Danish Open Championship 2014


Date
Apr 5 - 6, 2014
City
Jelling, Denmark
Venue

Gormshallen

Address
Kathrinelund 1, 7300 Jelling
Website
Danish Open Championship 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF - Henrik KragDSF - Jonathan Shapira

Information

A maximum of 60 competitors

Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.59 12.52 Denmark 12.8311.6513.08DNF11.59
2 Abbe Hansen 11.40 13.01 Sweden 14.8111.4012.0025.3112.21
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.30 13.32 Denmark 17.2411.4913.9014.5810.30
4 Jorge Ströh 11.17 13.39 Germany 13.6311.1713.7713.2313.31
5 Nathaniel Berg 11.44 13.90 Sweden 11.4417.2215.3511.8014.55
6 Christian Schiøtt 13.54 14.15 Denmark 14.0916.1813.7814.5713.54
7 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 13.43 14.43 Denmark 14.4015.0013.4318.9713.90
8 Viktor Ejlertsson 13.08 14.60 Sweden 15.0913.0813.3823.7215.34
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.77 15.17 Denmark 15.6915.1414.6817.1812.77
10 Holger Rasmussen 13.52 15.51 Denmark 13.6316.90DNF16.0113.52
11 Matias Rasmussen 12.86 15.66 Denmark 19.6517.3214.5512.8615.11
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 10.93 15.75 Denmark 17.5810.9316.2615.8315.16

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 10.11 11.93 Sweden 11.5510.1111.3113.6612.94
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 10.88 11.95 Sweden 12.0810.8811.9311.8513.61
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.91 12.49 Denmark 13.7411.4014.6110.9112.34
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.16 12.58 Denmark 16.7811.1611.5614.5611.63
5 Abbe Hansen 11.78 13.25 Sweden 13.2415.5012.6913.8311.78
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.97 13.44 Denmark 11.9715.3312.3916.2012.60
7 Jorge Ströh 11.15 13.79 Germany 14.1211.1515.5613.9013.34
8 Holger Rasmussen 12.53 14.47 Denmark 12.5313.7714.8414.8116.47
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.50 14.52 Denmark 14.1114.6114.8319.0512.50
10 Matias Rasmussen 13.62 14.60 Denmark 15.0213.6815.1017.8313.62
11 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 11.58 14.73 Denmark 14.8014.7914.6117.8911.58
12 Christian Schiøtt 14.91 15.36 Denmark 15.0320.2215.5715.4814.91
13 Jonas Brzenczek 14.31 15.70 Germany 16.2915.0415.7814.3118.75
14 Patrick Kern 12.31 16.00 Germany 14.2217.5317.8816.2412.31
15 Leandro Baltazar 15.11 17.04 Portugal 18.2717.1615.6920.1615.11
16 Jesper Nilsson 16.39 17.14 Sweden 16.3918.0717.3217.5516.54
17 Thomas Schmidt 7.79 NR 18.57 Denmark 20.4019.7316.8919.097.79
18 Tim Kilian 15.99 18.62 Germany 20.6515.9920.4619.0316.38
19 Liam Hallberg 15.58 18.85 Sweden 17.8117.1415.5821.6123.78
20 Kenneth Svendson 16.47 19.04 Denmark 19.9620.5316.4720.7816.62
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 15.16 19.17 Denmark DNF19.7319.0618.7215.16
22 Henrik Krag 17.86 19.71 Denmark 20.0223.0319.3919.7217.86
23 Steffen Nielsen 18.31 20.63 Denmark 22.7223.6018.3119.5819.58
24 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 19.03 20.73 Denmark 20.1320.5621.5019.0323.32
25 Mimmi Leckius 20.41 21.44 Sweden 20.8520.4121.0222.6722.44
26 Bruno Mikkelsen 18.97 24.89 Denmark 52.4419.3118.9726.0629.29

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Abbe Hansen 8.66 12.95 Sweden 15.5513.5213.5311.808.66
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 12.81 13.28 Sweden 13.1113.0814.5512.8113.65
3 Jorge Ströh 12.06 13.43 Germany 14.2913.5513.3612.0613.39
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.41 13.58 Denmark 13.9714.3312.4114.2512.51
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 12.16 13.67 Denmark 14.1514.9713.5512.1613.32
6 Patrick Kern 13.30 14.11 Germany 13.3016.8314.6413.6614.03
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 13.06 14.48 Denmark 14.2413.0614.7114.4916.02
8 Nathaniel Berg 12.18 14.65 Sweden 13.8314.6612.1815.4715.97
9 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 12.94 14.75 Denmark 15.5517.8012.9414.2714.44
10 Holger Rasmussen 10.31 15.30 Denmark 17.1415.2810.3114.6815.94
11 Christian Schiøtt 12.86 15.39 Denmark 15.9712.8615.3115.5215.33
12 Jonas Brzenczek 12.58 16.02 Germany 12.5816.0720.6317.7214.28
13 Matias Rasmussen 14.00 16.45 Denmark 17.2715.0914.0022.9316.99
14 Lars Vennike Nielsson 10.88 16.69 Denmark 13.2618.8410.88DNF17.96
15 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 15.47 16.69 Denmark 15.5515.4717.8816.6318.92
16 Jesper Nilsson 13.76 16.88 Sweden 16.2719.2113.7619.2815.16
17 Leandro Baltazar 15.09 16.92 Portugal 18.1515.0916.2116.3919.41
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 14.86 17.53 Denmark 18.0216.7614.8617.8219.98
19 Steffen Nielsen 15.27 17.66 Denmark 18.1320.8415.2718.7516.09
20 Thomas Schmidt 16.66 17.83 Denmark 16.7816.6619.0517.6619.84
21 Kenneth Svendson 13.08 18.98 Denmark 13.0817.6223.7416.9122.40
22 Liam Hallberg 14.12 19.25 Sweden 14.1222.3116.3629.2719.07
23 Tim Kilian 16.94 19.35 Germany 27.8616.9418.0617.4022.58
24 Henrik Krag 18.31 19.48 Denmark 18.8219.6120.0118.3120.05
25 Bruno Mikkelsen 18.95 22.28 Denmark DNF21.9123.7821.1618.95
26 Mimmi Leckius 20.98 23.30 Sweden 25.2620.9821.4840.8423.15
27 Klaus Andersen 20.44 24.71 Denmark 20.4452.8622.6327.9423.56
28 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 22.11 24.76 Denmark 30.7227.6722.5624.0622.11
29 Jeppe Møldrup 19.41 26.28 Denmark 34.4430.0221.5619.4127.27
30 Asbjørn Olling 24.83 26.81 Denmark 25.4729.1725.7830.4924.83
31 Troels Poulsen 23.46 27.74 Denmark 28.8123.4626.8329.0927.58
32 Frederik Ditlevsen 23.84 27.84 Denmark 26.9136.1526.5730.0323.84
33 Camilla Jul Nielsson 27.57 31.78 Denmark 27.5729.2831.3134.7638.29
34 Kenneth Gjerulff 25.56 32.28 Denmark 35.9328.0625.5636.7932.84
35 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 31.55 39.06 Denmark 41.7331.5547.3833.4142.03

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 3.06 3.77 Sweden 3.064.124.513.533.66
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.61 3.83 Denmark 3.805.333.613.694.00
3 Thomas Schmidt 2.68 3.97 Denmark 2.685.183.455.223.28
4 Nathaniel Berg 3.97 4.10 Sweden 3.974.084.054.844.18
5 Leandro Baltazar 3.02 4.56 Portugal 3.027.224.323.525.83
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.09 4.62 Denmark 4.094.854.485.904.53
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.30 4.65 Denmark 3.304.405.943.61DNF
8 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 4.31 4.66 Denmark 4.314.754.615.624.61
9 Jorge Ströh 4.40 4.84 Germany 4.718.905.374.404.44
10 Holger Rasmussen 3.13 6.47 Denmark 3.137.654.447.31DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 2.80 3.35 Sweden 4.043.312.803.523.22
2 Jorge Ströh 3.08 3.45 Germany 3.313.083.163.874.83
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.07 3.68 Denmark 4.054.782.072.215.72
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.44 3.83 Denmark 3.945.402.444.223.34
5 Thomas Schmidt 2.97 4.29 Denmark 3.585.122.974.414.88
6 Nathaniel Berg 4.10 4.29 Sweden 4.104.454.284.134.91
7 Leandro Baltazar 3.49 4.64 Portugal 5.424.933.563.4913.99
8 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 2.71 4.73 Denmark 4.405.125.192.714.68
9 Holger Rasmussen 4.16 4.83 Denmark 6.054.164.655.094.74
10 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.40 4.98 Denmark 5.435.454.063.405.97
11 Abbe Hansen 3.65 5.14 Sweden 6.865.563.655.304.55
12 Christian Schiøtt 4.69 5.21 Denmark 4.695.585.036.255.02
13 Liam Hallberg 4.63 5.24 Sweden 7.474.635.475.195.05
14 Jonas Brzenczek 4.17 5.43 Germany 6.474.815.414.176.08
15 Lars Vennike Nielsson 5.16 5.81 Denmark 5.166.505.385.566.73
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.41 5.84 Denmark 7.245.846.034.415.66
17 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.21 5.85 Denmark 7.625.853.215.825.88
18 Jesper Nilsson 4.80 6.00 Sweden 6.777.366.234.994.80
19 Henrik Krag 4.18 6.54 Denmark 7.734.186.005.9016.44
20 Jeppe Møldrup 6.05 6.96 Denmark 8.096.056.41DNF6.39
21 Patrick Kern 5.33 7.00 Germany 5.336.977.1913.366.85
22 Kenneth Gjerulff 6.80 7.32 Denmark 7.169.946.807.597.21
23 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 6.31 7.42 Denmark 9.086.318.077.436.75
24 Klaus Andersen 5.33 7.45 Denmark 10.005.336.685.6810.78
25 Tim Kilian 4.03 8.20 Germany 9.418.898.317.404.03
26 Steffen Nielsen 6.04 8.52 Denmark 8.506.0414.589.457.62
27 Asbjørn Olling 7.54 8.79 Denmark 9.507.727.549.169.49
28 Kenneth Svendson 8.12 9.26 Denmark 20.778.7010.368.718.12
29 Troels Poulsen 8.66 10.17 Denmark 10.7310.098.669.6913.40
30 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 11.86 13.82 Denmark 11.8615.3213.2812.8515.64
31 Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson 17.59 21.34 Denmark 25.0217.5920.30DNF18.71
32 Matias Rasmussen 6.78 DNF Denmark 6.966.7810.09DNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 40.00 44.24 NR Denmark 47.0644.1540.0048.7741.50
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 42.91 50.06 Sweden 1:16.3847.3042.9151.0951.80
3 Nathaniel Berg 47.25 53.58 Sweden 55.4251.8756.5247.2553.45
4 Abbe Hansen 50.59 54.89 Sweden 1:04.2253.6652.6558.3650.59
5 Matias Rasmussen 49.12 57.83 Denmark 55.6656.911:00.9149.121:01.83
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 48.46 57.95 Denmark 59.1758.7759.9655.9048.46
7 Jonas Brzenczek 53.76 1:01.32 Germany 1:05.041:04.941:03.2553.7655.77
8 Christian Schiøtt 55.12 1:02.18 Denmark 1:02.631:07.5855.121:03.271:00.63
9 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 55.35 1:02.81 Denmark 55.3559.411:08.491:03.841:05.17
10 Holger Rasmussen 54.28 1:05.69 Denmark 1:16.301:04.781:02.901:09.3854.28

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 43.34 47.17 Denmark 49.0243.3446.3848.9346.19
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 40.00 48.37 Sweden 44.6040.0055.4451.4049.11
3 Nathaniel Berg 49.18 51.98 Sweden 51.3654.5949.1852.2752.30
4 Matias Rasmussen 50.85 56.68 Denmark 55.5857.5956.8858.7850.85
5 Abbe Hansen 47.11 57.22 Sweden 1:08.7547.111:12.1048.1154.81
6 Jonas Brzenczek 54.84 58.84 Germany DNF59.4754.8455.381:01.67
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 49.00 59.68 Denmark 1:02.2256.9359.9049.001:04.31
8 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 48.83 59.73 Denmark 1:02.0956.271:03.4348.831:00.84
9 Holger Rasmussen 51.07 1:03.44 Denmark 1:14.591:03.091:02.6351.071:04.61
10 Christian Schiøtt 58.10 1:03.67 Denmark 1:14.6658.101:04.8459.531:06.63
11 Patrick Kern 54.47 1:04.64 Germany 1:04.861:07.281:03.911:05.1654.47
12 Jorge Ströh 44.81 1:04.96 Germany 1:04.281:07.271:03.331:07.4444.81
13 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 51.57 1:11.11 Denmark 1:07.681:23.59DNF51.571:02.07
14 Jesper Nilsson 1:05.72 1:13.82 Sweden 1:05.721:14.961:18.311:33.271:08.20
15 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:06.66 1:14.33 Denmark 1:15.531:13.461:14.001:06.661:25.94
16 Leandro Baltazar 1:12.55 1:18.49 Portugal 1:13.861:39.501:20.091:12.551:21.51
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:14.69 1:18.81 Denmark 1:21.251:21.551:19.171:14.691:16.00
18 Mimmi Leckius 1:12.65 1:19.31 Sweden 1:21.081:18.511:19.571:12.651:19.85
19 Thomas Schmidt 1:15.39 1:28.55 Denmark 1:26.431:15.391:37.381:21.831:47.53
20 Bruno Mikkelsen 1:16.98 1:29.83 Denmark 1:32.271:31.031:30.731:16.981:27.74
21 Kenneth Svendson 1:19.85 1:30.12 Denmark 1:19.851:34.271:27.561:42.111:28.52
22 Steffen Nielsen 1:20.90 1:33.50 Denmark 1:33.031:34.941:20.902:19.781:32.52
23 Troels Poulsen 1:25.39 1:35.05 Denmark 1:25.391:55.811:30.991:47.611:26.55
24 Henrik Krag 1:25.47 1:39.87 Denmark 1:54.061:29.941:25.471:47.431:42.23
25 Jeppe Møldrup 1:30.63 1:51.62 Denmark 1:55.471:30.632:07.381:50.281:49.11
26 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 1:39.38 1:58.32 Denmark 2:07.151:51.332:01.782:01.861:39.38
27 Tim Kilian 2:01.52 Germany DNF2:01.52
28 Kenneth Gjerulff 2:11.34 Denmark 2:11.343:28.64
29 Klaus Andersen 2:22.16 Denmark 2:22.163:01.08
30 Liam Hallberg 2:24.91 Sweden 2:24.912:31.96
31 Asbjørn Olling 2:28.39 Denmark 2:28.392:56.08
32 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 3:28.30 Denmark 3:43.303:28.30

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:35.03 1:37.15 Denmark 1:35.321:37.241:35.031:40.301:38.88
2 Matias Rasmussen 1:39.50 1:47.41 Denmark 1:58.771:43.301:40.162:01.501:39.50
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:45.80 1:48.35 Sweden 1:45.801:52.161:55.551:45.961:46.93
4 Nathaniel Berg 1:36.90 1:49.33 Sweden 2:04.561:36.901:44.071:39.36DNF
5 Jorge Ströh 1:41.82 1:49.86 Germany 1:47.831:41.821:46.212:02.461:55.53
6 Abbe Hansen 1:47.76 1:53.08 Sweden 2:03.311:55.471:50.021:53.761:47.76
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:40.96 1:56.01 Denmark 2:20.431:57.611:58.261:40.961:52.16
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:42.03 1:58.64 Denmark 2:01.522:02.091:52.301:42.032:02.11
9 Holger Rasmussen 1:47.02 2:00.45 Denmark 2:07.72DNF1:47.021:53.831:59.81
10 Patrick Kern 1:58.63 2:09.89 Germany 2:10.192:46.551:58.632:08.622:10.85

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:26.84 1:34.42 Denmark 1:33.331:37.271:40.941:32.651:26.84
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:42.90 1:47.16 Sweden 1:44.531:47.761:49.202:01.771:42.90
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:42.57 1:50.03 Denmark 1:59.761:50.311:47.831:42.571:51.94
4 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:38.94 1:50.25 Sweden 1:48.251:58.211:38.941:44.28DNF
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:41.65 1:53.29 Denmark 1:50.472:01.091:48.322:04.721:41.65
6 Jorge Ströh 1:34.92 1:53.44 Germany 1:44.562:18.951:58.521:57.251:34.92
7 Patrick Kern 1:40.05 1:55.70 Germany 2:08.221:40.051:58.021:50.131:58.96
8 Matias Rasmussen 1:44.10 1:56.55 Denmark 1:44.102:01.541:55.561:58.811:55.28
9 Abbe Hansen 1:51.16 1:56.80 Sweden 2:08.602:00.151:51.161:55.341:54.90
10 Holger Rasmussen 1:52.62 1:58.71 Denmark 1:52.622:09.881:58.072:04.841:53.23
11 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:51.58 2:00.03 Denmark 2:09.592:01.271:51.581:53.862:04.96
12 Jonas Brzenczek 1:52.46 2:06.29 Germany 2:04.851:52.462:08.032:14.132:06.00
13 Jesper Nilsson 2:12.61 2:19.74 Sweden 2:38.592:16.612:17.002:25.622:12.61
14 Christian Schiøtt 2:06.86 2:26.57 Denmark 2:29.842:39.472:06.862:26.212:23.66
15 Steffen Nielsen 2:20.48 2:36.27 Denmark 2:27.772:39.472:41.582:20.48DNF
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 2:32.39 2:37.59 Denmark 2:36.762:32.392:34.962:41.062:59.71
17 Leandro Baltazar 2:43.63 3:01.85 Portugal 3:19.802:52.432:53.322:43.633:40.25
18 Bruno Mikkelsen 2:20.66 3:03.99 Denmark 2:59.82DNF3:01.523:10.632:20.66
19 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:28.81 3:04.52 Denmark 2:28.812:36.433:19.173:17.96DNS
20 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 2:50.23 3:08.64 Denmark 2:50.233:27.132:58.863:59.922:59.94
21 Troels Poulsen 3:05.57 Denmark 3:39.663:05.57
22 Mimmi Leckius 3:21.72 Sweden 3:21.723:27.53
23 Thomas Schmidt 4:16.97 Denmark DNF4:16.97
24 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 4:23.91 Denmark 4:23.914:24.31

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 3:11.50 3:24.57 Sweden 3:16.823:45.383:11.50
2 Matias Rasmussen 3:34.95 3:39.94 Denmark 3:34.953:42.793:42.08
3 Nathaniel Berg 3:39.70 3:46.82 Sweden 3:42.893:57.883:39.70
4 Jesper Nilsson 3:50.90 4:02.71 Sweden 4:04.503:50.904:12.73
5 Jonas Brzenczek 3:53.68 4:17.85 Germany 4:27.933:53.684:31.94
6 Patrick Kern 3:48.78 4:34.33 Germany 3:56.925:57.283:48.78
7 Christian Schiøtt 4:37.46 4:56.71 Denmark 5:06.445:06.224:37.46
8 Abbe Hansen 4:39.87 5:00.69 Sweden 4:39.875:28.204:54.00
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 5:16.43 5:45.24 Denmark 5:16.435:58.006:01.28
10 Steffen Nielsen 5:09.86 5:45.30 Denmark 5:09.866:22.845:43.21
11 Thomas Schmidt 5:57.68 6:53.96 Denmark 5:57.687:08.937:35.27
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:56.21 DNF Denmark 2:56.21DNF3:07.76
13 Holger Rasmussen 4:17.71 DNF Denmark 4:17.714:25.46DNF
14 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4:51.15 DNF Denmark 4:51.15DNFDNS
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7:11.43 Denmark 7:11.43
16 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 9:13.69 Denmark 9:13.69

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:44.86 4:47.60 Denmark 4:44.864:52.684:45.25
2 Jesper Nilsson 5:37.12 5:50.23 Sweden 5:59.615:53.955:37.12
3 Nathaniel Berg 5:41.65 5:53.09 Sweden 5:41.656:01.565:56.06
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:51.52 5:57.77 Denmark 5:51.525:53.446:08.36
5 Patrick Kern 5:42.83 6:04.72 Germany 6:45.525:45.815:42.83
6 Viktor Ejlertsson 4:31.16 DNF Sweden 4:31.16DNF5:12.43

7x7x7 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:33.88 4:40.16 Denmark 4:33.884:43.094:43.52
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 4:34.28 4:51.50 Sweden 4:55.115:05.114:34.28
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5:32.37 5:46.76 Denmark 6:14.365:32.375:33.55
4 Jesper Nilsson 5:36.56 5:48.64 Sweden 5:48.246:01.115:36.56
5 Patrick Kern 5:27.54 5:51.08 Germany 5:46.856:18.865:27.54
6 Nathaniel Berg 5:48.02 5:58.37 Sweden 6:00.335:48.026:06.77
7 Matias Rasmussen 6:00.26 6:23.59 Denmark 6:00.266:46.876:23.64
8 Jonas Brzenczek 6:08.24 6:26.73 Germany 6:21.176:08.246:50.77
9 Christian Schiøtt 7:02.71 Denmark 7:02.71
10 Steffen Nielsen 7:04.69 Denmark 7:04.69
11 Abbe Hansen 8:08.47 Sweden 8:08.47
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 8:13.93 Denmark 8:13.93
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 11:04.00 Denmark 11:04.00
14 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 12:44.00 Denmark 12:44.00
15 Holger Rasmussen DNF Denmark DNF
15 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:13.73 NR DNF Denmark 1:13.73DNF2:04.97
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:42.83 DNF Denmark DNF1:42.83DNF
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:55.96 DNF Denmark 2:00.131:55.96DNF
4 Patrick Kern 2:08.07 DNF Germany 2:08.07DNF2:16.11
5 Henrik Krag 4:10.65 4:34.81 Denmark 4:10.654:49.204:44.58
6 Tim Kilian 4:17.15 DNF Germany DNF4:23.584:17.15
7 Kenneth Gjerulff 5:20.68 DNF Denmark 5:20.68DNFDNF
8 Steffen Nielsen 5:53.40 DNF Denmark DNF5:53.40DNF
9 Asbjørn Olling 6:12.25 DNF Denmark DNF6:12.258:47.72
10 Mimmi Leckius 6:27.30 DNF Sweden 6:27.30DNFDNF
11 Christian Schiøtt DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
11 Klaus Andersen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
11 Thomas Schmidt DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Schiøtt 28 32.67 NR Denmark 372833
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 33 36.33 Denmark 333640
3 Jonas Brzenczek 37 43.67 Germany 375143
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 35 DNF Denmark DNF35DNF
5 Henrik Krag 42 DNF Denmark 4243DNF
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 43 DNF Denmark 43DNFDNF
7 Patrick Kern 46 DNF Germany 47DNF46
8 Nathaniel Berg 47 DNF Sweden 47DNFDNF
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 49 DNF Denmark 49DNFDNF
10 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 55 DNF Denmark 5655DNF
11 Viktor Ejlertsson 64 DNF Sweden 64DNFDNF
12 Steffen Nielsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.15 18.73 Denmark 23.2518.0516.1520.7117.43
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.57 21.72 Denmark 20.9423.0318.5724.8821.18
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.81 23.65 Denmark 21.6527.81DNF18.8121.50
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 16.37 23.93 Denmark 22.1424.9324.7216.3729.88
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 22.83 24.50 Sweden 22.8327.9323.3323.4126.77
6 Christian Schiøtt 23.11 24.91 Denmark 23.1131.5323.8924.8526.00
7 Holger Rasmussen 24.53 26.70 Denmark 26.9128.2224.5332.1324.97
8 Patrick Kern 23.59 26.78 Germany 26.4130.3326.8127.1323.59
9 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 26.24 28.79 Denmark 29.1828.4626.2428.7229.55
10 Jorge Ströh 28.36 33.26 Germany 49.1336.8831.8628.3631.05

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.24 19.90 Denmark 19.3121.0620.8518.2419.55
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 16.05 21.92 Denmark 20.4024.3822.7216.0522.63
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 21.77 22.38 Denmark 21.7724.6922.9622.0322.16
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.11 22.59 Denmark 36.3323.4725.1518.1119.16
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 21.34 23.30 Sweden 21.3423.2823.1423.4723.84
6 Patrick Kern 22.22 26.72 Germany 25.5323.2331.4122.2232.98
7 Christian Schiøtt 25.30 27.64 Denmark 25.7831.4525.3028.4028.73
8 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 25.75 29.44 Denmark 27.4428.7239.2932.1625.75
9 Holger Rasmussen 21.55 30.60 Denmark 38.6129.25DNF21.5523.93
10 Jorge Ströh 26.07 30.65 Germany 33.9726.0726.9633.6931.29
11 Abbe Hansen 24.30 31.18 Sweden 57.0131.6127.1624.3034.78
12 Nathaniel Berg 28.21 33.25 Sweden DNF35.4135.2529.1028.21
13 Leandro Baltazar 31.54 35.49 Portugal 31.5436.2142.8335.5634.69
14 Tim Kilian 33.18 37.48 Germany 36.2641.8434.3641.8233.18
15 Jesper Nilsson 29.37 38.57 Sweden 29.3735.9346.3635.4744.32
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 35.53 39.13 Denmark 35.9640.3949.1741.0335.53
17 Jonas Brzenczek 38.52 42.22 Germany 38.5242.9852.6840.0843.61
18 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 40.21 44.01 Denmark 41.7050.4140.2146.2844.04
19 Lars Vennike Nielsson 41.61 49.59 Denmark 41.6142.471:03.8142.501:12.61
20 Thomas Schmidt 35.83 50.49 Denmark 44.8735.831:02.751:14.5443.84
21 Kenneth Svendson 38.13 54.75 Denmark 40.3138.131:21.221:18.9445.00
22 Liam Hallberg 49.02 Sweden 52.3649.02
23 Steffen Nielsen 51.78 Denmark 51.781:05.25
24 Asbjørn Olling 54.86 Denmark 1:25.8854.86
25 Matias Rasmussen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 7.93 8.84 Sweden 7.93DNF8.548.409.57
2 Klaus Andersen 9.38 9.85 Denmark 9.709.389.5810.2810.26
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 10.87 11.84 Sweden 10.8713.8412.6411.4611.41
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.41 13.62 Denmark 14.6911.4113.4714.5512.84
5 Christian Schiøtt 15.46 16.55 Denmark 22.5616.6516.1116.8815.46
6 Jesper Nilsson 13.81 17.88 Sweden 22.9614.1813.8116.5028.83
7 Abbe Hansen 17.16 19.00 Sweden 18.5521.0018.0220.4417.16
8 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 25.78 27.72 Denmark 29.4625.7829.8627.5326.18

Clock Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 7.37 9.14 Sweden 7.689.307.37DNF10.43
2 Klaus Andersen 8.72 NR 10.25 Denmark 8.7213.3110.039.8310.89
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 10.25 11.38 Sweden 10.25DNF11.1811.9411.03
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.01 13.40 Denmark 13.9613.1213.8713.0113.20
5 Christian Schiøtt 13.21 16.08 Denmark 13.2117.6522.0215.4315.16
6 Jesper Nilsson 13.00 18.98 Sweden DNF21.4313.0014.1921.33
7 Abbe Hansen 16.84 20.35 Sweden 23.5523.4118.2119.4416.84
8 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 23.58 27.49 Denmark 24.7338.3029.1623.5828.57
9 Henrik Krag 23.03 29.60 Denmark 23.0341.0924.6023.10DNF
10 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 30.43 Denmark 30.4340.90
11 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 51.56 Denmark 58.8351.56
12 Patrick Kern 1:11.01 Germany 1:11.011:17.08
13 Matias Rasmussen 1:14.75 Denmark DNF1:14.75
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:40.68 Denmark 1:40.682:11.58

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 49.24 53.71 Denmark 52.2552.5656.3158.7449.24
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:07.08 1:13.43 Denmark 1:34.321:07.081:17.241:11.391:11.66
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:29.40 1:41.39 Sweden 1:44.071:41.161:38.931:29.402:11.48
4 Abbe Hansen 1:27.75 1:44.45 Sweden 1:42.561:27.751:45.021:45.781:48.75
5 Nathaniel Berg 1:31.09 1:53.14 Sweden 2:01.631:43.692:22.081:54.091:31.09
6 Patrick Kern 1:44.18 1:56.07 Germany 1:44.181:58.181:58.711:51.332:12.03
7 Christian Schiøtt 1:50.59 1:58.73 Denmark 2:02.222:03.331:54.841:59.131:50.59
8 Mimmi Leckius 1:47.58 2:00.55 Sweden 2:24.001:51.611:47.582:05.342:04.69

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 48.06 52.81 Denmark 1:13.5448.5256.0153.9148.06
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:03.08 1:12.20 Denmark 1:03.081:11.411:15.691:16.081:09.50
3 Abbe Hansen 1:40.67 1:42.18 Sweden 2:01.961:41.131:41.881:40.671:43.54
4 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:14.65 1:44.25 Sweden 1:47.141:14.651:50.401:38.841:46.78
5 Nathaniel Berg 1:28.25 1:48.91 Sweden 1:59.331:50.842:07.861:36.551:28.25
6 Patrick Kern 1:42.83 1:52.96 Germany 1:59.591:43.431:42.832:13.261:55.86
7 Mimmi Leckius 1:52.38 1:54.98 Sweden 2:03.861:54.331:53.181:57.441:52.38
8 Christian Schiøtt 1:58.00 2:13.55 Denmark 2:36.962:14.502:02.462:23.681:58.00
9 Jonas Brzenczek 2:44.52 2:55.84 Germany 2:44.522:49.673:04.692:59.952:57.90
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:22.61 2:56.41 Denmark 3:35.152:41.083:05.882:22.613:02.27
11 Jesper Nilsson 2:45.90 3:10.38 Sweden 2:45.903:27.773:48.713:07.862:55.51
12 Liam Hallberg 3:09.73 Sweden 3:37.883:09.73
13 Steffen Nielsen 3:10.97 Denmark 3:52.133:10.97
14 Leandro Baltazar 3:32.09 Portugal 4:13.333:32.09
15 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 3:43.82 Denmark 3:49.423:43.82
16 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 3:52.72 Denmark 4:12.803:52.72
17 Tim Kilian 4:49.88 Germany 4:49.88DNF
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:52.61 Denmark 4:54.414:52.61
19 Asbjørn Olling 5:32.58 Denmark 5:32.585:41.28

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.77 4.22 Denmark 2.773.484.346.114.84
2 Jorge Ströh 4.69 6.17 Germany 7.727.416.095.004.69
3 Nathaniel Berg 5.30 6.21 Sweden 7.156.165.309.195.32
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.44 6.47 Denmark 7.845.445.477.406.55
5 Leandro Baltazar 5.68 6.51 Portugal 5.685.967.637.586.00
6 Liam Hallberg 5.80 7.06 Sweden 7.216.395.8011.247.59
7 Abbe Hansen 5.82 7.10 Sweden 7.767.635.917.755.82
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 6.13 7.73 Denmark 9.356.136.477.3810.75
9 Mimmi Leckius 6.74 8.57 Sweden 8.0010.526.7411.447.20
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8.16 9.06 Denmark 8.289.968.168.9310.83

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.42 3.96 Denmark DNF3.923.304.662.42
2 Jorge Ströh 2.52 NR 4.80 Germany 5.884.515.054.832.52
3 Nathaniel Berg 4.36 4.87 Sweden 5.054.984.586.224.36
4 Leandro Baltazar 3.87 6.02 Portugal 5.467.754.868.473.87
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.88 6.26 Denmark 7.925.865.537.392.88
6 Abbe Hansen 4.33 6.31 Sweden 6.436.348.586.164.33
7 Liam Hallberg 2.50 NR 6.34 Sweden 5.346.277.417.752.50
8 Mimmi Leckius 6.38 7.16 Sweden 6.808.2813.666.386.40
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.68 7.22 Denmark 6.127.168.3710.263.68
10 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.18 7.40 Denmark 5.5610.1519.946.505.18
11 Viktor Ejlertsson 6.55 7.65 Sweden 6.559.0311.727.356.58
12 Patrick Kern 6.46 9.23 Germany 8.9111.5810.738.056.46
13 Jeppe Møldrup 7.07 9.37 Denmark 7.0711.179.8312.687.11
14 Henrik Krag 8.06 10.50 Denmark 10.528.4016.3312.588.06
15 Jesper Nilsson 8.86 10.93 Sweden 12.5611.858.868.8812.06
16 Thomas Schmidt 7.05 11.26 Denmark 12.7714.968.8512.167.05
17 Kenneth Svendson 3.99 11.64 Denmark 14.7811.9412.3010.673.99
18 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 9.73 11.74 Denmark 14.2511.009.9626.419.73
19 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 7.80 11.81 Denmark 14.2512.0212.4610.947.80
20 Christian Schiøtt 7.15 11.87 Denmark 11.1413.4011.1913.287.15
21 Troels Poulsen 11.81 12.85 Denmark 12.7220.4711.8112.0313.80
22 Tim Kilian 7.74 13.38 Germany 8.1816.26DNF15.697.74
23 Jonas Brzenczek 9.97 14.11 Germany 11.8910.5619.8822.759.97
24 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.05 14.64 Denmark 18.2113.3714.2716.2910.05
25 Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson 11.65 15.58 Denmark 14.9114.2517.5924.0711.65
26 Klaus Andersen 13.20 16.90 Denmark 25.9013.6113.2017.1819.90
27 Matias Rasmussen 5.36 21.24 Denmark 23.3914.715.3625.61DNF
28 Steffen Nielsen 17.17 24.15 Denmark 30.9919.1830.0417.1723.23

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 5.38 6.91 Denmark 7.066.865.386.8010.25
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 7.33 10.02 Sweden 9.6611.219.947.3310.47
3 Abbe Hansen 4.13 NR 10.53 Sweden 8.114.1314.1322.839.35
4 Nathaniel Berg 10.06 12.47 Sweden 11.4412.4110.0613.5517.13
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 13.53 16.04 Denmark 18.9815.3913.7431.6413.53
6 Patrick Kern 12.10 17.40 Germany 21.4025.6217.0813.7112.10
7 Leandro Baltazar 11.14 21.87 Portugal 22.1530.3536.1713.1211.14
8 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.86 23.47 Denmark 17.0320.3441.5314.8633.03

Skewb Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.80 7.73 Denmark 7.869.306.0313.594.80
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 8.41 9.36 Sweden 8.4111.0310.258.968.86
3 Nathaniel Berg 9.36 12.22 Sweden 13.1320.6812.389.3611.16
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 10.21 14.25 Denmark 13.4410.2131.8115.4813.82
5 Abbe Hansen 10.28 14.41 Sweden 20.8810.2815.9313.2714.03
6 Patrick Kern 13.11 15.66 Germany 14.0913.8019.0813.1121.46
7 Leandro Baltazar 11.02 16.50 Portugal 11.02DNF12.7521.8614.90
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.06 17.49 Denmark 15.9110.0617.6718.8924.83
9 Thomas Schmidt 16.70 18.94 Denmark 16.7017.3626.8422.3017.16
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5.72 19.84 Denmark 24.725.7225.3815.2119.60
11 Jesper Nilsson 16.94 19.84 Sweden 21.3417.6623.3116.9420.52
12 Mimmi Leckius 18.61 21.26 Sweden 23.1321.8318.8118.6124.25
13 Asbjørn Olling 18.24 21.28 Denmark 26.5520.9318.2423.9618.94
14 Christian Schiøtt 18.27 21.42 Denmark 19.3335.3022.9721.9718.27
15 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 14.66 22.18 Denmark 14.6632.9524.3822.2419.91
16 Henrik Krag 15.69 24.03 Denmark 24.2338.1915.6923.8724.00
17 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 21.78 26.59 Denmark 21.7824.6528.9427.6927.44
18 Jonas Brzenczek 21.59 27.29 Germany 23.4029.6921.5941.4128.77
19 Liam Hallberg 17.94 27.30 Sweden 1:00.7817.9423.4439.3019.15
20 Kenneth Gjerulff 21.31 27.44 Denmark 31.6821.8028.8442.9721.31
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 21.53 29.37 Denmark 21.5328.3825.6134.1344.83
22 Kenneth Svendson 27.10 30.61 Denmark 28.7830.4727.1037.3232.59
23 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 52.36 Denmark 1:33.1152.36

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Baltazar 16.58 NR 32.15 Portugal 41.0525.0930.3116.5851.19
2 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 32.86 49.40 Denmark 1:14.4557.0551.3532.8639.81
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.13 51.35 Denmark 42.6329.131:15.591:28.8135.84
4 Christian Schiøtt 46.72 56.12 Denmark 51.5053.391:03.481:11.7946.72
5 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 58.23 1:17.75 Denmark 58.231:28.523:04.471:05.411:19.32
6 Jesper Nilsson 1:04.68 Sweden 1:04.681:30.65

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Baltazar 24.75 26.42 NR Portugal 24.8924.7540.3525.6328.74
2 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 37.58 42.31 Denmark 40.4048.3143.6342.9037.58
3 Christian Schiøtt 36.58 56.72 Denmark 49.0036.5858.801:17.961:02.36
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 49.11 Denmark 54.1349.11
5 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 1:01.39 Denmark 1:44.051:01.39
6 Jesper Nilsson 1:17.79 Sweden 1:34.621:17.79
7 Patrick Kern 1:41.59 Germany DNF1:41.59
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12:02.00 DNF Denmark 12:02.00DNSDNS
2 Patrick Kern 14:35.00 DNF Germany 14:35.00DNFDNS
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 24:03.00 DNF Denmark 24:03.00DNSDNS
2 Patrick Kern 37:08.00 DNF Germany 37:08.00DNSDNS
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Schiøtt 2/2 12:35 Denmark 2/2 12:35
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3/4 26:06 Denmark 3/4 26:06
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 6/10 53:44 Denmark 6/10 53:44
4 Patrick Kern 5/8 54:28 Germany 5/8 54:28
5 Kenneth Gjerulff DNF Denmark DNF
5 Steffen Nielsen DNF Denmark DNF
5 Tim Kilian DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 40.40 52.52 Denmark 54.8240.401:02.33
2 Kenneth Svendson 1:21.97 1:49.84 Denmark 1:21.972:40.621:26.94
3 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 2:40.34 DNF Denmark 2:40.346:13.47DNF
4 Christian Schiøtt 4:29.34 Denmark 4:29.34
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 4:30.63 Sweden 4:30.63
6 Patrick Kern 4:39.06 Germany 4:39.06
7 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 8:39.58 Denmark 8:39.58
8 Abbe Hansen DNF Sweden DNF
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNF
8 Mimmi Leckius DNF Sweden DNF
8 Nathaniel Berg DNF Sweden DNF