Eskişehir Spring 2019


Date
Apr 20 - 21, 2019
City
Eskişehir, Turkey
Venue

Eskişehir Özel Atayurt Okulları

Address
Yukarı Söğütönü Mahallesi, Bursa Eskişehir Yolu No:746, 26200 Tepebaşı/Eskişehir, Türkiye
Organizer
Can Gücüyener
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Information

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺100 (Turkish Lira) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Katılım ücreti için internet üzerinden başvuru yapıldıktan sonra iaznavur@worldcubeassociation.org adresine mail atarak belirtiniz.
Katılımcı limiti dolmadan önce ödemeyi yapmanız gerekmektedir.
Gerekli bilgiler mailde verilecektir.

[EN]
Please send an e-mail to iaznavur@worldcubeassociation.org for the registration fee on the internet, after registered on WCA.
Pay as soon as possible after you register, otherwise the limit can be reached and you will not be able to compete.
The necessary information will be given in the mail.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 9:00.00 cumulative *
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 15:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final Bo2 / Bo3 7:00.00 2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:15.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Eskişehir Özel Atayurt Okulları.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Istanbul.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 20, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Room's name
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Room's name
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:15 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:15 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Room's name
From 02:00 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:40 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Best of 3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 4:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 04:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:15.00
From 04:20 PM
To 05:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
9:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:00 PM
To 05:45 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:45 PM
To 06:00 PM
Fewest Moves Hazırlık
Room's name
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Room's name
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (April 21, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:45 AM
Registration
Room's name
From 09:45 AM
To 10:00 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Room's name
From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
Pyraminx First round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 12:00 PM
Megaminx Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:15.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 01:45 PM
Lunch
Room's name
From 01:45 PM
To 02:30 PM
Skewb Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Room's name
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:10 PM
To 04:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 04:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:25 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Room's name
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:25 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Room's name

Güncellenecektir / Will be updated

Güncellenecektir / Will be updated

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.