Danish Open 2013


Date
Feb 23 - 24, 2013
City
Lejre, Denmark
Venue

Domus Felix

Address
Bygaden 20, 4320 Lejre
Website
Danish Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Danish Speedcubing Association

Information
Events
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 10.46 10.93 Finland 10.4610.6310.5611.5913.66
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.78 12.04 NR Denmark 13.0211.169.7817.1611.93
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.90 13.20 Denmark 11.9013.3115.0313.5812.71
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 13.21 13.60 Denmark 13.2114.3413.2513.2115.90
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.28 14.18 Denmark 13.8616.2214.3313.2814.36
6 Niko Paavilainen 14.40 14.99 Finland 14.4015.5614.8114.6116.28
7 Frank Severinsen 12.40 15.48 Denmark 12.4019.0014.0320.0513.40
8 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 13.65 15.69 Denmark 17.9715.9315.6913.6515.46
9 Henrik Krag 14.71 16.52 Denmark 15.0918.2720.1816.2114.71
10 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 15.38 16.69 Denmark 17.4615.3816.5218.7816.09
11 Christian Schiøtt 13.38 17.66 Denmark 13.3816.9618.2817.7521.30
12 Geert Bicler 16.50 18.17 Belgium 18.2516.5017.3118.9619.55
13 Zoé de Moffarts 15.18 18.37 Belgium 18.8015.1818.6519.0217.65
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 13.13 18.47 Norway 16.2818.9022.0613.1320.22
15 Mads Mohr Christensen 15.53 19.58 Denmark 20.4018.1315.5320.2122.28
16 István Kocza 20.19 22.90 Hungary 23.0524.7225.1520.1920.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 9.15 11.09 Finland 10.3012.0011.4411.529.15
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.93 12.22 Denmark 9.9313.7111.4411.5217.63
3 Niko Paavilainen 11.50 13.10 Finland 12.6313.5511.5013.4013.27
4 Frank Severinsen 12.08 13.39 Denmark 13.9013.5819.8812.6812.08
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.46 13.86 Denmark 12.1611.4624.9113.7715.66
6 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 12.56 14.32 Denmark 12.5615.7213.4413.8115.96
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.38 14.43 Denmark 14.7816.8013.6614.8612.38
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 13.83 14.94 Denmark 15.6915.2215.8813.9013.83
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 14.50 16.02 Denmark 19.2818.1315.2714.6614.50
10 Zoé de Moffarts 14.33 17.11 Belgium 19.3425.7515.9116.0814.33
11 Mads Mohr Christensen 15.19 17.36 Denmark 16.8017.1615.1918.1119.50
12 Henrik Krag 16.50 17.37 Denmark 20.2516.5018.2216.7717.13
13 Christian Schiøtt 16.56 18.09 Denmark 17.2716.5618.1121.5218.88
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.31 18.95 Norway 14.3119.1819.8617.8319.84
15 Geert Bicler 17.61 19.25 Belgium 17.6120.2719.7117.7833.11
16 István Kocza 18.68 19.48 Hungary 19.4019.9727.6919.0818.68
17 Klaus Andersen 16.53 19.83 Denmark 16.5321.7722.4719.0618.65
18 François Courtès 18.03 22.45 France 20.5521.4618.0325.3426.19
19 Fredrik Trondhjem 21.19 22.49 Denmark 23.5621.7822.7722.9321.19
20 Matias Rasmussen 22.43 24.03 Denmark 24.1324.9125.8822.4323.06
21 Camilla Jul Nielsson 21.08 24.39 Denmark 23.6924.9631.3024.5321.08
22 Nathaniel Berg 25.00 26.72 Sweden 25.3825.0027.7527.0330.02
23 Holger Rasmussen 22.02 28.18 Denmark 26.7541.8429.5322.0228.27
24 Jonas Balck Kristensen 28.00 29.98 Denmark 28.661:24.0633.0928.1828.00
25 Hwee-Chong Fong 24.30 30.92 Netherlands 24.3026.9739.3131.6534.15
26 Petri Vanhala 27.65 33.91 Finland 28.4736.1337.5227.6537.13

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 10.68 11.68 Finland 12.7812.1111.7810.6811.16
2 Niko Paavilainen 11.91 12.74 Finland 13.8612.4111.9111.9614.84
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.84 13.64 Denmark 11.84DNF14.2114.1512.55
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 13.15 14.10 Denmark 13.1513.7816.3613.9414.59
5 Frank Severinsen 13.56 15.02 Denmark 15.2213.5635.9414.6615.19
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.71 15.15 Denmark 11.7114.9315.7514.7716.90
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.55 15.26 Denmark 15.1115.3412.5515.3418.55
8 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 11.58 15.59 Denmark 11.5814.8116.2519.0215.71
9 Mads Mohr Christensen 15.59 16.98 Denmark 16.5315.8318.5919.0015.59
10 Geert Bicler 16.18 17.21 Belgium 16.6118.1520.4016.8816.18
11 Christian Schiøtt 14.18 17.40 Denmark 18.3822.3819.1814.6514.18
12 Henrik Krag 14.80 17.88 Denmark 16.7814.8019.9041.6116.97
13 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 16.27 17.96 Norway 21.2218.2517.1918.4416.27
14 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 15.97 18.43 Denmark 18.1617.3815.9728.0019.75
15 François Courtès 17.13 19.61 France 21.8820.6817.5517.1320.61
16 Zoé de Moffarts 17.58 21.00 Belgium 20.6917.5833.0622.1920.11
17 Klaus Andersen 20.78 22.03 Denmark 20.7823.7225.5321.3421.03
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 20.33 22.33 Denmark 32.8320.3321.6123.5621.83
19 Matias Rasmussen 20.55 23.57 Denmark 25.8321.6823.1928.7220.55
20 Nathaniel Berg 19.77 24.58 Sweden 31.3825.5019.7725.6622.58
21 Camilla Jul Nielsson 20.40 25.37 Denmark 28.0830.3420.4023.4024.63
22 István Kocza 21.09 27.46 Hungary 25.7831.6528.1521.0928.44
23 Holger Rasmussen 26.68 29.31 Denmark 30.8126.6828.8028.3343.65
24 Jonas Balck Kristensen 24.19 30.66 Denmark 24.1928.1935.0229.8833.91
25 Hwee-Chong Fong 26.33 30.81 Netherlands 30.5943.8028.1833.6626.33
26 Petri Vanhala 27.16 31.81 Finland 27.1631.1930.0635.2134.18
27 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 24.30 33.65 Denmark 33.8436.9424.3035.7131.41
28 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 23.47 35.77 Denmark 43.6333.7539.5634.0023.47
29 Maya Saietz 32.77 41.91 Denmark 41.6339.3052.9044.8132.77
30 Damien Støvring Rolighed 25.28 43.62 Denmark 25.28DNF36.3025.361:09.19
31 Sophus Paaske Tørholm 39.44 43.63 Denmark 39.4444.9740.0045.9149.77
32 Jonas Aaslet 38.88 44.83 Denmark 48.1345.4440.9352.0638.88
33 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 35.15 45.06 Denmark 35.1543.4344.8046.9453.27
34 Gustav Jakob Faurholdt 58.84 1:07.57 Denmark 1:26.441:08.8058.841:06.111:07.80
35 Liza Rosa Shanella Rolighed 2:12.53 2:45.90 Denmark 2:33.552:12.532:19.843:24.304:14.97

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.38 4.32 Denmark 2.383.384.944.635.06
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2.69 4.84 Norway 2.694.835.215.114.58
3 Henrik Krag 2.06 4.96 Denmark 2.065.935.634.534.72
4 Christian Schiøtt 2.71 4.99 Denmark 2.714.616.565.944.41
5 Anssi Vanhala 3.55 5.11 Finland 3.556.345.594.465.28
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.80 5.17 Denmark 2.804.756.476.214.56
7 François Courtès 4.34 5.28 France 5.386.564.345.055.41
8 Niko Paavilainen 2.14 NR 5.34 Finland 2.144.946.305.036.06
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.00 5.39 Denmark 3.006.085.437.474.65
10 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 3.25 6.19 Denmark 3.257.804.966.067.56
11 Nathaniel Berg 3.69 6.53 Sweden 3.696.656.277.136.68
12 Frank Severinsen 2.06 7.05 Denmark 2.065.505.681:01.889.97

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.19 4.68 Denmark 7.475.054.554.434.19
2 Anssi Vanhala 3.56 5.25 Finland 3.564.805.006.385.94
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.00 5.30 Denmark 6.414.587.364.914.00
4 Frank Severinsen 4.09 5.37 Denmark 5.835.554.095.475.09
5 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 4.19 5.40 Denmark 5.227.026.034.194.96
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.06 5.41 Norway 6.804.614.834.069.08
7 Henrik Krag 4.80 5.42 Denmark 9.594.935.815.534.80
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.72 5.52 Denmark 6.435.524.724.776.28
9 François Courtès 5.47 5.92 France 5.615.476.216.445.93
10 Christian Schiøtt 5.36 6.00 Denmark 6.596.465.526.035.36
11 Niko Paavilainen 3.36 6.03 Finland 4.468.305.343.368.65
12 Nathaniel Berg 5.05 6.47 Sweden 5.275.888.255.058.36
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.31 7.55 Denmark 6.317.058.848.537.06
14 Lars Vennike Nielsson 6.90 7.65 Denmark 7.438.137.386.9010.55
15 Zoé de Moffarts 7.15 8.18 Belgium 11.637.159.097.777.68
16 Klaus Andersen 6.52 8.66 Denmark 9.588.256.5221.908.16
17 Geert Bicler 7.22 9.37 Belgium 7.887.2217.4010.0810.15
18 Matias Rasmussen 7.41 9.61 Denmark 8.839.9710.0311.347.41
19 Hwee-Chong Fong 9.56 10.57 Netherlands 10.6310.1910.889.5616.84
20 Damien Støvring Rolighed 8.97 11.73 Denmark 8.9710.2712.6112.3014.03
21 Jonas Balck Kristensen 9.88 12.41 Denmark 30.0315.8610.5310.849.88
22 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 8.96 13.03 Denmark 8.9617.9112.3612.7813.96
23 Jonas Aaslet 9.08 13.15 Denmark 12.5315.9716.8610.969.08
24 Holger Rasmussen 11.30 13.19 Denmark 11.3013.6513.1317.9012.80
25 Mads Mohr Christensen 7.43 13.36 Denmark 11.1815.43DNF13.477.43
26 Maya Saietz 9.68 14.03 Denmark 17.3615.6116.779.719.68
27 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 11.91 15.34 Denmark 16.8014.0320.0515.1811.91
28 Petri Vanhala 10.78 15.35 Finland 19.4610.7815.2721.5511.33
29 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 9.22 16.41 Denmark 9.2220.8116.8011.6136.16
30 Sophus Paaske Tørholm 9.03 24.97 Denmark 15.0014.789.03DNF45.13

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 44.28 50.82 Finland 49.1857.6644.2852.5650.72
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 49.11 56.55 Denmark 58.9349.111:02.5252.3158.40
3 Anssi Vanhala 54.91 58.69 Finland 54.9159.5056.6159.961:01.25
4 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 50.06 1:00.41 Denmark 1:00.971:06.801:02.5950.0657.66
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 52.47 1:00.57 Denmark 57.811:01.591:02.3052.471:09.86
6 Zoé de Moffarts 56.96 1:01.71 Belgium 1:08.431:01.341:00.461:03.3456.96
7 Geert Bicler 56.81 1:03.33 Belgium 1:04.081:13.2256.811:01.631:04.27
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.47 1:04.41 Denmark 1:09.811:02.361:12.501:01.0559.47
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:04.28 1:10.27 Denmark 1:15.901:21.771:05.181:09.721:04.28
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 58.40 1:11.15 Denmark 1:12.781:06.251:14.411:30.9358.40
11 Christian Schiøtt 1:03.72 1:14.77 Denmark 1:13.031:20.111:03.721:14.341:16.93
12 Frank Severinsen 1:19.41 1:25.23 Denmark 1:21.161:19.411:25.581:28.961:31.03

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 44.90 56.37 Finland 56.271:01.3458.5544.9054.30
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.94 57.18 Denmark 1:00.541:01.6152.5850.9458.41
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 52.36 1:00.69 Denmark 1:04.6655.8152.361:04.931:01.59
4 Geert Bicler 58.30 1:01.06 Belgium 1:00.001:01.861:01.331:02.2858.30
5 Anssi Vanhala 56.61 1:03.49 Finland 1:01.361:04.831:04.2756.611:09.05
6 Zoé de Moffarts 57.94 1:06.84 Belgium 1:08.251:15.221:08.1157.941:04.15
7 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 58.63 1:06.99 Denmark 1:03.191:21.711:06.6158.631:11.18
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 57.96 1:09.81 Denmark 1:17.151:03.0657.961:37.161:09.21
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:09.43 1:11.44 Denmark 1:10.881:15.221:09.431:11.151:12.28
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:04.03 1:13.19 Denmark 1:18.471:22.051:14.411:04.031:06.68
11 Christian Schiøtt 1:11.66 1:15.93 Denmark 1:17.551:25.381:11.661:11.781:18.46
12 Frank Severinsen 1:14.96 1:19.84 Denmark 2:13.251:17.001:20.191:22.331:14.96
13 François Courtès 1:09.93 1:20.87 France 1:09.931:24.211:20.651:22.131:19.84
14 Mads Mohr Christensen 1:21.97 1:30.48 Denmark 1:28.401:30.151:32.881:39.681:21.97
15 Henrik Krag 1:19.49 1:31.33 Denmark 1:19.491:45.581:42.311:19.751:31.94
16 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:19.55 1:37.66 Norway 1:31.901:19.551:44.061:43.001:38.09
17 Matias Rasmussen 1:36.88 1:47.51 Denmark 1:54.651:54.521:38.441:36.881:49.58
18 István Kocza 1:50.44 2:05.01 Hungary 1:55.272:08.281:50.442:11.472:12.80
19 Nathaniel Berg 1:44.41 2:11.87 Sweden 2:22.431:44.412:05.312:34.402:07.88
20 Jonas Balck Kristensen 2:08.06 2:14.57 Denmark 2:35.562:25.942:09.402:08.382:08.06
21 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:48.77 2:16.81 Denmark 2:39.971:48.772:26.652:28.131:55.65
22 Hwee-Chong Fong 2:02.78 2:21.84 Netherlands 2:20.552:33.192:11.782:33.782:02.78
23 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 2:08.41 2:25.35 Denmark 2:46.712:08.412:25.272:16.772:34.02
24 Klaus Andersen 1:50.91 2:31.12 Denmark 2:21.811:50.912:59.132:12.433:08.05
25 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 2:38.86 2:50.41 Denmark 2:38.862:48.212:54.612:48.413:30.63
26 Damien Støvring Rolighed 2:08.81 3:11.90 Denmark 2:58.594:27.612:08.813:42.962:54.16
27 Jonas Aaslet 3:02.88 3:49.83 Denmark DNF3:30.273:50.964:08.273:02.88
28 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 2:49.30 3:57.13 Denmark 4:00.723:58.003:56.063:57.332:49.30

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:11.84 NR 1:17.40 NR Finland 1:17.911:23.281:11.841:14.061:20.22
2 Anssi Vanhala 1:58.63 2:04.08 Finland 2:17.612:04.752:03.581:58.632:03.91
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:52.31 2:04.75 Belgium 2:19.551:59.092:20.561:55.611:52.31
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:55.13 2:05.80 Denmark 2:01.062:05.901:55.132:57.842:10.44
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:05.19 2:09.44 Denmark 2:11.032:05.192:06.722:10.562:33.46
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:06.63 2:12.97 Denmark 2:17.552:06.632:10.882:10.472:17.83
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:06.13 2:18.14 Denmark 2:31.182:06.192:06.132:17.062:36.93
8 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 2:08.71 2:21.49 Denmark 2:45.652:16.222:26.212:08.712:22.05
9 François Courtès 2:19.83 2:24.56 France 2:21.022:20.682:31.972:34.052:19.83
10 Geert Bicler 2:16.06 2:27.18 Belgium 2:21.502:38.132:39.112:16.062:21.91
11 Oscar Roth Andersen 2:04.66 2:31.44 Denmark 2:19.442:07.364:43.402:04.663:07.52
12 Frank Severinsen 2:35.43 2:36.12 Denmark 2:36.112:35.433:02.562:36.152:36.09
13 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:27.93 2:37.37 Norway 2:28.212:42.842:27.932:41.062:56.96
14 Christian Schiøtt 2:59.25 Denmark 2:59.253:12.90
15 Matias Rasmussen 3:16.02 Denmark 3:40.193:16.02
16 Henrik Krag 3:29.08 Denmark 3:34.803:29.08
17 Jonas Balck Kristensen 4:38.80 Denmark 4:50.934:38.80
18 István Kocza 4:39.21 Hungary 4:46.464:39.21
19 Camilla Jul Nielsson 4:43.81 Denmark DNF4:43.81
20 Damien Støvring Rolighed 5:50.88 Denmark 6:30.805:50.88
21 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 6:04.72 Denmark 8:44.196:04.72

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 2:09.03 NR 2:20.24 NR Finland 2:26.782:24.912:09.03
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4:16.41 4:25.22 Denmark 4:40.214:19.034:16.41
3 Zoé de Moffarts 4:27.81 4:45.83 Belgium 4:56.404:27.814:53.28
4 François Courtès 3:56.90 5:10.95 France 3:56.903:56.967:39.00
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:22.19 5:20.16 Denmark 4:22.197:07.914:30.38
6 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5:05.38 Norway 5:05.38
7 Christian Schiøtt 5:56.91 Denmark 5:56.91
8 Frank Severinsen 6:12.58 Denmark 6:12.58
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 6:17.97 Denmark 6:17.97
10 Geert Bicler 7:00.90 Belgium 7:00.90
11 Matias Rasmussen DNF Denmark DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 3:32.16 NR 3:44.16 NR Finland 4:04.523:32.163:35.80
2 François Courtès 6:30.72 6:43.48 France 6:30.726:43.336:56.40
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6:56.88 7:19.46 Denmark 7:38.387:23.116:56.88
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:09.91 7:23.90 Denmark 7:31.807:30.007:09.91
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 8:32.58 Norway 8:32.58
6 Zoé de Moffarts 9:11.18 Belgium 9:11.18
7 Geert Bicler 10:19.00 Belgium 10:19.00
8 Matias Rasmussen 11:34.00 Denmark 11:34.00
9 Frank Severinsen 13:58.00 Denmark 13:58.00
10 Christian Schiøtt DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 1:01.00 1:37.24 Hungary 2:23.191:27.521:01.00
2 François Courtès 1:01.28 DNF France 1:01.28DNFDNF
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:37.44 1:58.06 Denmark 2:02.472:14.271:37.44
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:46.77 DNF Denmark DNF2:06.931:46.77
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:51.65 DNF Norway DNFDNF1:51.65
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:14.65 DNF Denmark DNF2:14.65DNF
7 Frank Severinsen 2:51.53 DNF Denmark DNF2:51.53DNF
8 Henrik Krag 3:32.22 DNF Denmark DNF3:32.22DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 1:03.05 1:07.38 France 1:15.331:03.051:03.77
2 István Kocza 1:05.41 1:10.33 Hungary 1:20.051:05.531:05.41
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:48.96 DNF Denmark 2:08.021:48.96DNF
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:16.93 DNF Norway DNFDNF2:16.93
5 Frank Severinsen 2:19.08 DNF Denmark 2:19.08DNFDNF
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:27.25 DNF Denmark DNF2:27.25DNF
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:40.78 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:40.78
8 Henrik Krag 3:31.15 DNF Denmark 3:36.563:31.15DNF
9 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 4:43.44 DNF Denmark 6:25.35DNF4:43.44
10 Geert Bicler 5:25.28 DNF Belgium DNFDNF5:25.28
11 Christian Schiøtt 5:26.06 DNF Denmark 5:44.885:26.06DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 34 Denmark 34
2 Anssi Vanhala 39 Finland 39
3 Christian Schiøtt 41 Denmark 41
4 Petri Vanhala 47 Finland 47
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNF
5 István Kocza DNF Hungary DNF
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNF
5 Mads Mohr Christensen DNF Denmark DNF
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNF
5 Oscar Roth Andersen DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 16.03 17.28 Finland 16.4318.6316.0316.7821.25
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.94 21.11 Denmark 27.9620.5618.9422.3420.44
3 Frank Severinsen 16.27 22.45 Denmark 25.3818.8816.2723.1125.36
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 19.43 22.46 Denmark 23.6524.2219.5019.4325.47
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 21.03 24.09 Denmark 25.2426.1825.6121.0321.43
6 Niko Paavilainen 18.68 26.22 Finland 29.0633.1523.6925.9018.68
7 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 26.36 28.33 Denmark 26.8130.9135.3027.2726.36
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 19.63 29.75 Denmark 42.9024.6921.65DNF19.63
9 Christian Schiøtt 25.22 33.43 Denmark 25.2228.8141.6144.2729.88
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 32.19 39.17 Denmark 36.2143.1138.191:23.3332.19
11 Zoé de Moffarts 26.50 41.77 Belgium 43.2545.8626.5038.5243.53
12 Mads Mohr Christensen 29.28 43.46 Denmark 32.83DNF51.9129.2845.63

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 16.13 16.73 Finland 17.0316.1316.6116.6816.91
2 Frank Severinsen 18.30 20.96 Denmark 22.4118.3019.9620.5223.80
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 17.96 20.98 Denmark 17.9619.7123.4625.1119.77
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.61 23.78 Denmark 18.6124.9625.4129.1620.97
5 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 21.81 24.03 Denmark 22.9328.7522.7226.4421.81
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 20.73 24.78 Denmark 24.1820.7323.0828.6827.08
7 Niko Paavilainen 21.09 27.85 Finland 29.8330.4630.1521.0923.58
8 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 30.06 32.58 Denmark 39.6132.8830.8830.0633.97
9 Zoé de Moffarts 30.15 36.92 Belgium 1:10.7141.8336.4732.4730.15
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 30.90 36.97 Denmark 54.1934.2540.7135.9630.90
11 Christian Schiøtt 30.58 37.29 Denmark 40.5530.5842.0634.6936.63
12 Mads Mohr Christensen 30.41 39.59 Denmark 55.1632.6334.1930.4151.96
13 François Courtès 32.11 40.24 France 48.8137.9041.9740.8432.11
14 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 32.05 41.97 Norway 42.9643.0232.0539.9359.90
15 István Kocza 45.96 51.68 Hungary 50.7151.8045.9652.5355.31
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 50.11 51.90 Denmark 50.1959.4750.1152.5652.96
17 Petri Vanhala 47.28 52.78 Finland 47.281:01.8052.0654.1352.15
18 Nathaniel Berg 51.69 55.53 Sweden 1:26.9053.7859.8352.9751.69
19 Damien Støvring Rolighed 48.94 1:06.03 Denmark 1:01.411:10.0548.941:09.081:07.61
20 Klaus Andersen 1:01.40 1:18.46 Denmark 1:29.111:01.401:26.301:23.531:05.56
21 Sophus Paaske Tørholm 1:13.84 1:21.47 Denmark 1:15.811:22.611:13.841:26.931:26.00
22 Holger Rasmussen 1:19.02 1:34.67 Denmark 1:55.222:04.521:19.021:25.671:23.13
23 Jonas Balck Kristensen 1:07.81 1:36.02 Denmark 1:59.223:05.161:35.711:07.811:13.13
24 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 1:09.63 1:50.17 Denmark 2:26.781:30.281:09.632:33.161:33.46
25 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 57.27 1:51.85 Denmark 1:33.581:30.132:31.8357.272:48.15

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 34.50 44.23 Denmark 44.7534.5053.43
2 Anssi Vanhala 40.13 57.19 Finland 1:13.2740.1358.18
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:51.71 2:10.70 Denmark 2:36.082:04.311:51.71
4 François Courtès 3:01.78 3:46.54 France 4:42.333:35.503:01.78
5 Frank Severinsen 3:37.44 4:20.92 Denmark 4:30.304:55.033:37.44

3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 38.94 41.58 Denmark 42.9338.9442.88
2 Anssi Vanhala 57.36 1:08.73 Finland 1:05.4357.361:23.41
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:45.76 2:18.47 Denmark 1:45.762:50.032:19.63
4 François Courtès 3:04.61 France 3:04.61
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3:37.46 Norway 3:37.46
6 Frank Severinsen 4:45.52 Denmark 4:45.52
7 Christian Schiøtt 5:03.88 Denmark 5:03.88
8 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 7:55.09 Denmark 7:55.09
9 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF Denmark DNF

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 11.46 NR 11.93 NR Finland 15.3311.6111.7112.4611.46
2 Klaus Andersen 10.02 12.36 Denmark 15.5515.0610.8110.0211.22
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.02 12.82 Denmark 12.71DNF14.0611.6811.02
4 Christian Schiøtt 16.97 19.37 Denmark 16.9718.3422.1629.8817.61
5 Geert Bicler 16.84 20.53 Belgium 27.5924.0017.5920.0016.84
6 Henrik Krag 23.40 24.79 Denmark 23.4024.2724.36DNF25.75
7 Frank Severinsen 26.22 32.80 Denmark 40.3039.4128.4030.5826.22
8 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 22.22 32.98 Norway 36.7834.3827.7822.22DNF
9 Petri Vanhala 29.61 37.29 Finland 40.4735.8835.5329.6143.56
10 Jonas Aaslet 38.22 41.91 Denmark 38.2249.9441.4643.3140.96
11 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 50.91 Denmark 53.1550.91
12 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 51.36 Denmark 1:09.7551.36
13 Jonas Balck Kristensen 1:30.46 Denmark 1:30.46DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 51.11 54.13 NR Denmark 51.1152.9357.5351.93DNF
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.81 1:07.57 Denmark 1:11.021:10.031:16.3459.811:01.66
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:17.18 NR 1:21.09 NR Belgium 1:17.181:28.801:26.081:18.841:18.36
4 Niko Paavilainen 1:18.11 1:24.57 NR Finland 1:18.111:35.811:22.331:24.521:26.86
5 Anssi Vanhala 1:44.93 1:52.91 Finland 1:44.932:00.302:10.161:47.911:50.52
6 Christian Schiøtt 2:02.46 2:11.42 Denmark 2:17.752:29.382:05.162:11.362:02.46
7 Mads Mohr Christensen 2:12.31 2:17.87 Denmark 2:14.752:36.272:14.902:23.972:12.31
8 François Courtès 2:11.22 2:18.68 France 2:11.222:19.062:19.662:18.712:18.27
9 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 2:27.25 2:31.91 Denmark 2:33.652:39.432:34.752:27.332:27.25
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:16.43 2:32.60 Denmark 2:40.782:56.722:31.192:16.432:25.84
11 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:23.71 2:36.22 Norway 2:28.382:40.462:47.332:39.812:23.71
12 Frank Severinsen 3:40.94 Denmark 4:17.633:40.94
13 Damien Støvring Rolighed 3:51.08 Denmark 3:51.084:01.36
14 Henrik Krag 4:09.50 Denmark 4:09.504:27.00
15 Geert Bicler 4:47.86 Belgium 4:47.865:04.03
16 Jonas Balck Kristensen 5:17.90 Denmark 5:17.90DNS
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 5:22.91 Denmark 6:22.135:22.91
18 Jonas Aaslet 6:33.66 Denmark 6:33.668:22.81

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.33 3.93 Denmark 3.784.903.753.334.27
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.63 5.82 Denmark 4.636.035.229.446.21
3 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 4.47 6.18 Denmark 5.467.4011.314.475.69
4 Anssi Vanhala 5.80 7.54 Finland 5.807.258.948.526.86
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.52 7.62 Denmark 4.528.189.0910.435.58
6 Zoé de Moffarts 5.77 7.65 Belgium 7.969.636.875.778.11
7 Niko Paavilainen 6.97 7.85 Finland 7.057.866.978.659.00
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.13 9.42 Denmark 6.1312.318.957.0014.56
9 Christian Schiøtt 6.66 9.88 Denmark 6.6611.419.2212.979.00
10 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 8.16 11.00 Norway 12.039.6311.3319.058.16
11 Henrik Krag 10.33 13.63 Denmark 17.1110.3316.7712.3011.83
12 Geert Bicler 13.38 14.62 Belgium 14.6815.3113.8813.3816.05

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.19 3.52 Denmark DNF3.633.463.473.19
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.56 5.71 Denmark 6.724.946.885.464.56
3 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 3.55 6.77 Denmark 4.814.8010.713.55DNF
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.90 7.54 Denmark 3.908.008.289.616.33
5 Anssi Vanhala 5.56 7.94 Finland 5.567.978.187.669.13
6 Zoé de Moffarts 5.33 8.43 Belgium 5.338.7515.1310.446.09
7 Niko Paavilainen 7.90 8.60 Finland 8.449.787.908.698.68
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.36 8.68 Denmark 7.367.369.9011.158.77
9 Christian Schiøtt 8.43 9.02 Denmark 8.4310.888.968.949.16
10 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 6.05 9.33 Norway 10.5912.726.058.588.83
11 Henrik Krag 9.58 11.16 Denmark 9.5813.5511.1111.2111.16
12 Geert Bicler 11.21 13.14 Belgium 26.1913.0013.0911.2113.34
13 Nathaniel Berg 9.86 13.45 Sweden 12.699.8611.1821.2816.47
14 François Courtès 6.94 13.73 France 6.9419.1313.3314.2813.59
15 Jonas Aaslet 12.11 13.73 Denmark 15.2214.7113.9712.5012.11
16 Jonas Balck Kristensen 11.38 15.27 Denmark 11.3813.3818.4014.0229.94
17 Damien Støvring Rolighed 12.84 15.81 Denmark 14.6612.8415.5822.5917.19
18 Mads Mohr Christensen 9.53 16.38 Denmark 18.619.5312.5318.0024.68
19 Klaus Andersen 11.30 16.63 Denmark 11.3022.9121.4715.1113.30
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.56 17.09 Denmark 20.777.5623.8420.3610.15
21 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 11.65 17.32 Denmark 20.3011.6524.0219.6512.02
22 Sophus Paaske Tørholm 10.86 20.01 Denmark 27.8410.8629.6513.7718.41
23 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 17.65 20.14 Denmark 17.6517.7525.2722.3020.36
24 Frank Severinsen 6.61 21.44 Denmark 13.436.6123.9626.9349.96
25 Maya Saietz 21.11 23.08 Denmark 24.6322.5832.8122.0321.11
26 Hwee-Chong Fong 10.03 26.65 Netherlands 31.4010.0327.5829.8122.55
27 Sebastian Paaske Tørholm 20.59 28.31 Denmark 20.5928.0830.0929.5527.31
28 Petri Vanhala 17.97 32.05 Finland 22.1117.9744.2729.781:25.91

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 20.06 26.03 France 20.0631.4130.1821.9625.94
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 25.75 33.55 Denmark 48.6925.7538.6935.6926.28
3 Frank Severinsen 27.69 48.81 Denmark 1:34.5947.5027.691:01.5037.43
4 Zoé de Moffarts 52.19 1:06.84 Belgium 52.191:22.411:10.331:05.841:04.36
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:06.56 1:13.57 Norway 1:25.091:07.661:06.561:22.091:10.97
6 Christian Schiøtt 1:06.61 1:41.63 Denmark 1:06.611:11.751:17.832:56.362:35.31
7 Geert Bicler 1:33.53 Belgium 1:33.53DNF
8 Hwee-Chong Fong 2:46.55 Netherlands 2:46.553:34.75
9 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:47.63 NR DNF Denmark 7:47.63DNSDNS
2 István Kocza 8:33.00 9:38.33 Hungary 11:15.008:33.009:07.00
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 25:01.00 DNF Denmark 25:01.00DNSDNS
4 Frank Severinsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
4 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 15:08.00 Hungary 19:25.0015:08.00
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 18:12.00 Denmark 18:12.00DNF
3 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNF
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF Norway DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 11/13 57:07 Hungary 11/13 57:07
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/7 51:36 Denmark 6/7 51:36
3 François Courtès 8/12 49:02 France 8/12 49:02
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5/6 55:19 Denmark 5/6 55:19
5 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5/7 49:06 Norway 5/7 49:06
6 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNF
6 Henrik Krag DNF Denmark DNF
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF Denmark DNF