Eskişehir Spring 2019


Date
Apr 20 - 21, 2019
City
Eskişehir, Turkey
Venue

Eskişehir Özel Atayurt Okulları

Address
Yukarı Söğütönü Mahallesi, Bursa Eskişehir Yolu No:746, 26200 Tepebaşı/Eskişehir, Türkiye
Organizer
Can Gücüyener
WCA Delegate
İskender Aznavur
Contact

İskender Aznavur

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

[TR]
Kayıt sırasında adınızı ve soyadınızı lütfen kimlikte yazıldığı gibi hatasız giriniz. İlk harfleri büyük yazınız.
Yarışmaya gelirken yanınızda kimlik bulundurmayı unutmayınız.

[EN]
Please enter your name and surname during registration as it is writter on your ID.
The First letters are capital letters.
Dont forget to have an ID card with you when you come to the competition.

Events
Competitors
44
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₺70 (Turkish Lira).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of ₺100 (Turkish Lira) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

[TR]
Katılım ücreti için internet üzerinden başvuru yapıldıktan sonra iaznavur@worldcubeassociation.org adresine mail atarak belirtiniz.
Katılımcı limiti dolmadan önce ödemeyi yapmanız gerekmektedir.
Gerekli bilgiler mailde verilecektir.

[EN]
Please send an e-mail to iaznavur@worldcubeassociation.org for the registration fee on the internet, after registered on WCA.
Pay as soon as possible after you register, otherwise the limit can be reached and you will not be able to compete.
The necessary information will be given in the mail.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 7.45 8.31 NR Turkey 9.977.817.779.367.45
2 Ahmet Güzel 5.71 NR 9.26 Turkey 5.718.0913.2010.489.22
3 Mehmet Barın Erturan 9.11 9.73 Turkey 9.639.119.5610.5710.01

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Acar Gök 1.49 2.04 Turkey 1.492.662.211.882.03
2 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 3.50 4.26 Turkey 4.964.063.756.563.50
3 Ataberk Şencan 3.47 4.30 Turkey 3.735.643.475.243.94

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Güzel 36.41 39.02 Turkey 42.2436.4137.4737.4442.14
2 Can Gücüyener 39.17 43.76 Turkey 46.8243.9642.9944.3439.17
3 Kaloyan Galabinov 45.86 49.80 Bulgaria 48.08DNF52.5445.8648.79

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:08.83 NR 1:18.68 NR Turkey 1:27.591:23.711:14.311:18.011:08.83
2 Ahmet Güzel 1:10.28 1:21.24 Turkey 1:18.691:18.721:26.321:10.28DNF
3 Kaloyan Galabinov 1:22.24 1:29.86 NR Bulgaria 1:35.191:38.961:23.331:22.241:31.05

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 2:17.27 NR 2:38.52 NR Turkey 2:43.072:17.272:55.23
2 Kaloyan Galabinov 2:40.35 NR 2:52.29 NR Bulgaria 2:40.352:59.122:57.40
3 Ahmet Güzel 2:47.64 2:59.54 Turkey 3:12.422:58.552:47.64

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 4:05.90 NR 4:16.55 NR Turkey 4:33.104:05.904:10.66
2 Kaloyan Galabinov 3:44.60 NR 4:37.05 Bulgaria 4:47.365:19.193:44.60
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 6:08.65 DNF Turkey 6:08.65DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 2:09.95 DNF Turkey DNF2:09.95DNF
2 Mert Aykol 3:38.41 DNF Turkey DNF3:38.41DNF
3 Utku Bayhan 6:09.00 DNF Turkey 6:09.006:22.11DNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Güzel 36 Turkey 36
1 Utku Bayhan 36 Turkey 36
3 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 39 Turkey 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 10.87 12.11 NR Turkey 13.7210.8711.3512.4812.49
2 Mehmet Barın Erturan 17.08 20.42 Turkey 17.4629.7617.0823.6520.15
3 Can Gücüyener 16.44 20.70 Turkey 21.0016.4419.5621.5423.59

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Can Gücüyener 1:02.56 NR 1:10.11 Turkey 1:09.541:11.371:21.231:09.431:02.56
2 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 1:11.80 1:20.89 Turkey 1:16.641:22.361:11.801:23.671:26.43
3 Mehmet Barın Erturan 1:22.33 1:27.84 Turkey 1:40.291:22.331:25.181:24.871:33.46

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ali Rıza Kulaksız 2.28 4.78 Turkey 6.323.752.284.905.68
2 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 4.45 5.01 Turkey 4.884.825.444.455.33
3 Mert Aykol 4.80 5.39 Turkey 4.806.565.664.885.62

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emir Yusuf Çiçekdemir 3.39 5.15 Turkey 6.273.395.145.824.49
2 Mustafa Berke Özcan 5.16 5.62 Turkey 5.165.636.535.635.59
3 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 5.67 6.79 Turkey 9.435.678.056.016.30

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ahmet Çınar Ablak 12.30 14.65 Turkey 14.9222.5314.8912.3014.13
2 Ahmet Güzel 16.00 30.84 Turkey 38.1116.0032.9939.0521.42
3 Ali Kemal Özbek 20.66 32.81 Turkey 39.6820.6626.311:04.8432.44