Estonian Open 2015


Date
Sep 5 - 6, 2015
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu mnt 62, Tallinn
Details

assembly hall on the 3rd floor

Website
Estonian Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact
ikruusamagi@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Registration fee is 5 eur.

Events
Main event
Competitors
16
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kim Jokinen won with an average of 10.33 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anti Ingel finished second (12.57) and Niko Ronkainen finished third (13.55).

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.91 15.20 Estonia 15.2412.9117.9815.0615.30
Second round 6 15.56 16.94 Estonia 15.9116.2118.7019.2815.56
First round 6 13.52 14.83 Estonia 18.4613.9416.8413.7113.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.16 9.19 Estonia 7.5511.438.5812.904.16
First round 7 5.46 8.47 Estonia 5.468.089.6115.337.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 46 Estonia 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 5 38.46 43.50 Estonia 52.5838.4638.551:37.2739.38
Pyraminx Final 6 13.69 21.81 Estonia 19.4726.5019.4613.6931.22

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.94 14.87 Estonia 17.0315.4713.9414.6114.52
Second round 5 13.65 16.34 Estonia 17.2813.6514.6719.7517.08
First round 5 13.16 14.44 Estonia 17.7213.8413.9715.5213.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.19 4.86 Estonia 5.214.805.804.564.19
First round 2 3.27 4.83 Estonia 5.083.276.464.724.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 5 1:08.43 1:24.44 Estonia 1:33.931:25.031:08.431:26.221:22.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:54.43 3:00.21 Estonia 2:54.803:04.273:01.553:11.962:54.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 47 Estonia 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.36 25.29 Estonia 26.0425.0327.3124.3624.81
First round 4 25.13 26.31 Estonia 25.8127.2125.1327.5825.90
Pyraminx Final 3 6.26 7.53 Estonia 7.537.028.049.096.26

Andreas Toomas Kuusk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 58.86 1:25.50 Estonia 1:04.0358.861:54.251:18.22DNF

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.61 12.57 Estonia 12.0912.8612.7512.9111.61
Second round 2 12.46 13.02 Estonia 12.4613.5012.5914.1912.97
First round 3 12.58 13.14 Estonia 13.8812.8012.7514.9012.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.91 7.72 Estonia 14.696.719.825.916.63
First round 6 6.05 7.45 Estonia 6.287.069.02DNF6.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 36 Estonia 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 43.46 51.11 Estonia 43.4649.7859.971:06.5343.58

Ekke Madis Tombu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 22.46 32.65 Estonia 30.7822.4633.0634.9734.11
First round 11 25.78 34.31 Estonia 25.7834.3636.5232.0538.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.19 7.94 Estonia 7.476.8710.169.475.19
First round 8 6.41 8.90 Estonia 11.616.418.918.449.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 2:28.13 2:42.07 Estonia 2:42.502:44.592:53.282:28.132:39.13

Joosep Toomeste - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 47.90 1:03.05 Estonia 47.901:15.501:07.1558.861:03.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 14.38 17.78 Estonia 18.4614.3816.1628.9718.72
Pyraminx Final 7 18.28 28.07 Estonia 18.2824.7138.0833.2226.27

Kim Jokinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.27 10.33 Finland 13.319.839.279.9611.19
Second round 1 8.96 9.75 Finland 9.789.0610.718.9610.40
First round 1 7.28 NR 10.02 Finland 9.389.7515.337.2810.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.11 3.74 Finland 3.933.403.905.433.11
First round 1 2.61 3.65 Finland 3.252.614.008.473.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.75 40.69 NR Finland 41.0039.9143.4739.7541.16
First round 1 31.33 NR 42.54 Finland 38.5247.1941.9158.7131.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.27 1:32.66 Finland 1:56.221:27.591:30.901:39.501:19.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:11.44 DNF Finland 1:11.44DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.97 15.77 Finland 11.9717.8817.0313.3116.97
First round 1 13.55 15.49 Finland 17.5014.8619.0314.1113.55
Pyraminx Final 2 4.71 6.92 Finland 6.77DNF4.718.595.40
Skewb Final 2 3.83 9.61 Finland 7.213.839.3612.25DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Finland DNF

Mihkel Ilves - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 24.40 28.55 Estonia 33.4431.3924.4024.9329.34
First round 10 19.86 27.96 Estonia 28.3419.8630.9724.5831.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 11.75 13.63 Estonia 12.3413.5019.3411.7515.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 6 1:28.11 1:43.71 Estonia 2:28.961:28.111:33.001:35.032:03.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:15.11 3:46.25 Estonia 3:59.213:15.114:21.533:29.443:50.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 5:55.54 NR 6:43.36 Estonia 5:55.546:49.067:25.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 59.83 1:06.96 Estonia 1:24.031:01.091:17.691:02.1159.83

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.61 13.55 Finland 12.0016.5917.9311.6112.06
Second round 3 12.36 13.15 Finland 12.3614.3812.7113.5613.18
First round 4 11.55 13.77 Finland 14.9713.3812.9711.55DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.55 3.00 Finland 10.442.633.093.272.55
First round 5 3.11 6.91 Finland 8.72DNF3.117.684.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 46.58 51.64 Finland 54.4454.0050.0550.8846.58
First round 3 48.40 50.59 Finland 52.0849.4050.3053.7748.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:29.34 1:37.37 Finland 1:32.521:38.971:40.631:29.341:49.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:52.38 DNF Finland 3:25.02DNF2:52.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.72 21.90 Finland 20.9016.7224.3822.9021.91
First round 3 17.22 21.76 Finland 24.4424.7819.8021.0317.22
Pyraminx Final 1 6.39 6.69 Finland 6.537.976.397.096.46
Skewb Final 1 5.11 6.07 Finland 7.097.335.195.945.11

Ott Vahtrik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 20.75 27.59 Estonia 32.1627.4426.6920.7528.63
First round 8 19.25 22.20 Estonia 21.9620.5919.2526.5924.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 8.65 11.77 Estonia 16.8413.808.6511.559.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 6:14.36 DNF Estonia DNF6:14.36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 48.86 54.27 Estonia 49.5848.861:11.001:02.2550.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 DNF Estonia DNF

Paul Kaspar Nurk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 47.11 58.94 Estonia 1:05.131:00.1557.7258.9647.11
First round 12 46.84 56.83 Estonia 46.841:07.3659.5958.1552.75

Rene Piik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.88 24.11 Estonia 26.6935.3818.8821.3024.33
Second round 8 19.84 26.49 Estonia 26.8824.4419.8428.1628.68
First round 9 20.83 25.76 Estonia 20.8326.1925.0326.0628.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 7.50 12.19 Estonia 9.1822.388.057.5019.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 1:55.86 2:07.06 Estonia 2:10.771:55.862:11.152:03.582:06.84

Tomi Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 1:22.52 DNF Finland DNF1:22.521:31.22DNSDNS

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.41 16.90 Estonia 14.4116.4316.6818.4617.59
Second round 7 14.58 17.26 Estonia 16.5722.4114.5816.5618.65
First round 7 16.69 18.10 Estonia 16.6918.7717.8819.5517.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.54 8.06 Estonia 9.696.597.906.5411.72
First round 3 4.91 6.40 Estonia 5.714.916.586.919.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:16.03 1:24.53 Estonia 1:27.591:27.541:16.031:23.511:22.55
First round 4 1:17.88 1:23.93 Estonia 1:21.841:28.861:17.881:28.531:21.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:33.21 2:48.71 Estonia 3:00.662:33.212:52.422:44.312:49.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 5 8.03 11.43 Estonia 11.509.8615.4412.938.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 15:33.00 NR DNF Estonia DNFDNF15:33.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/4 28:00 Estonia 3/4 28:00

Valter Khrapko - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 51.56 1:06.00 Estonia 1:30.111:21.751:00.9055.3451.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 26.30 37.91 Estonia DNF32.9026.3029.3051.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS

Vladislavs Baranovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.96 14.24 Latvia 11.9612.3114.3017.6616.11
Second round 4 10.18 13.51 Latvia 13.6813.1513.7113.9310.18
First round 2 10.28 12.46 Latvia 12.8112.4713.4610.2812.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.72 4.66 Latvia 4.913.724.564.506.08
First round 4 5.38 6.60 Latvia 6.305.3811.668.035.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.02 44.17 Latvia 46.9140.6546.9744.9438.02
First round 2 40.43 45.26 Latvia 47.0541.0848.8640.4347.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:15.13 NR 1:23.08 NR Latvia 1:18.201:26.331:15.131:34.331:24.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:37.36 NR 2:50.21 NR Latvia 2:55.432:37.362:57.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 53 Latvia 53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.08 21.39 Latvia 21.3621.1630.2818.0821.66
First round 2 14.38 NR 20.09 Latvia 20.6524.3620.9618.6614.38
Pyraminx Final 4 5.34 8.59 Latvia 9.168.065.348.5510.72
Skewb Final 3 8.93 10.66 Latvia 11.7810.068.9314.5510.15