Danish Open Championship 2014


Date
Apr 5 - 6, 2014
City
Jelling, Denmark
Venue

Gormshallen

Address
Kathrinelund 1, 7300 Jelling
Website
Danish Open Championship 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

DSF - Henrik KragDSF - Jonathan Shapira

Information

A maximum of 60 competitors

Events
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.59 12.52 Denmark 12.8311.6513.08DNF11.59
2 Abbe Hansen 11.40 13.01 Sweden 14.8111.4012.0025.3112.21
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.30 13.32 Denmark 17.2411.4913.9014.5810.30

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 3.06 3.77 Sweden 3.064.124.513.533.66
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.61 3.83 Denmark 3.805.333.613.694.00
3 Thomas Schmidt 2.68 3.97 Denmark 2.685.183.455.223.28

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 40.00 44.24 NR Denmark 47.0644.1540.0048.7741.50
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 42.91 50.06 Sweden 1:16.3847.3042.9151.0951.80
3 Nathaniel Berg 47.25 53.58 Sweden 55.4251.8756.5247.2553.45

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:35.03 1:37.15 Denmark 1:35.321:37.241:35.031:40.301:38.88
2 Matias Rasmussen 1:39.50 1:47.41 Denmark 1:58.771:43.301:40.162:01.501:39.50
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:45.80 1:48.35 Sweden 1:45.801:52.161:55.551:45.961:46.93

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 3:11.50 3:24.57 Sweden 3:16.823:45.383:11.50
2 Matias Rasmussen 3:34.95 3:39.94 Denmark 3:34.953:42.793:42.08
3 Nathaniel Berg 3:39.70 3:46.82 Sweden 3:42.893:57.883:39.70

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:44.86 4:47.60 Denmark 4:44.864:52.684:45.25
2 Jesper Nilsson 5:37.12 5:50.23 Sweden 5:59.615:53.955:37.12
3 Nathaniel Berg 5:41.65 5:53.09 Sweden 5:41.656:01.565:56.06

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:13.73 NR DNF Denmark 1:13.73DNF2:04.97
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:42.83 DNF Denmark DNF1:42.83DNF
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:55.96 DNF Denmark 2:00.131:55.96DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Schiøtt 28 32.67 NR Denmark 372833
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 33 36.33 Denmark 333640
3 Jonas Brzenczek 37 43.67 Germany 375143

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.15 18.73 Denmark 23.2518.0516.1520.7117.43
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.57 21.72 Denmark 20.9423.0318.5724.8821.18
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.81 23.65 Denmark 21.6527.81DNF18.8121.50

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 40.40 52.52 Denmark 54.8240.401:02.33
2 Kenneth Svendson 1:21.97 1:49.84 Denmark 1:21.972:40.621:26.94
3 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 2:40.34 DNF Denmark 2:40.346:13.47DNF

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nathaniel Berg 7.93 8.84 Sweden 7.93DNF8.548.409.57
2 Klaus Andersen 9.38 9.85 Denmark 9.709.389.5810.2810.26
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 10.87 11.84 Sweden 10.8713.8412.6411.4611.41

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 49.24 53.71 Denmark 52.2552.5656.3158.7449.24
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:07.08 1:13.43 Denmark 1:34.321:07.081:17.241:11.391:11.66
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:29.40 1:41.39 Sweden 1:44.071:41.161:38.931:29.402:11.48

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.77 4.22 Denmark 2.773.484.346.114.84
2 Jorge Ströh 4.69 6.17 Germany 7.727.416.095.004.69
3 Nathaniel Berg 5.30 6.21 Sweden 7.156.165.309.195.32

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 5.38 6.91 Denmark 7.066.865.386.8010.25
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 7.33 10.02 Sweden 9.6611.219.947.3310.47
3 Abbe Hansen 4.13 NR 10.53 Sweden 8.114.1314.1322.839.35

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Baltazar 16.58 NR 32.15 Portugal 41.0525.0930.3116.5851.19
2 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 32.86 49.40 Denmark 1:14.4557.0551.3532.8639.81
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.13 51.35 Denmark 42.6329.131:15.591:28.8135.84

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12:02.00 DNF Denmark 12:02.00DNSDNS
2 Patrick Kern 14:35.00 DNF Germany 14:35.00DNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 24:03.00 DNF Denmark 24:03.00DNSDNS
2 Patrick Kern 37:08.00 DNF Germany 37:08.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Schiøtt 2/2 12:35 Denmark 2/2 12:35
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3/4 26:06 Denmark 3/4 26:06
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 6/10 53:44 Denmark 6/10 53:44