Dutch Open 2015


Date
Oct 17 - 18, 2015
City
Voorburg, Netherlands
Venue

Sint-Maartenscollege

Address
Aart van der Leeuwkade 14, 2274 KX Voorburg
Website
Dutch Open 2015 website
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks, Ron van Bruchem, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, tdennenbroek@worldcubeassociation.org, hannekerijks@hotmail.com
Information

Saturday: side events. Sunday: main events and Dutch Cube Day 2015.

Events
Competitors
62
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF Japan DNFDNF

Alex Ryu - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 27.45 37.49 Canada 42.5634.1142.9627.4535.81

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.96 9.10 Greece 8.888.749.679.937.96
Second 1 7.50 10.06 Greece 12.417.507.8412.479.93
First 2 8.10 9.49 Greece 10.93DNF8.108.678.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.58 2.25 Greece 1.922.822.702.131.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.45 39.66 Greece 38.5337.4541.7939.5740.88
First 2 35.88 40.35 Greece 35.8844.1740.7541.5238.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:16.78 1:24.08 Greece 1:32.921:26.151:25.481:16.781:20.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:05.57 3:12.61 Greece 3:26.163:05.573:06.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:33.39 4:45.16 Greece 4:33.394:47.264:54.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 4:36.92 NR Greece 4:36.92DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 Greece 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.42 19.53 Greece 21.9618.9316.4217.69DNF
Clock Final 13 16.21 NR DNF Greece 16.2136.29DNFDNF18.22
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:33.15 1:34.97 NR Greece 1:33.401:37.601:33.921:33.151:39.32
Pyraminx Final 2 3.57 6.20 Greece 6.236.917.155.463.57
Skewb Final 4 4.38 6.71 Greece 8.965.664.38DNF5.52
Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.95 29.01 Greece 27.3823.0536.5918.95DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Greece DNF

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 20.72 27.03 Netherlands 20.7226.1744.8620.7334.18
First 30 20.32 21.37 Netherlands 22.9020.3220.3220.88DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.65 6.42 Netherlands 7.857.286.295.684.65
4x4x4 Cube First 22 56.18 1:13.51 Netherlands 1:13.931:16.7556.181:09.841:25.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:53.36 2:09.66 Netherlands 2:09.812:09.061:53.362:10.102:18.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:44.62 3:58.76 Netherlands 4:16.693:44.623:54.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:55.70 6:11.34 Netherlands 6:02.315:55.706:36.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 30.31 41.14 Netherlands 46.3530.3148.7040.5236.55
Clock Final 6 13.79 16.72 Netherlands 16.5616.3613.7917.2317.72
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:53.76 Netherlands 3:18.312:53.76
Pyraminx Final 21 10.84 13.90 Netherlands 14.5515.2916.0011.8710.84
Square-1 Combined Final 10 1:13.95 Netherlands 1:13.951:45.87

Callum Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 16.21 18.16 United Kingdom 19.6016.5018.3816.2125.07
First 20 14.87 16.61 United Kingdom 17.7915.8219.9416.2214.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.62 4.26 United Kingdom 4.774.135.513.623.87
4x4x4 Cube First 11 48.19 55.31 United Kingdom 1:00.1949.3156.42DNF48.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:35.34 2:04.34 United Kingdom 2:16.372:00.551:35.342:04.372:08.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:22.45 4:29.51 United Kingdom 4:31.084:22.454:34.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:08.03 6:29.40 United Kingdom 6:41.496:38.696:08.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF United Kingdom DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 30.17 42.38 United Kingdom 42.4259.9530.1751.5533.18
Clock Final 5 12.77 15.44 United Kingdom 17.1213.6416.9115.7612.77
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:33.08 1:43.29 United Kingdom 1:47.751:49.321:48.691:33.441:33.08
Pyraminx Final 11 8.29 9.58 United Kingdom 10.239.5810.328.928.29
Skewb Final 21 10.21 31.61 United Kingdom 33.4410.21DNF23.3638.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Christiaan Verloop - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 23.04 24.03 Netherlands 30.8323.6423.8724.5923.04
First 34 20.66 23.63 Netherlands 24.7722.3420.6623.7928.32
4x4x4 Cube First 29 1:57.98 2:04.03 Netherlands 1:57.98DNF2:05.862:04.882:01.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:37.18 Netherlands 3:37.183:42.45

Daan Baartmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 10.03 16.05 Netherlands 17.7214.8610.0316.5616.73
First 14 12.59 14.81 Netherlands 15.5012.5914.9915.1914.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.36 4.38 Netherlands 3.995.325.613.833.36
4x4x4 Cube First 19 57.31 1:06.93 Netherlands 1:13.911:02.571:04.3057.311:14.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:09.96 2:29.11 Netherlands 2:43.432:29.362:09.962:36.872:21.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 46 Netherlands 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.27 27.97 Netherlands 26.6422.2730.0227.2438.67
Pyraminx Final 12 8.90 10.00 Netherlands 10.0510.4313.099.538.90
Skewb Final 7 6.98 7.74 Netherlands 10.376.988.007.058.16

Daniël Kassab - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.43 12.25 Netherlands 11.4311.9413.4012.4912.33
Second 10 11.55 12.69 Netherlands 13.0312.4111.5512.6226.65
First 11 11.32 14.02 Netherlands 15.1112.3511.3217.1514.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.09 3.87 Netherlands 4.553.925.203.093.15
4x4x4 Cube First 10 47.38 53.63 Netherlands 57.251:13.4147.3854.0749.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:41.44 1:46.41 Netherlands 1:48.071:41.441:41.741:50.491:49.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:35.70 4:19.41 Netherlands 4:53.284:29.243:35.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:24.58 Netherlands 7:24.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.46 29.70 Netherlands 25.4631.1828.5529.3635.71
Clock Final 11 24.65 30.24 Netherlands 43.1432.4926.4831.7624.65
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:20.64 2:42.41 Netherlands 2:20.642:41.792:51.802:42.852:42.60
Pyraminx Final 4 4.57 6.67 Netherlands 10.915.589.774.574.67
Skewb Final 11 7.62 12.05 Netherlands 14.647.6213.8918.987.62
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:01.43 Netherlands 1:01.431:21.71

David Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.15 10.45 Netherlands 9.1513.7211.4410.249.66
Second 5 9.87 10.83 Netherlands 10.4511.8310.7711.269.87
First 3 8.77 10.56 Netherlands 11.5312.058.7710.0110.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.83 48.19 Netherlands 43.8355.2546.0349.9648.57
First 8 39.49 48.40 Netherlands 46.7149.9439.4948.551:03.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:22.49 1:32.23 Netherlands 1:22.491:37.271:27.161:32.251:52.28

David Wigman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 35.00 41.65 Netherlands 1:38.4635.0038.8343.0743.06

Devon Diercks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 28.26 31.53 Netherlands 1:26.5233.0431.9728.2629.57

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.35 10.30 Netherlands 11.189.359.6611.0510.20
Second 4 8.48 10.53 Netherlands 10.4310.8910.278.4812.05
First 4 9.32 10.63 Netherlands 10.9310.9010.059.3211.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.87 2.87 Netherlands 2.673.371.874.162.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.54 42.20 Netherlands 45.4344.5438.7543.3135.54
First 1 38.38 39.64 Netherlands 40.0440.0538.8238.3842.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.79 1:12.95 Netherlands 1:17.221:13.231:08.391:24.671:07.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 2:19.00 DNF Netherlands DNF2:19.003:01.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:56.04 4:03.00 Netherlands 4:13.113:56.043:59.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 1:56.91 DNF Netherlands 1:56.912:34.34DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30 Netherlands 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.71 23.68 Netherlands 23.6617.7123.1625.4924.21
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:05.30 1:15.02 Netherlands 1:17.301:12.351:19.231:05.301:15.42
Pyraminx Final 5 5.78 7.45 Netherlands 5.7815.338.897.585.88
Skewb Final 14 9.78 18.31 Netherlands 17.8618.779.7828.7218.30

Felix Weve - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.30 8.48 Netherlands 12.0114.456.685.306.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 1:19.21 DNF Netherlands 1:27.94DNF1:22.271:19.21DNF
Pyraminx Final 34 22.78 25.49 Netherlands 25.5122.7825.8225.1334.14

Floris Naber - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 24.63 26.83 Netherlands 25.9924.6327.4727.0329.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 8.94 10.92 Netherlands 8.9412.6010.0310.1414.12
4x4x4 Cube First 33 2:15.36 2:43.11 Netherlands 2:56.272:21.762:15.362:51.302:56.50

Gaspard Leleux - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.99 15.64 France 16.7015.4519.2314.7813.99
First 10 13.33 13.96 France 14.6813.6813.3313.5614.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.31 6.07 France 6.136.074.316.026.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.05 1:28.79 France 1:29.881:27.921:24.051:36.161:28.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:53.19 2:56.11 France 2:53.192:56.642:58.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:19.53 4:35.88 France 4:42.404:45.724:19.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 45 France 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 29.78 32.44 France 30.0548.8433.8833.3829.78
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:55.54 2:20.28 France 2:26.993:15.022:32.451:55.542:01.41
Pyraminx Final 1 4.95 6.16 France 6.587.156.905.014.95
Skewb Final 9 8.34 10.88 France 12.7312.498.3411.079.07

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 Netherlands 28

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.00 11.04 Netherlands 11.8614.4810.9710.289.00
Second 7 10.28 11.40 Netherlands 11.3212.4810.2811.7711.10
First 7 11.06 13.07 Netherlands 11.5613.5414.1114.4711.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.72 5.61 Netherlands 4.477.125.24DNF3.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.16 47.65 Netherlands 48.2346.0243.1650.3548.69
First 7 46.63 48.23 Netherlands 48.9546.9658.3848.7946.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:36.99 1:43.13 Netherlands 1:39.281:36.992:03.101:47.551:42.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:59.29 DNF Netherlands 3:59.294:45.73DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:04.69 6:14.68 Netherlands 6:04.696:28.966:10.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.02 22.97 Netherlands 21.0719.0222.2425.6131.08
Clock Final 4 9.41 12.12 Netherlands DNF13.7410.489.4112.14
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:10.31 2:19.93 Netherlands 2:25.142:24.822:12.402:10.312:22.56
Pyraminx Final 9 7.08 8.32 Netherlands 9.237.208.527.0812.33
Skewb Final 12 7.29 12.17 Netherlands 13.679.1925.097.2913.65
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.82 17.80 Netherlands 15.8217.8017.8119.8017.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNF

Hakan Deniz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 15.66 18.22 Netherlands 19.6815.6616.6018.3939.85
First 29 17.69 20.13 Netherlands 20.6324.6417.6921.1218.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 42.02 57.34 Netherlands 58.8554.2958.8942.021:00.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 16.86 20.74 Netherlands 17.7716.8640.8118.6225.83
Pyraminx Final 31 15.08 20.53 Netherlands 22.0915.0827.4617.2122.30

HongYu Yu (余虹宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 13.24 18.79 China 17.7916.3529.6313.2422.22

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 10.65 12.92 Netherlands 10.9612.9715.0310.6514.82
Second 11 11.79 13.47 Netherlands 13.6315.5711.7913.2213.55
First 17 14.83 15.53 Netherlands 15.5414.8317.7215.1015.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.82 7.50 Netherlands 7.615.827.739.917.15
4x4x4 Cube First 12 49.13 57.06 Netherlands 1:01.6949.1359.221:04.0550.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:34.01 1:39.05 Netherlands 1:35.511:44.101:41.131:34.011:40.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:01.22 5:04.58 Netherlands 5:06.805:05.735:01.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 45.55 NR DNF Netherlands DNF1:00.7445.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 28.46 29.61 Netherlands 34.7628.4629.5830.6128.64
Clock Final 7 13.29 23.96 Netherlands 13.2914.13DNF14.7243.03
Pyraminx Final 16 6.14 11.50 Netherlands 11.1614.5220.988.816.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNF

Jaap Scherphuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 36.46 44.06 Netherlands 36.4639.3542.0651.9350.77

Jack Linde - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 15.65 22.59 Netherlands 24.0315.6523.5846.1820.17
First 35 21.30 23.73 Netherlands 29.6023.8724.5422.7821.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.98 7.69 Netherlands 4.988.188.609.336.29
4x4x4 Cube First 25 1:44.05 1:54.63 Netherlands 1:53.702:12.261:44.051:49.372:00.83

Jacob Smet - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 21.78 24.24 Belgium 31.5022.5422.0121.7828.18
First 39 22.83 25.64 Belgium 26.7226.5628.6222.8323.64

Jade Durenne - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 27.38 41.51 Belgium 50.7232.7527.3851.9141.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 8.56 9.86 Belgium 9.929.999.668.5612.05
4x4x4 Cube First 32 2:14.63 2:34.74 Belgium 2:46.18DNF2:35.742:22.312:14.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 4:14.29 Belgium 4:14.294:19.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 52.49 DNF Belgium DNF52.49DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 1 8.95 9.58 NR Belgium 9.109.8220.598.959.81
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:11.42 Belgium 3:11.423:25.60
Pyraminx Final 20 10.08 12.83 Belgium 12.6110.0812.5913.2813.44

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.15 11.85 Germany 11.8812.9812.0011.6611.15
Second 9 11.26 12.00 Germany 11.2611.5612.2312.2213.53
First 8 11.96 13.08 Germany 13.9814.5611.9612.9412.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.80 3.23 Germany 4.044.083.312.331.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.69 49.66 Germany 47.4653.3642.6956.7648.15
First 5 38.84 45.50 Germany 44.6244.751:01.9047.1238.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:24.19 1:27.59 Germany 1:26.301:33.681:25.911:24.191:30.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:48.96 2:57.10 Germany 2:48.962:51.723:10.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:26.48 4:42.14 Germany 4:55.444:26.484:44.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:22.25 DNF Germany 1:22.25DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 Germany 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.62 21.68 Germany 20.3325.8622.3516.6222.36
Clock Final 2 8.99 10.37 Germany 8.9910.679.9210.5510.65
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:07.88 1:15.60 Germany 1:07.881:24.001:14.311:14.821:17.67
Pyraminx Final 8 4.91 8.28 Germany 10.869.889.685.274.91
Skewb Final 2 5.33 6.41 Germany 22.615.336.006.037.20
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.69 24.54 Germany 29.6228.2622.3922.9718.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/13 53:28 Germany 10/13 53:28

Jelle de Peinder - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 29.73 34.74 Netherlands 36.7536.1729.7341.4031.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 9.39 13.52 Netherlands 9.3918.5415.0112.4413.10
4x4x4 Cube First 35 2:31.10 2:45.68 Netherlands 2:54.872:33.902:48.282:59.822:31.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Jeroen Briek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 19.17 20.97 Netherlands 24.5220.1720.6922.0419.17
First 32 19.76 22.57 Netherlands 23.9527.0522.3621.4019.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS

Jessica Lohe - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 19.09 26.87 Germany 29.2025.4619.0937.3325.95
4x4x4 Cube First 34 2:22.01 2:45.27 Germany 2:52.282:35.662:47.862:55.702:22.01

Johan Groth - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 19.86 24.48 Belgium 29.7722.0021.8619.8629.58
First 37 22.27 24.54 Belgium 23.3626.7123.5422.2728.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.89 6.19 Belgium 5.555.427.603.899.51
4x4x4 Cube First 27 1:47.30 2:00.27 Belgium 2:33.132:03.731:57.491:47.301:59.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 1:02.02 1:08.56 Belgium 1:13.901:03.561:12.921:09.201:02.02
Pyraminx Final 26 9.74 16.47 Belgium 9.7417.7515.6522.8116.01
Skewb Final 8 6.37 9.92 Belgium 12.8813.686.379.986.90

Lars Ham - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 27.14 29.36 Netherlands 32.1634.7427.5228.4027.14
First 40 23.60 25.91 Netherlands 24.4728.7426.2027.0723.60

Lars Van den broeck - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 11.61 15.36 Belgium 11.6115.4415.9116.4314.73
Second 12 13.11 14.51 Belgium 17.4513.2814.0613.1116.19
First 12 12.15 14.28 Belgium 15.2015.9612.1514.2013.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.77 5.54 Belgium 5.975.405.634.775.58
4x4x4 Cube First 18 58.65 1:05.89 Belgium 1:16.6558.651:05.281:01.671:10.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:18.28 2:26.26 Belgium 2:29.292:18.282:28.462:21.042:35.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 45 Belgium 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 29.41 38.28 Belgium 54.8730.3349.8829.4134.63
Clock Final 14 22.19 DNF Belgium 22.19DNF22.83DNF22.54
Pyraminx Final 15 8.96 10.61 Belgium 11.418.9611.8110.899.53
Skewb Final 10 8.38 11.24 Belgium 12.6811.258.3819.279.80

Leon Francisco Carreno Quintero - Colombia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 13.36 16.65 Colombia 14.6817.7517.5221.7413.36
First 25 14.74 17.83 Colombia 17.2714.7418.0125.4418.20
4x4x4 Cube First 13 58.05 1:00.94 Colombia 1:12.6158.051:03.2859.8759.66

Luuk Mellegers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 26.63 28.52 Netherlands 27.5629.4236.6328.5826.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.48 7.47 Netherlands 9.679.016.766.646.48
4x4x4 Cube First 26 1:37.83 1:59.18 Netherlands 2:14.331:57.721:37.831:58.362:01.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 4:20.49 Netherlands 4:30.644:20.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 51.68 1:02.14 Netherlands 57.711:07.871:09.5951.681:00.83
Pyraminx Final 19 10.61 12.19 Netherlands 14.5610.6110.8715.7811.14

Lydia van Deventer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 20.46 22.34 Netherlands 23.2020.4622.3821.4428.96
First 31 17.02 22.32 Netherlands 30.2119.6217.0223.0324.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 6.44 8.83 Netherlands 6.4414.549.859.267.38
Pyraminx Final 33 13.63 25.19 Netherlands 28.23DNF28.0813.6319.26

Maarten van Tol - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.33 16.70 Netherlands 15.3316.1116.4917.5019.80
First 13 13.11 14.69 Netherlands 13.5215.2913.1115.2616.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.01 4.79 Netherlands 6.19DNF4.353.013.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 30.58 37.67 Netherlands 30.5837.1441.7335.8040.06

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 13.97 16.34 Belgium 16.5413.9716.1317.8016.35
First 15 13.97 14.99 Belgium 18.0413.9715.3114.8214.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.95 5.86 Belgium 5.507.015.087.044.95
4x4x4 Cube First 15 56.87 1:03.82 Belgium 1:13.5756.871:08.7859.591:03.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:53.81 2:11.91 Belgium 2:11.322:13.801:53.812:10.612:14.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 4:24.49 DNF Belgium 4:59.834:24.49DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 1:27.38 DNF Belgium DNF1:27.38DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Belgium DNF
Skewb Final 13 8.38 15.01 Belgium 15.9817.7818.4311.268.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/9 52:18 NR Belgium 9/9 52:18

Marcel Poots - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 17.37 24.49 Netherlands 21.76DNF17.3729.4022.31
First 28 17.67 19.80 Netherlands 24.1520.2521.0218.1217.67
4x4x4 Cube First 28 1:36.31 2:02.67 Netherlands 1:53.72DNF2:06.921:36.312:07.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 4:18.90 Netherlands 4:18.904:31.72

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 19.09 26.43 Indonesia 26.6326.5227.3119.0926.15
First 38 23.61 25.48 Indonesia 23.6124.7124.3927.3329.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 7.37 12.29 Indonesia 7.3713.5410.5512.7719.18
4x4x4 Cube First 31 2:16.40 2:23.42 Indonesia 2:16.402:20.742:22.25DNF2:27.28
Pyraminx Final 32 13.93 21.66 Indonesia 14.8228.1413.9337.0422.02
Skewb Final 20 16.59 27.33 Indonesia 25.1327.3429.5333.4516.59

Marnix van den Maegdenbergh - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 19.89 23.44 Netherlands 19.8924.7222.5723.6224.14
First 33 17.59 22.63 Netherlands 38.8425.8517.5920.4721.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.30 6.87 Netherlands 6.307.478.446.456.68
Pyraminx Final 6 6.43 7.64 Netherlands 7.676.436.869.078.40

Martijn van Winden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 24.53 30.13 Netherlands 31.9730.7741.5527.6624.53
Pyraminx Final 30 15.61 18.65 Netherlands 20.0520.0115.6115.9029.99

Mattheo de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.90 8.09 Netherlands 5.908.187.489.008.61
Pyraminx Final 23 12.22 14.30 Netherlands 12.2213.7813.4715.6517.72

Matthew Bahner - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 14.09 15.32 United States 15.4214.7816.1714.0915.76
First 19 10.95 16.58 United States 14.8717.0217.8518.0010.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.52 6.18 United States 6.867.296.534.525.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:04.79 4:12.24 United States 4:11.154:20.784:04.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 25.20 29.75 United States 28.8828.1525.2032.2352.32
Pyraminx Final 14 8.40 10.34 United States 13.0510.228.409.9410.85

Michael Fung - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 8.72 9.07 Netherlands 8.7211.579.478.888.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:05.91 4:14.48 Netherlands 4:27.494:05.914:10.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 45.07 50.83 Netherlands 52.0347.811:04.0152.6445.07
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 35 32.12 36.78 Netherlands 38.3032.1236.8756.2935.18
Skewb Final 23 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Square-1 Combined Final 8 50.45 1:03.88 Netherlands 50.451:09.21DNF1:00.381:02.06

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.23 15.67 Germany 14.3116.3616.3514.2320.38
First 21 14.26 16.75 Germany DNF16.3415.4718.4314.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.53 8.25 Germany 9.258.14DNF7.375.53
4x4x4 Cube First 16 55.79 1:05.44 Germany 1:08.5455.791:05.461:18.521:02.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:54.31 2:05.40 Germany 2:24.242:01.792:08.151:54.312:06.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:02.26 4:19.18 Germany 4:02.264:25.974:29.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:50.94 6:45.83 Germany 6:30.187:56.385:50.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 26.20 35.09 Germany 38.8030.89DNF26.2035.57
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:33.76 Germany 2:38.382:33.76
Pyraminx Final 25 10.41 15.38 Germany 22.1116.1415.9314.0710.41

Olivér Nagy - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 27.50 35.85 Hungary 27.9349.5050.4427.5030.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 51.53 DNF Hungary DNF51.531:02.11DNF1:15.92
Pyraminx Final 28 14.46 17.18 Hungary 17.3329.1017.8016.4014.46
Skewb Final 22 22.71 32.59 Hungary 31.6934.5132.9222.7133.17

Owen de Heer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 27.37 31.96 Netherlands 27.3729.40DNF30.3936.10

Paul Hille - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 1:11.34 1:17.49 Netherlands 1:16.821:20.831:11.341:24.211:14.81

Quinten Andelhofs - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.39 11.24 Belgium 10.3913.8010.7511.3611.62
Second 3 9.05 10.44 NR Belgium 12.3711.069.059.6310.62
First 5 10.46 11.12 Belgium 11.8113.9810.5710.4610.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.71 4.80 Belgium 3.843.716.486.944.09
4x4x4 Cube First 9 48.52 51.15 Belgium 55.0248.5252.1652.7548.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:38.80 1:44.84 Belgium 1:58.581:38.801:43.511:46.981:44.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:17.17 4:01.13 Belgium 4:05.333:17.174:40.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.48 26.97 Belgium 26.7428.2628.5025.9124.48
Pyraminx Final 7 6.82 8.18 Belgium 9.096.8211.388.087.36
Skewb Final 3 5.38 6.45 Belgium 5.386.346.606.836.42

Radu Făciu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 15.55 18.42 Romania 17.7715.5519.3218.1832.00
First 26 17.33 18.75 Romania 18.2917.3323.6918.4519.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.61 7.94 Romania 7.228.608.0010.595.61
4x4x4 Cube First 17 56.11 1:05.60 Romania 1:11.3559.071:08.9556.111:08.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:51.10 Romania 3:49.322:51.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 DNF DNF Romania DNFDNSDNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF Romania DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Romania DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 30.35 43.21 Romania 49.9746.8446.3930.3536.39
Pyraminx Final 27 11.50 16.79 Romania 17.1019.4111.5032.6513.85

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.12 9.70 Netherlands 9.0710.8910.189.868.12
Second 2 7.96 10.23 Netherlands 10.397.9612.399.2511.06
First 1 8.25 8.60 Netherlands 8.808.348.258.6711.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.40 4.20 Netherlands 4.343.717.044.563.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.00 41.48 Netherlands 42.4443.7137.0044.6838.29
First 3 34.08 41.11 Netherlands 39.3541.7843.4434.0842.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.72 1:18.28 Netherlands 1:17.471:16.761:20.621:26.091:16.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:02.62 3:28.34 Netherlands 3:58.793:23.613:02.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:26.09 6:00.11 Netherlands 6:09.636:24.605:26.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42 Netherlands 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.36 21.38 Netherlands 24.5522.5719.3621.4120.17
Clock Final 9 23.60 26.77 Netherlands 27.4930.8928.4024.4123.60
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:29.07 1:37.25 Netherlands 1:37.961:38.931:35.191:38.601:29.07
Pyraminx Final 17 8.22 12.03 Netherlands 11.199.08DNF8.2215.82
Square-1 Combined Final 7 42.50 59.19 Netherlands 1:31.2746.2942.501:21.5949.69

Robin Deun - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.56 15.21 Netherlands 15.0113.5615.8615.3615.27
First 23 16.48 17.40 Netherlands 22.1316.4817.1417.0518.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.26 5.03 Netherlands 4.526.963.622.2610.35
4x4x4 Cube First 20 59.80 1:10.30 Netherlands 1:09.051:15.821:14.5159.801:07.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:59.19 2:13.20 Netherlands 2:14.152:14.571:59.192:37.002:10.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 4:19.42 DNF Netherlands 4:19.42DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:09.52 Netherlands 7:09.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 Netherlands 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 27.96 35.53 Netherlands 33.2127.9628.7446.6644.64
Clock Final 12 23.43 33.97 Netherlands 39.80DNF30.6123.4331.50
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:05.13 Netherlands 3:05.13DNF
Pyraminx Final 18 10.02 12.17 Netherlands 12.6811.8312.5710.0212.12
Skewb Final 17 13.50 20.85 Netherlands 20.1513.5020.0722.3322.84
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.79 31.20 Netherlands 32.8928.4834.0818.7932.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Netherlands DNF

Robin Verstraten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 13.69 15.81 Netherlands 16.3214.5217.2513.6916.58
First 24 13.91 17.50 Netherlands 17.9216.3718.6813.9118.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.67 3.24 Netherlands 4.653.743.092.892.67
4x4x4 Cube First 21 1:03.95 1:10.34 Netherlands 1:06.051:03.951:13.051:15.531:11.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:16.22 Netherlands 3:16.223:50.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36 Netherlands 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 29.03 35.18 Netherlands 38.5835.0831.8829.0347.19
Clock Final 10 20.00 29.97 Netherlands 20.00DNF24.7029.8635.35
Pyraminx Final 13 6.32 10.24 Netherlands 12.9410.4310.1710.126.32
Skewb Final 16 14.42 18.63 Netherlands 19.6920.9130.8814.4215.30

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 15.56 17.08 Netherlands 18.3217.2615.5615.6718.94
First 16 13.01 15.09 Netherlands 13.0117.2413.3718.4414.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.10 6.13 Netherlands 6.286.826.805.105.30
4x4x4 Cube First 23 48.38 1:14.74 Netherlands 48.381:04.471:27.651:12.11DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:56.55 2:01.55 Netherlands 2:15.772:02.071:56.551:58.842:03.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 30.41 45.84 Netherlands 1:00.3652.2854.6830.4130.55
Clock Final 8 20.06 25.64 Netherlands 24.5534.3830.7221.6620.06
Pyraminx Final 22 8.79 14.19 Netherlands 16.8815.0913.7813.718.79
Skewb Final 15 11.54 18.61 Netherlands 16.1417.2935.7922.3911.54

Sander Kaspers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 16.50 17.61 Netherlands 18.5416.7216.5017.5718.60
First 27 15.44 19.30 Netherlands 15.6515.4430.1422.1920.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Sebastian Werb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.72 11.65 Germany 8.7213.0310.3512.2112.40
Second 6 10.17 11.29 Germany 12.8010.7410.1712.6910.44
First 6 10.77 11.95 Germany 12.4914.2811.6210.7711.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.82 4.32 Germany 5.322.825.263.803.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.67 45.28 Germany 43.3145.9937.6746.5346.72
First 4 37.31 44.59 Germany 41.9350.6850.4237.3141.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:17.17 1:34.01 Germany 1:25.921:36.791:17.171:40.011:39.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:50.39 2:57.89 Germany 2:58.443:04.832:50.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:25.88 4:55.07 Germany 4:25.885:37.224:42.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 48.12 DNF Germany 48.121:03.73DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.91 20.41 Germany 15.9124.5118.0718.6526.01
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:30.80 1:37.34 Germany 1:30.801:37.161:42.051:32.821:42.44
Pyraminx Final 10 6.03 8.52 Germany 6.0314.859.439.886.26
Skewb Final 6 5.50 7.22 Germany 6.9811.617.257.435.50
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.72 16.01 Germany 16.7514.0512.7217.2219.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/13 56:12 Germany 11/13 56:12

Tibout de Gooijer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 21.11 23.35 Netherlands 21.1122.9324.2823.3323.78
First 36 21.04 24.42 Netherlands 25.5725.1824.4923.6021.04
4x4x4 Cube First 30 2:05.65 2:17.11 Netherlands 2:15.492:45.982:05.652:06.222:29.62

Tiemen De Meester - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.64 16.14 Belgium 23.3814.2415.7318.4613.64
First 18 13.60 16.45 Belgium 16.3924.9518.2713.6014.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.28 5.15 Belgium 6.414.904.285.814.74
4x4x4 Cube First 14 53.09 1:01.13 Belgium 53.091:02.661:02.9057.841:06.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:39.18 1:46.75 Belgium 1:48.431:39.181:39.401:52.431:54.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:39.14 3:51.18 Belgium 4:01.443:52.963:39.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:57.80 5:12.93 Belgium 4:57.805:02.705:38.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.76 29.57 Belgium 28.3558.9028.8323.7631.52
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 24 10.69 15.33 Belgium 15.1520.0617.6613.1910.69
Skewb Final 5 5.73 6.82 Belgium 6.2313.615.735.878.36
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Belgium DNF

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 16.69 20.56 Netherlands 20.0522.3121.3816.6920.25
First 22 15.33 17.29 Netherlands 15.3315.4418.1218.4318.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 9.84 11.81 Netherlands 10.9512.979.8412.1212.36
4x4x4 Cube First 24 1:14.67 1:19.50 Netherlands 1:17.611:25.771:15.121:14.671:34.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:36.04 Netherlands 2:36.043:04.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 53.67 1:08.52 Netherlands 1:04.27DNF1:06.3853.671:14.92
Skewb Final 18 17.16 23.16 Netherlands 33.4323.6225.6217.1620.24

Uschi Werb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 1:02.48 1:09.45 Germany 1:06.491:13.331:02.481:08.521:23.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 16.33 23.95 Germany 24.2825.0216.33DNF22.55

Wilhelm Kilders - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.73 11.73 Germany 9.7311.5711.3715.9412.25
Second 8 10.38 11.49 Germany 13.3410.3811.3610.8412.27
First 9 10.87 13.30 Germany 15.7412.6418.3410.8711.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.03 4.70 Germany 4.244.534.035.915.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.29 44.58 Germany 39.2945.6346.2548.5241.86
First 6 44.60 46.04 Germany 45.6758.0445.6944.6046.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:17.97 1:24.90 Germany 1:22.091:28.291:24.311:49.861:17.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:12.99 2:22.31 Germany 2:30.072:12.992:23.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:04.13 3:23.50 Germany 3:04.133:30.843:35.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.42 23.50 Germany 22.1219.4226.1022.2833.72
Clock Final 3 9.19 10.58 Germany 9.199.6712.379.71DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:16.83 1:19.40 Germany 1:29.681:17.041:19.431:21.731:16.83
Pyraminx Final 3 5.90 6.58 Germany 6.175.907.777.326.26
Skewb Final 1 3.72 5.83 Germany 7.413.728.044.945.13
Square-1 Combined Final 3 14.47 23.04 Germany 26.6423.9914.4722.4322.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Germany DNF

Yorick Brommer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 8.48 18.15 Netherlands 8.4822.12DNF14.6817.66
Pyraminx Final 29 13.56 18.09 Netherlands 24.4217.0315.5821.6513.56
Skewb Final 19 15.04 24.94 Netherlands 24.9725.0330.4815.0424.81