Edinburgh Open 2013


Date
Jan 26 - 27, 2013
City
Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Venue

University of Edinburgh

Address
Saturday: Teviot Row House, Bristo Square. Sunday: James Clerk Maxwell Building, Mayfield Road
Website
Edinburgh Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Daniel Sheppard
Contact

Breandan VallanceAyano Maria Yoshida, Matthew Dods (EUJS president)

Information

Registration will open on Saturday 1st December at 6pm. It will close on 31st December or before if the 40 competitor limit is reached. The entry fee will be £10 for 2 days, or £5 for one day, payable on the day.

Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Lau 8.34 8.91 United Kingdom 8.389.598.3411.098.77
2 Breandan Vallance 7.53 10.58 United Kingdom 10.1610.9010.697.5311.34
3 Joey Gouly 9.08 12.28 United Kingdom 13.0813.7212.3111.469.08
4 Daniel Sheppard 11.33 13.00 United Kingdom 14.4611.3312.6831.1511.86
5 Christopher Ness 11.46 13.62 United Kingdom 11.4612.3315.8312.6920.13
6 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 10.52 13.65 Hong Kong 10.5214.1813.9712.8115.94
7 Chris Dickson 12.86 14.01 United Kingdom 13.7117.3113.9314.4012.86
8 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 13.43 14.85 Japan 17.2713.8413.4313.4417.28
9 Ciarán Beahan 12.38 15.20 Ireland 17.0212.3814.5216.7514.33
10 Christopher Bode 14.50 15.33 United Kingdom 18.3415.3416.0614.5914.50
11 Chris Wall 13.28 15.74 United Kingdom 13.2817.7216.5315.7714.93
12 Matthew Sheerin 15.25 15.96 United Kingdom 25.3416.2815.9415.2515.66
13 Conn Talbot 12.41 16.47 United Kingdom 16.4317.2116.6816.3012.41
14 Xianglai Meng (孟祥来) 14.86 16.54 China 19.1917.7815.3314.8616.50
15 James Molloy 14.86 17.63 United Kingdom 14.8618.0018.3124.0216.59
16 Xiangjia Kong (孔祥佳) 16.30 17.86 United Kingdom 17.8817.9417.7719.2716.30
17 Greg Austin 14.94 18.10 United Kingdom 19.7518.4418.7514.9417.11
18 Angus Hamill 17.11 19.60 United Kingdom 24.5323.7517.5617.1117.50
19 Kolos Kántor 18.93 20.33 Hungary 22.0318.9420.5518.9321.50
20 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 17.71 20.87 Brazil 17.7124.8021.2220.0921.31
21 Laurence Livsey 20.15 21.14 United Kingdom 24.9421.3320.1520.8021.30
22 Jae Goode 18.90 21.59 United Kingdom 21.3421.7718.9026.2021.66
23 Oliver Frost 18.94 21.73 United Kingdom 22.8620.9622.8321.4018.94
24 François Courtès 20.11 23.53 France 26.0920.1125.4723.5221.59
25 Jock Holmes 22.83 24.85 United Kingdom 22.8326.5626.7224.5623.43
26 Nikolozi Tarielashvili (ნიკოლოზ ტარიელაშვილი) 22.46 25.43 NR Georgia 25.1522.4625.2525.9027.36
27 Thomas Duncan 23.88 25.50 United Kingdom 23.8825.2126.0925.1930.80
28 Daniel Franzen 22.06 27.05 Germany 39.5227.8025.0322.0628.33
29 Giorgi Tarielashvili 20.56 NR 27.09 Georgia 27.7128.4525.1240.8020.56
30 Laura Cassidy 26.25 29.85 United Kingdom 27.6543.4326.2533.4628.44
31 Hwee-Chong Fong 29.97 32.97 Netherlands 38.3630.7229.9735.1533.05
32 Alan Angert 33.34 36.17 United Kingdom 33.3436.1537.3135.0642.55
33 Joseph Hanson-Kahn 32.30 39.86 United Kingdom 38.3132.3047.8143.3337.94
34 Ayano Maria Yoshida 31.40 46.93 Japan 1:15.9655.3331.4044.5340.94
35 Niamh McElhill 41.00 49.92 United Kingdom 41.0051.3048.7749.69DNF
36 Helen Dickson 47.84 51.19 United Kingdom 52.8052.0050.4747.8451.11
37 Lorenzo Gravina 29.36 DNF Italy 29.7234.72DNF29.36DNF
38 Lucia Novak 34.93 DNF Hungary 42.5934.93DNFDNF39.65

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Lau 7.09 NR 7.78 NR United Kingdom 7.66DNF8.337.097.36
2 Breandan Vallance 8.90 10.99 United Kingdom 11.568.9012.03DNF9.38
3 Joey Gouly 11.43 12.20 United Kingdom 11.4311.5212.0613.0113.16
4 Christopher Ness 11.15 12.37 United Kingdom 13.3311.1614.4112.6111.15
5 Daniel Sheppard 11.80 12.64 United Kingdom 12.7811.8012.1814.6812.96
6 Chris Dickson 12.36 12.75 United Kingdom 12.3812.3612.5913.2716.19
7 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 11.86 13.00 Brazil 12.9712.7713.2514.2811.86
8 Ciarán Beahan 12.31 13.62 NR Ireland 13.4012.3113.6115.8313.86
9 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 12.83 13.65 Japan 13.9116.9614.0313.0212.83
10 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 11.84 15.29 Hong Kong 15.7815.7715.9411.8414.33
11 Matthew Sheerin 12.53 15.29 United Kingdom 16.5019.3315.9713.4112.53
12 Conn Talbot 14.65 15.52 United Kingdom 15.4415.0616.0514.6517.68
13 James Molloy 14.69 15.63 United Kingdom 14.8416.7815.2714.6918.80
14 Christopher Bode 13.38 15.75 United Kingdom 13.3815.8815.15DNF16.21
15 Xianglai Meng (孟祥来) 13.96 15.82 China 13.9616.8017.9415.2815.38
16 Chris Wall 14.30 15.97 United Kingdom 14.6917.9016.2114.3017.02
17 Greg Austin 14.97 16.04 United Kingdom 16.8122.4015.1616.1614.97
18 Angus Hamill 16.02 17.81 United Kingdom 17.9421.2516.0218.5216.97
19 Kolos Kántor 16.31 19.25 Hungary 21.1523.6319.0616.3117.55
20 Xiangjia Kong (孔祥佳) 17.21 19.67 United Kingdom 19.1120.5921.4017.2119.30
21 Laurence Livsey 16.56 20.21 United Kingdom 19.7122.0018.9123.6116.56
22 Jae Goode 19.50 21.83 United Kingdom 21.1825.5919.5022.2122.11
23 François Courtès 22.05 23.97 France 26.4422.4630.6823.0222.05
24 Oliver Frost 19.51 24.03 United Kingdom 26.2329.0722.0823.7919.51

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 7.59 8.32 United Kingdom 7.598.5610.918.467.94
2 Alexander Lau 7.83 8.63 United Kingdom 7.839.4810.128.348.06
3 Joey Gouly 10.53 11.81 United Kingdom 11.0910.5312.9911.3912.96
4 Daniel Sheppard 10.94 12.94 United Kingdom 13.5212.1510.9413.1514.22
5 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 12.47 13.73 Japan 12.9413.4312.4715.8014.81
6 Chris Dickson 12.44 13.79 United Kingdom 14.3412.8112.4415.8014.21
7 Christopher Ness 12.06 13.88 United Kingdom 18.5012.0615.3412.7113.58
8 Ciarán Beahan 12.19 14.61 Ireland 15.5612.1914.8216.5213.46
9 Matthew Sheerin 12.50 14.84 United Kingdom 16.9112.5014.8816.5613.09
10 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 13.97 15.01 Brazil 16.8414.5515.2715.2213.97
11 Conn Talbot 12.71 15.37 United Kingdom 18.1517.3813.0315.7112.71
12 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 12.75 15.75 Hong Kong 16.1520.0315.5715.5212.75
13 James Molloy 14.13 16.39 United Kingdom 15.9014.1315.3417.9418.28

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Lau 2.27 3.27 United Kingdom 3.114.132.582.274.91
2 François Courtès 3.19 4.47 France 4.229.963.195.583.61
3 Daniel Sheppard 3.15 4.63 United Kingdom 3.153.903.9410.866.06
4 Ciarán Beahan 3.71 5.27 Ireland 6.563.714.068.315.19
5 Angus Hamill 4.75 5.38 United Kingdom 7.026.224.755.034.90
6 Christopher Ness 3.66 5.51 United Kingdom 5.905.553.665.098.25
7 Conn Talbot 5.30 5.82 United Kingdom 5.308.806.435.695.34
8 Chris Dickson 5.34 6.09 United Kingdom 5.77DNF5.346.815.68
9 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 3.83 6.13 Brazil 6.256.197.425.943.83
10 Chris Wall 5.52 6.45 United Kingdom 11.035.536.785.527.05
11 Joey Gouly 4.33 6.68 United Kingdom 5.807.037.224.3310.22
12 Matthew Sheerin 5.11 6.83 United Kingdom 13.037.915.435.117.16
13 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 5.65 6.91 Hong Kong 6.157.055.657.777.53
14 James Molloy 4.46 7.52 United Kingdom 4.4610.30DNF4.657.62
15 Laurence Livsey 6.22 7.76 United Kingdom 6.227.569.086.6511.61
16 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 6.56 7.82 Malaysia 8.297.066.568.118.38
17 Jae Goode 7.06 8.20 United Kingdom 7.527.068.069.589.03
18 Xiangjia Kong (孔祥佳) 4.08 8.58 United Kingdom 7.55DNF6.0212.164.08
19 Greg Austin 6.05 8.58 United Kingdom 9.196.057.029.5311.21
20 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 4.83 8.95 Japan 4.839.209.189.508.46
21 Xianglai Meng (孟祥来) 6.44 9.56 China 13.138.666.4412.717.31
22 Thomas Duncan 7.71 9.56 United Kingdom 9.659.159.887.7110.77
23 Hwee-Chong Fong 9.03 9.65 Netherlands 10.319.319.039.3411.58
24 Christopher Bode 9.30 10.63 United Kingdom 11.1211.8810.009.3010.78
25 Laura Cassidy 8.90 11.51 United Kingdom 10.6814.3411.7512.098.90
26 Jock Holmes 8.93 11.77 United Kingdom 9.1615.0211.138.93DNF
27 Alan Angert 10.78 12.73 United Kingdom 15.9310.7812.0811.1614.94
28 Ayano Maria Yoshida 9.86 16.11 Japan 12.7820.639.8614.9135.91
29 Joseph Hanson-Kahn 9.18 17.06 United Kingdom 23.5314.1923.319.1813.69
30 Helen Dickson 17.12 24.37 United Kingdom 23.1930.1817.12DNF19.74
31 Daniel Franzen 15.33 25.20 Germany 22.9729.5515.3337.3423.08

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 2.41 4.03 United Kingdom 3.133.935.385.032.41
2 Alexander Lau 3.03 4.37 United Kingdom 5.114.533.033.804.77
3 Christopher Ness 3.02 4.76 United Kingdom 5.138.004.194.963.02
4 Conn Talbot 3.30 5.08 United Kingdom 4.725.156.225.383.30
5 Chris Dickson 2.63 5.24 United Kingdom 4.934.975.836.132.63
6 Ciarán Beahan 2.44 NR 5.48 Ireland 4.997.517.074.372.44
7 François Courtès 4.69 5.84 France 7.086.006.335.184.69
8 Angus Hamill 2.50 5.92 United Kingdom 5.935.8010.976.022.50

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 41.46 43.32 United Kingdom 41.5941.46DNF42.4145.97
2 Christopher Ness 43.77 48.78 United Kingdom 52.5947.4353.9346.3143.77
3 Daniel Sheppard 49.06 52.71 United Kingdom 49.9449.0651.5256.6859.93
4 Joey Gouly 49.40 54.24 United Kingdom 55.9049.4054.8557.9051.97
5 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 49.30 54.71 Hong Kong 49.3053.9051.93DNF58.30
6 Matthew Sheerin 51.72 57.84 United Kingdom 56.6551.7257.271:09.6159.61
7 Chris Wall 53.61 59.57 United Kingdom 53.611:02.311:03.6358.5657.84
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 56.40 1:00.64 Malaysia 56.401:04.411:02.8859.3359.71
9 Chris Dickson 54.80 1:00.99 United Kingdom 1:07.5654.801:01.0656.461:05.44
10 James Molloy 59.19 1:03.44 United Kingdom 1:04.521:15.311:03.2859.191:02.53
11 Ciarán Beahan 57.46 NR 1:04.42 NR Ireland 1:02.881:16.2257.461:01.651:08.72
12 Alexander Lau 1:04.83 1:07.65 United Kingdom 1:08.461:04.831:06.781:18.941:07.72
13 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:03.84 1:08.57 Brazil 1:10.461:09.971:03.841:08.591:07.16
14 Jae Goode 1:05.56 1:15.83 United Kingdom 1:15.311:30.681:17.651:14.541:05.56
15 Angus Hamill 1:00.97 1:17.58 United Kingdom 1:22.941:24.381:00.971:15.181:14.63
16 François Courtès 1:12.52 1:18.62 France 1:14.361:12.521:21.721:20.431:21.08
17 Conn Talbot 1:13.87 1:19.91 United Kingdom 1:22.411:13.871:17.211:20.101:26.68
18 Christopher Bode 1:17.36 1:28.99 United Kingdom 1:30.441:27.051:42.721:17.361:29.47
19 Oliver Frost 1:29.75 1:31.79 United Kingdom 1:32.601:46.961:31.291:29.751:31.47
20 Laurence Livsey 1:38.62 1:45.44 United Kingdom 1:38.781:38.621:43.53DNF1:54.00
21 Xiangjia Kong (孔祥佳) 1:41.27 United Kingdom 1:52.431:41.27
22 Thomas Duncan 1:42.89 United Kingdom 2:05.761:42.89
23 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 1:53.50 Japan 1:53.502:05.13
24 Nikolozi Tarielashvili (ნიკოლოზ ტარიელაშვილი) 1:55.55 NR Georgia 2:19.111:55.55
25 Greg Austin 1:56.69 United Kingdom 1:58.971:56.69
26 Jock Holmes 2:10.19 United Kingdom 2:13.312:10.19
27 Hwee-Chong Fong 2:14.59 Netherlands 2:14.592:51.58
28 Daniel Franzen 2:23.05 Germany 2:23.05DNF
29 Laura Cassidy 2:28.13 United Kingdom 2:28.135:33.06
30 Alan Angert 4:38.53 United Kingdom 4:38.53DNF
31 Ayano Maria Yoshida DNF Japan DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 35.03 40.40 United Kingdom 35.0348.0943.1338.7839.30
2 Daniel Sheppard 41.59 46.61 United Kingdom 45.4350.9357.1141.5943.46
3 Joey Gouly 42.97 47.81 United Kingdom 45.4654.1846.8342.9751.15
4 Christopher Ness 42.46 50.18 United Kingdom 58.3851.8046.3342.4652.40
5 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 49.94 53.07 Hong Kong 51.8651.8349.9455.52DNF
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 52.41 58.25 Malaysia 56.811:01.771:05.3156.1652.41
7 Chris Wall 51.06 58.55 United Kingdom 1:03.0357.2555.3851.061:05.40
8 Matthew Sheerin 51.84 58.65 United Kingdom 56.8856.051:06.4151.841:03.02
9 Chris Dickson 55.75 1:03.00 United Kingdom 1:04.501:03.521:07.031:00.9755.75
10 James Molloy 1:01.58 1:04.89 United Kingdom 1:06.081:01.581:03.661:04.931:08.72
11 Alexander Lau 58.93 1:05.81 United Kingdom 1:12.751:05.3658.933:03.4359.33
12 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 57.84 1:06.16 Brazil 1:07.8657.841:00.932:07.441:09.69
13 Ciarán Beahan 1:03.00 1:06.78 Ireland 1:03.001:05.681:05.631:11.051:09.02
14 Angus Hamill 1:03.05 1:11.15 United Kingdom 1:28.561:03.281:21.401:08.781:03.05
15 François Courtès 1:12.18 1:18.69 France 1:12.181:19.061:17.751:19.271:19.96
16 Jae Goode 1:18.30 1:25.19 United Kingdom 1:37.161:28.801:18.301:23.651:23.11

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 35.52 39.10 NR United Kingdom 37.3041.13DNF35.5238.86
2 Daniel Sheppard 45.40 48.69 United Kingdom 46.5851.2548.2545.4052.30
3 Joey Gouly 48.86 51.30 United Kingdom 59.7849.4752.4751.9648.86
4 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 50.13 51.59 Hong Kong 50.6850.5354.6150.1353.55
5 Christopher Ness 40.37 51.72 United Kingdom 53.6940.3759.4250.1151.37
6 Matthew Sheerin 51.68 55.57 United Kingdom 1:02.1552.531:12.1551.6852.02
7 Chris Wall 55.40 58.60 United Kingdom 57.681:00.5955.4059.5058.61
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 53.71 59.19 Malaysia 1:06.6155.581:08.1953.7155.38

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 1:04.52 NR 1:13.60 United Kingdom 1:16.651:11.181:36.781:04.521:12.96
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:28.90 1:39.38 United Kingdom 1:28.901:48.771:40.811:34.651:42.68
3 Chris Wall 1:34.77 1:40.38 United Kingdom 1:36.581:34.771:42.091:42.461:42.84
4 Christopher Ness 1:33.78 1:40.97 United Kingdom 1:48.531:35.681:38.801:33.781:48.44
5 Joey Gouly 1:43.96 1:49.50 United Kingdom 1:49.191:43.961:52.122:08.931:47.18
6 Matthew Sheerin 1:37.93 1:51.50 United Kingdom 1:40.282:07.151:59.461:37.931:54.75
7 James Molloy 1:58.00 1:59.24 United Kingdom 1:59.472:16.131:58.001:59.691:58.55
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:50.14 2:00.51 Malaysia 2:01.821:56.342:03.372:05.551:50.14
9 Ciarán Beahan 2:06.80 2:09.42 Ireland 2:19.342:08.212:10.162:06.802:09.90
10 Angus Hamill 2:04.53 2:09.91 United Kingdom 2:13.092:36.412:10.882:04.532:05.75
11 Chris Dickson 1:56.77 2:12.20 United Kingdom 2:03.862:56.771:56.772:16.962:15.78
12 Jae Goode 2:19.33 2:26.66 United Kingdom 3:40.562:19.332:37.282:20.682:22.03
13 Alexander Lau 2:22.33 2:30.66 United Kingdom 2:22.332:32.782:30.942:28.253:27.03
14 François Courtès 2:22.72 2:31.42 France 2:31.552:26.802:43.442:22.722:35.90
15 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:32.88 2:36.44 Brazil 2:50.312:38.562:35.342:32.882:35.43
16 Conn Talbot 2:41.31 United Kingdom 2:41.313:15.91
17 Laurence Livsey 3:08.83 United Kingdom 3:08.833:24.91
18 Xiangjia Kong (孔祥佳) 3:34.31 United Kingdom 3:34.313:44.59
19 Thomas Duncan 3:35.22 United Kingdom 3:35.223:44.13
20 Greg Austin 3:40.84 United Kingdom 4:09.063:40.84
21 Oliver Frost 3:41.93 United Kingdom 3:41.93DNF
22 Christopher Bode 3:59.08 United Kingdom 4:54.473:59.08
23 Jock Holmes 4:21.27 United Kingdom 4:33.904:21.27
24 Laura Cassidy 5:33.69 United Kingdom 6:01.195:33.69

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 1:06.47 1:12.02 United Kingdom 1:17.711:20.001:06.471:09.271:09.09
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:25.30 1:30.97 United Kingdom 1:26.631:34.861:25.301:31.411:36.22
3 Chris Wall 1:31.28 1:34.75 United Kingdom 1:34.111:36.191:45.901:31.281:33.96
4 Joey Gouly 1:31.68 1:37.32 United Kingdom 1:38.711:38.061:31.681:35.191:47.92
5 Christopher Ness 1:37.36 1:39.02 United Kingdom 1:38.381:38.551:40.13DNF1:37.36
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:31.93 1:44.84 Malaysia 1:45.561:45.581:43.381:31.933:00.00
7 Matthew Sheerin 1:43.30 1:52.00 United Kingdom 1:50.411:54.501:57.021:51.091:43.30
8 James Molloy 1:47.06 1:58.18 United Kingdom 1:47.062:04.411:54.712:02.281:57.56
9 Ciarán Beahan 1:56.15 2:07.04 NR Ireland 2:02.271:56.152:22.532:12.682:06.18
10 Chris Dickson 2:02.58 2:10.65 United Kingdom 2:05.192:21.552:38.182:05.222:02.58
11 Angus Hamill 2:06.25 2:14.29 United Kingdom 2:06.252:24.282:18.802:07.522:16.56
12 Alexander Lau 2:10.08 2:18.49 United Kingdom 2:11.272:23.432:31.272:20.782:10.08
13 François Courtès 2:13.28 2:32.28 France 2:35.252:13.282:28.522:35.342:33.06
14 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2:13.44 2:34.72 Brazil 2:13.442:32.502:37.682:56.632:33.97
15 Conn Talbot 2:28.65 2:38.64 United Kingdom 2:28.652:35.572:37.983:07.642:42.37
16 Jae Goode 2:33.78 2:40.78 United Kingdom 2:42.532:45.272:33.78DNF2:34.53

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 1:13.86 1:15.88 United Kingdom 1:16.091:17.861:13.861:14.181:17.36
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:22.27 1:30.84 United Kingdom 1:22.271:27.431:34.331:34.931:30.77
3 Christopher Ness 1:31.69 1:36.46 United Kingdom 1:31.691:34.301:36.551:38.531:49.81
4 Chris Wall 1:28.72 1:38.98 United Kingdom 1:46.381:34.971:28.721:35.591:59.93
5 Joey Gouly 1:41.25 1:45.41 United Kingdom 1:41.251:41.361:50.651:47.051:47.81
6 Matthew Sheerin 1:41.15 1:50.72 United Kingdom 1:41.401:59.401:51.361:41.152:00.94
7 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:46.46 1:52.79 Malaysia 1:52.581:46.461:52.581:53.211:53.84
8 James Molloy 1:47.56 2:02.75 United Kingdom 2:06.001:47.562:20.002:06.161:56.08

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 2:55.53 3:05.25 United Kingdom 3:22.032:55.532:58.18
2 Daniel Sheppard 2:59.84 3:06.29 United Kingdom 3:13.633:05.402:59.84
3 Chris Wall 3:10.69 3:21.75 United Kingdom 3:26.943:27.633:10.69
4 James Molloy 3:24.55 3:34.94 United Kingdom 3:54.963:25.303:24.55
5 Christopher Ness 3:39.55 3:45.85 United Kingdom 3:56.693:39.553:41.30
6 Matthew Sheerin 3:33.30 3:52.71 United Kingdom 3:33.303:54.304:10.53
7 Ciarán Beahan 3:51.09 NR 4:12.57 NR Ireland 3:57.194:49.443:51.09
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 4:00.38 4:28.03 Malaysia 4:17.664:00.385:06.06
9 François Courtès 5:04.83 France 5:04.83
10 Angus Hamill 5:05.44 United Kingdom 5:05.44
11 Joey Gouly 5:15.33 United Kingdom 5:15.33
12 Conn Talbot 5:26.25 United Kingdom 5:26.25
13 Laurence Livsey 7:57.47 United Kingdom 7:57.47
14 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 8:35.55 Brazil 8:35.55

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 4:20.15 4:21.69 NR United Kingdom 4:21.974:20.154:22.96
2 Chris Wall 4:25.35 4:29.33 United Kingdom 4:25.354:30.094:32.55
3 Daniel Sheppard 4:13.16 4:32.87 United Kingdom 4:58.934:26.534:13.16
4 Christopher Ness 5:15.50 5:24.78 United Kingdom 5:15.505:28.095:30.74
5 Matthew Sheerin 5:19.30 5:33.01 United Kingdom 5:41.965:19.305:37.77
6 James Molloy 5:33.77 5:46.75 United Kingdom 5:59.225:47.255:33.77
7 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 5:43.88 5:55.51 Malaysia 6:03.615:59.035:43.88
8 Ciarán Beahan 6:07.65 NR 6:19.25 NR Ireland 6:22.436:27.666:07.65
9 François Courtès 6:48.50 7:00.38 France 6:57.187:15.466:48.50
10 Joey Gouly 7:01.59 United Kingdom 7:01.59
11 Alexander Lau 7:58.33 United Kingdom 7:58.33
12 Conn Talbot 10:56.00 United Kingdom 10:56.00
13 Laurence Livsey 12:21.00 United Kingdom 12:21.00
14 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 15:59.00 Brazil 15:59.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Frost 50.08 DNF United Kingdom 1:04.7750.08DNF
2 Matthew Sheerin 57.11 DNF United Kingdom 1:37.8057.11DNF
3 Daniel Sheppard 57.80 DNF United Kingdom 59.2257.80DNS
4 François Courtès 1:02.91 1:13.25 France 1:33.901:02.911:02.93
5 Alexander Lau 1:32.09 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:32.091:45.25
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:34.94 DNF Malaysia 1:47.901:34.94DNF
7 Joey Gouly 1:43.30 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:43.30DNF
8 Christopher Bode 2:16.40 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:16.40DNF
9 Angus Hamill 3:33.95 DNF United Kingdom DNF3:33.95DNF
10 Conn Talbot 4:51.16 DNF United Kingdom DNF4:51.165:57.30
11 Kolos Kántor 7:52.44 DNF Hungary DNF7:52.44DNF
12 Chris Wall DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
12 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) DNF Japan DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 27 United Kingdom 27
2 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 33 Japan 33
3 James Molloy 38 United Kingdom 38
4 Angus Hamill 47 United Kingdom 47
5 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 49 Hong Kong 49
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 51 Malaysia 51
7 Alexander Lau 53 United Kingdom 53
8 Ayano Maria Yoshida DNF Japan DNF
8 Chris Wall DNF United Kingdom DNF
8 François Courtès DNF France DNF
8 Hwee-Chong Fong DNF Netherlands DNF
8 Laurence Livsey DNF United Kingdom DNF
8 Oliver Frost DNF United Kingdom DNF
8 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Lau 15.36 18.72 United Kingdom DNF16.0015.3620.3819.77
2 Daniel Sheppard 18.91 22.70 United Kingdom 18.9119.5324.4426.6824.12
3 Breandan Vallance 20.09 22.95 United Kingdom 22.6926.3920.0922.2223.94
4 Chris Wall 19.25 26.43 United Kingdom 33.5626.0226.0819.2527.18
5 Ciarán Beahan 24.11 27.74 Ireland 26.6625.3435.4631.2224.11
6 Matthew Sheerin 26.11 29.69 United Kingdom 26.8654.0026.1129.8832.34
7 Christopher Bode 21.67 30.10 United Kingdom 28.1621.6730.8031.3446.13
8 Christopher Ness 25.08 30.67 United Kingdom 25.0835.6031.8629.7930.36
9 James Molloy 29.59 31.05 United Kingdom 31.0630.8833.1129.5931.21
10 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 30.93 33.55 Hong Kong 36.8835.8630.9332.4632.33
11 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 34.34 36.00 Malaysia 34.9435.7240.4537.3334.34
12 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 24.96 36.18 Japan 35.5324.9639.2237.6635.34
13 Angus Hamill 27.88 38.94 United Kingdom 51.4633.471:02.1327.8831.88
14 Joey Gouly 29.39 39.17 United Kingdom 1:11.5029.3942.8436.8837.80
15 Conn Talbot 22.46 39.59 United Kingdom 22.4653.9145.6840.4332.65
16 Xiangjia Kong (孔祥佳) 35.00 40.91 United Kingdom 45.9042.5635.0038.1542.03
17 François Courtès 38.30 45.65 France 38.3049.7542.4744.7250.68
18 Greg Austin 39.66 46.09 United Kingdom 1:11.9344.6839.6648.5345.05
19 Laurence Livsey 32.96 47.01 United Kingdom 48.1844.6532.9651.3648.21
20 Xianglai Meng (孟祥来) 41.86 54.64 China 45.3841.861:11.581:14.5046.97
21 Jock Holmes 59.69 1:09.56 United Kingdom 59.691:12.551:09.661:06.471:21.88
22 Daniel Franzen 59.31 1:10.69 Germany 59.311:21.191:03.911:06.97DNF
23 Ayano Maria Yoshida 1:08.22 2:12.85 Japan 1:52.31DNF1:08.223:00.901:45.33
24 Alan Angert 2:05.66 2:28.90 United Kingdom 2:32.092:05.663:17.192:27.282:27.34

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Lau 10.41 NR 15.89 NR United Kingdom 10.4115.9014.6117.2517.15
2 Breandan Vallance 17.91 23.32 United Kingdom 24.2717.9122.3623.34DNF
3 Daniel Sheppard 18.66 23.63 United Kingdom 27.4323.7820.4318.6626.68
4 Ciarán Beahan 23.25 26.46 Ireland 24.4423.2527.4429.8127.50
5 Chris Wall 24.97 27.26 United Kingdom 24.9728.1625.5831.8628.05
6 Matthew Sheerin 28.61 31.24 United Kingdom 32.6932.5928.6132.0929.04
7 Christopher Ness 29.91 32.19 United Kingdom 29.9135.7730.2833.4732.83
8 Christopher Bode 29.34 33.07 United Kingdom 41.0034.9630.4633.8029.34

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 1:04.97 1:24.22 United Kingdom 1:25.461:42.221:04.97
2 Alexander Lau 1:28.14 1:42.21 United Kingdom 1:33.642:04.841:28.14
3 Chris Wall 2:21.75 4:26.39 United Kingdom 2:21.752:23.528:33.90
4 François Courtès 4:13.21 France 4:13.21
5 James Molloy 4:43.25 United Kingdom 4:43.25
6 Alan Angert DNF United Kingdom DNF
6 Ayano Maria Yoshida DNF Japan DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 8.11 8.94 United Kingdom 8.778.1115.468.369.69
2 James Molloy 9.84 11.77 United Kingdom 12.38DNF11.9111.029.84
3 Angus Hamill 14.02 14.94 United Kingdom 15.8614.6814.2722.7114.02
4 Chris Wall 11.25 15.15 United Kingdom 18.72DNF11.2515.3611.38
5 Greg Austin 22.86 28.46 United Kingdom 25.6131.0622.8633.1128.72
6 Ayano Maria Yoshida 30.72 36.77 Japan 48.8141.6934.2230.7234.41
7 Laurence Livsey 36.38 49.59 United Kingdom 1:00.751:00.9344.6143.4136.38
8 Joey Gouly 44.81 50.39 United Kingdom 52.8047.9650.4044.8154.52
9 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 37.43 52.07 Japan 39.591:04.84DNF51.7837.43
10 François Courtès 30.18 59.20 France DNF1:07.4630.1836.251:13.90
11 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 41.03 DNF Malaysia 53.2847.68DNFDNF41.03

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Wall 52.66 NR 1:00.71 NR United Kingdom 59.191:02.841:00.091:09.4752.66
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:22.65 1:26.28 United Kingdom 1:26.021:29.661:22.651:23.151:43.21
3 Matthew Sheerin 1:50.68 1:56.05 United Kingdom 1:59.271:50.681:54.962:00.061:53.91
4 Christopher Ness 1:42.38 2:02.64 United Kingdom 2:07.442:19.522:06.441:54.031:42.38
5 James Molloy 1:48.13 2:06.40 United Kingdom 2:27.271:49.522:52.312:02.401:48.13
6 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:54.36 2:10.71 Brazil 1:57.801:54.362:04.062:30.272:33.77
7 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:03.33 2:10.96 Malaysia 2:07.132:14.342:12.052:13.692:03.33
8 Angus Hamill 2:00.71 2:13.31 United Kingdom 2:21.882:00.712:24.682:10.022:08.02
9 François Courtès 2:07.59 2:22.32 France 2:26.662:26.522:35.972:07.592:13.78
10 Ciarán Beahan 2:23.31 2:44.39 Ireland 2:23.314:41.052:39.503:09.162:24.50
11 Jae Goode 2:26.93 2:44.70 United Kingdom 3:08.632:47.962:31.152:26.932:55.00
12 Laurence Livsey 2:34.22 2:47.92 United Kingdom 2:59.192:34.222:42.102:42.463:10.97
13 Agassi Yiu Chun Sing (姚震聲) 3:36.38 Hong Kong DNF3:36.38
14 Xiangjia Kong (孔祥佳) 3:40.43 United Kingdom 3:43.343:40.43
15 Daniel Franzen 4:55.81 Germany 4:55.815:19.77
16 Jock Holmes DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
16 Joey Gouly DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Wall 1:01.13 1:06.52 United Kingdom 1:10.561:01.131:06.901:05.901:06.77
2 Daniel Sheppard 1:10.91 1:17.74 United Kingdom 1:10.911:37.301:16.431:20.081:16.71
3 Christopher Ness 1:45.63 1:49.14 United Kingdom 1:46.461:46.191:45.631:59.081:54.78
4 Matthew Sheerin 1:48.55 1:56.27 United Kingdom 2:04.211:54.061:50.551:48.55DNF
5 James Molloy 1:48.19 1:58.38 United Kingdom 2:02.941:57.331:48.192:17.591:54.88
6 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:53.91 2:11.09 Brazil 2:39.152:07.592:17.941:53.912:07.75

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angus Hamill 6.56 7.35 United Kingdom 8.138.787.166.776.56
2 Daniel Sheppard 6.24 8.10 United Kingdom 9.8818.217.866.246.55
3 Ciarán Beahan 7.65 8.90 Ireland 7.659.069.138.509.28
4 Chris Wall 5.69 10.42 United Kingdom 12.9610.4611.085.699.72
5 François Courtès 10.22 10.90 France 11.9110.8111.0010.9010.22
6 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 8.44 12.96 Brazil 28.2110.1814.4314.288.44
7 Greg Austin 9.91 13.48 United Kingdom 9.9113.8315.6910.9117.08
8 Jock Holmes 11.72 13.57 United Kingdom 19.1813.8613.8812.9711.72
9 Thomas Duncan 10.86 16.71 United Kingdom 10.8624.6113.9021.2714.97
10 Laurence Livsey 11.88 17.61 United Kingdom 16.2524.3611.8812.2225.21
11 James Molloy 10.80 17.74 United Kingdom 13.1129.6914.8425.2710.80
12 Joey Gouly 13.47 17.82 United Kingdom 25.9113.4719.8419.0614.55
13 Conn Talbot 13.88 18.13 United Kingdom 25.0018.2119.5316.6513.88
14 Xiangjia Kong (孔祥佳) 8.19 18.31 United Kingdom 18.8617.308.1939.4618.78
15 Ayano Maria Yoshida 13.25 21.19 Japan 13.2520.9419.5823.0625.59
16 Alan Angert 17.06 21.22 United Kingdom 17.0622.94DNF18.7521.96
17 Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 15.02 22.63 Japan 22.0915.0216.9132.8428.90
18 Hwee-Chong Fong 18.86 27.64 Netherlands 18.8627.5630.0232.8025.33
19 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 11.52 27.66 Malaysia 27.7511.5236.16DNF19.06
20 Christopher Ness 19.44 33.01 United Kingdom 28.4427.9042.6959.9419.44

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 4.55 6.38 United Kingdom 8.625.174.556.947.04
2 Angus Hamill 3.61 7.00 United Kingdom 7.347.473.616.198.28
3 Ciarán Beahan 3.09 NR 8.35 NR Ireland 10.167.867.033.0910.90
4 Chris Wall 6.30 9.04 United Kingdom 12.3811.467.716.307.96
5 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 9.88 11.74 Brazil 15.189.8812.7512.4310.05
6 François Courtès 9.84 11.93 France 9.8412.6510.6812.9612.47
7 Jock Holmes 9.58 14.41 United Kingdom 16.7213.5815.339.5814.31
8 Greg Austin 8.50 15.54 United Kingdom 14.9419.368.5019.6612.33