Dnepr Never Fails 2018


Date
Feb 23 - 25, 2018
City
Dnepr, Ukraine
Venue

Dnepr Youth Center of the National University of Railway Transport

Address
Lazaryana 2
Details

Hall on 3rd floor, follow the signs

Website
Dnepr Never Fails 2018 website
Organizer
Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак)
WCA Delegate
Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров)
Contact

ivanchak.2017@ukr.net

Information

Competition is free for all.
Участие бесплатное.

Events
Competitors
187
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.23 8.09 Ukraine 8.387.7811.918.127.23
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 7.60 8.38 Ukraine 8.747.609.608.088.31
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.26 9.33 Ukraine 8.948.269.0510.0110.64

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.47 2.68 Ukraine 4.862.692.472.622.72
2 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2.74 2.92 Ukraine 3.232.742.962.942.87
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.43 3.30 Ukraine 3.182.792.4312.393.92

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 30.23 33.82 Ukraine 30.2332.8633.3135.2936.38
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 33.15 36.31 Ukraine 33.9935.8139.4539.1333.15
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 34.20 40.26 Ukraine 40.5245.1334.2038.3441.92

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 55.31 NR 1:06.31 Ukraine 1:12.251:01.8555.311:09.021:08.06
2 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 1:06.46 1:09.85 Ukraine 1:10.201:06.461:09.541:17.251:09.80
3 Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 1:06.65 1:14.18 Ukraine 1:18.661:21.791:07.891:06.651:16.00

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:00.46 NR 2:07.90 NR Ukraine 2:00.462:08.592:14.65
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 2:21.82 2:33.05 Ukraine 2:21.822:38.542:38.78
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:40.99 2:55.19 Ukraine 3:11.672:52.902:40.99

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3:08.88 NR 3:15.30 NR Ukraine 3:14.683:22.353:08.88
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 3:16.17 3:39.95 Ukraine 3:39.363:16.174:04.33
3 Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 3:33.51 3:51.89 Ukraine 4:09.073:53.093:33.51

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 34.96 42.56 Russia 34.9638.6454.07
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:28.83 DNF Ukraine 1:28.83DNF2:47.78
3 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 1:37.58 2:11.81 Ukraine 1:37.582:37.152:20.71

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 13.58 16.31 Ukraine 16.7018.6313.5814.4517.79
2 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 14.96 16.49 Ukraine 14.9616.4816.3319.4416.66
3 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 13.39 16.67 Ukraine 17.4415.0013.3917.5619.06

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 39.10 56.34 Ukraine 1:13.7948.5358.4639.101:02.04
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 42.03 56.76 Ukraine 59.62DNF42.0354.4056.27
3 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 51.63 58.40 Ukraine 1:06.6851.6356.341:03.2955.56

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 6.35 7.44 Ukraine 8.097.428.006.356.91
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 6.70 8.64 Ukraine 9.016.7012.548.108.80
3 Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов) 9.15 10.59 Ukraine 10.92DNF9.9410.919.15

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 42.61 NR 48.20 NR Ukraine 47.8850.0546.681:08.4042.61
2 Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 55.50 57.64 Ukraine 59.8855.5058.1055.5559.26
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 57.18 1:00.44 Ukraine 1:02.891:18.381:00.3357.1858.10

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Danylo Harbar (Данило Гарбар) 3.91 4.14 Ukraine 4.244.253.948.673.91
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.19 4.50 Ukraine 3.844.553.195.12DNF
3 Kostiantyn Koptiev (Костянтин Коптєв) 4.17 4.60 Ukraine 4.734.374.695.714.17

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.72 3.85 Ukraine 3.424.102.724.034.62
2 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 4.16 4.51 Ukraine 5.974.164.354.434.74
3 Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 4.29 5.19 Ukraine 4.295.705.116.464.77

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavlo Huk (Павло Гук) 10.40 10.88 NR Ukraine 11.2011.2410.5310.4010.90
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 11.85 13.96 Ukraine 11.8512.1714.4718.0615.24
3 Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 10.89 14.39 Ukraine 10.8913.3815.6314.1630.42

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roman Strakhov 2:18.08 DNF Russia 2:39.902:18.08DNF
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 6:17.09 DNF Ukraine DNF6:17.09DNF
3 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 8:19.77 DNF Ukraine DNF8:19.77DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 19:35.00 DNF Ukraine DNF19:35.00DNF
2 Maksym Dumanskyi (Максим Думанський) 46:33.00 DNF Ukraine 46:33.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 12/13 44:40 Ukraine 12/13 44:40
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 8/8 52:00 Ukraine 8/8 52:00
3 Roman Strakhov 8/9 20:57 Russia 8/9 20:57