Danish Open 2013


Date
Feb 23 - 24, 2013
City
Lejre, Denmark
Venue

Domus Felix

Address
Bygaden 20, 4320 Lejre
Website
Danish Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Contact

Danish Speedcubing Association

Information
Events
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 10.46 10.93 Finland 10.4610.6310.5611.5913.66
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 9.78 12.04 NR Denmark 13.0211.169.7817.1611.93
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.90 13.20 Denmark 11.9013.3115.0313.5812.71

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.38 4.32 Denmark 2.383.384.944.635.06
2 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2.69 4.84 Norway 2.694.835.215.114.58
3 Henrik Krag 2.06 4.96 Denmark 2.065.935.634.534.72

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 44.28 50.82 Finland 49.1857.6644.2852.5650.72
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 49.11 56.55 Denmark 58.9349.111:02.5252.3158.40
3 Anssi Vanhala 54.91 58.69 Finland 54.9159.5056.6159.961:01.25

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:11.84 NR 1:17.40 NR Finland 1:17.911:23.281:11.841:14.061:20.22
2 Anssi Vanhala 1:58.63 2:04.08 Finland 2:17.612:04.752:03.581:58.632:03.91
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:52.31 2:04.75 Belgium 2:19.551:59.092:20.561:55.611:52.31

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 2:09.03 NR 2:20.24 NR Finland 2:26.782:24.912:09.03
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4:16.41 4:25.22 Denmark 4:40.214:19.034:16.41
3 Zoé de Moffarts 4:27.81 4:45.83 Belgium 4:56.404:27.814:53.28

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 3:32.16 NR 3:44.16 NR Finland 4:04.523:32.163:35.80
2 François Courtès 6:30.72 6:43.48 France 6:30.726:43.336:56.40
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6:56.88 7:19.46 Denmark 7:38.387:23.116:56.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 1:01.00 1:37.24 Hungary 2:23.191:27.521:01.00
2 François Courtès 1:01.28 DNF France 1:01.28DNFDNF
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:37.44 1:58.06 Denmark 2:02.472:14.271:37.44

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 34 Denmark 34
2 Anssi Vanhala 39 Finland 39
3 Christian Schiøtt 41 Denmark 41

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 16.03 17.28 Finland 16.4318.6316.0316.7821.25
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.94 21.11 Denmark 27.9620.5618.9422.3420.44
3 Frank Severinsen 16.27 22.45 Denmark 25.3818.8816.2723.1125.36

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 34.50 44.23 Denmark 44.7534.5053.43
2 Anssi Vanhala 40.13 57.19 Finland 1:13.2740.1358.18
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:51.71 2:10.70 Denmark 2:36.082:04.311:51.71

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 11.46 NR 11.93 NR Finland 15.3311.6111.7112.4611.46
2 Klaus Andersen 10.02 12.36 Denmark 15.5515.0610.8110.0211.22
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.02 12.82 Denmark 12.71DNF14.0611.6811.02

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 51.11 54.13 NR Denmark 51.1152.9357.5351.93DNF
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.81 1:07.57 Denmark 1:11.021:10.031:16.3459.811:01.66
3 Zoé de Moffarts 1:17.18 NR 1:21.09 NR Belgium 1:17.181:28.801:26.081:18.841:18.36

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.33 3.93 Denmark 3.784.903.753.334.27
2 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 4.63 5.82 Denmark 4.636.035.229.446.21
3 Magnus Galsgård Petersen 4.47 6.18 Denmark 5.467.4011.314.475.69

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 20.06 26.03 France 20.0631.4130.1821.9625.94
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 25.75 33.55 Denmark 48.6925.7538.6935.6926.28
3 Frank Severinsen 27.69 48.81 Denmark 1:34.5947.5027.691:01.5037.43

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson 7:47.63 NR DNF Denmark 7:47.63DNSDNS
2 István Kocza 8:33.00 9:38.33 Hungary 11:15.008:33.009:07.00
3 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 25:01.00 DNF Denmark 25:01.00DNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 15:08.00 Hungary 19:25.0015:08.00
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 18:12.00 Denmark 18:12.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 11/13 57:07 Hungary 11/13 57:07
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6/7 51:36 Denmark 6/7 51:36
3 François Courtès 8/12 49:02 France 8/12 49:02