Dutch Open 2015


Date
Oct 17 - 18, 2015
City
Voorburg, Netherlands
Venue

Sint-Maartenscollege

Address
Aart van der Leeuwkade 14, 2274 KX Voorburg
Website
Dutch Open 2015 website
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks, Ron van Bruchem, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, tdennenbroek@worldcubeassociation.org, hannekerijks@hotmail.com
Information

Saturday: side events. Sunday: main events and Dutch Cube Day 2015.

Events
Competitors
62
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 8.25 8.60 Netherlands 8.808.348.258.6711.38
2 Antonie Paterakis 8.10 9.49 Greece 10.93DNF8.108.678.86
3 David Vos 8.77 10.56 Netherlands 11.5312.058.7710.0110.13
4 Erik Akkersdijk 9.32 10.63 Netherlands 10.9310.9010.059.3211.12
5 Quinten Andelhofs 10.46 11.12 Belgium 11.8113.9810.5710.4610.99
6 Sebastian Werb 10.77 11.95 Germany 12.4914.2811.6210.7711.75
7 Guus de Wit 11.06 13.07 Netherlands 11.5613.5414.1114.4711.06
8 Jan Bentlage 11.96 13.08 Germany 13.9814.5611.9612.9412.32
9 Wilhelm Kilders 10.87 13.30 Germany 15.7412.6418.3410.8711.52
10 Gaspard Leleux 13.33 13.96 France 14.6813.6813.3313.5614.63
11 Daniël Kassab 11.32 14.02 Netherlands 15.1112.3511.3217.1514.61
12 Lars Van den broeck 12.15 14.28 Belgium 15.2015.9612.1514.2013.43
13 Maarten van Tol 13.11 14.69 Netherlands 13.5215.2913.1115.2616.14
14 Daan Baartmans 12.59 14.81 Netherlands 15.5012.5914.9915.1914.26
15 Manu Vereecken 13.97 14.99 Belgium 18.0413.9715.3114.8214.83
16 Ron van Bruchem 13.01 15.09 Netherlands 13.0117.2413.3718.4414.67
17 Ivo Bakker 14.83 15.53 Netherlands 15.5414.8317.7215.1015.94
18 Tiemen De Meester 13.60 16.45 Belgium 16.3924.9518.2713.6014.69
19 Matthew Bahner 10.95 16.58 United States 14.8717.0217.8518.0010.95
20 Callum Goodyear 14.87 16.61 United Kingdom 17.7915.8219.9416.2214.87
21 Nora Christ 14.26 16.75 Germany DNF16.3415.4718.4314.26
22 Ton Dennenbroek 15.33 17.29 Netherlands 15.3315.4418.1218.4318.30
23 Robin Deun 16.48 17.40 Netherlands 22.1316.4817.1417.0518.01
24 Robin Verstraten 13.91 17.50 Netherlands 17.9216.3718.6813.9118.22
25 Leon Francisco Carreno Quintero 14.74 17.83 Colombia 17.2714.7418.0125.4418.20
26 Radu Făciu 17.33 18.75 Romania 18.2917.3323.6918.4519.50
27 Sander Kaspers 15.44 19.30 Netherlands 15.6515.4430.1422.1920.05
28 Marcel Poots 17.67 19.80 Netherlands 24.1520.2521.0218.1217.67
29 Hakan Deniz 17.69 20.13 Netherlands 20.6324.6417.6921.1218.64
30 Arnaud van Galen 20.32 21.37 Netherlands 22.9020.3220.3220.88DNF
31 Lydia van Deventer 17.02 22.32 Netherlands 30.2119.6217.0223.0324.30
32 Jeroen Briek 19.76 22.57 Netherlands 23.9527.0522.3621.4019.76
33 Marnix van den Maegdenbergh 17.59 22.63 Netherlands 38.8425.8517.5920.4721.57
34 Christiaan Verloop 20.66 23.63 Netherlands 24.7722.3420.6623.7928.32
35 Jack Linde 21.30 23.73 Netherlands 29.6023.8724.5422.7821.30
36 Tibout de Gooijer 21.04 24.42 Netherlands 25.5725.1824.4923.6021.04
37 Johan Groth 22.27 24.54 Belgium 23.3626.7123.5422.2728.32
38 Maria Oey 23.61 25.48 Indonesia 23.6124.7124.3927.3329.42
39 Jacob Smet 22.83 25.64 Belgium 26.7226.5628.6222.8323.64
40 Lars Ham 23.60 25.91 Netherlands 24.4728.7426.2027.0723.60
41 Floris Naber 24.63 26.83 Netherlands 25.9924.6327.4727.0329.48
42 Jessica Lohe 19.09 26.87 Germany 29.2025.4619.0937.3325.95
43 Luuk Mellegers 26.63 28.52 Netherlands 27.5629.4236.6328.5826.63
44 Martijn van Winden 24.53 30.13 Netherlands 31.9730.7741.5527.6624.53
45 Devon Diercks 28.26 31.53 Netherlands 1:26.5233.0431.9728.2629.57
46 Jelle de Peinder 29.73 34.74 Netherlands 36.7536.1729.7341.4031.30
47 Olivér Nagy 27.50 35.85 Hungary 27.9349.5050.4427.5030.13
48 Alex Ryu 27.45 37.49 Canada 42.5634.1142.9627.4535.81
49 Jade Durenne 27.38 41.51 Belgium 50.7232.7527.3851.9141.07
50 David Wigman 35.00 41.65 Netherlands 1:38.4635.0038.8343.0743.06
51 Jaap Scherphuis 36.46 44.06 Netherlands 36.4639.3542.0651.9350.77
52 Hanneke Rijks 42.02 57.34 Netherlands 58.8554.2958.8942.021:00.85
53 Uschi Werb 1:02.48 1:09.45 Germany 1:06.491:13.331:02.481:08.521:23.98
54 Paul Hille 1:11.34 1:17.49 Netherlands 1:16.821:20.831:11.341:24.211:14.81

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 7.50 10.06 Greece 12.417.507.8412.479.93
2 Reinier Schippers 7.96 10.23 Netherlands 10.397.9612.399.2511.06
3 Quinten Andelhofs 9.05 10.44 NR Belgium 12.3711.069.059.6310.62
4 Erik Akkersdijk 8.48 10.53 Netherlands 10.4310.8910.278.4812.05
5 David Vos 9.87 10.83 Netherlands 10.4511.8310.7711.269.87
6 Sebastian Werb 10.17 11.29 Germany 12.8010.7410.1712.6910.44
7 Guus de Wit 10.28 11.40 Netherlands 11.3212.4810.2811.7711.10
8 Wilhelm Kilders 10.38 11.49 Germany 13.3410.3811.3610.8412.27
9 Jan Bentlage 11.26 12.00 Germany 11.2611.5612.2312.2213.53
10 Daniël Kassab 11.55 12.69 Netherlands 13.0312.4111.5512.6226.65
11 Ivo Bakker 11.79 13.47 Netherlands 13.6315.5711.7913.2213.55
12 Lars Van den broeck 13.11 14.51 Belgium 17.4513.2814.0613.1116.19
13 Robin Deun 13.56 15.21 Netherlands 15.0113.5615.8615.3615.27
14 Matthew Bahner 14.09 15.32 United States 15.4214.7816.1714.0915.76
15 Gaspard Leleux 13.99 15.64 France 16.7015.4519.2314.7813.99
16 Nora Christ 14.23 15.67 Germany 14.3116.3616.3514.2320.38
17 Robin Verstraten 13.69 15.81 Netherlands 16.3214.5217.2513.6916.58
18 Daan Baartmans 10.03 16.05 Netherlands 17.7214.8610.0316.5616.73
19 Tiemen De Meester 13.64 16.14 Belgium 23.3814.2415.7318.4613.64
20 Manu Vereecken 13.97 16.34 Belgium 16.5413.9716.1317.8016.35
21 Leon Francisco Carreno Quintero 13.36 16.65 Colombia 14.6817.7517.5221.7413.36
22 Maarten van Tol 15.33 16.70 Netherlands 15.3316.1116.4917.5019.80
23 Ron van Bruchem 15.56 17.08 Netherlands 18.3217.2615.5615.6718.94
24 Sander Kaspers 16.50 17.61 Netherlands 18.5416.7216.5017.5718.60
25 Callum Goodyear 16.21 18.16 United Kingdom 19.6016.5018.3816.2125.07
26 Hakan Deniz 15.66 18.22 Netherlands 19.6815.6616.6018.3939.85
27 Radu Făciu 15.55 18.42 Romania 17.7715.5519.3218.1832.00
28 Ton Dennenbroek 16.69 20.56 Netherlands 20.0522.3121.3816.6920.25
29 Jeroen Briek 19.17 20.97 Netherlands 24.5220.1720.6922.0419.17
30 Lydia van Deventer 20.46 22.34 Netherlands 23.2020.4622.3821.4428.96
31 Jack Linde 15.65 22.59 Netherlands 24.0315.6523.5846.1820.17
32 Tibout de Gooijer 21.11 23.35 Netherlands 21.1122.9324.2823.3323.78
33 Marnix van den Maegdenbergh 19.89 23.44 Netherlands 19.8924.7222.5723.6224.14
34 Christiaan Verloop 23.04 24.03 Netherlands 30.8323.6423.8724.5923.04
35 Jacob Smet 21.78 24.24 Belgium 31.5022.5422.0121.7828.18
36 Johan Groth 19.86 24.48 Belgium 29.7722.0021.8619.8629.58
37 Marcel Poots 17.37 24.49 Netherlands 21.76DNF17.3729.4022.31
38 Maria Oey 19.09 26.43 Indonesia 26.6326.5227.3119.0926.15
39 Arnaud van Galen 20.72 27.03 Netherlands 20.7226.1744.8620.7334.18
40 Lars Ham 27.14 29.36 Netherlands 32.1634.7427.5228.4027.14

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 7.96 9.10 Greece 8.888.749.679.937.96
2 Reinier Schippers 8.12 9.70 Netherlands 9.0710.8910.189.868.12
3 Erik Akkersdijk 9.35 10.30 Netherlands 11.189.359.6611.0510.20
4 David Vos 9.15 10.45 Netherlands 9.1513.7211.4410.249.66
5 Guus de Wit 9.00 11.04 Netherlands 11.8614.4810.9710.289.00
6 Quinten Andelhofs 10.39 11.24 Belgium 10.3913.8010.7511.3611.62
7 Sebastian Werb 8.72 11.65 Germany 8.7213.0310.3512.2112.40
8 Wilhelm Kilders 9.73 11.73 Germany 9.7311.5711.3715.9412.25
9 Jan Bentlage 11.15 11.85 Germany 11.8812.9812.0011.6611.15
10 Daniël Kassab 11.43 12.25 Netherlands 11.4311.9413.4012.4912.33
11 Ivo Bakker 10.65 12.92 Netherlands 10.9612.9715.0310.6514.82
12 Lars Van den broeck 11.61 15.36 Belgium 11.6115.4415.9116.4314.73

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.58 2.25 Greece 1.922.822.702.131.58
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1.87 2.87 Netherlands 2.673.371.874.162.56
3 Jan Bentlage 1.80 3.23 Germany 4.044.083.312.331.80
4 Robin Verstraten 2.67 3.24 Netherlands 4.653.743.092.892.67
5 Daniël Kassab 3.09 3.87 Netherlands 4.553.925.203.093.15
6 Reinier Schippers 3.40 4.20 Netherlands 4.343.717.044.563.40
7 Callum Goodyear 3.62 4.26 United Kingdom 4.774.135.513.623.87
8 Sebastian Werb 2.82 4.32 Germany 5.322.825.263.803.91
9 Daan Baartmans 3.36 4.38 Netherlands 3.995.325.613.833.36
10 Wilhelm Kilders 4.03 4.70 Germany 4.244.534.035.915.34
11 Maarten van Tol 3.01 4.79 Netherlands 6.19DNF4.353.013.84
12 Quinten Andelhofs 3.71 4.80 Belgium 3.843.716.486.944.09
13 Robin Deun 2.26 5.03 Netherlands 4.526.963.622.2610.35
14 Tiemen De Meester 4.28 5.15 Belgium 6.414.904.285.814.74
15 Lars Van den broeck 4.77 5.54 Belgium 5.975.405.634.775.58
16 Guus de Wit 3.72 5.61 Netherlands 4.477.125.24DNF3.72
17 Manu Vereecken 4.95 5.86 Belgium 5.507.015.087.044.95
18 Gaspard Leleux 4.31 6.07 France 6.136.074.316.026.25
19 Ron van Bruchem 5.10 6.13 Netherlands 6.286.826.805.105.30
20 Matthew Bahner 4.52 6.18 United States 6.867.296.534.525.14
21 Johan Groth 3.89 6.19 Belgium 5.555.427.603.899.51
22 Arnaud van Galen 4.65 6.42 Netherlands 7.857.286.295.684.65
23 Marnix van den Maegdenbergh 6.30 6.87 Netherlands 6.307.478.446.456.68
24 Luuk Mellegers 6.48 7.47 Netherlands 9.679.016.766.646.48
25 Ivo Bakker 5.82 7.50 Netherlands 7.615.827.739.917.15
26 Jack Linde 4.98 7.69 Netherlands 4.988.188.609.336.29
27 Radu Făciu 5.61 7.94 Romania 7.228.608.0010.595.61
28 Mattheo de Wit 5.90 8.09 Netherlands 5.908.187.489.008.61
29 Nora Christ 5.53 8.25 Germany 9.258.14DNF7.375.53
30 Felix Weve 5.30 8.48 Netherlands 12.0114.456.685.306.76
31 Lydia van Deventer 6.44 8.83 Netherlands 6.4414.549.859.267.38
32 Michael Fung 8.72 9.07 Netherlands 8.7211.579.478.888.85
33 Jade Durenne 8.56 9.86 Belgium 9.929.999.668.5612.05
34 Floris Naber 8.94 10.92 Netherlands 8.9412.6010.0310.1414.12
35 Ton Dennenbroek 9.84 11.81 Netherlands 10.9512.979.8412.1212.36
36 Maria Oey 7.37 12.29 Indonesia 7.3713.5410.5512.7719.18
37 Jelle de Peinder 9.39 13.52 Netherlands 9.3918.5415.0112.4413.10
38 Yorick Brommer 8.48 18.15 Netherlands 8.4822.12DNF14.6817.66
39 HongYu Yu (余虹宇) 13.24 18.79 China 17.7916.3529.6313.2422.22
40 Hanneke Rijks 16.86 20.74 Netherlands 17.7716.8640.8118.6225.83
41 Uschi Werb 16.33 23.95 Germany 24.2825.0216.33DNF22.55

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 38.38 39.64 Netherlands 40.0440.0538.8238.3842.27
2 Antonie Paterakis 35.88 40.35 Greece 35.8844.1740.7541.5238.77
3 Reinier Schippers 34.08 41.11 Netherlands 39.3541.7843.4434.0842.21
4 Sebastian Werb 37.31 44.59 Germany 41.9350.6850.4237.3141.43
5 Jan Bentlage 38.84 45.50 Germany 44.6244.751:01.9047.1238.84
6 Wilhelm Kilders 44.60 46.04 Germany 45.6758.0445.6944.6046.76
7 Guus de Wit 46.63 48.23 Netherlands 48.9546.9658.3848.7946.63
8 David Vos 39.49 48.40 Netherlands 46.7149.9439.4948.551:03.12
9 Quinten Andelhofs 48.52 51.15 Belgium 55.0248.5252.1652.7548.55
10 Daniël Kassab 47.38 53.63 Netherlands 57.251:13.4147.3854.0749.58
11 Callum Goodyear 48.19 55.31 United Kingdom 1:00.1949.3156.42DNF48.19
12 Ivo Bakker 49.13 57.06 Netherlands 1:01.6949.1359.221:04.0550.26
13 Leon Francisco Carreno Quintero 58.05 1:00.94 Colombia 1:12.6158.051:03.2859.8759.66
14 Tiemen De Meester 53.09 1:01.13 Belgium 53.091:02.661:02.9057.841:06.27
15 Manu Vereecken 56.87 1:03.82 Belgium 1:13.5756.871:08.7859.591:03.09
16 Nora Christ 55.79 1:05.44 Germany 1:08.5455.791:05.461:18.521:02.32
17 Radu Făciu 56.11 1:05.60 Romania 1:11.3559.071:08.9556.111:08.79
18 Lars Van den broeck 58.65 1:05.89 Belgium 1:16.6558.651:05.281:01.671:10.73
19 Daan Baartmans 57.31 1:06.93 Netherlands 1:13.911:02.571:04.3057.311:14.98
20 Robin Deun 59.80 1:10.30 Netherlands 1:09.051:15.821:14.5159.801:07.35
21 Robin Verstraten 1:03.95 1:10.34 Netherlands 1:06.051:03.951:13.051:15.531:11.92
22 Arnaud van Galen 56.18 1:13.51 Netherlands 1:13.931:16.7556.181:09.841:25.29
23 Ron van Bruchem 48.38 1:14.74 Netherlands 48.381:04.471:27.651:12.11DNF
24 Ton Dennenbroek 1:14.67 1:19.50 Netherlands 1:17.611:25.771:15.121:14.671:34.34
25 Jack Linde 1:44.05 1:54.63 Netherlands 1:53.702:12.261:44.051:49.372:00.83
26 Luuk Mellegers 1:37.83 1:59.18 Netherlands 2:14.331:57.721:37.831:58.362:01.45
27 Johan Groth 1:47.30 2:00.27 Belgium 2:33.132:03.731:57.491:47.301:59.59
28 Marcel Poots 1:36.31 2:02.67 Netherlands 1:53.72DNF2:06.921:36.312:07.37
29 Christiaan Verloop 1:57.98 2:04.03 Netherlands 1:57.98DNF2:05.862:04.882:01.35
30 Tibout de Gooijer 2:05.65 2:17.11 Netherlands 2:15.492:45.982:05.652:06.222:29.62
31 Maria Oey 2:16.40 2:23.42 Indonesia 2:16.402:20.742:22.25DNF2:27.28
32 Jade Durenne 2:14.63 2:34.74 Belgium 2:46.18DNF2:35.742:22.312:14.63
33 Floris Naber 2:15.36 2:43.11 Netherlands 2:56.272:21.762:15.362:51.302:56.50
34 Jessica Lohe 2:22.01 2:45.27 Germany 2:52.282:35.662:47.862:55.702:22.01
35 Jelle de Peinder 2:31.10 2:45.68 Netherlands 2:54.872:33.902:48.282:59.822:31.10

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 37.45 39.66 Greece 38.5337.4541.7939.5740.88
2 Reinier Schippers 37.00 41.48 Netherlands 42.4443.7137.0044.6838.29
3 Erik Akkersdijk 35.54 42.20 Netherlands 45.4344.5438.7543.3135.54
4 Wilhelm Kilders 39.29 44.58 Germany 39.2945.6346.2548.5241.86
5 Sebastian Werb 37.67 45.28 Germany 43.3145.9937.6746.5346.72
6 Guus de Wit 43.16 47.65 Netherlands 48.2346.0243.1650.3548.69
7 David Vos 43.83 48.19 Netherlands 43.8355.2546.0349.9648.57
8 Jan Bentlage 42.69 49.66 Germany 47.4653.3642.6956.7648.15

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.79 1:12.95 Netherlands 1:17.221:13.231:08.391:24.671:07.79
2 Reinier Schippers 1:16.72 1:18.28 Netherlands 1:17.471:16.761:20.621:26.091:16.72
3 Antonie Paterakis 1:16.78 1:24.08 Greece 1:32.921:26.151:25.481:16.781:20.61
4 Wilhelm Kilders 1:17.97 1:24.90 Germany 1:22.091:28.291:24.311:49.861:17.97
5 Jan Bentlage 1:24.19 1:27.59 Germany 1:26.301:33.681:25.911:24.191:30.55
6 Gaspard Leleux 1:24.05 1:28.79 France 1:29.881:27.921:24.051:36.161:28.57
7 David Vos 1:22.49 1:32.23 Netherlands 1:22.491:37.271:27.161:32.251:52.28
8 Sebastian Werb 1:17.17 1:34.01 Germany 1:25.921:36.791:17.171:40.011:39.31
9 Ivo Bakker 1:34.01 1:39.05 Netherlands 1:35.511:44.101:41.131:34.011:40.52
10 Guus de Wit 1:36.99 1:43.13 Netherlands 1:39.281:36.992:03.101:47.551:42.56
11 Quinten Andelhofs 1:38.80 1:44.84 Belgium 1:58.581:38.801:43.511:46.981:44.03
12 Daniël Kassab 1:41.44 1:46.41 Netherlands 1:48.071:41.441:41.741:50.491:49.43
13 Tiemen De Meester 1:39.18 1:46.75 Belgium 1:48.431:39.181:39.401:52.431:54.57
14 Ron van Bruchem 1:56.55 2:01.55 Netherlands 2:15.772:02.071:56.551:58.842:03.73
15 Callum Goodyear 1:35.34 2:04.34 United Kingdom 2:16.372:00.551:35.342:04.372:08.09
16 Nora Christ 1:54.31 2:05.40 Germany 2:24.242:01.792:08.151:54.312:06.27
17 Arnaud van Galen 1:53.36 2:09.66 Netherlands 2:09.812:09.061:53.362:10.102:18.77
18 Manu Vereecken 1:53.81 2:11.91 Belgium 2:11.322:13.801:53.812:10.612:14.17
19 Robin Deun 1:59.19 2:13.20 Netherlands 2:14.152:14.571:59.192:37.002:10.87
20 Lars Van den broeck 2:18.28 2:26.26 Belgium 2:29.292:18.282:28.462:21.042:35.15
21 Daan Baartmans 2:09.96 2:29.11 Netherlands 2:43.432:29.362:09.962:36.872:21.11
22 Ton Dennenbroek 2:36.04 Netherlands 2:36.043:04.08
23 Radu Făciu 2:51.10 Romania 3:49.322:51.10
24 Robin Verstraten 3:16.22 Netherlands 3:16.223:50.31
25 Christiaan Verloop 3:37.18 Netherlands 3:37.183:42.45
26 Jade Durenne 4:14.29 Belgium 4:14.294:19.91
27 Marcel Poots 4:18.90 Netherlands 4:18.904:31.72
28 Luuk Mellegers 4:20.49 Netherlands 4:30.644:20.49

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 2:12.99 2:22.31 Germany 2:30.072:12.992:23.88
2 Gaspard Leleux 2:53.19 2:56.11 France 2:53.192:56.642:58.50
3 Jan Bentlage 2:48.96 2:57.10 Germany 2:48.962:51.723:10.62
4 Sebastian Werb 2:50.39 2:57.89 Germany 2:58.443:04.832:50.39
5 Antonie Paterakis 3:05.57 3:12.61 Greece 3:26.163:05.573:06.10
6 Reinier Schippers 3:02.62 3:28.34 Netherlands 3:58.793:23.613:02.62
7 Tiemen De Meester 3:39.14 3:51.18 Belgium 4:01.443:52.963:39.14
8 Arnaud van Galen 3:44.62 3:58.76 Netherlands 4:16.693:44.623:54.97
9 Quinten Andelhofs 3:17.17 4:01.13 Belgium 4:05.333:17.174:40.89
10 Matthew Bahner 4:04.79 4:12.24 United States 4:11.154:20.784:04.79
11 Michael Fung 4:05.91 4:14.48 Netherlands 4:27.494:05.914:10.04
12 Nora Christ 4:02.26 4:19.18 Germany 4:02.264:25.974:29.31
13 Daniël Kassab 3:35.70 4:19.41 Netherlands 4:53.284:29.243:35.70
14 Callum Goodyear 4:22.45 4:29.51 United Kingdom 4:31.084:22.454:34.99
15 Erik Akkersdijk 2:19.00 DNF Netherlands DNF2:19.003:01.71
16 Guus de Wit 3:59.29 DNF Netherlands 3:59.294:45.73DNF
17 Robin Deun 4:19.42 DNF Netherlands 4:19.42DNFDNF
18 Manu Vereecken 4:24.49 DNF Belgium 4:59.834:24.49DNF
19 Jelle de Peinder DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
19 Radu Făciu DNF DNF Romania DNFDNSDNS
19 Ron van Bruchem DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 3:04.13 3:23.50 Germany 3:04.133:30.843:35.54
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3:56.04 4:03.00 Netherlands 4:13.113:56.043:59.85
3 Gaspard Leleux 4:19.53 4:35.88 France 4:42.404:45.724:19.53
4 Jan Bentlage 4:26.48 4:42.14 Germany 4:55.444:26.484:44.49
5 Antonie Paterakis 4:33.39 4:45.16 Greece 4:33.394:47.264:54.82
6 Sebastian Werb 4:25.88 4:55.07 Germany 4:25.885:37.224:42.11
7 Ivo Bakker 5:01.22 5:04.58 Netherlands 5:06.805:05.735:01.22
8 Tiemen De Meester 4:57.80 5:12.93 Belgium 4:57.805:02.705:38.29
9 Reinier Schippers 5:26.09 6:00.11 Netherlands 6:09.636:24.605:26.09
10 Arnaud van Galen 5:55.70 6:11.34 Netherlands 6:02.315:55.706:36.01
11 Guus de Wit 6:04.69 6:14.68 Netherlands 6:04.696:28.966:10.38
12 Callum Goodyear 6:08.03 6:29.40 United Kingdom 6:41.496:38.696:08.03
13 Nora Christ 5:50.94 6:45.83 Germany 6:30.187:56.385:50.94
14 Robin Deun 7:09.52 Netherlands 7:09.52
15 Daniël Kassab 7:24.58 Netherlands 7:24.58
16 Manu Vereecken DNF Belgium DNF
16 Radu Făciu DNF Romania DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivo Bakker 45.55 NR DNF Netherlands DNF1:00.7445.55
2 Sebastian Werb 48.12 DNF Germany 48.121:03.73DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 1:22.25 DNF Germany 1:22.25DNFDNF
4 Manu Vereecken 1:27.38 DNF Belgium DNF1:27.38DNF
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:56.91 DNF Netherlands 1:56.912:34.34DNF
6 Antonie Paterakis 4:36.92 NR Greece 4:36.92DNF
7 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) DNF Japan DNFDNF
7 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
7 Gaspard Leleux DNF France DNFDNF
7 Guus de Wit DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Hakan Deniz DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Jeroen Briek DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
7 Matthew Bahner DNF United States DNFDNF
7 Robin Deun DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Sander Kaspers DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
7 Tiemen De Meester DNF Belgium DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 27
2 Guus Razoux Schultz 28 Netherlands 28
3 Erik Akkersdijk 30 Netherlands 30
4 Ron van Bruchem 35 Netherlands 35
5 Robin Verstraten 36 Netherlands 36
6 Antonie Paterakis 37 Greece 37
6 Robin Deun 37 Netherlands 37
8 Reinier Schippers 42 Netherlands 42
9 Gaspard Leleux 45 France 45
9 Lars Van den broeck 45 Belgium 45
11 Daan Baartmans 46 Netherlands 46
12 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNF
12 Guus de Wit DNF Netherlands DNF
12 Ivo Bakker DNF Netherlands DNF
12 Manu Vereecken DNF Belgium DNF
12 Matthew Bahner DNF United States DNF
12 Quinten Andelhofs DNF Belgium DNF
12 Radu Făciu DNF Romania DNF
12 Tiemen De Meester DNF Belgium DNF
12 Ton Dennenbroek DNF Netherlands DNF
12 Wilhelm Kilders DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 16.42 19.53 Greece 21.9618.9316.4217.69DNF
2 Sebastian Werb 15.91 20.41 Germany 15.9124.5118.0718.6526.01
3 Reinier Schippers 19.36 21.38 Netherlands 24.5522.5719.3621.4120.17
4 Jan Bentlage 16.62 21.68 Germany 20.3325.8622.3516.6222.36
5 Guus de Wit 19.02 22.97 Netherlands 21.0719.0222.2425.6131.08
6 Wilhelm Kilders 19.42 23.50 Germany 22.1219.4226.1022.2833.72
7 Erik Akkersdijk 17.71 23.68 Netherlands 23.6617.7123.1625.4924.21
8 Quinten Andelhofs 24.48 26.97 Belgium 26.7428.2628.5025.9124.48
9 Daan Baartmans 22.27 27.97 Netherlands 26.6422.2730.0227.2438.67
10 Tiemen De Meester 23.76 29.57 Belgium 28.3558.9028.8323.7631.52
11 Ivo Bakker 28.46 29.61 Netherlands 34.7628.4629.5830.6128.64
12 Daniël Kassab 25.46 29.70 Netherlands 25.4631.1828.5529.3635.71
13 Matthew Bahner 25.20 29.75 United States 28.8828.1525.2032.2352.32
14 Owen de Heer 27.37 31.96 Netherlands 27.3729.40DNF30.3936.10
15 Gaspard Leleux 29.78 32.44 France 30.0548.8433.8833.3829.78
16 Nora Christ 26.20 35.09 Germany 38.8030.89DNF26.2035.57
17 Robin Verstraten 29.03 35.18 Netherlands 38.5835.0831.8829.0347.19
18 Robin Deun 27.96 35.53 Netherlands 33.2127.9628.7446.6644.64
19 Maarten van Tol 30.58 37.67 Netherlands 30.5837.1441.7335.8040.06
20 Lars Van den broeck 29.41 38.28 Belgium 54.8730.3349.8829.4134.63
21 Arnaud van Galen 30.31 41.14 Netherlands 46.3530.3148.7040.5236.55
22 Callum Goodyear 30.17 42.38 United Kingdom 42.4259.9530.1751.5533.18
23 Radu Făciu 30.35 43.21 Romania 49.9746.8446.3930.3536.39
24 Ron van Bruchem 30.41 45.84 Netherlands 1:00.3652.2854.6830.4130.55
25 Michael Fung 45.07 50.83 Netherlands 52.0347.811:04.0152.6445.07
26 Luuk Mellegers 51.68 1:02.14 Netherlands 57.711:07.871:09.5951.681:00.83
27 Ton Dennenbroek 53.67 1:08.52 Netherlands 1:04.27DNF1:06.3853.671:14.92
28 Johan Groth 1:02.02 1:08.56 Belgium 1:13.901:03.561:12.921:09.201:02.02
29 Olivér Nagy 51.53 DNF Hungary DNF51.531:02.11DNF1:15.92
30 Jade Durenne 52.49 DNF Belgium DNF52.49DNFDNFDNF
31 Felix Weve 1:19.21 DNF Netherlands 1:27.94DNF1:22.271:19.21DNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jade Durenne 8.95 9.58 NR Belgium 9.109.8220.598.959.81
2 Jan Bentlage 8.99 10.37 Germany 8.9910.679.9210.5510.65
3 Wilhelm Kilders 9.19 10.58 Germany 9.199.6712.379.71DNF
4 Guus de Wit 9.41 12.12 Netherlands DNF13.7410.489.4112.14
5 Callum Goodyear 12.77 15.44 United Kingdom 17.1213.6416.9115.7612.77
6 Arnaud van Galen 13.79 16.72 Netherlands 16.5616.3613.7917.2317.72
7 Ivo Bakker 13.29 23.96 Netherlands 13.2914.13DNF14.7243.03
8 Ron van Bruchem 20.06 25.64 Netherlands 24.5534.3830.7221.6620.06
9 Reinier Schippers 23.60 26.77 Netherlands 27.4930.8928.4024.4123.60
10 Robin Verstraten 20.00 29.97 Netherlands 20.00DNF24.7029.8635.35
11 Daniël Kassab 24.65 30.24 Netherlands 43.1432.4926.4831.7624.65
12 Robin Deun 23.43 33.97 Netherlands 39.80DNF30.6123.4331.50
13 Antonie Paterakis 16.21 NR DNF Greece 16.2136.29DNFDNF18.22
14 Lars Van den broeck 22.19 DNF Belgium 22.19DNF22.83DNF22.54

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:05.30 1:15.02 Netherlands 1:17.301:12.351:19.231:05.301:15.42
2 Jan Bentlage 1:07.88 1:15.60 Germany 1:07.881:24.001:14.311:14.821:17.67
3 Wilhelm Kilders 1:16.83 1:19.40 Germany 1:29.681:17.041:19.431:21.731:16.83
4 Antonie Paterakis 1:33.15 1:34.97 NR Greece 1:33.401:37.601:33.921:33.151:39.32
5 Reinier Schippers 1:29.07 1:37.25 Netherlands 1:37.961:38.931:35.191:38.601:29.07
6 Sebastian Werb 1:30.80 1:37.34 Germany 1:30.801:37.161:42.051:32.821:42.44
7 Callum Goodyear 1:33.08 1:43.29 United Kingdom 1:47.751:49.321:48.691:33.441:33.08
8 Guus de Wit 2:10.31 2:19.93 Netherlands 2:25.142:24.822:12.402:10.312:22.56
9 Gaspard Leleux 1:55.54 2:20.28 France 2:26.993:15.022:32.451:55.542:01.41
10 Daniël Kassab 2:20.64 2:42.41 Netherlands 2:20.642:41.792:51.802:42.852:42.60
11 Nora Christ 2:33.76 Germany 2:38.382:33.76
12 Arnaud van Galen 2:53.76 Netherlands 3:18.312:53.76
13 Robin Deun 3:05.13 Netherlands 3:05.13DNF
14 Jade Durenne 3:11.42 Belgium 3:11.423:25.60
15 Jelle de Peinder DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
15 Michael Fung DNF Netherlands DNFDNS
15 Tiemen De Meester DNF Belgium DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gaspard Leleux 4.95 6.16 France 6.587.156.905.014.95
2 Antonie Paterakis 3.57 6.20 Greece 6.236.917.155.463.57
3 Wilhelm Kilders 5.90 6.58 Germany 6.175.907.777.326.26
4 Daniël Kassab 4.57 6.67 Netherlands 10.915.589.774.574.67
5 Erik Akkersdijk 5.78 7.45 Netherlands 5.7815.338.897.585.88
6 Marnix van den Maegdenbergh 6.43 7.64 Netherlands 7.676.436.869.078.40
7 Quinten Andelhofs 6.82 8.18 Belgium 9.096.8211.388.087.36
8 Jan Bentlage 4.91 8.28 Germany 10.869.889.685.274.91
9 Guus de Wit 7.08 8.32 Netherlands 9.237.208.527.0812.33
10 Sebastian Werb 6.03 8.52 Germany 6.0314.859.439.886.26
11 Callum Goodyear 8.29 9.58 United Kingdom 10.239.5810.328.928.29
12 Daan Baartmans 8.90 10.00 Netherlands 10.0510.4313.099.538.90
13 Robin Verstraten 6.32 10.24 Netherlands 12.9410.4310.1710.126.32
14 Matthew Bahner 8.40 10.34 United States 13.0510.228.409.9410.85
15 Lars Van den broeck 8.96 10.61 Belgium 11.418.9611.8110.899.53
16 Ivo Bakker 6.14 11.50 Netherlands 11.1614.5220.988.816.14
17 Reinier Schippers 8.22 12.03 Netherlands 11.199.08DNF8.2215.82
18 Robin Deun 10.02 12.17 Netherlands 12.6811.8312.5710.0212.12
19 Luuk Mellegers 10.61 12.19 Netherlands 14.5610.6110.8715.7811.14
20 Jade Durenne 10.08 12.83 Belgium 12.6110.0812.5913.2813.44
21 Arnaud van Galen 10.84 13.90 Netherlands 14.5515.2916.0011.8710.84
22 Ron van Bruchem 8.79 14.19 Netherlands 16.8815.0913.7813.718.79
23 Mattheo de Wit 12.22 14.30 Netherlands 12.2213.7813.4715.6517.72
24 Tiemen De Meester 10.69 15.33 Belgium 15.1520.0617.6613.1910.69
25 Nora Christ 10.41 15.38 Germany 22.1116.1415.9314.0710.41
26 Johan Groth 9.74 16.47 Belgium 9.7417.7515.6522.8116.01
27 Radu Făciu 11.50 16.79 Romania 17.1019.4111.5032.6513.85
28 Olivér Nagy 14.46 17.18 Hungary 17.3329.1017.8016.4014.46
29 Yorick Brommer 13.56 18.09 Netherlands 24.4217.0315.5821.6513.56
30 Martijn van Winden 15.61 18.65 Netherlands 20.0520.0115.6115.9029.99
31 Hanneke Rijks 15.08 20.53 Netherlands 22.0915.0827.4617.2122.30
32 Maria Oey 13.93 21.66 Indonesia 14.8228.1413.9337.0422.02
33 Lydia van Deventer 13.63 25.19 Netherlands 28.23DNF28.0813.6319.26
34 Felix Weve 22.78 25.49 Netherlands 25.5122.7825.8225.1334.14
35 Michael Fung 32.12 36.78 Netherlands 38.3032.1236.8756.2935.18

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wilhelm Kilders 3.72 5.83 Germany 7.413.728.044.945.13
2 Jan Bentlage 5.33 6.41 Germany 22.615.336.006.037.20
3 Quinten Andelhofs 5.38 6.45 Belgium 5.386.346.606.836.42
4 Antonie Paterakis 4.38 6.71 Greece 8.965.664.38DNF5.52
5 Tiemen De Meester 5.73 6.82 Belgium 6.2313.615.735.878.36
6 Sebastian Werb 5.50 7.22 Germany 6.9811.617.257.435.50
7 Daan Baartmans 6.98 7.74 Netherlands 10.376.988.007.058.16
8 Johan Groth 6.37 9.92 Belgium 12.8813.686.379.986.90
9 Gaspard Leleux 8.34 10.88 France 12.7312.498.3411.079.07
10 Lars Van den broeck 8.38 11.24 Belgium 12.6811.258.3819.279.80
11 Daniël Kassab 7.62 12.05 Netherlands 14.647.6213.8918.987.62
12 Guus de Wit 7.29 12.17 Netherlands 13.679.1925.097.2913.65
13 Manu Vereecken 8.38 15.01 Belgium 15.9817.7818.4311.268.38
14 Erik Akkersdijk 9.78 18.31 Netherlands 17.8618.779.7828.7218.30
15 Ron van Bruchem 11.54 18.61 Netherlands 16.1417.2935.7922.3911.54
16 Robin Verstraten 14.42 18.63 Netherlands 19.6920.9130.8814.4215.30
17 Robin Deun 13.50 20.85 Netherlands 20.1513.5020.0722.3322.84
18 Ton Dennenbroek 17.16 23.16 Netherlands 33.4323.6225.6217.1620.24
19 Yorick Brommer 15.04 24.94 Netherlands 24.9725.0330.4815.0424.81
20 Maria Oey 16.59 27.33 Indonesia 25.1327.3429.5333.4516.59
21 Callum Goodyear 10.21 31.61 United Kingdom 33.4410.21DNF23.3638.02
22 Olivér Nagy 22.71 32.59 Hungary 31.6934.5132.9222.7133.17
23 Michael Fung DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 12.72 16.01 Germany 16.7514.0512.7217.2219.09
2 Guus de Wit 15.82 17.80 Netherlands 15.8217.8017.8119.8017.78
3 Wilhelm Kilders 14.47 23.04 Germany 26.6423.9914.4722.4322.71
4 Jan Bentlage 18.69 24.54 Germany 29.6228.2622.3922.9718.69
5 Antonie Paterakis 18.95 29.01 Greece 27.3823.0536.5918.95DNF
6 Robin Deun 18.79 31.20 Netherlands 32.8928.4834.0818.7932.22
7 Reinier Schippers 42.50 59.19 Netherlands 1:31.2746.2942.501:21.5949.69
8 Michael Fung 50.45 1:03.88 Netherlands 50.451:09.21DNF1:00.381:02.06
9 Daniël Kassab 1:01.43 Netherlands 1:01.431:21.71
10 Arnaud van Galen 1:13.95 Netherlands 1:13.951:45.87
11 Tiemen De Meester DNF Belgium DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manu Vereecken 9/9 52:18 NR Belgium 9/9 52:18
2 Sebastian Werb 11/13 56:12 Germany 11/13 56:12
3 Jan Bentlage 10/13 53:28 Germany 10/13 53:28
4 Antonie Paterakis DNF Greece DNF
4 Callum Goodyear DNF United Kingdom DNF
4 Guus de Wit DNF Netherlands DNF
4 Ivo Bakker DNF Netherlands DNF
4 Robin Deun DNF Netherlands DNF
4 Tiemen De Meester DNF Belgium DNF
4 Wilhelm Kilders DNF Germany DNF