 1:06.5649.811:22.5648.3149.22
10 Jānis Zirnis 55.39 58.15 Latvia 57.8556.4755.391:00.131:18.57
11 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 52.25 58.25 Latvia 59.2155.831:05.5652.2559.71
12 Roberts Dreijers 51.02 1:01.99 Latvia 1:00.882:01.411:05.8859.2251.02
13 Kert Kurist 51.97 1:02.59 Estonia 1:06.6653.5951.971:28.271:07.52
14 Alex Kekkonen 54.13 1:03.61 Finland 1:00.011:06.5054.131:04.311:22.22
15 Kristiāns Pietkuns 54.33 1:03.62 Latvia 1:04.6454.332:57.531:07.7758.46
16 Andreas Pung 59.15 1:07.64 Estonia 1:07.271:11.2559.151:19.361:04.39
17 Kert Jalukse 1:02.16 1:11.66 Estonia 1:17.061:09.821:16.491:02.161:08.67
18 Uku Kruusamägi 1:10.23 1:12.94 Estonia 1:11.931:15.681:16.931:10.231:11.21
19 Remo Pihel 1:12.93 1:14.35 Estonia 1:12.931:14.081:26.061:14.851:14.11
20 Mārtiņš Smilga 1:05.14 1:14.87 Latvia 1:13.941:22.171:05.141:11.021:19.64
21 Leho Hiienurm 1:01.61 1:15.82 Estonia 1:11.651:22.061:42.111:13.741:01.61
22 Eemil Lahti 1:11.68 1:22.35 Finland 1:18.011:49.331:11.681:30.461:18.57
23 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 1:13.03 1:23.66 Estonia 1:28.641:13.031:22.061:20.271:35.43
24 Markuss Pietkuns 1:16.74 1:24.45 Latvia 1:20.221:24.821:28.301:29.531:16.74
25 David Nugis 1:06.97 1:26.90 Estonia 1:25.071:20.311:06.971:35.32DNF
26 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:12.03 1:29.74 Estonia 1:12.031:30.981:28.611:29.642:02.90
27 Rio Truija 1:19.45 1:32.19 Estonia 1:19.451:35.701:26.153:21.591:34.71
28 Daniel Lužetski 1:21.59 1:33.39 Estonia 1:27.461:38.171:21.591:34.531:48.81
29 Anrijs Šarakovs 1:34.56 Latvia 1:37.501:34.56
30 Renārs Robežnieks 1:38.40 Latvia 1:38.401:42.02
31 Kasparas Lienys 1:41.01 Lithuania 2:19.181:41.01
32 Andrei Solntsev 1:45.65 Estonia 1:45.651:54.94
33 Ralf Marcus Veedler 1:49.83 Estonia 1:49.832:37.29
34 Kaur Kenk 1:56.85 Estonia 1:56.852:16.03
35 Artūrs Smiltnieks 2:39.05 Latvia 2:58.842:39.05
36 Krišjānis Nurža 2:54.80 Latvia 2:54.80DNF
37 Artur Rass 3:08.67 Estonia 3:08.67DNF
38 Reiko Teepere 3:52.00 Estonia DNF3:52.00
39 Oscar Robin Uusna DNF Estonia DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 37.51 41.26 Finland 44.7841.5339.4642.8037.51
2 Mikus Lembergs 41.08 44.10 Latvia 43.5347.0244.0344.7541.08
3 Erik Kippus 40.39 NR 45.23 NR Estonia 45.0040.3943.3149.9147.39
4 Dmitry Kryuzban 41.76 47.33 Russia 47.6249.0248.7845.6041.76
5 Richard-Mattias Prints 47.16 48.83 Estonia 47.3547.7347.1656.0651.42
6 Jēkabs Janovs 41.62 49.39 Latvia 52.6843.9557.0051.5341.62
7 Aleksandr Beznogov 44.71 50.94 Russia 48.5850.7944.7153.4454.20
8 Ron van Bruchem 47.02 51.82 Netherlands 1:00.8849.4547.0254.4251.60
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris 45.61 54.82 Latvia 58.7159.9356.2749.4945.61
10 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 46.45 55.56 Latvia 56.5146.4558.5056.5353.64
11 Jānis Zirnis 52.58 1:02.49 Latvia 1:06.7159.441:01.321:30.4352.58
12 Roberts Dreijers 59.86 1:11.39 Latvia 1:07.651:29.221:17.2559.861:09.27

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:12.39 1:16.40 Russia 1:17.511:18.281:13.41DNF1:12.39
2 Linus Laurén 1:17.08 1:21.06 Finland 1:37.151:17.081:23.111:20.441:19.63
3 Mikus Lembergs 1:14.98 1:27.73 Latvia 1:34.351:29.081:14.981:19.751:34.43
4 Jānis Zirnis 1:34.08 1:36.67 Latvia 1:43.281:36.441:34.081:34.271:39.30
5 Jēkabs Janovs 1:31.87 1:37.82 Latvia 2:12.131:37.381:40.671:31.871:35.41
6 Ron van Bruchem 1:31.35 1:39.23 Netherlands 1:31.351:52.271:34.781:42.491:40.42
7 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 1:40.35 1:41.71 Latvia 1:43.121:48.771:40.351:41.601:40.41
8 Erik Kippus 1:23.03 NR 1:42.63 NR Estonia 1:42.591:52.341:49.361:23.031:35.95
9 Richard-Mattias Prints 1:43.56 1:54.68 Estonia 1:58.531:56.481:43.562:08.051:49.02
10 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:50.48 1:57.61 Latvia 2:11.881:58.711:55.721:58.401:50.48
11 Uku Kruusamägi 2:04.43 2:11.33 Estonia 2:13.062:04.862:21.102:16.082:04.43
12 Kristiāns Pietkuns 2:10.74 2:15.20 Latvia 2:18.402:24.372:10.742:12.972:14.23
13 Alex Kekkonen 2:03.21 2:16.09 Finland 2:14.312:03.212:31.972:11.642:22.32
14 Kert Kurist 2:01.96 2:16.96 Estonia 2:19.882:12.842:18.172:26.982:01.96
15 Andreas Pung 2:10.97 2:22.55 Estonia 2:14.652:19.592:33.402:10.972:46.08
16 Kert Jalukse 2:17.71 2:28.59 Estonia 2:17.712:44.122:28.262:29.162:28.34
17 Mārtiņš Smilga 2:01.64 2:28.71 Latvia 2:27.112:52.612:06.422:01.642:56.47
18 Leho Hiienurm 2:35.50 2:38.25 Estonia 2:47.552:35.502:43.052:36.052:35.66
19 Andrei Solntsev 3:09.39 Estonia 3:17.263:09.39
20 Remo Pihel 3:17.07 Estonia 3:17.07DNF
21 Markuss Pietkuns 3:24.66 Latvia 3:50.913:24.66
22 Jan Erik Soosaar 3:31.64 Estonia 4:11.533:31.64
23 David Nugis 3:59.07 Estonia 3:59.074:19.77
24 Anrijs Šarakovs 4:19.98 Latvia 4:49.304:19.98
25 Renārs Robežnieks 4:20.05 Latvia 4:32.524:20.05
26 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 4:22.05 Estonia 4:22.055:07.13
27 Ralf Marcus Veedler 5:20.75 Estonia 5:20.75DNF
28 Kaur Kenk DNF Estonia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:08.73 1:19.34 Russia 1:22.961:25.541:18.181:08.731:16.89
2 Mikus Lembergs 1:17.74 1:23.39 Latvia 1:23.201:20.741:27.131:26.221:17.74
3 Linus Laurén 1:15.58 1:23.62 Finland 1:22.691:15.581:28.501:26.461:21.71
4 Ron van Bruchem 1:30.93 1:38.12 Netherlands 1:31.171:43.631:30.931:41.601:41.60
5 Jānis Zirnis 1:36.74 1:39.61 Latvia 1:36.741:37.791:39.841:51.941:41.19
6 Jēkabs Janovs 1:35.34 1:40.04 Latvia 1:35.631:41.571:42.921:44.261:35.34
7 Erik Kippus 1:39.79 1:50.28 Estonia 1:46.912:11.851:46.311:39.791:57.62
8 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 1:38.29 1:50.93 Latvia DNF1:38.291:43.691:38.922:10.19
9 Richard-Mattias Prints 1:44.88 1:51.14 Estonia 1:52.231:57.271:52.521:48.681:44.88
10 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:48.71 1:58.65 Latvia 2:03.861:57.642:02.251:56.051:48.71
11 Kristiāns Pietkuns 1:58.48 2:14.35 Latvia 2:12.161:59.442:31.461:58.48DNF
12 Uku Kruusamägi 2:04.43 2:15.92 Estonia 2:31.032:18.782:11.442:17.552:04.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrei Solntsev 1:31.69 NR 1:48.75 NR Estonia 2:01.081:31.691:53.49
2 Jēkabs Janovs 2:42.88 DNF Latvia DNF2:42.88DNF
3 Kasparas Lienys 2:49.92 DNF Lithuania DNF2:49.923:07.58
4 Erik Kippus 3:24.67 DNF Estonia DNF3:52.803:24.67
5 Uku Kruusamägi 3:56.91 DNF Estonia DNFDNF3:56.91
6 Mikus Lembergs 5:47.93 DNF Latvia DNFDNF5:47.93
7 Remo Pihel 6:30.56 DNF Estonia DNFDNF6:30.56
8 Jānis Zirnis 7:01.64 DNF Latvia 9:44.187:01.64DNF
9 Kert Kurist 7:04.13 DNF Estonia DNF7:04.13DNS
10 Richard-Mattias Prints 7:11.02 DNF Estonia DNFDNF7:11.02
11 David Nugis DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
11 Jan Erik Soosaar DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
11 Leho Hiienurm DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
11 Markuss Pietkuns DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
11 Martti Elvisto DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
11 Mārtiņš Smilga DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
11 Reiko Teepere DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
11 Renārs Robežnieks DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
11 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrei Solntsev 1:38.25 DNF Estonia DNF1:52.361:38.25
2 Uku Kruusamägi 2:10.07 DNF Estonia 2:14.44DNF2:10.07
3 Kasparas Lienys 2:14.47 DNF Lithuania 2:14.47DNFDNF
4 Jēkabs Janovs 2:16.99 DNF Latvia 2:49.492:16.99DNF
5 Erik Kippus 3:27.56 DNF Estonia DNF3:27.563:56.30
6 Richard-Mattias Prints 3:57.96 DNF Estonia DNFDNF3:57.96
7 Mikus Lembergs 4:19.06 DNF Latvia 4:25.044:19.06DNF
8 Jānis Zirnis DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
8 Kert Kurist DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
8 Remo Pihel DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 10.68 14.01 Finland 12.5212.7910.6816.7320.05
2 Mikus Lembergs 14.97 20.19 Latvia 19.3221.0022.2520.2614.97
3 Kert Jalukse 19.88 22.10 Estonia 23.7919.8821.0321.4827.22
4 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 20.41 22.53 Estonia 20.4122.5922.0723.4022.93
5 Dmitry Kryuzban 21.87 22.91 Russia 22.9621.8723.5622.21DNF
6 Andreas Pung 18.41 24.31 Estonia 18.4125.9625.7726.6321.20
7 Erik Kippus 20.35 25.08 Estonia 24.5725.4820.3525.9125.18
8 Aleksandr Beznogov 22.83 26.49 Russia 22.8327.4330.1728.0424.00
9 Alex Kekkonen 25.34 26.75 Finland 25.3537.2425.3425.9828.93
10 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 24.38 27.51 Latvia 28.3824.3826.6927.4730.71
11 Kert Kurist 22.60 28.16 Estonia 27.4122.6026.9336.5630.13
12 Jēkabs Janovs 21.33 28.24 Latvia 23.3542.9434.9021.3326.48
13 Alfred Saidlo 26.16 28.27 Estonia 32.6626.1628.9027.0528.87
14 Kristiāns Pietkuns 24.56 28.45 Latvia 30.2627.50DNF27.5924.56
15 Francis Daniels Veğeris 17.93 28.89 Latvia 17.9332.7736.7228.3425.56
16 Richard-Mattias Prints 26.59 29.05 Estonia 29.2128.3136.8326.5929.63
17 Markuss Pietkuns 27.22 29.56 Latvia 31.5836.8428.9627.2228.14
18 Andrei Solntsev 24.15 29.95 Estonia 25.7232.2224.1531.9147.96
19 Jan Erik Soosaar 25.27 30.19 Estonia 33.6831.8125.2730.1328.63
20 Jānis Zirnis 23.97 30.22 Latvia 25.1541.3028.0823.9737.44
21 Eemil Lahti 28.53 32.31 Finland 38.4929.4028.5329.0444.40
22 Roberts Dreijers 26.55 32.43 Latvia 26.5532.3636.8237.8028.11
23 Ron van Bruchem 30.39 34.15 Netherlands 35.1831.7635.5030.3950.57
24 Uku Kruusamägi 29.19 35.12 Estonia 29.1942.7438.1335.0732.16
25 Renārs Robežnieks 34.82 38.12 Latvia 35.3338.3434.8245.0840.68
26 Leho Hiienurm 28.60 38.94 Estonia 42.5228.6032.6146.1841.68
27 Taniel Voogne 30.18 39.33 Estonia 41.3040.2930.1836.4050.29
28 Rio Truija 33.36 42.29 Estonia 43.0842.7633.3653.4041.03
29 Mārtiņš Smilga 34.43 43.53 Latvia 42.2153.8934.4343.8344.56
30 Remo Pihel 35.06 44.00 Estonia 38.0947.3835.06DNF46.54
31 Kasparas Lienys 37.29 50.23 Lithuania 51.6145.8337.2953.251:09.09
32 Ralf Marcus Veedler 46.99 57.52 Estonia 1:03.331:04.3652.4246.9956.81
33 Kaur Tuule 44.67 58.50 Estonia 44.671:05.4045.841:04.27DNF
34 Kaur Kenk 45.84 1:02.09 Estonia 1:03.781:01.4345.841:01.061:10.72
35 Anrijs Šarakovs 57.48 1:03.97 Latvia 57.481:01.771:04.771:05.371:14.48
36 Daniel Lužetski 54.86 1:05.97 Estonia 1:08.63DNF58.191:11.0954.86
37 Krišjānis Nurža 1:05.69 1:26.89 Latvia DNF1:24.281:30.541:25.851:05.69
38 Cordelia Violet Paap 1:14.08 1:29.42 Estonia 2:17.601:14.081:27.301:23.631:37.32
39 Oscar Robin Uusna 1:13.94 1:36.75 Estonia 1:19.471:58.951:13.941:40.791:50.00
40 Artur Rass 1:25.54 2:03.58 Estonia 2:17.492:05.941:25.542:27.501:47.31
41 David Nugis 55.46 DNF Estonia 55.46DNF1:17.371:00.03DNF
42 Artūrs Smiltnieks 1:17.28 DNF Latvia DNF1:48.761:17.281:57.27DNF
43 Tobias Nikopensius 1:35.31 DNF Estonia DNF1:59.501:35.31DNF1:56.56

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 13.82 16.40 Finland 16.3316.2813.8218.8116.58
2 Mikus Lembergs 11.67 NR 16.80 Latvia 18.0517.2611.6715.0819.20
3 Andreas Pung 19.47 22.04 Estonia 21.4923.5319.4722.1822.44
4 Kert Jalukse 21.42 23.50 Estonia 28.7824.7123.7522.0321.42
5 Aleksandr Beznogov 19.78 23.89 Russia 24.6824.5622.4319.7826.58
6 Jēkabs Janovs 17.59 24.59 Latvia 25.8123.0725.5625.1417.59
7 Kristiāns Pietkuns 22.64 24.82 Latvia 28.7622.9322.64DNF22.78
8 Dmitry Kryuzban 19.40 25.22 Russia 26.7922.4819.4027.4926.40
9 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 22.61 25.72 Estonia 26.7823.7829.3026.5922.61
10 Erik Kippus 20.38 26.13 Estonia 27.0631.3620.3825.1126.21
11 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 23.30 27.02 Latvia 23.3031.2927.2528.9724.83
12 Markuss Pietkuns 20.65 27.65 Latvia 26.8828.3920.6530.3727.69
13 Francis Daniels Veğeris 23.46 28.28 Latvia 27.8532.2029.6623.4627.34
14 Jan Erik Soosaar 19.66 29.31 Estonia 24.7933.4119.6647.5729.74
15 Richard-Mattias Prints 25.95 29.92 Estonia 32.9325.9527.1937.6329.63
16 Eemil Lahti 23.97 30.41 Finland 33.5131.0630.2523.9729.93
17 Alex Kekkonen 24.00 30.51 Finland 31.0729.0424.0031.431:01.47
18 Kert Kurist 23.82 30.98 Estonia 27.2633.5434.2332.1523.82
19 Alfred Saidlo 24.10 31.36 Estonia 55.0931.5724.1031.9430.56
20 Jānis Zirnis 24.04 34.32 Latvia 57.1734.4331.3637.1724.04
21 Roberts Dreijers 29.78 34.47 Latvia 32.1734.5537.5636.6829.78

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 13.90 14.85 Finland 15.1913.9014.0015.3519.88
2 Mikus Lembergs 14.43 17.63 Latvia 17.2120.3319.3616.3114.43
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 18.36 20.92 Russia 28.6718.8821.7122.1618.36
4 Jēkabs Janovs 21.45 22.19 Latvia 21.4523.4321.6822.2822.60
5 Dmitry Kryuzban 20.65 23.40 Russia 26.6923.1720.6523.5923.43
6 Andreas Pung 19.43 23.78 Estonia 25.5021.7419.4330.1624.11
7 Kert Jalukse 22.51 24.43 Estonia 22.5127.0225.0524.7323.51
8 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 21.76 24.52 Estonia 21.7625.2027.5324.5023.85
9 Erik Kippus 20.58 25.05 Estonia 26.6326.7120.5829.4421.82
10 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 16.40 26.01 Latvia 26.5529.2224.7116.4026.77
11 Kristiāns Pietkuns 22.08 26.52 Latvia 25.5927.0822.0826.8827.12
12 Markuss Pietkuns 27.16 30.72 Latvia 31.3030.1127.1632.0930.75

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristiāns Pietkuns 53.28 NR 59.42 Latvia 1:05.9957.4153.2859.471:01.38
2 Linus Laurén 53.77 1:07.26 Finland 1:09.2753.771:12.551:02.191:10.31
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:04.40 1:08.01 Russia 1:15.741:06.241:04.401:11.841:05.94
4 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 1:05.48 1:12.30 Latvia 1:14.111:05.481:11.151:24.711:11.63
5 Jēkabs Janovs 1:11.00 1:16.41 Latvia 1:15.881:14.451:18.891:23.031:11.00
6 Aleksandr Beznogov 1:19.33 1:25.81 Russia 1:29.951:19.331:20.101:27.371:33.89
7 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:20.88 NR 1:32.11 Estonia 1:39.021:33.761:20.881:28.361:34.22
8 Mikus Lembergs 1:30.40 1:48.12 Latvia 1:47.431:49.191:48.051:48.891:30.40
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:40.81 1:54.81 Latvia 2:09.601:58.111:40.812:00.131:46.20
10 Erik Kippus 1:53.77 2:16.74 Estonia 1:53.772:13.542:27.002:19.002:17.68
11 Remo Pihel 2:08.56 2:24.40 Estonia 2:21.152:52.162:08.562:33.172:18.88
12 Markuss Pietkuns 2:10.24 2:25.02 Latvia 2:56.232:33.202:10.242:21.852:20.01
13 Richard-Mattias Prints 2:22.41 2:26.38 Estonia 2:28.942:22.412:24.652:40.652:25.54
14 Alex Kekkonen 2:27.22 2:41.92 Finland 2:43.452:33.752:49.302:48.572:27.22
15 Uku Kruusamägi 2:48.82 2:57.34 Estonia 3:00.632:53.182:58.223:20.912:48.82
16 Ron van Bruchem 2:22.66 2:57.44 Netherlands 3:09.192:22.662:26.613:20.923:16.53
17 Taniel Voogne 3:14.90 Estonia 4:05.013:14.90
18 Jānis Zirnis 3:15.56 Latvia 4:25.153:15.56
19 Andreas Pung 3:16.71 Estonia 3:16.713:51.44
20 Kert Jalukse 3:47.08 Estonia 3:50.143:47.08
21 Ralf Marcus Veedler 3:51.44 Estonia 4:45.993:51.44
22 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 3:59.90 Estonia DNF3:59.90
23 David Nugis 4:15.49 Estonia 4:17.754:15.49
24 Kasparas Lienys 4:16.56 Lithuania 5:31.914:16.56
25 Krišjānis Nurža 4:20.30 Latvia 4:20.305:03.54
26 Kaur Kenk 4:29.30 Estonia 5:00.674:29.30
27 Renārs Robežnieks DNF Latvia DNFDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kristiāns Pietkuns 56.62 58.43 NR Latvia 57.0556.621:01.521:01.7756.73
2 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 56.05 1:00.19 Latvia 56.051:07.451:02.861:00.5257.18
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 58.65 1:05.55 Russia 1:02.841:06.351:07.4758.65DNF
4 Linus Laurén 1:05.16 1:12.17 Finland 1:18.161:05.161:12.501:31.631:05.86
5 Jēkabs Janovs 1:16.28 1:23.23 Latvia 1:24.261:24.721:16.281:20.721:29.90
6 Aleksandr Beznogov 1:20.18 1:27.71 Russia 1:20.181:26.871:34.421:21.83DNF
7 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:22.32 1:28.59 NR Estonia 1:22.321:27.181:32.331:26.251:36.98
8 Mikus Lembergs 1:24.06 1:30.24 Latvia 1:40.251:25.711:27.501:37.521:24.06
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris 1:48.16 1:58.74 Latvia 2:01.331:58.111:48.162:04.631:56.79
10 Erik Kippus 2:09.91 2:14.17 Estonia 2:22.022:24.902:10.242:10.242:09.91
11 Remo Pihel 2:09.48 2:20.41 Estonia 2:12.022:09.482:28.562:40.552:20.64
12 Markuss Pietkuns 2:14.16 2:31.71 Latvia 3:04.112:24.582:14.162:32.862:37.68

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.10 3.45 Russia 7.563.103.543.363.45
2 Markuss Pietkuns 3.76 4.08 Latvia 4.433.973.833.764.63
3 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 3.71 5.14 Latvia 5.515.716.803.714.21
4 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.61 5.15 Russia 7.674.865.623.614.97
5 Jēkabs Janovs 4.19 5.45 Latvia 5.334.196.266.534.75
6 Linus Laurén 3.94 5.94 Finland 6.943.946.00DNF4.88
7 Andreas Pung 4.94 6.89 Estonia 7.686.437.706.554.94
8 Francis Daniels Veğeris 3.44 6.91 Latvia 5.587.277.893.448.61
9 Eemil Lahti 3.64 6.97 Finland 8.947.895.683.647.33
10 Mikus Lembergs 5.15 7.06 Latvia 13.906.318.445.156.42
11 Remo Pihel 5.36 7.19 Estonia 6.986.947.775.367.64
12 Roberts Dreijers 4.93 7.77 Latvia 9.366.747.229.954.93
13 Richard-Mattias Prints 5.36 7.80 Estonia 6.637.2510.995.369.52
14 Jānis Zirnis 5.79 7.86 Latvia 6.855.796.0118.8110.72
15 Jan Erik Soosaar 6.25 8.03 Estonia 7.8713.257.646.258.59
16 Erik Kippus 5.29 8.09 Estonia 12.806.3510.495.297.43
17 Alex Kekkonen 7.45 8.80 Finland 9.039.148.487.458.88
18 Mārtiņš Smilga 7.02 8.94 Latvia 9.6713.917.437.029.71
19 Kert Jalukse 8.44 10.02 Estonia 16.699.479.9010.688.44
20 Kaur Kenk 7.86 10.17 Estonia 13.2312.419.847.868.25
21 Uku Kruusamägi 8.23 10.18 Estonia 9.4510.3612.458.2310.74
22 Kristiāns Pietkuns 6.01 10.37 Latvia 12.9712.2811.266.017.58
23 Renārs Robežnieks 7.23 10.56 Latvia 9.8811.78DNF10.037.23
24 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 6.35 11.06 Estonia 12.6612.776.359.5111.00
25 Daniel Lužetski 9.62 11.79 Estonia 12.3013.4014.229.629.66
26 Leho Hiienurm 9.25 12.75 Estonia 14.129.2513.6811.2213.36
27 Mark Jarovoi 10.46 13.54 Estonia 11.9419.4011.1317.5610.46
28 Kaur Tuule 11.84 14.44 Estonia 22.7211.8414.1112.9916.21
29 Eimer Turo 9.79 14.86 Estonia DNF9.7912.4015.2716.90
30 Cordelia Violet Paap 10.08 14.90 Estonia 14.6610.0818.1213.5716.47
31 Artūrs Smiltnieks 12.59 14.91 Latvia 18.2112.5916.4113.5914.72
32 Krišjānis Nurža 9.83 14.94 Latvia 16.9216.7316.9611.179.83
33 Sten Vällo 11.97 15.10 Estonia 14.0917.0214.1817.1811.97
34 Artur Rass 11.70 15.71 Estonia 20.0513.0111.7018.6515.47
35 Kristaps Grava 11.58 16.31 Latvia 20.2012.2211.5816.5021.99
36 Taniel Voogne 15.46 19.45 Estonia 22.1116.2024.5120.0315.46
37 Ivo Kruusamägi 19.46 26.13 Estonia 19.7339.5136.6122.0619.46
38 Reiko Teepere 20.07 27.12 Estonia 36.4620.0720.5624.3355.45
39 Oscar Robin Uusna 21.09 31.94 Estonia 45.8123.5921.0926.4149.20
40 David Nugis 7.66 DNF Estonia DNF14.1514.137.66DNF
41 Andrei Solntsev 2:14.40 DNF Estonia 2:14.40DNF2:14.88DNFDNF

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Markuss Pietkuns 4.12 4.87 Latvia 5.704.417.034.504.12
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.86 5.04 Russia 2.865.024.157.395.95
3 Jēkabs Janovs 3.84 5.20 Latvia 4.327.363.927.413.84
4 Aleksandr Beznogov 4.14 5.37 Russia 4.148.795.465.665.00
5 Linus Laurén 3.34 5.39 Finland 3.346.695.725.494.96
6 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 4.13 5.51 Latvia 4.896.145.506.394.13
7 Francis Daniels Veğeris 6.04 6.86 Latvia 7.146.727.096.786.04
8 Richard-Mattias Prints 5.55 7.00 Estonia 5.848.675.557.847.31
9 Remo Pihel 6.28 7.00 Estonia 9.366.287.247.416.34
10 Andreas Pung 5.92 7.06 Estonia 5.9211.237.157.256.78
11 Erik Kippus 5.28 7.12 Estonia 5.289.687.466.737.17
12 Mikus Lembergs 4.71 7.25 Latvia 4.716.9310.808.806.03
13 Eemil Lahti 6.10 7.45 Finland 7.976.106.188.2010.81
14 Mārtiņš Smilga 7.30 9.50 Latvia 7.308.867.4612.6912.18
15 Roberts Dreijers 7.93 9.69 Latvia 7.938.9710.5910.489.62
16 Jānis Zirnis 7.78 9.71 Latvia 7.788.509.4912.9111.14
17 Alex Kekkonen 8.43 10.11 Finland 8.4313.218.598.9712.78
18 Jan Erik Soosaar 8.14 10.17 Estonia 9.4312.278.149.5411.53
19 Uku Kruusamägi 8.23 10.68 Estonia 12.078.2311.6011.319.14
20 Kert Jalukse 10.22 10.77 Estonia 10.3512.1810.2210.6411.33
21 Kaur Kenk 10.73 13.53 Estonia 14.3114.2910.7312.0015.88

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 2.45 4.30 Finland 3.764.352.454.794.81
2 Markuss Pietkuns 4.11 4.54 Latvia 4.424.674.114.525.39
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.71 4.58 Russia 4.623.716.874.164.97
4 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.99 4.60 Russia 4.17DNF2.993.865.76
5 Jēkabs Janovs 3.70 4.99 Latvia 3.854.443.7014.846.68
6 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 4.46 5.14 Latvia 5.635.154.654.466.43
7 Remo Pihel 4.51 5.88 Estonia 6.356.224.515.0810.26
8 Mikus Lembergs 3.94 5.95 Latvia 3.946.094.926.839.18
9 Francis Daniels Veğeris 4.48 6.87 Latvia 6.397.908.394.486.31
10 Andreas Pung 6.71 7.56 Estonia 9.097.747.927.036.71
11 Erik Kippus 4.47 8.16 Estonia 4.476.259.578.6724.68
12 Richard-Mattias Prints 5.94 8.96 Estonia 8.698.975.9411.669.22

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.97 4.56 Finland 4.363.974.504.825.55
2 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.48 4.82 Russia 4.364.643.485.479.25
3 Francis Daniels Veğeris 4.35 5.47 Latvia 5.484.836.114.356.44
4 Jēkabs Janovs 4.86 6.02 Latvia 5.869.224.866.285.91
5 Alex Kekkonen 3.80 6.51 Finland 7.843.806.456.476.62
6 Remo Pihel 3.05 NR 6.52 Estonia 5.918.228.593.055.44
7 Mikus Lembergs 6.12 7.27 Latvia 8.906.396.127.098.34
8 Erik Kippus 6.02 8.52 Estonia 9.457.576.0211.918.54
9 Mark Jarovoi 4.25 8.62 Estonia 23.6410.737.944.257.18
10 Kristiāns Pietkuns 6.46 8.80 Latvia 8.866.4611.248.439.10
11 Richard-Mattias Prints 7.56 8.98 Estonia 16.239.499.197.568.27
12 Eemil Lahti 6.91 9.48 Finland 24.566.917.407.6313.41
13 Jan Erik Soosaar 7.11 10.07 Estonia 8.967.1115.728.7112.53
14 David Nugis 7.15 10.12 Estonia 7.5511.337.1512.6411.47
15 Renārs Robežnieks 8.43 10.29 Latvia 8.4310.868.8411.1611.21
16 Markuss Pietkuns 8.29 10.42 Latvia 13.528.379.3613.658.29
17 Daniel Lužetski 6.53 10.43 Estonia 20.2711.037.1813.086.53
18 Dmitry Kryuzban 10.50 11.01 Russia 11.5516.4110.5610.9210.50
19 Artūrs Smiltnieks 8.52 11.14 Latvia 10.2510.898.5212.2824.53
20 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 7.53 11.30 Latvia 7.538.4115.569.93DNF
21 Mārtiņš Smilga 8.61 12.00 Latvia 12.9010.3912.718.6116.69
22 Leho Hiienurm 9.70 12.39 Estonia 23.8413.1813.5410.459.70
23 Ralf Marcus Veedler 7.90 12.46 Estonia 16.388.717.9013.5515.11
24 Roberts Dreijers 6.97 13.51 Latvia 16.6614.376.9716.1310.02
25 Kaur Kenk 9.45 13.87 Estonia 14.2316.169.4514.7212.65
26 Artur Rass 6.58 13.92 Estonia 18.0221.3913.446.5810.29
27 Jānis Zirnis 10.69 14.02 Latvia 19.9214.1610.6914.3413.56
28 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 10.91 14.10 Estonia 18.1316.4710.9114.3011.54
29 Rio Truija 7.70 14.27 Estonia 20.8211.987.7012.7618.07
30 Andreas Pung 10.44 15.98 Estonia 19.4719.0216.8910.4412.02
31 Krišjānis Nurža 12.05 16.24 Latvia 17.0916.3618.4315.2712.05
32 Sten Vällo 13.36 19.29 Estonia DNF18.7819.2119.8813.36
33 Eimer Turo 10.52 22.57 Estonia 23.7825.2810.5218.64DNF
34 Taniel Voogne 13.71 29.56 Estonia 13.7152.0117.9218.74DNF
35 Uku Kruusamägi 7.82 DNF Estonia 16.367.977.82DNFDNF

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.30 3.91 Finland 3.303.403.535.844.80
2 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.47 3.96 Russia 3.594.123.474.184.71
3 Alex Kekkonen 3.42 4.25 Finland 3.424.364.593.795.39
4 Jēkabs Janovs 4.41 5.11 Latvia 4.445.475.755.414.41
5 Markuss Pietkuns 4.81 6.44 Latvia 8.245.734.815.359.38
6 Kristiāns Pietkuns 5.06 6.49 Latvia 5.068.935.195.3411.11
7 Mikus Lembergs 4.51 6.96 Latvia 4.517.3718.356.177.35
8 David Nugis 5.07 7.90 Estonia 6.225.078.698.80DNF
9 Mark Jarovoi 7.28 8.71 Estonia 11.827.288.347.989.81
10 Erik Kippus 6.75 8.99 Estonia 9.686.7510.486.8011.57
11 Remo Pihel 5.34 9.09 Estonia 7.4511.868.665.3411.17
12 Daniel Lužetski 7.28 9.20 Estonia 17.237.2810.398.658.57
13 Eemil Lahti 7.47 9.26 Finland 9.578.1710.047.4721.99
14 Dmitry Kryuzban 6.72 9.65 Russia 8.536.7210.3116.1510.12
15 Renārs Robežnieks 6.93 10.09 Latvia 12.6111.956.937.7910.53
16 Richard-Mattias Prints 9.86 12.54 Estonia 25.929.8616.8110.849.97
17 Jan Erik Soosaar 8.46 14.21 Estonia 13.4516.61DNF8.4612.56
18 Francis Daniels Veğeris 4.29 DNF Latvia 5.098.02DNF4.29DNF

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 3.74 4.33 Finland 3.744.165.005.953.83
2 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.43 5.14 Russia 5.715.017.804.693.43
3 Alex Kekkonen 4.63 5.36 Finland 8.065.405.125.574.63
4 Jēkabs Janovs 4.99 6.28 Latvia 4.996.237.545.068.43
5 Kristiāns Pietkuns 5.51 7.20 Latvia 9.425.518.216.297.10
6 Markuss Pietkuns 6.50 7.26 Latvia 8.056.506.8012.846.94
7 Mikus Lembergs 5.43 7.52 Latvia 6.9410.278.095.437.53
8 Remo Pihel 5.11 8.22 Estonia 8.845.117.41DNF8.42
9 Daniel Lužetski 7.77 9.61 Estonia 10.9011.067.777.939.99
10 David Nugis 6.22 10.23 Estonia 6.2214.459.876.37DNF
11 Mark Jarovoi 6.90 10.38 Estonia DNF10.679.086.9011.38
12 Erik Kippus 7.91 10.38 Estonia 11.2610.237.919.6611.61

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Laurén 8.63 11.30 Finland 12.708.6315.5110.2610.94
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 16.45 21.65 Russia 25.7818.5325.8616.4520.63
3 Jēkabs Janovs 15.05 NR 23.19 Latvia 27.5715.0527.4223.7518.40
4 Jānis Zirnis 18.93 23.24 Latvia 18.9347.6019.2420.2330.25
5 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns 20.87 25.42 Latvia 30.8624.3237.7721.0920.87
6 Eemil Lahti 20.90 27.38 Finland 28.0930.5527.8126.2420.90
7 Remo Pihel 27.55 36.50 NR Estonia 45.5029.84DNF34.1627.55
8 Mikus Lembergs 31.17 37.83 Latvia 31.1732.7338.3047.4042.46
9 Alex Kekkonen 27.16 38.36 Finland 38.8635.1955.5827.1641.02
10 Richard-Mattias Prints 43.29 50.31 Estonia 44.5256.751:23.6943.2949.67
11 Kristiāns Pietkuns 15.06 DNF Latvia DNF15.0619.11DNF15.63
12 Kert Kurist 47.07 Estonia 50.6147.07
13 Eimer Turo 53.58 Estonia 1:02.3453.58
14 Jan Erik Soosaar 56.12 Estonia 56.1259.14
15 Markuss Pietkuns 58.59 Latvia 58.591:02.37
16 Taniel Voogne 1:04.10 Estonia 1:04.101:20.91
17 Kaur Kenk 1:10.16 Estonia 1:56.831:10.16
18 Leho Hiienurm 1:45.03 Estonia 1:45.03DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrei Solntsev 5/6 34:39 NR Estonia 5/6 34:39
2 Uku Kruusamägi 2/3 17:28 Estonia 2/3 17:28
3 Kasparas Lienys 3/6 59:25 Lithuania 3/6 59:25
4 Erik Kippus DNF Estonia DNF
4 Jānis Zirnis DNF Latvia DNF
4 Jēkabs Janovs DNF Latvia DNF
4 Mikus Lembergs DNF Latvia DNF
4 Remo Pihel DNF Estonia DNF
4 Richard-Mattias Prints DNF Estonia DNF
4 Rūdolfs Vīnkalns DNF Latvia DNF