Eindhoven Spring 2013


Date
Jun 1 - 2, 2013
City
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Venue

Unitas

Address
Vlokhovenseweg 49, 5625 WV Eindhoven
Website
Eindhoven Spring 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Hwee-Chong Fong

Information

The registration fee is €7.50 per competitor, per day, to be paid during onsite registration.

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.19 7.85 Netherlands 7.777.699.618.097.19
2 Reinier Schippers 10.34 11.67 Netherlands 10.3413.3010.5311.1914.91
3 Niek Kamalian 10.77 12.81 Netherlands 14.4614.6310.7712.2711.69

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 2.61 4.11 NR Greece 4.066.134.833.432.61
2 Joris Mühlsteff 2.80 4.58 Netherlands 2.805.135.034.304.40
3 Jan Bentlage 3.52 4.83 Germany 5.304.273.524.935.47

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 27.46 32.41 Netherlands 33.1534.0827.4630.0040.78
2 Guus de Wit 43.13 48.72 Netherlands 50.0049.9748.5643.1347.63
3 Reinier Schippers 48.36 52.50 Netherlands 56.3158.2148.3650.0851.11

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1:10.91 1:22.59 Netherlands 1:18.841:17.501:31.431:34.441:10.91
2 Reinier Schippers 1:34.58 1:36.65 Netherlands 1:34.581:37.831:36.651:43.681:35.46
3 Juliusz Czakon 1:34.46 1:42.25 Poland 1:40.651:34.461:44.591:41.521:47.02

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 3:23.78 3:25.37 Germany 3:25.803:23.783:26.53
2 Joris Mühlsteff 3:17.38 3:39.85 Netherlands 3:17.383:29.224:12.96
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:15.40 3:41.17 Germany 3:15.404:13.583:34.53

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4:53.77 5:00.88 Germany 4:53.775:08.695:00.19
2 Wilhelm Kilders 5:38.38 5:40.83 Germany 5:44.315:39.805:38.38
3 Juliusz Czakon 5:15.00 5:49.27 Poland 5:55.275:15.006:17.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 28.43 SAR 34.29 SAR Chile 39.0035.4328.43
2 François Courtès 1:03.36 1:10.58 France 1:15.651:03.361:12.72
3 Joris Mühlsteff 1:19.15 DNF Netherlands 1:28.19DNF1:19.15

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guus de Wit 29 Netherlands 29
2 Hippolyte Moreau 33 France 33
2 Guus Razoux Schultz 33 Netherlands 33

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 12.02 15.70 Netherlands 18.2816.1612.6612.0229.31
2 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 19.56 22.46 France 21.9022.6522.8419.5627.08
3 Guus de Wit 22.71 23.37 Netherlands 22.9727.0324.2522.8822.71

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joris Mühlsteff 10.96 12.26 Netherlands 12.28DNF10.9612.9111.58
2 Jan Bentlage 10.13 12.34 Germany 10.1311.8113.5911.63DNF
3 Hippolyte Moreau 12.65 13.32 France 13.2815.4113.0513.6312.65

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hippolyte Moreau 1:17.93 1:21.70 France 1:25.551:41.191:17.931:18.151:21.41
2 Jan Bentlage 1:20.18 1:29.15 Germany 1:23.441:33.901:20.181:32.191:31.83
3 Giulio Grammatica 1:19.90 1:34.90 Italy 1:37.031:52.461:40.501:27.161:19.90

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 5.06 7.13 Germany 6.156.568.695.068.91
2 Antonie Paterakis 4.50 NR 7.22 NR Greece 7.3111.366.834.507.52
3 Hippolyte Moreau 6.03 7.46 France 7.347.437.636.037.61

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guus de Wit 15.72 19.25 Netherlands 38.2115.7219.0615.9322.77
2 Jan Bentlage 17.61 19.82 NR Germany 20.5225.2517.6120.7818.16
3 Joris Mühlsteff 18.97 21.76 Netherlands 22.7521.0521.4718.9726.34

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 9:12.91 France DNF9:12.91
2 Jan Bentlage 13:27.00 Germany 13:27.00DNF