Estonian Open 2013


Date
Oct 12 - 13, 2013
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

City Hotel Portus

Address
Uus-Sadama 23, 10120 Tallinn
Details

On the top floor.

Website
Estonian Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Timetable. Registration fee is 10€.

Events
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 9.84 11.64 Finland 10.4011.8812.649.8413.53
2 Niko Paavilainen 10.97 12.44 Finland 14.5913.4712.5011.3610.97
3 Anti Ingel 11.11 12.55 Estonia 12.8118.1511.8311.1113.02

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.49 3.67 Finland 2.493.242.556.205.22
2 Andreas Pung 3.38 4.53 Estonia 5.524.813.384.024.75
3 Anssi Vanhala 3.65 4.80 Finland 3.655.194.964.385.07

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 37.83 NR 47.09 Finland 43.4147.4150.5750.4437.83
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 48.61 51.02 NR Latvia 48.6150.6954.9350.6651.71
3 Kim Jokinen 50.59 58.18 Finland 50.5953.291:09.1355.831:05.42

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:11.28 1:19.43 Finland 1:22.191:19.471:11.281:16.632:03.44
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 1:31.65 NR 1:42.19 Latvia 2:18.611:31.651:33.631:49.381:43.55
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:35.34 1:47.16 Finland 2:01.591:35.341:47.021:44.481:49.99

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 3:19.88 3:20.27 NR Finland 3:20.093:20.843:19.88
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 4:26.50 NR 4:41.22 NR Latvia 5:02.534:26.504:34.63
3 Mihail Myshkin 4:47.52 4:54.63 Russia 5:04.914:51.464:47.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1:33.01 1:39.61 Finland 1:33.011:50.591:35.22
2 Uku Kruusamägi 2:53.68 DNF Estonia DNF3:20.082:53.68
3 Mantas Sidabras 3:12.62 NR DNF Lithuania DNFDNF3:12.62

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Boriss Benzerruki 35 NR Latvia 35
2 Anti Ingel 37 Estonia 37
3 Mantas Sidabras 43 NR Lithuania 43

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 18.19 21.37 Finland 18.1921.8118.7125.1523.59
2 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 18.54 NR 21.99 Latvia 22.9025.6322.5320.5518.54
3 Kim Jokinen 19.39 22.37 Finland 19.3924.0423.3620.4623.29

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.52 NR 8.81 NR Finland 9.266.528.21DNF8.97
2 Kim Jokinen 9.57 11.57 Finland 10.3112.4711.949.57DNF
3 Anders Larsson 24.72 33.17 Sweden 50.1938.0224.7236.4025.09

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.50 4.16 NR Finland 3.5212.613.504.264.69
2 Niko Paavilainen 4.72 5.38 Finland 5.415.024.726.565.71
3 Anssi Vanhala 4.69 5.73 Finland 7.235.754.694.786.66

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Sidabras 2/2 15:05 NR Lithuania 2/2 15:05
2 Uku Kruusamägi 2/3 18:25 Estonia 2/3 18:25
3 Kim Jokinen 3/5 23:10 Finland 3/5 23:10