Danish Open 2013


Date
Feb 23 - 24, 2013
City
Lejre, Denmark
Venue

Domus Felix

Address
Bygaden 20, 4320 Lejre
Website
Danish Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Danish Speedcubing Association

Information
Events
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.46 10.93 Finland 10.4610.6310.5611.5913.66
Second 1 9.15 11.09 Finland 10.3012.0011.4411.529.15
First 1 10.68 11.68 Finland 12.7812.1111.7810.6811.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.55 5.11 Finland 3.556.345.594.465.28
First 2 3.56 5.25 Finland 3.564.805.006.385.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 54.91 58.69 Finland 54.9159.5056.6159.961:01.25
First 5 56.61 1:03.49 Finland 1:01.361:04.831:04.2756.611:09.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:58.63 2:04.08 Finland 2:17.612:04.752:03.581:58.632:03.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 39 Finland 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.03 17.28 Finland 16.4318.6316.0316.7821.25
First 1 16.13 16.73 Finland 17.0316.1316.6116.6816.91
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 40.13 57.19 Finland 1:13.2740.1358.18
Combined First 2 57.36 1:08.73 Finland 1:05.4357.361:23.41
Clock Combined Final 1 11.46 NR 11.93 NR Finland 15.3311.6111.7112.4611.46
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:44.93 1:52.91 Finland 1:44.932:00.302:10.161:47.911:50.52
Pyraminx Final 4 5.80 7.54 Finland 5.807.258.948.526.86
First 5 5.56 7.94 Finland 5.567.978.187.669.13

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 21.08 24.39 Denmark 23.6924.9631.3024.5321.08
First 21 20.40 25.37 Denmark 28.0830.3420.4023.4024.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 4:43.81 Denmark DNF4:43.81

Christian Schiøtt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.38 17.66 Denmark 13.3816.9618.2817.7521.30
Second 13 16.56 18.09 Denmark 17.2716.5618.1121.5218.88
First 11 14.18 17.40 Denmark 18.3822.3819.1814.6514.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.71 4.99 Denmark 2.714.616.565.944.41
First 10 5.36 6.00 Denmark 6.596.465.526.035.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:03.72 1:14.77 Denmark 1:13.031:20.111:03.721:14.341:16.93
First 11 1:11.66 1:15.93 Denmark 1:17.551:25.381:11.661:11.781:18.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:59.25 Denmark 2:59.253:12.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 5:56.91 Denmark 5:56.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 11 5:26.06 DNF Denmark 5:44.885:26.06DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 41 Denmark 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.22 33.43 Denmark 25.2228.8141.6144.2729.88
First 11 30.58 37.29 Denmark 40.5530.5842.0634.6936.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 7 5:03.88 Denmark 5:03.88
Clock Combined Final 4 16.97 19.37 Denmark 16.9718.3422.1629.8817.61
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:02.46 2:11.42 Denmark 2:17.752:29.382:05.162:11.362:02.46
Pyraminx Final 9 6.66 9.88 Denmark 6.6611.419.2212.979.00
First 9 8.43 9.02 Denmark 8.4310.888.968.949.16
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:06.61 1:41.63 Denmark 1:06.611:11.751:17.832:56.362:35.31

Damien Støvring Rolighed - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 25.28 43.62 Denmark 25.28DNF36.3025.361:09.19
2x2x2 Cube First 20 8.97 11.73 Denmark 8.9710.2712.6112.3014.03
4x4x4 Cube First 26 2:08.81 3:11.90 Denmark 2:58.594:27.612:08.813:42.962:54.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 5:50.88 Denmark 6:30.805:50.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 48.94 1:06.03 Denmark 1:01.411:10.0548.941:09.081:07.61
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:51.08 Denmark 3:51.084:01.36
Pyraminx First 17 12.84 15.81 Denmark 14.6612.8415.5822.5917.19

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.40 15.48 Denmark 12.4019.0014.0320.0513.40
Second 4 12.08 13.39 Denmark 13.9013.5819.8812.6812.08
First 5 13.56 15.02 Denmark 15.2213.5635.9414.6615.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.06 7.05 Denmark 2.065.505.681:01.889.97
First 4 4.09 5.37 Denmark 5.835.554.095.475.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:19.41 1:25.23 Denmark 1:21.161:19.411:25.581:28.961:31.03
First 12 1:14.96 1:19.84 Denmark 2:13.251:17.001:20.191:22.331:14.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:35.43 2:36.12 Denmark 2:36.112:35.433:02.562:36.152:36.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 6:12.58 Denmark 6:12.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 13:58.00 Denmark 13:58.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:51.53 DNF Denmark DNF2:51.53DNF
First 5 2:19.08 DNF Denmark 2:19.08DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34 Denmark 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.27 22.45 Denmark 25.3818.8816.2723.1125.36
First 2 18.30 20.96 Denmark 22.4118.3019.9620.5223.80
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:37.44 4:20.92 Denmark 4:30.304:55.033:37.44
Combined First 6 4:45.52 Denmark 4:45.52
Clock Combined Final 7 26.22 32.80 Denmark 40.3039.4128.4030.5826.22
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:40.94 Denmark 4:17.633:40.94
Pyraminx First 24 6.61 21.44 Denmark 13.436.6123.9626.9349.96
Square-1 Combined Final 3 27.69 48.81 Denmark 1:34.5947.5027.691:01.5037.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Denmark DNF

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 18.03 22.45 France 20.5521.4618.0325.3426.19
First 15 17.13 19.61 France 21.8820.6817.5517.1320.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.34 5.28 France 5.386.564.345.055.41
First 9 5.47 5.92 France 5.615.476.216.445.93
4x4x4 Cube First 13 1:09.93 1:20.87 France 1:09.931:24.211:20.651:22.131:19.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:19.83 2:24.56 France 2:21.022:20.682:31.972:34.052:19.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:56.90 5:10.95 France 3:56.903:56.967:39.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 6:30.72 6:43.48 France 6:30.726:43.336:56.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.28 DNF France 1:01.28DNFDNF
First 1 1:03.05 1:07.38 France 1:15.331:03.051:03.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 32.11 40.24 France 48.8137.9041.9740.8432.11
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:01.78 3:46.54 France 4:42.333:35.503:01.78
Combined First 4 3:04.61 France 3:04.61
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:11.22 2:18.68 France 2:11.222:19.062:19.662:18.712:18.27
Pyraminx First 14 6.94 13.73 France 6.9419.1313.3314.2813.59
Square-1 Combined Final 1 20.06 26.03 France 20.0631.4130.1821.9625.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/12 49:02 France 8/12 49:02

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 21.19 22.49 Denmark 23.5621.7822.7722.9321.19
First 18 20.33 22.33 Denmark 32.8320.3321.6123.5621.83
2x2x2 Cube First 13 6.31 7.55 Denmark 6.317.058.848.537.06
4x4x4 Cube First 21 1:48.77 2:16.81 Denmark 2:39.971:48.772:26.652:28.131:55.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 50.11 51.90 Denmark 50.1959.4750.1152.5652.96
Megaminx Combined Final 17 5:22.91 Denmark 6:22.135:22.91
Pyraminx First 20 7.56 17.09 Denmark 20.777.5623.8420.3610.15

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.50 18.17 Belgium 18.2516.5017.3118.9619.55
Second 15 17.61 19.25 Belgium 17.6120.2719.7117.7833.11
First 10 16.18 17.21 Belgium 16.6118.1520.4016.8816.18
2x2x2 Cube First 17 7.22 9.37 Belgium 7.887.2217.4010.0810.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 56.81 1:03.33 Belgium 1:04.081:13.2256.811:01.631:04.27
First 4 58.30 1:01.06 Belgium 1:00.001:01.861:01.331:02.2858.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:16.06 2:27.18 Belgium 2:21.502:38.132:39.112:16.062:21.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 7:00.90 Belgium 7:00.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 10:19.00 Belgium 10:19.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 10 5:25.28 DNF Belgium DNFDNF5:25.28
Clock Combined Final 5 16.84 20.53 Belgium 27.5924.0017.5920.0016.84
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:47.86 Belgium 4:47.865:04.03
Pyraminx Final 12 13.38 14.62 Belgium 14.6815.3113.8813.3816.05
First 12 11.21 13.14 Belgium 26.1913.0013.0911.2113.34
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:33.53 Belgium 1:33.53DNF

Gustav Jakob Faurholdt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 58.84 1:07.57 Denmark 1:26.441:08.8058.841:06.111:07.80

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.78 12.04 NR Denmark 13.0211.169.7817.1611.93
Second 5 11.46 13.86 Denmark 12.1611.4624.9113.7715.66
First 6 11.71 15.15 Denmark 11.7114.9315.7514.7716.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.38 4.32 Denmark 2.383.384.944.635.06
First 1 4.19 4.68 Denmark 7.475.054.554.434.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.47 1:00.57 Denmark 57.811:01.591:02.3052.471:09.86
First 3 52.36 1:00.69 Denmark 1:04.6655.8152.361:04.931:01.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:55.13 2:05.80 Denmark 2:01.062:05.901:55.132:57.842:10.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 4:22.19 5:20.16 Denmark 4:22.197:07.914:30.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 6:56.88 7:19.46 Denmark 7:38.387:23.116:56.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:14.65 DNF Denmark DNF2:14.65DNF
First 7 2:40.78 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:40.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.94 21.11 Denmark 27.9620.5618.9422.3420.44
First 4 18.61 23.78 Denmark 18.6124.9625.4129.1620.97
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 34.50 44.23 Denmark 44.7534.5053.43
Combined First 1 38.94 41.58 Denmark 42.9338.9442.88
Clock Combined Final 3 11.02 12.82 Denmark 12.71DNF14.0611.6811.02
Pyraminx Final 8 6.13 9.42 Denmark 6.1312.318.957.0014.56
First 8 7.36 8.68 Denmark 7.367.369.9011.158.77
Square-1 Combined Final 2 25.75 33.55 Denmark 48.6925.7538.6935.6926.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/7 51:36 Denmark 6/7 51:36

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.71 16.52 Denmark 15.0918.2720.1816.2114.71
Second 12 16.50 17.37 Denmark 20.2516.5018.2216.7717.13
First 12 14.80 17.88 Denmark 16.7814.8019.9041.6116.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.06 4.96 Denmark 2.065.935.634.534.72
First 7 4.80 5.42 Denmark 9.594.935.815.534.80
4x4x4 Cube First 15 1:19.49 1:31.33 Denmark 1:19.491:45.581:42.311:19.751:31.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:29.08 Denmark 3:34.803:29.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:32.22 DNF Denmark DNF3:32.22DNF
First 8 3:31.15 DNF Denmark 3:36.563:31.15DNF
Clock Combined Final 6 23.40 24.79 Denmark 23.4024.2724.36DNF25.75
Megaminx Combined Final 14 4:09.50 Denmark 4:09.504:27.00
Pyraminx Final 11 10.33 13.63 Denmark 17.1110.3316.7712.3011.83
First 11 9.58 11.16 Denmark 9.5813.5511.1111.2111.16
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Denmark DNF

Holger Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 22.02 28.18 Denmark 26.7541.8429.5322.0228.27
First 23 26.68 29.31 Denmark 30.8126.6828.8028.3343.65
2x2x2 Cube First 24 11.30 13.19 Denmark 11.3013.6513.1317.9012.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 1:19.02 1:34.67 Denmark 1:55.222:04.521:19.021:25.671:23.13

Hwee-Chong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 24.30 30.92 Netherlands 24.3026.9739.3131.6534.15
First 25 26.33 30.81 Netherlands 30.5943.8028.1833.6626.33
2x2x2 Cube First 19 9.56 10.57 Netherlands 10.6310.1910.889.5616.84
4x4x4 Cube First 22 2:02.78 2:21.84 Netherlands 2:20.552:33.192:11.782:33.782:02.78
Pyraminx First 26 10.03 26.65 Netherlands 31.4010.0327.5829.8122.55
Square-1 Combined Final 8 2:46.55 Netherlands 2:46.553:34.75

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 20.19 22.90 Hungary 23.0524.7225.1520.1920.94
Second 16 18.68 19.48 Hungary 19.4019.9727.6919.0818.68
First 22 21.09 27.46 Hungary 25.7831.6528.1521.0928.44
4x4x4 Cube First 18 1:50.44 2:05.01 Hungary 1:55.272:08.281:50.442:11.472:12.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 4:39.21 Hungary 4:46.464:39.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:01.00 1:37.24 Hungary 2:23.191:27.521:01.00
First 2 1:05.41 1:10.33 Hungary 1:20.051:05.531:05.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 45.96 51.68 Hungary 50.7151.8045.9652.5355.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:33.00 9:38.33 Hungary 11:15.008:33.009:07.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 15:08.00 Hungary 19:25.0015:08.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/13 57:07 Hungary 11/13 57:07

Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 24.30 33.65 Denmark 33.8436.9424.3035.7131.41
2x2x2 Cube First 29 9.22 16.41 Denmark 9.2220.8116.8011.6136.16
4x4x4 Cube First 23 2:08.41 2:25.35 Denmark 2:46.712:08.412:25.272:16.772:34.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 6:04.72 Denmark 8:44.196:04.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 1:09.63 1:50.17 Denmark 2:26.781:30.281:09.632:33.161:33.46
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 8 7:55.09 Denmark 7:55.09
Clock Combined Final 11 50.91 Denmark 53.1550.91
Pyraminx First 21 11.65 17.32 Denmark 20.3011.6524.0219.6512.02

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 38.88 44.83 Denmark 48.1345.4440.9352.0638.88
2x2x2 Cube First 23 9.08 13.15 Denmark 12.5315.9716.8610.969.08
4x4x4 Cube First 27 3:02.88 3:49.83 Denmark DNF3:30.273:50.964:08.273:02.88
Clock Combined Final 10 38.22 41.91 Denmark 38.2249.9441.4643.3140.96
Megaminx Combined Final 18 6:33.66 Denmark 6:33.668:22.81
Pyraminx First 15 12.11 13.73 Denmark 15.2214.7113.9712.5012.11

Jonas Balck Kristensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 28.00 29.98 Denmark 28.661:24.0633.0928.1828.00
First 24 24.19 30.66 Denmark 24.1928.1935.0229.8833.91
2x2x2 Cube First 21 9.88 12.41 Denmark 30.0315.8610.5310.849.88
4x4x4 Cube First 20 2:08.06 2:14.57 Denmark 2:35.562:25.942:09.402:08.382:08.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 4:38.80 Denmark 4:50.934:38.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 1:07.81 1:36.02 Denmark 1:59.223:05.161:35.711:07.811:13.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 9 DNF Denmark DNF
Clock Combined Final 13 1:30.46 Denmark 1:30.46DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 5:17.90 Denmark 5:17.90DNS
Pyraminx First 16 11.38 15.27 Denmark 11.3813.3818.4014.0229.94
Square-1 Combined Final 9 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.38 16.69 Denmark 17.4615.3816.5218.7816.09
Second 9 14.50 16.02 Denmark 19.2818.1315.2714.6614.50
First 14 15.97 18.43 Denmark 18.1617.3815.9728.0019.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.00 5.39 Denmark 3.006.085.437.474.65
First 3 4.00 5.30 Denmark 6.414.587.364.914.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:04.28 1:10.27 Denmark 1:15.901:21.771:05.181:09.721:04.28
First 9 1:09.43 1:11.44 Denmark 1:10.881:15.221:09.431:11.151:12.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:06.13 2:18.14 Denmark 2:31.182:06.192:06.132:17.062:36.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 6:17.97 Denmark 6:17.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:37.44 1:58.06 Denmark 2:02.472:14.271:37.44
First 6 2:27.25 DNF Denmark DNF2:27.25DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.63 29.75 Denmark 42.9024.6921.65DNF19.63
First 5 21.81 24.03 Denmark 22.9328.7522.7226.4421.81
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:51.71 2:10.70 Denmark 2:36.082:04.311:51.71
Combined First 3 1:45.76 2:18.47 Denmark 1:45.762:50.032:19.63
Clock Combined Final 12 51.36 Denmark 1:09.7551.36
Pyraminx Final 2 4.63 5.82 Denmark 4.636.035.229.446.21
First 2 4.56 5.71 Denmark 6.724.946.885.464.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 25:01.00 DNF Denmark 25:01.00DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 55:19 Denmark 5/6 55:19

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.21 13.60 Denmark 13.2114.3413.2513.2115.90
Second 8 13.83 14.94 Denmark 15.6915.2215.8813.9013.83
First 4 13.15 14.10 Denmark 13.1513.7816.3613.9414.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.80 5.17 Denmark 2.804.756.476.214.56
First 8 4.72 5.52 Denmark 6.435.524.724.776.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 59.47 1:04.41 Denmark 1:09.811:02.361:12.501:01.0559.47
First 8 57.96 1:09.81 Denmark 1:17.151:03.0657.961:37.161:09.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:06.63 2:12.97 Denmark 2:17.552:06.632:10.882:10.472:17.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.43 22.46 Denmark 23.6524.2219.5019.4325.47
First 3 17.96 20.98 Denmark 17.9619.7123.4625.1119.77
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.81 1:07.57 Denmark 1:11.021:10.031:16.3459.811:01.66
Pyraminx Final 5 4.52 7.62 Denmark 4.528.189.0910.435.58
First 4 3.90 7.54 Denmark 3.908.008.289.616.33

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 35.15 45.06 Denmark 35.1543.4344.8046.9453.27
2x2x2 Cube First 22 8.96 13.03 Denmark 8.9617.9112.3612.7813.96
4x4x4 Cube First 25 2:38.86 2:50.41 Denmark 2:38.862:48.212:54.612:48.413:30.63
Pyraminx First 23 17.65 20.14 Denmark 17.6517.7525.2722.3020.36

Klaus Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 16.53 19.83 Denmark 16.5321.7722.4719.0618.65
First 17 20.78 22.03 Denmark 20.7823.7225.5321.3421.03
2x2x2 Cube First 16 6.52 8.66 Denmark 9.588.256.5221.908.16
4x4x4 Cube First 24 1:50.91 2:31.12 Denmark 2:21.811:50.912:59.132:12.433:08.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 1:01.40 1:18.46 Denmark 1:29.111:01.401:26.301:23.531:05.56
Clock Combined Final 2 10.02 12.36 Denmark 15.5515.0610.8110.0211.22
Pyraminx First 19 11.30 16.63 Denmark 11.3022.9121.4715.1113.30

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.28 14.18 Denmark 13.8616.2214.3313.2814.36
Second 7 12.38 14.43 Denmark 14.7816.8013.6614.8612.38
First 7 12.55 15.26 Denmark 15.1115.3412.5515.3418.55
2x2x2 Cube First 14 6.90 7.65 Denmark 7.438.137.386.9010.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 58.40 1:11.15 Denmark 1:12.781:06.251:14.411:30.9358.40
First 10 1:04.03 1:13.19 Denmark 1:18.471:22.051:14.411:04.031:06.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:05.19 2:09.44 Denmark 2:11.032:05.192:06.722:10.562:33.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 4:16.41 4:25.22 Denmark 4:40.214:19.034:16.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 7:09.91 7:23.90 Denmark 7:31.807:30.007:09.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:46.77 DNF Denmark DNF2:06.931:46.77
First 3 1:48.96 DNF Denmark 2:08.021:48.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 32.19 39.17 Denmark 36.2143.1138.191:23.3332.19
First 10 30.90 36.97 Denmark 54.1934.2540.7135.9630.90
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:16.43 2:32.60 Denmark 2:40.782:56.722:31.192:16.432:25.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:47.63 NR DNF Denmark 7:47.63DNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 18:12.00 Denmark 18:12.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Denmark DNF

Liza Rosa Shanella Rolighed - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 2:12.53 2:45.90 Denmark 2:33.552:12.532:19.843:24.304:14.97

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 15.53 19.58 Denmark 20.4018.1315.5320.2122.28
Second 11 15.19 17.36 Denmark 16.8017.1615.1918.1119.50
First 9 15.59 16.98 Denmark 16.5315.8318.5919.0015.59
2x2x2 Cube First 25 7.43 13.36 Denmark 11.1815.43DNF13.477.43
4x4x4 Cube First 14 1:21.97 1:30.48 Denmark 1:28.401:30.151:32.881:39.681:21.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 29.28 43.46 Denmark 32.83DNF51.9129.2845.63
First 12 30.41 39.59 Denmark 55.1632.6334.1930.4151.96
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:12.31 2:17.87 Denmark 2:14.752:36.272:14.902:23.972:12.31
Pyraminx First 18 9.53 16.38 Denmark 18.619.5312.5318.0024.68

Magnus Galsgård Petersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.65 15.69 Denmark 17.9715.9315.6913.6515.46
Second 6 12.56 14.32 Denmark 12.5615.7213.4413.8115.96
First 8 11.58 15.59 Denmark 11.5814.8116.2519.0215.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.25 6.19 Denmark 3.257.804.966.067.56
First 5 4.19 5.40 Denmark 5.227.026.034.194.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.06 1:00.41 Denmark 1:00.971:06.801:02.5950.0657.66
First 7 58.63 1:06.99 Denmark 1:03.191:21.711:06.6158.631:11.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:08.71 2:21.49 Denmark 2:45.652:16.222:26.212:08.712:22.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First 9 4:43.44 DNF Denmark 6:25.35DNF4:43.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 26.36 28.33 Denmark 26.8130.9135.3027.2726.36
First 8 30.06 32.58 Denmark 39.6132.8830.8830.0633.97
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:27.25 2:31.91 Denmark 2:33.652:39.432:34.752:27.332:27.25
Pyraminx Final 3 4.47 6.18 Denmark 5.467.4011.314.475.69
First 3 3.55 6.77 Denmark 4.814.8010.713.55DNF

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 22.43 24.03 Denmark 24.1324.9125.8822.4323.06
First 19 20.55 23.57 Denmark 25.8321.6823.1928.7220.55
2x2x2 Cube First 18 7.41 9.61 Denmark 8.839.9710.0311.347.41
4x4x4 Cube First 17 1:36.88 1:47.51 Denmark 1:54.651:54.521:38.441:36.881:49.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:16.02 Denmark 3:40.193:16.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF Denmark DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 11:34.00 Denmark 11:34.00

Maya Saietz - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 32.77 41.91 Denmark 41.6339.3052.9044.8132.77
2x2x2 Cube First 26 9.68 14.03 Denmark 17.3615.6116.779.719.68
Pyraminx First 25 21.11 23.08 Denmark 24.6322.5832.8122.0321.11

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 25.00 26.72 Sweden 25.3825.0027.7527.0330.02
First 20 19.77 24.58 Sweden 31.3825.5019.7725.6622.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.69 6.53 Sweden 3.696.656.277.136.68
First 12 5.05 6.47 Sweden 5.275.888.255.058.36
4x4x4 Cube First 19 1:44.41 2:11.87 Sweden 2:22.431:44.412:05.312:34.402:07.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 51.69 55.53 Sweden 1:26.9053.7859.8352.9751.69
Pyraminx First 13 9.86 13.45 Sweden 12.699.8611.1821.2816.47

Niko Paavilainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.40 14.99 Finland 14.4015.5614.8114.6116.28
Second 3 11.50 13.10 Finland 12.6313.5511.5013.4013.27
First 2 11.91 12.74 Finland 13.8612.4111.9111.9614.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.14 NR 5.34 Finland 2.144.946.305.036.06
First 11 3.36 6.03 Finland 4.468.305.343.368.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.28 50.82 Finland 49.1857.6644.2852.5650.72
First 1 44.90 56.37 Finland 56.271:01.3458.5544.9054.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:11.84 NR 1:17.40 NR Finland 1:17.911:23.281:11.841:14.061:20.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:09.03 NR 2:20.24 NR Finland 2:26.782:24.912:09.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:32.16 NR 3:44.16 NR Finland 4:04.523:32.163:35.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.68 26.22 Finland 29.0633.1523.6925.9018.68
First 7 21.09 27.85 Finland 29.8330.4630.1521.0923.58
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:18.11 1:24.57 NR Finland 1:18.111:35.811:22.331:24.521:26.86
Pyraminx Final 7 6.97 7.85 Finland 7.057.866.978.659.00
First 7 7.90 8.60 Finland 8.449.787.908.698.68

Ole Nikolai Gjerset - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 13.13 18.47 Norway 16.2818.9022.0613.1320.22
Second 14 14.31 18.95 Norway 14.3119.1819.8617.8319.84
First 13 16.27 17.96 Norway 21.2218.2517.1918.4416.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.69 4.84 Norway 2.694.835.215.114.58
First 6 4.06 5.41 Norway 6.804.614.834.069.08
4x4x4 Cube First 16 1:19.55 1:37.66 Norway 1:31.901:19.551:44.061:43.001:38.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:27.93 2:37.37 Norway 2:28.212:42.842:27.932:41.062:56.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 5:05.38 Norway 5:05.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 8:32.58 Norway 8:32.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:51.65 DNF Norway DNFDNF1:51.65
First 4 2:16.93 DNF Norway DNFDNF2:16.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Norway DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 32.05 41.97 Norway 42.9643.0232.0539.9359.90
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First 5 3:37.46 Norway 3:37.46
Clock Combined Final 8 22.22 32.98 Norway 36.7834.3827.7822.22DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:23.71 2:36.22 Norway 2:28.382:40.462:47.332:39.812:23.71
Pyraminx Final 10 8.16 11.00 Norway 12.039.6311.3319.058.16
First 10 6.05 9.33 Norway 10.5912.726.058.588.83
Square-1 Combined Final 5 1:06.56 1:13.57 Norway 1:25.091:07.661:06.561:22.091:10.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Norway DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/7 49:06 Norway 5/7 49:06

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.90 13.20 Denmark 11.9013.3115.0313.5812.71
Second 2 9.93 12.22 Denmark 9.9313.7111.4411.5217.63
First 3 11.84 13.64 Denmark 11.84DNF14.2114.1512.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 49.11 56.55 Denmark 58.9349.111:02.5252.3158.40
First 2 50.94 57.18 Denmark 1:00.541:01.6152.5850.9458.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:04.66 2:31.44 Denmark 2:19.442:07.364:43.402:04.663:07.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.03 24.09 Denmark 25.2426.1825.6121.0321.43
First 6 20.73 24.78 Denmark 24.1820.7323.0828.6827.08
Megaminx Combined Final 1 51.11 54.13 NR Denmark 51.1152.9357.5351.93DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.33 3.93 Denmark 3.784.903.753.334.27
First 1 3.19 3.52 Denmark DNF3.633.463.473.19

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 27.65 33.91 Finland 28.4736.1337.5227.6537.13
First 26 27.16 31.81 Finland 27.1631.1930.0635.2134.18
2x2x2 Cube First 28 10.78 15.35 Finland 19.4610.7815.2721.5511.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47 Finland 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 47.28 52.78 Finland 47.281:01.8052.0654.1352.15
Clock Combined Final 9 29.61 37.29 Finland 40.4735.8835.5329.6143.56
Pyraminx First 28 17.97 32.05 Finland 22.1117.9744.2729.781:25.91

Sebastian Paaske Tørholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 23.47 35.77 Denmark 43.6333.7539.5634.0023.47
2x2x2 Cube First 27 11.91 15.34 Denmark 16.8014.0320.0515.1811.91
4x4x4 Cube First 28 2:49.30 3:57.13 Denmark 4:00.723:58.003:56.063:57.332:49.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 57.27 1:51.85 Denmark 1:33.581:30.132:31.8357.272:48.15
Pyraminx First 27 20.59 28.31 Denmark 20.5928.0830.0929.5527.31

Sophus Paaske Tørholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 39.44 43.63 Denmark 39.4444.9740.0045.9149.77
2x2x2 Cube First 30 9.03 24.97 Denmark 15.0014.789.03DNF45.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 1:13.84 1:21.47 Denmark 1:15.811:22.611:13.841:26.931:26.00
Pyraminx First 22 10.86 20.01 Denmark 27.8410.8629.6513.7718.41

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 15.18 18.37 Belgium 18.8015.1818.6519.0217.65
Second 10 14.33 17.11 Belgium 19.3425.7515.9116.0814.33
First 16 17.58 21.00 Belgium 20.6917.5833.0622.1920.11
2x2x2 Cube First 15 7.15 8.18 Belgium 11.637.159.097.777.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 56.96 1:01.71 Belgium 1:08.431:01.341:00.461:03.3456.96
First 6 57.94 1:06.84 Belgium 1:08.251:15.221:08.1157.941:04.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:52.31 2:04.75 Belgium 2:19.551:59.092:20.561:55.611:52.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 4:27.81 4:45.83 Belgium 4:56.404:27.814:53.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 9:11.18 Belgium 9:11.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.50 41.77 Belgium 43.2545.8626.5038.5243.53
First 9 30.15 36.92 Belgium 1:10.7141.8336.4732.4730.15
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:17.18 NR 1:21.09 NR Belgium 1:17.181:28.801:26.081:18.841:18.36
Pyraminx Final 6 5.77 7.65 Belgium 7.969.636.875.778.11
First 6 5.33 8.43 Belgium 5.338.7515.1310.446.09
Square-1 Combined Final 4 52.19 1:06.84 Belgium 52.191:22.411:10.331:05.841:04.36