Estonian Open 2013


Date
Oct 12 - 13, 2013
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

City Hotel Portus

Address
Uus-Sadama 23, 10120 Tallinn
Details

On the top floor.

Website
Estonian Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Timetable. Registration fee is 10€.

Events
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Anders Larsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 37.41 40.04 Sweden 39.9440.8739.3037.4159.41
2x2x2 Cube Second 14 9.68 10.98 Sweden 10.339.6810.5812.4712.03
First 15 10.56 13.21 Sweden 13.1811.0115.4310.5616.96
4x4x4 Cube First 12 2:45.88 3:08.85 Sweden 3:11.083:10.362:45.88DNF3:05.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 6:05.28 6:59.50 Sweden 6:52.587:20.727:25.846:05.286:45.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 1:27.44 1:42.42 Sweden 1:37.641:51.551:27.441:55.421:38.06
Clock Final 3 24.72 33.17 Sweden 50.1938.0224.7236.4025.09
Pyraminx First 10 13.56 17.95 Sweden 25.2715.9617.9613.5619.94

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.56 14.27 Estonia 15.0013.5616.8313.7614.05
Second 7 9.13 NR 13.86 Estonia 17.7514.6913.6313.259.13
First 7 12.91 13.95 Estonia 13.6612.9117.1413.2514.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.38 4.53 Estonia 5.524.813.384.024.75
Second 7 2.84 5.43 Estonia DNF2.845.535.445.31
First 5 4.11 4.67 Estonia 4.404.524.1110.715.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:13.93 1:20.10 Estonia 1:19.471:13.931:21.531:19.301:22.69
First 8 1:08.90 1:15.85 Estonia 1:32.591:11.041:21.361:08.901:15.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:29.52 3:02.58 Estonia 3:16.472:29.522:37.784:07.883:13.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 45 Estonia 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.58 25.80 Estonia 26.5522.5824.0832.0026.78
First 8 19.19 24.54 Estonia 22.8023.4327.4027.9019.19
Pyraminx Final 5 5.03 5.85 NR Estonia 5.805.686.155.036.08
First 4 4.70 7.15 Estonia 6.286.848.344.7012.76

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.84 11.64 Finland 10.4011.8812.649.8413.53
Second 1 10.28 11.52 Finland 12.5012.3110.5811.6610.28
First 3 10.88 12.00 Finland 10.8811.4011.8112.7815.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.65 4.80 Finland 3.655.194.964.385.07
Second 4 4.26 4.90 Finland 4.265.174.417.055.11
First 4 3.58 4.24 Finland 4.364.686.363.583.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 45 Finland 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.19 21.37 Finland 18.1921.8118.7125.1523.59
First 2 18.16 21.76 Finland 19.1532.4423.5318.1622.59
Pyraminx Final 3 4.69 5.73 Finland 7.235.754.694.786.66
First 2 5.18 6.51 Finland 6.846.039.715.186.65

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.11 12.55 Estonia 12.8118.1511.8311.1113.02
Second 4 11.30 13.21 Estonia 13.3613.3113.6612.9611.30
First 4 10.81 12.95 Estonia 13.02DNF13.5612.2710.81
2x2x2 Cube Second 12 4.13 7.48 Estonia 8.254.139.4210.794.76
First 11 5.96 6.88 Estonia 7.286.167.217.465.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Estonia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First 11 32.47 36.13 Estonia 36.5538.7233.13DNF32.47

Atis Hermanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 51.25 1:03.18 Latvia 1:04.2451.251:05.211:26.191:00.09
2x2x2 Cube First 17 12.53 16.78 Latvia 25.6815.6819.9612.5314.69
4x4x4 Cube First 14 3:16.18 3:52.73 Latvia 3:34.183:28.40DNF3:16.184:35.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 6:35.80 7:33.67 Latvia 7:51.726:35.808:06.467:14.317:34.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF

Boriss Benzerruki - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 15.43 16.74 Latvia 15.6324.8116.4415.4318.15
2x2x2 Cube Second 6 3.68 5.40 Latvia 4.633.687.095.775.81
First 6 3.98 5.16 Latvia 4.813.984.686.006.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 35 NR Latvia 35
Pyraminx Final 4 4.16 5.75 Latvia 6.224.889.184.166.15
First 1 4.31 5.56 Latvia 8.594.316.975.254.47

Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.84 13.40 Latvia 12.8412.8711.8414.5016.08
Second 8 10.86 14.59 Latvia 10.8618.6916.2713.5813.93
First 9 12.02 15.62 Latvia 16.1819.3016.6914.0012.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.96 5.39 Latvia 4.336.537.163.965.30
Second 9 2.58 5.69 Latvia 12.362.585.387.344.36
First 1 2.06 NR 3.54 NR Latvia 7.863.343.024.252.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.80 NR 1:00.99 Latvia 1:12.2457.281:04.5845.801:01.12
First 4 53.80 58.35 Latvia 58.5953.801:03.3655.971:00.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:06.77 2:14.53 Latvia 2:16.332:32.992:13.442:13.832:06.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:50.47 8:28.69 Latvia 8:10.219:25.407:50.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.54 NR 21.99 Latvia 22.9025.6322.5320.5518.54
First 1 18.63 NR 21.56 Latvia 18.6322.5820.9721.1223.71

Janis Hermanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 55.52 1:01.84 Latvia 55.521:08.881:17.4156.8459.81
4x4x4 Cube First 13 2:57.78 3:15.47 Latvia 3:45.223:32.403:12.863:01.142:57.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 3:59.44 4:50.66 Latvia 5:16.524:43.024:36.195:12.763:59.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 12:50.00 DNF Latvia 12:50.0014:52.00DNS

Jari Paavilainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 1:09.95 1:15.62 Finland 1:10.261:16.751:23.451:09.951:19.86
2x2x2 Cube First 18 12.35 17.85 Finland 16.9913.0531.9023.5212.35
4x4x4 Cube First 15 5:05.19 5:13.25 Finland 5:05.195:19.965:45.505:12.875:06.92

Juhana Jokinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 1:23.72 1:42.23 Finland 1:34.171:52.841:23.722:06.161:39.69
2x2x2 Cube First 20 33.91 53.64 Finland 2:16.3839.7855.071:06.0633.91
Pyraminx First 12 21.48 28.59 Finland 27.1829.8944.9928.6921.48

Kim Jokinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.28 13.23 Finland 13.2913.6912.7110.28DNF
Second 2 10.34 11.67 Finland 11.2512.0716.9810.3411.70
First 2 10.09 11.87 Finland 10.0912.4910.5212.5913.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.33 DNF Finland 3.33DNF4.07DNFDNF
Second 3 1.83 NR 3.96 Finland 4.401.833.643.845.89
First 3 1.88 NR 3.74 Finland 3.443.881.886.223.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 50.59 58.18 Finland 50.5953.291:09.1355.831:05.42
First 2 48.31 52.96 Finland 53.1954.2148.3155.2751.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:47.98 2:02.74 Finland 2:06.572:07.521:47.981:54.132:21.45
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:51.74 5:55.90 Finland 5:51.745:57.775:58.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:33.01 1:39.61 Finland 1:33.011:50.591:35.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47 Finland 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.39 22.37 Finland 19.3924.0423.3620.4623.29
First 3 19.03 22.56 Finland 24.2619.0321.3424.5422.07
Clock Final 2 9.57 11.57 Finland 10.3112.4711.949.57DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.50 4.16 NR Finland 3.5212.613.504.264.69
First 3 3.55 7.07 Finland 8.243.5510.686.096.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/5 23:10 Finland 3/5 23:10

Kārlis Iskrovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 18.71 22.71 Latvia 18.7120.2225.9325.7322.18
First 14 22.61 23.53 Latvia 25.1422.6124.5723.1122.90
2x2x2 Cube Second 13 6.44 8.95 Latvia 7.589.226.4410.3910.06
First 13 8.93 10.46 Latvia 12.828.939.9912.448.96
4x4x4 Cube First 11 1:38.33 1:47.16 Latvia 1:48.532:16.081:52.831:38.331:40.13

Liene Hermane - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 1:19.55 2:05.84 Latvia 3:59.383:10.091:19.551:32.941:34.50
4x4x4 Cube First 16 5:33.22 6:53.51 Latvia 6:03.226:19.038:18.27DNF5:33.22

Mantas Sidabras - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 12.38 14.66 NR Lithuania 17.4812.3813.4613.0517.58
First 11 13.61 16.29 Lithuania 13.6115.9418.2720.4114.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.40 6.89 Lithuania 7.336.127.925.407.21
Second 8 3.64 5.65 Lithuania 3.645.527.185.905.53
First 12 5.02 7.58 Lithuania 8.608.625.525.028.75
4x4x4 Cube First 10 1:18.66 1:23.08 Lithuania 1:46.441:27.701:18.661:22.361:19.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:10.68 2:29.76 Lithuania 2:31.042:26.832:50.362:31.412:10.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 8:32.16 8:42.15 Lithuania 8:32.168:45.118:49.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:12.62 NR DNF Lithuania DNFDNF3:12.62
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43 NR Lithuania 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.44 24.78 Lithuania 28.5629.9422.4423.2722.50
First 6 18.22 22.84 Lithuania 29.7218.2221.3124.6922.53
Pyraminx First 9 14.72 17.59 Lithuania 17.5526.5219.1114.7216.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/2 15:05 NR Lithuania 2/2 15:05

Mihail Myshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 12.78 15.68 Russia 15.4317.0516.9714.6512.78
First 6 12.83 13.75 Russia 12.9615.3113.7212.8314.58
2x2x2 Cube Second 10 5.83 6.02 Russia 5.936.165.8316.215.96
First 10 5.08 6.73 Russia 5.087.065.819.917.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 57.84 1:00.69 Russia 58.191:05.051:03.4757.841:00.40
First 5 57.56 1:00.43 Russia 1:01.1457.5658.291:01.861:11.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:37.77 1:53.46 Russia 2:09.781:48.771:37.771:47.522:04.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:47.52 4:54.63 Russia 5:04.914:51.464:47.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.58 23.25 Russia 25.5434.8821.3822.8314.58
First 5 18.00 22.70 Russia 24.1818.0028.1623.9020.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Russia DNF

Niko Paavilainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.97 12.44 Finland 14.5913.4712.5011.3610.97
Second 3 10.17 12.36 Finland 10.1711.3013.3013.0712.71
First 1 10.44 11.85 Finland 11.9011.9611.8810.4411.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.26 5.47 Finland 5.215.835.914.265.37
Second 2 3.05 3.91 Finland 7.023.053.184.524.03
First 7 3.85 5.25 Finland 3.857.904.525.086.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.83 NR 47.09 Finland 43.4147.4150.5750.4437.83
First 1 39.10 NR 45.94 NR Finland 52.1548.6039.1043.1846.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.28 1:19.43 Finland 1:22.191:19.471:11.281:16.632:03.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:19.88 3:20.27 NR Finland 3:20.093:20.843:19.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.13 23.77 Finland 21.7120.1329.6223.0526.55
First 4 20.25 22.67 Finland 24.1420.5423.32DNF20.25
Pyraminx Final 2 4.72 5.38 Finland 5.415.024.726.565.71
First 5 5.80 7.29 Finland 6.3111.177.815.807.75

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.70 14.89 Finland 11.7016.5413.8614.9615.86
Second 5 13.12 13.72 Finland 16.0913.2313.2913.1214.64
First 10 14.25 16.06 Finland 16.6515.9916.1814.2516.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.49 3.67 Finland 2.493.242.556.205.22
Second 1 2.96 3.85 Finland 3.512.964.753.594.46
First 2 2.50 3.57 Finland 3.943.202.503.587.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:02.50 1:11.76 Finland 1:10.521:02.505:30.511:14.891:09.86
First 7 1:04.36 1:07.29 Finland 1:05.701:22.481:07.081:04.361:09.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:35.34 1:47.16 Finland 2:01.591:35.341:47.021:44.481:49.99
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:33.71 5:42.41 Finland 5:33.715:53.595:39.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Finland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 18.03 24.78 Finland 28.1418.0321.1226.6026.63
Clock Final 1 6.52 NR 8.81 NR Finland 9.266.528.21DNF8.97
Pyraminx Final 6 4.99 5.89 Finland 5.105.754.996.976.83
First 6 4.59 8.11 Finland 7.304.5910.118.258.78

Pavel Pjanov - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 1:09.96 1:35.07 Latvia 1:32.25DNF1:39.841:33.121:09.96
2x2x2 Cube First 19 18.53 24.92 Latvia DNF31.0623.1320.5718.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Latvia DNF

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 21.96 30.00 Finland 32.6534.9529.0128.3421.96
First 16 32.01 36.84 Finland 44.9532.0138.4635.4036.65
2x2x2 Cube Second 15 9.48 12.21 Finland 15.1614.859.789.4811.99
First 14 6.66 10.96 Finland 11.036.6611.6810.1614.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 60 Finland 60
3x3x3 One-Handed First 12 47.56 57.94 Finland 1:00.2547.5655.861:01.8457.71
Pyraminx First 11 18.83 23.85 Finland 20.9437.7128.5322.0918.83

Reiko Teepere - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 29.80 32.94 Estonia 30.3035.7732.7529.8036.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF

Rene Piik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 34.31 41.34 Estonia 39.0841.2744.9143.6634.31

Samuil Batsinski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 59.65 1:03.00 Estonia 1:17.501:04.5359.9659.651:04.50

Tomas Jankauskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 13.59 16.58 Lithuania 17.2217.3113.5915.22DNF
First 8 12.34 NR 14.79 Lithuania 12.3413.3617.8413.1823.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.31 4.84 Lithuania 4.405.135.004.317.28
Second 5 4.23 5.20 Lithuania 6.905.534.955.114.23
First 8 4.12 5.54 Lithuania 5.244.124.876.626.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:10.47 1:15.57 Lithuania 1:13.711:15.081:30.681:10.471:17.92
First 6 57.25 NR 1:00.54 NR Lithuania 59.521:04.8057.3057.251:04.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:56.72 2:13.79 Lithuania 2:22.652:15.672:28.812:03.061:56.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:16.97 6:39.66 Lithuania 6:48.676:16.976:53.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Lithuania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.88 26.72 Lithuania 28.6521.8826.0627.8826.21
First 7 22.50 24.43 Lithuania 23.1526.7522.5023.6126.52
Pyraminx First 13 11.93 DNF Lithuania 13.0213.3611.93DNFDNF

Tomi Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 1:28.03 2:09.69 Finland 2:11.842:43.832:20.521:56.711:28.03
2x2x2 Cube First 16 12.03 16.69 Finland 12.2514.5427.4723.2712.03

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 14.43 16.37 Estonia 18.6115.7115.0814.4318.33
First 13 16.05 18.99 Estonia 19.2520.0817.6516.05DNS
4x4x4 Cube First 9 1:10.68 1:21.59 Estonia 1:34.471:27.281:25.021:10.681:12.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:24.44 2:45.92 Estonia 3:23.262:48.622:38.392:50.742:24.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:53.68 DNF Estonia DNF3:20.082:53.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 56 Estonia 56
Pyraminx Final 8 6.15 8.26 Estonia 11.586.156.449.728.63
First 8 8.85 10.62 Estonia 11.8914.168.859.9110.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 18:25 Estonia 2/3 18:25

Vladislavs Baranovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.40 NR 12.76 Latvia 11.3317.0510.4012.5514.40
Second 6 11.68 13.82 Latvia 14.6811.6814.3616.7812.43
First 5 11.15 NR 13.16 Latvia 12.1613.5911.1513.7215.30
2x2x2 Cube Second 11 2.65 6.05 Latvia 5.682.657.7727.344.69
First 9 5.16 5.60 Latvia 5.5511.975.165.335.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 48.61 51.02 NR Latvia 48.6150.6954.9350.6651.71
First 3 49.74 55.43 Latvia 56.4658.6249.7453.8156.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:31.65 NR 1:42.19 Latvia 2:18.611:31.651:33.631:49.381:43.55
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:26.50 NR 4:41.22 NR Latvia 5:02.534:26.504:34.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 20.18 25.01 Latvia 23.6526.3325.0620.1828.63
Pyraminx Final 7 4.94 6.87 Latvia 11.074.947.635.947.04
First 7 7.90 8.52 Latvia 8.8611.028.727.977.90