Dutch Nationals 2015


Date
Sep 27, 2015
City
Amstelveen, Netherlands
Venue

Keizer Karel College, Amstelveen

Address
Elegast 5, 1185 AA Amstelveen
Website
Dutch Nationals 2015 website
Organizers
Hanneke Rijks and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Contact
rbruchem@worldcubeassociation.org, hannekerijks@hotmail.com
Information

Open to competitors from all countries, only Dutch competitors can win prizes and national titles.

Events
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Ann Loogman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 70 46.77 57.06 Netherlands 1:03.3648.7359.091:30.1146.77

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.38 10.12 Greece 10.2811.0611.078.389.01
Second 1 7.24 NR 9.14 Greece 8.827.248.689.92DNF
First 1 8.38 9.48 Greece 8.679.0412.618.3810.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.65 2.04 NR Greece 1.651.812.622.152.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.07 39.96 Greece 41.3840.0838.0739.7640.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:24.32 1:28.17 Greece 1:24.321:26.701:29.731:31.541:28.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Greece DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 18.13 21.72 Greece 23.5021.0618.1322.4021.71
Pyraminx Final 3 3.37 6.01 Greece 7.934.945.183.377.91

Armin de Vaan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 43 18.33 23.85 Netherlands 21.6539.7718.3328.3621.53
First 41 18.50 21.92 Netherlands 25.3421.3042.9618.5019.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.24 7.08 Netherlands 7.645.246.886.719.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:28.60 1:53.59 Netherlands 1:58.451:28.602:49.421:45.891:56.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:14.36 Netherlands 3:42.953:14.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 1:01.61 Netherlands 1:19.071:01.61
Pyraminx Final 31 16.11 20.24 Netherlands 21.0033.1418.4921.2316.11

Bas Spoelstra - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 35.29 43.97 Netherlands 35.2950.5145.2036.20DNF

Boaz Floor - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 16.12 16.93 Netherlands 16.6416.1217.8316.32DNF
First 24 13.49 15.59 Netherlands 13.4914.6516.8215.3018.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 5.83 8.95 Netherlands 9.805.8333.187.149.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:19.58 1:30.61 Netherlands 1:20.731:42.041:19.581:32.561:38.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:10.29 Netherlands 3:23.343:10.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 45.92 51.52 Netherlands DNF53.6148.9945.9251.97

Chris Ijzerman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 66 38.73 54.20 Netherlands DNF1:07.8350.1338.7344.65

Daan Baartmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 13.59 14.80 Netherlands 13.5917.6915.8814.5513.97
First 20 11.96 15.25 Netherlands 15.9815.2011.9617.6514.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.39 4.54 Netherlands 3.393.555.444.625.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 56.06 1:11.59 Netherlands 56.061:25.411:21.761:16.6356.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:30.31 2:46.26 Netherlands 2:30.312:58.252:43.512:55.392:39.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 24.17 29.40 Netherlands 29.7231.0524.1728.9829.50
Pyraminx Final 16 5.83 10.44 Netherlands 8.6312.1210.575.8312.35

Daniël Kassab - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 10.74 13.47 Netherlands 10.7410.9315.6014.2215.26
First 9 12.51 13.44 Netherlands 13.0813.2412.51DNF13.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.41 3.96 Netherlands 4.449.943.643.803.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 54.61 58.70 Netherlands 54.8158.7754.611:03.331:02.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:45.88 1:51.76 Netherlands 1:59.751:48.611:45.881:55.061:51.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 26.49 28.32 Netherlands 26.4928.8136.6928.8527.30
Pyraminx Final 2 3.45 5.35 Netherlands 6.854.117.303.455.08

David Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.87 11.16 Netherlands 10.0310.8412.9512.629.87
Second 2 8.33 10.30 Netherlands 8.3311.8010.4711.309.12
First 3 10.39 10.75 Netherlands 10.3910.5111.8910.5411.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.13 5.49 Netherlands 3.134.873.149.208.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 44.07 50.09 Netherlands 52.3849.5344.071:03.7048.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:29.19 1:33.97 Netherlands 1:34.731:41.131:34.111:29.191:33.08
Pyraminx Final 28 12.65 16.96 Netherlands 14.8818.6617.3512.6520.02

Devon Diercks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 26.75 28.09 Netherlands 28.7426.7527.4429.9128.09

Diego Filon - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 73 48.07 1:03.51 Netherlands 48.071:07.051:12.8058.361:05.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 9.58 13.56 Netherlands 11.499.5812.0017.1845.23
Pyraminx Final 30 16.31 19.29 Netherlands 20.9017.8316.3119.3920.65

Dimitris Passas - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 13.40 15.36 Greece 14.0215.3616.7118.4113.40
First 26 13.66 15.98 Greece 15.1016.2116.6217.4913.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 7.87 8.42 Greece 8.768.299.287.878.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:58.21 Greece 1:58.21DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:29.40 Greece DNF3:29.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Greece DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 34.25 40.49 Greece 38.1034.25DNF46.8136.55
Pyraminx Final 37 20.01 24.58 Greece 24.7920.0139.3920.0428.91

Elias Fret - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 18.29 22.31 Belgium 23.0719.7318.2924.1224.39
First 37 18.97 21.13 Belgium 19.3822.5521.7522.2718.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.35 6.99 Belgium 6.668.1111.666.215.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:48.13 Belgium 2:16.241:48.13
Pyraminx Final 19 11.67 13.61 Belgium 15.7112.0211.6713.1415.68

Evan van der Feen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 25.16 29.41 Netherlands 25.1627.6527.8044.3732.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.46 5.60 Netherlands 4.465.366.425.029.01

Gijs van Cappelle - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 24.71 29.79 Netherlands 24.7134.8426.6434.3228.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.26 6.97 Netherlands 7.285.2612.716.177.47

Gil Givony - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 71 43.97 57.45 Netherlands 43.9754.791:46.3255.191:02.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 18.06 27.12 Netherlands 18.0621.161:31.0539.2920.91

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.39 12.34 Netherlands 11.8213.8911.3015.969.39
Second 4 9.42 11.00 Netherlands 11.859.429.9912.0511.15
First 5 9.76 12.07 Netherlands 10.9411.4413.8413.859.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.93 4.26 Netherlands 2.93DNF3.764.834.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 44.29 46.76 Netherlands 46.4646.1147.7248.4944.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:01.11 DNF Netherlands DNF2:03.73DNF2:01.112:50.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 3:31.60 3:59.68 Netherlands 4:33.023:54.423:31.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 19.89 23.59 Netherlands 24.1925.4919.8922.5724.01
Pyraminx Final 11 7.10 9.37 Netherlands 9.408.7421.257.109.97

Gésio Wassen - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 45 22.11 23.91 Belgium 23.1927.3622.1124.8523.69
First 46 22.66 24.44 Belgium 22.6623.1525.6924.4928.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.01 7.32 Belgium 7.345.765.0111.238.85
Pyraminx Final 40 12.92 DNF Belgium DNFDNF15.2212.9214.25

Hanna Korte - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 69 56.10 57.05 Netherlands 56.1056.12DNF56.9458.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 19.80 23.25 Netherlands 19.8020.4229.8225.1224.21

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 68 48.85 54.95 Netherlands 1:10.4156.9148.9848.8558.95

Igmar Coenen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 37.70 43.35 Netherlands 41.6643.7349.7637.7044.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 8.79 14.27 Netherlands 12.918.7916.7118.2813.18

Itai Givony - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 75 48.69 1:05.96 Netherlands 1:14.741:06.6656.4948.691:14.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 11.53 30.02 Netherlands 11.5326.1226.0737.8641.89

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 11.05 12.87 Netherlands 12.3212.3013.9815.0911.05
First 12 12.31 13.89 Netherlands 13.3115.7613.4614.8912.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.77 5.43 Netherlands 6.323.774.735.236.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 51.86 57.30 Netherlands 51.8657.6356.691:02.1857.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:31.18 1:39.57 Netherlands 1:47.531:40.911:40.541:37.251:31.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 53.84 DNF Netherlands 53.8459.20DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 24.55 28.42 Netherlands 29.7326.0534.0724.5529.49
Pyraminx Final 17 8.74 11.61 Netherlands 16.438.749.5910.6014.63

Jakka Chang - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 11.28 14.90 Netherlands 14.8211.2821.0714.2515.63
First 25 13.78 15.66 Netherlands 15.1115.5417.9013.7816.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.63 5.57 Netherlands 5.506.484.635.855.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:09.45 1:13.86 Netherlands 1:21.731:18.971:13.091:09.521:09.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:40.48 Netherlands 3:40.483:42.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 24.07 31.31 Netherlands 36.9244.1825.5024.0731.51
Pyraminx Final 22 8.58 14.57 Netherlands 17.0915.3627.508.5811.26

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.25 12.99 Germany 14.5111.2511.5413.3214.12
Second 6 11.35 11.88 Germany 12.1511.6211.3511.8813.12
First 7 10.96 12.64 Germany 12.6610.9614.1511.8813.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.29 3.78 Germany 6.292.292.863.664.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.66 46.40 Germany 44.0245.6052.0549.5941.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:20.79 1:31.89 Germany 1:33.041:41.351:56.161:20.791:21.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:21.48 DNF Germany 1:39.561:21.48DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 17.14 20.39 Germany 20.3517.1422.0119.0821.74
Pyraminx Final 1 3.97 4.99 Germany 3.974.745.197.485.03

Jaric Wiegman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 14.76 18.51 Netherlands 14.7621.1519.4018.3017.82
First 34 17.61 19.52 Netherlands 17.6129.5820.4819.5718.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 6.42 12.18 Netherlands 11.066.4243.0811.9913.48

Jens Alders - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 37.29 45.45 Netherlands 51.4350.5244.7941.0537.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 15.48 16.53 Netherlands 15.5716.4515.4840.1217.56

Jeroen Briek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 42 19.90 23.84 Netherlands 34.4023.7023.6219.9024.19
First 43 22.31 22.72 Netherlands 23.5922.7522.7622.3122.65

Job Boudewijns - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 67 46.07 54.62 Netherlands 46.071:00.6047.781:12.2655.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 11.59 14.20 Netherlands 15.5112.7816.9214.3211.59

Job Feikens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 46 23.31 25.70 Netherlands 26.0932.3726.9524.0523.31
First 38 20.50 21.21 Netherlands 20.6921.4921.4620.5021.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 9.97 11.32 Netherlands 11.0910.2212.659.9730.68

Joost van Engelen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 14.49 17.90 Netherlands 18.7714.4919.5315.4127.33
First 36 15.74 20.27 Netherlands 20.7623.4519.7615.7420.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.39 7.56 Netherlands 5.395.7410.148.078.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:19.10 1:24.51 Netherlands 1:19.101:20.731:29.621:36.851:23.17

Jorden Driece - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 27.43 33.06 Netherlands 33.2327.4338.1132.4133.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 9.03 19.16 Netherlands 21.6616.209.0321.0420.25
Pyraminx Final 33 14.04 20.66 Netherlands 34.3420.4414.0420.9320.62

Joris Mühlsteff - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.15 14.15 Netherlands 14.0713.6913.1514.6817.84
Second 8 10.38 12.59 Netherlands 11.5114.1313.0710.3813.19
First 8 10.77 13.18 Netherlands 13.2314.9013.5910.7712.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.61 5.25 Netherlands 5.194.615.355.206.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 55.39 59.02 Netherlands 1:05.3656.7055.3957.201:03.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:52.71 2:04.45 Netherlands 2:21.931:57.451:52.712:27.791:53.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 2:42.53 DNF Netherlands DNF2:42.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 33.99 37.87 Netherlands 46.8042.1933.9935.2336.18
Pyraminx Final 7 7.01 8.41 Netherlands 7.898.239.117.0110.88

Kaan Ozyigit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 74 57.95 1:05.57 Netherlands 57.951:30.0859.581:08.591:08.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 21.87 27.32 Netherlands 26.451:01.1932.2223.3021.87

Kevin Fret - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 76 53.94 1:10.02 Belgium 1:20.0753.941:09.091:19.081:01.90

Lars Hendrikx - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 48 18.72 27.96 Netherlands 18.7242.1526.7429.9927.16
First 47 20.39 25.33 Netherlands 22.2823.7637.6729.9420.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.17 7.49 Netherlands 7.566.228.686.1710.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 51.16 1:07.79 Netherlands 51.161:22.491:04.8855.991:47.59

Louis Durand - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 15.19 17.53 Belgium 16.9320.0215.9419.7115.19
First 30 14.18 17.14 Belgium 14.1819.0218.2015.5717.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.35 6.04 Belgium 36.745.246.084.356.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:11.02 Belgium 2:11.022:48.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 43.71 48.53 Belgium 43.7145.1148.4052.071:03.99
Pyraminx Final 8 6.31 8.83 Belgium 8.567.9211.6410.026.31

Lucas Knook - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 72 53.47 1:00.02 Netherlands 57.7657.661:04.6353.471:18.57

Luuk Mellegers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 27.39 30.77 Netherlands 29.2437.4127.3931.3431.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 7.60 8.55 Netherlands 8.177.609.498.249.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:52.33 Netherlands 1:59.241:52.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 4:40.81 Netherlands 4:40.81DNF
Pyraminx Final 24 13.11 15.00 Netherlands 16.4115.6015.4913.9213.11

Lydia van Deventer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 44 20.82 23.86 Netherlands 34.3726.9320.8223.1121.54
First 45 22.79 24.22 Netherlands 27.8123.3024.9124.4522.79

Maarten van Tol - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 15.74 17.34 Netherlands 17.6016.1920.7518.2315.74
First 27 15.38 16.56 Netherlands 18.1015.9215.3816.2717.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.13 5.87 Netherlands 5.947.735.815.865.13

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 14.98 18.09 Belgium 14.9816.0018.0820.4420.20
First 21 13.90 15.28 Belgium DNF13.9015.1915.9814.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.39 7.58 Belgium 7.908.817.885.396.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 53.37 1:01.52 Belgium 1:01.4154.891:08.2753.371:12.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:47.06 2:13.01 Belgium 2:15.731:47.062:11.242:16.792:12.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Belgium DNFDNF

Marcel Poots - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 18.93 20.54 Netherlands 20.8721.1119.6518.9321.31
First 42 19.64 22.44 Netherlands 26.2519.6423.3920.5723.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 7.96 9.54 Netherlands 7.9610.019.788.8211.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:43.30 Netherlands 2:02.951:43.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 1:03.58 Netherlands DNF1:03.58
Pyraminx Final 36 20.32 23.86 Netherlands 23.6821.131:00.5826.7620.32

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 22.95 26.46 Indonesia 23.6532.3028.3922.9527.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 10.07 11.13 Indonesia 10.8025.8610.0710.5012.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 DNF Indonesia DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 34 13.95 22.42 Indonesia 19.6513.9535.8229.4218.20

Martijn Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 27.45 28.55 Netherlands 28.9232.9427.4527.7229.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 7.22 13.08 Netherlands 23.3811.827.2212.8814.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:22.58 Netherlands DNF2:22.58
Pyraminx Final 38 21.70 27.53 Netherlands 22.9935.5444.2724.0621.70

Melvin Frederiks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 22.29 27.91 Netherlands DNF29.4022.2922.9931.34

Merijn Coenen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 65 30.93 52.37 Netherlands 1:04.4145.4530.9356.9454.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 10.25 18.06 Netherlands 18.8519.2116.1210.2521.30
Pyraminx Final 35 20.65 22.69 Netherlands 21.4520.6529.0122.2124.40

Michael Mkrtchyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 13.73 15.96 Armenia 23.0716.0716.5513.7315.27
First 18 13.48 15.07 Armenia 14.3813.4818.5016.9513.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:00.22 1:07.34 Armenia 1:09.711:00.221:14.081:01.941:10.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:36.45 NR 1:53.20 NR Armenia 1:36.451:59.412:03.721:50.251:49.94
Pyraminx Final 13 6.82 9.95 NR Armenia 9.6211.536.829.9110.32

Moreno van Rooijen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 47 22.38 25.77 Netherlands 26.7124.2222.3826.3929.53
First 48 25.20 25.96 Netherlands 25.2025.4225.7829.3026.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.67 7.46 Netherlands 7.228.306.855.679.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 2:28.96 Netherlands 2:28.962:37.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 35.94 51.99 Netherlands 59.8435.9443.391:07.1152.73
Pyraminx Final 26 11.74 15.76 Netherlands 14.6316.7816.0711.7416.58

Nemi Verploegh - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.37 14.06 Netherlands 13.3713.9414.1015.8114.13
First 19 13.08 15.12 Netherlands 15.6117.1113.0814.4215.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.22 5.79 Netherlands 8.504.226.106.205.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:02.48 1:07.57 Netherlands 1:09.591:06.581:11.001:06.541:02.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:47.28 1:58.05 Netherlands 1:52.961:47.281:58.412:07.812:02.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 3:32.22 DNF Netherlands 3:32.224:11.88DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 25.19 27.46 Netherlands 27.2328.5125.1928.3326.82

Noah Busé - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 31.04 31.92 Netherlands 31.1131.8151.8931.0432.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.38 10.02 Netherlands 10.509.345.3810.2211.84

Noah Jadoenathmisier - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 24.28 29.64 Netherlands 24.2829.0230.5929.9229.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 7.39 10.55 Netherlands 12.217.399.1310.3121.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:58.91 Netherlands DNF1:58.91
Pyraminx Final 32 15.36 20.30 Netherlands 22.5619.7515.3618.59DNF

Paul Hille - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 77 1:12.05 1:19.92 Netherlands 1:18.861:12.051:55.911:20.541:20.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 16.97 23.07 Netherlands 29.3723.9520.4516.9724.82
Pyraminx Final 39 34.92 52.66 Netherlands 1:24.7259.1339.3159.5534.92

Pepijn Huigen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.07 14.59 Netherlands 16.4913.0714.09DNF13.20
First 13 12.62 14.10 Netherlands 14.3416.0813.1412.6214.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.81 4.73 Netherlands 5.414.195.273.814.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:03.76 1:11.37 Netherlands 1:17.371:04.931:11.821:03.761:25.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:15.83 2:29.28 Netherlands 2:15.833:01.632:24.732:27.922:35.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 30.52 36.70 Netherlands 40.7540.6836.0430.5233.38

Pieter Luyten - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 13.49 16.29 Belgium 16.9113.4914.93DNF17.03
First 28 13.71 16.58 Belgium 15.2017.8018.1213.7116.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.29 5.67 Belgium 5.555.725.295.736.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 59.08 1:07.88 Belgium 59.081:16.491:07.721:13.851:02.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:57.62 2:02.27 Belgium 2:02.472:01.661:57.622:03.722:02.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 27.75 31.97 Belgium 28.5827.7535.9233.3733.96

Quinten Andelhofs - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.30 11.69 Belgium 11.4612.2011.4213.4611.30
Second 5 10.09 11.54 Belgium 10.0913.2512.6010.3111.70
First 6 10.91 12.33 Belgium 11.6714.2113.7911.5310.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.34 4.00 Belgium 3.874.474.273.863.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.51 48.67 Belgium 47.3243.5153.9049.7448.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:33.42 1:42.12 Belgium 1:33.421:42.791:43.211:41.331:42.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.35 21.92 Belgium 19.3524.0428.0920.1721.54
Pyraminx Final 6 6.68 8.36 Belgium 6.687.158.4111.879.52

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.88 10.92 Netherlands 10.8610.0411.8613.238.88
Second 3 8.35 10.51 Netherlands 10.238.3511.2710.9010.39
First 2 8.89 10.64 Netherlands 10.6611.478.8911.399.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.99 4.73 Netherlands 5.715.204.444.542.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.79 37.91 Netherlands 32.7939.3338.1636.2441.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:26.65 1:31.22 Netherlands 1:28.821:36.811:26.651:28.031:38.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 20.75 24.64 Netherlands 27.2325.5420.7521.1427.23
Pyraminx Final 14 8.93 10.13 Netherlands 8.9313.7210.979.879.56

Rick van Stralen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.47 14.16 Netherlands 12.4717.9914.1814.3113.98
First 22 13.56 15.43 Netherlands 15.0014.8119.1216.4713.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.56 6.00 Netherlands 6.894.566.4216.914.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 50.21 58.28 Netherlands 50.2153.171:00.651:01.031:11.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:12.86 2:30.70 Netherlands 3:21.632:12.862:25.612:29.732:36.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 37.31 40.11 Netherlands 37.3139.7538.5342.04DNF
Pyraminx Final 27 13.19 16.55 Netherlands 18.7515.5713.1934.8515.33

Rinke Niemeijer - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 32.87 39.80 Netherlands 32.8737.6540.8743.0340.89

Robert Antal - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.28 15.30 Netherlands 16.7418.6414.6214.5314.28
First 11 12.35 13.52 Netherlands 14.3712.8115.9512.3513.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.11 5.54 Netherlands 5.116.275.305.345.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 57.15 1:14.69 Netherlands 1:12.801:08.411:22.851:28.5257.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 19.08 23.83 Netherlands 26.2222.1536.7523.1219.08
Pyraminx Final 21 7.73 14.56 Netherlands 10.057.7317.2521.5716.39

Robin Deun - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 12.86 16.38 Netherlands 12.8616.7518.4020.7314.00
First 31 14.65 17.25 Netherlands 14.6517.6218.7717.7816.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.23 8.59 Netherlands 9.757.286.239.868.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.37 1:06.02 Netherlands 1:15.181:00.931:11.641:05.5051.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:57.02 2:12.49 Netherlands 2:20.542:43.362:10.121:57.022:06.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 4:25.75 Netherlands 4:25.75DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.25 28.91 Netherlands 35.0728.5526.9731.2121.25
Pyraminx Final 29 12.08 18.14 Netherlands 26.3212.0814.3313.78DNF

Robin Verstraten - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 15.01 16.62 Netherlands 18.6915.2415.9426.7315.01
First 23 13.77 15.45 Netherlands 16.4213.7715.1814.7617.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.71 3.49 Netherlands 4.142.712.863.733.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 58.29 1:09.09 Netherlands 1:02.7958.291:21.071:09.001:15.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:44.11 2:54.34 Netherlands 2:52.103:20.703:03.242:44.112:47.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 31.93 33.43 Netherlands 31.9334.8438.5932.4033.04
Pyraminx Final 5 6.05 7.71 Netherlands 14.437.116.696.059.32

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 13.09 14.28 Netherlands 13.5813.0915.1414.1216.95
First 17 11.86 15.05 Netherlands 15.6115.2711.8615.4514.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.86 7.18 Netherlands 4.865.4218.246.719.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 51.46 58.52 Netherlands 1:02.2354.471:00.2851.461:00.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:44.79 1:57.12 Netherlands 2:03.121:56.212:07.011:44.791:52.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 34.54 39.29 Netherlands 39.2441.4234.5440.2838.35
Pyraminx Final 12 7.70 9.83 Netherlands 8.1414.7812.428.927.70

Ruben Smits - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 13.96 17.51 Netherlands 17.8817.6517.0120.6813.96
First 16 13.79 14.89 Netherlands 15.7913.7914.6414.2321.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 4.43 DNF Netherlands DNF4.434.545.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 43.09 46.91 Netherlands 1:30.2545.6145.1349.9943.09
Pyraminx Final 20 11.19 13.78 Netherlands 18.9716.6311.1911.7412.97

Samuel Freeman - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 41 16.79 23.13 United Kingdom 24.8824.4720.0416.7951.19
First 39 20.06 21.62 United Kingdom 22.4522.4120.0622.0520.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.13 8.53 United Kingdom 11.086.136.468.0613.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:39.31 United Kingdom 1:39.312:21.76

Sander de Lange - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 16.48 18.41 Netherlands 18.1318.1019.7516.4819.00
First 35 18.33 19.82 Netherlands 19.9218.3319.3621.1520.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 9.46 10.72 Netherlands 9.4620.7412.949.509.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:09.78 Netherlands 3:12.382:09.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 1:01.54 Netherlands DNF1:01.54
Pyraminx Final 23 7.72 14.96 Netherlands 17.4223.0014.6912.787.72

Shannah Chalmers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 64 32.98 48.54 Netherlands 32.9846.1946.421:05.6953.01

Shintaro Nishijo - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 10.91 12.81 Japan 12.7010.9112.9312.8114.56
First 10 12.08 13.46 Japan 14.3812.7213.2715.2212.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.32 3.65 Japan 3.562.323.703.693.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 56.94 59.00 Japan 56.941:00.9458.7558.4659.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:38.95 1:45.04 Japan 1:46.431:38.951:43.961:44.742:08.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 2:48.76 DNF Japan 2:48.76DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.58 30.42 Japan 28.4630.8832.5631.9323.58
Pyraminx Final 9 6.15 9.31 Japan 6.1514.2812.048.637.25

Thaddie Verploegh - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 12.14 13.17 Netherlands 13.0515.6412.6212.1413.84
First 14 11.32 14.39 Netherlands 16.1611.3215.3215.7712.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.57 4.27 Netherlands 3.934.844.043.577.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 54.81 1:01.63 Netherlands 1:11.81DNF54.8156.0457.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:49.52 2:07.13 Netherlands 2:44.301:49.522:08.012:20.901:52.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 43.82 52.64 Netherlands 44.051:00.2443.821:04.1753.64
Pyraminx Final 18 6.87 12.13 Netherlands 17.7210.2611.8914.256.87

Thijs Rondaan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 16.04 21.60 Netherlands 16.0420.4622.7323.2921.61
First 44 20.91 23.68 Netherlands 24.3920.9124.7321.9224.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.71 8.35 Netherlands 6.717.608.978.618.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:13.45 1:27.97 Netherlands 1:33.831:21.471:28.611:13.451:38.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:36.22 2:58.17 Netherlands 3:09.182:47.903:04.272:36.223:02.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 36.56 44.17 Netherlands 44.931:18.9446.9036.5640.69
Pyraminx Final 10 6.74 9.34 Netherlands 9.1911.057.7912.406.74

Timur Kaya - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 26.08 28.96 Netherlands 29.1026.0827.0239.0830.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 8.08 12.81 Netherlands 18.1115.538.0810.9711.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:13.39 Netherlands 2:13.392:16.05

Toine Hulshof - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 17.79 18.18 Netherlands 17.7918.6317.8918.7418.02
First 29 15.64 16.65 Netherlands 17.3916.8515.6416.9316.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.97 5.79 Netherlands 5.994.975.386.016.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:14.09 1:28.31 Netherlands 1:14.091:36.071:26.011:22.861:38.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 27.77 32.99 Netherlands 36.6033.7732.1327.7733.07
Pyraminx Final 25 8.24 15.32 Netherlands 17.4112.6915.8626.118.24

Tom Kooijman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 12.64 14.74 Netherlands 14.0016.3712.6414.5715.65
First 15 11.87 14.83 Netherlands DNF13.0415.5015.9411.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.04 4.61 Netherlands 4.654.994.044.205.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:08.40 1:20.83 Netherlands 1:21.471:08.401:23.671:22.941:18.09
Pyraminx Final 15 7.72 10.30 Netherlands 11.337.7214.1911.797.78

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 15.92 20.83 Netherlands 22.3420.5621.4120.5215.92
First 32 16.05 17.60 Netherlands 18.2822.4417.7116.0516.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 7.95 11.67 Netherlands 14.157.9516.2111.839.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:10.85 1:18.17 Netherlands 1:22.861:13.961:37.931:17.681:10.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:22.80 Netherlands 3:36.423:22.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 42.96 59.49 Netherlands 55.961:13.6057.541:04.9642.96

Tongkun Wang (王桐堃) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 16.15 17.66 China 18.1916.1516.2224.4518.57
First 33 16.92 18.74 China 19.8816.92DNF18.1518.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.47 3.66 China 3.473.873.553.578.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:26.23 2:48.09 China 3:06.892:30.652:26.232:55.542:58.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 25.34 37.27 China 38.9031.2845.7941.6325.34

Wijnand Oudshoorn - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 78 1:07.41 1:34.17 Netherlands 1:54.711:18.461:29.351:55.061:07.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 16.20 20.91 Netherlands 23.0119.0922.5616.2021.09

Wilhelm Kilders - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.24 13.60 Germany 11.2413.3212.3015.1917.38
Second 7 10.86 12.01 Germany 11.7112.8810.8611.4315.70
First 4 10.15 11.63 Germany 10.9910.1516.2411.9012.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.79 3.64 Germany 2.964.972.794.703.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.99 43.86 Germany 53.0942.4145.2643.9138.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:21.51 1:29.86 Germany 1:25.561:21.511:31.891:32.121:37.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 17.12 21.28 Germany 24.9317.1221.3620.6021.88
Pyraminx Final 4 4.71 6.37 Germany 5.326.084.718.117.72

Willem Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 16.52 22.79 Netherlands 16.5222.7322.1223.5324.02
First 40 18.97 21.66 Netherlands 23.6519.0522.8318.9723.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.39 5.55 Netherlands 4.335.863.396.796.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:11.61 Netherlands 2:26.632:11.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 5:26.69 Netherlands 5:38.585:26.69