Eagle of the East Azerbaijan 2019


Date
Feb 9 - 10, 2019
City
Baku, Azerbaijan
Venue

Sabunçu Gənclər Evi

Address
Sabunçu Gənclər Evi
Details

Akt zalı, 2-ci mərtəbə

Organizers
Fərid Həsənov, Hikmət Mürsəlzadə, Javid Nabizade, and Rahim Məmmədli
WCA Delegate
Hikmət Mürsəlzadə
Contact

ACA Board

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Qafqazın ən böyük şəhəri olan, qartal şəklində Azərbaycanın şərqində və Xəzərin sahilində yerləşən gözəl Bakımıza xoş gəlmisiniz! Şərq Qartalı 2019 (Eagle of the East 2019) bütün iştirakçılara açıq olan, dost mühitində keçiriləcək əyləncəli bir Rubik kubu yarışıdır. Halhazırda Cənubi Qafqazın ən böyük yarışlarından biri olan bu ənənəvi yarışda bu il də çoxlu iştirakçı görməyi ümid edirik.


Welcome once again to Baku – largest city in Caucasus, beautifully situated by the eagle-like east part of Azerbaijan! Eagle of the East 2019 is a friendly and relaxed cube competition open to all who wish to participate. It is currently one of the largest competitions in South Caucasus and we are hoping for many participants also this year.


Image description

Events
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₼50 (Azerbaijani Manat).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ₼5 (Azerbaijani Manat).

AZƏ:

Təsdiq emaili

  • Yarışdan bir həftə əvvəl təsdiq emaili alacaqsınız.
  • Əgər təsdiq emailində göstərilən təlimata əməl etməsəniz, qeydiyyatınız silinəcək.
  • Email ünvanınızın Spam bölməsini yoxlamağı unutmayın.

Qeydiyyat haqqı

  • Standard ödəniş: 50₼.
  • Azərbaycan vətəndaşları: 30₼.
  • Sabunçu kubçuları: 0₼.
  • Tamaşaçılar: 5₼.
  • Ödənişi yarış günü məkanda ödəyə bilərsiniz.

ENG:

Confirmation email

  • You will receive a confirmation email about one week before the competition.
  • If you do not follow the instructions in the confirmation email, then your registration will be deleted.
  • Make sure to check your spam folder!

Registration fee

  • Standard fee is 50₼.
  • For citizens of Azerbaijan: 30₼.
  • For Sabunchu cubers: 0₼.
  • For guests: 5₼.
  • Pay the registration fee in cash after arriving to the venue.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 9.23 9.82 NR Azerbaijan 10.359.249.879.2311.73
2 Uzeyir Elivasli 11.04 11.90 Azerbaijan 11.0412.9311.7811.2312.69
3 Ayxan Bannayev 11.26 12.13 Azerbaijan 12.4512.3111.2611.6316.93
4 Rəsul Ağababayev 12.85 14.41 Azerbaijan 12.8513.7116.08DNF13.45
5 Süleyman Xəlilov 14.51 14.98 Azerbaijan 14.8215.3817.5914.7414.51
6 Emil Abdulxalıqov 12.89 15.59 Azerbaijan 13.3516.0612.8917.3718.21
7 Jamal Izabakarov 13.70 15.75 Azerbaijan 15.8216.4215.0017.3813.70
8 Matteo Dummar 15.61 17.21 Italy 17.2617.5015.6116.8624.02
9 Elmir Mirzəyev 17.43 19.90 Azerbaijan 21.0720.1018.5321.7517.43

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 9.94 10.88 Azerbaijan 14.3010.7011.019.9410.92
2 Uzeyir Elivasli 12.07 12.99 Azerbaijan 13.3615.4912.9312.6712.07
3 Ayxan Bannayev 12.30 13.37 Azerbaijan 12.7314.4814.6412.8912.30
4 Rəsul Ağababayev 12.63 13.52 Azerbaijan 13.5513.7412.6313.9013.27
5 Süleyman Xəlilov 12.69 14.50 Azerbaijan 14.3015.9813.9015.2912.69
6 Jamal Izabakarov 12.64 15.59 Azerbaijan 15.8316.1414.7920.8012.64
7 Emil Abdulxalıqov 14.05 15.92 Azerbaijan 14.0516.2219.2015.6815.86
8 Elmir Mirzəyev 16.78 17.52 Azerbaijan 17.4217.4417.6916.7818.65
9 Matteo Dummar 17.04 17.71 Italy 18.0017.9717.1520.4917.04
10 Emil Qasımov 16.69 20.86 Azerbaijan 23.0218.9520.6224.3916.69
11 Tural Seyfeddinov 23.84 27.44 Azerbaijan 32.8223.9128.5023.8429.90
12 Toğrul İbadlı 25.12 29.23 Azerbaijan 30.6428.8028.2425.1231.46

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 9.73 11.87 Azerbaijan 12.5210.8912.7512.219.73
2 Uzeyir Elivasli 11.75 12.32 Azerbaijan 11.8111.7511.8913.2613.77
3 Rəsul Ağababayev 12.20 14.28 Azerbaijan 12.2013.4415.7614.4714.94
4 Süleyman Xəlilov 12.99 14.62 Azerbaijan 12.9913.6715.3616.1314.82
5 Ayxan Bannayev 13.00 14.88 Azerbaijan 13.0015.4814.7314.4317.67
6 Elmir Mirzəyev 15.57 16.60 Azerbaijan 15.5719.8416.0516.1417.61
7 Matteo Dummar 16.29 17.20 Italy 17.4916.4916.2917.6318.65
8 Jamal Izabakarov 16.03 18.48 Azerbaijan 16.0317.2719.2620.1318.91
9 Emil Abdulxalıqov 14.71 18.63 Azerbaijan 19.9618.7214.7122.5717.22
10 Emil Qasımov 20.53 22.55 Azerbaijan 20.5321.3829.2022.0524.23
11 Tural Seyfeddinov 25.23 27.70 Azerbaijan 26.1129.8528.2325.2328.76
12 Toğrul İbadlı 23.86 29.04 Azerbaijan 23.8627.5735.7029.4530.10
13 Polad Məmmədli 22.80 30.41 Azerbaijan 33.6030.0722.8036.2127.56
14 Mohammad Amaal Rafi 23.20 31.07 Azerbaijan 27.9333.5933.8023.2031.69
15 Hikmət Mürsəlzadə 39.69 42.07 Azerbaijan 44.2640.3839.6945.3141.56
16 Eyyub Kərimov 42.29 46.70 Azerbaijan 42.2950.3544.6146.6048.88
17 Seyran Məmmədov 1:03.43 1:09.34 Azerbaijan 1:03.431:39.901:17.361:06.381:04.27

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 2.68 3.88 Azerbaijan 2.682.875.375.823.40
2 Süleyman Xəlilov 3.96 4.63 Azerbaijan 5.004.285.464.603.96
3 Rəsul Ağababayev 3.04 5.27 Azerbaijan 4.617.707.014.193.04
4 Ayxan Bannayev 4.20 5.45 Azerbaijan 4.204.907.524.556.89
5 Matteo Dummar 3.82 5.83 Italy 3.827.975.796.195.50
6 Jamal Izabakarov 4.30 6.47 Azerbaijan 5.934.306.477.217.00
7 Mohammad Amaal Rafi 7.42 7.73 Azerbaijan 7.477.747.977.428.35
8 Elmir Mirzəyev 5.66 7.91 Azerbaijan 7.957.975.667.818.52
9 Toğrul İbadlı 6.44 8.02 Azerbaijan 7.938.4411.916.447.68
10 Emil Abdulxalıqov 5.18 8.18 Azerbaijan 8.868.936.769.455.18

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Dummar 3.13 3.82 Italy 3.133.643.895.063.93
2 Javid Nabizade 3.30 4.27 Azerbaijan 4.154.628.653.304.03
3 Süleyman Xəlilov 3.55 4.73 Azerbaijan 5.625.553.824.813.55
4 Ayxan Bannayev 4.98 5.60 Azerbaijan 5.654.985.515.646.22
5 Rəsul Ağababayev 5.34 5.65 Azerbaijan 5.735.69DNF5.345.54
6 Jamal Izabakarov 4.18 6.89 Azerbaijan 7.764.187.668.085.26
7 Mohammad Amaal Rafi 5.09 7.50 Azerbaijan 6.6615.619.596.245.09
8 Elmir Mirzəyev 5.05 7.56 Azerbaijan 5.058.315.878.5047.27
9 Toğrul İbadlı 7.33 8.03 Azerbaijan 7.339.658.278.087.73
10 Emil Abdulxalıqov 6.20 8.04 Azerbaijan 6.917.536.2010.289.68
11 Polad Məmmədli 5.30 8.17 Azerbaijan 5.3014.428.619.426.49
12 Tural Seyfeddinov 6.50 9.63 Azerbaijan 8.9813.449.056.5010.86
13 Eyyub Kərimov 11.09 13.34 Azerbaijan 13.6812.9311.0914.8813.41
14 Seyran Məmmədov 14.56 19.87 Azerbaijan 22.6530.3322.3014.5614.65
15 Uzeyir Elivasli 5.72 DNF Azerbaijan DNF7.325.729.29DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 35.75 38.34 NR Azerbaijan 45.8038.4736.2940.2535.75
2 Matteo Dummar 55.81 59.49 Italy 1:00.721:05.3359.2955.8158.45
3 Elmir Mirzəyev 55.30 1:06.67 Azerbaijan 1:18.651:12.151:04.741:03.1155.30
4 Rəsul Ağababayev 1:08.03 1:22.93 Azerbaijan 1:18.241:08.031:24.911:25.631:26.37
5 Jamal Izabakarov 1:20.43 1:28.44 Azerbaijan 1:36.201:31.321:20.551:33.461:20.43
6 İbrahim Ağamalıyev 1:18.66 1:39.60 Azerbaijan 1:37.521:58.101:56.731:24.561:18.66

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 35.76 39.70 Azerbaijan 47.7042.1038.8338.1635.76
2 Matteo Dummar 52.27 55.26 Italy 57.2555.8452.681:01.0152.27
3 Elmir Mirzəyev 1:00.90 1:06.54 Azerbaijan 1:08.881:07.841:02.901:12.211:00.90
4 Rəsul Ağababayev 1:06.74 1:16.88 Azerbaijan 1:22.281:14.751:06.741:37.011:13.60
5 Jamal Izabakarov 1:18.65 1:26.76 Azerbaijan 1:31.191:18.651:22.191:30.641:27.45
6 İbrahim Ağamalıyev 1:43.07 Azerbaijan 1:43.071:52.72
7 Mohammad Amaal Rafi 2:26.11 Azerbaijan 2:26.112:46.97
8 Emil Qasımov DNF Azerbaijan DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 1:10.99 NR 1:19.86 NR Azerbaijan 1:18.541:21.621:30.591:19.431:10.99
2 Matteo Dummar 1:58.58 2:10.29 Italy 2:14.501:58.582:47.412:08.582:07.80

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emil Qasımov DNF DNF Azerbaijan DNFDNSDNS
1 Matteo Dummar DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emil Abdulxalıqov 29 NR Azerbaijan 29
2 Javid Nabizade 58 Azerbaijan 58
3 Elmir Mirzəyev 61 Azerbaijan 61
4 Ayxan Bannayev DNF Azerbaijan DNF
4 Matteo Dummar DNF Italy DNF
4 Rəsul Ağababayev DNF Azerbaijan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Javid Nabizade 17.34 20.66 Azerbaijan 19.7621.5520.6722.2317.34
2 Ayxan Bannayev 20.50 31.06 Azerbaijan 20.5029.7630.7532.66DNF
3 Emil Abdulxalıqov 33.38 36.94 Azerbaijan 50.6142.4434.9533.3833.42
4 Elmir Mirzəyev 35.03 39.23 Azerbaijan 44.0543.6837.2036.8035.03
5 Matteo Dummar 32.80 39.88 Italy 41.2744.4136.3941.9732.80
6 Rəsul Ağababayev 32.76 42.69 Azerbaijan 49.24DNF38.9532.7639.87
7 Jamal Izabakarov 48.55 56.77 Azerbaijan 1:14.9648.5553.431:06.9049.99
8 İbrahim Ağamalıyev 38.97 1:04.49 Azerbaijan 1:06.2938.971:24.36DNF42.82

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 İbrahim Ağamalıyev 1:27.40 NR 1:37.96 NR Azerbaijan 1:27.401:34.021:47.991:31.871:50.44
2 Matteo Dummar 1:59.84 2:05.06 Italy 1:59.842:11.772:02.192:06.032:06.96
3 Javid Nabizade 1:49.44 2:07.51 Azerbaijan 2:53.972:07.631:49.441:52.082:22.82
4 Elmir Mirzəyev 3:27.77 Azerbaijan 4:30.073:27.77
5 Jamal Izabakarov 3:40.76 Azerbaijan 3:54.393:40.76
6 Mohammad Amaal Rafi 3:43.89 Azerbaijan 3:49.033:43.89

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Dummar 4.90 6.44 Italy 7.596.575.154.908.52
2 Javid Nabizade 4.76 7.19 Azerbaijan 8.359.587.024.766.20
3 Süleyman Xəlilov 4.21 8.71 Azerbaijan 6.2511.129.7110.174.21
4 Rəsul Ağababayev 6.55 8.80 Azerbaijan 11.746.756.55DNF7.91
5 Tural Seyfeddinov 7.13 9.17 Azerbaijan 7.277.3713.377.1312.87
6 Elmir Mirzəyev 9.66 11.57 Azerbaijan 9.6612.4511.4310.8313.28
7 Uzeyir Elivasli 9.33 12.22 Azerbaijan 9.3312.9114.5912.3511.40
8 Jamal Izabakarov 6.30 12.24 Azerbaijan DNF13.4013.406.309.92
9 Mohammad Amaal Rafi 11.53 12.31 Azerbaijan 11.5311.8912.1313.3012.92
10 Eyyub Kərimov 8.02 13.24 Azerbaijan DNF17.0910.748.0211.90

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Süleyman Xəlilov 4.42 7.45 Azerbaijan 6.315.6410.414.42DNF
2 Matteo Dummar 6.55 7.55 Italy 6.557.777.297.5811.09
3 Tural Seyfeddinov 5.44 7.83 Azerbaijan 7.1111.848.445.447.93
4 Javid Nabizade 5.83 8.02 Azerbaijan 6.0810.858.505.839.49
5 Rəsul Ağababayev 7.06 8.63 Azerbaijan 8.787.0611.589.257.87
6 Uzeyir Elivasli 7.19 9.81 Azerbaijan 13.6310.7010.937.197.79
7 Jamal Izabakarov 6.42 11.25 Azerbaijan 11.2111.4314.696.4211.12
8 Elmir Mirzəyev 10.61 11.97 Azerbaijan 13.9615.2011.1610.6110.79
9 Eyyub Kərimov 9.44 12.30 Azerbaijan 13.8014.6510.799.4412.30
10 Mohammad Amaal Rafi 11.57 12.56 Azerbaijan 12.8912.7913.7911.9911.57
11 Emil Abdulxalıqov 16.68 17.59 Azerbaijan 18.1516.6828.7817.8916.72
12 Toğrul İbadlı 20.42 22.51 Azerbaijan 22.1421.0433.4524.3620.42
13 Emil Qasımov 7.64 23.28 Azerbaijan 21.0519.7229.08DNF7.64
14 Polad Məmmədli 13.55 30.07 Azerbaijan 26.9841.5531.8631.3713.55
15 Seyran Məmmədov 32.82 58.14 Azerbaijan 43.461:13.3032.8257.671:17.96

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Dummar 3.48 6.41 Italy 6.093.487.3310.465.82
2 Süleyman Xəlilov 4.69 8.74 Azerbaijan 6.8813.738.9810.354.69
3 Emil Abdulxalıqov 6.29 8.84 Azerbaijan 6.7410.206.29DNF9.58
4 Mohammad Amaal Rafi 12.15 14.69 Azerbaijan 14.4013.5512.1522.4116.13
5 Tural Seyfeddinov 8.21 15.64 Azerbaijan 8.2112.1413.8720.9222.01
6 Rəsul Ağababayev 14.09 19.03 Azerbaijan 16.3014.0935.1023.1317.66

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Dummar 5.70 6.36 Italy 5.706.296.428.866.36
2 Süleyman Xəlilov 5.30 8.02 Azerbaijan 10.597.397.685.308.99
3 Emil Abdulxalıqov 8.67 11.09 Azerbaijan 11.9311.9012.379.438.67
4 Rəsul Ağababayev 13.62 16.38 Azerbaijan 24.9315.6016.9513.6216.60
5 Tural Seyfeddinov 14.42 17.03 Azerbaijan 14.4222.0015.0714.9421.07
6 Mohammad Amaal Rafi 13.34 18.17 Azerbaijan 19.2014.4020.9025.0013.34
7 Elmir Mirzəyev 15.08 19.06 Azerbaijan 15.6715.0824.0225.5617.50
8 Uzeyir Elivasli 13.87 21.56 Azerbaijan 13.8721.2939.4421.9721.43
9 Rahim Məmmədli 25.43 33.25 Azerbaijan 43.2938.2026.3335.2125.43

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matteo Dummar 19.72 21.35 Italy 21.0922.6920.2619.7227.17
2 Jamal Izabakarov 31.59 39.37 Azerbaijan 35.6631.5942.9443.2339.50
3 Javid Nabizade 31.72 43.14 Azerbaijan 51.2141.2831.7252.8236.93