Dåstrup Sleepover 2018


Date
Aug 10 - 12, 2018
City
Dåstrup, Denmark
Venue

Dåstrup Forsamlingshus

Address
Byvejen 15, 4130 Viby Sjælland
Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal and Dansk Speedcubing Forening
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Daniel Vædele Egdal

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Husk at læs hver eneste fane. Den danske version stå øverst hver gang, og så vil der være en engelsk version under den.
Der vil desuden også være mulighed for at overnatte fra fredag aften, til søndag morgen!
Husk at du må tage maks en gæst med!


Please make sure to read all the the tabs. English versions will be in the bottom of every tab, under the Danish version.
As seen in the name of the competition, you will have the possibility, to sleep at the venue, from Friday evening, to Sunday morning!
Remember that you can at most bring one guest!

Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 120 kr. (Danish Krone).

Læs fanen Tilmelding / Registration for alle detaljer du har brug for!


Read the tab Tilmelding / Registration for all details you might need!

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 6.31 7.73 Denmark 6.317.987.657.578.56
2 Peter Nielsen 7.53 8.65 Denmark 7.538.539.349.338.08
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.40 8.70 Denmark 8.578.837.408.698.90

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.49 1.87 Denmark 1.611.491.942.063.79
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.86 2.40 Denmark 2.971.862.782.072.35
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.27 2.74 Denmark 3.301.273.122.272.84

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 32.37 33.86 Denmark 32.3734.5732.7434.2834.98
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 32.05 34.79 Denmark 34.9235.0132.0534.4335.74
3 Alwin Rölz 34.16 37.49 Switzerland 38.5134.1638.9235.0341.17

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 57.89 1:04.34 Denmark 57.891:06.461:01.951:06.581:04.62
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:01.34 1:05.94 Denmark 1:13.241:06.751:09.511:01.561:01.34
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:02.31 1:07.16 Denmark 1:16.081:02.311:05.741:06.831:08.90

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:57.31 1:59.10 Denmark 1:58.642:01.351:57.31
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:58.84 2:05.49 Denmark 2:01.832:15.791:58.84
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:08.56 2:11.96 Denmark 2:08.562:16.312:11.02

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:48.77 2:50.94 Denmark 2:53.492:48.772:50.55
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:12.73 3:19.65 Denmark 3:29.213:17.023:12.73
3 Alwin Rölz 3:26.50 3:33.42 Switzerland 3:32.033:26.503:41.74

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 33.11 DNF Denmark 42.8133.11DNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:03.58 DNF Denmark 1:18.65DNF1:03.58
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:35.23 DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:35.23

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.31 12.62 Denmark 13.7311.3114.2212.3011.83
2 Hugo Spitz 11.19 13.29 France 14.6815.2011.1913.8211.37
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.91 16.71 Denmark 18.8216.5131.4113.9114.81

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 31.13 34.40 Denmark 41.0534.8634.0034.3531.13
2 Laurids Abelsen Holm 35.14 40.68 Denmark 43.5240.421:25.8238.0935.14
3 Alwin Rölz 35.65 41.48 Switzerland 35.6544.4846.8740.4539.50

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 6.77 8.20 NR Switzerland 11.687.329.806.777.49
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.68 8.46 Denmark 12.897.756.688.289.34
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.12 9.06 Denmark 7.1212.179.9010.007.28

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 40.06 43.06 Denmark 44.0550.5541.0344.0940.06
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 42.30 47.57 Denmark 50.2048.7756.7442.3043.75
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 41.91 48.55 Denmark 52.4957.2141.9149.2943.87

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.38 3.24 Denmark 2.935.914.032.752.38
2 Alwin Rölz 2.44 3.33 Switzerland 5.183.222.443.353.43
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.65 3.42 Denmark 3.023.853.513.722.65

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.53 2.93 Denmark 2.532.713.702.933.16
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.64 3.07 Denmark 3.432.643.572.643.15
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.95 3.67 Denmark 3.265.133.803.942.95

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmer Ewert 6.88 7.73 NR Sweden 6.8810.318.057.048.10
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.99 7.87 Denmark 8.495.997.858.627.27
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.78 8.84 Denmark 7.847.907.7813.3810.77

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 3:57.64 DNF Denmark DNFDNF3:57.64
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7:34.73 DNF Norway DNF7:34.73DNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:09.98 DNF Denmark 9:53.728:09.98DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 11:32.00 NR DNF Denmark DNF11:32.00DNF
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 15:26.00 NR DNF Norway 15:26.00DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 14/14 49:05 NR Denmark 10/16 55:0814/14 49:05
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 10/10 53:20 NR Norway 8/8 52:2010/10 53:20
3 Thor Muto Asmund 8/10 42:01 Denmark 6/12 1:00:008/10 42:01