Estonian Open 2015


Date
Sep 5 - 6, 2015
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu mnt 62, Tallinn
Details

assembly hall on the 3rd floor

Website
Estonian Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact
ikruusamagi@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration fee is 5 eur.

Events
Main event
Competitors
16
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kim Jokinen won with an average of 10.33 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anti Ingel finished second (12.57) and Niko Ronkainen finished third (13.55).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 9.27 10.33 Finland 13.319.839.279.9611.19
2 Anti Ingel 11.61 12.57 Estonia 12.0912.8612.7512.9111.61
3 Niko Ronkainen 11.61 13.55 Finland 12.0016.5917.9311.6112.06

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.55 3.00 Finland 10.442.633.093.272.55
2 Kim Jokinen 3.11 3.74 Finland 3.933.403.905.433.11
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 3.72 4.66 Latvia 4.913.724.564.506.08

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 39.75 40.69 NR Finland 41.0039.9143.4739.7541.16
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 38.02 44.17 Latvia 46.9140.6546.9744.9438.02
3 Niko Ronkainen 46.58 51.64 Finland 54.4454.0050.0550.8846.58

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislavs Baranovs 1:15.13 NR 1:23.08 NR Latvia 1:18.201:26.331:15.131:34.331:24.72
2 Kim Jokinen 1:19.27 1:32.66 Finland 1:56.221:27.591:30.901:39.501:19.27
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:29.34 1:37.37 Finland 1:32.521:38.971:40.631:29.341:49.72

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislavs Baranovs 2:37.36 NR 2:50.21 NR Latvia 2:55.432:37.362:57.84
2 Mihkel Ilves 5:55.54 NR 6:43.36 Estonia 5:55.546:49.067:25.48
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:52.38 DNF Finland 3:25.02DNF2:52.38

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1:11.44 DNF Finland 1:11.44DNFDNF
2 Ott Vahtrik 6:14.36 DNF Estonia DNF6:14.36DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 36 Estonia 36
2 Alfred Saidlo 46 Estonia 46
3 Andreas Pung 47 Estonia 47

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 11.97 15.77 Finland 11.9717.8817.0313.3116.97
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 18.08 21.39 Latvia 21.3621.1630.2818.0821.66
3 Niko Ronkainen 16.72 21.90 Finland 20.9016.7224.3822.9021.91

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.39 6.69 Finland 6.537.976.397.096.46
2 Kim Jokinen 4.71 6.92 Finland 6.77DNF4.718.595.40
3 Andreas Pung 6.26 7.53 Estonia 7.537.028.049.096.26

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 5.11 6.07 Finland 7.097.335.195.945.11
2 Kim Jokinen 3.83 9.61 Finland 7.213.839.3612.25DNS
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 8.93 10.66 Latvia 11.7810.068.9314.5510.15

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 15:33.00 NR DNF Estonia DNFDNF15:33.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 3/4 28:00 Estonia 3/4 28:00