Düsseldorf Open 2010


Date
Jul 24 - 25, 2010
City
Düsseldorf, Germany
Venue

Gemeindehaus der Evangelischen Gemeinde Unterrath

Address
Diezelweg 55, 40468 Düsseldorf
Website
Düsseldorf Open 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Düsseldorf Cubing Team, Alexander Springhorn, Niklas Spies, Tobias Droste

Information
Events
Competitors
80
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 9.88 10.55 Netherlands 9.8810.0911.6811.5510.02
2 Mats Valk 9.78 12.32 Netherlands 30.3614.949.7811.0610.97
3 Jan Smarschevski 11.34 12.45 Germany 15.6911.3411.6612.3013.38
4 Maximilian Neitzel 10.25 13.54 Germany 14.4714.2712.6513.7110.25
5 Kai Jiptner 11.93 13.76 Germany 14.5812.5511.9314.1619.94
6 Lasse Korbanka 11.53 14.24 Germany 15.1914.7814.4411.5313.50
7 Björn Korbanka 14.13 14.44 Germany 15.5914.4114.1314.7114.21
8 Pasquale Lombardozzi 11.75 14.46 Italy 14.1616.0215.0214.1911.75
9 Ron van Bruchem 13.81 14.59 Netherlands 18.3814.9714.9013.9013.81
10 Jascha Bakarinow 11.96 14.91 Germany 12.9711.9615.5217.6816.25
11 Jonathan Leistner 12.68 14.91 Germany 12.6815.3115.6313.7817.00
12 Moritz Karl 12.61 14.97 Germany 15.1514.5616.3312.6115.21
13 Alexander Springhorn 13.33 15.04 Germany 16.4614.2518.2513.3314.40
14 Maximilian Deimel 14.30 15.63 Germany 14.3015.9415.0217.7115.93
15 Niklas Spies 15.83 16.38 Germany 16.3615.9116.8815.83DNF
16 Sébastien Auroux 15.46 16.74 Germany 15.4615.6118.6917.0317.59
17 Robin Blöhm 14.84 16.86 Germany 14.8419.2515.0216.3120.61
18 Monika Zimmermann 14.86 17.05 Germany 15.7215.9019.5319.9114.86
19 Eivind Fonn 16.38 17.22 Norway 17.2216.3817.0519.2517.40
20 Stefan Pochmann 16.83 17.29 Germany 17.0817.0518.1317.7516.83
21 Claudio Müller 16.81 17.75 Switzerland 19.2717.1316.8416.8125.03
22 Florian Weingarten 15.66 18.07 Germany 19.0018.0017.2219.2215.66
23 Felix König 16.81 18.43 Germany 18.1621.3316.8119.5917.53
24 Michiel van der Blonk 14.03 18.79 Netherlands 21.5021.7519.2815.5814.03
25 Robin Deun 16.09 18.90 Netherlands 18.3418.9123.2719.4616.09
26 Axel Häck 17.59 19.18 Germany 18.3617.5918.8620.3120.81
27 Dana Sommer 18.59 19.54 Germany 19.6819.4319.5219.9018.59
28 Ton Dennenbroek 17.06 19.58 Netherlands 17.7820.7817.0620.5820.38
29 Thijs Engel 18.05 19.93 Netherlands 18.0523.0919.0618.0922.63
30 David Kerkmann 19.63 20.20 Germany 26.0519.6320.2720.0620.27
31 Raffael Ort 17.50 20.32 Germany 18.1118.0617.5024.7826.84
32 Lars Jebe 19.34 20.39 Germany 19.3419.7221.3322.3520.11
33 Fabian Auroux 19.21 20.44 Germany 22.0520.1119.2121.9319.27
34 Philip Gonzalez 19.83 20.85 Germany 21.0520.8120.6819.8322.43
35 Dennis Loose 18.08 21.05 Germany 40.6123.1521.0018.0819.00
36 Jan Dickmann 15.44 21.42 Germany 25.9020.8117.5626.8315.44
37 Jan Bentlage 19.94 21.67 Germany 21.4420.5323.0319.94DNF
38 Daniel Hörth 16.18 22.69 Germany 26.33DNF20.8416.1820.91
39 Jörg Seidler 19.21 23.79 Germany 27.7119.2119.5827.2824.50
40 Tobias Droste 21.31 23.93 Germany 26.0622.5821.3139.9323.16
41 Reiner Thomsen 17.09 23.96 Germany 25.1124.0926.1622.6817.09
42 Huy Dao 22.50 24.38 Germany 24.6823.0527.3125.4122.50
43 Moritz Patzelt 18.97 24.48 Germany 22.4738.8318.9724.6826.28
44 Frank Dumont 22.58 24.72 Germany 22.58DNF24.5223.4726.18
45 Sven Gollnow 22.72 25.44 Germany 25.3125.3425.6622.7231.68
46 Michael Gerlt 23.63 25.94 Germany 23.7727.4131.0523.6326.65
47 Henning Schaar 14.96 26.00 Germany 26.3325.9028.8014.9625.77
48 Berit Brüster 23.22 26.17 Germany 30.5227.1127.4024.0023.22
49 Felix Herrera 22.38 26.74 Germany 24.7125.4330.0837.1522.38
50 Daniel Budiman 21.11 27.99 Germany 27.5321.1127.6032.1528.84
51 David Gohlke 20.96 28.16 Germany 30.4720.9630.5927.3326.69
52 Maria Oey 25.52 28.72 Indonesia 29.8027.8328.8629.4725.52
53 Raphaël Cauderlier 22.08 28.80 France 22.0830.3026.8329.2830.61
54 Steffen Jünger 21.43 28.84 Germany 33.9721.4324.46DNF28.09
55 Sebastian Deimel 22.61 29.24 Germany 32.5226.7728.4422.6133.25
56 Patrick Borris 27.27 29.70 Germany 28.9730.8135.5227.2729.33
57 Widrian Budiman 24.77 29.73 Germany 26.1828.80DNF34.2224.77
58 Adrian Lehmann 26.38 29.99 Germany 31.1532.0026.3830.5328.30
59 Marie Lilleborge 26.06 31.31 Norway 29.9036.2836.3327.7526.06
60 Anna-Sophie König 29.40 31.68 Germany 33.5531.6129.4031.3832.06
61 Lars Reffelmann 30.19 32.99 Germany 32.2833.3034.2130.1933.38
62 Sebastian Weber 27.91 33.17 Germany 32.5027.9143.3138.0628.94
63 Max Olschok 21.11 33.18 Germany 34.4021.1135.7543.8629.40
64 Timo Gerigk 29.38 33.65 Germany 37.8329.3833.6532.4334.88
65 Heidi Marie Nore 29.61 35.41 Norway 36.0029.6140.8331.1839.05
66 Annemarie Behrens 32.80 35.95 Germany 39.4638.6832.8033.2735.91
67 Reinier Schippers 34.02 36.65 Netherlands 34.0239.5541.9035.9634.43
68 Alexander Baciu 32.86 39.23 Germany 32.8641.8341.7843.0234.08
69 Shauly Ramin 36.65 44.66 Germany 43.3151.9138.7559.4436.65
70 Alethea Djaja 43.47 46.94 Indonesia 45.111:00.0350.4443.4745.27
71 Artem Ryvkin 43.00 49.54 Russia 1:01.9447.0543.0047.6553.91
72 Beatrice Gloe 47.63 51.46 Germany 47.6349.281:28.7756.4048.69
73 Anna Kerkmann 41.36 51.59 Germany 1:45.611:02.9448.0641.3643.77
74 Lev Rassudov 43.50 52.69 Russia 48.881:08.0949.4043.5059.78
75 Hanneke Rijks 50.06 1:02.30 Netherlands 50.061:56.611:01.9057.081:07.93
76 Jochen Spies 50.02 1:08.20 Germany 1:23.631:17.161:02.1650.021:05.27
77 Sunniva Fonn 1:00.77 1:09.10 Norway 1:18.131:05.781:00.77DNF1:03.38
78 Josef Dickmann 1:10.11 1:35.39 Germany 1:41.471:22.801:41.901:10.111:57.88

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 9.21 10.93 Netherlands 10.8410.279.2116.7511.68
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.21 11.07 Netherlands 11.3811.5512.119.2110.27
3 Jan Smarschevski 11.03 11.80 Germany 11.0312.3112.7811.1811.91
4 Maximilian Neitzel 11.52 12.83 Germany 11.5212.5013.9612.02DNF
5 Björn Korbanka 11.90 12.97 Germany 12.0915.5314.1111.9012.72
6 Pasquale Lombardozzi 12.78 13.40 Italy 13.0218.2213.6312.7813.55
7 Alexander Springhorn 12.59 13.43 Germany 12.5914.2813.0519.4112.97
8 Kai Jiptner 12.58 13.62 Germany 14.3812.7813.7116.5212.58
9 Claudio Müller 13.46 NR 14.28 NR Switzerland 14.6314.6813.4615.3013.52
10 Moritz Karl 11.75 14.29 Germany 14.8411.7513.6115.8414.43
11 Robin Blöhm 13.31 14.40 Germany 15.3113.3114.5218.6913.36
12 Maximilian Deimel 14.02 15.53 Germany 16.0915.5314.9618.7514.02
13 Jonathan Leistner 14.75 15.58 Germany 14.9114.7515.3418.7716.50
14 Jascha Bakarinow 12.13 16.01 Germany 15.9712.1315.9628.0616.11
15 Lasse Korbanka 12.83 16.15 Germany 13.3416.5223.0412.8318.59
16 Ron van Bruchem 13.66 16.38 Netherlands 16.3122.0013.6615.2117.61
17 Niklas Spies 14.40 16.67 Germany 17.8314.4016.1632.7116.02
18 Eivind Fonn 16.05 16.94 Norway 17.9123.2816.5816.3316.05
19 Robin Deun 15.80 17.03 Netherlands 15.8018.2526.6816.4016.44
20 Monika Zimmermann 14.94 17.21 Germany 17.6814.9415.7718.2218.18
21 Felix König 16.16 17.56 Germany 16.8418.3316.1617.8418.00
22 Thijs Engel 17.63 17.86 Netherlands 18.6917.9317.8817.6317.77
23 Dennis Loose 16.71 18.48 Germany 19.9319.2118.2817.9616.71
24 Stefan Pochmann 16.78 18.55 Germany 16.7817.7818.8319.0519.18
25 Jan Dickmann 16.90 18.85 Germany 22.9720.0916.9019.0617.41
26 Florian Weingarten 14.72 19.05 Germany 19.6614.7220.0017.5020.02
27 Philip Gonzalez 16.30 19.59 Germany 21.2221.2516.3018.5219.03
28 Michiel van der Blonk 17.65 19.77 Netherlands 21.8619.5317.9317.6523.11
29 Axel Häck 17.63 19.92 Germany 20.9718.7520.03DNF17.63
30 David Kerkmann 15.94 20.21 Germany 21.3321.0918.2224.2115.94
31 Raffael Ort 16.94 20.22 Germany 16.9421.0519.2523.0620.36
32 Tobias Droste 18.59 20.23 Germany 19.5318.5923.3621.7519.40
33 Lars Jebe 16.63 20.25 Germany 16.6318.5922.8319.3326.16
34 Dana Sommer 17.75 20.40 Germany 17.7520.7131.8019.3121.19
35 Ton Dennenbroek 18.00 20.80 Netherlands 18.9118.0019.9123.9323.58
36 Sébastien Auroux 18.47 21.06 Germany 23.3320.0018.4725.0019.86
37 Fabian Auroux 18.88 21.10 Germany 18.8820.1825.7219.7523.38
38 Moritz Patzelt 18.93 21.53 Germany 22.2221.6918.9320.6922.69
39 Michael Gerlt 17.27 22.33 Germany 21.2229.6522.4023.3617.27
40 Jan Bentlage 21.08 22.49 Germany 21.0821.3325.0521.0830.90
41 Daniel Hörth 16.41 22.69 Germany 16.4122.9323.0822.06DNF
42 David Gohlke 21.53 23.39 Germany 23.1623.6125.3121.5323.40
43 Frank Dumont 20.86 23.56 Germany 20.8623.3123.2226.6924.16
44 Henning Schaar 22.40 23.81 Germany 22.9422.4028.7125.9322.55
45 Steffen Jünger 20.65 24.08 Germany 22.7725.4024.6324.8320.65
46 Reiner Thomsen 20.47 24.17 Germany 26.6823.8621.9627.8320.47
47 Jörg Seidler 19.56 25.56 Germany 24.4335.0225.5319.5626.71
48 Sven Gollnow 23.09 25.79 Germany 23.0923.4131.0627.0326.93
49 Adrian Lehmann 23.00 26.36 Germany 23.7223.0027.6927.6629.13
50 Felix Herrera 25.09 26.80 Germany 25.6931.8325.0928.6926.03
51 Sebastian Deimel 20.86 26.87 Germany 20.8633.4424.7126.1929.72
52 Raphaël Cauderlier 24.61 27.41 France 27.3424.6126.5528.3430.65
53 Berit Brüster 24.77 27.45 Germany 24.7727.5329.9025.9428.88
54 Daniel Budiman 26.80 29.55 Germany 33.1527.3035.4326.8028.21
55 Patrick Borris 30.15 32.09 Germany 30.1532.7531.4435.2732.09
56 Maria Oey 21.80 34.03 Indonesia 52.8828.9027.4121.8045.77
57 Huy Dao 20.43 DNF Germany 24.0520.4324.47DNFDNF
58 Widrian Budiman 21.58 DNF Germany 25.2821.58DNFDNF33.06

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 10.31 10.89 Netherlands 10.7511.5810.3114.0510.34
2 Erik Akkersdijk 10.28 10.97 Netherlands 11.8610.3010.2811.6810.94
3 Jan Smarschevski 10.25 11.94 Germany 11.6312.2711.9110.25DNF
4 Kai Jiptner 12.40 13.06 Germany 13.1313.5612.5012.4020.21
5 Maximilian Neitzel 12.00 13.65 Germany 13.9114.2813.9013.1512.00
6 Pasquale Lombardozzi 12.78 14.07 Italy 13.6113.8012.7814.8115.52
7 Björn Korbanka 11.19 14.69 Germany 11.1912.1913.9117.96DNF
8 Moritz Karl 12.25 14.86 Germany 12.2513.4016.1515.0317.06
9 Alexander Springhorn 12.36 15.02 Germany 14.5212.3613.6617.2516.88
10 Claudio Müller 13.13 NR 15.23 Switzerland 14.3020.5617.6113.1313.78
11 Robin Blöhm 14.56 16.01 Germany 15.7114.5616.5915.7220.43
12 Maximilian Deimel 14.75 16.14 Germany 16.4614.7516.1916.7715.77

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1.69 3.25 Netherlands 3.781.692.693.274.02
2 Lasse Korbanka 3.28 4.34 Germany 4.303.336.385.403.28
3 Alexander Springhorn 4.05 4.56 Germany 4.056.414.304.285.09
4 Pasquale Lombardozzi 2.97 4.60 Italy 4.364.715.224.722.97
5 Moritz Karl 3.09 4.64 Germany 5.036.613.094.464.44
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2.18 4.91 Netherlands 4.782.18DNF5.754.19
7 Tobias Droste 3.83 5.20 Germany 5.934.785.185.633.83
8 Felix König 4.13 5.20 Germany 5.685.634.134.289.46
9 Claudio Müller 2.36 NR 5.48 NR Switzerland 4.662.366.306.095.69
10 Kai Jiptner 4.33 5.61 Germany 6.197.155.085.564.33
11 Lars Jebe 5.38 5.96 Germany 6.195.386.336.285.40
12 Jonathan Leistner 4.80 5.98 Germany 5.334.805.197.4311.02
13 Niklas Spies 3.65 6.10 Germany 6.316.723.656.785.27
14 Jan Smarschevski 3.44 6.12 Germany 5.503.446.786.09DNF
15 Philip Gonzalez 5.33 6.21 Germany 6.316.188.186.155.33
16 Sebastian Deimel 3.53 6.38 Germany 45.843.538.555.385.21
17 Thijs Engel 5.41 6.44 Netherlands 5.417.25DNF5.506.56
18 Robin Deun 3.96 6.60 Netherlands 4.94DNF3.966.438.43
19 Jan Dickmann 5.02 6.65 Germany 6.186.057.715.029.03
20 Maximilian Deimel 5.27 6.67 Germany 5.275.4128.137.726.88
21 Stefan Pochmann 4.58 6.77 Germany 6.686.614.5811.527.03
22 Moritz Patzelt 5.56 6.85 Germany 6.365.567.169.847.02
23 Manuel Guse 6.34 6.87 Germany 7.306.347.756.386.93
24 Florian Weingarten 6.03 6.89 Germany 8.136.036.777.786.12
25 Henning Schaar 6.46 7.05 Germany 6.46DNF6.567.756.84
26 Sébastien Auroux 4.52 7.06 Germany 7.637.054.526.937.19
27 Huy Dao 3.36 7.09 Germany 7.087.2816.196.913.36
28 Axel Häck 6.36 7.10 Germany 7.526.846.936.3610.27
29 David Kerkmann 6.02 7.49 Germany 6.756.029.168.966.75
30 Reiner Thomsen 4.43 7.72 Germany 8.684.435.669.448.83
31 Jascha Bakarinow 5.41 7.74 Germany 6.028.0010.195.419.21
32 Michael Gerlt 7.25 8.42 Germany 15.577.258.977.468.83
33 Jan Bentlage 5.63 8.52 Germany 10.025.637.368.1910.63
34 Ron van Bruchem 4.88 8.69 Netherlands 9.934.886.5911.059.55
35 David Gohlke 5.11 8.93 Germany 8.305.11DNF8.0210.47
36 Anna-Sophie König 7.84 9.07 Germany 9.817.848.528.979.72
37 Raffael Ort 7.31 9.48 Germany 12.0311.437.318.848.18
38 Shauly Ramin 7.53 9.72 Germany 11.939.729.907.539.55
39 Fabian Auroux 6.47 9.90 Germany 7.3413.688.6913.936.47
40 Adrian Lehmann 8.18 9.94 Germany 14.008.508.1811.3010.03
41 Berit Brüster 7.65 11.15 Germany 10.967.6515.6911.2511.25
42 Jörg Seidler 8.15 11.17 Germany 12.2713.338.1512.059.19
43 Annemarie Behrens 7.25 12.29 Germany 7.2510.5316.7713.3113.02
44 Max Olschok 9.15 13.23 Germany DNF13.469.1514.7811.46
45 Raphaël Cauderlier 8.11 13.40 France 13.2118.2211.0315.968.11
46 Marie Lilleborge 10.06 14.13 Norway 15.8615.1112.4110.0614.88
47 Hanneke Rijks 11.56 15.66 Netherlands 20.1512.4311.5614.4020.33
48 Lev Rassudov 13.55 16.13 Russia 14.94DNF18.3815.0613.55
49 Anna Kerkmann 5.50 17.63 Germany 28.905.5013.6810.3132.03
50 Heidi Marie Nore 7.25 19.44 Norway 22.277.2529.3620.9315.11
51 Beatrice Gloe 17.97 21.58 Germany 20.6132.1621.2822.8617.97
52 Artem Ryvkin 13.91 31.98 Russia 59.6313.9125.6323.4446.88
53 Alexander Baciu 13.02 DNF Germany 13.0218.5639.47DNFDNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 2.53 4.19 Netherlands 4.474.562.534.223.88
2 Alexander Springhorn 3.94 4.46 Germany 4.054.443.946.934.90
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2.68 4.54 Netherlands 5.885.004.284.342.68
4 Niklas Spies 3.93 5.31 Germany 4.567.383.935.026.36
5 Felix König 4.83 5.41 Germany 7.434.835.085.595.56
6 Sebastian Deimel 5.09 5.52 Germany 5.315.555.905.095.71
7 Kai Jiptner 4.30 5.63 Germany 6.034.885.974.306.69
8 Jan Smarschevski 3.31 5.76 Germany 3.315.86DNF5.416.02
9 Tobias Droste 5.69 6.07 Germany 5.695.756.277.806.19
10 Jonathan Leistner 5.46 6.12 Germany 5.467.556.565.616.18
11 Pasquale Lombardozzi 4.31 6.19 Italy 4.784.3110.274.719.08
12 Lars Jebe 4.77 6.34 Germany 6.726.346.964.775.97
13 Philip Gonzalez 5.80 6.43 Germany 7.165.916.217.915.80
14 Claudio Müller 5.56 6.56 Switzerland 5.566.006.717.836.97
15 Maximilian Deimel 6.05 6.59 Germany 6.886.776.056.136.93
16 Lasse Korbanka 3.61 6.81 Germany 3.614.6610.4011.635.36
17 Moritz Karl 3.86 6.85 Germany 6.728.526.847.003.86
18 Jan Dickmann 5.43 7.11 Germany 7.918.816.526.905.43
19 Thijs Engel 5.68 7.49 Netherlands 9.228.335.687.087.06
20 Robin Deun 6.75 8.12 Netherlands 19.728.007.778.586.75

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2.65 3.58 Netherlands 3.713.664.503.362.65
2 Mats Valk 3.18 3.85 Netherlands 3.914.663.753.183.90
3 Alexander Springhorn 3.27 3.86 NR Germany 3.273.804.274.843.50
4 Sebastian Deimel 3.46 4.05 Germany 3.814.064.963.464.28
5 Niklas Spies 2.78 4.62 Germany 2.784.066.224.844.96
6 Jan Smarschevski 2.38 4.74 Germany 2.385.836.443.694.69
7 Lars Jebe 4.80 5.19 Germany 5.065.195.405.334.80
8 Felix König 4.56 5.39 Germany 6.224.904.565.715.56
9 Jonathan Leistner 4.88 6.04 Germany 6.216.906.404.885.50
10 Pasquale Lombardozzi 2.72 6.09 Italy 7.714.556.022.7213.00
11 Kai Jiptner 4.13 6.25 Germany 7.415.504.13DNF5.84
12 Tobias Droste 5.44 6.25 Germany 5.716.635.446.417.27

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 43.15 50.06 Netherlands 51.1647.3853.9151.6343.15
2 Mats Valk 47.86 51.04 Netherlands 48.1352.4647.8652.6152.53
3 Robin Blöhm 50.81 54.27 Germany 57.7252.9659.6650.8152.13
4 Alexander Springhorn 53.16 58.38 Germany 58.691:00.2856.1653.161:04.43
5 Moritz Karl 53.78 1:02.43 Germany 53.781:07.5655.341:04.401:10.15
6 Kai Jiptner 1:00.83 1:05.51 Germany 1:02.911:23.811:00.831:02.801:10.81
7 Jascha Bakarinow 1:00.36 1:05.86 Germany 1:14.461:00.361:02.971:07.691:06.91
8 Pasquale Lombardozzi 53.19 1:06.32 Italy 1:02.901:20.1155.9653.191:59.96
9 Maximilian Neitzel 51.33 1:06.80 Germany 1:10.261:03.031:07.1151.33DNF
10 Stefan Pochmann 1:00.44 1:06.98 Germany 1:00.441:17.841:09.411:09.911:01.63
11 Jan Smarschevski 52.78 1:08.24 Germany 1:06.43DNF1:17.951:00.3452.78
12 Sébastien Auroux 56.80 1:08.31 Germany 1:14.301:05.471:05.1656.80DNF
13 Ron van Bruchem 1:01.61 1:08.34 Netherlands 1:02.431:48.581:01.611:03.381:19.22
14 Monika Zimmermann 1:01.63 1:08.82 Germany 1:01.631:10.561:08.971:06.941:11.16
15 Björn Korbanka 56.43 1:09.78 Germany 1:14.521:12.8856.431:01.94DNF
16 Lasse Korbanka 58.18 1:10.13 Germany 1:13.051:13.7158.181:03.63DNF
17 Niklas Spies 1:05.47 1:10.71 Germany 1:28.501:07.901:14.161:10.061:05.47
18 Jonathan Leistner 1:09.19 1:15.38 Germany DNF1:09.191:19.631:11.941:14.56
19 Axel Häck 1:13.33 1:16.44 Germany 1:17.901:25.081:13.971:17.461:13.33
20 Claudio Müller 1:17.88 1:21.52 NR Switzerland 1:17.881:19.361:18.151:33.471:27.05
21 Robin Deun 1:20.27 1:28.24 Netherlands 1:37.931:25.131:26.471:20.271:33.11
22 Eivind Fonn 1:19.80 1:28.82 Norway 1:35.031:38.411:28.971:22.471:19.80
23 Ton Dennenbroek 1:14.08 1:29.27 Netherlands 1:33.581:31.941:22.281:14.081:41.05
24 Florian Weingarten 1:20.11 1:33.73 Germany 1:20.111:34.931:34.711:40.161:31.56
25 Raffael Ort 1:29.50 1:34.23 Germany 1:34.841:29.501:33.431:34.421:40.68
26 Felix König 1:15.78 1:38.56 Germany 1:39.501:45.34DNF1:30.841:15.78
27 Jan Dickmann 1:32.80 1:42.28 Germany 1:51.341:54.251:32.801:40.751:34.75
28 Dana Sommer 1:31.38 1:43.24 Germany 1:46.221:55.281:47.151:36.341:31.38
29 Reiner Thomsen 1:30.66 1:43.26 Germany 1:44.082:27.711:45.211:40.501:30.66
30 Lars Jebe 1:36.61 1:46.67 Germany 1:36.611:48.341:56.081:44.211:47.47
31 Huy Dao 1:28.55 1:46.95 Germany 1:28.551:51.052:00.931:54.461:35.34
32 David Gohlke 1:32.33 1:47.34 Germany 1:45.311:46.341:50.38DNF1:32.33
33 Berit Brüster 1:28.18 1:49.21 Germany 2:03.531:58.801:28.181:36.181:52.66
34 Dennis Loose 1:38.13 1:50.61 Germany 1:58.501:46.251:54.531:38.131:51.06
35 Jan Bentlage 1:40.34 1:51.65 Germany 2:00.581:40.342:07.711:45.301:49.06
36 Philip Gonzalez 1:42.77 1:51.72 Germany 1:54.711:45.681:54.771:42.772:23.96
37 Thijs Engel 1:33.41 1:53.55 Netherlands 1:56.581:51.111:33.412:03.431:52.96
38 Jörg Seidler 1:39.18 1:56.34 Germany 2:12.811:58.401:57.471:39.181:53.15
39 Henning Schaar 1:52.11 1:57.79 Germany 1:56.301:52.111:54.782:02.302:13.06
40 Steffen Jünger 1:40.11 2:00.61 Germany 1:40.112:18.782:02.381:55.882:03.58
41 Daniel Hörth 1:48.66 2:01.55 Germany 2:01.651:48.962:16.721:48.662:14.03
42 Maximilian Deimel 1:30.86 2:03.84 Germany 2:13.721:30.861:46.402:20.432:11.41
43 Moritz Patzelt 1:54.53 2:16.32 Germany 2:01.411:54.532:40.182:25.842:21.72
44 Fabian Auroux 1:49.38 2:23.66 Germany 1:58.343:06.151:49.38DNF2:06.50
45 Max Olschok 1:51.96 2:24.35 Germany 2:33.801:51.962:41.112:15.972:23.27
46 Patrick Borris 2:14.00 Germany 2:32.842:14.00
47 Frank Dumont 2:15.59 Germany DNF2:15.59
48 Tobias Droste 2:16.02 Germany 2:19.992:16.02
49 Maria Oey 2:47.44 Indonesia 2:49.722:47.44
50 Anna Kerkmann 3:02.18 Germany 3:08.033:02.18
51 Beatrice Gloe 3:31.86 Germany 4:28.633:31.86

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:18.84 1:22.07 Netherlands 1:26.911:18.841:22.401:23.411:20.41
2 Mats Valk 1:21.03 1:28.84 Netherlands 1:31.051:26.381:29.091:21.031:53.90
3 Jan Smarschevski 1:34.46 1:39.19 Germany 1:43.331:34.461:44.441:39.081:35.16
4 Lasse Korbanka 1:37.41 1:45.34 Germany 1:45.931:38.711:52.651:51.381:37.41
5 Jascha Bakarinow 1:38.53 1:48.29 Germany 1:52.521:47.841:57.381:44.501:38.53
6 Moritz Karl 1:43.33 1:48.80 Germany 2:03.971:43.331:46.691:50.551:49.15
7 Jonathan Leistner 1:33.69 1:49.86 Germany 1:50.472:02.191:33.691:53.581:45.52
8 Björn Korbanka 1:33.05 1:50.90 Germany 1:54.591:48.211:54.551:49.941:33.05
9 Robin Blöhm 1:40.58 1:56.18 Germany 1:51.061:40.582:02.77DNF1:54.71
10 Niklas Spies 1:48.53 1:59.85 Germany 1:53.661:59.412:06.472:12.311:48.53
11 Kai Jiptner 1:49.90 2:01.05 Germany 2:01.842:10.302:08.441:49.901:52.88
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:58.15 2:05.60 Germany 1:58.152:05.432:06.432:14.002:04.94
13 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:56.44 2:09.18 Italy 2:14.162:07.381:56.442:06.002:21.88
14 Alexander Springhorn 2:03.65 2:12.74 Germany 2:18.862:05.302:14.052:22.222:03.65
15 Ron van Bruchem 1:57.66 2:13.18 Netherlands 1:57.662:30.022:01.842:59.972:07.69
16 Stefan Pochmann 1:54.90 2:13.91 Germany 2:30.162:19.192:11.532:11.001:54.90
17 Robin Deun 2:15.19 2:27.02 Netherlands 2:15.192:39.812:32.282:19.402:29.38
18 Berit Brüster 2:33.75 Germany 2:33.752:42.52
19 Axel Häck 2:35.16 Germany 2:35.162:36.75
20 Reiner Thomsen 2:43.56 Germany 2:59.112:43.56
21 Monika Zimmermann 2:48.78 Germany 2:48.78DNF
22 Henning Schaar 2:55.09 Germany 3:08.682:55.09
23 Ton Dennenbroek 2:56.53 Netherlands 3:02.812:56.53
24 Raffael Ort 2:58.72 Germany 3:17.682:58.72
25 Jan Dickmann 3:10.97 Germany 3:10.97DNF
26 Jan Bentlage 3:20.90 Germany 3:20.903:59.86
27 Frank Dumont 3:20.94 Germany 3:47.663:20.94
28 Jörg Seidler 3:21.96 Germany 4:23.753:21.96
29 Max Olschok 3:26.08 Germany 3:58.863:26.08
30 Claudio Müller 3:32.15 Switzerland 3:39.163:32.15
31 Felix König 3:34.63 Germany 3:34.633:39.55
32 Florian Weingarten 3:41.33 Germany 3:49.033:41.33
33 Sebastian Deimel 3:43.03 Germany 6:25.403:43.03
34 Marie Lilleborge 3:49.15 Norway 4:11.503:49.15
35 Steffen Jünger 4:04.94 Germany 4:20.214:04.94
36 Heidi Marie Nore 4:07.43 Norway 4:07.434:16.72
37 Lars Jebe 4:50.94 Germany 4:50.944:55.16
38 Moritz Patzelt 4:54.31 Germany 4:54.314:54.77

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:56.43 3:07.17 Netherlands 3:16.162:56.433:08.91
2 Jan Smarschevski 2:58.78 NR 3:07.29 NR Germany 3:08.753:14.342:58.78
3 Lasse Korbanka 3:08.69 3:23.79 Germany 3:17.773:44.913:08.69
4 Jonathan Leistner 3:11.83 3:26.44 Germany 3:45.183:22.313:11.83
5 Sébastien Auroux 3:51.16 4:01.33 Germany 4:13.663:51.163:59.16
6 Jascha Bakarinow 3:50.11 4:01.35 Germany 4:17.153:50.113:56.80
7 Pasquale Lombardozzi 4:00.47 4:17.46 Italy 4:32.024:19.904:00.47
8 Ron van Bruchem 4:35.11 5:07.87 Netherlands 4:35.114:43.946:04.56
9 Robin Deun 5:09.40 5:23.18 Netherlands 5:30.785:29.365:09.40
10 Berit Brüster 5:48.05 5:49.89 Germany 5:52.005:49.615:48.05
11 Timo Gerigk 5:50.36 6:50.46 Germany 5:50.367:29.617:11.41
12 Moritz Karl 4:06.36 DNF Germany 4:13.94DNF4:06.36
13 Alexander Springhorn 4:15.08 DNF Germany 4:15.085:16.22DNF
14 Axel Häck 5:01.18 DNF Germany 5:01.185:23.61DNF
15 Niklas Spies 6:19.94 Germany 6:19.94
16 Jan Bentlage 6:28.86 Germany 6:28.86
17 Max Olschok 6:45.94 Germany 6:45.94
18 Reiner Thomsen 8:24.00 Germany 8:24.00
19 Raffael Ort 8:30.02 Germany 8:30.02
20 Mats Valk 9:59.72 Netherlands 9:59.72

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:06.66 NR 4:22.55 NR Netherlands 4:29.804:31.194:06.66
2 Jan Smarschevski 4:34.97 4:51.56 Germany 4:38.945:20.774:34.97
3 Lasse Korbanka 5:06.90 5:12.62 Germany 5:17.935:06.905:13.02
4 Jascha Bakarinow 4:51.83 5:16.55 Germany 5:43.055:14.774:51.83
5 Jonathan Leistner 4:52.11 5:19.71 Germany 4:52.115:45.865:21.16
6 Mats Valk 4:41.72 5:22.16 Netherlands 5:37.914:41.725:46.86
7 Moritz Karl 5:47.05 6:04.59 Germany 6:04.406:22.335:47.05
8 Sébastien Auroux 6:32.58 6:52.87 Germany 7:13.026:53.006:32.58
9 Axel Häck 7:55.18 8:25.78 Germany 7:55.188:08.119:14.05
10 Niklas Spies 8:08.16 Germany 8:08.16
11 Robin Deun 8:39.05 Netherlands 8:39.05
12 Raffael Ort 8:48.63 Germany 8:48.63
13 Ron van Bruchem 9:00.08 Netherlands 9:00.08
14 Jan Bentlage 9:00.69 Germany 9:00.69
15 Berit Brüster 9:59.96 Germany 9:59.96
16 Reiner Thomsen 10:18.00 Germany 10:18.00
17 Jörg Seidler 13:50.00 Germany 13:50.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 1:23.27 DNF Germany 1:41.52DNF1:23.27
2 Maximilian Neitzel 2:02.13 DNF Germany DNF2:02.13DNF
3 Erik Akkersdijk 2:05.55 DNF Netherlands 3:12.21DNF2:05.55
4 Mats Valk 2:44.58 DNF Netherlands 2:44.58DNFDNF
5 Eivind Fonn 3:09.02 NR DNF Norway 3:29.913:09.02DNF
6 Dennis Loose 4:06.21 Germany 4:06.21DNF
7 Stefan Pochmann 4:13.21 Germany DNF4:13.21
8 Joël van Noort 4:58.06 Netherlands DNF4:58.06
9 Raffael Ort 5:07.69 Germany 5:07.69DNF
10 Monika Zimmermann 5:09.16 Germany 5:09.16DNF
11 Lars Jebe 5:36.02 Germany DNF5:36.02
12 Felix Herrera 5:44.21 Germany DNF5:44.21
13 Jörg Seidler 5:53.52 Germany 5:53.52DNF
14 Niklas Spies 8:32.32 Germany 8:32.32DNF
15 Felix König 9:12.69 Germany 9:12.69DNF
16 Axel Häck DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Berit Brüster DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Claudio Müller DNF Switzerland DNFDNF
16 David Kerkmann DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Florian Weingarten DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Frank Dumont DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Michael Gerlt DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Moritz Karl DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Moritz Patzelt DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Pasquale Lombardozzi DNF Italy DNFDNF
16 Robin Deun DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
16 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 30 Germany 30
2 Mats Valk 31 Netherlands 31
3 Erik Akkersdijk 32 Netherlands 32
4 Dennis Loose 36 Germany 36
5 Ron van Bruchem 37 Netherlands 37
6 Ton Dennenbroek 44 Netherlands 44
7 Niklas Spies 45 Germany 45
8 Maximilian Neitzel 51 Germany 51
9 Adrian Lehmann DNF Germany DNF
9 Berit Brüster DNF Germany DNF
9 Daniel Hörth DNF Germany DNF
9 Fabian Auroux DNF Germany DNF
9 Frank Dumont DNF Germany DNF
9 Jörg Seidler DNF Germany DNF
9 Pasquale Lombardozzi DNF Italy DNF
9 Raphaël Cauderlier DNF France DNF
9 Reiner Thomsen DNF Germany DNF
9 Robin Deun DNF Netherlands DNF
9 Stefan Pochmann DNF Germany DNF
9 Tobias Droste DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 17.66 20.06 Netherlands 18.3619.0017.6622.83DNF
2 Moritz Karl 18.33 22.16 Germany 22.7818.33DNF22.0221.69
3 Erik Akkersdijk 18.13 22.41 Netherlands 22.2822.1122.8418.1323.38
4 Jonathan Leistner 23.21 25.48 Germany 23.2125.5827.5528.2523.31
5 Pasquale Lombardozzi 26.40 29.23 Italy 30.3128.3632.5326.4029.02
6 Lasse Korbanka 27.77 30.98 Germany 34.7528.8130.8127.7733.31
7 Sébastien Auroux 28.96 31.54 Germany 32.0932.1634.3430.3828.96
8 Alexander Springhorn 29.40 33.95 Germany 31.8331.2729.4038.75DNF
9 Stefan Pochmann 32.11 35.58 Germany 33.8632.1137.221:13.6635.66
10 Felix König 30.22 36.02 Germany 39.6542.3430.2238.0530.36
11 Thijs Engel 27.15 36.28 Netherlands 27.1546.9133.02DNF28.90
12 Maximilian Deimel 36.22 39.03 Germany 40.1938.1136.2242.4338.78
13 Axel Häck 34.90 39.39 Germany 36.6641.7139.8050.6534.90
14 Kai Jiptner 33.13 39.95 Germany 1:15.6342.1333.1338.5539.18
15 Florian Weingarten 33.09 40.35 Germany 37.08DNF40.9043.0633.09
16 Robin Deun 34.08 42.20 Netherlands 34.0847.081:00.7736.6342.90
17 Huy Dao 39.03 42.62 Germany 39.0343.8844.33DNF39.66
18 Fabian Auroux 32.06 42.99 Germany 34.3832.0649.50DNF45.09
19 Ron van Bruchem 35.43 43.35 Netherlands 58.5047.1341.4641.4635.43
20 David Kerkmann 42.61 45.16 Germany 54.6847.0243.4142.6145.06
21 Jan Dickmann 43.47 47.43 Germany 46.9350.2543.4747.8447.52
22 Tobias Droste 46.52 48.80 Germany 46.6347.3152.4646.521:14.96
23 Moritz Patzelt 41.22 51.99 Germany 51.96DNF53.0341.2250.97
24 Jörg Seidler 39.88 52.60 Germany 1:04.971:02.9047.0847.8139.88
25 Claudio Müller 45.47 54.28 Switzerland 57.8850.181:04.4145.4754.78
26 Lars Jebe 50.72 58.50 Germany 59.0354.191:41.681:02.2850.72
27 Manuel Guse 42.88 58.92 Germany 1:01.6159.8655.281:03.5842.88
28 Berit Brüster 51.78 59.81 Germany 1:19.1651.7859.251:02.8657.31
29 Reiner Thomsen 46.55 1:01.25 Germany 1:29.361:03.5259.5546.551:00.68
30 Philip Gonzalez 59.33 1:01.78 Germany 1:03.841:09.1559.3659.331:02.15
31 Jan Bentlage 52.59 1:01.82 Germany 1:08.0354.111:21.6952.591:03.33
32 Raphaël Cauderlier 49.75 1:07.85 France 49.751:08.021:24.721:06.591:08.94
33 Michael Gerlt 1:03.83 1:14.39 Germany 1:03.831:08.251:18.84DNF1:16.09
34 Raffael Ort 55.21 1:17.13 Germany 1:31.031:16.551:03.8055.212:05.81
35 Frank Dumont 1:04.00 1:20.75 Germany 1:12.521:04.001:19.051:30.68DNF
36 Niklas Spies 27.43 DNF Germany DNFDNF27.5827.43DNF
37 Jan Smarschevski 39.96 DNF Germany 45.0939.96DNFDNFDNF
38 Max Olschok 55.25 DNF Germany 1:25.461:27.63DNF55.25DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 16.71 19.03 Netherlands 16.7122.9617.1623.1916.96
2 Moritz Karl 16.91 19.36 NR Germany 16.9118.6520.2222.3419.21
3 Jonathan Leistner 20.93 22.04 Germany 23.1821.5320.9321.4124.13
4 Mats Valk 19.53 22.22 Netherlands 23.7219.5322.4723.6120.59
5 Pasquale Lombardozzi 24.08 28.05 Italy 26.4724.0840.0831.6126.08
6 Sébastien Auroux 23.63 28.62 Germany 23.6329.6828.4735.8827.71
7 Lasse Korbanka 25.34 30.36 Germany DNF33.9325.3426.2830.88
8 Thijs Engel 27.96 30.43 Netherlands 35.2531.0332.1127.9628.15
9 Alexander Springhorn 23.44 31.78 Germany 28.7532.5623.4434.032:24.50
10 Stefan Pochmann 30.91 36.12 Germany 36.7530.9136.6336.2735.47
11 Maximilian Deimel 38.08 40.94 Germany 41.3041.6540.0038.0841.52
12 Felix König 34.97 41.06 Germany 48.1134.9737.80DNF37.28

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Stefan Pochmann 9.86 11.54 Germany 10.309.8610.8113.50DNF
2 Erik Akkersdijk 10.90 12.56 Netherlands 13.9412.1811.5510.90DNF
3 Raffael Ort 11.44 12.81 Germany 13.30DNF11.4411.6613.47
4 Sébastien Auroux 9.81 14.13 Germany 16.7713.55DNF12.069.81
5 Kai Jiptner 16.11 18.15 Germany 16.9317.5220.0016.1145.09
6 Niklas Spies 17.91 19.71 Germany 21.5219.3620.8618.9117.91
7 Robin Deun 20.88 22.11 Netherlands 22.4322.0821.81DNF20.88
8 Fabian Auroux 15.30 22.77 Germany 22.5324.3321.5224.2515.30
9 Axel Häck 23.61 26.33 Germany 23.6124.2228.3426.4429.05
10 Moritz Patzelt 55.78 1:24.50 Germany 1:37.222:01.151:39.3656.9155.78
11 Jan Dickmann 14.61 DNF Germany DNF16.6115.19DNF14.61
12 Mats Valk 14.80 DNF Netherlands DNF14.80DNFDNF23.28
13 Tobias Droste 19.19 DNF Germany DNF21.8319.9619.19DNF
14 Ron van Bruchem 29.22 DNF Netherlands DNF29.22DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:03.30 1:09.00 NR Italy 1:07.251:24.801:03.301:14.471:05.27
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.61 1:13.61 Netherlands 1:15.781:14.681:10.381:17.001:04.61
3 Alexander Springhorn 1:25.81 1:28.30 Germany 1:27.801:25.961:42.501:31.131:25.81
4 Stefan Pochmann 1:22.25 1:31.39 Germany 1:31.361:37.721:25.091:39.751:22.25
5 Mats Valk 1:30.56 1:40.27 Netherlands 2:04.881:41.631:30.711:30.561:48.46
6 Lasse Korbanka 1:38.97 1:41.10 Germany 1:51.631:40.561:38.971:39.431:43.30
7 Moritz Karl 2:15.33 2:18.70 Germany 2:40.192:17.692:20.362:15.332:18.05
8 Manuel Guse 2:05.65 2:20.28 Germany 2:28.312:22.752:23.022:05.652:15.06
9 Jan Smarschevski 2:07.81 2:33.26 Germany 2:22.902:53.093:28.562:23.782:07.81
10 Niklas Spies 2:16.56 2:33.54 Germany 2:20.662:16.563:40.092:34.162:45.81
11 Robin Deun 2:29.58 2:40.51 Netherlands 2:29.582:44.662:31.772:45.092:52.46
12 Kai Jiptner 2:30.21 Germany 2:30.212:30.21
13 Maximilian Deimel 2:31.31 Germany 2:33.592:31.31
14 Jascha Bakarinow 2:45.19 Germany 3:03.082:45.19
15 Axel Häck 3:13.63 Germany 3:25.133:13.63
16 Sébastien Auroux 3:19.90 Germany 3:19.903:28.90
17 Jan Bentlage 3:22.81 Germany 3:46.973:22.81
18 Max Olschok 3:35.16 Germany 3:50.443:35.16
19 Timo Gerigk 3:43.21 Germany 4:16.653:43.21
20 Felix König 3:57.46 Germany 5:26.413:57.46
21 Lars Reffelmann 4:31.88 Germany 4:31.885:41.03
22 Ron van Bruchem 4:46.16 Netherlands 4:46.165:05.27
23 Moritz Patzelt 5:00.83 Germany 5:07.085:00.83

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4.59 6.61 Netherlands 6.806.966.914.596.11
2 Mats Valk 6.09 7.93 Netherlands 8.3010.246.476.099.02
3 Claudio Müller 5.50 NR 8.16 Switzerland 8.657.995.507.8413.02
4 Manuel Guse 6.56 8.32 Germany 11.187.848.348.776.56
5 Niklas Spies 5.78 8.50 Germany 9.025.786.5210.539.97
6 Lars Reffelmann 4.86 8.85 Germany 11.469.037.284.8610.25
7 Kai Jiptner 8.33 9.50 Germany 10.6611.098.338.449.41
8 Maximilian Deimel 7.96 10.20 Germany 17.868.8811.909.837.96
9 Moritz Karl 8.21 10.69 Germany 11.1110.318.2111.7510.66
10 Huy Dao 7.53 10.90 Germany 12.027.539.6111.0812.46
11 Philip Gonzalez 7.69 11.73 Germany 13.467.699.0912.6316.33
12 Felix König 7.96 11.95 Germany 7.9611.6110.9413.3116.96
13 Jascha Bakarinow 10.81 12.15 Germany 12.2815.8110.8113.2110.96
14 Lars Jebe 9.25 12.19 Germany 12.369.2522.2212.4011.80
15 Henning Schaar 9.16 12.21 Germany 11.0814.659.1611.1914.36
16 Axel Häck 8.90 12.79 Germany 14.3414.438.909.5915.08
17 Reiner Thomsen 8.66 13.12 Germany 13.8116.0513.788.6611.78
18 Ron van Bruchem 10.06 13.35 Netherlands DNF10.0611.8614.2213.97
19 Alexander Springhorn 11.15 14.55 Germany 15.0018.7211.6111.1517.05
20 Jan Bentlage 10.47 14.57 Germany 15.0515.4010.4713.251:55.46
21 Anna Kerkmann 11.61 14.68 Germany 13.6318.0212.3811.6122.46
22 Sébastien Auroux 9.46 14.75 Germany 17.0514.449.4614.9414.88
23 Moritz Patzelt 10.97 14.91 Germany 17.3122.6115.3312.0910.97
24 Tobias Droste 10.59 15.30 Germany 18.2213.9617.1110.5914.83
25 David Gohlke 11.80 15.65 Germany 11.8014.0918.0634.6514.81
26 Robin Deun 7.90 16.29 Netherlands 15.2723.1619.027.9014.59
27 Thijs Engel 8.44 17.01 Netherlands 17.0519.8818.138.4415.84
28 Florian Weingarten 14.71 17.88 Germany 25.8418.9314.7117.2417.47
29 Sebastian Weber 13.58 18.57 Germany 13.5822.4617.0919.7718.84
30 Lasse Korbanka 13.90 19.44 Germany 18.3121.6930.0818.3113.90
31 Jochen Spies 14.83 19.65 Germany 18.6621.1124.4714.8319.19
32 Beatrice Gloe 18.86 22.99 Germany 26.1827.9018.8621.2821.52
33 Lev Rassudov 13.25 24.10 Russia 18.8831.6525.5313.2527.88
34 David Kerkmann 20.65 24.70 Germany 29.9626.6520.8126.6320.65
35 Hanneke Rijks 22.38 25.09 Netherlands 24.8426.8825.0922.3825.34
36 Artem Ryvkin 14.05 26.41 Russia 36.7823.6914.0525.2730.28
37 Frank Dumont 25.27 28.92 Germany 43.7225.4629.9631.3325.27
38 Michael Gerlt 22.97 30.58 Germany 32.9127.8122.9731.6332.30
39 Pasquale Lombardozzi 10.86 1:10.31 Italy 16.1514.773:00.02DNF10.86

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niklas Spies 6.22 7.85 Germany 6.227.216.7210.229.61
2 Mats Valk 6.21 7.96 Netherlands 12.886.256.6910.946.21
3 Claudio Müller 6.53 7.98 Switzerland 7.116.538.778.468.38
4 Erik Akkersdijk 5.71 8.24 Netherlands 8.915.719.6513.636.16
5 Manuel Guse 8.72 9.66 Germany 9.8812.288.918.7210.18
6 Lars Reffelmann 6.15 9.78 Germany 10.886.1512.2710.847.63
7 Moritz Karl 7.28 10.51 Germany 10.3410.2710.9312.867.28
8 Kai Jiptner 9.46 10.57 Germany 10.0511.949.4618.789.71
9 Philip Gonzalez 8.30 12.26 Germany 10.908.3015.0510.8419.97
10 Huy Dao 8.97 12.65 Germany 8.9713.3614.0210.58DNF
11 Felix König 12.50 13.24 Germany 13.9712.5014.2813.0312.71
12 Maximilian Deimel 8.93 14.52 Germany 17.0611.5316.1615.888.93

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jörg Seidler 20.77 26.51 Germany 27.9125.2526.3829.0920.77
2 Mats Valk 12.77 27.29 Netherlands 32.3624.8024.7139.9712.77
3 Moritz Karl 22.53 32.96 Germany 34.4022.5331.7139.3132.78
4 Frank Dumont 28.09 33.62 Germany 43.8033.0029.2238.6328.09
5 Sébastien Auroux 32.28 42.53 Germany 58.7147.1932.2840.8839.52
6 Robin Deun 41.27 47.05 Netherlands 1:00.5844.5541.2744.4052.21
7 Jan Bentlage 29.16 48.54 Germany 35.5243.4729.162:42.271:06.63
8 Thijs Engel 34.81 53.45 Netherlands 57.2750.051:01.4334.8153.03
9 Kai Jiptner 48.47 54.87 Germany 59.4854.1348.4756.5353.96
10 Niklas Spies 50.78 1:00.92 Germany 1:07.3659.0850.7856.331:20.18
11 Lasse Korbanka 47.05 1:03.29 Germany 59.931:40.401:22.6947.2547.05
12 Jan Dickmann 49.00 1:18.87 Germany 1:42.5049.001:42.751:11.281:02.84
13 Jascha Bakarinow 1:02.86 Germany 1:35.381:02.86
14 Tobias Droste 1:09.30 Germany 1:09.301:28.63
15 Manuel Guse 1:13.43 Germany 1:15.781:13.43
16 Ron van Bruchem 1:13.46 Netherlands 1:44.581:13.46
17 Timo Gerigk 1:25.88 Germany 1:25.881:27.80
18 Moritz Patzelt 1:26.52 Germany 1:50.471:26.52
19 Stefan Pochmann 1:40.68 Germany 2:22.331:40.68
20 Claudio Müller 1:44.77 Switzerland 1:52.901:44.77

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 6:09.94 NR Germany DNF6:09.94
2 Erik Akkersdijk 25:48.00 Netherlands DNF25:48.00
3 Axel Häck DNF Germany DNFDNF
3 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Jiptner 12/14 46:09 Germany 12/14 46:09
2 Erik Akkersdijk 2/2 14:38 Netherlands 2/2 14:38
3 Axel Häck 3/4 40:00 Germany 3/4 40:00
4 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1/2 7:34 Italy 1/2 7:34
5 Raffael Ort 1/2 16:00 Germany 1/2 16:00
6 Jörg Seidler 1/2 17:53 Germany 1/2 17:53
7 Florian Weingarten 1/2 18:46 Germany 1/2 18:46
8 Eivind Fonn DNF Norway DNF
8 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNF
8 Lars Jebe DNF Germany DNF
8 Mats Valk DNF Netherlands DNF
8 Maximilian Neitzel DNF Germany DNF
8 Robin Deun DNF Netherlands DNF
8 Sébastien Auroux DNF Germany DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Dickmann 0.90 0.92 NR Germany 0.970.900.900.901.13
2 Robin Deun 1.09 1.34 Netherlands 1.131.18DNF1.711.09
3 Fabian Auroux 1.27 1.39 Germany 3.861.471.271.281.43
4 Mats Valk 1.19 1.48 Netherlands 1.401.581.471.19DNF
5 Henning Schaar 1.52 1.93 Germany 1.521.552.222.032.43
6 Raffael Ort 1.53 1.95 Germany 1.562.754.771.551.53
7 Moritz Patzelt 1.90 2.11 Germany 1.902.681.902.471.96
8 Moritz Karl 1.81 2.15 Germany 2.082.471.811.906.02
9 Jascha Bakarinow 1.52 2.16 Germany 1.711.522.214.032.56
10 Jan Bentlage 1.66 2.24 Germany 1.911.902.911.66DNF
11 Beatrice Gloe 1.94 2.24 Germany 1.942.212.442.132.38
12 Michael Gerlt 2.06 2.28 Germany 2.302.212.632.062.33
13 Claudio Müller 1.61 2.32 Switzerland 1.994.252.552.431.61
14 Shauly Ramin 1.71 2.32 Germany 2.132.051.712.77DNF
15 Sunniva Fonn 1.77 2.41 Norway 1.772.40DNF2.802.02
16 Huy Dao 1.65 2.45 Germany 2.181.653.401.775.80
17 Erik Akkersdijk 1.31 2.52 Netherlands 1.311.801.913.84DNF
18 David Kerkmann 2.03 2.85 Germany 2.086.192.032.803.66
19 Heidi Marie Nore 2.40 2.94 Norway 2.832.942.403.193.05
20 Felix König 1.61 3.21 Germany 1.612.653.503.475.47
21 Marie Lilleborge 2.11 3.32 Norway 4.962.682.315.592.11
22 Anna-Sophie König 2.21 3.42 Germany 4.034.002.222.219.09
23 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1.90 4.44 Italy 6.335.021.901.971:01.94
24 Ron van Bruchem 3.59 4.85 Netherlands 3.594.553.8427.946.15
25 Sébastien Auroux 3.27 4.86 Germany 3.275.443.5312.305.61
26 Philip Gonzalez 1.36 4.94 Germany 10.751.412.65DNF1.36
27 Manuel Guse 1.83 7.78 Germany 1.832.1314.946.2816.69
28 Jonathan Leistner 2.65 23.00 Germany 2.653.81DNF5.091:00.11
29 Lasse Korbanka 1.71 DNF Germany 2.553.58DNFDNF1.71

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Huy Dao 3.38 3.70 Germany 3.383.813.383.904.47
2 Robin Deun 3.33 3.91 Netherlands 3.783.333.944.004.71
3 Philip Gonzalez 3.77 3.95 Germany 3.773.784.283.784.86
4 Raffael Ort 2.84 4.71 Germany 4.593.346.212.8414.97
5 Jan Dickmann 4.30 4.85 Germany 5.465.334.714.304.52
6 Mats Valk 4.71 5.32 Netherlands 5.596.525.284.715.08
7 Erik Akkersdijk 4.13 5.43 Netherlands 4.134.216.655.4410:01.00
8 Sunniva Fonn 4.55 5.47 Norway 6.135.637.774.554.66
9 Sébastien Auroux 4.88 7.46 Germany 5.948.284.888.161:23.25
10 Moritz Patzelt 12.53 18.88 Germany 12.5312.5827.4022.9721.09
11 Manuel Guse 8.31 19.95 Germany 8.3110.2739.639.9739.61