Eindhoven Spring 2013


Date
Jun 1 - 2, 2013
City
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Venue

Unitas

Address
Vlokhovenseweg 49, 5625 WV Eindhoven
Website
Eindhoven Spring 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Hwee-Chong Fong

Information

The registration fee is €7.50 per competitor, per day, to be paid during onsite registration.

Events

Rubik's Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.19 7.85 Netherlands 7.777.699.618.097.19
2 Reinier Schippers 10.34 11.67 Netherlands 10.3413.3010.5311.1914.91
3 Niek Kamalian 10.77 12.81 Netherlands 14.4614.6310.7712.2711.69

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 2.61 4.11 NR Greece 4.066.134.833.432.61
2 Joris Mühlsteff 2.80 4.58 Netherlands 2.805.135.034.304.40
3 Jan Bentlage 3.52 4.83 Germany 5.304.273.524.935.47

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 27.46 32.41 Netherlands 33.1534.0827.4630.0040.78
2 Guus de Wit 43.13 48.72 Netherlands 50.0049.9748.5643.1347.63
3 Reinier Schippers 48.36 52.50 Netherlands 56.3158.2148.3650.0851.11

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1:10.91 1:22.59 Netherlands 1:18.841:17.501:31.431:34.441:10.91
2 Reinier Schippers 1:34.58 1:36.65 Netherlands 1:34.581:37.831:36.651:43.681:35.46
3 Juliusz Czakon 1:34.46 1:42.25 Poland 1:40.651:34.461:44.591:41.521:47.02

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 3:23.78 3:25.37 Germany 3:25.803:23.783:26.53
2 Joris Mühlsteff 3:17.38 3:39.85 Netherlands 3:17.383:29.224:12.96
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:15.40 3:41.17 Germany 3:15.404:13.583:34.53

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4:53.77 5:00.88 Germany 4:53.775:08.695:00.19
2 Wilhelm Kilders 5:38.38 5:40.83 Germany 5:44.315:39.805:38.38
3 Juliusz Czakon 5:15.00 5:49.27 Poland 5:55.275:15.006:17.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 28.43 SAR 34.29 SAR Chile 39.0035.4328.43
2 François Courtès 1:03.36 1:10.58 France 1:15.651:03.361:12.72
3 Joris Mühlsteff 1:19.15 DNF Netherlands 1:28.19DNF1:19.15

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guus de Wit 29 Netherlands 29
2 Hippolyte Moreau 33 France 33
2 Guus Razoux Schultz 33 Netherlands 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 12.02 15.70 Netherlands 18.2816.1612.6612.0229.31
2 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 19.56 22.46 France 21.9022.6522.8419.5627.08
3 Guus de Wit 22.71 23.37 Netherlands 22.9727.0324.2522.8822.71

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hippolyte Moreau 1:17.93 1:21.70 France 1:25.551:41.191:17.931:18.151:21.41
2 Jan Bentlage 1:20.18 1:29.15 Germany 1:23.441:33.901:20.181:32.191:31.83
3 Giulio Grammatica 1:19.90 1:34.90 Italy 1:37.031:52.461:40.501:27.161:19.90

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 5.06 7.13 Germany 6.156.568.695.068.91
2 Antonie Paterakis 4.50 NR 7.22 NR Greece 7.3111.366.834.507.52
3 Hippolyte Moreau 6.03 7.46 France 7.347.437.636.037.61

Rubik's Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joris Mühlsteff 10.96 12.26 Netherlands 12.28DNF10.9612.9111.58
2 Jan Bentlage 10.13 12.34 Germany 10.1311.8113.5911.63DNF
3 Hippolyte Moreau 12.65 13.32 France 13.2815.4113.0513.6312.65

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guus de Wit 15.72 19.25 Netherlands 38.2115.7219.0615.9322.77
2 Jan Bentlage 17.61 19.82 NR Germany 20.5225.2517.6120.7818.16
3 Joris Mühlsteff 18.97 21.76 Netherlands 22.7521.0521.4718.9726.34

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 9:12.91 France DNF9:12.91
2 Jan Bentlage 13:27.00 Germany 13:27.00DNF