Danish Open Championship 2014


Date
Apr 5 - 6, 2014
City
Jelling, Denmark
Venue

Gormshallen

Address
Kathrinelund 1, 7300 Jelling
Website
Danish Open Championship 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF - Henrik KragDSF - Jonathan Shapira

Information

A maximum of 60 competitors

Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Abbe Hansen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.40 13.01 Sweden 14.8111.4012.0025.3112.21
Second 5 11.78 13.25 Sweden 13.2415.5012.6913.8311.78
First 1 8.66 12.95 Sweden 15.5513.5213.5311.808.66
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.65 5.14 Sweden 6.865.563.655.304.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.59 54.89 Sweden 1:04.2253.6652.6558.3650.59
Combined First 5 47.11 57.22 Sweden 1:08.7547.111:12.1048.1154.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:47.76 1:53.08 Sweden 2:03.311:55.471:50.021:53.761:47.76
Combined First 9 1:51.16 1:56.80 Sweden 2:08.602:00.151:51.161:55.341:54.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:39.87 5:00.69 Sweden 4:39.875:28.204:54.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 11 8:08.47 Sweden 8:08.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 24.30 31.18 Sweden 57.0131.6127.1624.3034.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF Sweden DNF
Clock Final 7 17.16 19.00 Sweden 18.5521.0018.0220.4417.16
Combined First 7 16.84 20.35 Sweden 23.5523.4118.2119.4416.84
Megaminx Final 4 1:27.75 1:44.45 Sweden 1:42.561:27.751:45.021:45.781:48.75
Combined First 3 1:40.67 1:42.18 Sweden 2:01.961:41.131:41.881:40.671:43.54
Pyraminx Final 7 5.82 7.10 Sweden 7.767.635.917.755.82
First 6 4.33 6.31 Sweden 6.436.348.586.164.33
Skewb Final 3 4.13 NR 10.53 Sweden 8.114.1314.1322.839.35
Combined First 5 10.28 14.41 Sweden 20.8810.2815.9313.2714.03

Asbjørn Olling - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 24.83 26.81 Denmark 25.4729.1725.7830.4924.83
2x2x2 Cube First 27 7.54 8.79 Denmark 9.507.727.549.169.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 31 2:28.39 Denmark 2:28.392:56.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 6:12.25 DNF Denmark DNF6:12.258:47.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 24 54.86 Denmark 1:25.8854.86
Megaminx Combined First 19 5:32.58 Denmark 5:32.585:41.28
Skewb Combined First 13 18.24 21.28 Denmark 26.5520.9318.2423.9618.94

Bruno Mikkelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.97 24.89 Denmark 52.4419.3118.9726.0629.29
First 25 18.95 22.28 Denmark DNF21.9123.7821.1618.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 1:16.98 1:29.83 Denmark 1:32.271:31.031:30.731:16.981:27.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 18 2:20.66 3:03.99 Denmark 2:59.82DNF3:01.523:10.632:20.66

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 27.57 31.78 Denmark 27.5729.2831.3134.7638.29

Christian Schiøtt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.54 14.15 Denmark 14.0916.1813.7814.5713.54
Second 12 14.91 15.36 Denmark 15.0320.2215.5715.4814.91
First 11 12.86 15.39 Denmark 15.9712.8615.3115.5215.33
2x2x2 Cube First 12 4.69 5.21 Denmark 4.695.585.036.255.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.12 1:02.18 Denmark 1:02.631:07.5855.121:03.271:00.63
Combined First 10 58.10 1:03.67 Denmark 1:14.6658.101:04.8459.531:06.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 2:06.86 2:26.57 Denmark 2:29.842:39.472:06.862:26.212:23.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:37.46 4:56.71 Denmark 5:06.445:06.224:37.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 9 7:02.71 Denmark 7:02.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28 32.67 NR Denmark 372833
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.11 24.91 Denmark 23.1131.5323.8924.8526.00
Combined First 7 25.30 27.64 Denmark 25.7831.4525.3028.4028.73
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 4:29.34 Denmark 4:29.34
Clock Final 5 15.46 16.55 Denmark 22.5616.6516.1116.8815.46
Combined First 5 13.21 16.08 Denmark 13.2117.6522.0215.4315.16
Megaminx Final 7 1:50.59 1:58.73 Denmark 2:02.222:03.331:54.841:59.131:50.59
Combined First 8 1:58.00 2:13.55 Denmark 2:36.962:14.502:02.462:23.681:58.00
Pyraminx First 20 7.15 11.87 Denmark 11.1413.4011.1913.287.15
Skewb Combined First 14 18.27 21.42 Denmark 19.3335.3022.9721.9718.27
Square-1 Combined Final 4 46.72 56.12 Denmark 51.5053.391:03.481:11.7946.72
Combined First 3 36.58 56.72 Denmark 49.0036.5858.801:17.961:02.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/2 12:35 Denmark 2/2 12:35

Frederik Dalgaard Moroder - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.43 14.43 Denmark 14.4015.0013.4318.9713.90
Second 11 11.58 14.73 Denmark 14.8014.7914.6117.8911.58
First 9 12.94 14.75 Denmark 15.5517.8012.9414.2714.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.31 4.66 Denmark 4.314.754.615.624.61
First 8 2.71 4.73 Denmark 4.405.125.192.714.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 55.35 1:02.81 Denmark 55.3559.411:08.491:03.841:05.17
Combined First 8 48.83 59.73 Denmark 1:02.0956.271:03.4348.831:00.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 20 2:50.23 3:08.64 Denmark 2:50.233:27.132:58.863:59.922:59.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 14 12:44.00 Denmark 12:44.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.24 28.79 Denmark 29.1828.4626.2428.7229.55
Combined First 8 25.75 29.44 Denmark 27.4428.7239.2932.1625.75
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 8:39.58 Denmark 8:39.58
Clock Final 8 25.78 27.72 Denmark 29.4625.7829.8627.5326.18
Combined First 8 23.58 27.49 Denmark 24.7338.3029.1623.5828.57
Megaminx Combined First 15 3:43.82 Denmark 3:49.423:43.82
Pyraminx First 19 7.80 11.81 Denmark 14.2512.0212.4610.947.80
Skewb Combined First 15 14.66 22.18 Denmark 14.6632.9524.3822.2419.91
Square-1 Combined Final 5 58.23 1:17.75 Denmark 58.231:28.523:04.471:05.411:19.32
Combined First 5 1:01.39 Denmark 1:44.051:01.39

Frederik Ditlevsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 23.84 27.84 Denmark 26.9136.1526.5730.0323.84

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.16 19.17 Denmark DNF19.7319.0618.7215.16
First 18 14.86 17.53 Denmark 18.0216.7614.8617.8219.98
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.41 5.84 Denmark 7.245.846.034.415.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 1:14.69 1:18.81 Denmark 1:21.251:21.551:19.171:14.691:16.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 2:32.39 2:37.59 Denmark 2:36.762:32.392:34.962:41.062:59.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 5:16.43 5:45.24 Denmark 5:16.435:58.006:01.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 13 11:04.00 Denmark 11:04.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 49 DNF Denmark 49DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 35.53 39.13 Denmark 35.9640.3949.1741.0335.53
Clock Combined First 14 1:40.68 Denmark 1:40.682:11.58
Megaminx Combined First 18 4:52.61 Denmark 4:54.414:52.61
Pyraminx First 24 10.05 14.64 Denmark 18.2113.3714.2716.2910.05
Skewb Combined First 21 21.53 29.37 Denmark 21.5328.3825.6134.1344.83

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.30 13.32 Denmark 17.2411.4913.9014.5810.30
Second 3 10.91 12.49 Denmark 13.7411.4014.6110.9112.34
First 4 12.41 13.58 Denmark 13.9714.3312.4114.2512.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.61 3.83 Denmark 3.805.333.613.694.00
First 4 2.44 3.83 Denmark 3.945.402.444.223.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.46 57.95 Denmark 59.1758.7759.9655.9048.46
Combined First 7 49.00 59.68 Denmark 1:02.2256.9359.9049.001:04.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:42.03 1:58.64 Denmark 2:01.522:02.091:52.301:42.032:02.11
Combined First 5 1:41.65 1:53.29 Denmark 1:50.472:01.091:48.322:04.721:41.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 7:11.43 Denmark 7:11.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:51.52 5:57.77 Denmark 5:51.525:53.446:08.36
Combined First 3 5:32.37 5:46.76 Denmark 6:14.365:32.375:33.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.83 DNF Denmark DNF1:42.83DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33 36.33 Denmark 333640
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.15 18.73 Denmark 23.2518.0516.1520.7117.43
Combined First 1 18.24 19.90 Denmark 19.3121.0620.8518.2419.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 40.40 52.52 Denmark 54.8240.401:02.33
Clock Final 4 11.41 13.62 Denmark 14.6911.4113.4714.5512.84
Combined First 4 13.01 13.40 Denmark 13.9613.1213.8713.0113.20
Megaminx Combined First 10 2:22.61 2:56.41 Denmark 3:35.152:41.083:05.882:22.613:02.27
Pyraminx Final 10 8.16 9.06 Denmark 8.289.968.168.9310.83
First 9 3.68 7.22 Denmark 6.127.168.3710.263.68
Skewb Combined First 10 5.72 19.84 Denmark 24.725.7225.3815.2119.60
Square-1 Combined Final 3 29.13 51.35 Denmark 42.6329.131:15.591:28.8135.84
Combined First 4 49.11 Denmark 54.1349.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 12:02.00 DNF Denmark 12:02.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/4 26:06 Denmark 3/4 26:06

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 17.86 19.71 Denmark 20.0223.0319.3919.7217.86
First 24 18.31 19.48 Denmark 18.8219.6120.0118.3120.05
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.18 6.54 Denmark 7.734.186.005.9016.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 24 1:25.47 1:39.87 Denmark 1:54.061:29.941:25.471:47.431:42.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:10.65 4:34.81 Denmark 4:10.654:49.204:44.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42 DNF Denmark 4243DNF
Clock Combined First 9 23.03 29.60 Denmark 23.0341.0924.6023.10DNF
Pyraminx First 14 8.06 10.50 Denmark 10.528.4016.3312.588.06
Skewb Combined First 16 15.69 24.03 Denmark 24.2338.1915.6923.8724.00

Holger Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.52 15.51 Denmark 13.6316.90DNF16.0113.52
Second 8 12.53 14.47 Denmark 12.5313.7714.8414.8116.47
First 10 10.31 15.30 Denmark 17.1415.2810.3114.6815.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.13 6.47 Denmark 3.137.654.447.31DNF
First 9 4.16 4.83 Denmark 6.054.164.655.094.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.28 1:05.69 Denmark 1:16.301:04.781:02.901:09.3854.28
Combined First 9 51.07 1:03.44 Denmark 1:14.591:03.091:02.6351.071:04.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:47.02 2:00.45 Denmark 2:07.72DNF1:47.021:53.831:59.81
Combined First 10 1:52.62 1:58.71 Denmark 1:52.622:09.881:58.072:04.841:53.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:17.71 DNF Denmark 4:17.714:25.46DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 15 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.53 26.70 Denmark 26.9128.2224.5332.1324.97
Combined First 9 21.55 30.60 Denmark 38.6129.25DNF21.5523.93

Jeppe Møldrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 19.41 26.28 Denmark 34.4430.0221.5619.4127.27
2x2x2 Cube First 20 6.05 6.96 Denmark 8.096.056.41DNF6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 25 1:30.63 1:51.62 Denmark 1:55.471:30.632:07.381:50.281:49.11
Pyraminx First 13 7.07 9.37 Denmark 7.0711.179.8312.687.11

Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 22.11 24.76 Denmark 30.7227.6722.5624.0622.11
2x2x2 Cube First 23 6.31 7.42 Denmark 9.086.318.077.436.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 26 1:39.38 1:58.32 Denmark 2:07.151:51.332:01.782:01.861:39.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 24 4:23.91 Denmark 4:23.914:24.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 9:13.69 Denmark 9:13.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 15 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 55 DNF Denmark 5655DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 40.21 44.01 Denmark 41.7050.4140.2146.2844.04
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 2:40.34 DNF Denmark 2:40.346:13.47DNF
Clock Combined First 10 30.43 Denmark 30.4340.90
Megaminx Combined First 16 3:52.72 Denmark 4:12.803:52.72
Pyraminx First 18 9.73 11.74 Denmark 14.2511.009.9626.419.73
Skewb Combined First 17 21.78 26.59 Denmark 21.7824.6528.9427.6927.44
Square-1 Combined Final 2 32.86 49.40 Denmark 1:14.4557.0551.3532.8639.81
Combined First 2 37.58 42.31 Denmark 40.4048.3143.6342.9037.58

Jesper Nilsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 16.39 17.14 Sweden 16.3918.0717.3217.5516.54
First 16 13.76 16.88 Sweden 16.2719.2113.7619.2815.16
2x2x2 Cube First 18 4.80 6.00 Sweden 6.777.366.234.994.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 1:05.72 1:13.82 Sweden 1:05.721:14.961:18.311:33.271:08.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 2:12.61 2:19.74 Sweden 2:38.592:16.612:17.002:25.622:12.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:50.90 4:02.71 Sweden 4:04.503:50.904:12.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:37.12 5:50.23 Sweden 5:59.615:53.955:37.12
Combined First 4 5:36.56 5:48.64 Sweden 5:48.246:01.115:36.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 29.37 38.57 Sweden 29.3735.9346.3635.4744.32
Clock Final 6 13.81 17.88 Sweden 22.9614.1813.8116.5028.83
Combined First 6 13.00 18.98 Sweden DNF21.4313.0014.1921.33
Megaminx Combined First 11 2:45.90 3:10.38 Sweden 2:45.903:27.773:48.713:07.862:55.51
Pyraminx First 15 8.86 10.93 Sweden 12.5611.858.868.8812.06
Skewb Combined First 11 16.94 19.84 Sweden 21.3417.6623.3116.9420.52
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:04.68 Sweden 1:04.681:30.65
Combined First 6 1:17.79 Sweden 1:34.621:17.79

Jonas Brzenczek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.31 15.70 Germany 16.2915.0415.7814.3118.75
First 12 12.58 16.02 Germany 12.5816.0720.6317.7214.28
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.17 5.43 Germany 6.474.815.414.176.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.76 1:01.32 Germany 1:05.041:04.941:03.2553.7655.77
Combined First 6 54.84 58.84 Germany DNF59.4754.8455.381:01.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 12 1:52.46 2:06.29 Germany 2:04.851:52.462:08.032:14.132:06.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:53.68 4:17.85 Germany 4:27.933:53.684:31.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 8 6:08.24 6:26.73 Germany 6:21.176:08.246:50.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37 43.67 Germany 375143
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 38.52 42.22 Germany 38.5242.9852.6840.0843.61
Megaminx Combined First 9 2:44.52 2:55.84 Germany 2:44.522:49.673:04.692:59.952:57.90
Pyraminx First 23 9.97 14.11 Germany 11.8910.5619.8822.759.97
Skewb Combined First 18 21.59 27.29 Germany 23.4029.6921.5941.4128.77

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 19.03 20.73 Denmark 20.1320.5621.5019.0323.32
First 15 15.47 16.69 Denmark 15.5515.4717.8816.6318.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.09 4.62 Denmark 4.094.854.485.904.53
First 10 3.40 4.98 Denmark 5.435.454.063.405.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 51.57 1:11.11 Denmark 1:07.681:23.59DNF51.571:02.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 19 2:28.81 3:04.52 Denmark 2:28.812:36.433:19.173:17.96DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:13.73 NR DNF Denmark 1:13.73DNF2:04.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 DNF Denmark DNF35DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.37 23.93 Denmark 22.1424.9324.7216.3729.88
Combined First 3 21.77 22.38 Denmark 21.7724.6922.9622.0322.16
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF Denmark DNF
Clock Combined First 11 51.56 Denmark 58.8351.56
Pyraminx Final 4 5.44 6.47 Denmark 7.845.445.477.406.55
First 10 5.18 7.40 Denmark 5.5610.1519.946.505.18
Skewb Combined First 23 52.36 Denmark 1:33.1152.36
Square-1 Combined First 8 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/10 53:44 Denmark 6/10 53:44

Jorge Ströh - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.17 13.39 Germany 13.6311.1713.7713.2313.31
Second 7 11.15 13.79 Germany 14.1211.1515.5613.9013.34
First 3 12.06 13.43 Germany 14.2913.5513.3612.0613.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.40 4.84 Germany 4.718.905.374.404.44
First 2 3.08 3.45 Germany 3.313.083.163.874.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 44.81 1:04.96 Germany 1:04.281:07.271:03.331:07.4444.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:41.82 1:49.86 Germany 1:47.831:41.821:46.212:02.461:55.53
Combined First 6 1:34.92 1:53.44 Germany 1:44.562:18.951:58.521:57.251:34.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 28.36 33.26 Germany 49.1336.8831.8628.3631.05
Combined First 10 26.07 30.65 Germany 33.9726.0726.9633.6931.29
Pyraminx Final 2 4.69 6.17 Germany 7.727.416.095.004.69
First 2 2.52 NR 4.80 Germany 5.884.515.054.832.52

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.77 15.17 Denmark 15.6915.1414.6817.1812.77
Second 6 11.97 13.44 Denmark 11.9715.3312.3916.2012.60
First 7 13.06 14.48 Denmark 14.2413.0614.7114.4916.02
2x2x2 Cube First 17 3.21 5.85 Denmark 7.625.853.215.825.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.00 44.24 NR Denmark 47.0644.1540.0048.7741.50
Combined First 1 43.34 47.17 Denmark 49.0243.3446.3848.9346.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:35.03 1:37.15 Denmark 1:35.321:37.241:35.031:40.301:38.88
Combined First 1 1:26.84 1:34.42 Denmark 1:33.331:37.271:40.941:32.651:26.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:56.21 DNF Denmark 2:56.21DNF3:07.76
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:44.86 4:47.60 Denmark 4:44.864:52.684:45.25
Combined First 1 4:33.88 4:40.16 Denmark 4:33.884:43.094:43.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.57 21.72 Denmark 20.9423.0318.5724.8821.18
Combined First 4 18.11 22.59 Denmark 36.3323.4725.1518.1119.16
Megaminx Final 2 1:07.08 1:13.43 Denmark 1:34.321:07.081:17.241:11.391:11.66
Combined First 2 1:03.08 1:12.20 Denmark 1:03.081:11.411:15.691:16.081:09.50
Pyraminx Final 8 6.13 7.73 Denmark 9.356.136.477.3810.75
First 5 2.88 6.26 Denmark 7.925.865.537.392.88
Skewb Final 5 13.53 16.04 Denmark 18.9815.3913.7431.6413.53
Combined First 8 10.06 17.49 Denmark 15.9110.0617.6718.8924.83

Kenneth Gjerulff - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 25.56 32.28 Denmark 35.9328.0625.5636.7932.84
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.80 7.32 Denmark 7.169.946.807.597.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 28 2:11.34 Denmark 2:11.343:28.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:20.68 DNF Denmark 5:20.68DNFDNF
Skewb Combined First 20 21.31 27.44 Denmark 31.6821.8028.8442.9721.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.47 19.04 Denmark 19.9620.5316.4720.7816.62
First 21 13.08 18.98 Denmark 13.0817.6223.7416.9122.40
2x2x2 Cube First 28 8.12 9.26 Denmark 20.778.7010.368.718.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 1:19.85 1:30.12 Denmark 1:19.851:34.271:27.561:42.111:28.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 38.13 54.75 Denmark 40.3138.131:21.221:18.9445.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:21.97 1:49.84 Denmark 1:21.972:40.621:26.94
Pyraminx First 17 3.99 11.64 Denmark 14.7811.9412.3010.673.99
Skewb Combined First 22 27.10 30.61 Denmark 28.7830.4727.1037.3232.59

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 31.55 39.06 Denmark 41.7331.5547.3833.4142.03
2x2x2 Cube First 30 11.86 13.82 Denmark 11.8615.3213.2812.8515.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 32 3:28.30 Denmark 3:43.303:28.30

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 20.44 24.71 Denmark 20.4452.8622.6327.9423.56
2x2x2 Cube First 24 5.33 7.45 Denmark 10.005.336.685.6810.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 29 2:22.16 Denmark 2:22.163:01.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 2 9.38 9.85 Denmark 9.709.389.5810.2810.26
Combined First 2 8.72 NR 10.25 Denmark 8.7213.3110.039.8310.89
Pyraminx First 26 13.20 16.90 Denmark 25.9013.6113.2017.1819.90

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.93 15.75 Denmark 17.5810.9316.2615.8315.16
Second 9 12.50 14.52 Denmark 14.1114.6114.8319.0512.50
First 14 10.88 16.69 Denmark 13.2618.8410.88DNF17.96
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.16 5.81 Denmark 5.166.505.385.566.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 1:06.66 1:14.33 Denmark 1:15.531:13.461:14.001:06.661:25.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 11 1:51.58 2:00.03 Denmark 2:09.592:01.271:51.581:53.862:04.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:51.15 DNF Denmark 4:51.15DNFDNS
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 12 8:13.93 Denmark 8:13.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:55.96 DNF Denmark 2:00.131:55.96DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43 DNF Denmark 43DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 41.61 49.59 Denmark 41.6142.471:03.8142.501:12.61
Skewb Final 8 14.86 23.47 Denmark 17.0320.3441.5314.8633.03
Combined First 4 10.21 14.25 Denmark 13.4410.2131.8115.4813.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 24:03.00 DNF Denmark 24:03.00DNSDNS

Leandro Baltazar - Portugal WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 15.11 17.04 Portugal 18.2717.1615.6920.1615.11
First 17 15.09 16.92 Portugal 18.1515.0916.2116.3919.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.02 4.56 Portugal 3.027.224.323.525.83
First 7 3.49 4.64 Portugal 5.424.933.563.4913.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 1:12.55 1:18.49 Portugal 1:13.861:39.501:20.091:12.551:21.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 2:43.63 3:01.85 Portugal 3:19.802:52.432:53.322:43.633:40.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 31.54 35.49 Portugal 31.5436.2142.8335.5634.69
Megaminx Combined First 14 3:32.09 Portugal 4:13.333:32.09
Pyraminx Final 5 5.68 6.51 Portugal 5.685.967.637.586.00
First 4 3.87 6.02 Portugal 5.467.754.868.473.87
Skewb Final 7 11.14 21.87 Portugal 22.1530.3536.1713.1211.14
Combined First 7 11.02 16.50 Portugal 11.02DNF12.7521.8614.90
Square-1 Combined Final 1 16.58 NR 32.15 Portugal 41.0525.0930.3116.5851.19
Combined First 1 24.75 26.42 NR Portugal 24.8924.7540.3525.6328.74

Liam Hallberg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 15.58 18.85 Sweden 17.8117.1415.5821.6123.78
First 22 14.12 19.25 Sweden 14.1222.3116.3629.2719.07
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.63 5.24 Sweden 7.474.635.475.195.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 30 2:24.91 Sweden 2:24.912:31.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 22 49.02 Sweden 52.3649.02
Megaminx Combined First 12 3:09.73 Sweden 3:37.883:09.73
Pyraminx Final 6 5.80 7.06 Sweden 7.216.395.8011.247.59
First 7 2.50 NR 6.34 Sweden 5.346.277.417.752.50
Skewb Combined First 19 17.94 27.30 Sweden 1:00.7817.9423.4439.3019.15

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.86 15.66 Denmark 19.6517.3214.5512.8615.11
Second 10 13.62 14.60 Denmark 15.0213.6815.1017.8313.62
First 13 14.00 16.45 Denmark 17.2715.0914.0022.9316.99
2x2x2 Cube First 32 6.78 DNF Denmark 6.966.7810.09DNFDNS
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.12 57.83 Denmark 55.6656.911:00.9149.121:01.83
Combined First 4 50.85 56.68 Denmark 55.5857.5956.8858.7850.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:39.50 1:47.41 Denmark 1:58.771:43.301:40.162:01.501:39.50
Combined First 8 1:44.10 1:56.55 Denmark 1:44.102:01.541:55.561:58.811:55.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:34.95 3:39.94 Denmark 3:34.953:42.793:42.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 7 6:00.26 6:23.59 Denmark 6:00.266:46.876:23.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 25 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Clock Combined First 13 1:14.75 Denmark DNF1:14.75
Pyraminx First 27 5.36 21.24 Denmark 23.3914.715.3625.61DNF

Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 31 17.59 21.34 Denmark 25.0217.5920.30DNF18.71
Pyraminx First 25 11.65 15.58 Denmark 14.9114.2517.5924.0711.65

Mimmi Leckius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 20.41 21.44 Sweden 20.8520.4121.0222.6722.44
First 26 20.98 23.30 Sweden 25.2620.9821.4840.8423.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 1:12.65 1:19.31 Sweden 1:21.081:18.511:19.571:12.651:19.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 22 3:21.72 Sweden 3:21.723:27.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 6:27.30 DNF Sweden 6:27.30DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF Sweden DNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:47.58 2:00.55 Sweden 2:24.001:51.611:47.582:05.342:04.69
Combined First 7 1:52.38 1:54.98 Sweden 2:03.861:54.331:53.181:57.441:52.38
Pyraminx Final 9 6.74 8.57 Sweden 8.0010.526.7411.447.20
First 8 6.38 7.16 Sweden 6.808.2813.666.386.40
Skewb Combined First 12 18.61 21.26 Sweden 23.1321.8318.8118.6124.25

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.44 13.90 Sweden 11.4417.2215.3511.8014.55
Second 1 10.11 11.93 Sweden 11.5510.1111.3113.6612.94
First 8 12.18 14.65 Sweden 13.8314.6612.1815.4715.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.97 4.10 Sweden 3.974.084.054.844.18
First 6 4.10 4.29 Sweden 4.104.454.284.134.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.25 53.58 Sweden 55.4251.8756.5247.2553.45
Combined First 3 49.18 51.98 Sweden 51.3654.5949.1852.2752.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:36.90 1:49.33 Sweden 2:04.561:36.901:44.071:39.36DNF
Combined First 2 1:42.90 1:47.16 Sweden 1:44.531:47.761:49.202:01.771:42.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:39.70 3:46.82 Sweden 3:42.893:57.883:39.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:41.65 5:53.09 Sweden 5:41.656:01.565:56.06
Combined First 6 5:48.02 5:58.37 Sweden 6:00.335:48.026:06.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47 DNF Sweden 47DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 28.21 33.25 Sweden DNF35.4135.2529.1028.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF Sweden DNF
Clock Final 1 7.93 8.84 Sweden 7.93DNF8.548.409.57
Combined First 1 7.37 9.14 Sweden 7.689.307.37DNF10.43
Megaminx Final 5 1:31.09 1:53.14 Sweden 2:01.631:43.692:22.081:54.091:31.09
Combined First 5 1:28.25 1:48.91 Sweden 1:59.331:50.842:07.861:36.551:28.25
Pyraminx Final 3 5.30 6.21 Sweden 7.156.165.309.195.32
First 3 4.36 4.87 Sweden 5.054.984.586.224.36
Skewb Final 4 10.06 12.47 Sweden 11.4412.4110.0613.5517.13
Combined First 3 9.36 12.22 Sweden 13.1320.6812.389.3611.16

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.59 12.52 Denmark 12.8311.6513.08DNF11.59
Second 4 11.16 12.58 Denmark 16.7811.1611.5614.5611.63
First 5 12.16 13.67 Denmark 14.1514.9713.5512.1613.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.30 4.65 Denmark 3.304.405.943.61DNF
First 3 2.07 3.68 Denmark 4.054.782.072.215.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:40.96 1:56.01 Denmark 2:20.431:57.611:58.261:40.961:52.16
Combined First 3 1:42.57 1:50.03 Denmark 1:59.761:50.311:47.831:42.571:51.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.81 23.65 Denmark 21.6527.81DNF18.8121.50
Combined First 2 16.05 21.92 Denmark 20.4024.3822.7216.0522.63
Megaminx Final 1 49.24 53.71 Denmark 52.2552.5656.3158.7449.24
Combined First 1 48.06 52.81 Denmark 1:13.5448.5256.0153.9148.06
Pyraminx Final 1 2.77 4.22 Denmark 2.773.484.346.114.84
First 1 2.42 3.96 Denmark DNF3.923.304.662.42
Skewb Final 1 5.38 6.91 Denmark 7.066.865.386.8010.25
Combined First 1 4.80 7.73 Denmark 7.869.306.0313.594.80

Patrick Kern - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 12.31 16.00 Germany 14.2217.5317.8816.2412.31
First 6 13.30 14.11 Germany 13.3016.8314.6413.6614.03
2x2x2 Cube First 21 5.33 7.00 Germany 5.336.977.1913.366.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 54.47 1:04.64 Germany 1:04.861:07.281:03.911:05.1654.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:58.63 2:09.89 Germany 2:10.192:46.551:58.632:08.622:10.85
Combined First 7 1:40.05 1:55.70 Germany 2:08.221:40.051:58.021:50.131:58.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:48.78 4:34.33 Germany 3:56.925:57.283:48.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:42.83 6:04.72 Germany 6:45.525:45.815:42.83
Combined First 5 5:27.54 5:51.08 Germany 5:46.856:18.865:27.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:08.07 DNF Germany 2:08.07DNF2:16.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 46 DNF Germany 47DNF46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.59 26.78 Germany 26.4130.3326.8127.1323.59
Combined First 6 22.22 26.72 Germany 25.5323.2331.4122.2232.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 4:39.06 Germany 4:39.06
Clock Combined First 12 1:11.01 Germany 1:11.011:17.08
Megaminx Final 6 1:44.18 1:56.07 Germany 1:44.181:58.181:58.711:51.332:12.03
Combined First 6 1:42.83 1:52.96 Germany 1:59.591:43.431:42.832:13.261:55.86
Pyraminx First 12 6.46 9.23 Germany 8.9111.5810.738.056.46
Skewb Final 6 12.10 17.40 Germany 21.4025.6217.0813.7112.10
Combined First 6 13.11 15.66 Germany 14.0913.8019.0813.1121.46
Square-1 Combined First 7 1:41.59 Germany DNF1:41.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 14:35.00 DNF Germany 14:35.00DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 37:08.00 DNF Germany 37:08.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/8 54:28 Germany 5/8 54:28

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 18.31 20.63 Denmark 22.7223.6018.3119.5819.58
First 19 15.27 17.66 Denmark 18.1320.8415.2718.7516.09
2x2x2 Cube First 26 6.04 8.52 Denmark 8.506.0414.589.457.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 22 1:20.90 1:33.50 Denmark 1:33.031:34.941:20.902:19.781:32.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 2:20.48 2:36.27 Denmark 2:27.772:39.472:41.582:20.48DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 5:09.86 5:45.30 Denmark 5:09.866:22.845:43.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined First 10 7:04.69 Denmark 7:04.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:53.40 DNF Denmark DNF5:53.40DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 23 51.78 Denmark 51.781:05.25
Megaminx Combined First 13 3:10.97 Denmark 3:52.133:10.97
Pyraminx First 28 17.17 24.15 Denmark 30.9919.1830.0417.1723.23
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF

Thomas Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 7.79 NR 18.57 Denmark 20.4019.7316.8919.097.79
First 20 16.66 17.83 Denmark 16.7816.6619.0517.6619.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.68 3.97 Denmark 2.685.183.455.223.28
First 5 2.97 4.29 Denmark 3.585.122.974.414.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 1:15.39 1:28.55 Denmark 1:26.431:15.391:37.381:21.831:47.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 23 4:16.97 Denmark DNF4:16.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:57.68 6:53.96 Denmark 5:57.687:08.937:35.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 35.83 50.49 Denmark 44.8735.831:02.751:14.5443.84
Pyraminx First 16 7.05 11.26 Denmark 12.7714.968.8512.167.05
Skewb Combined First 9 16.70 18.94 Denmark 16.7017.3626.8422.3017.16

Tim Kilian - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 15.99 18.62 Germany 20.6515.9920.4619.0316.38
First 23 16.94 19.35 Germany 27.8616.9418.0617.4022.58
2x2x2 Cube First 25 4.03 8.20 Germany 9.418.898.317.404.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 27 2:01.52 Germany DNF2:01.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:17.15 DNF Germany DNF4:23.584:17.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 33.18 37.48 Germany 36.2641.8434.3641.8233.18
Megaminx Combined First 17 4:49.88 Germany 4:49.88DNF
Pyraminx First 22 7.74 13.38 Germany 8.1816.26DNF15.697.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Germany DNF

Troels Poulsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 23.46 27.74 Denmark 28.8123.4626.8329.0927.58
2x2x2 Cube First 29 8.66 10.17 Denmark 10.7310.098.669.6913.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 23 1:25.39 1:35.05 Denmark 1:25.391:55.811:30.991:47.611:26.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 21 3:05.57 Denmark 3:39.663:05.57
Pyraminx First 21 11.81 12.85 Denmark 12.7220.4711.8112.0313.80

Viktor Ejlertsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.08 14.60 Sweden 15.0913.0813.3823.7215.34
Second 2 10.88 11.95 Sweden 12.0810.8811.9311.8513.61
First 2 12.81 13.28 Sweden 13.1113.0814.5512.8113.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.06 3.77 Sweden 3.064.124.513.533.66
First 1 2.80 3.35 Sweden 4.043.312.803.523.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.91 50.06 Sweden 1:16.3847.3042.9151.0951.80
Combined First 2 40.00 48.37 Sweden 44.6040.0055.4451.4049.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:45.80 1:48.35 Sweden 1:45.801:52.161:55.551:45.961:46.93
Combined First 4 1:38.94 1:50.25 Sweden 1:48.251:58.211:38.941:44.28DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 3:11.50 3:24.57 Sweden 3:16.823:45.383:11.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:31.16 DNF Sweden 4:31.16DNF5:12.43
Combined First 2 4:34.28 4:51.50 Sweden 4:55.115:05.114:34.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 64 DNF Sweden 64DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.83 24.50 Sweden 22.8327.9323.3323.4126.77
Combined First 5 21.34 23.30 Sweden 21.3423.2823.1423.4723.84
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 4:30.63 Sweden 4:30.63
Clock Final 3 10.87 11.84 Sweden 10.8713.8412.6411.4611.41
Combined First 3 10.25 11.38 Sweden 10.25DNF11.1811.9411.03
Megaminx Final 3 1:29.40 1:41.39 Sweden 1:44.071:41.161:38.931:29.402:11.48
Combined First 4 1:14.65 1:44.25 Sweden 1:47.141:14.651:50.401:38.841:46.78
Pyraminx First 11 6.55 7.65 Sweden 6.559.0311.727.356.58
Skewb Final 2 7.33 10.02 Sweden 9.6611.219.947.3310.47
Combined First 2 8.41 9.36 Sweden 8.4111.0310.258.968.86