Eindhoven Spring 2013


Date
Jun 1 - 2, 2013
City
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Venue

Unitas

Address
Vlokhovenseweg 49, 5625 WV Eindhoven
Website
Eindhoven Spring 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Hwee-Chong Fong

Information

The registration fee is €7.50 per competitor, per day, to be paid during onsite registration.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 8.81 9.94 Netherlands 8.819.119.0311.6913.41
2 Guus de Wit 9.83 12.28 Netherlands 12.3112.479.8314.3612.06
3 Reinier Schippers 10.68 12.63 Netherlands 11.9613.6510.6812.2815.71
4 Hippolyte Moreau 12.43 12.63 France 12.4312.5012.6812.7212.71
5 Juliusz Czakon 12.44 13.46 Poland 13.5212.4413.2815.2213.59
6 Antonie Paterakis 12.27 13.80 Greece 14.6612.2713.8112.9414.78
7 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 11.93 13.93 Chile 14.5911.9317.6512.5214.68
8 Niek Kamalian 11.93 14.13 Netherlands 11.9313.7114.1316.6114.55
9 Giulio Grammatica 11.93 14.14 Italy 11.9318.4712.4316.5513.43
10 Ron van Bruchem 11.86 14.31 Netherlands 15.4414.5017.0011.8613.00
11 Jan Bentlage 13.18 14.50 Germany 13.7513.1815.5614.1816.46
12 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 13.84 14.65 France 14.9415.1813.9313.8415.08
13 Joris Mühlsteff 13.47 15.31 Netherlands 15.6315.5216.4614.7813.47
14 Wilhelm Kilders 13.69 17.06 Germany 18.6613.6917.1115.4019.31
15 Geert Bicler 14.78 17.60 Belgium 16.9714.7823.5517.8617.97
16 Robin Kwant 16.69 18.51 Netherlands 16.6919.4619.1518.1918.19
17 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 18.28 19.86 Mongolia 20.6818.2818.7220.1923.53
18 Arnaud van Galen 19.47 21.04 Netherlands 22.1120.4021.0521.6819.47
19 Francisco Hamlin 18.81 21.70 Argentina 26.1325.3318.8120.4619.31
20 Daniel Mädler 20.03 21.88 Germany 20.0323.1122.5522.2520.83
21 Tristan Paulussen 19.58 21.93 Netherlands 24.1623.0219.5820.8021.97
22 Tiemen De Meester 18.96 22.09 Belgium 23.2518.9622.6520.3835.46
23 Shun Ishikawa 20.40 22.34 Japan 23.3820.4022.7520.9025.11
24 Ton Dennenbroek 18.65 22.70 Netherlands 20.4724.7740.7518.6522.86
25 Callum Goodyear 18.53 22.71 United Kingdom 22.0320.6625.4318.5326.28
26 Robin Verstraten 17.93 23.73 Netherlands 22.2117.9323.9027.0625.08
27 François Courtès 18.94 25.87 France 22.9628.4026.2531.7218.94
28 Joost van Raak 20.53 26.66 Netherlands 32.5526.9722.5930.4320.53
29 Maria Oey 25.46 26.80 Indonesia 26.2127.0925.4627.1128.78
30 Michael Kristel 26.25 27.12 Germany 26.2527.5527.3129.5026.50
31 Hwee-Chong Fong 28.56 32.93 Netherlands 28.5631.6934.3435.9632.75
32 Yvette Korpel 28.31 34.17 Netherlands 40.3428.3133.2736.5332.71
33 Marcel Poots 29.33 34.72 Netherlands 36.0929.3337.111:09.0830.97
34 Frank de Vries Jr. 26.97 35.71 Netherlands 34.9426.9739.1639.0633.13
35 Laurens Goossens 32.68 36.67 Netherlands 38.2235.9035.8832.681:07.16
36 Hwee-Siong Fong 33.27 39.69 Netherlands 52.9038.3635.7533.2744.97
37 Daan Noordenbos 27.77 40.00 Netherlands DNF41.0533.7145.2527.77
38 Jochen Peeters 32.30 42.29 Netherlands 41.83DNF32.8852.1532.30
39 Twan van Neijenhof 31.13 43.57 Netherlands 53.7831.1336.151:01.3440.77
40 Lars Hendrikx 28.58 44.36 Netherlands 40.8456.8044.6947.5528.58
41 Hanneke Rijks 39.80 46.30 Netherlands 1:03.6941.8339.8053.4443.63
42 Freddy Appelman 44.00 51.49 Netherlands 54.0654.8644.0045.5658.22
43 Taneshwar Pranav Parankusam 44.84 54.68 Netherlands 44.8453.4653.441:03.1157.13
44 Jade Durenne 44.90 56.10 Belgium 44.9051.081:04.5358.0259.21
45 Paul Hille 1:21.06 1:26.07 Netherlands 1:21.06DNF1:33.961:21.971:22.27
46 Tiancong Pang 1:51.63 2:18.40 China 1:51.632:04.53DNF2:40.442:10.22

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 6.84 8.16 Netherlands 8.347.448.696.848.88
2 Reinier Schippers 10.27 11.53 Netherlands 10.2711.2110.8012.5812.63
3 Guus de Wit 10.16 11.64 Netherlands 11.9114.1811.5510.1611.47
4 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 10.77 12.35 Chile 13.1912.4112.5912.0610.77
5 Giulio Grammatica 11.00 12.73 Italy 11.0012.9113.4613.9011.83
6 Antonie Paterakis 11.31 12.82 Greece 11.3113.1912.8112.7212.93
7 Juliusz Czakon 12.36 12.99 Poland 13.0012.3615.2113.3412.64
8 Hippolyte Moreau 12.44 13.01 France 12.4712.9713.9413.5912.44
9 Niek Kamalian 12.37 13.16 Netherlands 12.8412.9313.7115.9412.37
10 Jan Bentlage 11.41 13.21 Germany 14.5511.9411.4114.6113.15
11 Ron van Bruchem 12.86 14.72 Netherlands 14.8615.3613.9412.86DNF
12 Wilhelm Kilders 13.52 15.62 Germany DNF16.4016.1114.3413.52
13 Joris Mühlsteff 14.68 16.84 Netherlands 17.0515.1853.8818.3014.68
14 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 12.41 17.16 France 16.7515.0820.6619.6612.41
15 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 15.18 17.85 Mongolia 16.1818.3619.0015.1819.55
16 Ton Dennenbroek 16.03 18.03 Netherlands 17.9016.0323.6617.2518.94
17 Geert Bicler 16.06 18.50 Belgium 18.4020.8319.4017.7116.06
18 Callum Goodyear 15.36 18.88 United Kingdom 25.4615.3617.4320.6518.55
19 Arnaud van Galen 18.02 19.34 Netherlands 20.1823.1118.0218.2519.59
20 Francisco Hamlin 14.63 20.97 Argentina 21.1918.7214.6326.5523.00
21 Robin Verstraten 19.69 21.09 Netherlands 20.0322.8224.9119.6920.41
22 Maria Oey 22.13 23.34 Indonesia 23.2522.1326.6823.4423.33
23 François Courtès 18.02 23.36 France 26.6622.7718.0224.5022.81
24 Tiemen De Meester 23.25 23.76 Belgium 23.7824.2123.2523.3027.58
25 Tristan Paulussen 19.90 24.03 Netherlands 23.6319.9027.81DNF20.66
26 Shun Ishikawa 20.15 24.14 Japan 29.2222.3620.1523.5026.56
27 Daniel Mädler 20.75 24.35 Germany 28.80DNF20.7521.8422.40
28 Joost van Raak 24.88 28.72 Netherlands 29.9124.8825.5330.7231.59
29 Michael Kristel 21.13 31.14 Germany 30.0932.3621.1330.9739.40
30 Frank de Vries Jr. 22.27 31.78 Netherlands 38.1939.4422.2724.0033.15
31 Laurens Goossens 28.22 33.78 Netherlands 29.4828.2242.2839.5932.28
32 Hwee-Chong Fong 33.91 35.02 Netherlands 33.9135.0835.4137.7234.56
33 Marcel Poots 27.00 36.38 Netherlands 34.5937.4137.1527.0037.58
34 Yvette Korpel 28.58 37.58 Netherlands 35.4629.3147.9728.581:00.36

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.19 7.85 Netherlands 7.777.699.618.097.19
2 Reinier Schippers 10.34 11.67 Netherlands 10.3413.3010.5311.1914.91
3 Niek Kamalian 10.77 12.81 Netherlands 14.4614.6310.7712.2711.69
4 Hippolyte Moreau 11.75 13.22 France 11.7513.7113.4712.4714.05
5 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 12.94 13.56 Chile 13.2716.5614.3113.0912.94
6 Giulio Grammatica 12.96 14.07 Italy 14.5614.5212.9613.1314.81
7 Guus de Wit 10.50 14.13 Netherlands 12.9714.7210.5016.5314.69
8 Juliusz Czakon 13.05 14.28 Poland 13.5213.5513.0516.1515.78
9 Jan Bentlage 12.65 14.39 Germany 13.2717.4412.6515.3114.58
10 Wilhelm Kilders 13.84 15.13 Germany 36.6914.8314.0016.5613.84
11 Antonie Paterakis 11.34 15.44 Greece 19.2218.3111.3414.9713.05
12 Ron van Bruchem 13.40 15.54 Netherlands 21.0214.0516.4016.1813.40

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 2.86 4.34 Germany 4.463.902.864.6610.65
2 Antonie Paterakis 4.11 4.34 NR Greece 4.664.214.114.155.80
3 Robin Verstraten 4.84 4.95 Netherlands 4.845.054.936.154.86
4 Wilhelm Kilders 4.53 5.08 Germany 4.535.024.695.655.53
5 Joris Mühlsteff 4.59 5.10 Netherlands 5.68DNF4.594.864.77
6 Daniel Mädler 3.81 5.31 Germany 21.413.813.906.335.71
7 Francisco Hamlin 5.19 5.45 Argentina 5.195.365.935.565.43
8 Giulio Grammatica 3.84 5.50 Italy 6.933.844.43DNF5.13
9 Hippolyte Moreau 2.91 5.83 France 6.082.914.88DNF6.53
10 Niek Kamalian 3.18 6.01 Netherlands 7.437.653.185.964.63
11 Guus de Wit 4.86 6.13 Netherlands 5.554.866.915.94DNF
12 François Courtès 5.31 6.14 France 15.165.316.656.095.68
13 Juliusz Czakon 5.46 6.52 Poland 6.135.467.865.569.46
14 Callum Goodyear 4.47 6.53 United Kingdom 5.786.348.597.474.47
15 Tristan Paulussen 6.44 7.57 Netherlands 9.027.0510.336.656.44
16 Arnaud van Galen 5.44 7.98 Netherlands 7.468.468.948.025.44
17 Geert Bicler 7.77 8.29 Belgium 8.138.437.778.3010.25
18 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 6.83 8.84 Mongolia 7.599.406.839.5210.15
19 Tiemen De Meester 7.25 8.95 Belgium 9.0518.6510.257.567.25
20 Ton Dennenbroek 7.44 9.58 Netherlands 13.787.5811.597.449.56
21 Michael Kristel 6.78 10.02 Germany 6.7810.1111.819.6810.28
22 Maria Oey 7.61 10.07 Indonesia 10.467.619.8418.479.91
23 Hwee-Chong Fong 7.59 10.27 Netherlands 8.717.5910.5518.6511.56
24 Ralph Eikelenberg 9.52 10.35 Netherlands 10.0911.339.529.6318.75
25 Daan Noordenbos 9.97 12.83 Netherlands 9.97DNF12.9111.4714.11
26 Justin Ringeling 7.56 14.16 Netherlands 17.907.5625.5615.808.77
27 Yvette Korpel 11.59 16.33 Netherlands 12.4016.9411.5919.6521.36
28 Lars Hendrikx 13.09 16.49 Netherlands DNF20.4713.4015.5913.09
29 Taneshwar Pranav Parankusam 18.27 24.84 Netherlands 20.0023.8341.8130.6818.27

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 2.61 4.11 NR Greece 4.066.134.833.432.61
2 Joris Mühlsteff 2.80 4.58 Netherlands 2.805.135.034.304.40
3 Jan Bentlage 3.52 4.83 Germany 5.304.273.524.935.47
4 Guus de Wit 2.38 4.91 Netherlands 5.536.4412.362.382.75
5 Robin Verstraten 3.63 5.03 Netherlands 3.635.007.415.304.80
6 Wilhelm Kilders 3.66 5.52 Germany 5.755.686.413.665.13
7 Hippolyte Moreau 4.86 5.64 France 5.345.775.804.865.94
8 Giulio Grammatica 2.78 5.85 Italy 2.786.305.47DNF5.78
9 Niek Kamalian 4.88 5.86 Netherlands 4.886.664.908.816.02
10 Arnaud van Galen 4.18 5.90 Netherlands 6.195.815.846.064.18
11 Francisco Hamlin 4.80 6.04 Argentina 6.404.807.225.316.40
12 Juliusz Czakon 5.52 6.36 Poland 5.527.067.166.215.81
13 François Courtès 5.69 6.56 France 6.656.416.976.615.69
14 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 6.65 6.82 NR Mongolia 7.226.786.756.656.94
15 Callum Goodyear 5.88 6.95 United Kingdom 5.935.888.526.41DNF
16 Tristan Paulussen 6.43 7.10 Netherlands 7.5525.916.816.936.43
17 Geert Bicler 3.69 7.14 Belgium 12.006.537.387.523.69
18 Daniel Mädler 5.96 7.21 Germany 7.665.968.136.787.18
19 Tiemen De Meester 6.11 7.51 Belgium 7.907.916.118.696.71
20 Michael Kristel 7.16 7.90 Germany 7.1611.598.947.467.30
21 Ton Dennenbroek 5.58 9.08 Netherlands 10.008.6811.188.565.58

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 29.46 32.40 NR Netherlands 30.3333.2829.4634.3333.59
2 Reinier Schippers 45.75 47.59 Netherlands 48.2246.4145.7559.6948.15
3 Niek Kamalian 48.28 50.73 Netherlands 55.8848.2848.5951.8351.77
4 Guus de Wit 48.63 52.82 Netherlands 48.6355.7850.2757.6652.41
5 Jan Bentlage 47.66 53.66 Germany 53.8455.2258.2547.6651.91
6 Ron van Bruchem 49.52 57.62 Netherlands 57.7149.521:00.9754.191:03.47
7 Giulio Grammatica 46.36 57.94 Italy 49.2546.361:03.711:00.86DNF
8 Antonie Paterakis 45.72 NR 58.27 Greece 1:06.5356.3445.7258.7859.68
9 Geert Bicler 48.40 1:02.55 Belgium 1:01.081:00.311:06.271:12.8048.40
10 Wilhelm Kilders 56.80 1:04.00 Germany 56.801:05.881:03.581:02.531:09.00
11 Juliusz Czakon 1:00.52 1:04.30 Poland 1:03.881:06.271:00.521:05.341:03.69
12 Hippolyte Moreau 49.86 1:06.89 France 49.861:02.591:23.611:03.431:14.66
13 Arnaud van Galen 58.66 1:08.11 Netherlands 1:29.191:17.1158.6659.811:07.40
14 Joris Mühlsteff 1:03.33 1:08.29 Netherlands 1:08.411:29.031:03.331:06.151:10.31
15 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:03.86 1:13.07 France 1:12.191:36.311:03.861:20.431:06.58
16 Callum Goodyear 1:02.33 1:15.87 United Kingdom 1:15.841:14.681:02.331:35.551:17.09
17 Daniel Mädler 1:05.53 1:15.90 Germany 1:15.661:22.151:05.531:28.861:09.90
18 François Courtès 1:11.58 1:16.31 France 1:13.881:11.581:14.091:27.591:20.96
19 Robin Kwant 1:15.44 1:24.78 Netherlands 1:33.961:15.441:19.651:20.721:37.90
20 Ton Dennenbroek 1:24.03 1:28.05 Netherlands 4:04.031:31.081:24.031:28.131:24.93
21 Tristan Paulussen 1:15.63 1:30.07 Netherlands 1:25.971:46.251:24.131:40.111:15.63
22 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 1:20.36 1:33.06 Mongolia 1:25.841:22.381:20.361:50.972:11.90
23 Francisco Hamlin 1:20.69 1:36.27 Argentina 1:36.661:20.691:36.431:37.131:35.71
24 Shun Ishikawa 1:25.03 1:40.44 Japan 1:53.681:42.381:38.131:40.811:25.03
25 Robin Verstraten 1:38.61 1:49.82 Netherlands 1:58.861:47.211:57.471:44.771:38.61
26 Michael Kristel 1:43.22 1:50.35 Germany 1:49.221:57.771:43.221:50.021:51.81
27 Tiemen De Meester 1:40.55 1:50.39 Belgium 2:24.221:40.551:44.431:53.271:53.47
28 Joost van Raak 2:01.81 Netherlands 2:02.692:01.81
29 Yvette Korpel 2:14.69 Netherlands 2:14.692:53.44
30 Hwee-Chong Fong 2:31.68 Netherlands 2:31.684:39.91
31 Daan Noordenbos 2:44.86 Netherlands DNF2:44.86
32 Jochen Peeters 3:01.55 Netherlands DNF3:01.55
33 Marcel Poots 3:27.09 Netherlands 3:35.933:27.09
34 Frank de Vries Jr. 3:36.61 Netherlands 3:36.61DNF
35 Lars Hendrikx 3:49.56 Netherlands 3:49.564:36.83

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 32.69 35.35 Netherlands 32.6934.5335.7235.8137.15
2 Reinier Schippers 43.27 51.92 Netherlands 54.1957.9043.2750.7850.78
3 Giulio Grammatica 46.71 52.30 Italy 59.5048.2156.2846.7152.40
4 Guus de Wit 46.91 52.64 Netherlands 49.6959.8446.911:02.0048.40
5 Niek Kamalian 49.78 54.75 Netherlands 53.6151.3149.781:56.9459.33
6 Antonie Paterakis 48.80 56.81 NR Greece 1:01.4148.8052.461:03.4656.55
7 Jan Bentlage 52.43 57.86 Germany 52.4359.3857.7858.0357.77
8 Hippolyte Moreau 54.25 1:00.14 France 1:14.681:00.661:00.1654.2559.59
9 Geert Bicler 55.30 1:00.76 Belgium 55.301:08.6559.8356.441:06.02
10 Joris Mühlsteff 58.84 1:01.16 Netherlands 1:00.611:14.061:01.3158.841:01.55
11 Ron van Bruchem 51.28 1:02.17 Netherlands 1:05.551:04.591:03.6551.2858.28
12 Juliusz Czakon 56.59 1:04.33 Poland 1:01.661:07.6156.591:08.461:03.71
13 Wilhelm Kilders 1:01.18 1:06.61 Germany 1:05.341:08.681:01.181:08.801:05.80
14 Daniel Mädler 1:02.41 1:12.50 Germany 1:02.41DNF1:21.341:05.971:10.19
15 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 1:07.59 1:13.22 France 1:07.591:11.521:11.681:16.471:19.56
16 François Courtès 1:05.41 1:14.18 France 1:12.431:05.411:17.431:12.691:19.55
17 Arnaud van Galen 1:05.63 1:15.21 Netherlands 1:05.631:14.151:21.211:21.961:10.27
18 Callum Goodyear 1:10.93 1:19.45 United Kingdom 1:33.561:22.151:10.931:18.411:17.80
19 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 1:09.03 NR 1:20.80 NR Mongolia 1:22.881:40.881:25.521:09.031:14.00
20 Ton Dennenbroek 1:12.59 1:25.92 Netherlands 1:25.931:12.591:25.461:26.361:28.96
21 Tristan Paulussen 1:21.78 1:26.04 Netherlands 1:28.401:21.781:27.221:28.711:22.50
22 Francisco Hamlin 1:22.59 1:27.32 Argentina 1:22.591:27.941:28.661:36.971:25.36
23 Shun Ishikawa 1:32.56 1:36.99 Japan 1:41.021:36.301:41.281:32.561:33.66
24 Michael Kristel 1:32.94 1:41.38 Germany 1:32.941:38.661:43.181:50.721:42.30
25 Robin Verstraten 1:27.94 1:44.08 Netherlands 1:48.771:57.301:43.941:27.941:39.53
26 Tiemen De Meester 1:35.22 2:07.17 Belgium 2:13.782:11.191:56.552:18.551:35.22

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 27.46 32.41 Netherlands 33.1534.0827.4630.0040.78
2 Guus de Wit 43.13 48.72 Netherlands 50.0049.9748.5643.1347.63
3 Reinier Schippers 48.36 52.50 Netherlands 56.3158.2148.3650.0851.11
4 Giulio Grammatica 46.15 55.23 Italy 1:07.8146.561:00.3346.1558.81
5 Jan Bentlage 47.21 56.19 Germany 52.901:02.8047.2157.7557.93
6 Niek Kamalian 47.18 56.33 Netherlands 47.181:03.461:01.0859.3348.59
7 Hippolyte Moreau 50.02 58.22 France 54.381:03.9750.0256.311:11.36
8 Geert Bicler 58.69 1:00.25 Belgium 1:04.9359.0059.2858.691:02.47
9 Antonie Paterakis 54.18 1:00.32 Greece 59.801:00.9354.181:06.881:00.22
10 Joris Mühlsteff 48.56 1:06.80 Netherlands 1:03.971:05.281:15.671:11.1648.56

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1:11.72 1:17.55 Netherlands 1:23.081:11.721:49.631:12.441:17.13
2 Reinier Schippers 1:35.80 1:39.84 Netherlands 1:39.691:36.911:42.931:48.801:35.80
3 Jan Bentlage 1:38.52 1:47.56 Germany 1:49.281:48.661:44.751:52.801:38.52
4 Juliusz Czakon 1:38.28 1:48.84 Poland 1:47.001:55.221:53.681:38.281:45.83
5 Joris Mühlsteff 1:46.59 1:52.83 Netherlands 1:57.941:53.931:46.631:46.591:59.50
6 Niek Kamalian 1:45.31 1:55.39 Netherlands 1:45.31DNF2:03.111:52.211:50.84
7 Ron van Bruchem 1:50.27 1:58.44 Netherlands 2:06.332:21.341:52.051:56.941:50.27
8 Guus de Wit 1:45.44 1:58.47 Netherlands 2:09.972:05.332:03.911:45.441:46.18
9 Arnaud van Galen 1:47.34 2:00.36 Netherlands 2:25.942:14.801:47.521:58.751:47.34
10 Wilhelm Kilders 1:55.66 2:01.50 Germany 2:02.471:58.442:03.582:12.161:55.66
11 Antonie Paterakis 2:00.18 2:09.20 Greece 2:00.182:10.302:05.522:11.782:24.46
12 Hippolyte Moreau 1:57.13 2:11.33 France 2:24.282:11.661:58.051:57.132:24.44
13 Robin Kwant 2:02.56 2:22.25 Netherlands 2:15.382:02.562:32.442:36.032:18.94
14 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 2:17.02 2:29.81 France 2:37.432:39.282:33.502:17.022:18.50
15 Giulio Grammatica 2:01.94 2:30.18 Italy 2:59.782:32.902:01.942:24.432:33.21
16 François Courtès 2:22.03 2:32.03 France 2:22.032:34.022:34.772:38.532:27.31
17 Geert Bicler 2:23.86 2:42.09 Belgium 2:44.362:35.562:46.362:23.863:01.83
18 Tiemen De Meester 2:22.00 2:50.15 Belgium 3:04.312:40.523:12.802:45.632:22.00
19 Ton Dennenbroek 2:39.00 3:03.87 Netherlands 3:11.152:39.003:03.023:24.032:57.43
20 Michael Kristel 2:50.65 3:15.78 Germany 3:10.252:50.653:52.753:34.723:02.38
21 Tristan Paulussen 2:49.71 3:17.29 Netherlands 3:12.112:49.713:28.593:11.163:28.68
22 Callum Goodyear 2:23.03 3:32.63 United Kingdom 3:35.052:23.034:18.303:25.083:37.77
23 Francisco Hamlin 3:06.77 Argentina 3:31.083:06.77
24 Robin Verstraten 3:20.66 Netherlands 3:20.663:36.18
25 Shun Ishikawa 3:24.61 Japan 3:42.933:24.61
26 Jochen Peeters 4:01.52 Netherlands 4:07.684:01.52
27 Daan Noordenbos 5:15.65 Netherlands 5:47.415:15.65
28 Hwee-Chong Fong 5:20.08 Netherlands 5:20.085:23.88
29 Yvette Korpel 7:27.52 Netherlands 7:27.528:16.75

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1:10.91 1:22.59 Netherlands 1:18.841:17.501:31.431:34.441:10.91
2 Reinier Schippers 1:34.58 1:36.65 Netherlands 1:34.581:37.831:36.651:43.681:35.46
3 Juliusz Czakon 1:34.46 1:42.25 Poland 1:40.651:34.461:44.591:41.521:47.02
4 Jan Bentlage 1:44.09 1:50.09 Germany 2:00.461:54.841:48.861:44.091:46.58
5 Guus de Wit 1:38.19 1:51.37 Netherlands 1:52.881:44.801:56.441:38.192:08.34
6 Niek Kamalian 1:45.40 1:54.96 Netherlands 2:07.521:45.401:46.662:02.681:55.55
7 Joris Mühlsteff 1:46.13 1:56.47 Netherlands 2:05.052:00.251:56.131:53.031:46.13
8 Ron van Bruchem 2:00.69 2:05.08 Netherlands 2:00.692:03.402:01.652:10.192:22.55

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 3:23.78 3:25.37 Germany 3:25.803:23.783:26.53
2 Joris Mühlsteff 3:17.38 3:39.85 Netherlands 3:17.383:29.224:12.96
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:15.40 3:41.17 Germany 3:15.404:13.583:34.53
4 Arnaud van Galen 3:43.66 3:50.17 Netherlands 3:43.664:02.653:44.21
5 François Courtès 4:23.22 4:29.23 France 4:32.784:23.224:31.69
6 Guus de Wit 4:32.68 4:41.48 Netherlands 4:32.684:49.584:42.19
7 Niek Kamalian 4:29.25 4:51.85 Netherlands 5:20.404:45.914:29.25
8 Juliusz Czakon 3:43.41 5:22.49 Poland 3:43.418:23.774:00.30
9 Michael Kristel 5:31.56 5:57.83 Germany 5:56.715:31.566:25.21
10 Tiemen De Meester 5:31.50 5:58.47 Belgium 5:31.506:21.446:02.46
11 Francisco Hamlin 5:28.28 DNF Argentina 5:28.28DNF6:26.63
12 Geert Bicler 6:02.40 Belgium 6:02.40
13 Hippolyte Moreau 7:38.22 France 7:38.22
14 Callum Goodyear 8:51.75 United Kingdom 8:51.75

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4:53.77 5:00.88 Germany 4:53.775:08.695:00.19
2 Wilhelm Kilders 5:38.38 5:40.83 Germany 5:44.315:39.805:38.38
3 Juliusz Czakon 5:15.00 5:49.27 Poland 5:55.275:15.006:17.53
4 Joris Mühlsteff 5:35.11 5:56.93 Netherlands 6:16.385:35.115:59.31
5 Arnaud van Galen 5:44.40 6:01.48 Netherlands 5:56.285:44.406:23.77
6 François Courtès 6:18.78 6:38.97 France 7:01.656:18.786:36.47
7 Giulio Grammatica 8:14.88 Italy 8:14.88
8 Guus de Wit 8:26.55 Netherlands 8:26.55
9 Michael Kristel 8:26.90 Germany 8:26.90
10 Tiemen De Meester 10:28.00 Belgium 10:28.00
11 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 28.43 SAR 34.29 SAR Chile 39.0035.4328.43
2 François Courtès 1:03.36 1:10.58 France 1:15.651:03.361:12.72
3 Joris Mühlsteff 1:19.15 DNF Netherlands 1:28.19DNF1:19.15
4 Jan Bentlage 1:35.27 2:11.53 Germany 1:35.272:33.632:25.68
5 Daniel Mädler 7:22.71 Germany 7:22.71DNF
6 Antonie Paterakis DNF Greece DNFDNF
6 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
6 Giulio Grammatica DNF Italy DNFDNF
6 Guus de Wit DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
6 Hippolyte Moreau DNF France DNFDNF
6 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
6 Tristan Paulussen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
6 Wilhelm Kilders DNF Germany DNFDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guus de Wit 29 Netherlands 29
2 Guus Razoux Schultz 33 Netherlands 33
2 Hippolyte Moreau 33 France 33
4 Niek Kamalian 43 Netherlands 43
5 Antonie Paterakis 51 NR Greece 51
6 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNF
6 Giulio Grammatica DNF Italy DNF
6 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNF
6 Joris Mühlsteff DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Lars Hendrikx DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Ralph Eikelenberg DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Ton Dennenbroek DNF Netherlands DNF
6 Tristan Paulussen DNF Netherlands DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 12.02 15.70 Netherlands 18.2816.1612.6612.0229.31
2 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 19.56 22.46 France 21.9022.6522.8419.5627.08
3 Guus de Wit 22.71 23.37 Netherlands 22.9727.0324.2522.8822.71
4 Jan Bentlage 20.02 23.83 Germany 20.0222.6821.0527.7532.75
5 Juliusz Czakon 24.13 29.85 Poland 30.1530.4129.0024.1346.08
6 Hippolyte Moreau 28.59 30.22 France 31.2529.80DNF29.6128.59
7 Antonie Paterakis 26.86 31.19 Greece 26.8629.8830.1034.2533.59
8 Giulio Grammatica 27.18 31.21 Italy 27.1832.4030.1349.9431.11
9 Arnaud van Galen 30.69 32.71 Netherlands 31.5333.7130.6935.5532.90
10 Callum Goodyear 28.50 33.28 United Kingdom 41.0332.4133.6533.7728.50
11 Reinier Schippers 27.09 33.31 Netherlands 27.0927.5236.5835.8339.65
12 Niek Kamalian 34.11 36.46 Netherlands 34.1138.53DNF36.0034.84
13 Ron van Bruchem 30.31 37.75 Netherlands 51.4733.0842.5830.3137.58
14 Joris Mühlsteff 35.13 40.08 Netherlands 35.1338.9045.5637.3344.02
15 Wilhelm Kilders 38.21 43.11 Germany 42.8445.9440.5638.2159.80
16 François Courtès 36.19 44.24 France 49.3642.4136.1952.1540.96
17 Tristan Paulussen 45.61 52.71 Netherlands 56.1545.6149.8655.7452.53
18 Tiemen De Meester 50.22 53.35 Belgium 1:18.2851.4452.6550.2255.96
19 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 48.61 53.92 Mongolia 1:20.8856.1948.6151.7853.80
20 Francisco Javier Lemes Sáez 26.11 DNF Chile 26.1127.55DNFDNF27.50
21 Francisco Hamlin 1:00.47 Argentina 1:45.631:00.47
22 Michael Kristel 1:19.15 Germany 1:19.151:23.81
23 Daan Noordenbos 1:55.34 Netherlands DNF1:55.34
24 Lars Hendrikx 2:11.72 Netherlands 2:11.72DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hippolyte Moreau 1:17.93 1:21.70 France 1:25.551:41.191:17.931:18.151:21.41
2 Jan Bentlage 1:20.18 1:29.15 Germany 1:23.441:33.901:20.181:32.191:31.83
3 Giulio Grammatica 1:19.90 1:34.90 Italy 1:37.031:52.461:40.501:27.161:19.90
4 Guus de Wit 1:46.80 2:01.62 Netherlands 1:49.472:10.432:07.692:07.691:46.80
5 Joris Mühlsteff 1:53.25 2:08.31 Netherlands 1:53.252:59.902:08.442:09.222:07.27
6 Tristan Paulussen 1:57.84 2:09.62 Netherlands 1:57.842:02.272:22.912:05.312:21.27
7 Antonie Paterakis 2:04.41 NR 2:10.73 NR Greece 2:06.302:04.412:07.222:18.682:40.25
8 François Courtès 2:04.56 2:18.04 France 2:26.592:19.532:23.632:04.562:10.97
9 Francisco Hamlin 2:33.74 2:42.25 NR Argentina 2:33.752:40.882:33.742:52.133:12.94
10 Arnaud van Galen 2:31.41 2:44.62 Netherlands 2:59.002:37.973:15.442:31.412:36.90
11 Callum Goodyear 3:16.81 United Kingdom 3:16.813:44.61
12 Niek Kamalian 3:42.22 Netherlands 3:42.224:48.94
13 Geert Bicler 3:47.68 Belgium 3:47.683:53.27
14 Tiemen De Meester 4:20.30 Belgium 5:32.224:20.30
15 Michael Kristel 4:38.97 Germany 5:31.844:38.97
16 Daan Noordenbos 7:24.96 Netherlands 7:24.96DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 5.59 7.05 Germany 8.057.036.935.597.19
2 Antonie Paterakis 5.36 8.00 Greece 7.387.7116.285.368.91
3 Hippolyte Moreau 6.96 8.67 France 7.066.9610.3112.218.65
4 Francisco Hamlin 6.90 8.97 Argentina 9.409.476.9011.908.05
5 Guus de Wit 6.75 9.18 Netherlands 8.9710.846.759.569.02
6 Giulio Grammatica 7.11 9.74 Italy 7.1611.7810.27DNF7.11
7 Joris Mühlsteff 8.83 9.74 Netherlands 8.8312.0210.889.349.00
8 Tristan Paulussen 8.94 11.29 Netherlands 10.4712.558.9410.8413.52
9 Arnaud van Galen 10.72 12.59 Netherlands 13.6110.7212.6117.7211.55
10 François Courtès 8.25 12.76 France 12.7714.2516.728.2511.25
11 Geert Bicler 8.21 12.83 Belgium 8.2114.5816.3010.6613.25
12 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 9.08 NR 14.46 NR Mongolia 16.4015.1117.0911.869.08
13 Tiemen De Meester 8.65 15.29 Belgium 15.3819.4613.7816.728.65
14 Michael Kristel 9.06 16.10 Germany 9.0616.6518.8618.2113.44
15 Robin Verstraten 14.02 18.06 Netherlands 20.1614.1319.9014.0220.36
16 Callum Goodyear 9.28 19.32 United Kingdom 29.6327.0220.7710.189.28
17 Niek Kamalian 11.72 29.75 Netherlands 46.4027.9440.2121.1111.72
18 Hwee-Chong Fong 17.31 31.26 Netherlands 26.4338.6128.7517.3158.25
19 Maria Oey 21.47 32.14 Indonesia 39.9655.5321.4731.4125.05
20 Yvette Korpel 36.47 54.50 Netherlands 46.8150.751:05.9336.471:56.40

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 5.06 7.13 Germany 6.156.568.695.068.91
2 Antonie Paterakis 4.50 NR 7.22 NR Greece 7.3111.366.834.507.52
3 Hippolyte Moreau 6.03 7.46 France 7.347.437.636.037.61
4 Guus de Wit 6.63 8.19 Netherlands 10.916.6610.346.637.58
5 Francisco Hamlin 5.91 8.28 Argentina 11.509.028.777.065.91
6 Giulio Grammatica 6.47 9.00 Italy 7.778.3610.886.47DNF
7 Joris Mühlsteff 7.50 9.42 Netherlands 12.937.509.669.289.33
8 Arnaud van Galen 8.69 10.68 Netherlands 12.0215.319.5310.508.69
9 François Courtès 8.02 10.92 France 11.2711.2511.5910.258.02
10 Zolboo Erelkhegbaatar 9.72 12.54 NR Mongolia 13.889.7210.0913.6514.90
11 Geert Bicler 8.59 12.67 Belgium 20.4715.508.5910.3012.21
12 Tristan Paulussen 7.03 12.94 Netherlands 13.4316.527.0311.1114.27
13 Michael Kristel 12.11 14.13 Germany 12.1112.3113.3316.7517.21
14 Robin Verstraten 14.34 15.95 Netherlands 17.3016.5915.0816.1914.34
15 Tiemen De Meester 16.46 18.21 Belgium 17.9016.4620.5619.9716.75

Rubik's Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joris Mühlsteff 10.96 12.26 Netherlands 12.28DNF10.9612.9111.58
2 Jan Bentlage 10.13 12.34 Germany 10.1311.8113.5911.63DNF
3 Hippolyte Moreau 12.65 13.32 France 13.2815.4113.0513.6312.65
4 Arnaud van Galen 13.61 15.43 Netherlands 18.9715.4015.4713.6115.43
5 Guus de Wit 11.06 16.18 Netherlands 11.06DNF11.2125.9311.40
6 Geert Bicler 17.41 17.68 Belgium 17.9617.5818.2217.5017.41
7 Ton Dennenbroek 34.41 35.61 Netherlands 34.5241.0334.4135.3736.94
8 Hwee-Chong Fong 38.30 42.63 Netherlands 38.3047.6139.5840.6953.06
9 François Courtès 28.46 46.53 France 1:01.0238.13DNF40.4328.46

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guus de Wit 15.72 19.25 Netherlands 38.2115.7219.0615.9322.77
2 Jan Bentlage 17.61 19.82 NR Germany 20.5225.2517.6120.7818.16
3 Joris Mühlsteff 18.97 21.76 Netherlands 22.7521.0521.4718.9726.34
4 Giulio Grammatica 17.08 21.85 NR Italy 19.0231.4417.0822.8623.66
5 François Courtès 22.46 26.35 France 22.4626.9434.5624.0328.08
6 Arnaud van Galen 48.18 58.46 Netherlands 48.771:00.301:06.301:17.1948.18
7 Geert Bicler 1:26.53 Belgium 1:38.801:26.53
8 Hippolyte Moreau 1:32.53 France 3:43.961:32.53
9 Maria Oey 2:04.40 Indonesia 2:12.192:04.40

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 9:12.91 France DNF9:12.91
2 Jan Bentlage 13:27.00 Germany 13:27.00DNF
3 Guus de Wit DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
3 Joris Mühlsteff DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3 Ralph Eikelenberg DNF Netherlands DNFDNF