Didas Brest 2014


Date
Apr 26 - 27, 2014
City
Brest, Belarus
Venue

Business center "Didas Persia"

Address
Belarus, Brest, Sovetskaya street, 34
Website
Didas Brest 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Oleg Gritsenko
Contact

Ilya Tereshko, Pavel Shcherbak

Information

Registration will be closed on April, 24 or when we reach 80 competitors. There are three tentative events, Fewest moves, 4x4 Blindfolded and 5x5 Blindfolded. If you want to participate in them, please note it in the "Room for extra information".

Events
Competitors
53
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 9.46 10.26 Russia 10.759.469.6810.3610.83
2 Pavel Yushkevich 8.84 10.81 NR Belarus 15.0211.9010.328.8410.22
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.13 10.99 Ukraine 13.7517.619.799.139.43

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vladislav Kaminskiy 2.65 3.24 NR Belarus 3.552.654.203.093.09
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.60 3.52 Ukraine 4.024.103.602.952.60
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.47 3.79 Russia 5.053.723.753.912.47

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 34.41 36.44 Russia 34.4136.6635.5237.1538.94
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 39.78 43.07 Ukraine 39.7846.1257.9540.4442.65
3 Ivan Zabrodin 35.24 47.40 Russia 52.1640.5952.8149.4635.24

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:08.04 1:11.65 Russia 1:08.461:20.911:11.571:14.911:08.04
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 1:26.22 1:30.39 Ukraine 1:26.221:29.091:27.561:34.521:50.25
3 Ivan Zabrodin 1:27.83 1:34.82 Russia 1:29.561:27.831:41.461:33.441:42.46

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2:22.99 2:31.23 Russia 2:26.742:22.992:43.95
2 Ivan Zabrodin 2:47.61 2:51.21 Russia 2:50.662:47.612:55.36
3 Yaroslav Ivanashev 2:49.22 2:53.90 Russia 2:52.283:00.192:49.22

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Ivanashev 3:35.50 3:42.54 Russia 3:45.463:35.503:46.66
2 Pavel Yushkevich 3:30.74 NR 3:54.27 NR Belarus 4:06.414:05.653:30.74
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 3:29.03 3:54.35 Russia 4:27.363:29.033:46.65

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 41.38 DNF Russia 41.3851.25DNF
2 Nikita Loika 1:32.90 NR DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:32.90
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3:19.86 DNF Ukraine 3:19.86DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anatoly Kim 34 35.33 NR Belarus 343834
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 32 36.00 NR Russia 403632
3 Ivan Zabrodin 30 36.67 Russia 473330

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 13.55 14.56 Russia 19.3414.4913.7215.4713.55
2 Pavel Yushkevich 16.02 16.99 NR Belarus 16.5319.5916.4717.9716.02
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 17.98 19.91 Ukraine 20.7217.9820.2619.9719.51

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Ivanashev 1:06.91 NR 1:17.48 Russia 1:06.911:17.211:28.31
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:25.22 1:35.35 Russia 1:26.691:25.221:54.15
3 Viktor Danilov 1:38.55 1:45.10 Belarus 1:49.181:38.551:47.58

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 7.52 10.17 Russia 8.287.5210.9311.30DNF
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 12.30 16.90 Ukraine DNF21.9114.4014.3812.30
3 Anatoly Kim 15.69 NR 18.31 NR Belarus 16.7515.6919.4019.2218.96

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 1:26.39 1:32.61 Russia 1:38.911:35.831:33.531:26.391:28.46
2 Ivan Zabrodin 1:25.31 1:41.05 Russia 1:49.691:44.311:25.311:35.691:43.15
3 Anatoly Kim 1:30.81 NR 1:42.38 NR Belarus 1:30.811:39.851:38.631:48.661:49.05

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.40 5.96 Ukraine 3.7513.837.313.406.81
2 Andrei Hiziuk 4.92 6.78 NR Belarus 4.927.447.155.758.04
3 Evgeniy Ignatyuk 5.10 7.41 Belarus 5.179.938.805.108.25

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yaroslav Ivanashev 5.97 7.23 NR Russia 6.319.818.715.976.66
2 Ivan Zabrodin 4.50 NR 7.95 Russia 10.888.254.507.937.66
3 Igor Mamutkin 8.71 10.17 Belarus 9.6110.7210.1910.818.71

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Zabrodin 25.53 32.05 Russia 33.8638.0525.5328.4733.81
2 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 28.78 33.44 Russia 33.8833.8628.7832.5845.33
3 Oleg Gritsenko 34.41 42.13 Russia 57.0935.8835.4455.0834.41

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 3:51.11 DNF Russia DNF3:51.11DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 9:21.34 DNF Russia DNF9:21.34DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 7/10 25:16 Russia 7/10 25:16
2 Ivan Zabrodin 3/3 15:55 Russia 3/3 15:55
3 Artem Savosik 4/5 38:01 NR Belarus 4/5 38:01