Estonian Open 2015


Date
Sep 5 - 6, 2015
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu mnt 62, Tallinn
Details

assembly hall on the 3rd floor

Website
Estonian Open 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact
ivo.kruusamagi@gmail.com
Information

Registration fee is 5 eur.

Events
Competitors
16
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 7.28 NR 10.02 Finland 9.389.7515.337.2810.93
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 10.28 12.46 Latvia 12.8112.4713.4610.2812.11
3 Anti Ingel 12.58 13.14 Estonia 13.8812.8012.7514.9012.58
4 Niko Ronkainen 11.55 13.77 Finland 14.9713.3812.9711.55DNF
5 Andreas Pung 13.16 14.44 Estonia 17.7213.8413.9715.5213.16
6 Alfred Saidlo 13.52 14.83 Estonia 18.4613.9416.8413.7113.52
7 Uku Kruusamägi 16.69 18.10 Estonia 16.6918.7717.8819.5517.66
8 Ott Vahtrik 19.25 22.20 Estonia 21.9620.5919.2526.5924.05
9 Rene Piik 20.83 25.76 Estonia 20.8326.1925.0326.0628.63
10 Mihkel Ilves 19.86 27.96 Estonia 28.3419.8630.9724.5831.43
11 Ekke Madis Tombu 25.78 34.31 Estonia 25.7834.3636.5232.0538.91
12 Paul Kaspar Nurk 46.84 56.83 Estonia 46.841:07.3659.5958.1552.75
13 Joosep Toomeste 47.90 1:03.05 Estonia 47.901:15.501:07.1558.861:03.15
14 Valter Khrapko 51.56 1:06.00 Estonia 1:30.111:21.751:00.9055.3451.56
15 Andreas Toomas Kuusk 58.86 1:25.50 Estonia 1:04.0358.861:54.251:18.22DNF
16 Tomi Ronkainen 1:22.52 DNF Finland DNF1:22.521:31.22DNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 8.96 9.75 Finland 9.789.0610.718.9610.40
2 Anti Ingel 12.46 13.02 Estonia 12.4613.5012.5914.1912.97
3 Niko Ronkainen 12.36 13.15 Finland 12.3614.3812.7113.5613.18
4 Vladislavs Baranovs 10.18 13.51 Latvia 13.6813.1513.7113.9310.18
5 Andreas Pung 13.65 16.34 Estonia 17.2813.6514.6719.7517.08
6 Alfred Saidlo 15.56 16.94 Estonia 15.9116.2118.7019.2815.56
7 Uku Kruusamägi 14.58 17.26 Estonia 16.5722.4114.5816.5618.65
8 Rene Piik 19.84 26.49 Estonia 26.8824.4419.8428.1628.68
9 Ott Vahtrik 20.75 27.59 Estonia 32.1627.4426.6920.7528.63
10 Mihkel Ilves 24.40 28.55 Estonia 33.4431.3924.4024.9329.34
11 Ekke Madis Tombu 22.46 32.65 Estonia 30.7822.4633.0634.9734.11
12 Paul Kaspar Nurk 47.11 58.94 Estonia 1:05.131:00.1557.7258.9647.11

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 9.27 10.33 Finland 13.319.839.279.9611.19
2 Anti Ingel 11.61 12.57 Estonia 12.0912.8612.7512.9111.61
3 Niko Ronkainen 11.61 13.55 Finland 12.0016.5917.9311.6112.06
4 Vladislavs Baranovs 11.96 14.24 Latvia 11.9612.3114.3017.6616.11
5 Andreas Pung 13.94 14.87 Estonia 17.0315.4713.9414.6114.52
6 Alfred Saidlo 12.91 15.20 Estonia 15.2412.9117.9815.0615.30
7 Uku Kruusamägi 14.41 16.90 Estonia 14.4116.4316.6818.4617.59
8 Rene Piik 18.88 24.11 Estonia 26.6935.3818.8821.3024.33

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 2.61 3.65 Finland 3.252.614.008.473.69
2 Andreas Pung 3.27 4.83 Estonia 5.083.276.464.724.69
3 Uku Kruusamägi 4.91 6.40 Estonia 5.714.916.586.919.86
4 Vladislavs Baranovs 5.38 6.60 Latvia 6.305.3811.668.035.47
5 Niko Ronkainen 3.11 6.91 Finland 8.72DNF3.117.684.33
6 Anti Ingel 6.05 7.45 Estonia 6.287.069.02DNF6.05
7 Alfred Saidlo 5.46 8.47 Estonia 5.468.089.6115.337.71
8 Ekke Madis Tombu 6.41 8.90 Estonia 11.616.418.918.449.34
9 Ott Vahtrik 8.65 11.77 Estonia 16.8413.808.6511.559.97
10 Rene Piik 7.50 12.19 Estonia 9.1822.388.057.5019.33
11 Mihkel Ilves 11.75 13.63 Estonia 12.3413.5019.3411.7515.06
12 Joosep Toomeste 14.38 17.78 Estonia 18.4614.3816.1628.9718.72
13 Valter Khrapko 26.30 37.91 Estonia DNF32.9026.3029.3051.53

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.55 3.00 Finland 10.442.633.093.272.55
2 Kim Jokinen 3.11 3.74 Finland 3.933.403.905.433.11
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 3.72 4.66 Latvia 4.913.724.564.506.08
4 Andreas Pung 4.19 4.86 Estonia 5.214.805.804.564.19
5 Anti Ingel 5.91 7.72 Estonia 14.696.719.825.916.63
6 Ekke Madis Tombu 5.19 7.94 Estonia 7.476.8710.169.475.19
7 Uku Kruusamägi 6.54 8.06 Estonia 9.696.597.906.5411.72
8 Alfred Saidlo 4.16 9.19 Estonia 7.5511.438.5812.904.16

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 31.33 NR 42.54 Finland 38.5247.1941.9158.7131.33
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 40.43 45.26 Latvia 47.0541.0848.8640.4347.66
3 Niko Ronkainen 48.40 50.59 Finland 52.0849.4050.3053.7748.40
4 Uku Kruusamägi 1:17.88 1:23.93 Estonia 1:21.841:28.861:17.881:28.531:21.41
5 Andreas Pung 1:08.43 1:24.44 Estonia 1:33.931:25.031:08.431:26.221:22.06
6 Mihkel Ilves 1:28.11 1:43.71 Estonia 2:28.961:28.111:33.001:35.032:03.11
7 Rene Piik 1:55.86 2:07.06 Estonia 2:10.771:55.862:11.152:03.582:06.84
8 Ekke Madis Tombu 2:28.13 2:42.07 Estonia 2:42.502:44.592:53.282:28.132:39.13

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 39.75 40.69 NR Finland 41.0039.9143.4739.7541.16
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 38.02 44.17 Latvia 46.9140.6546.9744.9438.02
3 Niko Ronkainen 46.58 51.64 Finland 54.4454.0050.0550.8846.58
4 Uku Kruusamägi 1:16.03 1:24.53 Estonia 1:27.591:27.541:16.031:23.511:22.55

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislavs Baranovs 1:15.13 NR 1:23.08 NR Latvia 1:18.201:26.331:15.131:34.331:24.72
2 Kim Jokinen 1:19.27 1:32.66 Finland 1:56.221:27.591:30.901:39.501:19.27
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:29.34 1:37.37 Finland 1:32.521:38.971:40.631:29.341:49.72
4 Uku Kruusamägi 2:33.21 2:48.71 Estonia 3:00.662:33.212:52.422:44.312:49.40
5 Andreas Pung 2:54.43 3:00.21 Estonia 2:54.803:04.273:01.553:11.962:54.43
6 Mihkel Ilves 3:15.11 3:46.25 Estonia 3:59.213:15.114:21.533:29.443:50.11

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislavs Baranovs 2:37.36 NR 2:50.21 NR Latvia 2:55.432:37.362:57.84
2 Mihkel Ilves 5:55.54 NR 6:43.36 Estonia 5:55.546:49.067:25.48
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:52.38 DNF Finland 3:25.02DNF2:52.38

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1:11.44 DNF Finland 1:11.44DNFDNF
2 Ott Vahtrik 6:14.36 DNF Estonia DNF6:14.36DNF
3 Uku Kruusamägi DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3 Valter Khrapko DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anti Ingel 36 Estonia 36
2 Alfred Saidlo 46 Estonia 46
3 Andreas Pung 47 Estonia 47
4 Vladislavs Baranovs 53 Latvia 53

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 13.55 15.49 Finland 17.5014.8619.0314.1113.55
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 14.38 NR 20.09 Latvia 20.6524.3620.9618.6614.38
3 Niko Ronkainen 17.22 21.76 Finland 24.4424.7819.8021.0317.22
4 Andreas Pung 25.13 26.31 Estonia 25.8127.2125.1327.5825.90
5 Alfred Saidlo 38.46 43.50 Estonia 52.5838.4638.551:37.2739.38
6 Anti Ingel 43.46 51.11 Estonia 43.4649.7859.971:06.5343.58
7 Ott Vahtrik 48.86 54.27 Estonia 49.5848.861:11.001:02.2550.97
8 Mihkel Ilves 59.83 1:06.96 Estonia 1:24.031:01.091:17.691:02.1159.83

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 11.97 15.77 Finland 11.9717.8817.0313.3116.97
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 18.08 21.39 Latvia 21.3621.1630.2818.0821.66
3 Niko Ronkainen 16.72 21.90 Finland 20.9016.7224.3822.9021.91
4 Andreas Pung 24.36 25.29 Estonia 26.0425.0327.3124.3624.81

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.39 6.69 Finland 6.537.976.397.096.46
2 Kim Jokinen 4.71 6.92 Finland 6.77DNF4.718.595.40
3 Andreas Pung 6.26 7.53 Estonia 7.537.028.049.096.26
4 Vladislavs Baranovs 5.34 8.59 Latvia 9.168.065.348.5510.72
5 Uku Kruusamägi 8.03 11.43 Estonia 11.509.8615.4412.938.03
6 Alfred Saidlo 13.69 21.81 Estonia 19.4726.5019.4613.6931.22
7 Joosep Toomeste 18.28 28.07 Estonia 18.2824.7138.0833.2226.27

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 5.11 6.07 Finland 7.097.335.195.945.11
2 Kim Jokinen 3.83 9.61 Finland 7.213.839.3612.25DNS
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 8.93 10.66 Latvia 11.7810.068.9314.5510.15

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 15:33.00 NR Estonia DNFDNF15:33.00
2 Ott Vahtrik DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 3/4 28:00 Estonia 3/4 28:00
2 Kim Jokinen DNF Finland DNF
2 Ott Vahtrik DNF Estonia DNF