Estonian Open 2013


Date
Oct 12 - 13, 2013
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

City Hotel Portus

Address
Uus-Sadama 23, 10120 Tallinn
Details

On the top floor.

Website
Estonian Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Timetable. Registration fee is 10€.

Events
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 10.44 11.85 Finland 11.9011.9611.8810.4411.78
2 Kim Jokinen 10.09 11.87 Finland 10.0912.4910.5212.5913.97
3 Anssi Vanhala 10.88 12.00 Finland 10.8811.4011.8112.7815.97
4 Anti Ingel 10.81 12.95 Estonia 13.02DNF13.5612.2710.81
5 Vladislavs Baranovs 11.15 NR 13.16 Latvia 12.1613.5911.1513.7215.30
6 Mihail Myshkin 12.83 13.75 Russia 12.9615.3113.7212.8314.58
7 Andreas Pung 12.91 13.95 Estonia 13.6612.9117.1413.2514.94
8 Tomas Jankauskas 12.34 NR 14.79 Lithuania 12.3413.3617.8413.1823.36
9 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 12.02 15.62 Latvia 16.1819.3016.6914.0012.02
10 Niko Ronkainen 14.25 16.06 Finland 16.6515.9916.1814.2516.01
11 Mantas Sidabras 13.61 16.29 Lithuania 13.6115.9418.2720.4114.66
12 Boriss Benzerruki 15.43 16.74 Latvia 15.6324.8116.4415.4318.15
13 Uku Kruusamägi 16.05 18.99 Estonia 19.2520.0817.6516.05DNS
14 Kārlis Iskrovs 22.61 23.53 Latvia 25.1422.6124.5723.1122.90
15 Reiko Teepere 29.80 32.94 Estonia 30.3035.7732.7529.8036.72
16 Petri Vanhala 32.01 36.84 Finland 44.9532.0138.4635.4036.65
17 Anders Larsson 37.41 40.04 Sweden 39.9440.8739.3037.4159.41
18 Rene Piik 34.31 41.34 Estonia 39.0841.2744.9143.6634.31
19 Janis Hermanis 55.52 1:01.84 Latvia 55.521:08.881:17.4156.8459.81
20 Samuil Batsinski 59.65 1:03.00 Estonia 1:17.501:04.5359.9659.651:04.50
21 Atis Hermanis 51.25 1:03.18 Latvia 1:04.2451.251:05.211:26.191:00.09
22 Jari Paavilainen 1:09.95 1:15.62 Finland 1:10.261:16.751:23.451:09.951:19.86
23 Pavel Pjanov 1:09.96 1:35.07 Latvia 1:32.25DNF1:39.841:33.121:09.96
24 Juhana Jokinen 1:23.72 1:42.23 Finland 1:34.171:52.841:23.722:06.161:39.69
25 Liene Hermane 1:19.55 2:05.84 Latvia 3:59.383:10.091:19.551:32.941:34.50
26 Tomi Ronkainen 1:28.03 2:09.69 Finland 2:11.842:43.832:20.521:56.711:28.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 10.28 11.52 Finland 12.5012.3110.5811.6610.28
2 Kim Jokinen 10.34 11.67 Finland 11.2512.0716.9810.3411.70
3 Niko Paavilainen 10.17 12.36 Finland 10.1711.3013.3013.0712.71
4 Anti Ingel 11.30 13.21 Estonia 13.3613.3113.6612.9611.30
5 Niko Ronkainen 13.12 13.72 Finland 16.0913.2313.2913.1214.64
6 Vladislavs Baranovs 11.68 13.82 Latvia 14.6811.6814.3616.7812.43
7 Andreas Pung 9.13 NR 13.86 Estonia 17.7514.6913.6313.259.13
8 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 10.86 14.59 Latvia 10.8618.6916.2713.5813.93
9 Mantas Sidabras 12.38 14.66 NR Lithuania 17.4812.3813.4613.0517.58
10 Mihail Myshkin 12.78 15.68 Russia 15.4317.0516.9714.6512.78
11 Uku Kruusamägi 14.43 16.37 Estonia 18.6115.7115.0814.4318.33
12 Tomas Jankauskas 13.59 16.58 Lithuania 17.2217.3113.5915.22DNF
13 Kārlis Iskrovs 18.71 22.71 Latvia 18.7120.2225.9325.7322.18
14 Petri Vanhala 21.96 30.00 Finland 32.6534.9529.0128.3421.96

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 9.84 11.64 Finland 10.4011.8812.649.8413.53
2 Niko Paavilainen 10.97 12.44 Finland 14.5913.4712.5011.3610.97
3 Anti Ingel 11.11 12.55 Estonia 12.8118.1511.8311.1113.02
4 Vladislavs Baranovs 10.40 NR 12.76 Latvia 11.3317.0510.4012.5514.40
5 Kim Jokinen 10.28 13.23 Finland 13.2913.6912.7110.28DNF
6 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 11.84 13.40 Latvia 12.8412.8711.8414.5016.08
7 Andreas Pung 13.56 14.27 Estonia 15.0013.5616.8313.7614.05
8 Niko Ronkainen 11.70 14.89 Finland 11.7016.5413.8614.9615.86

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 2.06 NR 3.54 NR Latvia 7.863.343.024.252.06
2 Niko Ronkainen 2.50 3.57 Finland 3.943.202.503.587.01
3 Kim Jokinen 1.88 NR 3.74 Finland 3.443.881.886.223.90
4 Anssi Vanhala 3.58 4.24 Finland 4.364.686.363.583.69
5 Andreas Pung 4.11 4.67 Estonia 4.404.524.1110.715.08
6 Boriss Benzerruki 3.98 5.16 Latvia 4.813.984.686.006.59
7 Niko Paavilainen 3.85 5.25 Finland 3.857.904.525.086.15
8 Tomas Jankauskas 4.12 5.54 Lithuania 5.244.124.876.626.52
9 Vladislavs Baranovs 5.16 5.60 Latvia 5.5511.975.165.335.93
10 Mihail Myshkin 5.08 6.73 Russia 5.087.065.819.917.33
11 Anti Ingel 5.96 6.88 Estonia 7.286.167.217.465.96
12 Mantas Sidabras 5.02 7.58 Lithuania 8.608.625.525.028.75
13 Kārlis Iskrovs 8.93 10.46 Latvia 12.828.939.9912.448.96
14 Petri Vanhala 6.66 10.96 Finland 11.036.6611.6810.1614.41
15 Anders Larsson 10.56 13.21 Sweden 13.1811.0115.4310.5616.96
16 Tomi Ronkainen 12.03 16.69 Finland 12.2514.5427.4723.2712.03
17 Atis Hermanis 12.53 16.78 Latvia 25.6815.6819.9612.5314.69
18 Jari Paavilainen 12.35 17.85 Finland 16.9913.0531.9023.5212.35
19 Pavel Pjanov 18.53 24.92 Latvia DNF31.0623.1320.5718.53
20 Juhana Jokinen 33.91 53.64 Finland 2:16.3839.7855.071:06.0633.91

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.96 3.85 Finland 3.512.964.753.594.46
2 Niko Paavilainen 3.05 3.91 Finland 7.023.053.184.524.03
3 Kim Jokinen 1.83 NR 3.96 Finland 4.401.833.643.845.89
4 Anssi Vanhala 4.26 4.90 Finland 4.265.174.417.055.11
5 Tomas Jankauskas 4.23 5.20 Lithuania 6.905.534.955.114.23
6 Boriss Benzerruki 3.68 5.40 Latvia 4.633.687.095.775.81
7 Andreas Pung 2.84 5.43 Estonia DNF2.845.535.445.31
8 Mantas Sidabras 3.64 5.65 Lithuania 3.645.527.185.905.53
9 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 2.58 5.69 Latvia 12.362.585.387.344.36
10 Mihail Myshkin 5.83 6.02 Russia 5.936.165.8316.215.96
11 Vladislavs Baranovs 2.65 6.05 Latvia 5.682.657.7727.344.69
12 Anti Ingel 4.13 7.48 Estonia 8.254.139.4210.794.76
13 Kārlis Iskrovs 6.44 8.95 Latvia 7.589.226.4410.3910.06
14 Anders Larsson 9.68 10.98 Sweden 10.339.6810.5812.4712.03
15 Petri Vanhala 9.48 12.21 Finland 15.1614.859.789.4811.99

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.49 3.67 Finland 2.493.242.556.205.22
2 Andreas Pung 3.38 4.53 Estonia 5.524.813.384.024.75
3 Anssi Vanhala 3.65 4.80 Finland 3.655.194.964.385.07
4 Tomas Jankauskas 4.31 4.84 Lithuania 4.405.135.004.317.28
5 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 3.96 5.39 Latvia 4.336.537.163.965.30
6 Niko Paavilainen 4.26 5.47 Finland 5.215.835.914.265.37
7 Mantas Sidabras 5.40 6.89 Lithuania 7.336.127.925.407.21
8 Kim Jokinen 3.33 DNF Finland 3.33DNF4.07DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 39.10 NR 45.94 NR Finland 52.1548.6039.1043.1846.05
2 Kim Jokinen 48.31 52.96 Finland 53.1954.2148.3155.2751.47
3 Vladislavs Baranovs 49.74 55.43 Latvia 56.4658.6249.7453.8156.02
4 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 53.80 58.35 Latvia 58.5953.801:03.3655.971:00.48
5 Mihail Myshkin 57.56 1:00.43 Russia 1:01.1457.5658.291:01.861:11.34
6 Tomas Jankauskas 57.25 NR 1:00.54 NR Lithuania 59.521:04.8057.3057.251:04.80
7 Niko Ronkainen 1:04.36 1:07.29 Finland 1:05.701:22.481:07.081:04.361:09.08
8 Andreas Pung 1:08.90 1:15.85 Estonia 1:32.591:11.041:21.361:08.901:15.16
9 Uku Kruusamägi 1:10.68 1:21.59 Estonia 1:34.471:27.281:25.021:10.681:12.47
10 Mantas Sidabras 1:18.66 1:23.08 Lithuania 1:46.441:27.701:18.661:22.361:19.18
11 Kārlis Iskrovs 1:38.33 1:47.16 Latvia 1:48.532:16.081:52.831:38.331:40.13
12 Anders Larsson 2:45.88 3:08.85 Sweden 3:11.083:10.362:45.88DNF3:05.11
13 Janis Hermanis 2:57.78 3:15.47 Latvia 3:45.223:32.403:12.863:01.142:57.78
14 Atis Hermanis 3:16.18 3:52.73 Latvia 3:34.183:28.40DNF3:16.184:35.61
15 Jari Paavilainen 5:05.19 5:13.25 Finland 5:05.195:19.965:45.505:12.875:06.92
16 Liene Hermane 5:33.22 6:53.51 Latvia 6:03.226:19.038:18.27DNF5:33.22

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 37.83 NR 47.09 Finland 43.4147.4150.5750.4437.83
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 48.61 51.02 NR Latvia 48.6150.6954.9350.6651.71
3 Kim Jokinen 50.59 58.18 Finland 50.5953.291:09.1355.831:05.42
4 Mihail Myshkin 57.84 1:00.69 Russia 58.191:05.051:03.4757.841:00.40
5 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 45.80 NR 1:00.99 Latvia 1:12.2457.281:04.5845.801:01.12
6 Niko Ronkainen 1:02.50 1:11.76 Finland 1:10.521:02.505:30.511:14.891:09.86
7 Tomas Jankauskas 1:10.47 1:15.57 Lithuania 1:13.711:15.081:30.681:10.471:17.92
8 Andreas Pung 1:13.93 1:20.10 Estonia 1:19.471:13.931:21.531:19.301:22.69

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:11.28 1:19.43 Finland 1:22.191:19.471:11.281:16.632:03.44
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 1:31.65 NR 1:42.19 Latvia 2:18.611:31.651:33.631:49.381:43.55
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:35.34 1:47.16 Finland 2:01.591:35.341:47.021:44.481:49.99
4 Mihail Myshkin 1:37.77 1:53.46 Russia 2:09.781:48.771:37.771:47.522:04.09
5 Kim Jokinen 1:47.98 2:02.74 Finland 2:06.572:07.521:47.981:54.132:21.45
6 Tomas Jankauskas 1:56.72 2:13.79 Lithuania 2:22.652:15.672:28.812:03.061:56.72
7 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 2:06.77 2:14.53 Latvia 2:16.332:32.992:13.442:13.832:06.77
8 Mantas Sidabras 2:10.68 2:29.76 Lithuania 2:31.042:26.832:50.362:31.412:10.68
9 Uku Kruusamägi 2:24.44 2:45.92 Estonia 3:23.262:48.622:38.392:50.742:24.44
10 Andreas Pung 2:29.52 3:02.58 Estonia 3:16.472:29.522:37.784:07.883:13.50
11 Janis Hermanis 3:59.44 4:50.66 Latvia 5:16.524:43.024:36.195:12.763:59.44
12 Anders Larsson 6:05.28 6:59.50 Sweden 6:52.587:20.727:25.846:05.286:45.21
13 Atis Hermanis 6:35.80 7:33.67 Latvia 7:51.726:35.808:06.467:14.317:34.98

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 3:19.88 3:20.27 NR Finland 3:20.093:20.843:19.88
2 Vladislavs Baranovs 4:26.50 NR 4:41.22 NR Latvia 5:02.534:26.504:34.63
3 Mihail Myshkin 4:47.52 4:54.63 Russia 5:04.914:51.464:47.52
4 Niko Ronkainen 5:33.71 5:42.41 Finland 5:33.715:53.595:39.92
5 Kim Jokinen 5:51.74 5:55.90 Finland 5:51.745:57.775:58.19
6 Tomas Jankauskas 6:16.97 6:39.66 Lithuania 6:48.676:16.976:53.33
7 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 7:50.47 8:28.69 Latvia 8:10.219:25.407:50.47
8 Mantas Sidabras 8:32.16 8:42.15 Lithuania 8:32.168:45.118:49.19
9 Janis Hermanis 12:50.00 DNF Latvia 12:50.0014:52.00DNS
10 Atis Hermanis DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1:33.01 1:39.61 Finland 1:33.011:50.591:35.22
2 Uku Kruusamägi 2:53.68 DNF Estonia DNF3:20.082:53.68
3 Mantas Sidabras 3:12.62 NR DNF Lithuania DNFDNF3:12.62
4 Mihail Myshkin DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
4 Reiko Teepere DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Boriss Benzerruki 35 NR Latvia 35
2 Anti Ingel 37 Estonia 37
3 Mantas Sidabras 43 NR Lithuania 43
4 Andreas Pung 45 Estonia 45
4 Anssi Vanhala 45 Finland 45
6 Kim Jokinen 47 Finland 47
7 Uku Kruusamägi 56 Estonia 56
8 Petri Vanhala 60 Finland 60
9 Mihail Myshkin DNF Russia DNF
9 Niko Ronkainen DNF Finland DNF
9 Pavel Pjanov DNF Latvia DNF
9 Tomas Jankauskas DNF Lithuania DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 18.63 NR 21.56 Latvia 18.6322.5820.9721.1223.71
2 Anssi Vanhala 18.16 21.76 Finland 19.1532.4423.5318.1622.59
3 Kim Jokinen 19.03 22.56 Finland 24.2619.0321.3424.5422.07
4 Niko Paavilainen 20.25 22.67 Finland 24.1420.5423.32DNF20.25
5 Mihail Myshkin 18.00 22.70 Russia 24.1818.0028.1623.9020.03
6 Mantas Sidabras 18.22 22.84 Lithuania 29.7218.2221.3124.6922.53
7 Tomas Jankauskas 22.50 24.43 Lithuania 23.1526.7522.5023.6126.52
8 Andreas Pung 19.19 24.54 Estonia 22.8023.4327.4027.9019.19
9 Niko Ronkainen 18.03 24.78 Finland 28.1418.0321.1226.6026.63
10 Vladislavs Baranovs 20.18 25.01 Latvia 23.6526.3325.0620.1828.63
11 Anti Ingel 32.47 36.13 Estonia 36.5538.7233.13DNF32.47
12 Petri Vanhala 47.56 57.94 Finland 1:00.2547.5655.861:01.8457.71
13 Anders Larsson 1:27.44 1:42.42 Sweden 1:37.641:51.551:27.441:55.421:38.06

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 18.19 21.37 Finland 18.1921.8118.7125.1523.59
2 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 18.54 NR 21.99 Latvia 22.9025.6322.5320.5518.54
3 Kim Jokinen 19.39 22.37 Finland 19.3924.0423.3620.4623.29
4 Mihail Myshkin 14.58 23.25 Russia 25.5434.8821.3822.8314.58
5 Niko Paavilainen 20.13 23.77 Finland 21.7120.1329.6223.0526.55
6 Mantas Sidabras 22.44 24.78 Lithuania 28.5629.9422.4423.2722.50
7 Andreas Pung 22.58 25.80 Estonia 26.5522.5824.0832.0026.78
8 Tomas Jankauskas 21.88 26.72 Lithuania 28.6521.8826.0627.8826.21

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.52 NR 8.81 NR Finland 9.266.528.21DNF8.97
2 Kim Jokinen 9.57 11.57 Finland 10.3112.4711.949.57DNF
3 Anders Larsson 24.72 33.17 Sweden 50.1938.0224.7236.4025.09

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Boriss Benzerruki 4.31 5.56 Latvia 8.594.316.975.254.47
2 Anssi Vanhala 5.18 6.51 Finland 6.846.039.715.186.65
3 Kim Jokinen 3.55 7.07 Finland 8.243.5510.686.096.89
4 Andreas Pung 4.70 7.15 Estonia 6.286.848.344.7012.76
5 Niko Paavilainen 5.80 7.29 Finland 6.3111.177.815.807.75
6 Niko Ronkainen 4.59 8.11 Finland 7.304.5910.118.258.78
7 Vladislavs Baranovs 7.90 8.52 Latvia 8.8611.028.727.977.90
8 Uku Kruusamägi 8.85 10.62 Estonia 11.8914.168.859.9110.06
9 Mantas Sidabras 14.72 17.59 Lithuania 17.5526.5219.1114.7216.11
10 Anders Larsson 13.56 17.95 Sweden 25.2715.9617.9613.5619.94
11 Petri Vanhala 18.83 23.85 Finland 20.9437.7128.5322.0918.83
12 Juhana Jokinen 21.48 28.59 Finland 27.1829.8944.9928.6921.48
13 Tomas Jankauskas 11.93 DNF Lithuania 13.0213.3611.93DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.50 4.16 NR Finland 3.5212.613.504.264.69
2 Niko Paavilainen 4.72 5.38 Finland 5.415.024.726.565.71
3 Anssi Vanhala 4.69 5.73 Finland 7.235.754.694.786.66
4 Boriss Benzerruki 4.16 5.75 Latvia 6.224.889.184.166.15
5 Andreas Pung 5.03 5.85 NR Estonia 5.805.686.155.036.08
6 Niko Ronkainen 4.99 5.89 Finland 5.105.754.996.976.83
7 Vladislavs Baranovs 4.94 6.87 Latvia 11.074.947.635.947.04
8 Uku Kruusamägi 6.15 8.26 Estonia 11.586.156.449.728.63

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Sidabras DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
1 Mihail Myshkin DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
1 Uku Kruusamägi DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mantas Sidabras 2/2 15:05 NR Lithuania 2/2 15:05
2 Uku Kruusamägi 2/3 18:25 Estonia 2/3 18:25
3 Kim Jokinen 3/5 23:10 Finland 3/5 23:10
4 Mihail Myshkin DNF Russia DNF